Best Moe Tournament 2012




Final
10/06-07
Winner: Senjōgahara Hitagi
266 132
Semi Final 1
10/03
Winner: Senjōgahara Hitagi
Semi Final 2
10/04
Winner: Makise Kurisu
89 200 232 138
Quarter Final 2
09/26
Winner: Kuroyukihime
Quarter Final 4
09/28
Winner: Senjōgahara Hitagi
Quarter Final 1
09/25
Winner: Makise Kurisu
Quarter Final 3
09/27
Winner: Chitanda Eru
82 125 126 66 106 109 117 123
Oshino Shinobu
Bakemonogatari
Kuroyukihime
Accel World
Senjōgahara Hitagi
Bakemonogatari
Aisaka Taiga
Toradora!
Hoshii Miki
THE [email protected]
Makise Kurisu
Steins;Gate
Saber
Fate/stay night
Chitanda Eru
Hyōka


Group A Round of 96 Round of 32 Round of 16 Round of 32 Round of 96 Group A
Ganaha Hibiki
THE [email protected]
34 08/31 (20)
126 09/13 (14)
120 09/14 (16)
113 09/02 (25)
52 Sena Airi
Mashiro-iro Symphony
Faris Nyannyan
Steins;Gate
35 09/16 (1)
92 Shijō Takane
THE [email protected]
Hoshii Miki
THE [email protected]
152 103 Mikazuki Yozora
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai
Boa Hancock
One Piece
42 09/01 (23)
98 120 09/03 (30)
59 Akaza Akari
YuruYuri
Matō Sakura
Fate/stay night
96 36 Amaha Miu
Mashiro-iro Symphony
Furude Rika
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
97 106 116 Hasegawa Kobato
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai
 
Group B Round of 96 Round of 32 Round of 16 Round of 32 Round of 96 Group B
Sonozaki Shion
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
60 08/30 (15)
70 09/07 (1)
89 09/07 (2)
123 08/29 (10)
34 Black ★ Rock Shooter
Black ★ Rock Shooter
Ika-Musume
Shinryaku! Ika Musume
117 09/17 (2)
65 Haramura Nodoka
Saki
Arcueid Brunestud
Carnival Phantasm
73 132 Oshino Shinobu
Bakemonogatari
Taneshima Popura
WORKING!!
127 08/27 (4)
131 84 08/29 (11)
51 Shionji Yūko
Kami-sama no Memo-chō
Hanekawa Tsubasa
Bakemonogatari
77 94 Gasai Yuno
Mirai Nikki
Kataoka Yūki
Saki
19 103 89 Kirishima Shōko
Baka to Test to Shōkanjū
 
Group C Round of 96 Round of 32 Round of 16 Round of 32 Round of 96 Group C
Winry Rockbell
Fullmetal Alchemist
63 08/29 (9)
94 09/11 (10)
85 09/12 (12)
49 08/31 (17)
74 Producer
THE [email protected]
Shiina Mayuri
Steins;Gate
67 09/18 (3)
64 Yumizuka Satsuki
Carnival Phantasm
Cthugha
Haiyore! Nyaruko-san!
97 70 Ringo-chan
Danshi Kōkōsei no Nichijō
Riza Hawkeye
Fullmetal Alchemist
69 09/01 (24)
111 139 09/03 (32)
34 Takei Hisa
Saki
Ayase Yue
Mahō Sensei Negima!
32 69 Kawashima Ami
Toradora!
Takatsuki Yayoi
THE [email protected]
130 107 103 Kuroyukihime
Accel World
 
Group D Round of 96 Round of 32 Round of 16 Round of 32 Round of 96 Group D
Nakano Azusa
K-ON!
171 08/30 (14)
125 09/14 (15)
106 09/10 (8)
122 08/27 (3)
66 Inui Sana
Mashiro-iro Symphony
Hagiwara Yukiho
THE [email protected]
65 09/19 (4)
64 Sanka Rea
Sankarea
Otonashi Kotori
THE [email protected]
22 87 Yin
DARKER THAN BLACK
Takayama Maria
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai
39 08/27 (1)
131 106 08/29 (12)
79 Toshinō Kyōko
YuruYuri
Kotobuki Tsumugi
K-ON!
58 86 Huang Lingyin
IS <Infinite Stratos>
Saber
Fate/stay night
130 76 64 Shirogane Naoto
Persona 4
 
