International Saimoe League Forums


Discussion forum for all ISML matters

Main tournament phase I grouping

For topics that last throughout the whole season

Main tournament phase I grouping

Postby RegalStar » Thu Jun 30, 2016 6:47 am

The grouping for the first round of Group Match (128->64) is listed as follows:

Spoiler for female:
Group 1
Nase Mitsuki (Kyōkai no Kanata)
Victorique de Blois (GOSICK)
Louise Vallière (Zero no Tsukaima)
Mikasa Ackerman (Shingeki no Kyojin)

Group 2
Isshiki Iroha (OreGairu)
Kaname Madoka (Puella Magi Madoka ☆ Magica)
Shirayuki (Akagami no Shirayukihime)
Shiraishi Urara (Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo)

Group 3
Shiina Mashiro (Sakura-sō no Pet na Kanojo)
Hiiragi Shinoa (Owari no Seraph)
Hiiragi Kagami (Lucky ☆ Star)
Misaki Mei (Another)

Group 4
Aisaka Taiga (Toradora!)
Furukawa Nagisa (CLANNAD)
Shirai Kuroko (Toaru Majutsu no Index)
Kurousagi (Mondaiji)

Group 5
Kirisaki Chitoge (Nisekoi)
Sawamura Spencer Eriri (Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata)
Yūdachi (Kantai Collection)
Otosaka Ayumi (Charlotte)

Group 6
Sakura Chiyo (Gekkan Shōjo Nozaki-kun)
Minami Kotori (Love Live!)
Tedeza Rize (Gochūmon wa Usagi Desu ka?)
Sanzen'in Nagi (Hayate no Gotoku!)

Group 7
Miyazono Kaori (Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso)
Suzumiya Haruhi (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu)
Tōdō Kirin (Gakusen Toshi Asterisk)
Sengoku Nadeko (Monogatari Series)

Group 8
Nishikino Maki (Love Live!)
Aragaki Ayase (Ore no Imōto)
Nakiri Erina (Shokugeki no Sōma)
Tōjō Nozomi (Love Live!)

Group 9
Tomori Nao (Charlotte)
Tsutsukakushi Tsukiko (Hentai Ōji to Warawanai Neko.)
Saten Ruiko (Toaru Majutsu no Index)
Yui-nyan (Angel Beats!)

Group 10
Kujō Sakurako (Sakurako-san)
Jibril (No Game No Life)
Kōsaka Honoka (Love Live!)
Sakura Kyōko (Puella Magi Madoka ☆ Magica)

Group 11
Tokisaki Kurumi (Date A Live)
Sento Isuzu (Amagi Brilliant Park)
Stella Vermillion (Rakudai Kishi no Cavalry)
Kuon (Utawarerumono)

Group 12
Yūki Asuna (Sword Art Online)
Kanzaki H. Aria (Hidan no Aria)
Ebisuzawa Kurumi (Gakkō Gurashi!)
Hikigaya Komachi (OreGairu)

Group 13
Makise Kurisu (Steins;Gate)
Ōmae Kumiko (Hibike! Euphonium)
Sakagami Tomoyo (CLANNAD)
Ryōgi Shiki (Kara no Kyōkai)

Group 14
Takanashi Rikka (Chūnibyō demo Koi ga Shitai!)
Senjōgahara Hitagi (Monogatari Series)
Sonoda Umi (Love Live!)
Stephanie Dola (No Game No Life)

Group 15
Nakano Azusa (K-ON!)
Kasumigaoka Utaha (Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata)
Kujō Karen (Kin'iro Mosaic)
Hasegawa Kobato (Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai)

Group 16
Oshino Shinobu (Monogatari Series)
Nagato Yuki (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu)
Kinomoto Sakura (Cardcaptor Sakura)
Ebina Nana (Himōto! Umaru-chan)

Group 17
Katō Megumi (Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata)
Hoto Kokoa (Gochūmon wa Usagi Desu ka?)
Momo Belia Deviluke (To LOVE-Ru)
Inaba Himeko (Kokoro Connect)

Group 18
Kongō (Kantai Collection)
Asada Shino (Sword Art Online)
Tadokoro Megumi (Shokugeki no Sōma)
Miyamori Aoi (Shirobako)

Group 19
Shana (Shakugan no Shana)
C.C. (Code Geass)
Shimakaze (Kantai Collection)
Kashiwazaki Sena (Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai)

