Stained Glass #2

Create a poll for the Community to answer! The Staff may use this forum, too, to get your opinion on new ISML ideas. Sponsored Events will also go here.
User avatar
Chocola
Hikarin's Kitty
Hikarin's Kitty
Posts: 7450
Joined: Tue Feb 17, 2009 3:31 am
Worships: Kousaka Reina
Melon Pan: 50
2017 Female Favorite: Karasuma Chitose
2017 Male Favorite: Killua Zoldyck
Wish: Hikachu to not hate me

Stained Glass #2

Post by Chocola » Mon Oct 29, 2018 6:57 am

It's time for some stained glass. You must post your score on this thread to receive credit!

Rules: You may only search for a character's picture if you absolutely do not know the character.

Please put things that spoils the answer inside spoiler tags. General comments can go outside of spoiler tags.

Quiz Link: https://staff.internationalsaimoe.com/k ... .php?ver=2

By doing the quiz and posting your results, you earn 50 salt crystals!

Don't miss the previous stained glass.
ImageImageImage
ImageImageImage
MAL Ratings ISML Chat, Saimoe Blog, Saimoe Wiki
A tall, towering wall looms in front of me. Beyond that is something that I could never to see on my own.
And that is...the view from the top.
User avatar
houreki
~Lurking Terror~
~Lurking Terror~
Posts: 2419
Joined: Sun Mar 09, 2014 7:16 pm
Badges:
ImageImageImage
Melon Pan: 18
2019 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2019 Male Favorite: Bakugō Katsuki
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Bakugō Katsuki
2017 Female Favorite: Nagato Yuki
2017 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
Contact:

Re: Stained Glass #2

Post by houreki » Mon Oct 29, 2018 7:05 am

3 / 5 correct
Results String: 00111
0 skipped
ImageImage
SpoilerShow
Image ImageImage Thanks for all the awesome sigs :>
User avatar
Grish
[Erithacus rubecula]
[Erithacus rubecula]
Posts: 2017
Joined: Sun Jan 01, 2012 8:38 pm
Badges:
ImageImageImageImage
Worships: birds
Melon Pan: 101
2018 Female Favorite: Nagato Yuki
2018 Male Favorite: Killua Zoldyck
2017 Female Favorite: Sakura Kyōko
2017 Male Favorite: Kurapika
Location: Wisconsin, USA

Re: Stained Glass #2

Post by Grish » Mon Oct 29, 2018 7:11 am

SpoilerShow
1 / 5 correct
Results String: 00010
0 skipped
Image
MALTumblr
User avatar
Kiwigiwi
[Apteryx mantelli]
[Apteryx mantelli]
Posts: 3403
Joined: Tue Nov 05, 2013 3:21 pm
Badges:
ImageImageImageImage
Worships: Alphinaud's carbuncle
Melon Pan: 81
2018 Female Favorite: Akemi Homura
2018 Male Favorite: Kūjō Jōtarō
2017 Female Favorite: Kirigiri Kyōko
2017 Male Favorite: Heiwajima Shizuo
Wish: ZackRay

Re: Stained Glass #2

Post by Kiwigiwi » Mon Oct 29, 2018 7:18 am

2/5 correct
Results String: 01010

♡ Secret Santa Daisuki ♡
SecretsShow
Image
Image
Image
Image
♫ Much love to my secret santa of 2016 ♥
User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
Posts: 8702
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 8:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2019 Male Favorite: Archer
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
2017 Female Favorite: Tomori Nao
2017 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.

Re: Stained Glass #2

Post by maglor » Mon Oct 29, 2018 7:27 am

3 / 5 correct
Results String: 00111
0 skipped
Image
User avatar
Homura
[Apprentice Magician]
[Apprentice Magician]
Posts: 3049
Joined: Wed Sep 25, 2013 3:25 am
Badges:
Melon Pan: 55
2019 Female Favorite: Makise Kurisu
2019 Male Favorite: Levi
2018 Female Favorite: Makise Kurisu
2018 Male Favorite: Yukihira Sōma
2017 Female Favorite: Katō Megumi
2017 Male Favorite: Yukihira Sōma
Location: China

Re: Stained Glass #2

Post by Homura » Mon Oct 29, 2018 7:44 am

SpoilerShow
uhh...
0 / 5 correct
Results String: 00000
0 skipped
User avatar
Alexander
Translator
Translator
Posts: 2285
Joined: Mon Jun 01, 2009 6:17 pm
Badges:
Image
Melon Pan: 92
Wish: It's a secret
Location: Sea of Memories

Re: Stained Glass #2

Post by Alexander » Mon Oct 29, 2018 7:52 am

0 / 5 correct
Results String: 00000
0 skipped
ImageImage
User avatar
starryrainynight
Chuunibyou
Chuunibyou
Posts: 267
Joined: Sun Oct 08, 2017 2:03 am
Badges:
Worships: Takanashi Rikka
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Kitashirakawa Tamako
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Takanashi Rikka
2018 Male Favorite: Togashi Yūta
2017 Female Favorite: Shiina Mashiro
2017 Male Favorite: Tachibana Taki
Location: China

Re: Stained Glass #2

Post by starryrainynight » Mon Oct 29, 2018 7:53 am

3 / 5 correct
Results String: 11010
0 skipped
ImageImage
夢ならたくさんみた
醒めたままでもまだ会いたい

Also Available at:
Bangumi Bilibili Moegirl MyAnimeList Tieba
User avatar
Reverend
~Planetarian~
~Planetarian~
Posts: 4159
Joined: Sat Aug 16, 2014 8:26 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Sofia Jalapeno Viviage
Melon Pan: 4
Wish: To die... ASAP.

Re: Stained Glass #2

Post by Reverend » Mon Oct 29, 2018 7:56 am

4/5 11011
0 skipped
The normal human head cannot turn 180°Show
Image
Last edited by Reverend on Mon Oct 29, 2018 9:28 am, edited 1 time in total.
Giving his love for life, and died dreaming about her in the end. A real happy man, right? ~
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 2825
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Yamada Naoko
Melon Pan: 120
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
2017 Female Favorite: Kasumigaoka Utaha
2017 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
Wish: Creating the best card game
Location: France

Re: Stained Glass #2

Post by Chibasa » Mon Oct 29, 2018 8:14 am

3 / 5 correct
Results String: 01011
0 skipped
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
exec
~Senior Member~
~Senior Member~
Posts: 1731
Joined: Mon May 11, 2009 5:15 pm
Badges:
Melon Pan: 15
2018 Female Favorite: Holo
2018 Male Favorite: Astolfo
2017 Female Favorite: Holo
2017 Male Favorite: Felix Argyle
Contact:

Re: Stained Glass #2

Post by exec » Mon Oct 29, 2018 8:19 am

1 / 5 correct
Results String: 00010
0 skipped
Image
User avatar
WoodyMC
[3,14% Pasta]
[3,14% Pasta]
Posts: 1655
Joined: Fri Feb 27, 2015 3:47 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Magolor Day
Melon Pan: 376
2018 Female Favorite: Nagato Yuki
2018 Male Favorite: Reg
2017 Female Favorite: Watanabe Yō
2017 Male Favorite: Hinata Shōyō
Wish: Gem Apple to Dominate the Universe
Location: Tanuki Hotpot

Re: Stained Glass #2

Post by WoodyMC » Mon Oct 29, 2018 8:24 am

2 / 5 correct
Results String: 01010
0 skipped
Image
User avatar
IGNITE
Magister magi
Magister magi
Posts: 794
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2016 3:26 am
Worships: Air
Melon Pan: 268

Re: Stained Glass #2

Post by IGNITE » Mon Oct 29, 2018 9:02 am

0 / 5 correct
Results String: 00000
0 skipped

Ok.
Image
Credit to the pixiv artistsShow
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Tokisaki Kurumi43638977142625
Levi26323532986537
Archer636271518119275619190412739740
Yukinoshita Yukino722717058024084
Okabe Rintarou7483174357629516478081337257
Tousaka Rin6253019511270864
Kyon675855226434926
2020 Nomination Draft PlanShow
Akabane Karma @ Ansatsu Kyoushitsu
Shiota Nagisa @ Ansatsu Kyoushitsu
Hinazuki Kayo @ Boku dake ga Inai Machi
Mikazuki Yozora @ Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai
Doraemon @ Doraemon
Saber @ Fate/Zero
Alphonse Elric @ Fullmetal Alchemist
Mikoshiba Mikoto @ Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
Nozaki Umetarou @ Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
Sakura Chiyo @ Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
Tsukuyo @ Gintama
Kamado Tanjirou @ Kimetsu no Yaiba
Hiiragi Kagami @ Lucky☆Star
Izumi Konata @ Lucky☆Star
Akemi Homura @ Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
Jibril @ No Game No Life
Yato @ Noragami
Kougami Shinya @ Psycho-Pass
Tsunemori Akane @ Psycho-Pass
Levi @ Shingeki no Kyojin
Shiina Mayuri @ Steins;Gate
Nagato Yuki @ Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
Kaneki Ken @ Tokyo Ghoul
Kirishima Touka @ Tokyo Ghoul
Ayanoukoji Kiyotaka @ Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e
User avatar
kukimunstir
~Moon Rider~
~Moon Rider~
Posts: 2914
Joined: Fri Jan 27, 2012 5:41 am
Badges:
ImageImageImage
Melon Pan: 211
2018 Female Favorite: Diamond
2018 Male Favorite: Ciel Phantomhive
Wish: to not get what i don't deserve & wildin'
Contact:

Re: Stained Glass #2

Post by kukimunstir » Mon Oct 29, 2018 11:44 am

SpoilerShow
1 / 5 correct
Results String: 00010
0 skipped
.-.
Image
After all, to me the most important thing is that you're truthful - claire.
User avatar
Toady
[School Idol Producer]
[School Idol Producer]
Posts: 1838
Joined: Tue Sep 08, 2009 10:53 pm
Badges:
Image
Worships: Tsuruya-san
Melon Pan: 50
2017 Female Favorite: Nakano Azusa
2017 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: A wedding for Nico & Maki
Location: Switzerland

Re: Stained Glass #2

Post by Toady » Mon Oct 29, 2018 12:17 pm

3 / 5 correct
Results String: 01110
0 skipped

Number 4 was the easiest for me.
Image
Much stuff (but Chibaka has more)Show
Image
#Drunkard4Ever #ThanksKiwi
Image
Image
My Secret Santa is awesome :3

Image
Hikarin <3
Image
Thank you Secret Santa 2016 :3
User avatar
RailWarrior
Space cowboy
Space cowboy
Posts: 2970
Joined: Fri Jul 18, 2014 1:44 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Melon Pan: 307
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Todoroki Shōto
2017 Female Favorite: Kanbe Kotori
2017 Male Favorite: Sakamaki Izayoi

Re: Stained Glass #2

Post by RailWarrior » Mon Oct 29, 2018 12:27 pm

SpoilerShow
Image
User avatar
kurogaga
~Blood Hunter~
~Blood Hunter~
Posts: 762
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:00 pm
Badges:
Melon Pan: 0
2019 Female Favorite: Violet Evergarden
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Satomi Rentarō
2017 Female Favorite: Shiina Mashiro
2017 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Contact:

Re: Stained Glass #2

Post by kurogaga » Mon Oct 29, 2018 12:48 pm

SpoilerShow
4 / 5 correct
Results String: 01111
0 skipped
My Forumoe SignatureShow
ImageImageImage
User avatar
Ennadai
Space pirate
Space pirate
Posts: 395
Joined: Mon Dec 25, 2017 4:40 pm
Badges:
Melon Pan: 50
Contact:

Re: Stained Glass #2

Post by Ennadai » Mon Oct 29, 2018 1:20 pm

SpoilerShow
0 / 5 correct
Results String: 00000
0 skipped
User avatar
HaloCapella
Time traveler
Time traveler
Posts: 1563
Joined: Sat May 29, 2010 8:43 pm
Worships: My Cuties!
Melon Pan: 55
2018 Female Favorite: Sawamura Spencer Eriri
2017 Female Favorite: Tanaka Asuka
Wish: Saimoe-chan's official debut.
Location: ...in your manga!
Contact:

Re: Stained Glass #2

Post by HaloCapella » Mon Oct 29, 2018 2:23 pm

SpoilerShow
Image
Admiral Paru ~~ Pixiv DeviantArt Twitter Image
User avatar
tehyc
[Death by Embracing]
[Death by Embracing]
Posts: 2523
Joined: Wed Jan 01, 2014 1:10 pm
Badges:
ImageImageImageImageImage
Melon Pan: 36
2017 Female Favorite: Kuroyukihime
2017 Male Favorite: Sakamaki Izayoi
Wish: Stay alive

Re: Stained Glass #2

Post by tehyc » Mon Oct 29, 2018 6:30 pm

SpoilerShow
Image
Okay No.3 I really no idea who's that lol
ImageImage
Post Reply