Picture The Fuiji #5

Create a poll for the Community to answer! The Staff may use this forum, too, to get your opinion on new ISML ideas. Sponsored Events will also go here.
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 2846
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Yamada Naoko
Melon Pan: 120
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
2017 Female Favorite: Kasumigaoka Utaha
2017 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
Wish: Creating the best card game
Location: France

Picture The Fuiji #5

Post by Chibasa » Wed Nov 07, 2018 2:40 am

Time for some gif quiz's - Which character is reflected on the image?
You must post your score on this thread to receive credit!

Rules: You may only search for a character's picture if you absolutely do not know the character.

Please put things that spoils the answer inside spoiler tags. General comments can go outside of spoiler tags.

Quiz Link: https://staff.internationalsaimoe.com/k ... .php?ver=5

By doing the quiz and posting your results, you earn 50 salt crystals!

Don't miss the previous Picture This #4.
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
Posts: 8723
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 8:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2019 Female Favorite: Akemi Homura
2019 Male Favorite: Arima Kōsei
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
2017 Female Favorite: Tomori Nao
2017 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.

Re: Picture The Fuiji #5

Post by maglor » Wed Nov 07, 2018 2:47 am

2 / 5 correct
Results String: 00101
0 skipped
Image
User avatar
Vanilla
Kholdy's Pet
Kholdy's Pet
Posts: 407
Joined: Sat Apr 26, 2014 3:07 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Suigintou Neko Ver.
Melon Pan: 105
Wish: To become a catgirl!-
and be together with another catgirl nya~
Location: Denmark

Re: Picture The Fuiji #5

Post by Vanilla » Wed Nov 07, 2018 2:54 am

SpoilerShow
Image
Those are not .gifs... very Copy Pasta spotted baka!
Last edited by Vanilla on Wed Nov 07, 2018 3:26 am, edited 3 times in total.
Image
SpoilerShow
Image
ImageImage
Image
Nyaaaaaaa~ Thank you so much for this signature Hikari~nyaaann
Image
User avatar
houreki
~Lurking Terror~
~Lurking Terror~
Posts: 2422
Joined: Sun Mar 09, 2014 7:16 pm
Badges:
ImageImageImage
Melon Pan: 18
2019 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2019 Male Favorite: Bakugō Katsuki
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Bakugō Katsuki
2017 Female Favorite: Nagato Yuki
2017 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
Contact:

Re: Picture The Fuiji #5

Post by houreki » Wed Nov 07, 2018 2:57 am

SpoilerShow
3 / 5 correct
Results String: 00111
0 skipped
ImageImage
SpoilerShow
Image ImageImage Thanks for all the awesome sigs :>
User avatar
starryrainynight
Chuunibyou
Chuunibyou
Posts: 272
Joined: Sun Oct 08, 2017 2:03 am
Badges:
Worships: Takanashi Rikka
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Kitashirakawa Tamako
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Takanashi Rikka
2018 Male Favorite: Togashi Yūta
2017 Female Favorite: Shiina Mashiro
2017 Male Favorite: Tachibana Taki
Location: China

Re: Picture The Fuiji #5

Post by starryrainynight » Wed Nov 07, 2018 2:58 am

0 / 5 correct
Results String: 00000
0 skipped
ImageImage
夢ならたくさんみた
醒めたままでもまだ会いたい

Also Available at:
Bangumi Bilibili Moegirl MyAnimeList Tieba
User avatar
HaloCapella
Time traveler
Time traveler
Posts: 1563
Joined: Sat May 29, 2010 8:43 pm
Worships: My Cuties!
Melon Pan: 55
2018 Female Favorite: Sawamura Spencer Eriri
2017 Female Favorite: Tanaka Asuka
Wish: Saimoe-chan's official debut.
Location: ...in your manga!
Contact:

Re: Picture The Fuiji #5

Post by HaloCapella » Wed Nov 07, 2018 3:07 am

SpoilerShow
Image
Admiral Paru ~~ Pixiv DeviantArt Twitter Image
User avatar
Alexander
Translator
Translator
Posts: 2285
Joined: Mon Jun 01, 2009 6:17 pm
Badges:
Image
Melon Pan: 92
Wish: It's a secret
Location: Sea of Memories

Re: Picture The Fuiji #5

Post by Alexander » Wed Nov 07, 2018 3:09 am

1 / 5 correct
Results String: 01000
0 skipped
ImageImage
User avatar
RailWarrior
Space cowboy
Space cowboy
Posts: 2970
Joined: Fri Jul 18, 2014 1:44 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Melon Pan: 307
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Todoroki Shōto
2017 Female Favorite: Kanbe Kotori
2017 Male Favorite: Sakamaki Izayoi

Re: Picture The Fuiji #5

Post by RailWarrior » Wed Nov 07, 2018 3:10 am

SpoilerShow
0 / 5 correct
Results String: 00000
0 skipped
User avatar
Reverend
~Planetarian~
~Planetarian~
Posts: 4162
Joined: Sat Aug 16, 2014 8:26 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Sofia Jalapeno Viviage
Melon Pan: 4
Wish: To die... ASAP.