Group 20
Shiro (No Game No Life)
Hirasawa Yui (K-ON!)
Honma Meiko (AnoHana)
Onodera Haru (Nisekoi)

Group 21
Tōsaka Rin (Fate Series)
Yazawa Nico (Love Live!)
Shiodome Miuna (Nagi no Asukara)
Himeragi Yukina (Strike the Blood)

Group 22
Onodera Kosaki (Nisekoi)
Kuriyama Mirai (Kyōkai no Kanata)
Nibutani Shinka (Chūnibyō demo Koi ga Shitai!)
Hiradaira Chisaki (Nagi no Asukara)

Group 23
Kafū Chino (Gochūmon wa Usagi Desu ka?)
Yatogami Tōka (Date A Live)
Ayase Eli (Love Live!)
Kagura (Gintama)

Group 24
Illyasviel von Einzbern (Fate Series)
Holo (Spice and Wolf)
Kōsaka Kirino (Ore no Imōto)
Krul Tepes (Owari no Seraph)

Group 25
Isla (Plastic Memories)
Hestia (DanMachi)
Konno Yūki (Sword Art Online)
Ikaros (Sora no Otoshimono)

Group 26
Doma Umaru (Himōto! Umaru-chan)
Kasugano Sora (Yosuga no Sora)
Fujibayashi Kyō (CLANNAD)
Kitashirakawa Tamako (Tamako Market)

Group 27
Yukinoshita Yukino (OreGairu)
Konjiki no Yami (To LOVE-Ru)
Tobiichi Origami (Date A Live)
Haibara Ai (Detective Conan)

Group 28
Saber (Fate Series)
Nakamura Yuri (Angel Beats!)
Rory Mercury (GATE)
Aihara Enju (Black Bullet)

Group 29
Yuigahama Yui (OreGairu)
Kōsaka Reina (Hibike! Euphonium)
Tachibana Marika (Nisekoi)
Kushina Anna (K)

Group 30
Aoyama Nanami (Sakura-sō no Pet na Kanojo)
Eucliwood Hellscythe (Kore wa Zombie Desu ka?)
Miyauchi Renge (Non Non Biyori)
Yūki Mikan (To LOVE-Ru)

Group 31
Yoshino (Date A Live)
Akemi Homura (Puella Magi Madoka ☆ Magica)
Shiba Miyuki (Mahōka Kōkō no Rettōsei)
Toshinō Kyōko (YuruYuri)

Group 32
Kuroyukihime (Accel World)
Yuzuriha Inori (Guilty Crown)
Gasai Yuno (Mirai Nikki)
Izumi Konata (Lucky ☆ Star)


Spoiler for male:
Group 1
Saitama (One-Punch Man)
Bell Cranel (DanMachi)
Isana Yashiro (K)
Kisaragi Shintarō (Mekakucity Actors)

Group 2
Sakata Gintoki (Gintama)
Natsume Kyōsuke (Little Busters!)
Kanbara Akihito (Kyōkai no Kanata)
Nishinoya Yū (Haikyū!!)

Group 3
Okabe Rintarō (Steins;Gate)
Akasaka Ryūnosuke (Sakura-sō no Pet na Kanojo)
Yukine (Noragami)
Leonardo Watch (Kekkai Sensen)

Group 4
Korosensei (Ansatsu Kyōshitsu)
Doma Taihei (Himōto! Umaru-chan)
Hijikata Toshirō (Gintama)
Monkey D. Luffy (ONE PIECE)

Group 5
Okazaki Tomoya (CLANNAD)
Zen Wistalia (Akagami no Shirayukihime)
Amagiri Ayato (Gakusen Toshi Asterisk)
Matsuno Ichimatsu (Osomatsu-san)

Group 6
Itsuka Shidō (Date A Live)
Ainz Ooal Gown (Overlord)
Kida Masaomi (Durarara!!)
Kise Ryōta (Kuroko no Basket)

Group 7
Kaneki Ken (Tokyo Ghoul)
Arima Kōsei (Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso)
Iskandar (Fate Series)
Itami Yōji (GATE)

Group 8
Heiwajima Shizuo (Durarara!!)
Genos (One-Punch Man)
Kōsaka Kyōsuke (Ore no Imōto)
Kaizuka Inaho (ALDNOAH.ZERO)

