International Saimoe League Forums


Discussion forum for all ISML matters

Best Girl Contest 2017

Discuss other moe tournaments here.

Re: Best Girl Contest 2017

Postby Momo » Sun Jun 18, 2017 9:05 am

RIP my beloved Kiwi ;A;

There is a wonderful number of high tier girls in this round. Too bad most of them will all die rip
Spoiler:
Fuu Kasumi - Rem
Misaka 10032 - Tooka Takanashi
Tamaki Ako - Hiyori Iki
Rory Mercury - Yui
Sumire Kanou - Winry Rockbell
Bishamon - Yuuko Aioi
Moeka Kiryuu - Atsuko "Akko" Kagari
Faye Valentine - Eriri Spencer "Kashiwagi Eri" Sawamura
Aria Shichijou - Mikasa Ackerman
Ayame Kajou - Urara Shiraishi
Suzuno Kamazuki - Isuzu Sento
Kosaki Onodera - Shizuka Sakaki
Ram - Hotaru Ichijou
Isla - Esdeath
Eru Chitanda - Yasuri Nanami
Chelsea - Haru Onodera
Taiga Aisaka - Toujou Koneko
Mio Naganohara - Asuka Tanaka
Shinozaki "Lisbeth" Rika - Crusch Karsten
Kurami Zell - Krista Lenz
Suzumiya Haruhi - Erza Scarlet
Motoko "Major" Kusanagi - Miyamori Aoi
Suzuha Amane - Shalltear Bloodfallen
Rinko Yamato - Minori Kushieda
Chihiro Ogino - Yui Yuigahama
Misato Tachibana - Ayase Aragaki
Nishikino Maki - Tsumugi Kotobuki
Chitoge Kirisaki - Makoto Kowata
Mayuri Shiina - Kaga Kouko
Togame - Yuuki Konno
Karen Araragi - Ryou Fujibayashi
Albedo - Shiba Miyuki

Revenge Time~
Kudos to my amazing Secret Santa ♥
User avatar
Momo
State alchemist
State alchemist
 
Posts: 1942
Joined: 12 May 2011
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Akemi Homura
Melon Pan: 132
Wish: Yotsuba-chan♥
Cards: Momo's Cards

Re: Best Girl Contest 2017

Postby Shmion84 » Mon Jun 19, 2017 6:24 am

Spoiler for Results of Round 2 Group C:
Rem 8388 > 3124 Fuu Kasumi
Misaka 10032 3976 < 5347 Tooka Takanashi
Hiyori Iki 5716 > 3224 Tamaki Ako
Rory Mercury 5227 > 4081 Yui
Winry Rockbell 7854 > 2532 Sumire Kanou
Bishamon 4675 > 4420 Yuuko Aioi
Atsuko "Akko" Kagari 6996 > 2906 Moeka Kiryuu
Faye Valentine 5611 > 4095 Eriri Spencer "Kashiwagi Eri" Sawamura
Mikasa Ackerman 8212 > 2267 Aria Shichijou
Urara Shiraishi 4979 > 3596 Ayame Kajou
Isuzu Sento 6243 > 3100 Suzuno Kamazuki
Kosaki Onodera 5371 > 3787 Shizuka Sakaki
Ram 7178 > 3374 Hotaru Ichijou
Esdeath 4353 > 4292 Isla
Eru Chitanda 7123 > 2059 Yasuri Nanami
Haru Onodera 5010 > 3978 Chelsea
Taiga Aisaka 6981 > 2588 Toujou Koneko
Asuka Tanaka 5372 > 3519 Mio Naganohara
Crusch Karsten 7340 > 2689 Shinozaki "Lisbeth" Rika
Krista Lenz 6258 > 3898 Kurami Zell
Suzumiya Haruhi 6784 > 3078 Erza Scarlet
Miyamori Aoi 4603 > 4071 Motoko "Major" Kusanagi
Suzuha Amane 6414 > 2991 Shalltear Bloodfallen
Minori Kushieda 5582 > 3090 Rinko Yamato
Yui Yuigahama 7631 > 2308 Chihiro Ogino
Misato Tachibana 3037 < 5413 Ayase Aragaki
Tsumugi Kotobuki 5615 > 3313 Nishikino Maki
Chitoge Kirisaki 5545 > 3374 Makoto Kowata
Mayuri Shiina 6731 > 2840 Kaga Kouko
Yuuki Konno 4661 > 4499 Togame
Karen Araragi 7217 > 2409 Ryou Fujibayashi
Albedo 4550 > 4003 Shiba Miyuki

