2019 Aquamarine Necklace Campaign Thread

Post Reply
User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
Posts: 8813
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 8:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2020 Female Favorite: Holo
2020 Male Favorite: Natsume Takashi
2019 Female Favorite: Akemi Homura
2019 Male Favorite: Arima Kōsei
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.

2019 Aquamarine Necklace Campaign Thread

Post by maglor » Tue Aug 06, 2019 4:29 pm

well... Better late than never

This is the thread where you can do some campaigning in whatever language of your choice. Some discussions are also allowed here. Outside people may see what is being said here so think carefully before posting things here. Below is a general guideline. It is not a strictly enforced guideline, but if your post do stray too far from it, it may be edited or deleted without warning.

(a) No excessively negative comments or offensive materials.
We don't want the place to become trash pit
(b) You may use various medias and forms to discuss or campaigns
Being able to post pictures, art creations, related video clips and musics, suggesting rallying cries, and giving pep talk to supporters would be what this thread can do well
(c) Avoid repetitive post
No one likes to see something again and again
(d) Discussions and questions/answers about a match, character, or series is welcome
People should be allowed to do other things related to the matches.
(e) Non-English posts are allowed
We will be doing our best to moderate all languages. Any one caught posting anything obscene or offensive will be punished
(f) You can "spam" with cute pictures of your character a little.
Make sure you don't overdo it, and try to avoid posting a picture someone already posted before.
(g) Make sure the picture you post will entirely fit inside 1000 X 1000 pixel square.
Since many people will be browsing from devices with small screens, it might be to your advantage to limit all dimension to be less than 800 pixels
(h) Do not campaign for characters not in the match.
It is best to campaign for them in the campaign thread for the match day that the character will appear in.
Image
toumakazusa
Kunoichi
Kunoichi
Posts: 7
Joined: Tue Jul 30, 2019 3:38 pm
Badges:
Melon Pan: 50

Re: 2019 Aquamarine Necklace Campaign Thread

Post by toumakazusa » Tue Aug 06, 2019 4:40 pm

Please vote for Aihara Yuzu in Wildcard and Mizusawa Matsuri in Exhibition! Thank you for your support!

【Citrus 世萌应援】柑橘生淮南,百合陌上开。
橘生淮南,谓橘;橘生于心,谓情。
—— 外卡赛,请大家多多支持蓝原柚子和水泽茉莉,为Citrus加油!谢谢!!!
Image
User avatar
IGNITE
Necromancer
Necromancer
Posts: 896
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2016 3:26 am
Worships: Air
Melon Pan: 268

Re: 2019 Aquamarine Necklace Campaign Thread

Post by IGNITE » Wed Aug 07, 2019 4:31 am

Character: Levi
Anime: Shingeki no Kyojin
Pixiv ID: 41430462
Artist: 雪漣月
Artist ID: 3436655
Image
Image
Credit to the pixiv artistsShow
Main Tournament
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Levi6999695623694308
Yukinoshita Yukino326091352165451
Tokisaki Kurumi5911903916154485
Riku Dola667141618024084
Archer6977173316154485
Okabe Rintarō5224903426711
Tōsaka Rin5394878212739740
Ayanokōji Kiyotaka69618131298993
Shiota Nagisa66081447101605488293140699
Takasu Ryūji6225557116154485
Yuigahama Yui6207723511270864
Emiya Kiritsugu7126293116154485
Saber783439088024084
Tomori Nao7632540716601961
Otonashi Yuzuru640692856451805
Kyon674759152165451
Yato774094368024084
Gilgamesh5075250313340232
Isla418097224906112
Eren Yeager794924892053329
Otosaka Yū7291321816154485
Aisaka Taiga7731598216823482
Agatsuma Zenitsu6244937024185901
Ōmae Kumiko418097224906112
Totsuka Saika382853286559742
Shiro6525274716154485
Ōji Mochizō7731598216823482
Akemi Homura681265149790122
Tomioka Giyū50226623 2165451
Kaneki Ken7596108310160
Kochō Shinobu783439088024084
Misaki Mei50353806809485
Kōsaka Reina7731598216823482
Sakata Gintoki74214546 202175
Akabane Karma64981051 16154485
Fukube Satoshi67335608 4127417
Akasaka Ryūnosuke56342769 211515


Toc
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Gokou Ruri761277508024084
Hikigaya Hachiman6341779311270864
Katou Megumi694303588024084
Korosensei418097224906112
Oreki Houtarou592253551511752
Sora743195178024084
Post Reply