Group 9
Hikigaya Hachiman (OreGairu)
Kuroba Kaito (Detective Conan)
Meliodas (Nanatsu no Taizai)
Yūki Rito (To LOVE-Ru)

Group 10
Yato (Noragami)
Nozaki Umetarō (Gekkan Shōjo Nozaki-kun)
Sebastian Michaelis (Kuroshitsuji)
Nagisa Kaworu (Neon Genesis Evangelion)

Group 11
Sakamaki Izayoi (Mondaiji)
Ichijō Raku (Nisekoi)
Roy Mustang (Fullmetal Alchemist)
Ginko (Mushishi)

Group 12
Shiota Nagisa (Ansatsu Kyōshitsu)
Akashi Seijūrō (Kuroko no Basket)
Obi (Akagami no Shirayukihime)
Adlet Mayer (Rokka no Yūsha)

Group 13
Orihara Izaya (Durarara!!)
Togashi Yūta (Chūnibyō demo Koi ga Shitai!)
Okita Sōgo (Gintama)
Sinbad (Magi)

Group 14
Takasu Ryūji (Toradora!)
Sakai Yūji (Shakugan no Shana)
Kamina (Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann)
Onizuka Eikichi (Great Teacher Onizuka)

Group 15
Edward Elric (Fullmetal Alchemist)
Kanda Sorata (Sakura-sō no Pet na Kanojo)
Kageyama Tobio (Haikyū!!)
Aomine Daiki (Kuroko no Basket)

Group 16
Kanie Seiya (Amagi Brilliant Park)
Maō Sadao (Hataraku Maō-sama!)
Okumura Rin (Ao no Exorcist)
Matsuno Karamatsu (Osomatsu-san)

Group 17
Araragi Koyomi (Monogatari Series)
Nanase Haruka (Free!)
Kūjō Jōtarō (JoJo's Bizarre Adventure)
Ōji Mochizō (Tamako Market)

Group 18
Kamijō Tōma (Toaru Majutsu no Index)
Joseph Joestar (JoJo's Bizarre Adventure)
Kazehaya Kamito (Seirei Tsukai no Blade Dance)
Producer (Cinderella Girls) (THE [email protected])

Group 19
Otonashi Yuzuru (Angel Beats!)
Edogawa Conan (Detective Conan)
Hyakuya Yūichirō (Owari no Seraph)
Suō Mikoto (K)

Group 20
Otosaka Yū (Charlotte)
Hyakuya Mikaela (Owari no Seraph)
Hinata Shōyō (Haikyū!!)
Tōyama Kinji (Hidan no Aria)

Group 21
Katsuragi Keima (Kami Nomi zo Shiru Sekai)
Satomi Rentarō (Black Bullet)
Ayasaki Hayate (Hayate no Gotoku!)
Kumagawa Misogi (Medaka Box)

Group 22
Kyon (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu)
Totsuka Saika (OreGairu)
Ciel Phantomhive (Kuroshitsuji)
Uchiha Itachi (NARUTO)

Group 23
Emiya Kiritsugu (Fate Series)
Natsume Takashi (Natsume Yūjinchō)
Dio Brando (JoJo's Bizarre Adventure)
Kraft Lawrence (Spice and Wolf)

Group 24
Kurogane Ikki (Rakudai Kishi no Cavalry)
Yagami Light (Death Note)
Eren Yeager (Shingeki no Kyojin)
Oikawa Tōru (Haikyū!!)

Group 25
Sora (No Game No Life)
Kōgami Shinya (PSYCHO-PASS)
Aikawa Ayumu (Kore wa Zombie Desu ka?)
Handa Seishū (Barakamon)

Group 26
Akabane Karma (Ansatsu Kyōshitsu)
Qwenthur Barbotage (Heavy Object)
Kurosaki Ichigo (BLEACH)
Makishima Shōgo (PSYCHO-PASS)

Group 27
Archer (Fate Series)
Kuroko Tetsuya (Kuroko no Basket)
Aki Tomoya (Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata)
Son Hak (Akatsuki no Yona)

Group 28
Yukihira Sōma (Shokugeki no Sōma)
Kazami Yūji (Grisaia no Kajitsu)
Killua Zoldyck (Hunter × Hunter)
Slaine Troyard (ALDNOAH.ZERO)

Group 29
Gilgamesh (Fate Series)
Usui Takumi (Kaichō wa Maid-sama!)
Natsu Dragneel (FAIRY TAIL)
Mitsuka Sōji (Ore, Twintails ni Narimasu.)

