Results: 2019 Aquamarine 3

Post Reply
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 2947
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Nero Claudius
Melon Pan: 120
2020 Female Favorite: Nero Claudius
2020 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2019 Male Favorite: Araragi Koyomi
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
Wish: Anime girls to take over the world
Location: France

Results: 2019 Aquamarine 3

Post by Chibasa » Sat Aug 03, 2019 1:32 am

Results will probably be tomorrow ~
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
Ennadai
Dragoon
Dragoon
Posts: 505
Joined: Mon Dec 25, 2017 4:40 pm
Badges:
Worships: Yukimura Aoi
Melon Pan: 50
Contact:

Re: Results: 2019 Aquamarine 3

Post by Ennadai » Sun Aug 04, 2019 4:25 am

SpoilerShow
ContestantVFContestantVFVDAbstention
Shiina Mashiro6038Kafū Chino4952108613.8%
Haibara Ai5826Suzumiya Haruhi4773105316.9%
Chtholly Nota Seniorious7187Hirasawa Yui4258292910.3%
Miyamizu Mitsuha5502Isla538012214.7%
Yūki Asuna6134Yuigahama Yui4960117413.0%
Miyazono Kaori5584Shirai Kuroko512246216.1%
Nishimiya Shōko6162Nakano Azusa4699146314.9%
Alice Zuberg5674Kuriyama Mirai510357115.5%
Tōsaka Rin7471Akiyama Mio421032618.4%
Takagi5502Aoyama Nanami513636616.6%
Kanna Kamui6113Tomori Nao5025108812.7%
Aisaka Taiga5607Makinohara Shōko505255516.4%
Violet Evergarden6031Tobiichi Origami538964210.5%
Sawamura Spencer Eriri5662Sora Ginko499466816.5%
Zero Two5809Platelet540340612.1%
Tōru6179Matō Sakura4861131813.5%
Sakurajima Mai6819Tōma Kazusa4241257813.3%
Mikasa Ackerman5466Megumin520426216.4%
Schwi Dola6374Uraraka Ochako4626174813.8%
Kasugano Sora5559Kinomoto Sakura525230715.2%
Ichigo5368Aihara Yuzu53551315.9%
Rachel Gardner5609Index L. Prohibitorum544116813.4%
Saber5975Ohara Rinne4865111015.0%
Akemi Homura5693Nero Claudius514155215.1%
Aihara Mei5464Takarada Rikka485960519.1%
Isshiki Iroha5471Kitashirakawa Tamako535911215.1%
Makise Kurisu6716Amane Suzuha3884283216.9%
Yoshino5924Kaname Madoka513079413.3%
Tokisaki Kurumi6729Furukawa Nagisa477519549.8%
Karuizawa Kei5424C.C.518523916.8%
Yukinoshita Yukino6773Emilia523315405.9%
Doma Umaru5716Yuzuriha Inori503867815.7%
Izumi Sagiri7403Yatogami Tōka412232819.7%
Nephren Ruq Insania6021Honma Meiko514387812.5%
Takanashi Rikka5655Shiro56361911.5%
Illyasviel von Einzbern5655Kasumigaoka Utaha515150415.3%
Levi5849Ainz Ooal Gown520664313.3%
Otonashi Yuzuru5235Karna498125419.9%
Okabe Rintarō6042Kūjō Jōtarō4523151917.2%
Kanda Sorata5580Bruno Buccellati493964117.5%
Tachibana Taki5592Akabane Karma494364917.4%
Arima Kōsei5199Hyakuya Mikaela501918019.9%
Shiota Nagisa5298Erwin Smith500029819.3%
Giorno Giovanna5494Uchiha Itachi493356118.3%
Archer5714Ōma Shū489781716.8%
Kuroba Kaito5399Ōji Mochizō477962020.2%
Willem Kmetsch6336Araragi Koyomi4632170414.0%
Otosaka Yū5307Ishida Shōya512418318.2%