Spoiler for My Round 2 Group D votes:
- Akari Akaza vs Emilia
- Lust vs Miia
- Rikka Takanashi vs Konata Izumi
- Kaori Miyazono vs Edward Wong Hau Pepelu Tivrusky IV
- Kuroko Shirai vs Sakura Chiyo
- Himeko Inaba vs Inori Yuzuriha
- Hachikuji Mayoi vs Elucia de Lute Ima
- Mami Tomoe vs Tomoyo Sakagami
- Eris vs Sena Kashiwazaki
- Morgiana vs Kyouko Sakura
- Luluco vs Momo Yaoyorozu
- Celty Sturluson vs Hange Zoe
- Wiz vs Rukia Kuchiki
- Airi Katagiri vs Erika Yano
- Hatoko Kushikawa vs Irisviel von Einzbern
- Yuki Nagato vs Utaha Kasumigaoka
- Aqua vs Pina Co Lada
- Lan Fan vs Sachiko Fujinuma
- Erina Nakiri vs May
- Kumiko Oumae vs Emi Yusa
- Stephanie Dola vs Sylphy
- Hinata Hyuuga vs Anna Nishikinomiya
- Ritsu vs Madoka Kaname
- Seishirou Tsugumi vs Maka Albarn
- Narberal Gamma vs Shinobu Oshino
- Papi vs Nui Harime
- Alice Nakiri vs Haruhara Haruko
- Fubuki vs MISAKA 10031
- Tomoko Kuroki vs Lalatina "Darkness" Dustiness Ford
- Akame vs Last Order
- Asuna Yuuki vs Masuzu Natsukawa
- Suu vs Tooru Hagakure
Image
User avatar
Shmion84
Moon princess
Moon princess
 
Posts: 3327
Joined: 2 Apr 2012
Location: Central Europe
Badges:
ImageImage
Melon Pan: 95
2017 Female Favorite: Konjiki No Yami
2017 Male Favorite: Kyon
2016 Female Favorite: Konjiki no Yami
2016 Male Favorite: Kyon
Wish: ISML still exists next year
Cards: Shmion84's Cards

Re: Best Girl Contest 2017

Postby Momo » Mon Jun 19, 2017 8:17 am

RIP best Kaichou
RIP best Night Raider

Revenge Time~
Kudos to my amazing Secret Santa ♥
User avatar
Momo
State alchemist
State alchemist
 
Posts: 1942
Joined: 12 May 2011
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Akemi Homura
Melon Pan: 132
Wish: Yotsuba-chan♥
Cards: Momo's Cards

Re: Best Girl Contest 2017

Postby Shmion84 » Tue Jun 20, 2017 5:57 am

Spoiler for Results of Round 2 Group D:
Emilia 8335 > 3307 Akari Akaza
Lust 4845 < 5429 Miia
Rikka Takanashi 6601 > 2994 Konata Izumi
Kaori Miyazono 7294 > 2986 Edward Wong Hau Pepelu Tivrusky IV
Sakura Chiyo 7203 > 2933 Kuroko Shirai
Himeko Inaba 6734 > 2737 Inori Yuzuriha
Hachikuji Mayoi 6571 > 3366 Elucia de Lute Ima
Mami Tomoe 5111 > 4607 Tomoyo Sakagami
Eris 7369 > 3019 Sena Kashiwazaki
Kyouko Sakura 5125 > 4537 Morgiana
Momo Yaoyorozu 6429 > 3279 Luluco
Celty Sturluson 5830 > 4152 Hange Zoe
Wiz 7644 > 2964 Rukia Kuchiki
Airi Katagiri 4886 > 4192 Erika Yano
Irisviel von Einzbern 6502 > 2981 Hatoko Kushikawa
Utaha Kasumigaoka 5449 > 3985 Yuki Nagato
Aqua 9126 > 1972 Pina Co Lada
Lan Fan 5240 > 4292 Sachiko Fujinuma
Erina Nakiri 7328 > 2724 May
Kumiko Oumae 5252 > 4909 Emi Yusa
Stephanie Dola 6902 > 2837 Sylphy
Hinata Hyuuga 4960 > 4331 Anna Nishikinomiya
Madoka Kaname 6615 > 2930 Ritsu
Seishirou Tsugumi 5237 > 3826 Maka Albarn
Shinobu Oshino 7686 > 2294 Narberal Gamma
Nui Harime 4763 > 4668 Papi
Alice Nakiri 6772 > 2936 Haruhara Haruko
Fubuki 5802 > 3800 MISAKA 10031
Lalatina "Darkness" Dustiness Ford 8536 > 2199 Tomoko Kuroki
Akame 5171 > 4268 Last Order
Asuna Yuuki 6144 > 3433 Masuzu Natsukawa
Tooru Hagakure 5813 > 3897 Suu