Group E Round of 96 Round of 32 Round of 16 Round of 32 Round of 96 Group E
Atarashi Ako
Saki
52 08/30 (16)
124 09/08 (4)
119 09/09 (6)
143 08/28 (6)
51 Uryū Minene
Mirai Nikki
Shimada Minami
Baka to Test to Shōkanjū
73 09/20 (5)
107 Araragi Tsukihi
Bakemonogatari
Makise Kurisu
Steins;Gate
132 122 Amami Haruka
THE [email protected]
Araragi Karen
Bakemonogatari
105 09/01 (22)
92 105 08/28 (5)
114 Hachikuji Mayoi
Bakemonogatari
Misaki Mei
Another
90 120 Astarotte Ygvar
Astarotte no Omocha!
Yune
Ikoku Meiro no Croisée
41 84 52 Yamada Aoi
WORKING!!
 
Group F Round of 96 Round of 32 Round of 16 Round of 32 Round of 96 Group F
Kikuchi Makoto
THE [email protected]
85 08/27 (2)
137 09/08 (3)
86 09/10 (7)
144 09/03 (29)
124 Senjōgahara Hitagi
Bakemonogatari
Ayatsuji Tsukasa
Amagami SS
41 09/21 (6)
49 Laura Bodewig
IS <Infinite Stratos>
Katsura Hinagiku
Hayate no Gotoku!
104 40 Ryūgū Rena
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
Amae Koromo
Saki
85 09/01 (21)
69 89 08/28 (7)
128 Shana
Shakugan no Shana
Cecilia Alcott
IS <Infinite Stratos>
109 66 Tōhara Asuha
Astarotte no Omocha!
Hisau Maiya
Fate/stay night
36 124 65 Yuzuriha Inori
Guilty Crown
 
Group G Round of 96 Round of 32 Round of 16 Round of 32 Round of 96 Group G
Illyasviel von Einzbern
Fate/stay night
136 08/31 (18)
123 09/12 (11)
96 09/13 (13)
87 09/02 (28)
94 Futami Mami
THE [email protected]
Orimura Chifuyu
IS <Infinite Stratos>
35 09/22 (7)
42 Maria
Hayate no Gotoku!
Kaga Rin
Usagi Drop
47 118 Segawa Izumi
Hayate no Gotoku!
Kinoshita Hideyoshi
Baka to Test to Shōkanjū
118 08/28 (8)
75 137 09/02 (27)
48 Sanzen’in Nagi
Hayate no Gotoku!
Eucliwood Hellscythe
Kore wa Zombie Desu ka?
87 69 Kujikawa Rise
Persona 4
Fukuji Mihoko
Saki
64 107 135 Aisaka Taiga
Toradora!
 
Group H Round of 96 Round of 32 Round of 16 Round of 32 Round of 96 Group H
Irisviel von Einzbern
Fate/stay night
86 08/31 (19)
118 09/09 (5)
133 09/11 (9)
74 09/02 (26)
83 Yoshii Akihisa
Baka to Test to Shōkanjū
Charlotte Dunois
IS <Infinite Stratos>
108 09/23 (8)
108 Matsumae Ohana
Hanasaku Iroha
Miura Azusa
THE [email protected]
34 58 Hirasawa Ui
K-ON!
Chitanda Eru
Hyōka
107 08/30 (13)
134 141 09/03 (31)
100 Sengoku Nadeko
Bakemonogatari
Nyarlathotep
Haiyore! Nyaruko-san
93 48 Evangeline A. K. McDowell
Mahō Sensei Negima!
Tōsaka Rin
Fate/stay night
73 100 74 Akiyama Mio
K-ON!

Notes
  • Random draw after each round.
  • The matches except the Final match lasted from 0:00 a.m. KST to 11:30 p.m. KST.
    The Final match lasted from 2012/10/06 0:00 a.m. KST to 2012/10/08 0:00 a.m. KST.

The Saimoe Yearbook is a compilation by Shmion of an entire year's saimoe data.
It includes more tournaments than are listed above.