Result: 2018 Aquamarine 12

Post Reply
User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
Posts: 8721
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 8:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2019 Female Favorite: Akemi Homura
2019 Male Favorite: Arima Kōsei
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
2017 Female Favorite: Tomori Nao
2017 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.

Result: 2018 Aquamarine 12

Post by maglor » Sat Jun 09, 2018 1:13 am

This is a very appropriate music for today.




Any questions?
Image
User avatar
IGNITE
Magister magi
Magister magi
Posts: 800
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2016 3:26 am
Worships: Air
Melon Pan: 268

Re: Result: 2018 Aquamarine 12

Post by IGNITE » Sat Jun 09, 2018 4:14 am

Lower Seed > Higher SeedShow
> C.C. > Horikita Suzune
> Kurumizawa Satanichia McDowell > Ryūgū Rena
> Kōsaka Reina > Nephren Ruq Insania
> Kayano Kaede > Sawabe Tsubaki
> Tōru > Kinomoto Sakura
> Kōsaka Kirino > Phosphophyllite
> Tōma Kazusa > Antarcticite
> Kaname Madoka > Holo
> Akashi Seijūrō > Naegi Makoto
> Doma Taihei > Dazai Osamu
> Kanbara Akihito > Amamiya Ren
> Tatsumi > Orihara Izaya
> Lancer > Emiya Kiritsugu
Image
Credit to the pixiv artistsShow
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Gokou Ruri761277508024084
Hikigaya Hachiman6341779311270864
Katou Megumi694303588024084
Korosensei418097224906112
Oreki Houtarou592253551511752
Sora743195178024084
2020 Nomination Draft PlanShow
Akabane Karma @ Ansatsu Kyoushitsu
Shiota Nagisa @ Ansatsu Kyoushitsu
Hinazuki Kayo @ Boku dake ga Inai Machi
Mikazuki Yozora @ Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai
Doraemon @ Doraemon
Saber @ Fate/Zero
Alphonse Elric @ Fullmetal Alchemist
Mikoshiba Mikoto @ Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
Nozaki Umetarou @ Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
Sakura Chiyo @ Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
Tsukuyo @ Gintama
Kamado Tanjirou @ Kimetsu no Yaiba
Hiiragi Kagami @ Lucky☆Star
Izumi Konata @ Lucky☆Star
Akemi Homura @ Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
Jibril @ No Game No Life
Yato @ Noragami
Kougami Shinya @ Psycho-Pass
Tsunemori Akane @ Psycho-Pass
Levi @ Shingeki no Kyojin
Shiina Mayuri @ Steins;Gate
Nagato Yuki @ Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
Kaneki Ken @ Tokyo Ghoul
Kirishima Touka @ Tokyo Ghoul
Ayanoukoji Kiyotaka @ Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e
User avatar
Summer Pockets
Harem lead
Harem lead
Posts: 194
Joined: Thu Oct 26, 2017 3:12 pm
Badges:
Worships: 间桐樱
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Tōsaka Rin
2018 Female Favorite: Matō Sakura
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
2017 Female Favorite: Yukinoshita Yukino
2017 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Wish: Heaven's Feel Ⅲ
Location: Xi'an, China

Re: Result: 2018 Aquamarine 12

Post by Summer Pockets » Sat Jun 09, 2018 4:19 am

京都盛世
眩しさだけは、忘れなかった。
Image
User avatar
Homura
[Apprentice Magician]
[Apprentice Magician]
Posts: 3052
Joined: Wed Sep 25, 2013 3:25 am
Badges:
Melon Pan: 55
2019 Female Favorite: Makise Kurisu
2019 Male Favorite: Levi
2018 Female Favorite: Makise Kurisu
2018 Male Favorite: Yukihira Sōma
2017 Female Favorite: Katō Megumi
2017 Male Favorite: Yukihira Sōma
Location: China

Re: Result: 2018 Aquamarine 12

Post by Homura » Sat Jun 09, 2018 6:52 am

Summer Pockets wrote:
Sat Jun 09, 2018 4:19 am
京都盛世
need something close to the An Lushan Rebellion to save the day... lol
Image
User avatar
Hetaliafan09
Cherry blossom
Cherry blossom
Posts: 960
Joined: Sat Mar 21, 2009 5:58 am
Worships: Gilgamesh
Melon Pan: 50
2017 Female Favorite: C.C.
2017 Male Favorite: Monkey D. Luffy
Wish: Become a member of the Straw Hat crew.

Re: Result: 2018 Aquamarine 12

Post by Hetaliafan09 » Sat Jun 09, 2018 9:35 am

Wheeeeeew.

Power levels sure have changed since last year.
User avatar
Summer Pockets
Harem lead
Harem lead
Posts: 194
Joined: Thu Oct 26, 2017 3:12 pm
Badges:
Worships: 间桐樱
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Tōsaka Rin
2018 Female Favorite: Matō Sakura
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
2017 Female Favorite: Yukinoshita Yukino
2017 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Wish: Heaven's Feel Ⅲ
Location: Xi'an, China

Re: Result: 2018 Aquamarine 12

Post by Summer Pockets » Sun Jun 10, 2018 9:25 am

Homura wrote:
Sat Jun 09, 2018 6:52 am
Summer Pockets wrote:
Sat Jun 09, 2018 4:19 am
京都盛世
need something close to the An Lushan Rebellion to save the day... lol
Image
眩しさだけは、忘れなかった。
Image
Post Reply