Search found 568 matches

by renfire
Thu Feb 06, 2014 6:10 am
Forum: Nominations
Topic: RESULTS: 2014 Prelims I-2
Replies: 68
Views: 10990

Re: RESULTS: 2014 Prelims I-2

Kareeen, Makiii :tearsad:
Both enter seeding group too early. Why?

Surprised that even though Shana get more vote, more places prefer Sena.
SpoilerShow
Image
by renfire
Sat Jan 04, 2014 6:16 pm
Forum: Nominations
Topic: 2014 Nomination Plan Thread
Replies: 143
Views: 77542

Re: 2014 Nomination Plan Thread

Final nomination~
SpoilerShow
Image
by renfire
Tue Dec 31, 2013 8:46 pm
Forum: Nominations
Topic: 2014 Nomination Plan Thread
Replies: 143
Views: 77542

Re: 2014 Nomination Plan Thread

1. Minato Tomoka @ Ro-Kyu-Bu
2. Hakamada Hinata @ Ro-Kyu-Bu
3. Kujou Karen @ Kiniro Mosaic
4. Onjouji Toki @ Saki: Achiga-hen - Episode of Side A
5. Atarashi Ako @ Saki: Achiga-hen - Episode of Side A
6. Toushino Kyouko Yuru Yuri
7. Okita Sawa Tari Tari
8. Sena Airi Mashiro-iro Symphony
by renfire
Thu Nov 21, 2013 11:01 am
Forum: Exhibition
Topic: RESULTS: 2013 Exhibition 2
Replies: 31
Views: 5727

Re: RESULTS: 2013 Exhibition 2

Yay for Shidou, win just by 4 vote difference.
Kurobas dan Free! is weaker than I thought.
Surprised at Tomoya losing with quite big difference.
Doraemon and Hachiman put up a nice fight in their debut.
by renfire
Thu Nov 07, 2013 6:25 am
Forum: Exhibition
Topic: [Nominate] Exhibition - Fall 2013 [DONE]
Replies: 84
Views: 17152

Re: [Nominate] Exhibition - Fall 2013

Himeragi Yukina @ Strike the Blood Akatsuki Nagisa @ Strike the Blood Miyauchi Renge @ Non Non Biyori Ichijou Hotaru @ Non Non Biyori Hakoniwa Yuragi @ Ore no Nounai Sentakushi ga, Gakuen Lovecome o Zenryoku de Jama Shiteiru Hokuto @ Tokyo Ravens Huang Lingyin @ IS: Infinite Stratos 2 If Huang Lingy...
by renfire
Mon Oct 28, 2013 12:04 am
Forum: Exhibition
Topic: [DONE] ISML 2013 Male Tournament Nominations
Replies: 147
Views: 27513

Re: [Nominate] ISML 2013 Male Tournament

1. Itsuka Shidou - Date a Live
2. Sakai Yuji - Shakugan no Shana
3. Tsukuyomi Kamiomi - [email protected]
4. Tsuwabuki Keita - Binbougami ga!
5. Ichiro Miyata - Hajime no Ippo
6. Tabata Hidenori - Nichibro
7. Krauser - Detroit Metal City

Most of them has low chance, but whatever.
by renfire
Thu Oct 10, 2013 1:55 am
Forum: Exhibition
Topic: [Nominate] Exhibition - Summer 2013 [DONE]
Replies: 105
Views: 27630

Re: [Nominate] Exhibition - Summer 2013 [DONE]

I think no one nominate Kirihime, Eba and Mushibugyou, but they got in. Also there is many nomination of Utsu-tsu but she doesn't got in.
by renfire
Tue Oct 08, 2013 6:01 am
Forum: Exhibition
Topic: [Nominate] Exhibition - Summer 2013 [DONE]
Replies: 105
Views: 27630

Re: [Nominate] Exhibition - Summer 2013

Balguerie Mimi (Ro-Kyu-Bu)
Hinata (Ro-Kyu-Bu)
Nagatsuka Saki (Ro-Kyu-Bu)
Noire (Neptunia)
Bandou Marimo (Teekyuu)
Oshimoto Yuri (Teekyuu)
Takamiya Nasuno (Teekyuu)