Ayanokōji Kiyotaka5817Togashi Yūta508673114.5%
Neutrophil5739Orihara Izaya4628111118.7%
Kamijō Tōma5456Natsuki Subaru53867015.0%
Hiro5113Nakahara Chūya493318021.2%
Rimuru Tempest6761Gilgamesh4452230912.1%
Uzumaki Naruto5481Yukihira Sōma483264919.2%
Azusagawa Sakuta5643Bakugō Katsuki553111212.4%
Kageyama Shigeo5166Reigen Arataka457858823.6%
Natsume Takashi5582Isaac Foster510347916.2%
Emiya Kiritsugu5460Takasu Ryūji493552518.5%
Edogawa Conan5431Yato525817316.2%
Sakata Gintoki5235Kasugano Haruka505518019.3%
Riku Dola5985Kaneki Ken4937104814.4%
Monkey D. Luffy5305Izumi Masamune504226318.9%
Midoriya Izuku5494Emiya Shirō5489513.9%
All Might5540Kyon495658417.7%
Saiki Kusuo5798Itsuka Shidō482397516.7%
Sakamoto5498Li Syaoran493156718.2%
Eugeo5775Eren Yeager497979615.7%
Lancer5471Satō Kazuma505541617.5%
Dazai Osamu5365Okazaki Tomoya504232318.4%
Uchiha Sasuke5126Nanase Haruka494518121.0%
Todoroki Shōto5912Saitama549641610.6%
Edward Elric5073Sakamaki Izayoi50046921.0%
FemaleShow
NamePV(0.1)PV(0.2)PV(0.5)VFVAVDVPVPDWinsLosesPoints
Aihara Mei98.780197.623094.59631412615286-11602.8148-0.2485124.6690
Aihara Yuzu99.116298.278496.05791468515580-8952.9312-0.1831032.8275
Aisaka Taiga98.912197.937195.77061486316007-11442.9602-0.2468124.6938
Akemi Homura98.777497.752395.94751433815610-12722.8531-0.2667124.6793
Akiyama Mio98.164796.314991.10341447916780-23012.9094-0.4074216.5635
Alice Zuberg102.0276103.7742107.3014165511433422173.31250.4477309.0000
Amane Suzuha95.313491.120581.45301220117214-50132.4469-0.9728032.1766
Aoyama Nanami96.309092.915284.62831342217602-41802.6774-0.8399032.3800
C.C.96.949194.279388.59921376217117-33552.7406-0.6849032.4347
Chtholly Nota Seniorious104.7504109.1493120.1494186871333253553.72331.0512309.0000
Doma Umaru98.134896.255190.70751492316885-19622.9734-0.4164124.5619
Emilia102.3022104.1688107.4044178271526825593.57610.5493216.7726
Furukawa Nagisa99.515398.876996.35401496315711-7483.0026-0.1063216.7096
Haibara Ai99.359498.811297.86491519515931-7363.0284-0.1662124.7041
Hirasawa Yui96.845693.866686.06921362717208-35812.7330-0.6809032.4614
Honma Meiko98.633197.185892.39261513016598-14683.0292-0.2792124.7183
Ichigo98.300896.842793.89891416815915-17472.8207-0.3657124.6661
Illyasviel von Einzbern97.733295.722491.33271449516945-24502.8840-0.5177124.5001
Index L. Prohibitorum100.7578101.4483103.139715653148927613.12780.1589216.9700
Isla99.421498.853797.23311499715656-6592.9970-0.1249124.8088
Isshiki Iroha101.9549103.7963108.6690158121389319193.15980.3902309.0000
Izumi Sagiri106.5633112.6799127.9786197091246072493.93561.4493309.0000
Kafū Chino99.483699.014498.03431502515664-6393.0098-0.1096216.8201
Kaname Madoka98.292696.759493.22291405716064-20072.8094-0.3828124.5619
Kanna Kamui103.8160107.2652115.2939180941389342013.62390.8550309.0000
Karuizawa Kei96.648793.857488.80071357317302-37292.6879-0.8041124.4323