Re: Picture The Fuiji #5

Post by Reverend » Wed Nov 07, 2018 3:28 am

4/5 11110
0 skipped
Giving his love for life, and died dreaming about her in the end. A real happy man, right? ~
User avatar
Homura
[Apprentice Magician]
[Apprentice Magician]
Posts: 3052
Joined: Wed Sep 25, 2013 3:25 am
Badges:
Melon Pan: 55
2019 Female Favorite: Makise Kurisu
2019 Male Favorite: Levi
2018 Female Favorite: Makise Kurisu
2018 Male Favorite: Yukihira Sōma
2017 Female Favorite: Katō Megumi
2017 Male Favorite: Yukihira Sōma
Location: China

Re: Picture The Fuiji #5

Post by Homura » Wed Nov 07, 2018 3:37 am

3 / 5 correct
Results String: 01110
0 skipped
Image
User avatar
WoodyMC
[3,14% Pasta]
[3,14% Pasta]
Posts: 1657
Joined: Fri Feb 27, 2015 3:47 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Magolor Day
Melon Pan: 376
2018 Female Favorite: Nagato Yuki
2018 Male Favorite: Reg
2017 Female Favorite: Watanabe Yō
2017 Male Favorite: Hinata Shōyō
Wish: Gem Apple to Dominate the Universe
Location: Tanuki Hotpot

Re: Picture The Fuiji #5

Post by WoodyMC » Wed Nov 07, 2018 3:48 am

4 / 5 correct
Results String: 01111
0 skipped

I did better on bikini quiz, amazing
Image
User avatar
Summer Pockets
Harem lead
Harem lead
Posts: 194
Joined: Thu Oct 26, 2017 3:12 pm
Badges:
Worships: 间桐樱
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Tōsaka Rin
2018 Female Favorite: Matō Sakura
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
2017 Female Favorite: Yukinoshita Yukino
2017 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Wish: Heaven's Feel Ⅲ
Location: Xi'an, China

Re: Picture The Fuiji #5

Post by Summer Pockets » Wed Nov 07, 2018 4:31 am

SpoilerShow
2 / 5 correct
Results String: 01100
0 skipped
眩しさだけは、忘れなかった。
Image
User avatar
Kiwigiwi
[Apteryx mantelli]
[Apteryx mantelli]
Posts: 3403
Joined: Tue Nov 05, 2013 3:21 pm
Badges:
ImageImageImageImage
Worships: Alphinaud's carbuncle
Melon Pan: 81
2018 Female Favorite: Akemi Homura
2018 Male Favorite: Kūjō Jōtarō
2017 Female Favorite: Kirigiri Kyōko
2017 Male Favorite: Heiwajima Shizuo
Wish: Cancel Zenos

Re: Picture The Fuiji #5

Post by Kiwigiwi » Wed Nov 07, 2018 5:48 am

2 / 5 correct
Results String: 00011
0 skipped

Would've gotten 2nd question correct but I pressed the wrong option =_=

♡ Secret Santa Daisuki ♡
SecretsShow
Image
Image
Image
Image
♫ Much love to my secret santa of 2016 ♥
User avatar
HasbeenaHibiki
Space cowboy
Space cowboy
Posts: 2957
Joined: Wed May 25, 2011 5:37 pm
Badges:
Image
Worships: セニョール・ハズビーナ, ティエリア・アーデ, ダークライ,天ノ川 きらら,紅城 トワ
Melon Pan: 201
2019 Female Favorite: Platelet
2019 Male Favorite: Bakugō Katsuki
2018 Female Favorite: Kurumizawa Satanichia McDowell
2018 Male Favorite: Bakugō Katsuki
2017 Female Favorite: Yazawa Nico
2017 Male Favorite: Reigen Arataka
Wish: A precure making it in ISML and a very popular male Saimoe. Also a Mucha Lucha anime. Darkrai in Saimoe

Re: Picture The Fuiji #5

Post by HasbeenaHibiki » Wed Nov 07, 2018 6:17 am

SpoilerShow
2 / 5 correct
Results String: 01010
0 skipped
Image
User avatar
Grish
[Erithacus rubecula]
[Erithacus rubecula]
Posts: 2025
Joined: Sun Jan 01, 2012 8:38 pm
Badges:
ImageImageImageImage
Worships: birds
Melon Pan: 101
2018 Female Favorite: Nagato Yuki
2018 Male Favorite: Killua Zoldyck
2017 Female Favorite: Sakura Kyōko
2017 Male Favorite: Kurapika
Location: Wisconsin, USA

Re: Picture The Fuiji #5

Post by Grish » Wed Nov 07, 2018 6:23 am

2 / 5 correct
Results String: 10010
0 skipped
Image
MALTumblr
User avatar
IGNITE
Magister magi
Magister magi
Posts: 804
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2016 3:26 am
Worships: Air
Melon Pan: 268

Re: Picture The Fuiji #5

Post by IGNITE » Wed Nov 07, 2018 6:42 am

3 / 5 correct
Results String: 01011
0 skipped
Image
Credit to the pixiv artistsShow
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Gokou Ruri761277508024084
Hikigaya Hachiman6341779311270864
Katou Megumi694303588024084
Korosensei418097224906112
Oreki Houtarou592253551511752
Sora743195178024084
2020 Nomination Draft PlanShow
Akabane Karma @ Ansatsu Kyoushitsu
Shiota Nagisa @ Ansatsu Kyoushitsu
Hinazuki Kayo @ Boku dake ga Inai Machi
Mikazuki Yozora @ Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai
Doraemon @ Doraemon
Saber @ Fate/Zero
Alphonse Elric @ Fullmetal Alchemist
Mikoshiba Mikoto @ Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
Nozaki Umetarou @ Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
Sakura Chiyo @ Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
Tsukuyo @ Gintama
Kamado Tanjirou @ Kimetsu no Yaiba
Hiiragi Kagami @ Lucky☆Star
Izumi Konata @ Lucky☆Star
Akemi Homura @ Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
Jibril @ No Game No Life
Yato @ Noragami
Kougami Shinya @ Psycho-Pass
Tsunemori Akane @ Psycho-Pass
Levi @ Shingeki no Kyojin
Shiina Mayuri @ Steins;Gate
Nagato Yuki @ Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
Kaneki Ken @ Tokyo Ghoul
Kirishima Touka @ Tokyo Ghoul
Ayanoukoji Kiyotaka @ Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e
User avatar
kukimunstir
~Moon Rider~
~Moon Rider~
Posts: 2914
Joined: Fri Jan 27, 2012 5:41 am
Badges:
ImageImageImage
Melon Pan: 211
2018 Female Favorite: Diamond
2018 Male Favorite: Ciel Phantomhive
Wish: to not get what i don't deserve & wildin'
Contact:

Re: Picture The Fuiji #5

Post by kukimunstir » Wed Nov 07, 2018 10:46 am

1 / 5 correct
Results String: 00010
0 skipped
Image
After all, to me the most important thing is that you're truthful - claire.
User avatar
Ennadai
Claymore
Claymore
Posts: 420
Joined: Mon Dec 25, 2017 4:40 pm
Badges:
Melon Pan: 50
Contact:

Re: Picture The Fuiji #5

Post by Ennadai » Wed Nov 07, 2018 11:30 am

SpoilerShow
2 / 5 correct
Results String: 01010
0 skipped
2020 Nomination PlanShow
Aijou Karen, Hirasawa Ui, Hirasawa Yui, Hisaishi Kanade, Honjou Kaede, Iwanaga Kotoko, Kashiwagi Rein, Katsuragi Maki, Koito Yuu, Minazuki Shigure, Miyashita Touka, Nanachi, Nishimiya Shouko, Nishimiya Yuzuru, Regu, Sora Ginko, Suzumiya Haruhi, Takigawa Miu, Uiharu Kazari, Yukimura Aoi.
User avatar
lolcatstheotaku
Season faery
Season faery
Posts: 95
Joined: Thu Jul 09, 2015 4:33 pm
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: i wish karen kujou can join next time

Re: Picture The Fuiji #5

Post by lolcatstheotaku » Wed Nov 07, 2018 1:15 pm

4 / 5 correct
Results String: 11110
0 skipped
Image

Myaninmelist: https://myanimelist.net/profile/Lolcats1997" onclick="window.open(this.href);return false;
User avatar
exec
~Senior Member~
~Senior Member~
Posts: 1732
Joined: Mon May 11, 2009 5:15 pm
Badges:
Melon Pan: 15
2019 Female Favorite: Kanna Kamui
2019 Male Favorite: Shiota Nagisa
2018 Female Favorite: Holo
2018 Male Favorite: Astolfo
2017 Female Favorite: Holo
2017 Male Favorite: Felix Argyle
Contact:

Re: Picture The Fuiji #5

Post by exec » Wed Nov 07, 2018 1:22 pm

1 / 5 correct
Results String: 00010
0 skipped
Image
Post Reply