2018 Aquamarine General Discussion Thread

User avatar
tehyc
[Death by Embracing]
[Death by Embracing]
Posts: 2523
Joined: Wed Jan 01, 2014 1:10 pm
Badges:
ImageImageImageImageImage
Melon Pan: 36
Wish: Stay alive

2018 Aquamarine General Discussion Thread

Post by tehyc » Mon Apr 23, 2018 4:19 pm

This thread is for discussing upcoming matches. There isn't strict limit on what can be posted as long as it is somewhat related to upcoming and potential matches in the future, except for very negative comments/posts about almost anything. Also please refrain from posting too much support materials for a character. A little bit of support post can be tolerated, but any post, that for some reason is deemed to be, or have become, too excessive may be deleted without warning.

So, DISCUSS!
My own tier list for the qualified 120 female (only, don't ask for male)
SpoilerShow
Tier 1Show
Kinomoto Sakura Cardcaptor Sakura
Tokisaki Kurumi Date A Live
Izumi Sagiri Eromanga Sensei
Illyasviel von Einzbern Fate Series
Saber Fate Series
Tōsaka Rin Fate Series
Phosphophyllite Hōseki no Kuni
Kani Nayuta Imōto sae Ireba Ii.
Kanna Kamui Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon
Megumin KonoSuba
Shiro No Game No Life
Yuigahama Yui OreGairu
Yukinoshita Yukino OreGairu
Emilia Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu
Rem Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu
Shiina Mashiro Sakura-sō no Pet na Kanojo
Makise Kurisu Steins;Gate
Chtholly Nota Seniorious SukaSuka
Yūki Asuna Sword Art Online
Aisaka Taiga Toradora!
Tier 2Show
Hinata Kaho Blend S
Tomori Nao Charlotte
Haibara Ai Detective Conan
Jeanne d'Arc Fate Series
Sakura Chiyo Gekkan Shōjo Nozaki-kun
Kafū Chino Gochūmon wa Usagi Desu ka?
Yuzuriha Inori Guilty Crown
Diamond Hōseki no Kuni
Miyamizu Mitsuha Kimi no Na wa
Tōru Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon
Nishimiya Shōko Koe no Katachi
Aqua KonoSuba
Jibril No Game No Life
Schwi Dola No Game No Life
Isshiki Iroha OreGairu
Ram Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu
Kasumigaoka Utaha Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata
Aoyama Nanami Sakura-sō no Pet na Kanojo
Miyazono Kaori Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso
Horikita Suzune Yōkoso Jitsuryoku Shijō Shugi no Kyōshitsu e
Tier 3Show
Kuroyukihime Accel World
Daidōji Tomoyo Cardcaptor Sakura
Takanashi Rikka Chūnibyō demo Koi ga Shitai!
Yatogami Tōka Date A Live
Yoshino Date A Live
Nero Claudius Fate Series
Tendō Karen Gamers!
Antarcticite Hōseki no Kuni
Eucliwood Hellscythe Kore wa Zombie Desu ka?
Suzukaze Aoba NEW GAME!
Aragaki Ayase Ore no Imōto
Shalltear Bloodfallen Overlord
Isla Plastic Memories
Sawamura Spencer Eriri Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata
Holo Spice and Wolf
Shiina Mayuri Steins;Gate
Nephren Ruq Insania SukaSuka
Suzumiya Haruhi Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu
Asada Shino Sword Art Online
Saten Ruiko Toaru Majutsu no Index
Tier 4Show
Sakuranomiya Maika Blend S
Nibutani Shinka Chūnibyō demo Koi ga Shitai!
Izayoi Miku Date A Live
Tobiichi Origami Date A Live
Yamada Elf Eromanga Sensei
Tenma Gabriel White Gabriel Dropout
Tsukinose Vignette April Gabriel Dropout
Ryūgū Rena Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
Doma Umaru Himōto! Umaru-chan
Nakano Azusa K-ON!
Kuriyama Mirai Kyōkai no Kanata
Oshino Shinobu Monogatari Series
Senjōgahara Hitagi Monogatari Series
Takimoto Hifumi NEW GAME!
Mikasa Ackerman Shingeki no Kyojin
Nagato Yuki Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu
Konno Yūki Sword Art Online
Yui Sword Art Online
Shirai Kuroko Toaru Majutsu no Index
Kasugano Sora Yosuga no Sora
Tier 5Show
Honma Meiko AnoHana
Furukawa Nagisa CLANNAD
C.C. Code Geass
Mordred Fate Series
Hoto Kokoa Gochūmon wa Usagi Desu ka?
Victorique de Blois GOSICK
Kōsaka Reina Hibike! Euphonium
Ōmae Kumiko Hibike! Euphonium
Hashima Chihiro Imōto sae Ireba Ii.
Shirakawa Miyako Imōto sae Ireba Ii.
Hirasawa Yui K-ON!
Nishikino Maki Love Live!
Kirisaki Chitoge Nisekoi
Onodera Kosaki Nisekoi
Kōsaka Kirino Ore no Imōto
Albedo Overlord
Akemi Homura Puella Magi Madoka ☆ Magica
Sawabe Tsubaki Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso
Ayano Keiko (Silica) Sword Art Online
Kirigaya Suguha (Leafa) Sword Art Online
Tier 6Show
Akame Akame ga Kill!
Kayano Kaede Ansatsu Kyōshitsu
Matō Sakura Fate Series
Kurumizawa Satanichia McDowell Gabriel Dropout
Kanzaki H. Aria Hidan no Aria
Ryōgi Shiki Kara no Kyōkai
Minami Kotori Love Live!
Yaya Machine-Doll wa Kizutsukanai
Hatori Chise Mahōtsukai no Yome
Kaname Madoka Puella Magi Madoka ☆ Magica
Teruhashi Kokomi Saiki Kusuo no Ψ Nan
Chito Shōjo Shūmatsu Ryokō
Yuuri Shōjo Shūmatsu Ryokō
Ikaros Sora no Otoshimono
Himeragi Yukina Strike the Blood
Kitashirakawa Tamako Tamako Market
Kirishima Tōka Tokyo Ghoul
Mizuno Akane Tsuki ga Kirei
Tōma Kazusa WHITE ALBUM 2
Louise Vallière Zero no Tsukaima
*It's my personal point of view, the list doesn't represent the stance of other staff members.
Image
ImageImage
User avatar
Meiko Honma
Persocom
Persocom
Posts: 224
Joined: Mon Mar 31, 2014 5:52 pm
Worships: Nonoka Komiya/Kitty
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: I wish that people of this forum liked kitty more

Re: 2018 Aquamarine General Discussion Thread

Post by Meiko Honma » Tue May 08, 2018 12:17 pm

Just happy that my little one is ranked among top 5 :)

*proud*
Menma will be ISML champion this year. Even if people hate me for it, it will be well worth it.
User avatar
Lulu
[Blame maglor]
[Blame maglor]
Posts: 1149
Joined: Mon Sep 29, 2014 4:37 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Kanojo
Melon Pan: 26
2018 Female Favorite: Kanna Kamui
2018 Male Favorite: Dazai Osamu
Location: Laniakea

Re: 2018 Aquamarine General Discussion Thread

Post by Lulu » Sat May 12, 2018 7:56 am

match scheduleShow
<Aquamarine 01 | 05/13/2018>

Arena 1: Minami Kotori (Love Live!) vs. Emilia (Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu)
Arena 2: Daidōji Tomoyo (Cardcaptor Sakura) vs. Ikaros (Sora no Otoshimono)
Arena 3: Akemi Homura (Puella Magi Madoka ☆ Magica) vs. Aragaki Ayase (Ore no Imōto)
Arena 4: Ryōgi Shiki (Kara no Kyōkai) vs. Yūki Asuna (Sword Art Online)
Arena 5: Kuriyama Mirai (Kyōkai no Kanata) vs. Sakuranomiya Maika (Blend S)
Arena 6: Ōmae Kumiko (Hibike! Euphonium) vs. Jeanne d'Arc (Fate Series)
Arena 7: Louise Vallière (Zero no Tsukaima) vs. Shiina Mashiro (Sakura-sō no Pet na Kanojo)
Arena 8: Nero Claudius (Fate Series) vs. Tsukinose Vignette April (Gabriel Dropout)
Arena 9: Victorique de Blois (GOSICK) vs. Aoyama Nanami (Sakura-sō no Pet na Kanojo)
Arena 10: Himeragi Yukina (Strike the Blood) vs. Rem (Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu)
Arena 11: Yuigahama Yui (OreGairu) vs. Albedo (Overlord)
Arena 12: Mizuno Akane (Tsuki ga Kirei) vs. Eucliwood Hellscythe (Kore wa Zombie Desu ka?)
Arena 13: Yaya (Machine-Doll wa Kizutsukanai) vs. Tōsaka Rin (Fate Series)
Arena 14: Kafū Chino (Gochūmon wa Usagi Desu ka?) vs. Hirasawa Yui (K-ON!)
Arena 15: Shirai Kuroko (Toaru Majutsu no Index) vs. Isshiki Iroha (OreGairu)
Arena 16: Hoto Kokoa (Gochūmon wa Usagi Desu ka?) vs. Saber (Fate Series)
Arena 17: Isla (Plastic Memories) vs. Chito (Shōjo Shūmatsu Ryokō)
Arena 18: Kirigaya Suguha (Leafa) (Sword Art Online) vs. Yatogami Tōka (Date A Live)
Arena 19: Kirishima Tōka (Tokyo Ghoul) vs. Makise Kurisu (Steins;Gate)
Arena 20: Asada Shino (Sword Art Online) vs. Takimoto Hifumi (NEW GAME!)
Arena 21: Mordred (Fate Series) vs. Shiina Mayuri (Steins;Gate)
Arena 22: Nishikino Maki (Love Live!) vs. Shiro (No Game No Life)
Arena 23: Honma Meiko (AnoHana) vs. Ram (Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu)
Arena 24: Aqua (KonoSuba) vs. Nakano Azusa (K-ON!)

Arena 25: Kasugano Haruka (Yosuga no Sora) vs. Hikigaya Hachiman (OreGairu)
Arena 26: Itsuka Shidō (Date A Live) vs. Killua Zoldyck (Hunter × Hunter)
Arena 27: Hōzuki (Hōzuki no Reitetsu) vs. Kanda Sorata (Sakura-sō no Pet na Kanojo)
Arena 28: Echizen Ryōma (Prince of Tennis) vs. Shiota Nagisa (Ansatsu Kyōshitsu)
Arena 29: Kyon (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu) vs. Satoshi (Pokémon)
Arena 30: Uchiha Sasuke (NARUTO) vs. Eren Yeager (Shingeki no Kyojin)
Arena 31: Uchiha Itachi (NARUTO) vs. Yukihira Sōma (Shokugeki no Sōma)
Arena 32: Araragi Koyomi (Monogatari Series) vs. Glenn Radars (RokuAka)
Arena 33: Natsu Dragneel (FAIRY TAIL) vs. Izumi Masamune (Eromanga Sensei)
Arena 34: Yang Wenli (Legend of the Galactic Heroes) vs. Kamijō Tōma (Toaru Majutsu no Index)
Arena 35: Todoroki Shōto (Boku no Hero Academia) vs. Heiwajima Shizuo (Durarara!!)
Arena 36: Kanzaki Hideri (Blend S) vs. Monkey D. Luffy (ONE PIECE)
Arena 37: Hyōdō Issei (Highschool D×D) vs. Levi (Shingeki no Kyojin)
Arena 38: Sakamoto (Sakamoto Desu Ga?) vs. Roy Mustang (Fullmetal Alchemist)
Arena 39: Katsuki Yūri (Yuri!!! on ICE) vs. Otosaka Yū (Charlotte)
Arena 40: Sagara Sōsuke (Full Metal Panic!) vs. Archer (Fate Series)
Arena 41: Takasu Ryūji (Toradora!) vs. Ciel Phantomhive (Kuroshitsuji)
Arena 42: Hyakuya Mikaela (Owari no Seraph) vs. Uzumaki Naruto (NARUTO)
Arena 43: Nanase Haruka (Free!) vs. Tachibana Taki (Kimi no Na wa)
Arena 44: Ishida Shōya (Koe no Katachi) vs. Elias Ainsworth (Mahōtsukai no Yome)
Arena 45: Leonardo Watch (Kekkai Sensen) vs. Demiurge (Overlord)
Arena 46: All Might (Boku no Hero Academia) vs. Ainz Ooal Gown (Overlord)
Arena 47: Willem Kmetsch (SukaSuka) vs. Sebas Tian (Overlord)
Arena 48: Kanie Seiya (Amagi Brilliant Park) vs. Sakamaki Izayoi (Mondaiji)

Arena 49: Ichinose Hana (Slow Start) vs. Lacia (Beatless)
Arena 50: Kagamihara Nadeshiko (Yuru Camp) vs. Kotoha (Mitsuboshi Colors)
<Aquamarine 02 | 05/15/2018>

Arena 1: Kanzaki H. Aria (Hidan no Aria) vs. Tokisaki Kurumi (Date A Live)
Arena 2: Furukawa Nagisa (CLANNAD) vs. C.C. (Code Geass)
Arena 3: Kasugano Sora (Yosuga no Sora) vs. Horikita Suzune (Yōkoso Jitsuryoku Shijō Shugi no Kyōshitsu e)
Arena 4: Kurumizawa Satanichia McDowell (Gabriel Dropout) vs. Chtholly Nota Seniorious (SukaSuka)
Arena 5: Megumin (KonoSuba) vs. Oshino Shinobu (Monogatari Series)
Arena 6: Ryūgū Rena (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni) vs. Mikasa Ackerman (Shingeki no Kyojin)
Arena 7: Yamada Elf (Eromanga Sensei) vs. Yukinoshita Yukino (OreGairu)
Arena 8: Sakura Chiyo (Gekkan Shōjo Nozaki-kun) vs. Akame (Akame ga Kill!)
Arena 9: Konno Yūki (Sword Art Online) vs. Nagato Yuki (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu)
Arena 10: Ayano Keiko (Silica) (Sword Art Online) vs. Nishimiya Shōko (Koe no Katachi)
Arena 11: Yoshino (Date A Live) vs. Senjōgahara Hitagi (Monogatari Series)
Arena 12: Jibril (No Game No Life) vs. Kani Nayuta (Imōto sae Ireba Ii.)
Arena 13: Hashima Chihiro (Imōto sae Ireba Ii.) vs. Schwi Dola (No Game No Life)
Arena 14: Doma Umaru (Himōto! Umaru-chan) vs. Teruhashi Kokomi (Saiki Kusuo no Ψ Nan)
Arena 15: Yui (Sword Art Online) vs. Tobiichi Origami (Date A Live)
Arena 16: Kōsaka Reina (Hibike! Euphonium) vs. Izumi Sagiri (Eromanga Sensei)
Arena 17: Kasumigaoka Utaha (Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata) vs. Kirisaki Chitoge (Nisekoi)
Arena 18: Nephren Ruq Insania (SukaSuka) vs. Diamond (Hōseki no Kuni)
Arena 19: Kayano Kaede (Ansatsu Kyōshitsu) vs. Kinomoto Sakura (Cardcaptor Sakura)
Arena 20: Tōru (Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon) vs. Kōsaka Kirino (Ore no Imōto)
Arena 21: Sawabe Tsubaki (Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso) vs. Phosphophyllite (Hōseki no Kuni)
Arena 22: Tōma Kazusa (WHITE ALBUM 2) vs. Kanna Kamui (Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon)
Arena 23: Sawamura Spencer Eriri (Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata) vs. Kaname Madoka (Puella Magi Madoka ☆ Magica)
Arena 24: Antarcticite (Hōseki no Kuni) vs. Holo (Spice and Wolf)