Kasugano Sora100.2446100.344699.828915540153232173.11240.0592216.7330
Kasumigaoka Utaha95.944292.420584.93471330217693-43912.6441-0.9094032.2747
Kinomoto Sakura98.002996.268292.58711425416492-22382.8344-0.4813124.5241
Kitashirakawa Tamako102.4600104.6577109.6475159841357524093.19860.5021216.9795
Kuriyama Mirai99.927099.785598.97661494115077-1362.9927-0.0071124.8150
Makinohara Shōko96.737493.904887.90661364817191-35432.7193-0.7309032.3936
Makise Kurisu104.4626108.5691118.8037179791312248573.58000.9355309.0000
Matō Sakura97.348995.051890.25991383116734-29032.7605-0.5819032.4966
Megumin97.710995.693591.18601385116274-24232.7487-0.5245124.4692
Mikasa Ackerman98.158696.542993.13441432116443-21222.8577-0.4285216.6210
Miyamizu Mitsuha98.982698.130496.54831498016095-11152.9845-0.2454216.7481
Miyazono Kaori99.272698.600097.00161484415617-7732.9606-0.1617216.7807
Nakano Azusa97.060894.457888.59411350716669-31622.6991-0.6248032.4387
Nephren Ruq Insania96.603193.908990.01121373317379-36462.7133-0.7882124.2794
Nero Claudius97.372495.089390.22251350016149-26492.6792-0.5574124.4740
Nishimiya Shōko100.9846101.9825105.1280159881490710813.18110.1842216.8506
Ohara Rinne98.836797.811395.68901405515375-13202.8116-0.2456124.7304
Platelet100.5791100.9193100.522216036154515853.21380.1422124.8574
Rachel Gardner101.8253103.4306106.9035161691428818813.23360.3899309.0000
Saber105.0136109.3471118.1411177101246952413.54601.0697309.0000
Sakurajima Mai107.4525114.0904128.8755199291171082193.98711.6539309.0000
Sawamura Spencer Eriri98.828197.747495.23751489816161-12632.9672-0.2706124.6677
Schwi Dola105.4550110.2279120.3811188671278860793.78051.2312309.0000
Shiina Mashiro104.8279109.0730118.1684184591317052893.70021.0808309.0000
Shirai Kuroko96.928794.304289.02091373017069-33392.7299-0.7000032.4596
Shiro103.8275107.1220113.7574181101390742033.63750.8795216.9966
Sora Ginko95.115490.997683.06081271118091-53802.5201-1.1227032.1769
Suzumiya Haruhi96.329193.101385.93241324817162-39142.6378-0.8050032.3501
Takagi96.812493.992787.62961401017560-35502.7794-0.7638124.4168
Takanashi Rikka102.4951104.7351109.9752170131437526383.40780.5476309.0000
Takarada Rikka96.805093.923087.08711283516003-31682.5571-0.6438032.4030
Tobiichi Origami100.7392101.3723102.811515771150846873.15360.1545216.8935
Tokisaki Kurumi106.8869112.9864126.2461203511251978324.08121.5953309.0000
Tōma Kazusa96.677993.673286.80411317816852-36742.6448-0.7010032.4122
Tomori Nao100.5345100.8928101.028915583150974863.12220.1226216.8220
Tōru102.1078104.0356108.7635169721462923433.38700.4592309.0000
Tōsaka Rin108.7139116.7771136.63872172611695100314.34492.0111309.0000
Uraraka Ochako96.297593.159287.20291313717195-40582.6235-0.8091032.3024
Violet Evergarden105.3173109.8826118.8902192451328959563.86911.2388309.0000
Yatogami Tōka98.200596.225489.61771462916764-21352.9414-0.3819124.5195