Today you can vote for Homura and Yuno:
Spoiler for My Round 3 Group A votes:
- Chiho Sasaki vs Megumin
- Mio Akiyama vs Nia Teppelin
- Mankanshoku Mako vs Gasai Yuno
- C.C. vs Nagisa Furukawa
- Rei Ayanami vs Jibril
- Shizuka Hiratsuka vs Mirai Kuriyama
- Holo vs Revy
- Rumiho "Feyris" Akiha vs Yuri Nakamura
- Ryuuko Matoi vs Touka Kirishima
- Sasha Blouse vs Azusa Nakano
- Rias Gremory vs Kanade Tachibana
- Asui Tsuyu vs Akane Tsunemori
- Megumi Tadokoro vs Aiz "Sword Princess" Wallenstein
- Homura Akemi vs Komachi Hikigaya
- Yume vs Yoko "Yomako" Littner
- Renge Miyauchi vs Nonon Jakuzure
Image
User avatar
Shmion84
Moon princess
Moon princess
 
Posts: 3327
Joined: 2 Apr 2012
Location: Central Europe
Badges:
ImageImage
Melon Pan: 95
2017 Female Favorite: Konjiki No Yami
2017 Male Favorite: Kyon
2016 Female Favorite: Konjiki no Yami
2016 Male Favorite: Kyon
Wish: ISML still exists next year
Cards: Shmion84's Cards

Re: Best Girl Contest 2017

Postby Toady » Tue Jun 20, 2017 12:58 pm

Lost lots of favorites in Round 2...
Yuki and Kuroneko :'( At least Kuroneko lost to Diana and Diana is awesome. But she'll probably lose next round, so...

I'll wait for Round of 64 to do my ranking of the remaining girls o/

Spoiler for Slivers:
Hikarin <3
Image
Image
Thank you Secret Santa :3
ImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImage
User avatar
Toady
[School Idol Producer]
[School Idol Producer]
 
Posts: 1449
Joined: 8 Sep 2009
Location: Switzerland
Badges:
Image
Worships: Tsuruya-san
Melon Pan: 50
2017 Female Favorite: Nakano Azusa
2017 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
2016 Female Favorite: Nagato Yuki
2016 Male Favorite: Kaiki Deishū
Wish: A wedding for Nico & Maki
Cards: Toady's Cards

Re: Best Girl Contest 2017

Postby Shmion84 » Wed Jun 21, 2017 7:24 am

Spoiler for Results of Round 3 Group A:
Megumin 10277 > 2389 Chiho Sasaki
Mio Akiyama 6955 > 4631 Nia Teppelin
Mankanshoku Mako 6404 > 4884 Gasai Yuno
C.C. 6600 > 4320 Nagisa Furukawa
Jibril 7062 > 4644 Rei Ayanami
Shizuka Hiratsuka 6476 > 3830 Mirai Kuriyama
Holo 8096 > 2889 Revy
Rumiho "Feyris" Akiha 5182 < 5263 Yuri Nakamura
Ryuuko Matoi 8502 > 2997 Touka Kirishima
Azusa Nakano 6469 > 4955 Sasha Blouse
Kanade Tachibana 5910 > 4223 Rias Gremory
Asui Tsuyu 5760 > 5036 Akane Tsunemori
Megumi Tadokoro 7214 > 3271 Aiz "Sword Princess" Wallenstein
Homura Akemi 6201 > 5163 Komachi Hikigaya
Yoko "Yomako" Littner 7568 > 3532 Yume
Nonon Jakuzure 6108 > 4643 Renge Miyauchi

Second upset win for Yurippe who is the first #129 to #256 seed to reach the 4th round. Could be the result of the Tenshi boost. However, I expect Yurippe to lose against Holo in the next match. But unsure about Tenshi's future.

Spoiler for My Round 3 Group B votes:
- Yasuhara Ema vs Ochako Uraraka
- Reina Kousaka vs Shino "Sinon" Asada
- Suruga Kanbaru vs Shiina Mashiro
- Felt vs Asuka Langley Soryu
- Haqua du Lot Herminium vs Shiro
- Sucy Manbavaran vs Kayo Hinazuki
- Tatsumaki vs Ikumi Mito
- Tsubasa Hanekawa vs Ami Kawashima
- Rin Tohsaka vs Diana Cavendish
- Hestia vs Ritsu Tainaka
- Marika Tachibana vs Riza Hawkeye
- Iroha Isshiki vs Olivier Mira Armstrong
- Saber vs Nanami Aoyama
- Illyasviel von Einzbern vs Megumi Katou
- Kallen Stadtfeld vs Kiryuuin Satsuki
- Akatsuki vs Yui Hirasawa
Image
User avatar
Shmion84
Moon princess
Moon princess
 
