Best Moe Tournament 2006




Final
10/14+15
Winner: Suiseiseki
449 579
Semi Final 1
10/08-10
Winner: Sawachika Eri
Semi Final 2
10/10-12
Winner: Suiseiseki
630 619 411 598
Quarter Final 3
09/29-10/01
Winner: Sawachika Eri
Quarter Final 1
09/25-27
Winner: Suzumiya Haruhi
Quarter Final 2
09/27-29
Winner: Shana
Quarter Final 4
10/01-03
Winner: Suiseiseki
419 680 617 605 572 446 707 656
Sōseiseki
Rozen Maiden
Sawachika Eri
School Rumble
Suzumiya Haruhi
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu
Nagato Yuki
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu
Shana
Shakugan no Shana
Teletha Testarossa
Full Metal Panic!
Suiseiseki
Rozen Maiden
Tōsaka Rin
Fate/stay night


Group A Round of 64 Round of 32 Round of 16 Round of 32 Round of 64 Group A
Sonozaki Mion
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
463 09/01-02 (25) 186 09/07-08 (4) 753 09/10-11 (9)
238 08/24-25 (10)
298 Chise
Saishū Heiki Kanojo
Haibara Ai
Detective Conan
214 09/16-18 (1)
347 Hirai Yukari
Shakugan no Shana
Nagato Yuki
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu
588 08/23-24 (8) 547 500 09/02-03 (28)
468 Kyon no Imōto
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu
Alicia Florence
Aria
153 247 239 Momo
Shinigami no Ballad
 
Group B Round of 64 Round of 32 Round of 16 Round of 32 Round of 64 Group B
Shana
Shakugan no Shana
497 08/28-29 (18)
420 09/08-09 (6) 639 09/09-10 (8)
346 08/30-31 (21)
274 Furude Rika
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
Mizunashi Akari
Aria
176 09/16-18 (2)
329 Yuzuhara Konomi
To Heart 2
Asakura Ryōko
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu
281 08/30-31 (22)
420 342 08/21-22 (3)
221 Ana Coppola
Ichigo Mashimaro
Suiseiseki
Rozen Maiden
393 326 353 Kōsaka Tamaki
To Heart 2
 
Group C Round of 64 Round of 32 Round of 16 Round of 32 Round of 64 Group C
Sōseiseki
Rozen Maiden
405 09/01-02 (26)
410 09/13-14 (15)
607 09/11-12 (12)
418 09/26-27 (14)
496 Tōka
Utawarerumono
Yagami Hayate
Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha
271 09/18-20 (3)
324 Lisianthus
Shuffle!
Tsukamoto Tenma
School Rumble
383 08/23-24 (7)
289 225 08/21-22 (4)
310 Al Azif
Demonbane
Tifa Lockhart
Final Fantasy VII
251 436 233 Itō Nobue
Ichigo Mashimaro
 
Group D Round of 64 Round of 32 Round of 16 Round of 32 Round of 64 Group D
Asahina Mikuru
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu
491 08/24-25 (9)
387 09/12-13 (13)
531 09/12-13 (14)
Suisei seki
299 08/29-30 (20)
221 Skuld
Aa Megami-sama
Yoshida Kazumi
Shakugan no Shana
208 09/18-20 (4)
297 Hōsen Elis
Canvas 2
Barasuishō
Rozen Maiden
143 08/28-29 (17)
398 263 08/27-28 (15)
334 Asakura Nemu
Da Capo
Matō Sakura
Fate/stay night
527 599 223 Riza Hawkeye
Fullmetal Alchemist
 
Group E Round of 64 Round of 32 Round of 16 Round of 32 Round of 64 Group E
Fate Testarossa
Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha
390 08/20-21 (1)
325 09/07-08 (3)
502 09/08-09 (5)
394 08/29-30 (19)
255 Suō Mikoto
School Rumble
Rebecca Miyamoto
Pani Poni Dash!
164 09/20-22 (5)
316 Arurū
Utawarerumono
Teletha Testarossa
Full Metal Panic!
355 09/03-04 (30)
342 346 08/31- 09/01 (23)
208 Tōjō Aya
Ichigo 100%
Kareha
Shuffle!
196 388 412 Ichijō Karen
School Rumble
 
Group F Round of 64 Round of 32 Round of 16 Round of 32 Round of 64 Group F
Ren
Elemental Gelade
249 08/25-26 (12)
362 09/13-14 (16)
303 09/09-10 (7)
663 09/04-05 (32)
404 Sawachika Eri
School Rumble
Sakura
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle
389 09/20-22 (6)
284 Ryūgū Rena
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
Shirogane Sōju
Futakoi Alternative
268 08/20-21 (2)
291 212 08/22-23 (5)
427 Shigure Asa
Shuffle!
Vita
Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha
268 595 208 Ichihara Yūko
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle
 
Group G Round of 64 Round of 32 Round of 16 Round of 32 Round of 64 Group G
Tsukamoto Yakumo
School Rumble
301 08/27-28 (16)
311 09/11-12 (11)
735 09/06-07 (2)
252 09/04-05 (31)
294 Primula
Shuffle!
Shinku
Rozen Maiden
299 09/22-24 (7)
302 Yuzuha
Utawarerumono
Chidori Kaname
Full Metal Panic!
173 08/22-23 (6)
535 419 08/31- 09/01 (24)
461 Tsuruya
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu
Tōsaka Rin
Fate/stay night
538 438 200 Kannabi no Mikoto
Air
 
Group H Round of 64 Round of 32 Round of 16 Round of 32 Round of 64 Group H
Suigintō
Rozen Maiden
427 09/02-03 (27)
400 09/06-07 (1)
376 09/10-11 (10)
497 08/26-27 (13)
542 Suzumiya Haruhi
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu
Shirakawa Kotori
Da Capo
282 09/22-24 (8)
393 Takamachi Nanoha
Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha
Rider
Fate/stay night
317 09/03-04 (29)
247 456 08/25-26 (11)
429 Erurū
Utawarerumono
Fuyō Kaede
Shuffle!
344 790 168 Karura
Utawarerumono

Notes
  • Random draw after each round.
  • The matches of the Round of 64 and Round of 32 lasted from 22:00 KST to 20:00 KST the following day.
    The matches of the Round of 16, the Quarter Finals, and the Semi Finals lasted from 22:00 KST to 20:00 KST two days later.
    The Final match lasted from 2006/10/14 00:00 KST to 2006/10/16 00:00 KST.
  • Ties:
    1) Shirogane Sōju vs Vita (2nd match of Round of 64). Vita advanced.
    2) Shana vs Suiseiseki (6th match of Round of 32). Both advanced, Hōsen Elis did not advance.

The Saimoe Yearbook is a compilation by Shmion of an entire year's saimoe data.
It includes more tournaments than are listed above.