ISML Forum Saimoe 2020 - Group B (2nd place rematch)

Create a poll for the Community to answer! The Staff may use this forum, too, to get your opinion on new ISML ideas. Sponsored Events will also go here.
Post Reply

Group stage, group B rematch - winner moves to next round

Poll ended at Fri Oct 09, 2020 6:20 am

Image
7
58%
Image
5
42%
 
Total votes: 12
User avatar
houreki
~Lurking Terror~
~Lurking Terror~
Posts: 2527
Joined: Sun Mar 09, 2014 7:16 pm
Badges:
ImageImageImage
Melon Pan: 18
2020 Female Favorite: Emilia
2020 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
2019 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2019 Male Favorite: Bakugō Katsuki
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Bakugō Katsuki
Contact:

ISML Forum Saimoe 2020 - Group B (2nd place rematch)

Post by houreki » Thu Oct 08, 2020 6:20 am

ImageImage
This is the group stage of the ISML Forum Saimoe tournament.~
This match's winner will determinate who will end up second in the group and moves to the next round, the other will go to repechage round.

Please note that if you have registered for the forum on 1 September 2020 or later, or if you have less than 50 official forum posts (if you don't have 50 posts, you must have gotten the "verified" tag on Discord before September 1st. to be able to vote), you are not eligible to vote in the tournament.
ImageImage
SpoilerShow
Image ImageImage Thanks for all the awesome sigs :>
User avatar
Corni
~Senior Member~
~Senior Member~
Posts: 675
Joined: Wed Feb 18, 2009 6:03 am
Badges:
Image
Worships: Yoshino Sakura
Melon Pan: 15
2020 Female Favorite: Furuhashi Fumino
2020 Male Favorite: Hinata Shōyō
2019 Female Favorite: Hirasawa Yui
2019 Male Favorite: Rimuru Tempest
2018 Female Favorite: Tenma Gabriel White
2018 Male Favorite: Kanzaki Hideri
Wish: Wanna have daughters someday... Don't care blood or non blood... Maybe meet someone blonde and less than 140cm for marriage...
Location: Hekiyou Gakuen
Contact:

Re: ISML Forum Saimoe 2020 - Group B (2nd place rematch)

Post by Corni » Thu Oct 08, 2020 6:52 am

Voted
Image
Current top ten list August 2020:-
1) Yoshino Sakura (Da Capo) 2) Nikaidou Shinku (Irotoridori no Sekai) 3) Kagamigawa Chloe (Memories Off 6) 4) Tamura Yuri (Watamote) 5) Tsuruta Himeko (Saki) 6) Hibiki (Kancolle) 7) Kujikawa Rise (Persona 4) 8) Sheila Helman (Rance series) 9) Furuhashi Fumino (Bokuben) 10) Adolf Retia (Daiteitoku)
SpoilerShow
Image
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 3017
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Nero Claudius
Melon Pan: 120
2020 Female Favorite: Nero Claudius
2020 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2019 Male Favorite: Araragi Koyomi
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
Wish: Anime girls to take over the world
Location: France

Re: ISML Forum Saimoe 2020 - Group B (2nd place rematch)

Post by Chibasa » Thu Oct 08, 2020 5:57 pm

mmm tehyc is the strategic vote needed here. Go piggy.
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
houreki
~Lurking Terror~
~Lurking Terror~
Posts: 2527
Joined: Sun Mar 09, 2014 7:16 pm
Badges:
ImageImageImage
Melon Pan: 18
2020 Female Favorite: Emilia
2020 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
2019 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2019 Male Favorite: Bakugō Katsuki
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Bakugō Katsuki
Contact:

Re: ISML Forum Saimoe 2020 - Group B (2nd place rematch)

Post by houreki » Fri Oct 09, 2020 6:26 am

Congratulations to maglor as he moves on to the next round as second in the group, tehyc still has a chance in the repechage round!
ImageImage
SpoilerShow
Image ImageImage Thanks for all the awesome sigs :>
Post Reply