Arena 25: Sebastian Michaelis (Kuroshitsuji) vs. Ayanokōji Kiyotaka (Yōkoso Jitsuryoku Shijō Shugi no Kyōshitsu e)
Arena 26: Li Syaoran (Cardcaptor Sakura) vs. Mizugaki Tsukasa (Plastic Memories)
Arena 27: Katsuragi Keima (Kami Nomi zo Shiru Sekai) vs. Akasaka Ryūnosuke (Sakura-sō no Pet na Kanojo)
Arena 28: Akashi Seijūrō (Kuroko no Basket) vs. Riku Dola (No Game No Life)
Arena 29: Okazaki Tomoya (CLANNAD) vs. Victor Nikiforov (Yuri!!! on ICE)
Arena 30: Naegi Makoto (Danganronpa) vs. Aki Tomoya (Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata)
Arena 31: Tomoe (Kamisama Hajimemashita) vs. Emiya Shirō (Fate Series)
Arena 32: Sakata Gintoki (Gintama) vs. Son Goku (Dragon Ball)
Arena 33: Bakugō Katsuki (Boku no Hero Academia) vs. Ōma Shū (Guilty Crown)
Arena 34: Dio Brando (JoJo's Bizarre Adventure) vs. Okabe Rintarō (Steins;Gate)
Arena 35: Arima Kōsei (Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso) vs. Doma Taihei (Himōto! Umaru-chan)
Arena 36: Satomi Rentarō (Black Bullet) vs. Dazai Osamu (Bungō Stray Dogs)
Arena 37: Inuyasha (InuYasha) vs. Akabane Karma (Ansatsu Kyōshitsu)
Arena 38: Otonashi Yuzuru (Angel Beats!) vs. Kanbara Akihito (Kyōkai no Kanata)
Arena 39: Hyakuya Yūichirō (Owari no Seraph) vs. Amamiya Ren (Persona 5)
Arena 40: Erwin Smith (Shingeki no Kyojin) vs. Saitama (One-Punch Man)
Arena 41: Satō Kazuma (KonoSuba) vs. Tatsumi (Akame ga Kill!)
Arena 42: Shiba Tatsuya (Mahōka Kōkō no Rettōsei) vs. Orihara Izaya (Durarara!!)
Arena 43: Tennōji Kotarō (Rewrite) vs. Emiya Kiritsugu (Fate Series)
Arena 44: Lancer (Fate Series) vs. Yagami Light (Death Note)
Arena 45: Aikawa Ayumu (Kore wa Zombie Desu ka?) vs. Meliodas (Nanatsu no Taizai)
Arena 46: Kōsaka Kyōsuke (Ore no Imōto) vs. Yato (Noragami)
Arena 47: Kaneki Ken (Tokyo Ghoul) vs. Alphonse Elric (Fullmetal Alchemist)
Arena 48: Astolfo (Fate Series) vs. Hei (DARKER THAN BLACK)

Arena 49: Koizumi (Rāmen Daisuki Koizumi-san) vs. Evileye (Overlord)
Arena 50: Feng Baobao (Hitori no Shita) vs. Elizabeth Liones (Nanatsu no Taizai)
<Aquamarine 03 | 05/17/2018>

Arena 1: Kitashirakawa Tamako (Tamako Market) vs. Miyazono Kaori (Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso)
Arena 2: Yuzuriha Inori (Guilty Crown) vs. Matō Sakura (Fate Series)
Arena 3: Suzukaze Aoba (NEW GAME!) vs. Shalltear Bloodfallen (Overlord)
Arena 4: Hatori Chise (Mahōtsukai no Yome) vs. Haibara Ai (Detective Conan)
Arena 5: Tomori Nao (Charlotte) vs. Kuroyukihime (Accel World)
Arena 6: Saten Ruiko (Toaru Majutsu no Index) vs. Hinata Kaho (Blend S)
Arena 7: Nibutani Shinka (Chūnibyō demo Koi ga Shitai!) vs. Takanashi Rikka (Chūnibyō demo Koi ga Shitai!)
Arena 8: Suzumiya Haruhi (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu) vs. Onodera Kosaki (Nisekoi)
Arena 9: Miyamizu Mitsuha (Kimi no Na wa) vs. Izayoi Miku (Date A Live)
Arena 10: Yuuri (Shōjo Shūmatsu Ryokō) vs. Illyasviel von Einzbern (Fate Series)
Arena 11: Aisaka Taiga (Toradora!) vs. Shirakawa Miyako (Imōto sae Ireba Ii.)
Arena 12: Tenma Gabriel White (Gabriel Dropout) vs. Tendō Karen (Gamers!)
Arena 13: Aragaki Ayase (Ore no Imōto) vs. Minami Kotori (Love Live!)
Arena 14: Ikaros (Sora no Otoshimono) vs. Emilia (Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu)
Arena 15: Daidōji Tomoyo (Cardcaptor Sakura) vs. Akemi Homura (Puella Magi Madoka ☆ Magica)
Arena 16: Jeanne d'Arc (Fate Series) vs. Ryōgi Shiki (Kara no Kyōkai)
Arena 17: Sakuranomiya Maika (Blend S) vs. Yūki Asuna (Sword Art Online)
Arena 18: Kuriyama Mirai (Kyōkai no Kanata) vs. Ōmae Kumiko (Hibike! Euphonium)
Arena 19: Aoyama Nanami (Sakura-sō no Pet na Kanojo) vs. Louise Vallière (Zero no Tsukaima)
Arena 20: Tsukinose Vignette April (Gabriel Dropout) vs. Shiina Mashiro (Sakura-sō no Pet na Kanojo)
Arena 21: Nero Claudius (Fate Series) vs. Victorique de Blois (GOSICK)
Arena 22: Eucliwood Hellscythe (Kore wa Zombie Desu ka?) vs. Himeragi Yukina (Strike the Blood)
Arena 23: Albedo (Overlord) vs. Rem (Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu)
Arena 24: Yuigahama Yui (OreGairu) vs. Mizuno Akane (Tsuki ga Kirei)

Arena 25: Isana Yashiro (K) vs. Saiki Kusuo (Saiki Kusuo no Ψ Nan)
Arena 26: Midoriya Izuku (Boku no Hero Academia) vs. Kūjō Jōtarō (JoJo's Bizarre Adventure)
Arena 27: Armin Arlert (Shingeki no Kyojin) vs. Azumi Kotarō (Tsuki ga Kirei)
Arena 28: Amakusa Shirō Tokisada (Fate Series) vs. Natsume Takashi (Natsume Yūjinchō)
Arena 29: Natsuki Subaru (Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu) vs. Suō Mikoto (K)
Arena 30: Totsuka Saika (OreGairu) vs. Hashima Itsuki (Imōto sae Ireba Ii.)
Arena 31: Kuroba Kaito (Detective Conan) vs. Togashi Yūta (Chūnibyō demo Koi ga Shitai!)
Arena 32: Edward Elric (Fullmetal Alchemist) vs. Sawada Tsunayoshi (Katekyō Hitman Reborn!)
Arena 33: Kuroko Tetsuya (Kuroko no Basket) vs. Kiriyama Rei (3-gatsu no Lion)
Arena 34: Itō Makoto (School Days) vs. Gilgamesh (Fate Series)
Arena 35: Edogawa Conan (Detective Conan) vs. Reg (Made in Abyss)
Arena 36: Maō Sadao (Hataraku Maō-sama!) vs. Akatsuki Kojō (Strike the Blood)
Arena 37: Kanda Sorata (Sakura-sō no Pet na Kanojo) vs. Kasugano Haruka (Yosuga no Sora)
Arena 38: Killua Zoldyck (Hunter × Hunter) vs. Hikigaya Hachiman (OreGairu)
Arena 39: Itsuka Shidō (Date A Live) vs. Hōzuki (Hōzuki no Reitetsu)
Arena 40: Eren Yeager (Shingeki no Kyojin) vs. Echizen Ryōma (Prince of Tennis)
Arena 41: Satoshi (Pokémon) vs. Shiota Nagisa (Ansatsu Kyōshitsu)
Arena 42: Kyon (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu) vs. Uchiha Sasuke (NARUTO)
Arena 43: Izumi Masamune (Eromanga Sensei) vs. Uchiha Itachi (NARUTO)
Arena 44: Glenn Radars (RokuAka) vs. Yukihira Sōma (Shokugeki no Sōma)
Arena 45: Araragi Koyomi (Monogatari Series) vs. Natsu Dragneel (FAIRY TAIL)
Arena 46: Monkey D. Luffy (ONE PIECE) vs. Yang Wenli (Legend of the Galactic Heroes)
Arena 47: Heiwajima Shizuo (Durarara!!) vs. Kamijō Tōma (Toaru Majutsu no Index)
Arena 48: Todoroki Shōto (Boku no Hero Academia) vs. Kanzaki Hideri (Blend S)

Arena 49: Tachibana Akira (Koi wa Ameagari no Yō ni) vs. Miyu Edelfelt (Fate Series)
Arena 50: Pipimi (Pop Team Epic) vs. Hakumei (Hakumei to Mikochi)
<Aquamarine 04 | 05/20/2018>

Arena 1: Isshiki Iroha (OreGairu) vs. Yaya (Machine-Doll wa Kizutsukanai)
Arena 2: Hirasawa Yui (K-ON!) vs. Tōsaka Rin (Fate Series)
Arena 3: Kafū Chino (Gochūmon wa Usagi Desu ka?) vs. Shirai Kuroko (Toaru Majutsu no Index)
Arena 4: Yatogami Tōka (Date A Live) vs. Hoto Kokoa (Gochūmon wa Usagi Desu ka?)
Arena 5: Chito (Shōjo Shūmatsu Ryokō) vs. Saber (Fate Series)
Arena 6: Isla (Plastic Memories) vs. Kirigaya Suguha (Leafa) (Sword Art Online)
Arena 7: Shiina Mayuri (Steins;Gate) vs. Kirishima Tōka (Tokyo Ghoul)
Arena 8: Takimoto Hifumi (NEW GAME!) vs. Makise Kurisu (Steins;Gate)
Arena 9: Asada Shino (Sword Art Online) vs. Mordred (Fate Series)
Arena 10: Nakano Azusa (K-ON!) vs. Nishikino Maki (Love Live!)
Arena 11: Ram (Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu) vs. Shiro (No Game No Life)
Arena 12: Honma Meiko (AnoHana) vs. Aqua (KonoSuba)
Arena 13: Horikita Suzune (Yōkoso Jitsuryoku Shijō Shugi no Kyōshitsu e) vs. Kanzaki H. Aria (Hidan no Aria)
Arena 14: C.C. (Code Geass) vs. Tokisaki Kurumi (Date A Live)
Arena 15: Furukawa Nagisa (CLANNAD) vs. Kasugano Sora (Yosuga no Sora)
Arena 16: Mikasa Ackerman (Shingeki no Kyojin) vs. Kurumizawa Satanichia McDowell (Gabriel Dropout)
Arena 17: Oshino Shinobu (Monogatari Series) vs. Chtholly Nota Seniorious (SukaSuka)
Arena 18: Megumin (KonoSuba) vs. Ryūgū Rena (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni)
Arena 19: Nagato Yuki (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu) vs. Yamada Elf (Eromanga Sensei)
Arena 20: Akame (Akame ga Kill!) vs. Yukinoshita Yukino (OreGairu)
Arena 21: Sakura Chiyo (Gekkan Shōjo Nozaki-kun) vs. Konno Yūki (Sword Art Online)
Arena 22: Kani Nayuta (Imōto sae Ireba Ii.) vs. Ayano Keiko (Silica) (Sword Art Online)
Arena 23: Senjōgahara Hitagi (Monogatari Series) vs. Nishimiya Shōko (Koe no Katachi)
Arena 24: Yoshino (Date A Live) vs. Jibril (No Game No Life)

Arena 25: Otosaka Yū (Charlotte) vs. Hyōdō Issei (Highschool D×D)
Arena 26: Roy Mustang (Fullmetal Alchemist) vs. Levi (Shingeki no Kyojin)
Arena 27: Sakamoto (Sakamoto Desu Ga?) vs. Katsuki Yūri (Yuri!!! on ICE)
Arena 28: Uzumaki Naruto (NARUTO) vs. Sagara Sōsuke (Full Metal Panic!)
Arena 29: Ciel Phantomhive (Kuroshitsuji) vs. Archer (Fate Series)
Arena 30: Takasu Ryūji (Toradora!) vs. Hyakuya Mikaela (Owari no Seraph)
Arena 31: Demiurge (Overlord) vs. Nanase Haruka (Free!)
Arena 32: Elias Ainsworth (Mahōtsukai no Yome) vs. Tachibana Taki (Kimi no Na wa)
Arena 33: Ishida Shōya (Koe no Katachi) vs. Leonardo Watch (Kekkai Sensen)
Arena 34: Sakamaki Izayoi (Mondaiji) vs. All Might (Boku no Hero Academia)
Arena 35: Sebas Tian (Overlord) vs. Ainz Ooal Gown (Overlord)
Arena 36: Willem Kmetsch (SukaSuka) vs. Kanie Seiya (Amagi Brilliant Park)
Arena 37: Akasaka Ryūnosuke (Sakura-sō no Pet na Kanojo) vs. Sebastian Michaelis (Kuroshitsuji)
Arena 38: Mizugaki Tsukasa (Plastic Memories) vs. Ayanokōji Kiyotaka (Yōkoso Jitsuryoku Shijō Shugi no Kyōshitsu e)
Arena 39: Li Syaoran (Cardcaptor Sakura) vs. Katsuragi Keima (Kami Nomi zo Shiru Sekai)
Arena 40: Aki Tomoya (Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata) vs. Akashi Seijūrō (Kuroko no Basket)
Arena 41: Victor Nikiforov (Yuri!!! on ICE) vs. Riku Dola (No Game No Life)
Arena 42: Okazaki Tomoya (CLANNAD) vs. Naegi Makoto (Danganronpa)
Arena 43: Ōma Shū (Guilty Crown) vs. Tomoe (Kamisama Hajimemashita)
Arena 44: Son Goku (Dragon Ball) vs. Emiya Shirō (Fate Series)
Arena 45: Sakata Gintoki (Gintama) vs. Bakugō Katsuki (Boku no Hero Academia)
Arena 46: Dazai Osamu (Bungō Stray Dogs) vs. Dio Brando (JoJo's Bizarre Adventure)
Arena 47: Doma Taihei (Himōto! Umaru-chan) vs. Okabe Rintarō (Steins;Gate)
Arena 48: Arima Kōsei (Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso) vs. Satomi Rentarō (Black Bullet)

Arena 49: Kagura (Gintama) vs. Shidare Hotaru (Dagashi Kashi)
Arena 50: Kawamoto Hinata (3-gatsu no Lion) vs. Tsubakuro Yume (Toji no Miko)
<Aquamarine 05 | 05/22/2018>

Arena 1: Tobiichi Origami (Date A Live) vs. Hashima Chihiro (Imōto sae Ireba Ii.)
Arena 2: Teruhashi Kokomi (Saiki Kusuo no Ψ Nan) vs. Schwi Dola (No Game No Life)
Arena 3: Doma Umaru (Himōto! Umaru-chan) vs. Yui (Sword Art Online)
Arena 4: Diamond (Hōseki no Kuni) vs. Kōsaka Reina (Hibike! Euphonium)
Arena 5: Kirisaki Chitoge (Nisekoi) vs. Izumi Sagiri (Eromanga Sensei)
Arena 6: Kasumigaoka Utaha (Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata) vs. Nephren Ruq Insania (SukaSuka)
Arena 7: Phosphophyllite (Hōseki no Kuni) vs. Kayano Kaede (Ansatsu Kyōshitsu)
Arena 8: Kōsaka Kirino (Ore no Imōto) vs. Kinomoto Sakura (Cardcaptor Sakura)
Arena 9: Tōru (Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon) vs. Sawabe Tsubaki (Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso)
Arena 10: Holo (Spice and Wolf) vs. Tōma Kazusa (WHITE ALBUM 2)
Arena 11: Kaname Madoka (Puella Magi Madoka ☆ Magica) vs. Kanna Kamui (Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon)
Arena 12: Sawamura Spencer Eriri (Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata) vs. Antarcticite (Hōseki no Kuni)
Arena 13: Shalltear Bloodfallen (Overlord) vs. Kitashirakawa Tamako (Tamako Market)
Arena 14: Matō Sakura (Fate Series) vs. Miyazono Kaori (Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso)
Arena 15: Yuzuriha Inori (Guilty Crown) vs. Suzukaze Aoba (NEW GAME!)
Arena 16: Hinata Kaho (Blend S) vs. Hatori Chise (Mahōtsukai no Yome)
Arena 17: Kuroyukihime (Accel World) vs. Haibara Ai (Detective Conan)
Arena 18: Tomori Nao (Charlotte) vs. Saten Ruiko (Toaru Majutsu no Index)
Arena 19: Izayoi Miku (Date A Live) vs. Nibutani Shinka (Chūnibyō demo Koi ga Shitai!)
Arena 20: Onodera Kosaki (Nisekoi) vs. Takanashi Rikka (Chūnibyō demo Koi ga Shitai!)
Arena 21: Suzumiya Haruhi (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu) vs. Miyamizu Mitsuha (Kimi no Na wa)
Arena 22: Tendō Karen (Gamers!) vs. Yuuri (Shōjo Shūmatsu Ryokō)
Arena 23: Shirakawa Miyako (Imōto sae Ireba Ii.) vs. Illyasviel von Einzbern (Fate Series)
Arena 24: Aisaka Taiga (Toradora!) vs. Tenma Gabriel White (Gabriel Dropout)

Arena 25: Amamiya Ren (Persona 5) vs. Inuyasha (InuYasha)
Arena 26: Kanbara Akihito (Kyōkai no Kanata) vs. Akabane Karma (Ansatsu Kyōshitsu)
Arena 27: Otonashi Yuzuru (Angel Beats!) vs. Hyakuya Yūichirō (Owari no Seraph)
Arena 28: Orihara Izaya (Durarara!!) vs. Erwin Smith (Shingeki no Kyojin)
Arena 29: Tatsumi (Akame ga Kill!) vs. Saitama (One-Punch Man)
Arena 30: Satō Kazuma (KonoSuba) vs. Shiba Tatsuya (Mahōka Kōkō no Rettōsei)
Arena 31: Meliodas (Nanatsu no Taizai) vs. Tennōji Kotarō (Rewrite)
Arena 32: Yagami Light (Death Note) vs. Emiya Kiritsugu (Fate Series)
Arena 33: Lancer (Fate Series) vs. Aikawa Ayumu (Kore wa Zombie Desu ka?)
Arena 34: Hei (DARKER THAN BLACK) vs. Kōsaka Kyōsuke (Ore no Imōto)
Arena 35: Alphonse Elric (Fullmetal Alchemist) vs. Yato (Noragami)
Arena 36: Kaneki Ken (Tokyo Ghoul) vs. Astolfo (Fate Series)
Arena 37: Azumi Kotarō (Tsuki ga Kirei) vs. Isana Yashiro (K)
Arena 38: Kūjō Jōtarō (JoJo's Bizarre Adventure) vs. Saiki Kusuo (Saiki Kusuo no Ψ Nan)
Arena 39: Midoriya Izuku (Boku no Hero Academia) vs. Armin Arlert (Shingeki no Kyojin)
Arena 40: Hashima Itsuki (Imōto sae Ireba Ii.) vs. Amakusa Shirō Tokisada (Fate Series)
Arena 41: Suō Mikoto (K) vs. Natsume Takashi (Natsume Yūjinchō)
Arena 42: Natsuki Subaru (Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu) vs. Totsuka Saika (OreGairu)
Arena 43: Kiriyama Rei (3-gatsu no Lion) vs. Kuroba Kaito (Detective Conan)
Arena 44: Sawada Tsunayoshi (Katekyō Hitman Reborn!) vs. Togashi Yūta (Chūnibyō demo Koi ga Shitai!)
Arena 45: Edward Elric (Fullmetal Alchemist) vs. Kuroko Tetsuya (Kuroko no Basket)
Arena 46: Akatsuki Kojō (Strike the Blood) vs. Itō Makoto (School Days)
Arena 47: Reg (Made in Abyss) vs. Gilgamesh (Fate Series)
Arena 48: Edogawa Conan (Detective Conan) vs. Maō Sadao (Hataraku Maō-sama!)