Group 30
Shiba Tatsuya (Mahōka Kōkō no Rettōsei)
Mikoshiba Mikoto (Gekkan Shōjo Nozaki-kun)
Hei (DARKER THAN BLACK)
Shirogane Kei (Shiroe) (Log Horizon)

Group 31
Levi (Shingeki no Kyojin)
L Lawliet (Death Note)
Uzumaki Naruto (NARUTO)
Matsuno Jūshimatsu (Osomatsu-san)

Group 32
Emiya Shirō (Fate Series)
Ōma Shū (Guilty Crown)
Kaiki Deishū (Monogatari Series)
Tomoe (Kamisama Hajimemashita)


Groups 1-8 will have their match in Aquamarine; Groups 9-16 in Topaz, Groups 17-24 in Amethyst, and Groups 25-32 in Sapphire.

Spoiler for generation details:
Since the tools provided by avery-kun has an error in it, it won't give you the correct result. You'll have to construct it by hand until he's nice enough to write you another one.

The random number strings generated (from random.org) and used are as follows:

Female:
22, 20, 15, 17, 11, 14, 30, 32, 6, 31, 25, 19, 3, 9, 23, 21, 2, 4, 28, 13, 8, 10, 7, 18, 12, 24, 16, 1, 29, 27, 5, 26
3, 14, 1, 7, 18, 27, 29, 16, 19, 30, 13, 2, 28, 22, 25, 15, 12, 21, 5, 10, 26, 32, 11, 9, 6, 23, 4, 31, 17, 20, 8, 24
4, 1, 2, 3
4, 3, 2, 1
4, 3, 1, 2

Male:
11, 26, 13, 6, 23, 7, 8, 3, 25, 17, 32, 31, 5, 20, 22, 2, 15, 27, 16, 4, 1, 21, 14, 9, 12, 19, 10, 18, 30, 28, 24, 29
22, 2, 14, 21, 7, 23, 1, 12, 30, 5, 26, 16, 8, 15, 10, 9, 4, 29, 6, 17, 3, 31, 18, 19, 32, 20, 13, 25, 11, 27, 24, 28
4, 1, 3, 2
3, 4, 1, 2
1, 4, 2, 3

The algorithm used to generate the grouping can be found here: viewtopic.php?f=34&t=7064

The first two strings of numbers (32) are used to determine which subgroup of 2 in #1-#64 are paired with which subgroup of 2 in #65-#128.
The third string of numbers (4) is used to determine which cluster (identified by the top seed in each cluster) goes to which period. Groups #1-#16 are assigned this way.
The fourth and fifth string of numbers (4) are used to determine which clusters are assigned to groups in #17-#24 and #25-#32 respectively.
Image
User avatar
RegalStar
[Countryside Loli]
[Countryside Loli]
 
Posts: 2735
Joined: 9 Apr 2011
Badges:
ImageImage
Melon Pan: 0
Wish: Miracles
Cards: RegalStar's Cards

Re: Main tournament phase I grouping

Postby maglor » Thu Jun 30, 2016 7:15 am

Please post any question you may have. I will answer them best I can
Image
User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
 
Posts: 7859
Joined: 26 Feb 2009
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2017 Female Favorite: Tomori Nao
2017 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
2016 Female Favorite: Miyamori Aoi
2016 Male Favorite: Korosensei
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.
Cards: maglor's Cards

Re: Main tournament phase I grouping

Postby Homura » Thu Jun 30, 2016 7:33 am

So the group numbers have been changed once. For example, after #2(Katō Megumi group) & #7(Kongō) + #11(Shana) and #14(Shiro) were assigned to the Amethyst period (3rd period), their original group numbers were then changed to 17-24 according to ascending order respectively. Umm a bit confusing in the first place.
Last edited by Homura on Thu Jun 30, 2016 7:41 am, edited 1 time in total.
User avatar
Homura
[Apprentice Magician]
[Apprentice Magician]
 
Posts: 2668
Joined: 25 Sep 2013
Location: China
Melon Pan: 55
2017 Female Favorite: Katō Megumi
2017 Male Favorite: Yukihira Sōma
2016 Female Favorite: Shana
2016 Male Favorite: Araragi Koyomi
Cards: Homura's Cards