Yoshino101.9314103.5510106.5204167331457021633.33920.4201216.9650
Yuigahama Yui99.093698.270196.43361472815783-10552.9461-0.1948124.7990
Yūki Asuna104.7051108.8257117.5439183461317951673.67811.0565309.0000
Yukinoshita Yukino105.2982110.3238123.5156192681348157873.85101.1728309.0000
Yuzuriha Inori94.264789.252378.37251257418958-63842.4990-1.3057032.0228
Zero Two99.964299.9933100.45441549915524-253.0883-0.0195216.8819
MaleShow
NamePV(0.1)PV(0.2)PV(0.5)VFVAVDVPVPDWinsLosesPoints
Ainz Ooal Gown100.7364101.3484102.561415023143846393.00180.1434216.8901
Akabane Karma99.923299.8948100.22931424014402-1622.8441-0.0253124.8420
All Might97.456895.234590.57591317615561-23852.6155-0.5071124.4399
Araragi Koyomi98.264396.643292.47191353215429-18972.7038-0.3603124.6493
Archer103.8421107.2534114.8039168081288939193.36310.7991309.0000
Arima Kōsei99.221198.408895.86831409114853-7622.8128-0.1533216.7938
Ayanokōji Kiyotaka104.6538108.7896117.9126173111265346583.47050.9649309.0000
Azusagawa Sakuta105.0340109.3354117.7470175631250950543.52581.0572309.0000
Bakugō Katsuki102.7592105.1882110.5917160041338326213.19940.5486216.9802
Bruno Buccellati95.790692.112684.07811203516058-40232.3860-0.8283032.2463
Dazai Osamu101.9607103.7172107.7572152291330519243.04080.3893309.0000
Edogawa Conan103.0085105.6191111.0060164301336430663.29310.6371309.0000
Edward Elric96.645193.703987.37021293716277-33402.5682-0.7010124.3940
Emiya Kiritsugu98.840497.835595.78391420815332-11242.8262-0.2503124.6861
Emiya Shirō102.6422105.0175110.5654160981351525833.22240.5381216.9991
Eren Yeager99.021898.106095.80821411615178-10622.8226-0.1981124.7611
Erwin Smith99.973999.931599.70751403114098-672.8000-0.0065216.9438
Eugeo104.0889107.4878113.4698170081279342153.40900.8717309.0000
Gilgamesh99.646898.999595.64361475415292-5382.9618-0.0654216.6585
Giorno Giovanna99.9969100.0673100.72191424814217312.8336-0.0047124.8878
Hiro97.050394.452388.81911280515668-28632.5456-0.6002124.4337
Hyakuya Mikaela96.609893.747488.23031261115980-33692.5020-0.7076032.3976
Isaac Foster101.0978102.0293103.8632152101419510153.04560.2256216.9142
Ishida Shōya99.310898.650496.83391402914692-6632.7986-0.1345032.8628
Itsuka Shidō99.998699.917299.27981457614656-802.91890.0037216.8318
Izumi Masamune96.488093.473987.34011292516519-35942.5669-0.7511032.3722
Kageyama Shigeo97.289594.913489.96871277415382-26082.5357-0.5531124.4079
Kamijō Tōma103.1273105.8952112.0612165721341231603.31950.6561309.0000
Kanda Sorata99.795099.360696.86891446414595-1312.8861-0.0242216.7101
Kaneki Ken100.9187101.6073102.449515067142847833.01740.1862216.8249
Karna96.328893.233987.31631258616288-37022.4978-0.7741032.3456
Kasugano Haruka97.326795.012090.16151327015977-27072.6402-0.5649032.5018
Kūjō Jōtarō98.915697.983396.32401352514774-12492.7016-0.2397124.5664
