RESULTS: 2018 Aquamarine 14 (Necklace)

Post Reply
User avatar
smartboyhw
[Future Overlord]
[Future Overlord]
Posts: 3260
Joined: Fri May 16, 2014 2:18 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Isshiki Iroha
Melon Pan: 0
2018 Female Favorite: Isshiki Iroha
2018 Male Favorite: Killua Zoldyck
2017 Female Favorite: Isshiki Iroha
2017 Male Favorite: Killua Zoldyck
Wish: Shichimiya Satone, Aoyama Nanami and Nakano Azusa to win an ISML prize, Inaba Himeko to win BGC and live in Sakura-sō
Location: Hong Kong, China

RESULTS: 2018 Aquamarine 14 (Necklace)

Post by smartboyhw » Mon Jun 25, 2018 4:15 am

1. Who has won the Aquamarine Necklace and Pendants?
2. What is the total VF of the 1v1 arena with highest total votes?
3. Who has qualified in the wildcard matches?
ImageImage

Let me teach you something: We humans... Even for 10 minutes... We cannot even wait that long! - Nakamura Yuri, Angel Beats!
User avatar
TinyTony
Ninja cadet
Ninja cadet
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Feb 27, 2016 2:11 pm
Melon Pan: 50

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Aquamarine 14 (Necklace)

Post by TinyTony » Mon Jun 25, 2018 4:25 am

emmmmm.....waitting for the results.
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 2713
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Yamada Naoko
Melon Pan: 120
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
2017 Female Favorite: Kasumigaoka Utaha
2017 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
Wish: Creating the best card game
Location: France

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Aquamarine 14 (Necklace)

Post by Chibasa » Mon Jun 25, 2018 6:20 am

Female WildCardShow
1 Onodera Kosaki 14982
2 Horikita Suzune 14936
3 Nishikino Maki 14882
4 Akemi Homura 14862
5 Ayano Keiko (Silica) 14767
6 Takimoto Hifumi 14729
7 Oshino Shinobu 14713
7 Kanzaki H. Aria 14713
9 Hoto Kokoa 14700
10 Kirishima Tōka 14689
11 Sakuranomiya Maika 14601

12 Izayoi Miku 14590
13 Yaya 14552
14 Akame 14531
15 Ikaros 14514
16 Phosphophyllite 14498
17 Hinata Kaho 14489
18 Victorique de Blois 14477
19 Shalltear Bloodfallen 14451
20 Nephren Ruq Insania 14445
21 Yuuri 14302
22 Tendō Karen 14202
23 Tōma Kazusa 14196
24 Hashima Chihiro 14186
25 Albedo 14059
Male WildCardShow
1 Kasugano Haruka 14601
2 Hei 14574
3 Azumi Kotarō 14555
4 Inuyasha 14512
5 Heiwajima Shizuo 14434
6 Sebas Tian 14403
7 Yagami Light 14377
8 Bakugō Katsuki 14360
9 Tomoe 14332
10 Satomi Rentarō 14331
11 Natsu Dragneel 14328

12 Alphonse Elric 14309
13 Erwin Smith 14260
14 Sebastian Michaelis 14242
15 Glenn Radars 14225
16 Tennōji Kotarō 14208
17 Sawada Tsunayoshi 14151
18 Hashima Itsuki 14107
19 Kūjō Jōtarō 14091
20 Hyōdō Issei 14045
21 Hyakuya Mikaela 14036
22 Reg 14034
23 Elias Ainsworth 13968
24 Demiurge 13939
25 Itō Makoto 13912
SeasonalsShow
ARENA 5 Violet Evergarden Koizumi 12646 4007
ARENA 6 Aihara Mei Aihara Yuzu 9257 9127
ARENA 7 Takagi Popuko 12686 6106
ARENA 8 Sora Ginko Kagamihara Nadeshiko 10899 8039
ARENA 9 Ichigo Pipimi 12463 6241
ARENA 10 Hinatsuru Ai Shima Rin 10700 8069
ARENA 11 Zero Two Miyu Edelfelt 11124 8978
ARENA 12 Yashajin Ai Mizusawa Matsuri 11629 6167
ExhibitionsShow
ARENA 15 Minami Ryūsuke Yuki Eiri 8225 9236
ARENA 16 Hyōdō Michiru Shiodome Miuna 9704 9423
Aquamarine Necklace resultsShow