Re: Main tournament phase I grouping

Postby Reverend » Thu Jun 30, 2016 7:36 am

#RIPMASHIROTOPAZ
Giving his love for life, and died dreaming about her in the end. A real happy man, right? ~
User avatar
Reverend
~Planetarian~
~Planetarian~
 
Posts: 3742
Joined: 16 Aug 2014
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Sofia Jalapeno Viviage
Melon Pan: 4
2017 Female Favorite: Hoshino Yumemi
Wish: - the continuation of Rune Factory project
- to die, ASAP preferably
Cards: Reverend's Cards

Re: Main tournament phase I grouping

Postby Chibasa » Thu Jun 30, 2016 7:58 am

Reverend wrote:#RIPMASHIROTOPAZ
Image

Spoiler:

ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best

After facing the rain, you'll become an even cuter rainbow !Keep believe in yourself. <3
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
 
Posts: 1584
Joined: 2 Oct 2015
Location: France
Badges:
Image
Worships: Yamada Naoko
Melon Pan: 120
2017 Female Favorite: Kasumigaoka Utaha
2017 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
2016 Female Favorite: Holo
2016 Male Favorite: Kyon
Wish: Not disappointing the ones I love.
Successful ISML 2017. Humans living in harmony.
Cards: Chibasa's Cards

Re: Main tournament phase I grouping

Postby LOveLive! » Thu Jun 30, 2016 8:21 am

Chibasa wrote:
Reverend wrote:#RIPMASHIROTOPAZ
User avatar
LOveLive!
[HUMAN SEQUENCER]
[HUMAN SEQUENCER]
 
Posts: 3900
Joined: 19 Mar 2013
Location: KONMAI
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss
Melon Pan: 306
2016 Female Favorite: Hoto Kokoa
2016 Male Favorite: Sora
Wish: To do IIDX well
Cards: LOveLive!'s Cards

Re: Main tournament phase I grouping

Postby matchbaby » Thu Jun 30, 2016 9:44 am

LOveLive! wrote:
Chibasa wrote:
Reverend wrote:#RIPMASHIROTOPAZ
User avatar
matchbaby
Necromancer
Necromancer
 
Posts: 887
Joined: 28 Jun 2014
Location: Hong Kong, China
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Isla
Melon Pan: 65
Wish: Isla!!! All hail for Isla!!!
Shiro and Sora!! As least win something!!
Same as Illya~!
Cards: matchbaby's Cards

Re: Main tournament phase I grouping

Postby Just » Thu Jun 30, 2016 10:33 am

matchbaby wrote:
LOveLive! wrote:
Chibasa wrote:
Reverend wrote:#RIPMASHIROTOPAZ
Image


Spoiler:
Image
Image Image Image Image Image Image
User avatar
Just
[Kiwi's Melon]
[Kiwi's Melon]
 
Posts: 3664
Joined: 10 Apr 2013
Location: Hong Kong
Badges:
ImageImageImageImage
Melon Pan: 0
2016 Female Favorite: Shiodome Miuna
2016 Male Favorite: Otosaka Yū
Wish: May children never suffer.
Cards: Just's Cards

Re: Main tournament phase I grouping

Postby shadowhunter » Thu Jun 30, 2016 10:46 am

The most unpredictables groups for me:

Group 29
Yuigahama Yui (OreGairu)
Kōsaka Reina (Hibike! Euphonium)
Tachibana Marika (Nisekoi)
Kushina Anna (K)

Group 20
Otosaka Yū (Charlotte)
Hyakuya Mikaela (Owari no Seraph)
Hinata Shōyō (Haikyū!!)
Tōyama Kinji (Hidan no Aria)

Thanks to Hikarin for amazing signature!
User avatar
shadowhunter
~Shadow Crafter~
~Shadow Crafter~
 
Posts: 914
Joined: 21 Oct 2015
Location: CIS
Melon Pan: 63
2017 Female Favorite: Aoyama Nanami
2017 Male Favorite: Otonashi Yuzuru
2016 Male Favorite: Kamijō Tōma
Cards: shadowhunter's Cards

Re: Main tournament phase I grouping

Postby smartboyhw » Thu Jun 30, 2016 11:28 am

Just wrote:
matchbaby wrote:
LOveLive! wrote:
Chibasa wrote:
Reverend wrote:#RIPMASHIROTOPAZ
ImageImage

