RESULTS: 2017 Aquamarine 17

Post Reply
User avatar
Lulu
[Blame maglor]
[Blame maglor]
Posts: 1149
Joined: Mon Sep 29, 2014 4:37 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Kanojo
Melon Pan: 26
2018 Female Favorite: Kanna Kamui
2018 Male Favorite: Dazai Osamu
2017 Female Favorite: Tomori Nao
2017 Male Favorite: Natsume Takashi
Location: Laniakea

RESULTS: 2017 Aquamarine 17

Post by Lulu » Fri May 12, 2017 2:56 am

1) How many arenas have a VD of 100 or less?
2) Which arena's winner has the second highest VF?
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 2674
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Yamada Naoko
Melon Pan: 120
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
2017 Female Favorite: Kasumigaoka Utaha
2017 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
Wish: Creating the best card game
Location: France

Re: RESULTS: 2017 Aquamarine 17

Post by Chibasa » Fri May 12, 2017 3:02 am

1) 7
2) Arena 05 (Yukino-Mitsuha)
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
Lulu
[Blame maglor]
[Blame maglor]
Posts: 1149
Joined: Mon Sep 29, 2014 4:37 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Kanojo
Melon Pan: 26
2018 Female Favorite: Kanna Kamui
2018 Male Favorite: Dazai Osamu
2017 Female Favorite: Tomori Nao
2017 Male Favorite: Natsume Takashi
Location: Laniakea

Re: RESULTS: 2017 Aquamarine 17

Post by Lulu » Fri May 12, 2017 3:42 am

1) 4
2) Arena 17
User avatar
houreki
~Lurking Terror~
~Lurking Terror~
Posts: 2332
Joined: Sun Mar 09, 2014 7:16 pm
Badges:
ImageImageImage
Melon Pan: 18
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Bakugō Katsuki
2017 Female Favorite: Nagato Yuki
2017 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
Contact:

Re: RESULTS: 2017 Aquamarine 17

Post by houreki » Fri May 12, 2017 3:50 am

1) 6
2) Arena 5
Image
SpoilerShow
ImageImage Thanks for all the awesome sigs :>
User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
Posts: 8600
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 8:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
2017 Female Favorite: Tomori Nao
2017 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.

Re: RESULTS: 2017 Aquamarine 17

Post by maglor » Fri May 12, 2017 4:10 am

Current top 8 for the necklace match

1 1 15.000 Shiina Mashiro 6330 2969 3361 8.184 5 0 0 Female Division
2 1 15.000 Yukinoshita Yukino 6064 3044 3020 7.849 5 0 0 Female Division
3 1 15.000 Saber 5755 3380 2375 7.371 5 0 0 Female Division
4 1 15.000 Tōsaka Rin 5698 3505 2193 7.348 5 0 0 Female Division
5 1 15.000 Makise Kurisu 5482 3262 2220 7.049 5 0 0 Female Division
8 1 12.000 Megumin 5283 2197 3086 6.585 4 0 0 Female Division
7 1 12.000 Rem 5265 2887 2378 6.550 4 0 0 Female Division
6 1 12.000 Tomori Nao 4963 2311 2652 6.175 4 0 0 Female Division
Image
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 2674
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Yamada Naoko
Melon Pan: 120
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
2017 Female Favorite: Kasumigaoka Utaha
2017 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
Wish: Creating the best card game
Location: France

Re: RESULTS: 2017 Aquamarine 17

Post by Chibasa » Fri May 12, 2017 4:13 am

AvatarNameVFVDGroup
Yazawa Nico14379881
Kuroyukihime14358384
Hikigaya Hachiman14329171
Shiina Mashiro14024981
Chiya13881161Seasonal
Saber13835493
Yukinoshita Yukino13684292
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
Lulu
[Blame maglor]
[Blame maglor]
Posts: 1149
Joined: Mon Sep 29, 2014 4:37 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Kanojo
Melon Pan: 26
2018 Female Favorite: Kanna Kamui
2018 Male Favorite: Dazai Osamu
2017 Female Favorite: Tomori Nao
2017 Male Favorite: Natsume Takashi
Location: Laniakea

Re: RESULTS: 2017 Aquamarine 17

Post by Lulu » Fri May 12, 2017 4:19 am

Answer:
1) 3
2) Arena 12 :onion11:

Nico nico nii
shadowhunter
~Shadow Crafter~
~Shadow Crafter~
Posts: 929
Joined: Wed Oct 21, 2015 4:41 pm
Badges:
Melon Pan: 63

Re: RESULTS: 2017 Aquamarine 17

Post by shadowhunter » Fri May 12, 2017 4:57 am

LUL Chitoge lost again

Eli got 3rd place at hard group. Maybe LL isn't ded.
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 2674
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Yamada Naoko
Melon Pan: 120
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
2017 Female Favorite: Kasumigaoka Utaha
2017 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
Wish: Creating the best card game
Location: France

Re: RESULTS: 2017 Aquamarine 17

Post by Chibasa » Fri May 12, 2017 5:33 am

1 Shiina Mashiro 8.184
2 Yukinoshita Yukino 7.849
3 Saber 7.371
4 Tōsaka Rin 7.348


5 Makise Kurisu 7.049
6 Yoshino 6.939
7 Jibril 6.911
8 Miyamizu Mitsuha 6.805


9 Kuroyukihime 6.688
10 Sawamura Spencer Eriri 6.005
11 Nishikino Maki 5.973
12 Kuriyama Mirai 5.907


13 Shiba Miyuki 5.785
14 Kirisaki Chitoge 5.536
15 Kirigiri Kyōko 5.415
16 Yazawa Nico 5.248


17 Ayase Eli 5.171
18 Kōsaka Kirino 5.061
19 Matō Sakura 4.875
20 Usami Mizuki 4.846


21 Rory Mercury 4.801
22 Nakiri Erina 4.670
23 Oumae Kumiko 4.525
24 Hiiragi Kagami 4.371


25 Gasai Yuno 4.312
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
tehyc
[Death by Embracing]
[Death by Embracing]
Posts: 2523
Joined: Wed Jan 01, 2014 1:10 pm
Badges:
ImageImageImageImageImage
Melon Pan: 36
2017 Female Favorite: Kuroyukihime
2017 Male Favorite: Sakamaki Izayoi
Wish: Stay alive

Re: RESULTS: 2017 Aquamarine 17

Post by tehyc » Fri May 12, 2017 5:40 am

NotableShow
Iskandar (Fate Series) 908
Bell Cranel (DanMachi) 966

Araragi Koyomi (Monogatari Series) 987
Totsuka Saika (OreGairu) 914

Natsume Kyōsuke (Little Busters!) 714
Kaizaki Arata (ReLIFE) 768

Okay now, where's Mirai's vote come from? Don't see this coming.
Is Kagami that weak?
SpoilerShow
Group 1Show
Final standing prediction
1. Shiina Mashiro
2. Yoshino
3. Kirisaki Chitoge Kuriyama Mirai
4. Kuriyama Mirai Kirisaki Chitoge
5. Yazawa Nico
6. Atsuko Kagari
Group 2Show
Final standing prediction
1. Yukinoshita Yukino
2. Miyamizu Mitsuha
3. Matō Sakura Ayase Eli
4. Ayase Eli Matō Sakura
5. Ōmae Kumiko
6. Mumei
Group 3Show
Final standing prediction
1. Saber
2. Jibril
3. Usami Mizuki
4. Rory Mercury
5. Nakiri Erina
6. Sonō Momoka
Group 4Show
Final standing prediction
1. Tōsaka Rin
2. Kuroyukihime
3. Sawamura Spencer Eriri
4. Hiiragi Kagami Kōsaka Kirino
5. Kōsaka Kirino Hiiragi Kagami
6. Sanzen'in Nagi
Group 5Show
Final standing prediction
1. Makise Kurisu
2. Nishikino Maki
3. Shiba Miyuki
4. Kirigiri Kyōko
5. Gasai Yuno
6. Hoshino Yumemi
ImageImage
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 15946
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
2017 Female Favorite: Katō Megumi
2017 Male Favorite: Korosensei
Wish: An awesome 2019 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: RESULTS: 2017 Aquamarine 17

Post by Hachiko » Fri May 12, 2017 6:06 am

NewsShow
ISML 2017: Mirai Pulls Off Massive Upset, Close Races In Male Division

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam On Baltic Avenue
May 11, 2017


Match Day 17 of the 2017 International Saimoe League Aquamarine Period is in the books and there have been some close races in the Male Division and a notable upset in the Female Division. In the Female Division, Nico Yazawa routed Kagari Atsuko 1437-449, Mashiro Shiina defeated Yoshino 1402-904, Mirai Kuriyama delivered the Upset of the Round over Chitoge Kirisaki 1142-1008, Sakura Matou rolled past Mumei 1072-879, Yukino Yukinoshita whipped past Mitsuha Miyamizu 1368-937, Eli Ayase drilled Kumiko Oumae 1057-880, Rory Mercury eased past Momoka Sonou 1007-760 and Saber slashed past Mizuki Usami 1383-834.