Arena 49: Nishizumi Miho (Girls und Panzer) vs. Shiba Miyuki (Mahōka Kōkō no Rettōsei)
Arena 50: Kobuchizawa Shirase (Sora Yori mo Tōi Basho) vs. Siluca Meletes (Grancrest Senki)
<Aquamarine 06 | 05/24/2018>

Arena 1: Aragaki Ayase (Ore no Imōto) vs. Daidōji Tomoyo (Cardcaptor Sakura)
Arena 2: Ikaros (Sora no Otoshimono) vs. Minami Kotori (Love Live!)
Arena 3: Akemi Homura (Puella Magi Madoka ☆ Magica) vs. Emilia (Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu)
Arena 4: Jeanne d'Arc (Fate Series) vs. Kuriyama Mirai (Kyōkai no Kanata)
Arena 5: Sakuranomiya Maika (Blend S) vs. Ryōgi Shiki (Kara no Kyōkai)
Arena 6: Ōmae Kumiko (Hibike! Euphonium) vs. Yūki Asuna (Sword Art Online)
Arena 7: Aoyama Nanami (Sakura-sō no Pet na Kanojo) vs. Nero Claudius (Fate Series)
Arena 8: Tsukinose Vignette April (Gabriel Dropout) vs. Louise Vallière (Zero no Tsukaima)
Arena 9: Victorique de Blois (GOSICK) vs. Shiina Mashiro (Sakura-sō no Pet na Kanojo)
Arena 10: Eucliwood Hellscythe (Kore wa Zombie Desu ka?) vs. Yuigahama Yui (OreGairu)
Arena 11: Albedo (Overlord) vs. Himeragi Yukina (Strike the Blood)
Arena 12: Mizuno Akane (Tsuki ga Kirei) vs. Rem (Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu)
Arena 13: Isshiki Iroha (OreGairu) vs. Kafū Chino (Gochūmon wa Usagi Desu ka?)
Arena 14: Hirasawa Yui (K-ON!) vs. Yaya (Machine-Doll wa Kizutsukanai)
Arena 15: Shirai Kuroko (Toaru Majutsu no Index) vs. Tōsaka Rin (Fate Series)
Arena 16: Yatogami Tōka (Date A Live) vs. Isla (Plastic Memories)
Arena 17: Chito (Shōjo Shūmatsu Ryokō) vs. Hoto Kokoa (Gochūmon wa Usagi Desu ka?)
Arena 18: Kirigaya Suguha (Leafa) (Sword Art Online) vs. Saber (Fate Series)
Arena 19: Shiina Mayuri (Steins;Gate) vs. Asada Shino (Sword Art Online)
Arena 20: Takimoto Hifumi (NEW GAME!) vs. Kirishima Tōka (Tokyo Ghoul)
Arena 21: Mordred (Fate Series) vs. Makise Kurisu (Steins;Gate)
Arena 22: Nakano Azusa (K-ON!) vs. Honma Meiko (AnoHana)
Arena 23: Ram (Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu) vs. Nishikino Maki (Love Live!)
Arena 24: Aqua (KonoSuba) vs. Shiro (No Game No Life)

Arena 25: Kanda Sorata (Sakura-sō no Pet na Kanojo) vs. Itsuka Shidō (Date A Live)
Arena 26: Killua Zoldyck (Hunter × Hunter) vs. Kasugano Haruka (Yosuga no Sora)
Arena 27: Hōzuki (Hōzuki no Reitetsu) vs. Hikigaya Hachiman (OreGairu)
Arena 28: Eren Yeager (Shingeki no Kyojin) vs. Kyon (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu)
Arena 29: Satoshi (Pokémon) vs. Echizen Ryōma (Prince of Tennis)
Arena 30: Uchiha Sasuke (NARUTO) vs. Shiota Nagisa (Ansatsu Kyōshitsu)
Arena 31: Izumi Masamune (Eromanga Sensei) vs. Araragi Koyomi (Monogatari Series)
Arena 32: Glenn Radars (RokuAka) vs. Uchiha Itachi (NARUTO)
Arena 33: Natsu Dragneel (FAIRY TAIL) vs. Yukihira Sōma (Shokugeki no Sōma)
Arena 34: Monkey D. Luffy (ONE PIECE) vs. Todoroki Shōto (Boku no Hero Academia)
Arena 35: Heiwajima Shizuo (Durarara!!) vs. Yang Wenli (Legend of the Galactic Heroes)
Arena 36: Kanzaki Hideri (Blend S) vs. Kamijō Tōma (Toaru Majutsu no Index)
Arena 37: Otosaka Yū (Charlotte) vs. Sakamoto (Sakamoto Desu Ga?)
Arena 38: Roy Mustang (Fullmetal Alchemist) vs. Hyōdō Issei (Highschool D×D)
Arena 39: Katsuki Yūri (Yuri!!! on ICE) vs. Levi (Shingeki no Kyojin)
Arena 40: Uzumaki Naruto (NARUTO) vs. Takasu Ryūji (Toradora!)
Arena 41: Ciel Phantomhive (Kuroshitsuji) vs. Sagara Sōsuke (Full Metal Panic!)
Arena 42: Hyakuya Mikaela (Owari no Seraph) vs. Archer (Fate Series)
Arena 43: Demiurge (Overlord) vs. Ishida Shōya (Koe no Katachi)
Arena 44: Elias Ainsworth (Mahōtsukai no Yome) vs. Nanase Haruka (Free!)
Arena 45: Leonardo Watch (Kekkai Sensen) vs. Tachibana Taki (Kimi no Na wa)
Arena 46: Sakamaki Izayoi (Mondaiji) vs. Willem Kmetsch (SukaSuka)
Arena 47: Sebas Tian (Overlord) vs. All Might (Boku no Hero Academia)
Arena 48: Kanie Seiya (Amagi Brilliant Park) vs. Ainz Ooal Gown (Overlord)

Arena 49: Hishiro Chizuru (ReLIFE) vs. Arisa (Death March kara Hajimaru Isekai Kyōsōkyoku)
Arena 50: Tamaki Mari (Sora Yori mo Tōi Basho) vs. Yukawa Juri (Kokkoku)
<Aquamarine 07 | 05/27/2018>

Arena 1: Horikita Suzune (Yōkoso Jitsuryoku Shijō Shugi no Kyōshitsu e) vs. Furukawa Nagisa (CLANNAD)
Arena 2: C.C. (Code Geass) vs. Kanzaki H. Aria (Hidan no Aria)
Arena 3: Kasugano Sora (Yosuga no Sora) vs. Tokisaki Kurumi (Date A Live)
Arena 4: Mikasa Ackerman (Shingeki no Kyojin) vs. Megumin (KonoSuba)
Arena 5: Oshino Shinobu (Monogatari Series) vs. Kurumizawa Satanichia McDowell (Gabriel Dropout)
Arena 6: Ryūgū Rena (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni) vs. Chtholly Nota Seniorious (SukaSuka)
Arena 7: Nagato Yuki (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu) vs. Sakura Chiyo (Gekkan Shōjo Nozaki-kun)
Arena 8: Akame (Akame ga Kill!) vs. Yamada Elf (Eromanga Sensei)
Arena 9: Konno Yūki (Sword Art Online) vs. Yukinoshita Yukino (OreGairu)
Arena 10: Kani Nayuta (Imōto sae Ireba Ii.) vs. Yoshino (Date A Live)
Arena 11: Senjōgahara Hitagi (Monogatari Series) vs. Ayano Keiko (Silica) (Sword Art Online)
Arena 12: Jibril (No Game No Life) vs. Nishimiya Shōko (Koe no Katachi)
Arena 13: Tobiichi Origami (Date A Live) vs. Doma Umaru (Himōto! Umaru-chan)
Arena 14: Teruhashi Kokomi (Saiki Kusuo no Ψ Nan) vs. Hashima Chihiro (Imōto sae Ireba Ii.)
Arena 15: Yui (Sword Art Online) vs. Schwi Dola (No Game No Life)
Arena 16: Diamond (Hōseki no Kuni) vs. Kasumigaoka Utaha (Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata)
Arena 17: Kirisaki Chitoge (Nisekoi) vs. Kōsaka Reina (Hibike! Euphonium)
Arena 18: Nephren Ruq Insania (SukaSuka) vs. Izumi Sagiri (Eromanga Sensei)
Arena 19: Phosphophyllite (Hōseki no Kuni) vs. Tōru (Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon)
Arena 20: Kōsaka Kirino (Ore no Imōto) vs. Kayano Kaede (Ansatsu Kyōshitsu)
Arena 21: Sawabe Tsubaki (Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso) vs. Kinomoto Sakura (Cardcaptor Sakura)
Arena 22: Holo (Spice and Wolf) vs. Sawamura Spencer Eriri (Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata)
Arena 23: Kaname Madoka (Puella Magi Madoka ☆ Magica) vs. Tōma Kazusa (WHITE ALBUM 2)
Arena 24: Antarcticite (Hōseki no Kuni) vs. Kanna Kamui (Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon)

Arena 25: Akasaka Ryūnosuke (Sakura-sō no Pet na Kanojo) vs. Li Syaoran (Cardcaptor Sakura)
Arena 26: Mizugaki Tsukasa (Plastic Memories) vs. Sebastian Michaelis (Kuroshitsuji)
Arena 27: Katsuragi Keima (Kami Nomi zo Shiru Sekai) vs. Ayanokōji Kiyotaka (Yōkoso Jitsuryoku Shijō Shugi no Kyōshitsu e)
Arena 28: Aki Tomoya (Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata) vs. Okazaki Tomoya (CLANNAD)
Arena 29: Victor Nikiforov (Yuri!!! on ICE) vs. Akashi Seijūrō (Kuroko no Basket)
Arena 30: Naegi Makoto (Danganronpa) vs. Riku Dola (No Game No Life)
Arena 31: Ōma Shū (Guilty Crown) vs. Sakata Gintoki (Gintama)
Arena 32: Son Goku (Dragon Ball) vs. Tomoe (Kamisama Hajimemashita)
Arena 33: Bakugō Katsuki (Boku no Hero Academia) vs. Emiya Shirō (Fate Series)
Arena 34: Dazai Osamu (Bungō Stray Dogs) vs. Arima Kōsei (Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso)
Arena 35: Doma Taihei (Himōto! Umaru-chan) vs. Dio Brando (JoJo's Bizarre Adventure)
Arena 36: Satomi Rentarō (Black Bullet) vs. Okabe Rintarō (Steins;Gate)
Arena 37: Amamiya Ren (Persona 5) vs. Otonashi Yuzuru (Angel Beats!)
Arena 38: Kanbara Akihito (Kyōkai no Kanata) vs. Inuyasha (InuYasha)
Arena 39: Hyakuya Yūichirō (Owari no Seraph) vs. Akabane Karma (Ansatsu Kyōshitsu)
Arena 40: Orihara Izaya (Durarara!!) vs. Satō Kazuma (KonoSuba)
Arena 41: Tatsumi (Akame ga Kill!) vs. Erwin Smith (Shingeki no Kyojin)
Arena 42: Shiba Tatsuya (Mahōka Kōkō no Rettōsei) vs. Saitama (One-Punch Man)
Arena 43: Meliodas (Nanatsu no Taizai) vs. Lancer (Fate Series)
Arena 44: Yagami Light (Death Note) vs. Tennōji Kotarō (Rewrite)
Arena 45: Aikawa Ayumu (Kore wa Zombie Desu ka?) vs. Emiya Kiritsugu (Fate Series)
Arena 46: Hei (DARKER THAN BLACK) vs. Kaneki Ken (Tokyo Ghoul)
Arena 47: Alphonse Elric (Fullmetal Alchemist) vs. Kōsaka Kyōsuke (Ore no Imōto)
Arena 48: Astolfo (Fate Series) vs. Yato (Noragami)

Arena 49: Violet Evergarden (Violet Evergarden) vs. ?
Arena 50: Popuko (Pop Team Epic) vs. ?
<Aquamarine 08 | 05/29/2018>

Arena 1: Shalltear Bloodfallen (Overlord) vs. Yuzuriha Inori (Guilty Crown)
Arena 2: Matō Sakura (Fate Series) vs. Kitashirakawa Tamako (Tamako Market)
Arena 3: Suzukaze Aoba (NEW GAME!) vs. Miyazono Kaori (Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso)
Arena 4: Hinata Kaho (Blend S) vs. Tomori Nao (Charlotte)
Arena 5: Kuroyukihime (Accel World) vs. Hatori Chise (Mahōtsukai no Yome)
Arena 6: Saten Ruiko (Toaru Majutsu no Index) vs. Haibara Ai (Detective Conan)
Arena 7: Izayoi Miku (Date A Live) vs. Suzumiya Haruhi (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu)
Arena 8: Onodera Kosaki (Nisekoi) vs. Nibutani Shinka (Chūnibyō demo Koi ga Shitai!)
Arena 9: Miyamizu Mitsuha (Kimi no Na wa) vs. Takanashi Rikka (Chūnibyō demo Koi ga Shitai!)
Arena 10: Tendō Karen (Gamers!) vs. Aisaka Taiga (Toradora!)
Arena 11: Shirakawa Miyako (Imōto sae Ireba Ii.) vs. Yuuri (Shōjo Shūmatsu Ryokō)
Arena 12: Tenma Gabriel White (Gabriel Dropout) vs. Illyasviel von Einzbern (Fate Series)
Arena 13: Emilia (Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu) vs. Aragaki Ayase (Ore no Imōto)
Arena 14: Minami Kotori (Love Live!) vs. Daidōji Tomoyo (Cardcaptor Sakura)
Arena 15: Akemi Homura (Puella Magi Madoka ☆ Magica) vs. Ikaros (Sora no Otoshimono)
Arena 16: Yūki Asuna (Sword Art Online) vs. Jeanne d'Arc (Fate Series)
Arena 17: Ryōgi Shiki (Kara no Kyōkai) vs. Kuriyama Mirai (Kyōkai no Kanata)
Arena 18: Ōmae Kumiko (Hibike! Euphonium) vs. Sakuranomiya Maika (Blend S)
Arena 19: Shiina Mashiro (Sakura-sō no Pet na Kanojo) vs. Aoyama Nanami (Sakura-sō no Pet na Kanojo)
Arena 20: Louise Vallière (Zero no Tsukaima) vs. Nero Claudius (Fate Series)
Arena 21: Victorique de Blois (GOSICK) vs. Tsukinose Vignette April (Gabriel Dropout)
Arena 22: Rem (Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu) vs. Eucliwood Hellscythe (Kore wa Zombie Desu ka?)
Arena 23: Himeragi Yukina (Strike the Blood) vs. Yuigahama Yui (OreGairu)
Arena 24: Mizuno Akane (Tsuki ga Kirei) vs. Albedo (Overlord)