---------------1st pass 2nd pass 3rd pass 4th pass
Kanna Kamui --- 2266 -- 2398 --- 2537 2673
Tōru ---------- 851
Rem ---------- 11683 11975 --- 12411 12801
Nishimiya Shōko 1908 -- 2004 --- 2114 2238
Takanashi Rikka 1118 -- 1184
Shiina Mashiro - 2177 -- 2243 --- 2326 2554
Shiro --------- 1825 -- 1877 --- 1986
Yūki Asuna ---- 3464 -- 3524 --- 3619 3814
Aquamarine Pendant resultsShow

-----------------1st pass 2nd pass 3rd pass 4th pass 5th pass 6th pass
Levi ------------- 5189 -- 5519 -- 6000 -- 6808 ----7883 --9158
Hikigaya Hachiman- 2819 -- 2952 -- 3067 -- 3273 ----3521 --3918
Tachibana Taki --- 1197
Gilgamesh ------- 1329 -- 1404
Ayanokōji Kiyotaka 1796 -- 1888 -- 2004
Togashi Yūta ----- 1965 -- 2083 -- 2164 -- 2324
Okabe Rintarō ---- 2800 -- 2912 -- 3052 -- 3176 ----3341
Shiota Nagisa ----- 3445 -- 3556 -- 3656 -- 3799 ----4015 --4304
Male ToCShow
------------------1st pass 2nd pass 3rd pass 4th pass 5th pass
Korosensei --------2574--2923,45--3195,03-3723,79-3892,96
Sora --------------5887
Accelerator --------1894--2065,90
Kirigaya Kazuto ----2218--2398,29--2988,94-3410,81-3510,48
Oreki Hōtarō ------2183--2301,76--2722,58
Kinoshita Hideyoshi-3316--3558,32--3942,66-4603,58
Lelouch Lamperouge5614

1st: Sora 2nd: Lelouch Lamperouge 3rd: Kinoshita Hideyoshi 4th: Korosensei 5th: Kirigaya Kazuto 6th: Oreki Hōtarō 7th: Accelerator
Female ToCShow
------------------1st pass 2nd pass 3rd pass 4th pass 5th pass 6th pass
Katō Megumi-------4075--4333.80--4388.66-4437.15-4534.794585.43
Shana-------------1868--2549.35--2678.10-3196.54
Misaka Mikoto------11237
Chitanda Eru-------3511--4598.54--4979.30-5379.63-5816.997075.74
Gokō Ruri (Kuroneko)1232--2221.44
Itsuka Kotori-------3047--3888.70--4207.29-5148.59-6577.06
Tachibana Kanade--1935--2338.17--2468.12
Akiyama Mio-------3193--4045.32--5218.54-5683.09-6752.79

1st: Misaka Mikoto 2nd: Akiyama Mio 3rd: Itsuka Kotori 4th: Chitanda Eru 5th: Katō Megumi 6th: Shana 7th: Tachibana Kanade 8th: Gokō Ruri (Kuroneko)
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
Kiwigiwi
[Apteryx mantelli]
[Apteryx mantelli]
Posts: 3402
Joined: Tue Nov 05, 2013 3:21 pm
Badges:
ImageImageImageImage
Worships: Alphinaud's carbuncle
Melon Pan: 81
2018 Female Favorite: Akemi Homura
2018 Male Favorite: Kūjō Jōtarō
2017 Female Favorite: Kirigiri Kyōko
2017 Male Favorite: Heiwajima Shizuo
Wish: ZackRay

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Aquamarine 14 (Necklace)

Post by Kiwigiwi » Mon Jun 25, 2018 6:55 am

Levi moe

♡ Secret Santa Daisuki ♡
SecretsShow
Image
Image
Image
Image
♫ Much love to my secret santa of 2016 ♥
User avatar
Wishing
Mahou shoujo
Mahou shoujo
Posts: 12
Joined: Fri Apr 20, 2018 2:17 pm
Badges:
Melon Pan: 50
2017 Female Favorite: Rem
2017 Male Favorite: Korosensei
Wish: Heal the world, make it a better place, for you and for me and the entire human race.

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Aquamarine 14 (Necklace)

Post by Wishing » Mon Jun 25, 2018 7:01 am

Congratulations!
Rem
User avatar
IGNITE
Teleporter
Teleporter
Posts: 687
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2016 3:26 am
Worships: Air
Melon Pan: 268

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Aquamarine 14 (Necklace)

Post by IGNITE » Mon Jun 25, 2018 8:06 am

Thanks for the hard work.
Image
Source ImageShow
Credit to the original Pixiv artists of source image used in the signatures
Topaz
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Archer6097194016154485
Ayanokouji Kiyotaka629367544906112
Gilgamesh672870841615448530203485598731
Shiota Nagisa573517314906112
Tokisaki Kurumi53117853202175
Tousaka Rin5394878212739740
Yukino & Yui: 5948858311270864

Toc
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Hikigaya Hachiman70858371163536
Oreki Houtarou6485042816154485
User avatar
liuxinyu970226
Torch
Torch
Posts: 289
Joined: Wed Feb 21, 2018 10:24 am
Badges:
Worships: Violet Evergarden
Melon Pan: 50
2018 Female Favorite: Izumi Sagiri
2018 Male Favorite: Itsuka Shidō
2017 Female Favorite: Katō Megumi
2017 Male Favorite: Katsuki Yūri
Wish: Every girls got Tiara, and every boys got Scepter?!
Location: Tianjin, China
Contact:

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Aquamarine 14 (Necklace)

Post by liuxinyu970226 » Mon Jun 25, 2018 8:19 am

Is this meaning that 12~19 of both WildCard matches will join Divine Circlet/Crown tournaments? If not, who are ineligible?
#Pray-for-Kyoani
User avatar
smartboyhw
[Future Overlord]
[Future Overlord]
Posts: 3260
Joined: Fri May 16, 2014 2:18 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Isshiki Iroha
Melon Pan: 0
2018 Female Favorite: Isshiki Iroha
2018 Male Favorite: Killua Zoldyck
2017 Female Favorite: Isshiki Iroha
2017 Male Favorite: Killua Zoldyck
Wish: Shichimiya Satone, Aoyama Nanami and Nakano Azusa to win an ISML prize, Inaba Himeko to win BGC and live in Sakura-sō
Location: Hong Kong, China

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Aquamarine 14 (Necklace)

Post by smartboyhw » Mon Jun 25, 2018 9:14 am

liuxinyu970226 wrote:
Mon Jun 25, 2018 8:19 am
Is this meaning that 12~19 of both WildCard matches will join Divine Circlet/Crown tournaments? If not, who are ineligible?
Sorry I confused it with something else.

For this one, we'll throw everybody eliminated without a poster into an Approval Voting match to determine top 8 seeds.
ImageImage

Let me teach you something: We humans... Even for 10 minutes... We cannot even wait that long! - Nakamura Yuri, Angel Beats!
User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
Posts: 8615
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 8:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
2017 Female Favorite: Tomori Nao
2017 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Aquamarine 14 (Necklace)

Post by maglor » Mon Jun 25, 2018 9:16 am

Please tell me which of these 48 characters has any kind of posters. If you can tell me what kind of poster they have, it would be even better.

Izayoi Miku
Yaya
Akame
Ikaros
Phosphophyllite
Hinata Kaho
Victorique de Blois
Shalltear Bloodfallen
Nephren Ruq Insania
Yuuri
Tendō Karen
Tōma Kazusa
Hashima Chihiro
Albedo
Kirisaki Chitoge
Teruhashi Kokomi
Sawabe Tsubaki
Antarcticite
Senjōgahara Hitagi
Hatori Chise
Chito
Louise Vallière
Ryūgū Rena
Mizuno Akane
Alphonse Elric
Erwin Smith
Sebastian Michaelis
Glenn Radars
Tennōji Kotarō
Sawada Tsunayoshi
Hashima Itsuki
Kūjō Jōtarō
Hyōdō Issei
Hyakuya Mikaela
Reg
Elias Ainsworth
Demiurge
Itō Makoto
Hyakuya Yūichirō
All Might
Kiriyama Rei
Dio Brando
Sagara Sōsuke
Echizen Ryōma
Victor Nikiforov
Hōzuki
Yang Wenli
Katsuki Yūri
Image
RichardJoash
~Eye of Twilight~
~Eye of Twilight~
Posts: 1225
Joined: Tue Sep 24, 2013 6:46 am
Badges:
Worships: Yaya, Asseylum, Hestia, Nao, Rory, Albedo and Stella Vermillion
Melon Pan: 45
2017 Female Favorite: Stella Vermillion
2017 Male Favorite: Kurogane Ikki
Wish: To let Subaru fans, Corvette and Camaro fans and Can-Am Spyder fans support Yaya to win the Heavenly Tiara and get those Turkeys off the Thanksgiving Menu
Location: Bahayang Pag-Asa, Bacoor Cavite, The Philippines
Contact:

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Aquamarine 14 (Necklace)

Post by RichardJoash » Mon Jun 25, 2018 9:30 am

Any technical difficulties?
Kono Hoshi o Nameru na yo! Image Sankyuu, Hikarin!
User avatar
kurogaga
~Blood Hunter~
~Blood Hunter~
Posts: 697
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:00 pm
Badges:
Worships: Mashiro for Tiara, and Levi for Scepter.
Melon Pan: 0
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Satomi Rentarō
2017 Female Favorite: Shiina Mashiro
2017 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Location: Halley Valley (not really)
Contact:

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Aquamarine 14 (Necklace)

Post by kurogaga » Mon Jun 25, 2018 1:30 pm

Not a bad results, but poor All Yuru Camp and Pop Team Epic charas

Anyway, congrats to Rem and Levi....
Archived SigShow
ImageImage
User avatar
Reverend
~Planetarian~
~Planetarian~
Posts: 4159
Joined: Sat Aug 16, 2014 8:26 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Sofia Jalapeno Viviage
Melon Pan: 4
Wish: To die... ASAP.

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Aquamarine 14 (Necklace)

Post by Reverend » Mon Jun 25, 2018 5:23 pm

Nice TOC result.
Pretty much tells us the truth.
Same old. Same old.
Giving his love for life, and died dreaming about her in the end. A real happy man, right? ~
User avatar
HasbeenaHibiki
Space cowboy
Space cowboy
Posts: 2954
Joined: Wed May 25, 2011 5:37 pm
Badges:
Image
Worships: セニョール・ハズビーナ, ティエリア・アーデ, ダークライ,天ノ川 きらら,紅城 トワ
Melon Pan: 201
2018 Female Favorite: Kurumizawa Satanichia McDowell
2018 Male Favorite: Bakugō Katsuki
2017 Female Favorite: Yazawa Nico
2017 Male Favorite: Reigen Arataka
Wish: A precure making it in ISML and a very popular male Saimoe. Also a Mucha Lucha anime. Darkrai in Saimoe

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Aquamarine 14 (Necklace)

Post by HasbeenaHibiki » Wed Jun 27, 2018 2:28 pm

Congrats Rem and Levi
Image
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16098
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
2017 Female Favorite: Katō Megumi
2017 Male Favorite: Korosensei
Wish: An awesome 2019 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Aquamarine 14 (Necklace)

Post by Hachiko » Thu Jun 28, 2018 2:15 am

News report forthcoming. Standby.
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16098
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
2017 Female Favorite: Katō Megumi
2017 Male Favorite: Korosensei
Wish: An awesome 2019 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Aquamarine 14 (Necklace)

Post by Hachiko » Thu Jun 28, 2018 2:31 am

NewsShow
ISML 2018: Mikoto Misaka Reelected Saimoe Leader Of The Free World
Sora Elected Vice-Leader, Levi Wins Aquamarine Pendant, Rem Wins Aquamarine Necklace

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam On Baltic Avenue
June 27, 2018


Mikoto Misaka was reelected Saimoe Leader Of The Free World with 11237 poinbts, defeating Mio Akiyama who has 6752.79 points. Kotori Itsuka was ranked third (6577.06), Eru Chitanda fourth (7075.74), current Saimoe Prime Minister Megumi Katou fifth (4586.43), Shana sixth (3196.54), Kanade Tachibana seventh (2468.12), and Ruri Gokou eighth (2221.44). Sora was elected Vice-Leader with 5887 points, defeating Lelouch Lamperouge (5614 points). Hideyoshi Kinoshita was fourth (4603.58), Deputy Saimoe PM Korosensei fourth (3892.96), Kazuto Kirigaya fifth (3510.48), Houtarou Oreki sixth (2722.58) and Accelerator last (2065.90).

"I've had a very good run of leading the way in terms of Saimoe, so it's good to know that the people are trusting me to lead our government around the world for another year," said Misaka in her victory speech. "I want to thank Touma, Index, and all the members of my campaign team for all they do. So let's get to work!"

Dark horse Rem won the Aquamarine Nechlace with 12801 votes, outpacing Asuna Yuuki in a landslide win. Yuuki only earned 3814. Kamui Kanna (2673), Mashiro Shiina (2238), Shiro (1986), Rikka Takanashi (1184) and Tooru (851) rounded out the order. Levi Ackerman is your Aquamarine Pendant winner with 9158 votes, more than twice as many as runner up Nagisa Shiota (4304 votes). Rounding the order were Hachiman Hikigaya (3918), Rintarou Okabe (3341), Yuuta Togashi (2324), Kiyotaka Ayanokouji (2004), Gilgamesh (1404), and Taki Tachibana (1197 votes).

Making the cut for the Female Wild Card are:
1 Onodera Kosaki 14982
2 Horikita Suzune 14936
3 Nishikino Maki 14882
4 Akemi Homura 14862
5 Ayano Keiko (Silica) 14767
6 Takimoto Hifumi 14729
7 Oshino Shinobu 14713
7 Kanzaki H. Aria 14713
9 Hoto Kokoa 14700
10 Kirishima Tōka 14689
11 Sakuranomiya Maika 14601

Making with cut for the Male Wild Card are:
1 Kasugano Haruka 14601
2 Hei 14574
3 Azumi Kotarō 14555
4 Inuyasha 14512
5 Heiwajima Shizuo 14434
6 Sebas Tian 14403
7 Yagami Light 14377
8 Bakugō Katsuki 14360
9 Tomoe 14332
10 Satomi Rentarō 14331
11 Natsu Dragneel 14328

These 22 will be in the main draw for the Topaz. In exhibition play, Eiri Yuki defeated Ryuusuke Minami 9236-8225 and Michiru Hyoudou prevailed over Miuna Shiodome 9704-9423. In Winter Seasonal action, Violet Evergarden, the favorite for the Diadem, routed Koizumi 12646-4007. Mei Aihara prevailed over Yuzu Aihara 9257-9127, Takagi pumped Popuko 12686-6016, Ginko Sora defeated Nadeshiko Kagamihara 10899-8039, Ichigo leveled Pipimi 12463-6241, Ai Hinatsuru defeated Rin Shima 10700-8069, Zero Two defeated Miyu Edeilfelt 11124-8978 and Ai Yashajin defeated Matsuri Mizusawa 11629-6167.

Match Day 1 of the 2018 International Saimoe League Topaz Period is scheduled for June 28, 2018. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate. And be sure to keep in on The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue for continuing coverage of the world's premier anime character competition, the International Saimoe League!
User avatar
Summer Pockets
Dojikko
Dojikko
Posts: 158
Joined: Thu Oct 26, 2017 3:12 pm
Badges:
Melon Pan: 50
2018 Female Favorite: Matō Sakura
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
2017 Female Favorite: Yukinoshita Yukino
2017 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Location: China

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Aquamarine 14 (Necklace)

Post by Summer Pockets » Thu Jun 28, 2018 9:45 am

打扰了
眩しさだけは、忘れなかった。
Image
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 2713
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Yamada Naoko
Melon Pan: 120
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
2017 Female Favorite: Kasumigaoka Utaha
2017 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
Wish: Creating the best card game
Location: France

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Aquamarine 14 (Necklace)

Post by Chibasa » Mon Jul 02, 2018 10:53 am

ImageImage

Necklace posters are here btw (in case you missed em).

Probably best pendant poster so far imo. :3
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
Momento10
Electromaster
Electromaster
Posts: 6049
Joined: Fri May 14, 2010 1:18 am
Badges:
ImageImageImageImage
Worships: Setsumi Sakura
Melon Pan: 88
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Sagara Sōsuke
2017 Female Favorite: Megumin
2017 Male Favorite: Zen Wistalia
Wish: ISML - A new face for the champion.
KBM - to revive
AST - to encourage international participation
IRL - My definition of peace and tranquility.

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Aquamarine 14 (Necklace)

Post by Momento10 » Mon Jul 02, 2018 7:31 pm

Nice posters
Image
Post Reply