Jibril flew past Erina Nakiri 1358-727, Kirino Kousaka defeated Kagami Hiiragi 1182-895, Rin Tousaka cruised past Eriri Spencer Sawamura 1231-997, Kuroyukihime soared past Nagi Sanzen'in 1435-597, Miyuki Shiba thumped Yuno Gasai 1250-768, Kurisu Makise clobbered Maki Nishikino 1245-910 and Kyouko Kirigiri dominated Yumemi Hoshino 1123-706.

In the Male Division, Ayato Amagiri defeated Miyoshi 868-363, Hachiman Hikigaya routed Hayate Ayasaki 1432-515, Kamina defeated Augus Mikazuki 786-395, Adlet Mayer crushed Yang Wenli 969-248, Yuzuru Otonashi show down Izaya Orihara 1185-698, Yuu Otosaka pulverized Soushi Mikatsukami 1193-505, Conan Edogawa rolled past Kei Nagai 1047-533 and Archer prevailed over Gilgamesh 988-792.

Bell Cranel won a 966-908 barnburner over Iskandar, Ainz Ooal Gown defeated Kojou Akatsuki 859-691, Koyomi Araragi won a 987=914 nailbiter over Saika Totsuka, Ikki Kurogane defeated Souyuu Hinata 943-523, Umetarou Nozaki whipped past Haruhiro 977-669, Kiritsugu Emiya slaughtered Nagito Komaeda 1233-535 and Arata Kaizaki won the closest race of the round, a 768-714 thriller over Kyousuke Natsume.

In Winter Seasonal action, Chiya routed Komatsu 1388-227 and Hikari Tsuneki rolled past Lotta Otus 1148-303.

Match Day 18 of the 2017 International Saimoe League Aquamarine Period is scheduled for May 12, 2017. Vote for your favorite candidates at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.
User avatar
IGNITE
Undine
Undine
Posts: 657
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2016 3:26 am
Worships: Air
Melon Pan: 268

Re: RESULTS: 2017 Aquamarine 17

Post by IGNITE » Fri May 12, 2017 8:00 am

Forum Guess: 27.5/32 (85.94%)
Pretty good I think, for 4 people.
SurprisesShow
Image > Image Kuriyama Mirai > Kirisaki Chitoge
Image > Image Ayase Eli > Ōmae Kumiko
Image > Image Bell Cranel > Iskandar
Image > Image Kaizaki Arata > Natsume Kyōsuke

poll tied
Image > Image Kōsaka Kirino > Hiiragi Kagami
Image
User avatar
kurogaga
~Blood Hunter~
~Blood Hunter~
Posts: 676
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:00 pm
Badges:
Worships: Not just Kuro(ng)gaga.
Melon Pan: 0
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Satomi Rentarō
2017 Female Favorite: Shiina Mashiro
2017 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Location: Halley Valley
Contact:

Re: RESULTS: 2017 Aquamarine 17

Post by kurogaga » Fri May 12, 2017 9:22 am

Female : Rip Yumemi, Kagari, Nagi, Mumei, and Momoka; better luck next time :(
At least Mitsuha and Kirigiri made it

Male : Rip Augus (the only Gundam character :(), Yang Wenli (the legend), Kei, Hinata, and Komaeda T_T
At least Miyoshi advanced with the wildcard.

Salty Results. Also for the seasonal, Konatsu and Lotta lost too easily, so rip.
Chibasa wrote:
AvatarNameVFVDGroup
Yazawa Nico14379881
Kuroyukihime14358384
Hikigaya Hachiman14329171
Shiina Mashiro14024981
Chiya13881161Seasonal
Saber13835493
Yukinoshita Yukino13684292


Nico over Mashiro ? :roll:
Archived SigShow
Image Image
Post Reply