Result: 2018 Aquamarine 11

Post Reply
User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
Posts: 8813
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 8:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2020 Female Favorite: Holo
2020 Male Favorite: Natsume Takashi
2019 Female Favorite: Akemi Homura
2019 Male Favorite: Arima Kōsei
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.

Result: 2018 Aquamarine 11

Post by maglor » Wed Jun 06, 2018 9:49 pm

The questions

1. Which three characters received the most votes?

2. Which three arenas have smallest vote difference?

3. Which characters have greatly increased their necklace match entrance chance?

4. Which lossless character have practically dropped out of the Aquamarine necklace race?

As always, direct all inquiries about rewards to Woody.


And now, some appropriate music


Image
User avatar
Reverend
~Planetarian~
~Planetarian~
Posts: 4163
Joined: Sat Aug 16, 2014 8:26 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Sofia Jalapeno Viviage
Melon Pan: 4
Wish: To die... ASAP.

Re: Result: 2018 Aquamarine 11

Post by Reverend » Wed Jun 06, 2018 9:52 pm

1. Woody, Woody, and Woody.
2. The ones Chibasa bet at
3. Necklace? Makise Kurisu.
4. Has Yui lost? I forgot. But probably her. Erm.. Hirasawa Yui
Giving his love for life, and died dreaming about her in the end. A real happy man, right? ~
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 2947
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Nero Claudius
Melon Pan: 120
2020 Female Favorite: Nero Claudius
2020 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2019 Male Favorite: Araragi Koyomi
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
Wish: Anime girls to take over the world
Location: France

Re: Result: 2018 Aquamarine 11

Post by Chibasa » Thu Jun 07, 2018 4:00 am

Characters under Direct Elimination riskShow
ImageImageImageImage
ImageImageImageImage
ImageImageImageImage
ImageImageImageImage
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
IGNITE
Necromancer
Necromancer
Posts: 896
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2016 3:26 am
Worships: Air
Melon Pan: 268

Re: Result: 2018 Aquamarine 11

Post by IGNITE » Thu Jun 07, 2018 4:09 am

Lower Seed > Higher SeedShow
> Minami Kotori > Akemi Homura
> Ryōgi Shiki > Ōmae Kumiko
> Himeragi Yukina > Mizuno Akane
> Hirasawa Yui > Isshiki Iroha
> Kasugano Haruka > Hōzuki
> Uchiha Itachi > Natsu Dragneel
> Hyōdō Issei > Katsuki Yūri
> Nanase Haruka > Leonardo Watch
> Elias Ainsworth > Demiurge
Image
Credit to the pixiv artistsShow
Main Tournament
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Levi6999695623694308
Yukinoshita Yukino326091352165451
Tokisaki Kurumi5911903916154485
Riku Dola667141618024084
Archer6977173316154485
Okabe Rintarō5224903426711
Tōsaka Rin5394878212739740
Ayanokōji Kiyotaka69618131298993
Shiota Nagisa66081447101605488293140699
Takasu Ryūji6225557116154485
Yuigahama Yui6207723511270864
Emiya Kiritsugu7126293116154485
Saber783439088024084
Tomori Nao7632540716601961
Otonashi Yuzuru640692856451805
Kyon674759152165451
Yato774094368024084
Gilgamesh5075250313340232
Isla418097224906112
Eren Yeager794924892053329
Otosaka Yū7291321816154485
Aisaka Taiga7731598216823482
Agatsuma Zenitsu6244937024185901
Ōmae Kumiko418097224906112
Totsuka Saika382853286559742
Shiro6525274716154485
Ōji Mochizō7731598216823482
Akemi Homura681265149790122
Tomioka Giyū50226623 2165451
Kaneki Ken7596108310160
Kochō Shinobu783439088024084
Misaki Mei50353806809485
Kōsaka Reina7731598216823482
Sakata Gintoki74214546 202175
Akabane Karma64981051 16154485
Fukube Satoshi67335608 4127417
Akasaka Ryūnosuke56342769 211515


Toc
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Gokou Ruri761277508024084
Hikigaya Hachiman6341779311270864
Katou Megumi694303588024084
Korosensei418097224906112
Oreki Houtarou592253551511752
Sora743195178024084
RichardJoash
~Eye of Twilight~
~Eye of Twilight~
Posts: 1346
Joined: Tue Sep 24, 2013 6:46 am
Badges:
Worships: Yaya, Asseylum, Hestia, Nao, Rory, Albedo and Stella Vermillion
Melon Pan: 45
2020 Male Favorite: Kurogane Ikki
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2018 Female Favorite: Yaya
Wish: To tell the fans of Porsche, Subaru, Honda, Chevrolet, Can-Am On-Road and ROG Phone, ROG Phone 2 and ROG Phone 3 to join ISML and get those Turkeys off the Thanksgiving Menu
Location: Bahayang Pag-Asa, Bacoor Cavite, The Philippines
Contact:

Re: Result: 2018 Aquamarine 11

Post by RichardJoash » Thu Jun 07, 2018 5:05 am

Are there any bias on yaya? Please tell me.
Kono Hoshi o Nameru na yo! Image Sankyuu, Hikarin! Image From my secret santa
User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
Posts: 8813
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 8:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2020 Female Favorite: Holo
2020 Male Favorite: Natsume Takashi
2019 Female Favorite: Akemi Homura
2019 Male Favorite: Arima Kōsei
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.

Re: Result: 2018 Aquamarine 11

Post by maglor » Thu Jun 07, 2018 5:13 am

RichardJoash wrote:
Thu Jun 07, 2018 5:05 am
Are there any bias on yaya? Please tell me.
I am not sure this adequately answers your question, but I think the following link shows the current bias in forum and Tieba

https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/ ... nknown.png
Image
User avatar
sirwence
Arturian
Arturian
Posts: 1911
Joined: Tue Oct 06, 2009 5:34 pm
Badges:
Image
Worships: Saber
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Saber
2018 Female Favorite: Saber
2018 Male Favorite: Totsuka Saika
Location: USA
Contact:

Re: Result: 2018 Aquamarine 11

Post by sirwence » Thu Jun 07, 2018 8:08 am

poor Miho.. she never had a chance against the flavor of the season..
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16299
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2020 Female Favorite: Aisaka Taiga
2020 Male Favorite: Agatsuma Zen'itsu
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Wish: An awesome 2020 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: Result: 2018 Aquamarine 11

Post by Hachiko » Thu Jun 07, 2018 6:53 pm

NewsShow
ISML 2018: Separation Strong Deep Into Aquamarine

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue
June 7, 2018


Match Day 11 of the 2018 International Saimoe League Aquamarine Period is in the books. In the Female Division, Kotori Minami defeated Homura Akemi 4148-3337, Emilia burned Tomoyo Daidouji 5511-3311, Ayase Aragaki thumped Ikaros 4657-3005, Shiki Ryougi defeated Kumiko Oumae 4121-3599, Asuna Yuuki slashed past Mirai Kuriyama 6332-3041, Jeanne d'Arc hammered Maika Sakuranomiya 4404-3244, Victorique de Blois prevailed over Louise Francoise Le Blanc De La Valliere 3226-3017 and Mashiro Shiina routed Nero Claudius 5868-2563.

Nanami Aoyama hung Vignette April Tsukinose 4165-3049, Yukina Himeragi powered past Akane Mizuno 4432-2458, Rem routed Yui Yuigahama 6064-3020, Eucliwood Hellscythe silenced Albedo 4424-3010, Kuroko Shirai leveled Yaya 4411-3046, Rin Tohsaka eased past Chino Kafuu 5765-3461, Yui Hirasawa delivered a 4791-3567 pumping of Iroha Isshiki and Suguha Kirigaya dominated Cocoa Hoto 4192-3292.

Wrapping up Female Division action, Saber sliced and diced Isla 5230-2986, Tohka Yatogami crushed Chito 4905-2793, Mordred defeated Touka Kirishima 4176-3437, Kurisu Makise annihilated Shino Asada 5214-3514, Mayuri Shiina belted Hifumi Takimoto 4630-2786, Aqua trounced Maki Nishikino 4160-3252, Shiro slaughtered Meiko Honma 6275-2463 and Azusa Nakano romped past Ram 4031-3897.

In the Male Division, Haruka Kasugano thumped Houzuki 3617-2247, Hachiman Hikigaya routed Shidou Itsuka 6195-2328, Sorata Kanda cruised past Killua Zoldyck 4068-2699, Sasuke Uchiha eased past Ryouma Echizen 3598-2345, Nagisa Shiota hammered Kyon 4796-2624, Eren Yeager defeated Satoshi 3852-3273, Itachi Uchiha prevailed over Natsu Dragneel 3306-2909 and Souma Yukihira scored won a 3352-3305 thriller over Koyomi Araragi.

Masamune Izumi pumped Glenn Radars 3814-2664, Hideri Kanzaki defeated Yang Wenli 3424-2712, Touma Kamijou broke Shouto Todoroki 3789-3319, Monkey D. Luffy strolled past Shizuo Heiwajima 3579-2582, Issei Hyoudou crushed Yuuri Katsuki 3145-2018, Levi leveled Sakamoto 5720-2477, Yuu Otosaka defeated Roy Mustang 3548-2988 and Mikaela Hyakuya prevailed over Sousuke Sagara 3086-2716.

Wrapping up Male Division action, Archer dominated Ryuuji Takasu 4350-3661, Naruto Uzumaki slashed past Ciel Phantomhive 3892-2435, Haruka Nanase won the closest race of the roung, a 2406-2400 snooze over Leonardo Watch, Taki Tachibana thumped Shouya Ishida 5272-2608, Elias Ainsworth got past Demiurge 3123-2542, Seiya Kanie said good night to All Might 3337-2374, Ainz Ooal Gown scored the Upset of the Round, a 4137-3709 scalp of Willem Kmetsch and Izayoi Sakamaki defeated Sebas Tian 3306-2754.

In Winter Seasonal action, Zero Two became the Bedlam on Baltic Avenue's third choice to win the Winter Diadem after a 7385-1560 hiding of Miho Nishizumi, while Matsuri Mizusawa made easy work of Siluca Meletes 3513-2279.

Match Day 12 of the 2018 International Saimoe League Aquamarine Period is scheduled for June 7, 2018. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.
Post Reply