Let me teach you something: We humans... Even for 10 minutes... We cannot even wait that long! - Nakamura Yuri, Angel Beats!
User avatar
smartboyhw
[Future Overlord]
[Future Overlord]
 
Posts: 3165
Joined: 16 May 2014
Location: Hong Kong, China
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Isshiki Iroha
Melon Pan: 0
2017 Female Favorite: Isshiki Iroha
2017 Male Favorite: Killua Zoldyck
2016 Female Favorite: Inaba Himeko
2016 Male Favorite: Kanda Sorata
Wish: Shichimiya Satone, Aoyama Nanami and Nakano Azusa to win an ISML prize, Inaba Himeko to win BGC and live in Sakura-sō
Cards: smartboyhw's Cards

Re: Main tournament phase I grouping

Postby avery-kun » Thu Jun 30, 2016 12:58 pm

Fixed. Apparently, not only can I not write. I can't read either. I'm a poor illiterate soul.

Copy RegalStar's random numbers into the tool. You should get the same groupings.
Image
User avatar
avery-kun
Moon princess
Moon princess
 
Posts: 3110
Joined: 4 Oct 2012
Badges:
ImageImageImage
Worships: Berserker!
Melon Pan: 135
2017 Female Favorite: Illyasviel Von Einzbern
2017 Male Favorite: Gilgamesh
2016 Female Favorite: Yoshino
2016 Male Favorite: Gilgamesh
Wish: Illya 2017!
Cards: avery-kun's Cards

Re: Main tournament phase I grouping

Postby maglor » Thu Jun 30, 2016 2:05 pm

shadowhunter wrote:The most unpredictables groups for me:

Group 29
Yuigahama Yui (OreGairu)
Kōsaka Reina (Hibike! Euphonium)
Tachibana Marika (Nisekoi)
Kushina Anna (K)

Group 20
Otosaka Yū (Charlotte)
Hyakuya Mikaela (Owari no Seraph)
Hinata Shōyō (Haikyū!!)
Tōyama Kinji (Hidan no Aria)


There are other groups that may be as unpredictable, perhaps more, while some groups are rather weak, in my opinion, but we decided not to do any manual adjustments as any adjustment will have some implications to which period the character will appear in. Therefore, please blame the lack of nominations for a reason why a character is in a tough group, as characters with very large number of nominations are mostly in easy groups.
Image
User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
 
Posts: 7859
Joined: 26 Feb 2009
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2017 Female Favorite: Tomori Nao
2017 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
2016 Female Favorite: Miyamori Aoi
2016 Male Favorite: Korosensei
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.
Cards: maglor's Cards

Re: Main tournament phase I grouping

Postby Reverend » Thu Jun 30, 2016 2:13 pm

I BLAME HESTIA FOR NOT GETTING ENOUGH NOMINATION THUS ENDING UP CAUSING PROBLEM TO POOR ISLA!!!
Giving his love for life, and died dreaming about her in the end. A real happy man, right? ~
User avatar
Reverend
~Planetarian~
~Planetarian~
 
Posts: 3742
Joined: 16 Aug 2014
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Sofia Jalapeno Viviage
Melon Pan: 4
2017 Female Favorite: Hoshino Yumemi
Wish: - the continuation of Rune Factory project
- to die, ASAP preferably
Cards: Reverend's Cards

Re: Main tournament phase I grouping

Postby HasbeenaHibiki » Thu Jun 30, 2016 4:44 pm

smartboyhw wrote:
Just wrote:
matchbaby wrote:
LOveLive! wrote:
Chibasa wrote:
Reverend wrote:#RIPMASHIROTOPAZ
ImageImageImage
User avatar
HasbeenaHibiki
Shinigami
Shinigami
 
Posts: 2649
Joined: 25 May 2011
Badges:
Image
Worships: 天ノ川 きらら, セニョール・ハズビーナ, レイジ, 鎬紅葉, 紅城 トワ, ダークライ, 松野 カラ松
Melon Pan: 201
2017 Female Favorite: Yazawa Nico
2017 Male Favorite: Reigen Arataka
2016 Female Favorite: Yazawa Nico
2016 Male Favorite: Matsuno Karamatsu
Wish: A precure making it in ISML and a very popular male Saimoe. Also a Mucha Lucha anime
Cards: HasbeenaHibiki's Cards