Posts: 3327
Joined: 2 Apr 2012
Location: Central Europe
Badges:
ImageImage
Melon Pan: 95
2017 Female Favorite: Konjiki No Yami
2017 Male Favorite: Kyon
2016 Female Favorite: Konjiki no Yami
2016 Male Favorite: Kyon
Wish: ISML still exists next year
Cards: Shmion84's Cards

Re: Best Girl Contest 2017

Postby Momo » Wed Jun 21, 2017 9:52 am

RIP mai Feyris-nyan ;-;

Revenge Time~
Kudos to my amazing Secret Santa ♥
User avatar
Momo
State alchemist
State alchemist
 
Posts: 1942
Joined: 12 May 2011
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Akemi Homura
Melon Pan: 132
Wish: Yotsuba-chan♥
Cards: Momo's Cards

Re: Best Girl Contest 2017

Postby Shmion84 » Thu Jun 22, 2017 7:43 am

Spoiler for Results of Round 3 Group B:
Ochako Uraraka 8582 > 4557 Yasuhara Ema
Reina Kousaka 7932 > 4965 Shino "Sinon" Asada
Suruga Kanbaru 8142 > 4707 Shiina Mashiro
Felt 5638 < 7927 Asuka Langley Soryu
Shiro 8644 > 3780 Haqua du Lot Herminium
Sucy Manbavaran 5669 < 6538 Kayo Hinazuki
Tatsumaki 7099 > 5417 Ikumi Mito
Tsubasa Hanekawa 7802 > 4928 Ami Kawashima
Rin Tohsaka 9630 > 3640 Diana Cavendish
Ritsu Tainaka 7577 > 5117 Hestia
Riza Hawkeye 8583 > 4430 Marika Tachibana
Iroha Isshiki 8961 > 4374 Olivier Mira Armstrong
Saber 9403 > 3822 Nanami Aoyama
Illyasviel von Einzbern 6215 > 6170 Megumi Katou
Kiryuuin Satsuki 7451 > 5347 Kallen Stadtfeld
Yui Hirasawa 7608 > 5244 Akatsuki

Two upsets this time.

Spoiler for My Round 3 Group C votes:
- Tooka Takanashi vs Rem
- Hiyori Iki vs Rory Mercury
- Winry Rockbell vs Bishamon
- Atsuko "Akko" Kagari vs Faye Valentine
- Urara Shiraishi vs Mikasa Ackerman
- Isuzu Sento vs Kosaki Onodera
- Ram vs Esdeath
- Eru Chitanda vs Haru Onodera
- Taiga Aisaka vs Asuka Tanaka
- Krista Lenz vs Crusch Karsten
- Miyamori Aoi vs Suzumiya Haruhi
- Suzuha Amane vs Minori Kushieda
- Yui Yuigahama vs Ayase Aragaki
- Tsumugi Kotobuki vs Chitoge Kirisaki
- Yuuki Konno vs Mayuri Shiina
- Albedo vs Karen Araragi
Image
User avatar
Shmion84
Moon princess
Moon princess
 
Posts: 3327
Joined: 2 Apr 2012
Location: Central Europe
Badges:
ImageImage
Melon Pan: 95
2017 Female Favorite: Konjiki No Yami
2017 Male Favorite: Kyon
2016 Female Favorite: Konjiki no Yami
2016 Male Favorite: Kyon
Wish: ISML still exists next year
Cards: Shmion84's Cards

Re: Best Girl Contest 2017

Postby Chibasa » Thu Jun 22, 2017 7:52 am

I have many supports still alive on right wing of Bracket C... Go Mugi !
Image

Spoiler:

ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best

After facing the rain, you'll become an even cuter rainbow !Keep believe in yourself. <3
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
 
Posts: 1603
Joined: 2 Oct 2015
Location: France
Badges:
Image
Worships: Yamada Naoko
Melon Pan: 120
2017 Female Favorite: Ōmae Kumiko
2017 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
2016 Female Favorite: Holo
2016 Male Favorite: Kyon
Wish: Not disappointing the ones I love.
Successful ISML 2017. Humans living in harmony.
Cards: Chibasa's Cards

Re: Best Girl Contest 2017

Postby Toady » Thu Jun 22, 2017 10:41 am

Nooooo. Dianaaaaa :'(
Mostly good results otherwise, but too bad for Ayanami Rei and some of my secondary supports.