Kuroba Kaito99.766599.473698.32971435214602-2502.8631-0.0539216.7708
Kyon96.353193.105685.67731262116204-35832.5080-0.7356032.3335
Lancer99.545799.235799.21451450814982-4742.8907-0.1047124.8254
Levi104.0911107.6616115.1250173451313042153.47500.8713309.0000
Li Syaoran97.361495.052290.03861304815639-25912.5954-0.5321032.5004
Midoriya Izuku103.5479106.6424113.1814161541276933853.23430.7045309.0000
Monkey D. Luffy97.890796.025491.97331363915760-21212.7119-0.4431124.5587
Nakahara Chūya96.190792.883285.92081254816331-37832.4912-0.7864032.3207
Nanase Haruka97.610595.564991.46681269514960-22652.5236-0.4664032.5392
Natsuki Subaru103.6317106.7694113.1989162231273734863.25180.7305216.9872
Natsume Takashi102.9430105.5462111.2800164851344330423.29840.6204309.0000
Neutrophil98.753897.627995.20631430215476-11742.8403-0.2709124.5783
Ōji Mochizō97.082994.506688.72971277915657-28782.5437-0.5929032.4596
Okabe Rintarō105.4987110.5436122.7289171741177154033.43151.0923309.0000
Okazaki Tomoya101.2165102.2440104.1975147051364410612.94000.2321216.9398
Ōma Shū99.308498.766498.13671388414675-7912.7710-0.1523124.7646
Orihara Izaya94.165589.184079.12321154917470-59212.2907-1.2129031.9919
Otonashi Yuzuru98.843797.756194.99731408915241-11522.8083-0.2406124.7343
Otosaka Yū99.977399.905699.40531428414304-202.8496-0.0019216.8869
Reigen Arataka94.917490.563181.69251168816755-50672.3180-1.0527032.1341
Riku Dola104.7026108.8934118.2371177871285549323.56251.0081309.0000
Rimuru Tempest106.1814111.8116125.0441187701226265083.75331.3167309.0000
Saiki Kusuo103.3524106.3632113.2593161261280033263.22080.6736309.0000
Saitama103.6102106.6536112.4342167581323135273.35830.7438216.9296
Sakamaki Izayoi95.975892.492685.28101230616268-39622.4422-0.8232032.2901
Sakamoto99.287798.667597.42231421614871-6552.8314-0.1452124.7577
Sakata Gintoki98.804297.677894.77341373914896-11572.7370-0.2382124.7439
Satō Kazuma97.343795.170591.50751323515914-26792.6249-0.5688124.4581
Shiota Nagisa100.6393101.2461102.870214755141026532.94330.1269309.0000
Tachibana Taki104.2459107.9491115.6721169101261742933.39050.8861309.0000
Takasu Ryūji97.118894.589089.07281314016073-29332.6178-0.5958032.4511
Todoroki Shōto103.7689107.1499114.9146171181334337753.42350.7804309.0000
Togashi Yūta102.4269104.3985107.7579161711373424373.24390.5189216.8743
Uchiha Itachi99.389998.755196.70051408114698-6172.8132-0.1157032.8860
Uchiha Sasuke99.212498.474096.57851391814638-7202.7734-0.1550124.8120
Uzumaki Naruto99.149298.342996.36131454915382-8332.8973-0.1850124.7219
Willem Kmetsch102.4476104.8007111.2888160011342125803.18050.4967309.0000
Yato100.8607101.6912104.059114842140447982.96130.1660216.9681
Yukihira Sōma95.022690.846082.95101210517242-51372.3993-1.0663032.1417
User avatar
IGNITE
Necromancer
Necromancer
Posts: 895
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2016 3:26 am
Worships: Air
Melon Pan: 268

Re: Results: 2019 Aquamarine 3

Post by IGNITE » Sun Aug 04, 2019 7:00 am

Lower Seed > Higher SeedShow
> Miyamizu Mitsuha > Isla
> Nishimiya Shōko > Nakano Azusa
> Takagi > Aoyama Nanami
> Zero Two > Platelet
> Schwi Dola > Uraraka Ochako
> Kasugano Sora > Kinomoto Sakura
> Rachel Gardner > Index L. Prohibitorum
> Saber > Ohara Rinne
> Akemi Homura > Nero Claudius
> Aihara Mei > Takarada Rikka
> Makise Kurisu > Amane Suzuha
> Karuizawa Kei > C.C.
> Nephren Ruq Insania > Honma Meiko
> Takanashi Rikka > Shiro
> Hiro > Nakahara Chūya
> Emiya Kiritsugu > Takasu Ryūji
> Saiki Kusuo > Itsuka Shidō
> Sakamoto > Li Syaoran
> Uchiha Sasuke > Nanase Haruka
> Todoroki Shōto > Saitama
> Edward Elric > Sakamaki Izayoi

Round 3: 21/72 (29.17%)
Aquamarine: 50/216 (23.15%)
Image
Credit to the pixiv artistsShow
Main Tournament
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Levi6999695623694308
Yukinoshita Yukino326091352165451
Tokisaki Kurumi5911903916154485
Riku Dola667141618024084
Archer6977173316154485
Okabe Rintarō5224903426711
Tōsaka Rin5394878212739740
Ayanokōji Kiyotaka69618131298993
Shiota Nagisa66081447101605488293140699
Takasu Ryūji6225557116154485
Yuigahama Yui6207723511270864
Emiya Kiritsugu7126293116154485
Saber783439088024084
Tomori Nao7632540716601961
Otonashi Yuzuru640692856451805
Kyon674759152165451
Yato774094368024084
Gilgamesh5075250313340232
Isla418097224906112
Eren Yeager794924892053329
Otosaka Yū7291321816154485
Aisaka Taiga7731598216823482
Agatsuma Zenitsu6244937024185901
Ōmae Kumiko418097224906112
Totsuka Saika382853286559742
Shiro6525274716154485
Ōji Mochizō7731598216823482
Akemi Homura681265149790122
Tomioka Giyū50226623 2165451
Kaneki Ken7596108310160
Kochō Shinobu783439088024084
Misaki Mei50353806809485
Kōsaka Reina7731598216823482
Sakata Gintoki74214546 202175
Akabane Karma64981051 16154485
Fukube Satoshi67335608 4127417
Akasaka Ryūnosuke56342769 211515


Toc
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Gokou Ruri761277508024084
Hikigaya Hachiman6341779311270864
Katou Megumi694303588024084
Korosensei418097224906112
Oreki Houtarou592253551511752
Sora743195178024084
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16299
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2020 Female Favorite: Aisaka Taiga
2020 Male Favorite: Agatsuma Zen'itsu
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Wish: An awesome 2020 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: Results: 2019 Aquamarine 3

Post by Hachiko » Sun Aug 04, 2019 3:57 pm

News=[bShow
ISML 2019: Aquamarine 3 Is A Wrap

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue
August 4, 2019
[/b]
Match Day 3 of the 2019 International Saimoe League Aquamarine Period is in the books. In the Female Division, Mashiro Shiina eased past Chino Kafuu 6038-4952, Ai Haibara defeated Haruhi Suzumiya 5826-4773, Chtholly Nota Seniorious routed Yui Hirasawa 7187-4258, Mitsuha Miyamizu prevailed over Isla 5502-5380, Asuna Yuuki slashed past Yui Yuigahama 6134-4960, Kaori Miyazono defeated Kuroko Shirai 5584-5122, Shouko Nishimiya romped past Azusa Nakano 6162-4699, Alice Zuberg defeated Mirai Kuriyama 5674-5103, Rin Tosaka steamrolled Mio Akiyama 7471-4210 and Takagi whipped past Nanami Aoyama 5502-5136.

Kamui Kanna defeated Nao Tomori 6113-5025, Taiga Aisaka roared past Shouko Makinohara 5607-5052, Violet Evergarden dismissed Origami Tobiichi 6031-5389, Eriri Sawamura Spencer defeated Ginko Sora 5662-4994, Zero Two took down Platelet 5809-5403, Tooru flew past Sakura Matou 6179-4861, Mai Sakurajima crushed Kazusa Touma 6819-4241, Mikasa Ackerman scored the Upset of the Round, a 5466-5204 scalp of Megumin, Schwi Dola stormed past Ochako Uraraka 6374-4626 and Sora Kasugano prevailed over Sakura Kinomoto 5559-5252.