Re: Main tournament phase I grouping

Postby Hikari-chan » Thu Jun 30, 2016 8:04 pm

if taiga or nagisa don't win that arena I'm firing everyone!!! >:)))
Image
fe id: 2364478633 | add me! c:
mal | twitter
User avatar
Hikari-chan
Kholdy's Master
Kholdy's Master
 
Posts: 1144
Joined: 22 Feb 2009
Location: Gummyland
Badges:
ImageImageImageImageImage
Worships: cordelia ♥ red (transistor) ♥
Melon Pan: 110
2017 Female Favorite: Furukawa Nagisa
2017 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
2016 Female Favorite: Aisaka Taiga
2016 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
Wish: being able to make everyone around me happier in some way
Cards: Hikari-chan's Cards

Re: Main tournament phase I grouping

Postby Desufire » Thu Jun 30, 2016 8:10 pm

Pretty sure Taiga's got it, but I think Kurousagi has her beat for 2nd.
Image
User avatar
Desufire
Shinigami
Shinigami
 
Posts: 2633
Joined: 18 Dec 2012
Location: Vancouver
Badges:
Image
Worships: Orihime Inoue
Melon Pan: 60
2016 Female Favorite: Makise Kurisu
2016 Male Favorite: Okabe Rintarō
Wish: For sugar to not be unhealthy, and campaigning to be easier
Cards: Desufire's Cards

Re: Main tournament phase I grouping

Postby WankoMC » Thu Jun 30, 2016 8:29 pm

Hikari-chan wrote:if taiga or nagisa don't win that arena I'm firing everyone!!! >:)))

B-but muh bunny... *cries*
Image
Just some random baka posting random stuffs~
User avatar
WankoMC
[3,14% Pasta]
[3,14% Pasta]
 
Posts: 1311
Joined: 27 Feb 2015
Location: Underground
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Wanko~
Melon Pan: 376
2017 Female Favorite: Watanabe Yō
2017 Male Favorite: Hinata Shōyō
2016 Female Favorite: Hiiragi Shinoa
2016 Male Favorite: Hinata Shōyō
Wish: Pastaaaa~
Cards: WoodyMC's Cards

Re: Main tournament phase I grouping

Postby Chibasa » Thu Jun 30, 2016 8:43 pm

I predict Shirai Kuroko will make both of you cry :/
Image

Spoiler:

ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best

After facing the rain, you'll become an even cuter rainbow !Keep believe in yourself. <3
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
 
Posts: 1584
Joined: 2 Oct 2015
Location: France
Badges:
Image
Worships: Yamada Naoko
Melon Pan: 120
2017 Female Favorite: Kasumigaoka Utaha
2017 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
2016 Female Favorite: Holo
2016 Male Favorite: Kyon
Wish: Not disappointing the ones I love.
Successful ISML 2017. Humans living in harmony.
Cards: Chibasa's Cards

Re: Main tournament phase I grouping

Postby WankoMC » Thu Jun 30, 2016 8:59 pm

And then a certain chibaka will disappear mysteriously >:)
Image
Just some random baka posting random stuffs~
User avatar
WankoMC
[3,14% Pasta]
[3,14% Pasta]
 
Posts: 1311
Joined: 27 Feb 2015
Location: Underground
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Wanko~
Melon Pan: 376
2017 Female Favorite: Watanabe Yō
2017 Male Favorite: Hinata Shōyō
2016 Female Favorite: Hiiragi Shinoa
2016 Male Favorite: Hinata Shōyō
Wish: Pastaaaa~
Cards: WoodyMC's Cards

Re: Main tournament phase I grouping

Postby Kiwigiwi » Thu Jun 30, 2016 9:04 pm

Male group 23..... Why....
Image
I love Hikarin more than myself
Spoiler:
Image
♫ Much love to my secret santa ♥
User avatar
Kiwigiwi
[Apteryx mantelli]
[Apteryx mantelli]
 
Posts: 3108
Joined: 5 Nov 2013
Badges:
ImageImageImageImage
Worships: Kiwi
Melon Pan: 81
2017 Female Favorite: Kirigiri Kyōko
2017 Male Favorite: Heiwajima Shizuo
Wish: Shigiri
Cards: Kiwigiwi's Cards

Next

Return to All Season

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests