Poster Quarterfinal #4

Create a poll for the Community to answer! The Staff may use this forum, too, to get your opinion on new ISML ideas. Sponsored Events will also go here.
Post Reply

Choose your Favorite poster !

Poll ended at Sun Apr 14, 2019 1:34 amPlease note that results are sorted by decreasing number of votes received.

Shiina Mashiro 2013 Topaz
14
82%
Onodera Kosaki 2015 Amethyst
3
18%
 
Total votes: 17
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 2891
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Nero Claudius
Melon Pan: 120
2020 Female Favorite: Nero Claudius
2020 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2019 Male Favorite: Araragi Koyomi
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
Wish: Anime girls to take over the world
Location: France

Poster Quarterfinal #4

Post by Chibasa » Fri Apr 12, 2019 1:35 am

Choose your favorite poster !
Image Image
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 2891
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Nero Claudius
Melon Pan: 120
2020 Female Favorite: Nero Claudius
2020 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2019 Male Favorite: Araragi Koyomi
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
Wish: Anime girls to take over the world
Location: France

Re: Poster Quarterfinal #4

Post by Chibasa » Sun Apr 14, 2019 1:35 am

Shiina Mashiro 2013 Topaz is qualified for Semifinals !

Onodera Kosaki 2015 Amethyst will be seen once more !
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
Grish
[Erithacus rubecula]
[Erithacus rubecula]
Posts: 2048
Joined: Sun Jan 01, 2012 8:38 pm
Badges:
ImageImageImageImage
Worships: birds
Melon Pan: 101
2020 Female Favorite: Nagato Yuki
2020 Male Favorite: Kageyama Shigeo
2019 Female Favorite: Uraraka Ochako
2019 Male Favorite: Edward Elric
2018 Female Favorite: Nagato Yuki
2018 Male Favorite: Killua Zoldyck
Location: Wisconsin, USA

Re: Poster Quarterfinal #4

Post by Grish » Sun Apr 14, 2019 2:09 am

they were both so good I didn't vote... but now I feel bad for kosaki poster. it deserved better than this...
Image
MALTumblr
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 2891
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Nero Claudius
Melon Pan: 120
2020 Female Favorite: Nero Claudius
2020 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2019 Male Favorite: Araragi Koyomi
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
Wish: Anime girls to take over the world
Location: France

Re: Poster Quarterfinal #4

Post by Chibasa » Sun Apr 14, 2019 2:09 am

Grish wrote:
Sun Apr 14, 2019 2:09 am
they were both so good I didn't vote... but now I feel bad for kosaki poster. it deserved better than this...

huge bullying :(
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
IGNITE
Wizard
Wizard
Posts: 847
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2016 3:26 am
Worships: Air
Melon Pan: 268

Re: Poster Quarterfinal #4

Post by IGNITE » Sun Apr 14, 2019 2:49 am

Wow, 82%.
Image
Credit to the pixiv artistsShow
Main Tournament
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Levi6999695623694308
Yukinoshita Yukino326091352165451
Tokisaki Kurumi5911903916154485
Riku Dola667141618024084
Archer6977173316154485
Okabe Rintarō5224903426711
Tōsaka Rin5394878212739740
Ayanokōji Kiyotaka69618131298993
Shiota Nagisa66081447101605488293140699
Takasu Ryūji6225557116154485
Yuigahama Yui6207723511270864
Emiya Kiritsugu7126293116154485
Saber783439088024084
Tomori Nao7632540716601961
Otonashi Yuzuru640692856451805
Kyon674759152165451
Yato774094368024084
Gilgamesh5075250313340232
Isla418097224906112
Eren Yeager794924892053329
Otosaka Yū7291321816154485
Aisaka Taiga7731598216823482
Agatsuma Zenitsu6244937024185901
Ōmae Kumiko418097224906112
Totsuka Saika382853286559742
Shiro6525274716154485
Ōji Mochizō7731598216823482
Akemi Homura681265149790122

Toc
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Gokou Ruri761277508024084
Hikigaya Hachiman6341779311270864
Katou Megumi694303588024084
Korosensei418097224906112
Oreki Houtarou592253551511752
Sora743195178024084
Post Reply