Ichigo won a 5368-5355 pillow fight over Yuzu Aihara, Rachel Gardner won a 5609-5441 scrapper over Index Prohibitorum, Saber sliced and diced Rinne Ohara 5975-4865, Homura Akemi shot past Nero Claudius 5693-5141, Mei Aihara eased past Rikka Takarada 5464-4859, Iroha Isshiki won a 5471-5359 barnburner over Tamako Kitashirakawa, Kurisu Makise annihilated Suzuha Amane 6716-3884, Yoshino dominated Madoka Kaname 5924-5130, Kurumi Tokisaki blasted Nagisa Furukawa 6729-4775 and Kei Karuizawa defeated C.C. 5424-5185.

Wrapping up Female Division action, Yukino Yukinoshita throttled Emilia 6773-5233, Umaru Doma defeated Inori Yuzuriha 5716-5038, Sagiri Izumi curbstomped Tohka Yatogami 7403-4122, Nephren Ruq Insania won a 6021-5143 snooizer over Meiko 6021-5143, Rikka Takanashi wona 5655-5636 thriller over Shiro and Illyasviel von Einzbern rebounded with a big 5655-5151 win over Utaha Kasumigaoka.

In the Male Division, Levi leveled Ainz Ooal Gown 5849-5206, Yuzuru Otonashi shot down Karna 5235-4981, Rintarou Okabe rocked Joutarou Kuujou 6042-4523, Sorata Kanda soared past Bruno Buccellati 5580-4939, Taki Tachibana trucked past Karma Akabane 5592-4943, Kosei Arima prevailed over Mikaela Hyakuya 5199-5019, Nagisa Shiota prevailed over Erwin Smith 5298-5000, Giovanna Giorno defeated Itachi Uchiha 5494-4933, Archer dominated Shuu Ouma 5714-4897 and Kaito Kuroba eased past Mochizou Ouji 5399-4779.

Willem Kmetsch routed Koyomi Araragi 6336-4632, Yuu Otosaka dismissed Shouya Ishida 5307-5124, Kiyotaka Ayanokouji whipped past Yuuta Togashi 5817-5086, Neutrophil blew past Izaya Orihara 5739-4628, Touma Kamijou won a 5456-5386 arm-wrestle over Subaru Natsuki, Hiro defeated Chuuya Nakahara 5113-4933, Rimuru Tempest dismantled Gilgamesh 6761-4452, Naruto Uzumaki defeated Souma Yukihira 5481-4832, Sakuta Azusagawa prevailed over Katsuki Bakugou 5643-5531 and Shigeo Kageyama won a 5166-4578 snoozer over Reigen Arataka.

Takashi Natsume threw the book at Isaac Foster 5582-5103, Kiritsugu Emiya roated past Ryuuji Takasu 5460-4935, Conan Edogawa flew past Yato 5431-5258, Gintoki Sakata defeated Haruka Kasugano 5235-5055, Riku Dola stormed past Ken Kaneki 5985-4937, Monkey D. Luffy sailed past Masamune Izumi 5305-5042, Izuku Midoriya won the closest race of the round, a 5494-5489 nailbiter over Shirou Emiya, All Might dominated Kyon 5540-4956, Kusuo Saiki eased past Shidou Itsuka 5798-4823 and Sakamoto defeated Li Syaoran 5498-4931.

Wrapping up Male Division play, Eugeo overpowered Eren Yeager 5775-4979, Lancer impaled Kazuma Satou 5471-5055, Osamu Dazai defeated Tomoya Okazaki 5365-5042, Sasuke Uchiha won a 5126-4945 snoozer over Haruka Nanase, Shouto Todoroki punched Saitama 5912-5496 and Edward Elric won a 5073-5004 thriller over Izayoi Sakamaki.

Match Day 4 of the 2019 International Saimoe League Aquamarine Period is scheduled for August 6, 2019. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.
Post Reply