Arena 25: Azumi Kotarō (Tsuki ga Kirei) vs. Midoriya Izuku (Boku no Hero Academia)
Arena 26: Kūjō Jōtarō (JoJo's Bizarre Adventure) vs. Isana Yashiro (K)
Arena 27: Armin Arlert (Shingeki no Kyojin) vs. Saiki Kusuo (Saiki Kusuo no Ψ Nan)
Arena 28: Hashima Itsuki (Imōto sae Ireba Ii.) vs. Natsuki Subaru (Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu)
Arena 29: Suō Mikoto (K) vs. Amakusa Shirō Tokisada (Fate Series)
Arena 30: Totsuka Saika (OreGairu) vs. Natsume Takashi (Natsume Yūjinchō)
Arena 31: Kiriyama Rei (3-gatsu no Lion) vs. Edward Elric (Fullmetal Alchemist)
Arena 32: Sawada Tsunayoshi (Katekyō Hitman Reborn!) vs. Kuroba Kaito (Detective Conan)
Arena 33: Kuroko Tetsuya (Kuroko no Basket) vs. Togashi Yūta (Chūnibyō demo Koi ga Shitai!)
Arena 34: Akatsuki Kojō (Strike the Blood) vs. Edogawa Conan (Detective Conan)
Arena 35: Reg (Made in Abyss) vs. Itō Makoto (School Days)
Arena 36: Maō Sadao (Hataraku Maō-sama!) vs. Gilgamesh (Fate Series)
Arena 37: Hikigaya Hachiman (OreGairu) vs. Kanda Sorata (Sakura-sō no Pet na Kanojo)
Arena 38: Kasugano Haruka (Yosuga no Sora) vs. Itsuka Shidō (Date A Live)
Arena 39: Hōzuki (Hōzuki no Reitetsu) vs. Killua Zoldyck (Hunter × Hunter)
Arena 40: Shiota Nagisa (Ansatsu Kyōshitsu) vs. Eren Yeager (Shingeki no Kyojin)
Arena 41: Echizen Ryōma (Prince of Tennis) vs. Kyon (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu)
Arena 42: Uchiha Sasuke (NARUTO) vs. Satoshi (Pokémon)
Arena 43: Yukihira Sōma (Shokugeki no Sōma) vs. Izumi Masamune (Eromanga Sensei)
Arena 44: Uchiha Itachi (NARUTO) vs. Araragi Koyomi (Monogatari Series)
Arena 45: Natsu Dragneel (FAIRY TAIL) vs. Glenn Radars (RokuAka)
Arena 46: Kamijō Tōma (Toaru Majutsu no Index) vs. Monkey D. Luffy (ONE PIECE)
Arena 47: Yang Wenli (Legend of the Galactic Heroes) vs. Todoroki Shōto (Boku no Hero Academia)
Arena 48: Kanzaki Hideri (Blend S) vs. Heiwajima Shizuo (Durarara!!)

Arena 49: Hinatsuru Ai (Ryuō no Oshigoto!) vs. ?
Arena 50: Aihara Yuzu (Citrus) vs. ?
<Aquamarine 09 | 05/31/2018>

Arena 1: Tōsaka Rin (Fate Series) vs. Isshiki Iroha (OreGairu)
Arena 2: Yaya (Machine-Doll wa Kizutsukanai) vs. Kafū Chino (Gochūmon wa Usagi Desu ka?)
Arena 3: Shirai Kuroko (Toaru Majutsu no Index) vs. Hirasawa Yui (K-ON!)
Arena 4: Saber (Fate Series) vs. Yatogami Tōka (Date A Live)
Arena 5: Hoto Kokoa (Gochūmon wa Usagi Desu ka?) vs. Isla (Plastic Memories)
Arena 6: Kirigaya Suguha (Leafa) (Sword Art Online) vs. Chito (Shōjo Shūmatsu Ryokō)
Arena 7: Makise Kurisu (Steins;Gate) vs. Shiina Mayuri (Steins;Gate)
Arena 8: Kirishima Tōka (Tokyo Ghoul) vs. Asada Shino (Sword Art Online)
Arena 9: Mordred (Fate Series) vs. Takimoto Hifumi (NEW GAME!)
Arena 10: Shiro (No Game No Life) vs. Nakano Azusa (K-ON!)
Arena 11: Nishikino Maki (Love Live!) vs. Honma Meiko (AnoHana)
Arena 12: Aqua (KonoSuba) vs. Ram (Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu)
Arena 13: Tokisaki Kurumi (Date A Live) vs. Horikita Suzune (Yōkoso Jitsuryoku Shijō Shugi no Kyōshitsu e)
Arena 14: Kanzaki H. Aria (Hidan no Aria) vs. Furukawa Nagisa (CLANNAD)
Arena 15: Kasugano Sora (Yosuga no Sora) vs. C.C. (Code Geass)
Arena 16: Chtholly Nota Seniorious (SukaSuka) vs. Mikasa Ackerman (Shingeki no Kyojin)
Arena 17: Kurumizawa Satanichia McDowell (Gabriel Dropout) vs. Megumin (KonoSuba)
Arena 18: Ryūgū Rena (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni) vs. Oshino Shinobu (Monogatari Series)
Arena 19: Yukinoshita Yukino (OreGairu) vs. Nagato Yuki (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu)
Arena 20: Yamada Elf (Eromanga Sensei) vs. Sakura Chiyo (Gekkan Shōjo Nozaki-kun)
Arena 21: Konno Yūki (Sword Art Online) vs. Akame (Akame ga Kill!)
Arena 22: Nishimiya Shōko (Koe no Katachi) vs. Kani Nayuta (Imōto sae Ireba Ii.)
Arena 23: Ayano Keiko (Silica) (Sword Art Online) vs. Yoshino (Date A Live)
Arena 24: Jibril (No Game No Life) vs. Senjōgahara Hitagi (Monogatari Series)

Arena 25: Levi (Shingeki no Kyojin) vs. Otosaka Yū (Charlotte)
Arena 26: Hyōdō Issei (Highschool D×D) vs. Sakamoto (Sakamoto Desu Ga?)
Arena 27: Katsuki Yūri (Yuri!!! on ICE) vs. Roy Mustang (Fullmetal Alchemist)
Arena 28: Archer (Fate Series) vs. Uzumaki Naruto (NARUTO)
Arena 29: Sagara Sōsuke (Full Metal Panic!) vs. Takasu Ryūji (Toradora!)
Arena 30: Hyakuya Mikaela (Owari no Seraph) vs. Ciel Phantomhive (Kuroshitsuji)
Arena 31: Tachibana Taki (Kimi no Na wa) vs. Demiurge (Overlord)
Arena 32: Nanase Haruka (Free!) vs. Ishida Shōya (Koe no Katachi)
Arena 33: Leonardo Watch (Kekkai Sensen) vs. Elias Ainsworth (Mahōtsukai no Yome)
Arena 34: Ainz Ooal Gown (Overlord) vs. Sakamaki Izayoi (Mondaiji)
Arena 35: All Might (Boku no Hero Academia) vs. Willem Kmetsch (SukaSuka)
Arena 36: Kanie Seiya (Amagi Brilliant Park) vs. Sebas Tian (Overlord)
Arena 37: Ayanokōji Kiyotaka (Yōkoso Jitsuryoku Shijō Shugi no Kyōshitsu e) vs. Akasaka Ryūnosuke (Sakura-sō no Pet na Kanojo)
Arena 38: Sebastian Michaelis (Kuroshitsuji) vs. Li Syaoran (Cardcaptor Sakura)
Arena 39: Katsuragi Keima (Kami Nomi zo Shiru Sekai) vs. Mizugaki Tsukasa (Plastic Memories)
Arena 40: Riku Dola (No Game No Life) vs. Aki Tomoya (Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata)
Arena 41: Akashi Seijūrō (Kuroko no Basket) vs. Okazaki Tomoya (CLANNAD)
Arena 42: Naegi Makoto (Danganronpa) vs. Victor Nikiforov (Yuri!!! on ICE)
Arena 43: Emiya Shirō (Fate Series) vs. Ōma Shū (Guilty Crown)
Arena 44: Tomoe (Kamisama Hajimemashita) vs. Sakata Gintoki (Gintama)
Arena 45: Bakugō Katsuki (Boku no Hero Academia) vs. Son Goku (Dragon Ball)
Arena 46: Okabe Rintarō (Steins;Gate) vs. Dazai Osamu (Bungō Stray Dogs)
Arena 47: Dio Brando (JoJo's Bizarre Adventure) vs. Arima Kōsei (Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso)
Arena 48: Satomi Rentarō (Black Bullet) vs. Doma Taihei (Himōto! Umaru-chan)

Arena 49: Takagi (Karakai Jōzu no Takagi-san) vs. ?
Arena 50: Yashajin Ai (Ryuō no Oshigoto!) vs. ?
<Aquamarine 10 | 06/03/2018>

Arena 1: Schwi Dola (No Game No Life) vs. Tobiichi Origami (Date A Live)
Arena 2: Hashima Chihiro (Imōto sae Ireba Ii.) vs. Doma Umaru (Himōto! Umaru-chan)
Arena 3: Yui (Sword Art Online) vs. Teruhashi Kokomi (Saiki Kusuo no Ψ Nan)
Arena 4: Izumi Sagiri (Eromanga Sensei) vs. Diamond (Hōseki no Kuni)
Arena 5: Kōsaka Reina (Hibike! Euphonium) vs. Kasumigaoka Utaha (Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata)
Arena 6: Nephren Ruq Insania (SukaSuka) vs. Kirisaki Chitoge (Nisekoi)
Arena 7: Kinomoto Sakura (Cardcaptor Sakura) vs. Phosphophyllite (Hōseki no Kuni)
Arena 8: Kayano Kaede (Ansatsu Kyōshitsu) vs. Tōru (Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon)
Arena 9: Sawabe Tsubaki (Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso) vs. Kōsaka Kirino (Ore no Imōto)
Arena 10: Kanna Kamui (Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon) vs. Holo (Spice and Wolf)
Arena 11: Tōma Kazusa (WHITE ALBUM 2) vs. Sawamura Spencer Eriri (Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata)
Arena 12: Antarcticite (Hōseki no Kuni) vs. Kaname Madoka (Puella Magi Madoka ☆ Magica)
Arena 13: Miyazono Kaori (Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso) vs. Shalltear Bloodfallen (Overlord)
Arena 14: Kitashirakawa Tamako (Tamako Market) vs. Yuzuriha Inori (Guilty Crown)
Arena 15: Suzukaze Aoba (NEW GAME!) vs. Matō Sakura (Fate Series)
Arena 16: Haibara Ai (Detective Conan) vs. Hinata Kaho (Blend S)
Arena 17: Hatori Chise (Mahōtsukai no Yome) vs. Tomori Nao (Charlotte)
Arena 18: Saten Ruiko (Toaru Majutsu no Index) vs. Kuroyukihime (Accel World)
Arena 19: Takanashi Rikka (Chūnibyō demo Koi ga Shitai!) vs. Izayoi Miku (Date A Live)
Arena 20: Nibutani Shinka (Chūnibyō demo Koi ga Shitai!) vs. Suzumiya Haruhi (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu)
Arena 21: Miyamizu Mitsuha (Kimi no Na wa) vs. Onodera Kosaki (Nisekoi)
Arena 22: Illyasviel von Einzbern (Fate Series) vs. Tendō Karen (Gamers!)
Arena 23: Yuuri (Shōjo Shūmatsu Ryokō) vs. Aisaka Taiga (Toradora!)
Arena 24: Tenma Gabriel White (Gabriel Dropout) vs. Shirakawa Miyako (Imōto sae Ireba Ii.)

Arena 25: Akabane Karma (Ansatsu Kyōshitsu) vs. Amamiya Ren (Persona 5)
Arena 26: Inuyasha (InuYasha) vs. Otonashi Yuzuru (Angel Beats!)
Arena 27: Hyakuya Yūichirō (Owari no Seraph) vs. Kanbara Akihito (Kyōkai no Kanata)
Arena 28: Saitama (One-Punch Man) vs. Orihara Izaya (Durarara!!)
Arena 29: Erwin Smith (Shingeki no Kyojin) vs. Satō Kazuma (KonoSuba)
Arena 30: Shiba Tatsuya (Mahōka Kōkō no Rettōsei) vs. Tatsumi (Akame ga Kill!)
Arena 31: Emiya Kiritsugu (Fate Series) vs. Meliodas (Nanatsu no Taizai)
Arena 32: Tennōji Kotarō (Rewrite) vs. Lancer (Fate Series)
Arena 33: Aikawa Ayumu (Kore wa Zombie Desu ka?) vs. Yagami Light (Death Note)
Arena 34: Yato (Noragami) vs. Hei (DARKER THAN BLACK)
Arena 35: Kōsaka Kyōsuke (Ore no Imōto) vs. Kaneki Ken (Tokyo Ghoul)
Arena 36: Astolfo (Fate Series) vs. Alphonse Elric (Fullmetal Alchemist)
Arena 37: Saiki Kusuo (Saiki Kusuo no Ψ Nan) vs. Azumi Kotarō (Tsuki ga Kirei)
Arena 38: Isana Yashiro (K) vs. Midoriya Izuku (Boku no Hero Academia)
Arena 39: Armin Arlert (Shingeki no Kyojin) vs. Kūjō Jōtarō (JoJo's Bizarre Adventure)
Arena 40: Natsume Takashi (Natsume Yūjinchō) vs. Hashima Itsuki (Imōto sae Ireba Ii.)
Arena 41: Amakusa Shirō Tokisada (Fate Series) vs. Natsuki Subaru (Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu)
Arena 42: Totsuka Saika (OreGairu) vs. Suō Mikoto (K)
Arena 43: Togashi Yūta (Chūnibyō demo Koi ga Shitai!) vs. Kiriyama Rei (3-gatsu no Lion)
Arena 44: Kuroba Kaito (Detective Conan) vs. Edward Elric (Fullmetal Alchemist)
Arena 45: Kuroko Tetsuya (Kuroko no Basket) vs. Sawada Tsunayoshi (Katekyō Hitman Reborn!)
Arena 46: Gilgamesh (Fate Series) vs. Akatsuki Kojō (Strike the Blood)
Arena 47: Itō Makoto (School Days) vs. Edogawa Conan (Detective Conan)
Arena 48: Maō Sadao (Hataraku Maō-sama!) vs. Reg (Made in Abyss)

Arena 49: Ichigo (Darling in the FranXX) vs. ?
Arena 50: Shima Rin (Yuru Camp) vs. ?
<Aquamarine 11 | 06/05/2018>

Arena 1: Minami Kotori (Love Live!) vs. Akemi Homura (Puella Magi Madoka ☆ Magica)
Arena 2: Emilia (Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu) vs. Daidōji Tomoyo (Cardcaptor Sakura)
Arena 3: Ikaros (Sora no Otoshimono) vs. Aragaki Ayase (Ore no Imōto)
Arena 4: Ryōgi Shiki (Kara no Kyōkai) vs. Ōmae Kumiko (Hibike! Euphonium)
Arena 5: Yūki Asuna (Sword Art Online) vs. Kuriyama Mirai (Kyōkai no Kanata)
Arena 6: Sakuranomiya Maika (Blend S) vs. Jeanne d'Arc (Fate Series)
Arena 7: Louise Vallière (Zero no Tsukaima) vs. Victorique de Blois (GOSICK)
Arena 8: Shiina Mashiro (Sakura-sō no Pet na Kanojo) vs. Nero Claudius (Fate Series)
Arena 9: Tsukinose Vignette April (Gabriel Dropout) vs. Aoyama Nanami (Sakura-sō no Pet na Kanojo)
Arena 10: Himeragi Yukina (Strike the Blood) vs. Mizuno Akane (Tsuki ga Kirei)
Arena 11: Rem (Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu) vs. Yuigahama Yui (OreGairu)
Arena 12: Albedo (Overlord) vs. Eucliwood Hellscythe (Kore wa Zombie Desu ka?)
Arena 13: Yaya (Machine-Doll wa Kizutsukanai) vs. Shirai Kuroko (Toaru Majutsu no Index)
Arena 14: Tōsaka Rin (Fate Series) vs. Kafū Chino (Gochūmon wa Usagi Desu ka?)
Arena 15: Hirasawa Yui (K-ON!) vs. Isshiki Iroha (OreGairu)
Arena 16: Hoto Kokoa (Gochūmon wa Usagi Desu ka?) vs. Kirigaya Suguha (Leafa) (Sword Art Online)
Arena 17: Saber (Fate Series) vs. Isla (Plastic Memories)
Arena 18: Chito (Shōjo Shūmatsu Ryokō) vs. Yatogami Tōka (Date A Live)
Arena 19: Kirishima Tōka (Tokyo Ghoul) vs. Mordred (Fate Series)
Arena 20: Makise Kurisu (Steins;Gate) vs. Asada Shino (Sword Art Online)
Arena 21: Takimoto Hifumi (NEW GAME!) vs. Shiina Mayuri (Steins;Gate)
Arena 22: Nishikino Maki (Love Live!) vs. Aqua (KonoSuba)
Arena 23: Shiro (No Game No Life) vs. Honma Meiko (AnoHana)
Arena 24: Ram (Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu) vs. Nakano Azusa (K-ON!)

Arena 25: Kasugano Haruka (Yosuga no Sora) vs. Hōzuki (Hōzuki no Reitetsu)
Arena 26: Hikigaya Hachiman (OreGairu) vs. Itsuka Shidō (Date A Live)
Arena 27: Killua Zoldyck (Hunter × Hunter) vs. Kanda Sorata (Sakura-sō no Pet na Kanojo)
Arena 28: Echizen Ryōma (Prince of Tennis) vs. Uchiha Sasuke (NARUTO)
Arena 29: Shiota Nagisa (Ansatsu Kyōshitsu) vs. Kyon (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu)
Arena 30: Satoshi (Pokémon) vs. Eren Yeager (Shingeki no Kyojin)
Arena 31: Uchiha Itachi (NARUTO) vs. Natsu Dragneel (FAIRY TAIL)
Arena 32: Yukihira Sōma (Shokugeki no Sōma) vs. Araragi Koyomi (Monogatari Series)
Arena 33: Glenn Radars (RokuAka) vs. Izumi Masamune (Eromanga Sensei)
Arena 34: Yang Wenli (Legend of the Galactic Heroes) vs. Kanzaki Hideri (Blend S)
Arena 35: Kamijō Tōma (Toaru Majutsu no Index) vs. Todoroki Shōto (Boku no Hero Academia)
Arena 36: Heiwajima Shizuo (Durarara!!) vs. Monkey D. Luffy (ONE PIECE)
Arena 37: Hyōdō Issei (Highschool D×D) vs. Katsuki Yūri (Yuri!!! on ICE)
Arena 38: Levi (Shingeki no Kyojin) vs. Sakamoto (Sakamoto Desu Ga?)
Arena 39: Roy Mustang (Fullmetal Alchemist) vs. Otosaka Yū (Charlotte)
Arena 40: Sagara Sōsuke (Full Metal Panic!) vs. Hyakuya Mikaela (Owari no Seraph)
Arena 41: Archer (Fate Series) vs. Takasu Ryūji (Toradora!)
Arena 42: Ciel Phantomhive (Kuroshitsuji) vs. Uzumaki Naruto (NARUTO)
Arena 43: Nanase Haruka (Free!) vs. Leonardo Watch (Kekkai Sensen)
Arena 44: Tachibana Taki (Kimi no Na wa) vs. Ishida Shōya (Koe no Katachi)
Arena 45: Elias Ainsworth (Mahōtsukai no Yome) vs. Demiurge (Overlord)
Arena 46: All Might (Boku no Hero Academia) vs. Kanie Seiya (Amagi Brilliant Park)
Arena 47: Ainz Ooal Gown (Overlord) vs. Willem Kmetsch (SukaSuka)
Arena 48: Sebas Tian (Overlord) vs. Sakamaki Izayoi (Mondaiji)

Arena 49: Zero Two (Darling in the FranXX) vs. ?
Arena 50: Mizusawa Matsuri (Citrus) vs. ?
<Aquamarine 12 | 06/07/2018>

Arena 1: Kanzaki H. Aria (Hidan no Aria) vs. Kasugano Sora (Yosuga no Sora)
Arena 2: Tokisaki Kurumi (Date A Live) vs. Furukawa Nagisa (CLANNAD)
Arena 3: C.C. (Code Geass) vs. Horikita Suzune (Yōkoso Jitsuryoku Shijō Shugi no Kyōshitsu e)
Arena 4: Kurumizawa Satanichia McDowell (Gabriel Dropout) vs. Ryūgū Rena (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni)
Arena 5: Chtholly Nota Seniorious (SukaSuka) vs. Megumin (KonoSuba)
Arena 6: Oshino Shinobu (Monogatari Series) vs. Mikasa Ackerman (Shingeki no Kyojin)
Arena 7: Yamada Elf (Eromanga Sensei) vs. Konno Yūki (Sword Art Online)
Arena 8: Yukinoshita Yukino (OreGairu) vs. Sakura Chiyo (Gekkan Shōjo Nozaki-kun)
Arena 9: Akame (Akame ga Kill!) vs. Nagato Yuki (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu)
Arena 10: Ayano Keiko (Silica) (Sword Art Online) vs. Jibril (No Game No Life)
Arena 11: Nishimiya Shōko (Koe no Katachi) vs. Yoshino (Date A Live)
Arena 12: Senjōgahara Hitagi (Monogatari Series) vs. Kani Nayuta (Imōto sae Ireba Ii.)
Arena 13: Hashima Chihiro (Imōto sae Ireba Ii.) vs. Yui (Sword Art Online)
Arena 14: Schwi Dola (No Game No Life) vs. Doma Umaru (Himōto! Umaru-chan)
Arena 15: Teruhashi Kokomi (Saiki Kusuo no Ψ Nan) vs. Tobiichi Origami (Date A Live)
Arena 16: Kōsaka Reina (Hibike! Euphonium) vs. Nephren Ruq Insania (SukaSuka)
Arena 17: Izumi Sagiri (Eromanga Sensei) vs. Kasumigaoka Utaha (Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata)
Arena 18: Kirisaki Chitoge (Nisekoi) vs. Diamond (Hōseki no Kuni)
Arena 19: Kayano Kaede (Ansatsu Kyōshitsu) vs. Sawabe Tsubaki (Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso)
Arena 20: Kinomoto Sakura (Cardcaptor Sakura) vs. Tōru (Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon)
Arena 21: Kōsaka Kirino (Ore no Imōto) vs. Phosphophyllite (Hōseki no Kuni)
Arena 22: Tōma Kazusa (WHITE ALBUM 2) vs. Antarcticite (Hōseki no Kuni)
Arena 23: Kanna Kamui (Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon) vs. Sawamura Spencer Eriri (Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata)
Arena 24: Kaname Madoka (Puella Magi Madoka ☆ Magica) vs. Holo (Spice and Wolf)

Arena 25: Sebastian Michaelis (Kuroshitsuji) vs. Katsuragi Keima (Kami Nomi zo Shiru Sekai)
Arena 26: Ayanokōji Kiyotaka (Yōkoso Jitsuryoku Shijō Shugi no Kyōshitsu e) vs. Li Syaoran (Cardcaptor Sakura)
Arena 27: Mizugaki Tsukasa (Plastic Memories) vs. Akasaka Ryūnosuke (Sakura-sō no Pet na Kanojo)
Arena 28: Akashi Seijūrō (Kuroko no Basket) vs. Naegi Makoto (Danganronpa)
Arena 29: Riku Dola (No Game No Life) vs. Okazaki Tomoya (CLANNAD)
Arena 30: Victor Nikiforov (Yuri!!! on ICE) vs. Aki Tomoya (Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata)
Arena 31: Tomoe (Kamisama Hajimemashita) vs. Bakugō Katsuki (Boku no Hero Academia)
Arena 32: Emiya Shirō (Fate Series) vs. Sakata Gintoki (Gintama)
Arena 33: Son Goku (Dragon Ball) vs. Ōma Shū (Guilty Crown)
Arena 34: Dio Brando (JoJo's Bizarre Adventure) vs. Satomi Rentarō (Black Bullet)
Arena 35: Okabe Rintarō (Steins;Gate) vs. Arima Kōsei (Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso)
Arena 36: Doma Taihei (Himōto! Umaru-chan) vs. Dazai Osamu (Bungō Stray Dogs)
Arena 37: Inuyasha (InuYasha) vs. Hyakuya Yūichirō (Owari no Seraph)
Arena 38: Akabane Karma (Ansatsu Kyōshitsu) vs. Otonashi Yuzuru (Angel Beats!)
Arena 39: Kanbara Akihito (Kyōkai no Kanata) vs. Amamiya Ren (Persona 5)
Arena 40: Erwin Smith (Shingeki no Kyojin) vs. Shiba Tatsuya (Mahōka Kōkō no Rettōsei)
Arena 41: Saitama (One-Punch Man) vs. Satō Kazuma (KonoSuba)
Arena 42: Tatsumi (Akame ga Kill!) vs. Orihara Izaya (Durarara!!)
Arena 43: Tennōji Kotarō (Rewrite) vs. Aikawa Ayumu (Kore wa Zombie Desu ka?)
Arena 44: Emiya Kiritsugu (Fate Series) vs. Lancer (Fate Series)
Arena 45: Yagami Light (Death Note) vs. Meliodas (Nanatsu no Taizai)
Arena 46: Kōsaka Kyōsuke (Ore no Imōto) vs. Astolfo (Fate Series)
Arena 47: Yato (Noragami) vs. Kaneki Ken (Tokyo Ghoul)
Arena 48: Alphonse Elric (Fullmetal Alchemist) vs. Hei (DARKER THAN BLACK)

Arena 49: Sora Ginko (Ryuō no Oshigoto!) vs. ?
Arena 50: Aihara Mei (Citrus) vs. ?
<Aquamarine 13 | 06/10/2018>

Arena 1: Kitashirakawa Tamako (Tamako Market) vs. Suzukaze Aoba (NEW GAME!)
Arena 2: Miyazono Kaori (Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso) vs. Yuzuriha Inori (Guilty Crown)
Arena 3: Matō Sakura (Fate Series) vs. Shalltear Bloodfallen (Overlord)
Arena 4: Hatori Chise (Mahōtsukai no Yome) vs. Saten Ruiko (Toaru Majutsu no Index)
Arena 5: Haibara Ai (Detective Conan) vs. Tomori Nao (Charlotte)
Arena 6: Kuroyukihime (Accel World) vs. Hinata Kaho (Blend S)
Arena 7: Nibutani Shinka (Chūnibyō demo Koi ga Shitai!) vs. Miyamizu Mitsuha (Kimi no Na wa)
Arena 8: Takanashi Rikka (Chūnibyō demo Koi ga Shitai!) vs. Suzumiya Haruhi (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu)
Arena 9: Onodera Kosaki (Nisekoi) vs. Izayoi Miku (Date A Live)
Arena 10: Yuuri (Shōjo Shūmatsu Ryokō) vs. Tenma Gabriel White (Gabriel Dropout)
Arena 11: Illyasviel von Einzbern (Fate Series) vs. Aisaka Taiga (Toradora!)
Arena 12: Shirakawa Miyako (Imōto sae Ireba Ii.) vs. Tendō Karen (Gamers!)

Arena 13: Isana Yashiro (K) vs. Armin Arlert (Shingeki no Kyojin)
Arena 14: Saiki Kusuo (Saiki Kusuo no Ψ Nan) vs. Midoriya Izuku (Boku no Hero Academia)
Arena 15: Kūjō Jōtarō (JoJo's Bizarre Adventure) vs. Azumi Kotarō (Tsuki ga Kirei)
Arena 16: Amakusa Shirō Tokisada (Fate Series) vs. Totsuka Saika (OreGairu)
Arena 17: Natsume Takashi (Natsume Yūjinchō) vs. Natsuki Subaru (Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu)
Arena 18: Suō Mikoto (K) vs. Hashima Itsuki (Imōto sae Ireba Ii.)
Arena 19: Kuroba Kaito (Detective Conan) vs. Kuroko Tetsuya (Kuroko no Basket)
Arena 20: Togashi Yūta (Chūnibyō demo Koi ga Shitai!) vs. Edward Elric (Fullmetal Alchemist)
Arena 21: Sawada Tsunayoshi (Katekyō Hitman Reborn!) vs. Kiriyama Rei (3-gatsu no Lion)
Arena 22: Itō Makoto (School Days) vs. Maō Sadao (Hataraku Maō-sama!)
Arena 23: Gilgamesh (Fate Series) vs. Edogawa Conan (Detective Conan)
Arena 24: Reg (Made in Abyss) vs. Akatsuki Kojō (Strike the Blood)

Arena 25: Violet Evergarden (Violet Evergarden) vs. ?
Arena 26: Popuko (Pop Team Epic) vs. ?
Arena 27: Hinatsuru Ai (Ryuō no Oshigoto!) vs. ?
Arena 28: Aihara Yuzu (Citrus) vs. ?
Arena 29: Takagi (Karakai Jōzu no Takagi-san) vs. ?
Arena 30: Yashajin Ai (Ryuō no Oshigoto!) vs. ?
Arena 31: Ichigo (Darling in the FranXX) vs. ?
Arena 32: Shima Rin (Yuru Camp) vs. ?
Arena 33: Zero Two (Darling in the FranXX) vs. ?
Arena 34: Mizusawa Matsuri (Citrus) vs. ?
Arena 35: Sora Ginko (Ryuō no Oshigoto!) vs. ?
Arena 36: Aihara Mei (Citrus) vs. ?
User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
Posts: 8829
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 8:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2020 Female Favorite: Holo
2020 Male Favorite: Natsume Takashi
2019 Female Favorite: Akemi Homura
2019 Male Favorite: Arima Kōsei
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.

Re: 2018 Aquamarine General Discussion Thread

Post by maglor » Sat May 12, 2018 8:37 am

Arena 15: Daidōji Tomoyo (Cardcaptor Sakura) vs. Akemi Homura (Puella Magi Madoka ☆ Magica) !!
Arena 4: Diamond (Hōseki no Kuni) vs. Kōsaka Reina (Hibike! Euphonium) !!!
Arena 6: Kasumigaoka Utaha (Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata) vs. Nephren Ruq Insania (SukaSuka) !!!!

Zetsuboushita!!!!!
Image
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 2966
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Nero Claudius
Melon Pan: 120
2020 Female Favorite: Nero Claudius
2020 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2019 Male Favorite: Araragi Koyomi
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
Wish: Anime girls to take over the world
Location: France

Re: 2018 Aquamarine General Discussion Thread

Post by Chibasa » Sat May 19, 2018 6:30 am

Lossless Females
SpoilerShow
Image
270,9106
Image
279,2867
Image
290,2601
ImageImage
298,1845
ImageImage
275,2905
ImageImage
264,7289
ImageImage
276,6862
Image
280,9481
ImageImage
281,2608
ImageImage
283,5255
Image
279,5291
ImageImage
290,5069
ImageImage
280,2808
Image
275,2876
ImageImage
303,0891
ImageImage
313,8309
Image
257,1457
ImageImage
269,5135
ImageImage
297,9909
ImageImage
279,1201
Males with 2 wins (only 4 groups got 2 matches yet)
SpoilerShow
ImageImageImage
ImageImage
ImageImageImage
ImageImageImage
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 2966
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Nero Claudius
Melon Pan: 120
2020 Female Favorite: Nero Claudius
2020 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2019 Male Favorite: Araragi Koyomi
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
Wish: Anime girls to take over the world
Location: France

Re: 2018 Aquamarine General Discussion Thread

Post by Chibasa » Thu May 24, 2018 7:23 am

Image
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
IGNITE
Valkyrur
Valkyrur
Posts: 919
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2016 3:26 am
Worships: Air
Melon Pan: 268

Re: 2018 Aquamarine General Discussion Thread

Post by IGNITE » Sat May 26, 2018 4:24 am

Lower Seed > Higher SeedShow
Round 1
> Shirai Kuroko > Isshiki Iroha
> Mordred > Shiina Mayuri
> Leonardo Watch > Demiurge

Round 2
> Kasugano Sora > Horikita Suzune
> Jibril > Kani Nayuta
> Doma Taihei > Arima Kōsei
> Shiba Tatsuya > Orihara Izaya
> Aikawa Ayumu > Meliodas
> Astolfo > Hei

Round 3
> Kitashirakawa Tamako > Miyazono Kaori
> Suzukaze Aoba > Shalltear Bloodfallen
> Saten Ruiko > Hinata Kaho
> Miyamizu Mitsuha > Izayoi Miku
> Tenma Gabriel White > Tendō Karen
> Ōmae Kumiko > Kuriyama Mirai
> Armin Arlert > Azumi Kotarō
> Totsuka Saika > Hashima Itsuki
> Kuroko Tetsuya > Kiriyama Rei
> Maō Sadao > Akatsuki Kojō
> Uchiha Sasuke > Kyon

Round 4
> Nanase Haruka > Demiurge

Round 5
> Kayano Kaede > Phosphophyllite
> Kitashirakawa Tamako > Shalltear Bloodfallen
> Nibutani Shinka > Izayoi Miku
> Kōsaka Kyōsuke > Hei
> Astolfo > Kaneki Ken
> Isana Yashiro > Azumi Kotarō
> Amakusa Shirō Tokisada > Hashima Itsuki
> Kuroba Kaito > Kiriyama Rei

Round 6
> Aragaki Ayase > Daidōji Tomoyo
> Minami Kotori > Ikaros
> Ryōgi Shiki > Sakuranomiya Maika
> Aoyama Nanami > Nero Claudius
> Himeragi Yukina > Albedo
> Hoto Kokoa > Chito
> Nakano Azusa > Honma Meiko
> Kanda Sorata > Itsuka Shidō
> Uchiha Itachi > Glenn Radars
> Otosaka Yū > Sakamoto
> Kanie Seiya > Ainz Ooal Gown
41/288 or 14.24%, not bad, I was expecting a much higher % since it's Aquamarine, but I suppose having the seeding match helped a lot. Some of the result aren't even surprising, the lower seeds just got a bad nomination result.

Nothing for seasonal because I don't know its seeding.
Image
Credit to the pixiv artistsShow
Main Tournament
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Levi6999695623694308
Yukinoshita Yukino326091352165451
Tokisaki Kurumi5911903916154485
Riku Dola667141618024084
Archer6977173316154485
Okabe Rintarō5224903426711
Tōsaka Rin5394878212739740
Ayanokōji Kiyotaka69618131298993
Shiota Nagisa66081447101605488293140699
Takasu Ryūji6225557116154485
Yuigahama Yui6207723511270864
Emiya Kiritsugu7126293116154485
Saber783439088024084
Tomori Nao7632540716601961
Otonashi Yuzuru640692856451805
Kyon674759152165451
Yato774094368024084
Gilgamesh5075250313340232
Isla418097224906112
Eren Yeager794924892053329
Otosaka Yū7291321816154485
Aisaka Taiga7731598216823482
Agatsuma Zenitsu6244937024185901
Ōmae Kumiko418097224906112
Totsuka Saika382853286559742
Shiro6525274716154485
Ōji Mochizō7731598216823482
Akemi Homura681265149790122
Tomioka Giyū50226623 2165451
Kaneki Ken7596108310160
Kochō Shinobu783439088024084
Misaki Mei50353806809485
Kōsaka Reina7731598216823482
Sakata Gintoki74214546 202175
Akabane Karma64981051 16154485
Fukube Satoshi67335608 4127417
Akasaka Ryūnosuke56342769 211515


Toc
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Gokou Ruri761277508024084
Hikigaya Hachiman6341779311270864
Katou Megumi694303588024084
Korosensei418097224906112
Oreki Houtarou592253551511752
Sora743195178024084
User avatar
Grish
[Erithacus rubecula]
[Erithacus rubecula]
Posts: 2075
Joined: Sun Jan 01, 2012 8:38 pm
Badges:
ImageImageImageImage
Worships: birds
Melon Pan: 101
2020 Female Favorite: Nagato Yuki
2020 Male Favorite: Kageyama Shigeo
2019 Female Favorite: Uraraka Ochako
2019 Male Favorite: Edward Elric
2018 Female Favorite: Nagato Yuki
2018 Male Favorite: Killua Zoldyck
Location: Wisconsin, USA

Re: 2018 Aquamarine General Discussion Thread

Post by Grish » Tue May 29, 2018 5:58 pm

Very cute match of the day poster today.
Image
MALTumblr
User avatar
Kiwigiwi
[Apteryx mantelli]
[Apteryx mantelli]
Posts: 3406
Joined: Tue Nov 05, 2013 3:21 pm
Badges:
ImageImageImageImage
Worships: Death
Melon Pan: 81
Wish: For people to stop taking advantage of me

Re: 2018 Aquamarine General Discussion Thread

Post by Kiwigiwi » Tue May 29, 2018 6:49 pm

Grish wrote:
Tue May 29, 2018 5:58 pm
Very cute match of the day poster today.
:,D A VERY CUTE GRISH!!!

♡ Secret Santa Daisuki ♡
SecretsShow
Image
Image
Image
Image
♫ Much love to my secret santa of 2016 ♥
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 2966
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Nero Claudius
Melon Pan: 120
2020 Female Favorite: Nero Claudius
2020 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2019 Male Favorite: Araragi Koyomi
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
Wish: Anime girls to take over the world
Location: France

Re: 2018 Aquamarine General Discussion Thread

Post by Chibasa » Thu May 31, 2018 9:01 pm

Image
SpoilerShow
Not taking into account part of Round 8 perf (4th match already for some characters)
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 2966
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Nero Claudius
Melon Pan: 120
2020 Female Favorite: Nero Claudius
2020 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2019 Male Favorite: Araragi Koyomi
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
Wish: Anime girls to take over the world
Location: France

Re: 2018 Aquamarine General Discussion Thread

Post by Chibasa » Tue Jun 05, 2018 4:13 am

Image
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
smartboyhw
[Future Overlord]
[Future Overlord]
Posts: 3260
Joined: Fri May 16, 2014 2:18 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Isshiki Iroha
Melon Pan: 0
2018 Female Favorite: Isshiki Iroha
2018 Male Favorite: Killua Zoldyck
Wish: Shichimiya Satone, Aoyama Nanami and Nakano Azusa to win an ISML prize, Inaba Himeko to win BGC and live in Sakura-sō
Location: Hong Kong, China

Re: 2018 Aquamarine General Discussion Thread

Post by smartboyhw » Wed Jun 06, 2018 7:56 am

Standings Table for Aquamarine 10

Special thanks go to starsandrainnight for providing the original table in Chinese.

Female Division

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Male Division

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image
Attachments
Statistics Table - 2018 Aqua 10.xlsx
Original file.
(40.25 KiB) Downloaded 144 times
ImageImage

Let me teach you something: We humans... Even for 10 minutes... We cannot even wait that long! - Nakamura Yuri, Angel Beats!
User avatar
houreki
~Lurking Terror~
~Lurking Terror~
Posts: 2482
Joined: Sun Mar 09, 2014 7:16 pm
Badges:
ImageImageImage
Melon Pan: 18
2020 Female Favorite: Emilia
2020 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
2019 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2019 Male Favorite: Bakugō Katsuki
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Bakugō Katsuki
Contact:

Re: 2018 Aquamarine General Discussion Thread

Post by houreki » Wed Jun 06, 2018 4:44 pm

Heiwajima Shizou is listed in gropup 4 and 16, i think Hei from darker than black is the one missing in group 16.
ImageImage
SpoilerShow
Image ImageImage Thanks for all the awesome sigs :>
User avatar
Ennadai
Rune knight
Rune knight
Posts: 538
Joined: Mon Dec 25, 2017 4:40 pm
Badges:
Melon Pan: 50
Contact:

Re: 2018 Aquamarine General Discussion Thread

Post by Ennadai » Thu Jun 07, 2018 5:40 am

CVPShow
AquamarineVP ( R1 )VP ( R2 )VP ( R3 )VP ( R4 )VP ( R5 )CVP
Emilia1.5664 1.7050 1.4034 1.5589 1.5164 7.7502
Daidouji Tomoyo1.0546 1.0481 0.8798 1.0873 0.9111 4.9809
Aragaki Ayase1.4751 1.2168 1.2699 0.9603 1.2814 6.2035
Akemi Homura0.7311 0.9408 0.8957 1.0090 0.9182 4.4948
Ikaros0.9172 0.6854 0.8957 0.9599 0.8269 4.2850
Minami Kotori0.7592 0.9490 1.0620 1.0791 1.1414 4.9908
Yuuki Asuna1.8820 1.7047 1.3150 1.7739 1.7423 8.4179
Kuriyama Mirai1.3969 1.1136 1.2936 1.3244 0.8368 5.9653
Jeanne d'Arc1.2869 1.1304 0.9601 0.6766 1.2118 5.2658
Oumae Kumiko0.9042 1.2315 0.9562 0.9845 0.9903 5.0667
Sakuranomiya Maika0.7888 0.6936 0.9131 0.9304 0.8926 4.2185
Ryougi Shiki0.7448 0.9195 1.1096 0.9051 1.1340 4.8129
Shiina Mashiro2.1009 1.6944 1.5809 1.8013 1.6147 8.7922
Nero Claudius1.3197 1.3581 1.0563 1.3870 0.7052 5.8263
Aoyama Nanami1.1747 1.2089 1.0783 0.5478 1.1461 5.1557
Victorique de Blois0.7167 0.7886 0.6364 0.8688 0.8877 3.8981
Tsukinose Vignette April0.8202 0.6182 1.0193 1.0467 0.8390 4.3434
Louise Vallière0.3913 0.7622 0.8545 0.7246 0.8302 3.5628
Rem2.0075 1.8202 1.8019 1.9130 1.6686 9.2113
Yuigahama Yui1.2952 1.3416 1.0301 1.2486 0.8310 5.7465
Eucliwood Hellscythe1.2725 1.2333 1.0043 0.7798 1.2173 5.5071
Mizuno Akane0.6438 0.6233 0.4857 0.8777 0.6764 3.3069
Albedo0.7127 0.5846 0.7859 0.9713 0.8282 3.8827
Himeragi Yukina0.4667 0.7166 1.1739 0.7499 1.2195 4.3267
Tohsaka Rin1.6988 1.4973 1.4500 1.6423 1.5863 7.8748
Kafuu Chino1.2068 1.1275 1.0464 1.1018 0.9523 5.4348
Isshiki Iroha0.9991 1.1467 0.9980 0.6459 0.9815 4.7711
Shirai Kuroko1.1105 1.0279 0.8010 1.0903 1.2138 5.2435
Hirasawa Yui1.0027 1.0225 1.3854 1.0585 1.3183 5.7874
Yaya0.6178 0.8139 0.8704 0.7540 0.8382 3.8943
Saber1.5808 1.6542 1.2663 1.3479 1.4391 7.2883
Isla1.4871 1.3235 1.3607 1.4412 0.8216 6.4341
Yatogami Tohka1.2147 1.2260 0.7279 0.9575 1.3497 5.4759
Kirigaya Suguha0.8011 0.8700 0.9044 1.1728 1.1535 4.9018
Chito0.5929 0.6081 0.8331 0.7206 0.7685 3.5234
Hoto Kokoa0.7372 0.8396 1.0292 0.7608 0.9058 4.2726
Makise Kurisu1.9051 1.4843 1.3102 1.6908 1.4347 7.8250
Asada Shino1.1899 1.2489 1.1357 1.2550 0.9669 5.7963
Shiina Mayuri1.0528 1.2010 0.9898 0.4877 1.2740 5.0054
Mordred1.1340 0.9269 0.9453 1.2247 1.1491 5.3799
Takimoto Hifumi0.8176 0.8620 1.0323 0.7496 0.7666 4.2282
Kirishima Touka0.4880 0.7918 0.8858 0.8340 0.9457 3.9452
Shiro1.8438 1.7567 1.4067 1.5750 1.7267 8.3088
Honma Meiko1.1873 1.1395 0.9050 1.2408 0.6777 5.1503
Nakano Azusa1.1469 1.3180 1.4097 0.7132 1.1092 5.6971
Aqua1.0867 1.0373 0.8133 1.0508 1.1447 5.1328
Ram0.9713 0.6588 1.1315 0.9912 1.0723 4.8251
Nishikino Maki0.5792 0.8287 0.9216 0.8161 0.8948 4.0404
Hikigaya Hachiman1.8600 1.6330 1.5030 1.5710 1.7046 8.2717
Itsuka Shidou1.1754 1.2730 0.8897 1.1247 0.6406 5.1034
Kanda Sorata1.2887 1.1613 1.0163 0.6015 1.1194 5.1871
Hoozuki0.4750 0.4995 0.5979 0.5823 0.6183 2.7731
Killua Zoldyck0.5940 0.5122 0.9483 0.8791 0.7427 3.6764
Kasugano Haruka0.4465 0.7179 0.8837 0.6606 0.9953 3.7040
Shiota Nagisa1.4055 1.3653 1.2804 1.3938 1.3197 6.7647
Kyon0.9313 0.9024 1.1315 1.0510 0.7220 4.7382
Eren Yeager0.9724 1.2158 0.8789 0.8133 1.0599 4.9402
Uchiha Sasuke0.8891 0.9459 0.7745 0.9574 0.9900 4.5570
Satoshi0.9042 0.7094 0.9868 0.8724 0.9006 4.3734
Echizen Ryoma0.4793 0.6171 0.8019 0.5196 0.6453 3.0632
Yukihira Souma1.0322 1.1637 1.1210 1.0891 0.9224 5.3283
Araragi Koyomi1.0120 0.9864 0.9935 0.8976 0.9094 4.7989
Izumi Masamune1.0643 0.9830 0.9568 0.9062 1.0495 4.9597
Natsu Dragneel0.7448 0.7995 0.7249 0.8869 0.8005 3.9566
Glenn Radars0.6337 0.6442 0.8545 0.7375 0.7330 3.6029
Uchiha Itachi0.8804 0.9624 0.9730 0.9645 0.9097 4.6900
Kamijou Touma1.5761 1.1256 1.1805 1.2215 1.0426 6.1464
Todoroki Shouto0.8948 0.9778 0.9670 1.2233 0.9133 4.9762
Monkey D. Luffy0.9745 1.2161 0.9101 0.8336 0.9848 4.9192
Kanzaki Hideri0.8761 0.8496 0.8202 0.8624 0.9422 4.3504
Heiwajima Shizuo0.7311 0.6456 0.9998 0.8346 0.7105 3.9216
Yang Wenli0.2510 0.4711 0.7552 0.3716 0.7462 2.5952
Levi1.8254 1.5980 1.6798 1.5716 1.5739 8.2487
Sakamoto1.1570 1.3112 0.9089 1.4106 0.6816 5.4694
Otosaka Yuu1.2468 1.1239 0.9715 0.5930 0.9763 4.9116
Katsuki Yuuri0.3668 0.4067 0.4027 0.6595 0.5553 2.3910
Roy Mustang0.6856 0.4951 0.9577 0.9201 0.8222 3.8808
Hyoudou Issei0.3758 0.5390 0.7760 0.5322 0.8654 3.0884
Archer1.5123 1.4006 1.2605 1.2346 1.1970 6.6050
Takasu Ryuuji1.0910 1.1420 1.0768 1.2222 1.0074 5.5394
Uzumaki Naruto1.0499 1.1264 0.8713 0.8247 1.0709 4.9433
Hyakuya Mikaela0.6939 0.6936 0.6942 0.7957 0.8492 3.7266
Ciel Phantomhive0.7116 0.6172 0.8762 0.9362 0.6700 3.8112
Sagara Sousuke0.4029 0.5393 0.8097 0.6332 0.7473 3.1324
Tachibana Taki1.6558 1.6121 1.3324 1.7297 1.4507 7.7808
Ishida Shouya1.1715 1.2959 1.2539 1.1370 0.7176 5.5759
Demiurge0.7314 0.7965 0.6500 0.4612 0.6995 3.3385
Leonardo Watch0.8364 0.5252 0.7080 0.9498 0.6604 3.6798
Elias Ainsworth0.6323 0.5379 0.8713 0.6246 0.8593 3.5254
Nanase Haruka0.3964 0.8048 0.8262 0.6437 0.6620 3.3332
Ainz Ooal Gown1.4088 1.3188 0.9790 1.3155 1.1384 6.1604
Willem Kmetsch1.0207 0.9446 1.0037 1.3600 1.0206 5.3496
Sakamaki Izayoi0.9298 1.0486 0.8906 0.6947 0.9097 4.4733
Kanie Seiya0.6575 0.9381 1.0280 0.9019 0.9182 4.4438
Sebas Tian0.7964 0.4433 0.9273 0.7422 0.7578 3.6670
All Might0.5388 0.6302 0.8127 0.6551 0.6532 3.2901
Image
User avatar
smartboyhw
[Future Overlord]
[Future Overlord]
Posts: 3260
Joined: Fri May 16, 2014 2:18 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Isshiki Iroha
Melon Pan: 0
2018 Female Favorite: Isshiki Iroha
2018 Male Favorite: Killua Zoldyck
Wish: Shichimiya Satone, Aoyama Nanami and Nakano Azusa to win an ISML prize, Inaba Himeko to win BGC and live in Sakura-sō
Location: Hong Kong, China

Re: 2018 Aquamarine General Discussion Thread

Post by smartboyhw » Sat Jun 09, 2018 7:18 am

Statistics Table - 2018 Aqua 11 & 12 (Updated)

Updated for CVP. Special thanks to starsandrainnight for providing the original statistics table in Chinese. Please voice out for any errors.

Female Division (Groups 1 - 16)

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Male Division (Groups 1 - 16)

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image
Attachments
Statistics Table - 2018 Aqua 12.xlsx
(40.87 KiB) Downloaded 130 times
ImageImage

Let me teach you something: We humans... Even for 10 minutes... We cannot even wait that long! - Nakamura Yuri, Angel Beats!
User avatar
smartboyhw
[Future Overlord]
[Future Overlord]
Posts: 3260
Joined: Fri May 16, 2014 2:18 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Isshiki Iroha
Melon Pan: 0
2018 Female Favorite: Isshiki Iroha
2018 Male Favorite: Killua Zoldyck
Wish: Shichimiya Satone, Aoyama Nanami and Nakano Azusa to win an ISML prize, Inaba Himeko to win BGC and live in Sakura-sō
Location: Hong Kong, China

Re: 2018 Aquamarine General Discussion Thread

Post by smartboyhw » Sat Jun 09, 2018 8:01 am

2018 Aqua 12 Necklace and Pendant Situation

Females with 5 wins

Image

Females with 4 wins and 0 losses prior to Aqua 13

Image

Kanna, Tohru, Rem, Shouko, Mashiro and Shiro are pretty much guaranteed entries.

Chtholly is practically out with a Rikka win (very unlikely that Rikka's VF is < 3477) or if Illya's VF is >= 6051.

Asuna is out if Rikka wins (with usual VF) AND Illya VF is >= 6380. Otherwise, Asuna is practically safe. (Note that you need two winning characters with their VF in Aqua 13 over VF(kick Asuna out) to kick Asuna out).

Males with 5 wins

Image

Males with 4 wins and 0 losses prior to Aqua 13

Image

It is quite simple:

Either Gilgamesh or Yuuta wins (with a usual VF), Emiya Shirou is out.
Both win (with usual VFs), Archer is out.

Nagisa and those above are basically guaranteed of entry unless male VF completely skyrocketed.
ImageImage

Let me teach you something: We humans... Even for 10 minutes... We cannot even wait that long! - Nakamura Yuri, Angel Beats!
User avatar
smartboyhw
[Future Overlord]
[Future Overlord]
Posts: 3260
Joined: Fri May 16, 2014 2:18 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Isshiki Iroha
Melon Pan: 0
2018 Female Favorite: Isshiki Iroha
2018 Male Favorite: Killua Zoldyck
Wish: Shichimiya Satone, Aoyama Nanami and Nakano Azusa to win an ISML prize, Inaba Himeko to win BGC and live in Sakura-sō
Location: Hong Kong, China

Re: 2018 Aquamarine General Discussion Thread

Post by smartboyhw » Sat Jun 09, 2018 12:27 pm

2018 Aquamarine 12 - Qualification Scenario

After the Aquamarine Period, the top four (4) Contestants in each Group and the five (5) Contestants with the highest CVP among the 5th ranked Contestants will advance. The rest of the 5th ranked Contestants plus the top ten (10) in CVP among the 6th ranked Contestants will collectively be subjected to an Approval Voting match.

Female Division

Confirmed in 5th place

Image

Elf directly advances to Round of 96. Ram, Shiki, Iroha, and Homura may advance directly to Round of 96 or participate in wildcard match, with Homura least likely to advance directly.

Confirmed in 6th place

Image

Suzune, Kokoa, Hifumi, Phosphophyllite, Nephren, Silica, Shinobu, Victorique, Albedo, Kazusa, Chihiro, Ikaros, Maika, Akame, Maki, Kirishima Tohka and Yaya are participating in the wildcard match.

Aria, Chitoge, Hitagi and Kokomi may either participate in wildcard match or be eliminated.

Tsubaki, Antarcticite, Louise, Chito, Mizuno Akane and Rena are eliminated.

Remaining contestants

Image

Shalltear Bloodfallen, Yuuri and Hatori Chise are very likely to remain in 6th place and may face elimination. Kosaki and Miku will be battling out for 5th place in group and safety for at least one more round.

Male Division

Confirmed in 5th place

Image

Satoshi directly advances to Round of 96. Izaya, Keima, Makoto and Inuyasha may directly advance to Round of 96 or participate in wildcard match, with Inuyasha least likely to advance directly.

Confirmed in 6th place

Image

Natsu, Yagami Light, Shizuo, Hei, Satomi Rentarou, Kasugano Haruka, Sebas Tian, Elias Ainsworth, Bakugou Katsuki, Hyoudou Issei, Sebastian, Alphonse, Tennoji Koutarou, Glenn, Erwin, Demiurge are participating in the wildcard match.

Tomoe, All Might, Hyakuya Yuuchirou and Dio may participate in the wildcard match or be eliminated.

Sousuke, Ryouma, Victor Nikiforov, Houzuki, Yang Wenli and Katsuki Yuri are eliminated.

Remaining Contestants

Image

Joutarou and Azumi Koutarou / Sawada Tsunayoshi and Kiriyama Rei / Suou Mikoto and Hashima Itsuki will battle for 5th place and safety for one more round. Itou Makoto is pretty much going to end up at 6th place and may be eliminated.
ImageImage

Let me teach you something: We humans... Even for 10 minutes... We cannot even wait that long! - Nakamura Yuri, Angel Beats!
User avatar
IGNITE
Valkyrur
Valkyrur
Posts: 919
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2016 3:26 am
Worships: Air
Melon Pan: 268

Re: 2018 Aquamarine General Discussion Thread

Post by IGNITE » Mon Jun 11, 2018 7:58 am

SpoilerShow
Image
Image
Credit to the pixiv artistsShow
Main Tournament
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Levi6999695623694308
Yukinoshita Yukino326091352165451
Tokisaki Kurumi5911903916154485
Riku Dola667141618024084
Archer6977173316154485
Okabe Rintarō5224903426711
Tōsaka Rin5394878212739740
Ayanokōji Kiyotaka69618131298993
Shiota Nagisa66081447101605488293140699
Takasu Ryūji6225557116154485
Yuigahama Yui6207723511270864
Emiya Kiritsugu7126293116154485
Saber783439088024084
Tomori Nao7632540716601961
Otonashi Yuzuru640692856451805
Kyon674759152165451
Yato774094368024084
Gilgamesh5075250313340232
Isla418097224906112
Eren Yeager794924892053329
Otosaka Yū7291321816154485
Aisaka Taiga7731598216823482
Agatsuma Zenitsu6244937024185901
Ōmae Kumiko418097224906112
Totsuka Saika382853286559742
Shiro6525274716154485
Ōji Mochizō7731598216823482
Akemi Homura681265149790122
Tomioka Giyū50226623 2165451
Kaneki Ken7596108310160
Kochō Shinobu783439088024084
Misaki Mei50353806809485
Kōsaka Reina7731598216823482
Sakata Gintoki74214546 202175
Akabane Karma64981051 16154485
Fukube Satoshi67335608 4127417
Akasaka Ryūnosuke56342769 211515


Toc
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Gokou Ruri761277508024084
Hikigaya Hachiman6341779311270864
Katou Megumi694303588024084
Korosensei418097224906112
Oreki Houtarou592253551511752
Sora743195178024084
User avatar
Ennadai
Rune knight
Rune knight
Posts: 538
Joined: Mon Dec 25, 2017 4:40 pm
Badges:
Melon Pan: 50
Contact:

Re: 2018 Aquamarine General Discussion Thread

Post by Ennadai » Tue Jun 12, 2018 4:25 am

Results (Female Division) (Sort by sqrt(VF))Show
Aquamarine[sqrt(VF)][Group][Wins][Points][CVP][Rank]
Kanna Kamui402.31616-1515.0009.7941Advanced
Tōru387.79015-2515.0009.0781Advanced
Rem376.05604-1515.0009.2111Advanced
Nishimiya Shōko375.01112-1515.0008.9691Advanced
Takanashi Rikka371.27519-1515.0008.3091Advanced
Shiina Mashiro366.86303-1515.0008.7921Advanced
Shiro360.15108-1515.0008.3091Advanced
Yūki Asuna359.04102-1515.0008.4181Advanced
Chtholly Nota Seniorious356.95610-1515.0008.1321Advanced
Yukinoshita Yukino356.17711-1515.0008.0701Advanced
Illyasviel von Einzbern352.49120-1515.0007.4131Advanced
Schwi Dola351.24513-1515.0007.4541Advanced
Tōsaka Rin351.20405-1515.0007.8751Advanced
Tokisaki Kurumi350.26809-1515.0007.8811Advanced
Makise Kurisu348.88807-1515.0007.8251Advanced
Izumi Sagiri347.26714-1515.0007.2751Advanced
Haibara Ai346.41518-1515.0007.1141Advanced
Emilia345.14701-1515.0007.7501Advanced
Kinomoto Sakura341.59615-1412.5747.0652Advanced
Suzumiya Haruhi338.91019-2412.8076.9742Advanced
Saber337.04806-1515.0007.2881Advanced
Aisaka Taiga332.79520-2412.9456.6022Advanced
Miyazono Kaori330.54017-1310.7046.5353Advanced
Kitashirakawa Tamako330.51617-6515.0006.4761Advanced
Miyamizu Mitsuha327.84919-4310.6496.4043Advanced
Kōsaka Reina326.41814-6310.6296.4402Advanced
Yuzuriha Inori323.91717-2412.7606.2462Advanced
Tomori Nao319.02318-2412.8136.0522Advanced
Isla314.87206-2412.5716.4342Advanced
Tobiichi Origami314.52413-3310.5575.9813Advanced
Doma Umaru312.77413-2412.7145.9512Advanced
Furukawa Nagisa310.38409-2412.8646.1592Advanced
Aragaki Ayase308.68801-3412.6166.2042Advanced
Sawamura Spencer Eriri306.95016-2412.3305.7742Advanced
Kasumigaoka Utaha304.75214-2310.3765.6283Advanced
Hirasawa Yui301.48305-528.4855.7874Advanced
Kuriyama Mirai300.95202-2310.3845.9652Advanced
Asada Shino300.62607-2412.6745.7962Advanced
Nagato Yuki300.07511-3412.4715.7912Advanced
Matō Sakura299.75117-528.2255.3234Advanced
Yoshino296.90712-2412.3775.7282Advanced
Nakano Azusa296.71908-3412.4535.6972Advanced
Nero Claudius295.74003-2310.4165.8263Advanced
Saten Ruiko295.18918-428.3065.1304Advanced
Yuigahama Yui295.18504-2412.4985.7462Advanced
Megumin294.72610-2412.4445.6912Advanced
Kuroyukihime293.44818-5310.3185.1113Advanced
Yui291.89013-428.1205.1614Advanced
Mikasa Ackerman291.21210-3310.4285.4223Advanced
Kafū Chino291.17705-2412.6005.4352Advanced
Yatogami Tōka291.12206-3310.2455.4763Advanced
Tenma Gabriel White290.79020-4310.1875.0003Advanced
Eucliwood Hellscythe290.47704-3310.3835.5073Advanced
Mordred290.31107-4310.4645.3803Advanced
Jibril290.11512-4310.3215.4053Advanced
Nibutani Shinka289.25619-627.9355.0224Advanced
Shirai Kuroko286.19505-4310.4645.2433Advanced
Kaname Madoka286.01016-5310.2404.9543Advanced
Diamond285.01214-3310.2744.9034Advanced
Jeanne d'Arc283.61302-3310.1245.2663Advanced
Aqua283.23208-428.4365.1334Advanced
Kani Nayuta282.46112-328.1715.0834Advanced
Kasugano Sora282.28709-4310.3185.0963Advanced
Honma Meiko281.32808-2310.0345.1503Advanced
Aoyama Nanami280.09203-3412.3045.1562Advanced
Ōmae Kumiko278.97002-428.3035.0674Advanced
Kōsaka Kirino278.74615-539.7814.7483Advanced
Minami Kotori277.38301-628.2574.9914Advanced
Kirigaya Suguha (Leafa)277.33906-428.0314.9024Advanced
C.C.276.97609-527.8794.8624Advanced
Yamada Elf276.92911-616.1784.8755(1)Advanced
Shiina Mayuri276.76007-328.0885.0054Advanced
Daidōji Tomoyo276.26101-2310.2944.9813Advanced
Suzukaze Aoba275.68117-415.7154.5405(5)Advanced
Ram274.95308-516.1034.8255(2)Advanced
Konno Yūki274.21411-428.1374.7944Advanced
Sakura Chiyo272.86011-2310.2244.7993Advanced
Ryōgi Shiki272.59102-627.8934.8135(3)Advanced
Isshiki Iroha271.95205-315.9914.7715(4)Advanced
Holo270.79416-327.7824.4894Advanced
Hinata Kaho269.82218-315.7374.2905(7)Wild Card
Kurumizawa Satanichia McDowell265.19210-627.9314.4804Advanced
Akemi Homura262.98801-415.8364.4955(6)Wild Card
Onodera Kosaki262.58419-515.0144.0585(14)Wild Card
Nephren Ruq Insania261.94714-415.5364.1695(12)Wild Card
Phosphophyllite261.41315-315.5754.1925(11)Wild Card
Shirakawa Miyako260.76320-527.6054.0284Advanced
Shalltear Bloodfallen259.72117-303.1073.9716(5)Wild Card
Hoto Kokoa258.85906-615.4644.2735(9)Wild Card
Tendō Karen258.27620-315.5063.9235(16)Wild Card
Kayano Kaede257.82415-627.4414.0244Advanced
Tsukinose Vignette April257.81203-527.7184.3434Advanced
Takimoto Hifumi257.02907-515.4824.2285(10)Wild Card
Horikita Suzune256.67509-315.5024.2835(8)Wild Card
Himeragi Yukina256.63804-627.4144.3274Advanced
Ikaros256.46001-503.7124.2856(1)Wild Card
Yuuri255.92820-603.3963.8596(9)Wild Card
Izayoi Miku255.10519-302.8213.8466(10)Wild Card
Sakuranomiya Maika254.92602-503.4764.2196(2)Wild Card
Ayano Keiko (Silica)254.53112-615.4044.1305(13)Wild Card
Akame253.34011-503.4644.1046(3)Wild Card
Nishikino Maki251.68808-603.1974.0406(4)Wild Card
Oshino Shinobu250.93010-515.6813.9895(15)Wild Card
Kirisaki Chitoge250.02314-503.3023.7876(11)Eliminated
Tōma Kazusa248.53316-615.2253.7375(19)Wild Card
Kirishima Tōka248.39307-603.2613.9456(6)Wild Card
Yaya247.18405-603.0773.8946(7)Wild Card
Kanzaki H. Aria246.92509-603.2653.8866(8)Wild Card
Teruhashi Kokomi246.05113-502.9053.6516(13)Eliminated
Sawabe Tsubaki244.93115-402.9923.6176(14)Eliminated
Victorique de Blois244.73803-415.4233.8985(17)Wild Card
Albedo243.96504-515.2213.8835(18)Wild Card
Antarcticite242.28316-402.9683.5756(15)Eliminated
Senjōgahara Hitagi241.88612-503.0663.7186(12)Eliminated
Hashima Chihiro239.44313-614.8613.4915(20)Wild Card
Hatori Chise237.21418-602.6783.3106(18)Eliminated
Chito235.30306-502.7603.5236(17)Eliminated
Louise Vallière233.43803-603.1133.5636(16)Eliminated
Ryūgū Rena226.53310-402.8333.2656(20)Eliminated
Mizuno Akane224.31104-402.6983.3076(19)Eliminated
Results (Male Division) (Sort by sqrt(VF))Show
Aquamarine[sqrt(VF)][Group][Wins][Points][CVP][Rank]
Levi359.25705-1515.0008.2491Advanced
Hikigaya Hachiman356.66201-1515.0008.2721Advanced
Tachibana Taki348.47307-1515.0007.7811Advanced
Gilgamesh331.92320-1515.0006.5311Advanced
Ayanokōji Kiyotaka329.35509-1515.0006.9261Advanced
Togashi Yūta327.96319-1515.0006.4021Advanced
Okabe Rintarō322.64612-1515.0006.6591Advanced
Shiota Nagisa322.60602-1515.0006.7651Advanced
Edogawa Conan321.01620-2412.9106.1312Advanced
Archer320.85306-1515.0006.6051Advanced
Emiya Kiritsugu319.63115-1412.8536.2632Advanced
Emiya Shirō319.59911-1515.0006.5361Advanced
Riku Dola317.74010-1515.0006.4921Advanced
Akabane Karma316.97113-1515.0006.0701Advanced
Saitama313.19614-1515.0005.9361Advanced
Ainz Ooal Gown309.47208-1412.9526.1601Advanced
Saiki Kusuo309.18617-1515.0005.6471Advanced
Kamijō Tōma306.19104-1515.0006.1461Advanced
Lancer304.96415-2515.0005.6231Advanced
Astolfo302.06416-4412.9855.5072Advanced
Yato302.05716-1515.0005.5031Advanced
Otonashi Yuzuru302.03713-2412.9135.5042Advanced
Natsume Takashi301.52118-1515.0005.4021Advanced
Natsuki Subaru296.77018-2412.9095.2712Advanced
Sakata Gintoki295.10911-2412.7905.5922Advanced
Takasu Ryūji294.39606-2412.8425.5392Advanced
Kaneki Ken293.93816-2310.8865.2303Advanced
Satō Kazuma293.26914-2412.7795.2202Advanced
Ishida Shōya293.11507-2412.4955.5762Advanced
Totsuka Saika291.97818-4310.7295.0263Advanced
Midoriya Izuku289.49517-2412.7974.9782Advanced
Willem Kmetsch289.29008-2412.8975.3502Advanced
Sakamoto289.12705-2310.3695.4693Advanced
Li Syaoran288.88109-2412.7285.3392Advanced
Kuroba Kaito286.63419-6310.5794.8433Advanced
Edward Elric286.31619-2412.6694.9272Advanced
Yukihira Sōma286.01903-1515.0005.3281Advanced
Okazaki Tomoya284.60010-2412.8305.1892Advanced
Doma Taihei282.60912-5412.7165.0702Advanced
Shiba Tatsuya281.49214-4310.5964.7813Advanced
Kanda Sorata280.99201-3412.3835.1872Advanced
Arima Kōsei280.35812-2310.6945.0213Advanced
Maō Sadao279.53920-4310.2594.6023Advanced
Kanbara Akihito279.11413-5310.2954.6993Advanced
Uzumaki Naruto277.60306-3310.4774.9433Advanced
Ōma Shū277.41011-3310.5034.9343Advanced
Itsuka Shidō276.87301-2310.2515.1033Advanced
Izumi Masamune276.48303-3310.7954.9604Advanced
Todoroki Shōto276.15104-2412.8764.9762Advanced
Eren Yeager275.39302-3310.3604.9404Advanced
Monkey D. Luffy274.76604-3310.6244.9193Advanced
Otosaka Yū274.71705-3412.3774.9122Advanced
Araragi Koyomi271.79003-2310.9174.7992Advanced
Amakusa Shirō Tokisada270.38018-628.4034.3174Advanced
Isana Yashiro270.27217-6310.4554.3013Advanced
Kyon269.01802-2310.5014.7383Advanced
Uchiha Itachi268.82003-6310.8324.6903Advanced
Kōsaka Kyōsuke268.73316-628.1904.3454Advanced
Aki Tomoya268.02910-3310.1654.6363Advanced
Akasaka Ryūnosuke267.83809-3310.3984.5893Advanced
Suō Mikoto266.74418-516.0464.1865(2)Advanced
Armin Arlert265.48617-428.3484.1544Advanced
Uchiha Sasuke264.76802-4310.5194.5572Advanced
Amamiya Ren264.00613-328.0224.2344Advanced
Sakamaki Izayoi263.91608-3310.4154.4734Advanced
Kanie Seiya263.85608-4310.7004.4443Advanced
Kuroko Tetsuya262.50419-428.0714.0724Advanced
Orihara Izaya260.80114-316.0254.0885(3)Advanced
Tatsumi260.53614-528.0774.0884Advanced
Aikawa Ayumu260.40915-4310.2684.0873Advanced
Satoshi259.55402-516.2514.3735(1)Advanced
Dazai Osamu259.24012-328.1854.2934Advanced
Azumi Kotarō259.10617-316.0853.9445(9)Wild Card
Kanzaki Hideri259.02404-428.4634.3504Advanced
Inuyasha256.87913-615.8033.9745(6)Wild Card
Son Goku256.40311-528.0204.1724Advanced
Meliodas256.13215-328.1123.9454Advanced
Yagami Light255.92515-515.9873.9455(8)Wild Card
Hei254.60616-315.8203.8925(11)Wild Card
Katsuragi Keima253.62509-416.1854.0845(4)Advanced
Kūjō Jōtarō252.68017-503.8643.7566(3)Wild Card
Naegi Makoto252.32310-416.0004.0545(5)Advanced
Alphonse Elric251.19816-503.5413.7996(2)Wild Card
Akashi Seijūrō250.70110-627.8453.9914Advanced
Sebastian Michaelis249.77909-603.7803.9556(1)Wild Card
Akatsuki Kojō249.20520-327.5833.6404Advanced
Hashima Itsuki249.17518-303.4353.6446(4)Wild Card
Natsu Dragneel246.68003-416.0373.9575(7)Wild Card
Satomi Rentarō246.40612-415.7623.8555(12)Wild Card
Roy Mustang246.24305-527.7453.8814Advanced
Mizugaki Tsukasa245.65709-527.8233.8304Advanced
Tennōji Kotarō245.60915-603.7263.6236(5)Wild Card
Heiwajima Shizuo245.30804-516.0803.9225(10)Wild Card
Ciel Phantomhive244.07006-527.7193.8114Advanced
Erwin Smith243.94614-603.2743.5756(7)Wild Card
Itō Makoto242.11820-603.3993.4646(8)Wild Card
Hyakuya Mikaela241.97206-415.6693.7275(13)Wild Card
Sawada Tsunayoshi241.70919-515.3763.4365(18)Wild Card
Reg240.67820-515.3673.4215(19)Wild Card
Leonardo Watch239.19507-427.9343.6803Advanced
Sebas Tian238.99908-515.7723.6675(15)Wild Card
Kasugano Haruka238.37201-615.3773.7045(14)Wild Card
Killua Zoldyck237.03801-527.4833.6764Advanced
Glenn Radars235.69803-503.5883.6036(6)Wild Card
Bakugō Katsuki235.32111-415.3593.5155(17)Wild Card
Elias Ainsworth235.07907-527.5313.5255(16)Wild Card
Hyakuya Yūichirō229.54513-402.9383.1916(12)Eliminated
Tomoe228.02611-603.0213.2946(10)Wild Card
Demiurge227.47107-303.4633.3396(9)Wild Card
Nanase Haruka227.40307-627.7543.3334Advanced
All Might227.12408-603.0533.2906(11)Eliminated
Kiriyama Rei225.27819-302.9583.0176(16)Eliminated
Dio Brando222.72812-602.8273.1466(13)Eliminated
Sagara Sōsuke221.28606-603.0673.1326(14)Eliminated
Hyōdō Issei219.23805-614.8733.0885(20)Wild Card
Echizen Ryōma217.15002-602.8073.0636(15)Eliminated
Victor Nikiforov208.96910-502.4922.7756(17)Eliminated
Hōzuki206.89801-402.4422.7736(18)Eliminated
Yang Wenli197.94704-602.3982.5956(19)Eliminated
Katsuki Yūri193.12205-402.2022.3916(20)Eliminated
Pot ValueShow
Female DivisionPV(0.1)PV(0.2)PV(0.5) Male DivisionPV(0.1)PV(0.2)PV(0.5)
Aisaka Taiga111.39121.00139.85Aikawa Ayumu96.6193.6187.05
Akame90.6582.8967.53Ainz Ooal Gown111.69121.22138.33
Akemi Homura93.8889.2180.96Akabane Karma110.38118.78134.17
Albedo89.5280.8564.48Akasaka Ryūnosuke99.3298.0992.88
Antarcticite87.3577.1958.55Akashi Seijūrō95.5992.2587.52
Aoyama Nanami100.2899.3092.03Akatsuki Kojō92.6186.6175.47
Aqua98.0596.0289.76Aki Tomoya100.4799.9896.35
Aragaki Ayase105.24108.71111.51All Might88.7580.3167.73
Asada Shino103.59106.30111.14Alphonse Elric92.1385.9775.08
Ayano Keiko (Silica)90.7283.4870.75Amakusa Shirō Tokisada97.8895.9491.34
C.C.95.2591.0581.56Amamiya Ren96.4793.4986.63
Chito86.6276.3859.63Araragi Koyomi102.82105.09109.23
Chtholly Nota Seniorious119.60136.77175.31Archer114.08125.60146.98
Daidōji Tomoyo97.2194.9391.32Arima Kōsei103.66106.66112.85
Diamond96.6293.2283.58Armin Arlert97.2494.8489.60
Doma Umaru105.57109.80117.13Astolfo105.84110.46118.50
Emilia113.67125.16148.02Ayanokōji Kiyotaka115.16128.02154.14
Eucliwood Hellscythe102.51103.2498.06Azumi Kotarō95.5191.8785.14
Furukawa Nagisa107.40113.81128.01Bakugō Katsuki90.7383.5271.53
Haibara Ai110.74119.75137.65Ciel Phantomhive93.3287.5676.18
Hashima Chihiro87.0777.5463.64Dazai Osamu97.8095.7090.49
Hatori Chise86.4576.1659.55Demiurge90.0081.3762.68
Himeragi Yukina94.0489.2080.66Dio Brando87.4177.9662.82
Hinata Kaho94.5190.2083.01Doma Taihei102.91104.54104.65
Hirasawa Yui100.50100.4998.55Echizen Ryōma87.1677.6262.99
Holo94.6489.1774.01Edogawa Conan111.58121.23139.26
Honma Meiko96.8593.5884.85Edward Elric105.78110.53119.29
Horikita Suzune91.4483.7466.39Elias Ainsworth91.8084.7269.79
Hoto Kokoa92.1786.0976.43Emiya Kiritsugu111.58120.39133.54
Ikaros92.5186.4675.82Emiya Shirō113.86125.49148.91
Illyasviel von Einzbern114.55126.44149.13Eren Yeager100.2299.7696.54
Isla108.52114.63120.20Erwin Smith90.1882.7070.70
Isshiki Iroha95.2590.8179.77Gilgamesh113.14124.01145.87
Izayoi Miku86.2975.2455.22Glenn Radars92.3986.4576.62
Izumi Sagiri112.49122.99144.43Hashima Itsuki91.3884.6472.98
Jeanne d'Arc97.8795.0586.18Hei94.2689.7382.21
Jibril100.64100.4297.08Heiwajima Shizuo95.9992.3084.33
Kafū Chino100.73101.03100.97Hikigaya Hachiman123.55144.83194.78
Kaname Madoka98.4195.9585.99Hōzuki84.5572.9153.51
Kani Nayuta97.5095.2190.36Hyakuya Mikaela93.0987.3876.18
Kanna Kamui126.66151.25211.45Hyakuya Yūichirō87.8678.4362.45
Kanzaki H. Aria89.9882.5371.10Hyōdō Issei87.8178.0961.18
Kasugano Sora98.6097.1193.49Inuyasha93.9989.0079.04
Kasumigaoka Utaha102.70104.37104.80Isana Yashiro99.1698.4096.53
Kayano Kaede90.2881.9765.22Ishida Shōya108.48114.49120.19
Kinomoto Sakura110.90118.52127.76Itō Makoto90.4782.9169.66
Kirigaya Suguha (Leafa)98.0096.3893.71Itsuka Shidō103.69105.09100.94
Kirisaki Chitoge89.8982.2470.37Izumi Masamune102.23103.87106.03
Kirishima Tōka90.0183.1075.74Kamijō Tōma113.06123.69142.54
Kitashirakawa Tamako105.84110.58119.59Kanbara Akihito104.05107.40115.54
Konno Yūki95.4491.7684.58Kanda Sorata104.13106.27103.82
Kōsaka Kirino95.9392.3185.31Kaneki Ken104.08107.35112.74
Kōsaka Reina106.97113.21128.31Kanie Seiya101.00101.69101.93
Kuriyama Mirai101.66102.46100.89Kanzaki Hideri98.0195.6087.37
Kuroyukihime100.89101.28101.27Kasugano Haruka91.7885.2874.43
Kurumizawa Satanichia McDowell95.8092.3186.04Katsuki Yūri81.9168.3145.94
Louise Vallière88.1479.1564.55Katsuragi Keima95.6391.8383.29
Makise Kurisu116.48130.63159.95Killua Zoldyck92.2985.6372.53
Matō Sakura98.1696.5593.50Kiriyama Rei87.2076.9658.10
Megumin105.25108.31107.63Kōsaka Kyōsuke96.7994.2189.74
Mikasa Ackerman100.54100.3596.08Kūjō Jōtarō93.9388.9079.09
Minami Kotori97.4895.5392.38Kuroba Kaito102.23103.54103.39
Miyamizu Mitsuha103.75106.30109.04Kuroko Tetsuya96.9694.1687.83
Miyazono Kaori106.29111.00117.72Kyon101.35102.21102.68
Mizuno Akane85.6474.2953.43Lancer109.41117.66135.61
Mordred100.45100.60100.39Leonardo Watch95.6791.8684.14
Nagato Yuki102.94104.74105.88Levi125.34148.34202.93
Nakano Azusa100.59100.2595.73Li Syaoran103.82106.89112.81
Nephren Ruq Insania91.3283.9768.52Maō Sadao101.87102.79102.31
Nero Claudius103.18104.83104.45Meliodas95.2591.3083.78
Nibutani Shinka97.1795.2894.16Midoriya Izuku104.37108.01114.76
Nishikino Maki89.5581.5267.90Mizugaki Tsukasa93.0287.5278.35
Nishimiya Shōko120.63138.87179.88Monkey D. Luffy103.65106.03108.38
Ōmae Kumiko96.9994.3087.37Naegi Makoto95.9692.3384.45
Onodera Kosaki88.5679.4862.99Nanase Haruka92.0586.2278.61
Oshino Shinobu92.1385.6574.45Natsu Dragneel95.9392.9388.70
Phosphophyllite92.5186.0072.27Natsuki Subaru105.59110.26118.80
Ram95.4391.7285.43Natsume Takashi106.55112.01123.45
Rem123.35144.05190.95Okabe Rintarō113.76125.42148.57
Ryōgi Shiki95.1391.6187.26Okazaki Tomoya108.01114.68126.68
Ryūgū Rena86.7076.6260.48Ōma Shū103.05104.81103.62
Saber113.42125.13151.96Orihara Izaya95.5091.7584.39
Sakura Chiyo96.6493.8188.61Otonashi Yuzuru107.24112.90122.18
Sakuranomiya Maika91.2684.4072.11Otosaka Yū104.34106.21100.55
Saten Ruiko99.5398.6095.23Reg90.3282.4567.43
Sawabe Tsubaki88.2478.8160.44Riku Dola115.39127.91150.98
Sawamura Spencer Eriri103.50105.20102.96Roy Mustang94.0488.4476.05
Schwi Dola115.79129.40158.11Sagara Sōsuke88.1879.4066.26
Senjōgahara Hitagi88.2279.1665.00Saiki Kusuo109.80117.99134.87
Shalltear Bloodfallen89.5481.6368.82Saitama111.02120.17138.28
Shiina Mashiro123.87145.34194.81Sakamaki Izayoi100.69100.1194.52
Shiina Mayuri97.6694.8785.80Sakamoto106.56110.60113.35
Shirai Kuroko99.0397.9194.88Sakata Gintoki108.13114.41124.73
Shirakawa Miyako92.7686.7775.43Satō Kazuma105.63109.97116.54
Shiro119.51136.90176.32Satomi Rentarō94.4589.7280.62
Suzukaze Aoba94.1989.2379.58Satoshi96.4893.1184.99
Suzumiya Haruhi107.77114.06124.89Sawada Tsunayoshi90.8283.1767.28
Takanashi Rikka116.47129.64153.70Sebas Tian93.3188.0379.49
Takimoto Hifumi91.8184.4966.98Sebastian Michaelis93.0587.6678.53
Tendō Karen91.4384.5572.04Shiba Tatsuya101.58102.51102.87
Tenma Gabriel White99.4098.2093.14Shiota Nagisa115.18128.52157.71
Teruhashi Kokomi87.4777.6360.61Son Goku95.9192.2685.25
Tobiichi Origami105.17108.17108.21Suō Mikoto95.7392.1284.81
Tokisaki Kurumi117.32131.76159.46Tachibana Taki122.00141.34184.58
Tōma Kazusa89.4581.2467.04Takasu Ryūji107.20113.07124.14
Tomori Nao107.89114.01123.29Tatsumi96.0992.8987.21
Tōru122.14142.39189.00Tennōji Kotarō92.5386.9378.49
Tōsaka Rin115.31128.66157.29Todoroki Shōto106.04110.96121.19
Tsukinose Vignette April93.5387.6674.28Togashi Yūta116.99131.63164.11
Victorique de Blois91.0183.7169.88Tomoe88.3279.5165.95
Yamada Elf95.9692.4384.10Totsuka Saika102.86105.03108.62
Yatogami Tōka101.27101.3998.06Uchiha Itachi100.63101.06101.69
Yaya89.1981.1068.52Uchiha Sasuke99.6198.7795.10
Yoshino102.29102.8696.93Uzumaki Naruto104.13106.99110.26
Yui98.9397.4692.30Victor Nikiforov84.5872.8554.01
Yuigahama Yui104.96108.38112.43Willem Kmetsch104.56108.63117.99
Yūki Asuna117.09132.19166.19Yagami Light94.6290.1281.53
Yukinoshita Yukino118.36134.37169.29Yang Wenli83.2571.4256.19
Yuuri90.4783.0370.41Yato106.90112.29121.72
Yuzuriha Inori105.98111.00120.79Yukihira Sōma106.01110.60117.74
Image
User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
Posts: 8829
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 8:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2020 Female Favorite: Holo
2020 Male Favorite: Natsume Takashi
2019 Female Favorite: Akemi Homura
2019 Male Favorite: Arima Kōsei
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.

Re: 2018 Aquamarine General Discussion Thread

Post by maglor » Wed Jun 20, 2018 6:31 pm

If anyone has any question about rules or procedure for the Aquamarine Necklace Match, or any of the matches today, please post it here as soon as possible so I may answer them to best of my ability.
Image
Post Reply