Spoiler for Slivers:
Hikarin <3
Image
Image
Thank you Secret Santa :3
ImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImage
User avatar
Toady
[School Idol Producer]
[School Idol Producer]
 
Posts: 1449
Joined: 8 Sep 2009
Location: Switzerland
Badges:
Image
Worships: Tsuruya-san
Melon Pan: 50
2017 Female Favorite: Nakano Azusa
2017 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
2016 Female Favorite: Nagato Yuki
2016 Male Favorite: Kaiki Deishū
Wish: A wedding for Nico & Maki
Cards: Toady's Cards

Re: Best Girl Contest 2017

Postby Momo » Thu Jun 22, 2017 11:27 am

RIP Sakurasou
RIP Ami

@ Toady what animu is your sig?

Revenge Time~
Kudos to my amazing Secret Santa ♥
User avatar
Momo
State alchemist
State alchemist
 
Posts: 1942
Joined: 12 May 2011
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Akemi Homura
Melon Pan: 132
Wish: Yotsuba-chan♥
Cards: Momo's Cards

Re: Best Girl Contest 2017

Postby Shmion84 » Fri Jun 23, 2017 6:45 am

Spoiler for Results of Round 3 Group C:
Rem 8158 > 3687 Tooka Takanashi
Hiyori Iki 5432 > 4495 Rory Mercury
Winry Rockbell 7952 > 2798 Bishamon
Atsuko "Akko" Kagari 5536 > 4874 Faye Valentine
Mikasa Ackerman 7683 > 3580 Urara Shiraishi
Isuzu Sento 5523 > 4581 Kosaki Onodera
Ram 6949 > 4273 Esdeath
Eru Chitanda 7092 > 3092 Haru Onodera
Taiga Aisaka 6473 > 4156 Asuka Tanaka
Crusch Karsten 5649 > 5398 Krista Lenz
Suzumiya Haruhi 6142 > 4181 Miyamori Aoi
Suzuha Amane 5903 > 4807 Minori Kushieda
Yui Yuigahama 7486 > 2815 Ayase Aragaki
Tsumugi Kotobuki 5577 > 4889 Chitoge Kirisaki
Mayuri Shiina 7633 > 3436 Yuuki Konno
Karen Araragi 6713 > 3817 Albedo

No upsets this time.

Spoiler for My Round 3 Group D votes:
- Miia vs Emilia
- Kaori Miyazono vs Rikka Takanashi
- Himeko Inaba vs Sakura Chiyo
- Mami Tomoe vs Hachikuji Mayoi
- Kyouko Sakura vs Eris
- Momo Yaoyorozu vs Celty Sturluson
- Airi Katagiri vs Wiz
- Irisviel von Einzbern vs Utaha Kasumigaoka
- Lan Fan vs Aqua
- Erina Nakiri vs Kumiko Oumae
- Stephanie Dola vs Hinata Hyuuga
- Madoka Kaname vs Seishirou Tsugumi
- Shinobu Oshino vs Nui Harime
- Alice Nakiri vs Fubuki
- Lalatina "Darkness" Dustiness Ford vs Akame
- Tooru Hagakure vs Asuna Yuuki
Image
User avatar
Shmion84
Moon princess
Moon princess
 
Posts: 3327
Joined: 2 Apr 2012
Location: Central Europe
Badges:
ImageImage
Melon Pan: 95
2017 Female Favorite: Konjiki No Yami
2017 Male Favorite: Kyon
2016 Female Favorite: Konjiki no Yami
2016 Male Favorite: Kyon
Wish: ISML still exists next year
Cards: Shmion84's Cards

Re: Best Girl Contest 2017

Postby Chibasa » Fri Jun 23, 2017 6:48 am

Yeah Mugi ********** Shitoge ! :3
Image

Spoiler:

ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best

After facing the rain, you'll become an even cuter rainbow !Keep believe in yourself. <3
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
 
Posts: 1603
Joined: 2 Oct 2015
Location: France
Badges:
Image
Worships: Yamada Naoko
Melon Pan: 120
2017 Female Favorite: Ōmae Kumiko
2017 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
2016 Female Favorite: Holo
2016 Male Favorite: Kyon
Wish: Not disappointing the ones I love.
Successful ISML 2017. Humans living in harmony.
Cards: Chibasa's Cards

Re: Best Girl Contest 2017

Postby smartboyhw » Fri Jun 23, 2017 8:41 am

By Round of 16 I probably don't even need to vote in this tourney anymore
ImageImage

Let me teach you something: We humans... Even for 10 minutes... We cannot even wait that long! - Nakamura Yuri, Angel Beats!
User avatar
smartboyhw
[Future Overlord]
[Future Overlord]
 
Posts: 3173
Joined: 16 May 2014
Location: Hong Kong, China
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Isshiki Iroha
Melon Pan: 0
2017 Female Favorite: Isshiki Iroha
2017 Male Favorite: Killua Zoldyck
2016 Female Favorite: Inaba Himeko
2016 Male Favorite: Kanda Sorata
Wish: Shichimiya Satone, Aoyama Nanami and Nakano Azusa to win an ISML prize, Inaba Himeko to win BGC and live in Sakura-sō
Cards: smartboyhw's Cards

Re: Best Girl Contest 2017

Postby Shmion84 » Sat Jun 24, 2017 7:25 am

Spoiler for Results of Round 3 Group D:
Emilia 8300 > 3904 Miia
Rikka Takanashi 5160 < 5925 Kaori Miyazono
Sakura Chiyo 5486 > 5168 Himeko Inaba
Hachikuji Mayoi 7400 > 3656 Mami Tomoe
Eris 6423 > 5629 Kyouko Sakura
Momo Yaoyorozu 5369 > 5273 Celty Sturluson
Wiz 6573 > 4930 Airi Katagiri
Irisviel von Einzbern 5358 > 5339 Utaha Kasumigaoka
Aqua 8888 > 3364 Lan Fan
Erina Nakiri 5568 > 5334 Kumiko Oumae
Stephanie Dola 6334 > 4593 Hinata Hyuuga
Madoka Kaname 6424 > 4439 Seishirou Tsugumi
Shinobu Oshino 8359 > 2783 Nui Harime
Alice Nakiri 7319 > 3520 Fubuki
Lalatina "Darkness" Dustiness Ford 8474 > 3225 Akame
Asuna Yuuki 6249 > 5365 Tooru Hagakure

RIP Rikka

My Round 4 Group A votes
- Mio Akiyama vs Megumin
- Mankanshoku Mako vs C.C.
- Jibril vs Shizuka Hiratsuka
- Holo vs Yuri Nakamura
- Azusa Nakano vs Ryuuko Matoi
- Kanade Tachibana vs Asui Tsuyu
- Megumi Tadokoro vs Homura Akemi
- Yoko "Yomako" Littner vs Nonon Jakuzure
Image
User avatar
Shmion84
Moon princess
Moon princess
 
Posts: 3327
Joined: 2 Apr 2012
Location: Central Europe
Badges:
ImageImage
Melon Pan: 95
2017 Female Favorite: Konjiki No Yami
2017 Male Favorite: Kyon
2016 Female Favorite: Konjiki no Yami
2016 Male Favorite: Kyon
Wish: ISML still exists next year
Cards: Shmion84's Cards

Re: Best Girl Contest 2017

Postby Chibasa » Sat Jun 24, 2017 7:47 am

Mako vs. C.C
Holo vs. Yurippe
Yoko vs. Nonon
:onion118:

God why....
Erina Nakiri 5568 > 5334 Kumiko Oumae
Image

Spoiler:

ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best

After facing the rain, you'll become an even cuter rainbow !Keep believe in yourself. <3
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
 
Posts: 1603
Joined: 2 Oct 2015
Location: France
Badges:
Image
Worships: Yamada Naoko
Melon Pan: 120
2017 Female Favorite: Ōmae Kumiko
2017 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
2016 Female Favorite: Holo
2016 Male Favorite: Kyon
Wish: Not disappointing the ones I love.
Successful ISML 2017. Humans living in harmony.
Cards: Chibasa's Cards

Re: Best Girl Contest 2017

Postby Momo » Sat Jun 24, 2017 7:57 am

Yay Fuiji~!
rip smartboy
rip Grishie

>Homuhomu vs Megumi
ouch. ouch.

Revenge Time~
Kudos to my amazing Secret Santa ♥
User avatar
Momo
State alchemist
State alchemist
 
Posts: 1942
Joined: 12 May 2011
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Akemi Homura
Melon Pan: 132
Wish: Yotsuba-chan♥
Cards: Momo's Cards

Re: Best Girl Contest 2017

Postby Chibasa » Sat Jun 24, 2017 8:46 am

My top 25 list with alive characters

Holo


Tsumugi
Homura
Hachikuji
Azunyan
Tohsaka
Yuigahama
C.C


Shinobu
Megumin
Yurippe
Ritsu
Riza
Mako


Nonon
Reina
Kanade
Suzuha Amane
Yoko
Eris
Stephanie Dola
Isuzu
Saber
Eru
Karen


Spoiler for Must Die:
Nakiri Erina
Image

Spoiler:

ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best

After facing the rain, you'll become an even cuter rainbow !Keep believe in yourself. <3
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
 
Posts: 1603
Joined: 2 Oct 2015
Location: France
Badges:
Image
Worships: Yamada Naoko
Melon Pan: 120
2017 Female Favorite: Ōmae Kumiko
2017 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
2016 Female Favorite: Holo
2016 Male Favorite: Kyon
Wish: Not disappointing the ones I love.
Successful ISML 2017. Humans living in harmony.
Cards: Chibasa's Cards

Re: Best Girl Contest 2017

Postby Momo » Sat Jun 24, 2017 9:18 am

BGC2017 Top 64
Spoiler for in alphabetical order:
Aisaka Taiga (Toradora!)
Akemi Homura (Mahou Shoujo Madoka☆Magica)
Akiyama Mio (K-On!)
Amane Suzuha (Steins;Gate)
Aqua (KonoSuba)
Araragi Karen (Monogatari)
Asui Tsuyu (Boku no Hero Academia)
C.C. (Code Geass)
Chitanda Eru (Hyouka)
Crusch Karsten (Re:Zero)
Emilia (Re:Zero)
Eris (KonoSuba)
Hachikuji Mayoi (Monogatari)
Hanekawa Tsubasa (Monogatari)
Hinazuki Kayo (BokuMachi)
Hirasawa Yui (K-On!)
Hiratsuka Shizuka (OreGairu)
Holo (Spice and Wolf)
Iki Hiyori (Noragami)
Illyasviel von Einzbern (Fate)
Irisviel von Einzbern (Fate)
Isshiki Iroha (OreGairu)
Jakuzure Nonon (Kill la Kill)
Jibril (No Game No Life)
Kagari Atsuko "Akko" (Little Witch Academia)
Kaname Madoka (Mahou Shoujo Madoka☆Magica)
Kanbaru Suruga (Monogatari)
Kotobuki Tsumugi (K-On!)
Kousaka Reina (Hibike! Euphonium)
Lalatina "Darkness" Dustiness (KonoSuba)
Mankanshoku Mako (Kill la Kill)
Matoi Ryūko (Kill la Kill)
Megumin (KonoSuba)
Mikasa Ackerman (Shingeki no Kyojin)
Miyazono Kaori (Shigatsu)
Nakamura Yuri (Angel Beats!)
Nakano Azusa (K-On!)
Nakiri Alice (Shokugeki)
Nakiri Erina (Shokugeki)
Oshino Shinobu (Monogatari)
Ram (Re:Zero)
Rem (Re:Zero)
Riza Hawkeye (FMA)
Saber (Fate)
Sakura Chiyo (Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun)
Satsuki Kiryuuin (Kill la Kill)
Sento Isuzu (Amagi Brilliant Park)
Shiina Mayuri (Steins;Gate)
Shiro (No Game No Life)
Soryuu Asuka Langley (Evangelion)
Stephanie Dola (No Game No Life)
Suzumiya Haruhi (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuuuuuutsu)
Tachibana Kanade (Angel Beats!)
Tadokoro Megumi (Shokugeki)
Tainaka Ritsu (K-ON!)
Tatsumaki (One-Punch Man)
Tohsaka Rin (Fate)
Uraraka Ochako (Boku no Hero Academia)
Winry Rockbell (FMA)
Wiz (KonoSuba)
Yaoyoruzu Momo (Boku no Hero Academia)
Yoko "Yomako" Littner (Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann)
Yuigahama Yui (OreGairu)
Yuuki Asuna (SAO)


I just realized how inconsistent these brackets are with name order. Most are FirstName-LastName until you come to eg. Suzumiya Haruhi and Hachikuji Mayoi. I'm also super impressed with my own ability to recognize the series that 95% of these girls come from :cooltongue:



My (rough) Tiering:
╰(*´︶`*)╯♡
Spoiler:
Akemi Homura (Mahou Shoujo Madoka☆Magica)
Crusch Karsten (Re:Zero)
Hiratsuka Shizuka (OreGairu)
Tadokoro Megumi (Shokugeki)
Nakiri Alice (Shokugeki)
(´。• ω •。`) ♡
Spoiler:
Emilia (Re:Zero)
Holo (Spice and Wolf)
Kousaka Reina (Hibike! Euphonium)
Mikasa Ackerman (Shingeki no Kyojin)
Sento Isuzu (Amagi Brilliant Park)
Yuigahama Yui (OreGairu)
ヽ(*^▽^)ノ
Spoiler:
Isshiki Iroha (OreGairu)
Shiina Mayuri (Steins;Gate)
Ram (Re:Zero)
Amane Suzuha (Steins;Gate)
ヽ(*^ω^)ノ
Spoiler:
Oshino Shinobu (Monogatari)
Riza Hawkeye (FMA)
Kaname Madoka (Mahou Shoujo Madoka☆Magica)
Yuuki Asuna (SAO)
(^_^)
Spoiler:
Nakiri Erina (Shokugeki)
Winry Rockbell (FMA)
Nakamura Yuri (Angel Beats!)
Tachibana Kanade (Angel Beats!)
Tohsaka Rin (Fate)
Aisaka Taiga (Toradora!)
(◕_◕)
Spoiler:
Sakura Chiyo (Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun)
Rem (Re:Zero)
Hachikuji Mayoi (Monogatari)
Kanbaru Suruga (Monogatari)
Illyasviel von Einzbern (Fate)
( ̄ヘ ̄)
Spoiler:
Hanekawa Tsubasa (Monogatari)
Araragi Karen (Monogatari)
Miyazono Kaori (Shigatsu)
Saber (Fate)
(」°ロ°)」
Spoiler:
Suzumiya Haruhi (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuuuuuutsu)
¯\_(ツ)_/¯
Spoiler:
Akiyama Mio (K-On!)
Aqua (KonoSuba)
Asui Tsuyu (Boku no Hero Academia)
C.C. (Code Geass)
Chitanda Eru (Hyouka)
Eris (KonoSuba)
Hinazuki Kayo (BokuMachi)
Hirasawa Yui (K-On!)
Iki Hiyori (Noragami)
Irisviel von Einzbern (Fate)
Jakuzure Nonon (Kill la Kill)
Jibril (No Game No Life)
Kagari Atsuko "Akko" (Little Witch Academia)
Kotobuki Tsumugi (K-On!)
Lalatina "Darkness" Dustiness (KonoSuba)
Mankanshoku Mako (Kill la Kill)
Matoi Ryūko (Kill la Kill)
Megumin (KonoSuba)
Nakano Azusa (K-On!)
Satsuki Kiryuuin (Kill la Kill)
Shiro (No Game No Life)
Soryuu Asuka Langley (Evangelion)
Stephanie Dola (No Game No Life)
Tainaka Ritsu (K-On!)
Tatsumaki (One-Punch Man)
Uraraka Ochako (Boku no Hero Academia)
Wiz (KonoSuba)
Yaoyoruzu Momo (Boku no Hero Academia)
Yoko "Yomako" Littner (Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann)

Even though I might recognize them, I still don't actually know half of them .-.
Megumin will win anyway

Revenge Time~
Kudos to my amazing Secret Santa ♥
User avatar
Momo
State alchemist
State alchemist
 
Posts: 1942
Joined: 12 May 2011
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Akemi Homura
Melon Pan: 132
Wish: Yotsuba-chan♥
Cards: Momo's Cards

Re: Best Girl Contest 2017

Postby Shmion84 » Sun Jun 25, 2017 7:54 am

Results of Round 4 Group A
Megumin 8717 > 4753 Mio Akiyama
Mankanshoku Mako 5305 < 7104 C.C.
Jibril 6463 > 5750 Shizuka Hiratsuka
Holo 8884 > 3297 Yuri Nakamura
Ryuuko Matoi 8203 > 4418 Azusa Nakano
Kanade Tachibana 6662 > 5368 Asui Tsuyu
Megumi Tadokoro 6178 < 6395 Homura Akemi
Yoko "Yomako" Littner 8008 > 4191 Nonon Jakuzure
Homura did it!

My Round 4 Group B votes
- Reina Kousaka vs Ochako Uraraka
- Suruga Kanbaru vs Asuka Langley Soryu
- Shiro vs Kayo Hinazuki
- Tatsumaki vs Tsubasa Hanekawa
- Ritsu Tainaka vs Rin Tohsaka
- Riza Hawkeye vs Iroha Isshiki
- Saber vs Illyasviel von Einzbern
- Kiryuuin Satsuki vs Yui Hirasawa
Image
User avatar
Shmion84
Moon princess
Moon princess
 
Posts: 3327
Joined: 2 Apr 2012
Location: Central Europe
Badges:
ImageImage
Melon Pan: 95
2017 Female Favorite: Konjiki No Yami
2017 Male Favorite: Kyon
2016 Female Favorite: Konjiki no Yami
2016 Male Favorite: Kyon
Wish: ISML still exists next year
Cards: Shmion84's Cards

PreviousNext

Return to General Saimoe

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest