2020 Aquamarine General Discussion Thread

User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
Posts: 8804
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 8:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2020 Female Favorite: Holo
2020 Male Favorite: Natsume Takashi
2019 Female Favorite: Akemi Homura
2019 Male Favorite: Arima Kōsei
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.

2020 Aquamarine General Discussion Thread

Post by maglor » Tue Aug 04, 2020 11:25 pm

This thread is for discussing upcoming matches. There isn't strict limit on what can be posted as long as it is somewhat related to upcoming and potential matches in the future, except for very negative comments/posts about almost anything. Also please refrain from posting too much support materials for a character. A little bit of support post can be tolerated, but any post, that for some reason is deemed to be, or have become, too excessive may be deleted without warning.
Image
User avatar
Ennadai
Zealot
Zealot
Posts: 497
Joined: Mon Dec 25, 2017 4:40 pm
Badges:
Worships: Yukimura Aoi
Melon Pan: 50
Contact:

Re: 2020 Aquamarine General Discussion Thread

Post by Ennadai » Wed Aug 05, 2020 2:00 pm

Female DivisionShow
Tier 1Tier 2Tier 3Tier 4Tier 5Tier 6
Group 1ImageImageImageImageImageImage
Group 2ImageImageImageImageImageImage
Group 3ImageImageImageImageImageImage
Group 4ImageImageImageImageImageImage
Group 5ImageImageImageImageImageImage
Group 6ImageImageImageImageImageImage
Group 7ImageImageImageImageImageImage
Group 8ImageImageImageImageImageImage
Group 9ImageImageImageImageImageImage
Group 10ImageImageImageImageImageImage
Group 11ImageImageImageImageImageImage
Group 12ImageImageImageImageImageImage
Group 13ImageImageImageImageImageImage
Group 14ImageImageImageImageImageImage
Group 15ImageImageImageImageImageImage
Group 16ImageImageImageImageImageImage
Male DivisionShow
Tier 1Tier 2Tier 3Tier 4Tier 5Tier 6
Group 1ImageImageImageImageImageImage
Group 2ImageImageImageImageImageImage
Group 3ImageImageImageImageImageImage
Group 4ImageImageImageImageImageImage
Group 5ImageImageImageImageImageImage
Group 6ImageImageImageImageImageImage
Group 7ImageImageImageImageImageImage
Group 8ImageImageImageImageImageImage
Group 9ImageImageImageImageImageImage
Group 10ImageImageImageImageImageImage
Group 11ImageImageImageImageImageImage
Group 12ImageImageImageImageImageImage
Group 13ImageImageImageImageImageImage
Group 14ImageImageImageImageImageImage
Group 15ImageImageImageImageImageImage
Group 16ImageImageImageImageImageImage
User avatar
IGNITE
Necromancer
Necromancer
Posts: 886
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2016 3:26 am
Worships: Air
Melon Pan: 268

Re: 2020 Aquamarine General Discussion Thread

Post by IGNITE » Thu Aug 06, 2020 8:15 am

SpoilerShow
Image
I had a try, it's too hard. I won't try again.
Image
Credit to the pixiv artistsShow
Main Tournament
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Levi6999695623694308
Yukinoshita Yukino326091352165451
Tokisaki Kurumi5911903916154485
Riku Dola667141618024084
Archer6977173316154485
Okabe Rintarō5224903426711
Tōsaka Rin5394878212739740
Ayanokōji Kiyotaka69618131298993
Shiota Nagisa66081447101605488293140699
Takasu Ryūji6225557116154485
Yuigahama Yui6207723511270864
Emiya Kiritsugu7126293116154485
Saber783439088024084
Tomori Nao7632540716601961
Otonashi Yuzuru640692856451805
Kyon674759152165451
Yato774094368024084
Gilgamesh5075250313340232
Isla418097224906112
Eren Yeager794924892053329
Otosaka Yū7291321816154485
Aisaka Taiga7731598216823482
Agatsuma Zenitsu6244937024185901
Ōmae Kumiko418097224906112
Totsuka Saika382853286559742
Shiro6525274716154485
Ōji Mochizō7731598216823482
Akemi Homura681265149790122
Tomioka Giyū50226623 2165451
Kaneki Ken7596108310160
Kochō Shinobu783439088024084
Misaki Mei50353806809485
Kōsaka Reina7731598216823482
Sakata Gintoki74214546 202175
Akabane Karma64981051 16154485
Fukube Satoshi67335608 4127417
Akasaka Ryūnosuke56342769 211515


Toc
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Gokou Ruri761277508024084
Hikigaya Hachiman6341779311270864
Katou Megumi694303588024084
Korosensei418097224906112
Oreki Houtarou592253551511752
Sora743195178024084
User avatar
Ennadai
Zealot
Zealot
Posts: 497
Joined: Mon Dec 25, 2017 4:40 pm
Badges:
Worships: Yukimura Aoi
Melon Pan: 50
Contact:

Re: 2020 Aquamarine General Discussion Thread

Post by Ennadai » Sun Aug 09, 2020 3:00 am

SpoilerShow
Aquamarine 1
2018 Diamond 1Furukawa Nagisa951420222Kanna Kamui
2019 Topaz 2Karuizawa Kei53435654Kasugano Sora
2018 Topaz 8Aisaka Taiga48272728Ram
2019 Sapphire 3Akemi Homura68007598Miyamizu Mitsuha
2010 Amethyst 3Hirasawa Yui27592078Illyasviel von Einzbern
2012 Topaz 3Hirasawa Yui29252669Illyasviel von Einzbern
2013 Amethyst 5Hirasawa Yui42213984Illyasviel von Einzbern
2014 Amethyst 7Hirasawa Yui34923272Illyasviel von Einzbern
2015 Aquamarine 1Hirasawa Yui23093546Illyasviel von Einzbern
2017 Amethyst 2Hirasawa Yui6461028Illyasviel Von Einzbern
2013 Aquamarine 4Honma Meiko25195487Takanashi Rikka
2015 Elimination 4Doma Umaru32484024Tomori Nao
2018 Topaz 1Doma Umaru43254420Tomori Nao
2015 Emerald 6Sento Isuzu21303040Tokisaki Kurumi
2016 Topaz 3Sento Isuzu10961661Tokisaki Kurumi
2017 Ruby 1Sakura Chiyo7401037Tōsaka Rin
2018 Ruby 3Sakura Chiyo1260517670Tōsaka Rin
2017 Aquamarine 15Doma Taihei860499Saiki Kusuo
2013 Exhibition 10Kyon32313224Uchiha Itachi
2016 Amethyst 1Kyon13581034Uchiha Itachi
2017 Emerald 5Natsuki Subaru9061181Yukihira Sōma
2019 Topaz 1Otonashi Yuzuru44055389Willem Kmetsch
Aquamarine 2
2018 Sapphire 4Izumi Sagiri24712174Yoshino
2015 Emerald 5Shiro31032752Yatogami Tōka
2015 Elimination 3Shiro34392586Yatogami Tōka
2018 Ruby 1Chtholly Nota Seniorious110229710Yuigahama Yui
2019 Sapphire 3Chtholly Nota Seniorious75597343Yuigahama Yui
2012 Ruby 3Makise Kurisu28893542Yuzuriha Inori
2013 Topaz 4Makise Kurisu28784698Yuzuriha Inori
2014 Ruby 5Makise Kurisu19462045Yuzuriha Inori
2015 Topaz 5Makise Kurisu44782848Yuzuriha Inori
2017 Topaz 9Makise Kurisu10961003Yuzuriha Inori
2017 Topaz 16Aisaka Taiga12511133Miyamizu Mitsuha
2019 Emerald 3Aisaka Taiga59866342Miyamizu Mitsuha
2018 Emerald 3Li Syaoran1105010990Totsuka Saika
2017 Sapphire 7Araragi Koyomi1275854Dazai Osamu
2018 Sapphire 4Edogawa Conan24632237Sakamaki Izayoi
2019 Aquamarine 1Kaneki Ken48733893Monkey D. Luffy
2018 Sapphire 6Izumi Masamune61115493Saiki Kusuo
2018 Topaz 4Eren Yeager53002911Satomi Rentarō
2017 Sapphire 9Akasaka Ryūnosuke9601266Natsume Takashi
2018 Elimination 3Ishida Shōya1585115748Kyon
Aquamarine 3
2014 Amethyst 5Illyasviel von Einzbern20263657Shiina Mashiro
2015 Amethyst 7Illyasviel von Einzbern35593629Shiina Mashiro
2016 Round16 3Illyasviel von Einzbern18831849Shiina Mashiro
2016 Elimination 2Illyasviel von Einzbern22332204Shiina Mashiro
2017 Sapphire 9Illyasviel Von Einzbern9851527Shiina Mashiro
2017 Diamond 3Illyasviel Von Einzbern14271960Shiina Mashiro
2019 Sapphire 3Sakurajima Mai81336839Tōru
2014 Aquamarine 2Takanashi Rikka49972887Tobiichi Origami
2018 Sapphire 4Takanashi Rikka35741626Tobiichi Origami
2019 Sapphire 3Honma Meiko66617397Sawamura Spencer Eriri
2016 Ruby 1Doma Umaru12941676Isshiki Iroha
2015 Amethyst 5Asada Shino25383852Tokisaki Kurumi
2015 Elimination 2Asada Shino26023759Tokisaki Kurumi
2017 Sapphire 8Asada Shino8851377Tokisaki Kurumi
2017 Amethyst 12Aqua8961118Tōsaka Rin
2016 Diamond 4Nakano Azusa13571306Sakura Chiyo
2018 Emerald 2Izumi Sagiri1271611011Jibril
2016 Emerald 5Aoyama Nanami16431138Shirai Kuroko
2018 Topaz 8Emilia48003027Yatogami Tōka
2018 Topaz 9Kōsaka Reina33505440Shiro
2019 Elimination 3Akiyama Mio1066610960Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Sapphire 5Akabane Karma47854063Itsuka Shidō
2018 Sapphire 3Ayanokōji Kiyotaka29132176Uchiha Sasuke
2015 Topaz 5Kanda Sorata19545349Sakata Gintoki
2017 Emerald 8Otonashi Yuzuru829929Yukihira Sōma
2018 Sapphire 5Li Syaoran54764465Okabe Rintarō
2017 Aquamarine 5Ainz Ooal Gown685974Totsuka Saika
2018 Amethyst 4Araragi Koyomi21353285Tachibana Taki
2019 Ruby 1Araragi Koyomi44766424Tachibana Taki
2019 Sapphire 2Gokō Ruri58607243Rem
2018 Topaz 11Itsuka Kotori87499418Katō Megumi
2019 Sapphire 4Itsuka Kotori696210149Katō Megumi
2015 Emerald 4Chitanda Eru39502100Shana
2017 Aquamarine 5Chitanda Eru12281080Shana
2019 Emerald 3Chitanda Eru73725362Shana
2019 Sapphire 2Hikigaya Hachiman59976494Oreki Hōtarō
2019 Sapphire 4Kinoshita Hideyoshi60158838Korosensei
2015 Aquamarine 7Accelerator35803960Sora
2017 Aquamarine 3Accelerator767806Sora
2019 Emerald 3Accelerator59436233Sora
Aquamarine 4
2014 Emerald 2Makise Kurisu25952146Nagato Yuki
2015 Emerald 5Makise Kurisu31152754Nagato Yuki
2011 Emerald 4Holo29362874Kasugano Sora
2017 Aquamarine 17Miyamizu Mitsuha9371368Yukinoshita Yukino
2019 Ruby 1Miyamizu Mitsuha42478426Yukinoshita Yukino
2017 Topaz 15Isla9861987Saber
2018 Aquamarine 11Isla29865230Saber
2019 Topaz 3Index L. Prohibitorum62489036Schwi Dola
2017 Ruby 4Kafū Chino11621151Sawamura Spencer Eriri
2018 Ruby 4Kafū Chino1651618337Sawamura Spencer Eriri
2019 Amethyst 1Honma Meiko50404974Tobiichi Origami
2018 Aquamarine 13Haibara Ai59044800Tomori Nao
2018 Topaz 8Edogawa Conan34062581Monkey D. Luffy
2019 Amethyst 1Eren Yeager44184505Saiki Kusuo
2018 Aquamarine 9Doma Taihei34582365Satomi Rentarō
2018 Aquamarine 10Edward Elric31412763Kuroba Kaito
2018 Amethyst 7Ishida Shōya28456093Levi
2015 Amethyst 2Kyon24802077Yato
2018 Emerald 2Kyon102659455Yato
2019 Aquamarine 2Kamijō Tōma56774258Nakahara Chūya
2016 Emerald 4Arima Kōsei10311309Saitama
2018 Sapphire 3Arima Kōsei23222762Saitama
2019 Topaz 2Arima Kōsei52815394Saitama
2015 Aquamarine 3Emiya Kiritsugu27842546Takasu Ryūji
2017 Amethyst 12Emiya Kiritsugu898801Takasu Ryūji
2017 Diamond 2Emiya Kiritsugu15541502Takasu Ryūji
2019 Aquamarine 3Emiya Kiritsugu54604935Takasu Ryūji
2018 Amethyst 5Ōma Shū26543872Riku Dola
2017 Emerald 6Gilgamesh11711428Satō Kazuma
2018 Emerald 2Gilgamesh110728583Satō Kazuma
2018 Aquamarine 8Itsuka Shidō31601856Kasugano Haruka
2019 Emerald 2Rem66435771Tachibana Kanade
2015 Topaz 6Itsuka Kotori26492936Shana
2019 Sapphire 1Itsuka Kotori78036627Shana
2018 Topaz 9Katō Megumi69275809Chitanda Eru
2019 Sapphire 2Katō Megumi70436020Chitanda Eru
2019 Emerald 2Hikigaya Hachiman67734904Kirigaya Kazuto
2019 Sapphire 1Kinoshita Hideyoshi55048322Sora
2019 Sapphire 2Accelerator71125248Korosensei
User avatar
IGNITE
Necromancer
Necromancer
Posts: 886
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2016 3:26 am
Worships: Air
Melon Pan: 268

Re: 2020 Aquamarine General Discussion Thread

Post by IGNITE » Mon Aug 10, 2020 12:19 am

Aquamarine Round 1
Lower Seed > Higher SeedShow
> Kanna Kamui > Furukawa Nagisa
> Saten Ruiko > Alice Zuberg
> Miyamizu Mitsuha > Akemi Homura
> Makinohara Shōko > Saber
> Hayasaka Ai > Isla
> Illyasviel von Einzbern > Hirasawa Yui
> Akasaka Ryūnosuke > Ōji Mochizō
> Uchiha Itachi > Kyon
> Ishida Shōya > Yato
> Uchiha Sasuke > Kanda Sorata
> Sakata Gintoki > Joseph Joestar
> Willem Kmetsch > Otonashi Yuzuru

Round 1: 12/60 (20.00%)
Image
Credit to the pixiv artistsShow
Main Tournament
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Levi6999695623694308
Yukinoshita Yukino326091352165451
Tokisaki Kurumi5911903916154485
Riku Dola667141618024084
Archer6977173316154485
Okabe Rintarō5224903426711
Tōsaka Rin5394878212739740
Ayanokōji Kiyotaka69618131298993
Shiota Nagisa66081447101605488293140699
Takasu Ryūji6225557116154485
Yuigahama Yui6207723511270864
Emiya Kiritsugu7126293116154485
Saber783439088024084
Tomori Nao7632540716601961
Otonashi Yuzuru640692856451805
Kyon674759152165451
Yato774094368024084
Gilgamesh5075250313340232
Isla418097224906112
Eren Yeager794924892053329
Otosaka Yū7291321816154485
Aisaka Taiga7731598216823482
Agatsuma Zenitsu6244937024185901
Ōmae Kumiko418097224906112
Totsuka Saika382853286559742
Shiro6525274716154485
Ōji Mochizō7731598216823482
Akemi Homura681265149790122
Tomioka Giyū50226623 2165451
Kaneki Ken7596108310160
Kochō Shinobu783439088024084
Misaki Mei50353806809485
Kōsaka Reina7731598216823482
Sakata Gintoki74214546 202175
Akabane Karma64981051 16154485
Fukube Satoshi67335608 4127417
Akasaka Ryūnosuke56342769 211515


Toc
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Gokou Ruri761277508024084
Hikigaya Hachiman6341779311270864
Katou Megumi694303588024084
Korosensei418097224906112
Oreki Houtarou592253551511752
Sora743195178024084
User avatar
Ennadai
Zealot
Zealot
Posts: 497
Joined: Mon Dec 25, 2017 4:40 pm
Badges:
Worships: Yukimura Aoi
Melon Pan: 50
Contact:

Re: 2020 Aquamarine General Discussion Thread

Post by Ennadai » Mon Aug 10, 2020 5:00 pm

Aquamarine 1Show
ContestantVFContestantVFVDAbstention
Misaka Mikoto3235Hoto Kokoa1044219115.9%
Kitashirakawa Tamako1928Azusagawa Kaede177415427.3%
Kanna Kamui1830Furukawa Nagisa165317731.6%
Shinomiya Kaguya3691Holo89527969.9%
Karuizawa Kei2100Kasugano Sora179530523.5%
Saten Ruiko2214Alice Zuberg156564925.8%
Yukinoshita Yukino2607Nakano Yotsuba1156145126.1%
Aisaka Taiga2060Ram165340727.1%
Miyamizu Mitsuha2237Akemi Homura150073726.6%
Yūki Asuna3242Sora Ginko1104213814.6%
Makinohara Shōko1865Saber18461927.1%
Hayasaka Ai2502Isla1316118625.0%
Shiina Mashiro2384Nakano Nino1256112828.5%
Illyasviel von Einzbern1797Hirasawa Yui1793429.5%
Amano Hina2451Enterprise1244120727.4%
Sakurajima Mai2414Horikita Suzune1265114927.7%
Index L. Prohibitorum2933Tōru1395153815.0%
Schwi Dola2758Yoshida Yūko1009174926.0%
Takanashi Rikka2263Honma Meiko149576826.2%
Kafū Chino1923Tobiichi Origami159532830.9%
Sawamura Spencer Eriri2281Koito Yū1130115133.0%
Isshiki Iroha2356Aragaki Ayase1314104227.9%
Tomori Nao2107Doma Umaru151159628.9%
Haibara Ai1951Furuhashi Fumino165629529.1%
Tokisaki Kurumi3388Sento Isuzu1018237013.4%
Kasumigaoka Utaha1898Asada Shino166323530.0%
Kamado Nezuko2030Tōma Kazusa151451630.4%
Tōsaka Rin3284Sakura Chiyo888239618.0%
Nishimiya Shōko2377Aqua140497325.7%
Nakano Azusa1888Ishtar161827031.1%
Shirogane Miyuki2793Satomi Rentarō897189627.5%
Saiki Kusuo1830Doma Taihei143239835.9%
Eren Yeager1723Izumi Masamune159512834.8%
Ishigami Yū2712Kageyama Shigeo890182229.2%
Natsume Takashi1877Aki Tomoya142345435.2%
Akasaka Ryūnosuke1602Ōji Mochizō15445838.2%
Azusagawa Sakuta2365Ryūgūin Seiya1116124931.6%
Kuroba Kaito1735Nishikata153520035.8%
Edward Elric1656Fukube Satoshi15886836.3%
Levi2174Kurogane Ikki124692832.8%
Uchiha Itachi1670Kyon16145635.5%
Ishida Shōya1639Yato16112836.1%
Kamijō Tōma2372Karna1239113329.1%
Arima Kōsei1860Satoshi143942135.2%
Saitama2279Nakahara Chūya1044123534.7%
Togashi Yūta2009Bell Cranel126574435.7%
Takasu Ryūji1721Dio Brando148823337.0%
Emiya Kiritsugu1981Nanase Haruka119778437.6%
Riku Dola2377Sesshōmaru1114126331.4%
Gilgamesh1821Morishima Hodaka155127033.8%
Satō Kazuma1837Ōma Shū137945836.8%
Kamado Tanjiro2058Kuzuryū Yaichi125880034.9%
Itsuka Shidō1770Hashibira Inosuke146031036.5%
Kasugano Haruka1742Akabane Karma163710533.6%
Ayanokōji Kiyotaka2288Uesugi Fūtarō1125116332.9%
Uchiha Sasuke1874Kanda Sorata167919530.2%
Sakata Gintoki1572Joseph Joestar15254739.2%
Natsuki Subaru2088Yukihira Sōma131677233.1%
Lelouch Lamperouge1804Giorno Giovanna137443037.6%
Willem Kmetsch1749Otonashi Yuzuru153021935.6%
Iwanaga Kotoko1860Nami125860238.7%
Honjō Kaede1723Shima Rin131640740.3%
Tōyama Kazuha1697Priestess146323437.9%
Yashiro Nene1553Tamaki Iroha14975640.1%
Tanaka Asuka1609Hondomachi Koharu142118840.5%
Sakura Kyōko1470Manaka Ao14511942.6%
Himeragi Yukina1514Shiramine Risa15021240.7%
Konohata Mira1507Chocola136714043.5%
User avatar
Momento10
Electromaster
Electromaster
Posts: 6103
Joined: Fri May 14, 2010 1:18 am
Badges:
ImageImageImageImage
Worships: Setsumi Sakura
Melon Pan: 88
2020 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2020 Male Favorite: Ishigami Yū
2019 Female Favorite: Tōma Kazusa
2019 Male Favorite: Ayanokōji Kiyotaka
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Sagara Sōsuke
Wish: My definition of peace and tranquility.

Re: 2020 Aquamarine General Discussion Thread

Post by Momento10 » Mon Aug 10, 2020 8:57 pm

I'm under the assumption we are not doing individual results pages anymore and instead collating said discussions into this one thread.

In regards to Aquamarine 1, I cannot be the only person who was surprised that Makinohara Shōko, a Tier 5, was able to defeat Saber, a Tier 2, by 19 votes. I am happy, but also puzzled. How is that possible?
Image
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 2935
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Nero Claudius
Melon Pan: 120
2020 Female Favorite: Nero Claudius
2020 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2019 Male Favorite: Araragi Koyomi
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
Wish: Anime girls to take over the world
Location: France

Re: 2020 Aquamarine General Discussion Thread

Post by Chibasa » Mon Aug 10, 2020 9:52 pm

AoButa girls stronger than their seed, they performed really well in prelims already. Also some Fate girls on the opposite, quite weaker than before.
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
BT Salt
Harem lead
Harem lead
Posts: 191
Joined: Fri May 24, 2019 3:30 am
Badges:
Worships: THE GREAT SALT SHAKER
Melon Pan: 50
2020 Male Favorite: Shirogane Miyuki
2019 Female Favorite: Violet Evergarden
Wish: MY GREATEST WISH IS THE COMPLETE AND UTTER DESTRUCTION OF LIFE AS WE KNOW IT
Location: LAIR OF THE LOTUS (dot ph)
Contact:

Re: 2020 Aquamarine General Discussion Thread

Post by BT Salt » Tue Aug 11, 2020 4:48 pm

Momento10 wrote:
Mon Aug 10, 2020 8:57 pm
I'm under the assumption we are not doing individual results pages anymore and instead collating said discussions into this one thread.

In regards to Aquamarine 1, I cannot be the only person who was surprised that Makinohara Shōko, a Tier 5, was able to defeat Saber, a Tier 2, by 19 votes. I am happy, but also puzzled. How is that possible?
Bunny girl senpai has a large voter support base in this contest, that's what caused kaede to place first in consecutive preliminary rounds. The voter base is imo the primary factor for shouko's narrow win over saber.
And saber is becoming weaker and weaker as time goes on. She lost in sapphire last year, which is disappointing, but that's how isml goes.
formerly known as lordzymeth
i bring nothing here but my own BLOOD, TEARS, AND SALT
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16294
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2020 Female Favorite: Aisaka Taiga
2020 Male Favorite: Agatsuma Zen'itsu
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Wish: An awesome 2020 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: 2020 Aquamarine General Discussion Thread

Post by Hachiko » Thu Aug 13, 2020 2:42 am

News 1Show
ISML 2020: The Race For The Office Begins Anew!



By Jo-Ryan Salazar

The Bedlam On Baltic Avenue

August 9, 2020



Match Day 1 of the 2020 International Saimoe League Aquamarine Period marked the start of the main draw in the race for Saimoe and Deputy Saimoe Prime Minister. In the Female Division, Mikoto Misaka, looking to earn another term as Prime Minister and winner of the Heavenly Tiara, routed Cocoa Hoto 3235-1044, Tamako Kitashirakawa prevailed over Kaede Azusagawa 1928-1774, Kamui Kanna defeated Nagisa Furukawa 1830-1653, Speaker of the Saimoe Diet Kaguya Shinomiya thumped Holo 3691-895, Kei Karuizawa rolled past Sora Kasugano and Ruiko Saten throttled Alice Zuberg 2214-1565.



Yukino Yukinoshita drubbed Yotsuba Nakano 2607-1156, Taiga Aisaka roared past Ram 2060-1653, Mitsuha Miyamizu dominated Homura Akemi 2237-1500, Asuna Yuuki slashed past Ginko Sora 3242-1104, Shouko Makinohara scored the Upset of the Round, a 1865-1846 thriller over Saber and Ai Hayasaka crushed Isla 2502-1316.



Mashiro Shiina rolled past Nino Nakano 2384-1256, Illyasviel von Einzbern won the closest race of the round, a 1797-1793 nailbiter over Yui Hirasawa, Hina Amano walloped Enterprise 2451-1244, Mai Sakurajima romped past Suzune Horikita 2414-1265, Index Prohibitorum demolished Tooru 2933-1395 and Schwi Dola rumbled past Yuuko Yoshida 2758-1009.



Rikka Takanashi eased past Meiko Honma 2263-1495, Chino Kafuu defeated Origami Tobiiichi 1923-1595, Eriri Spencer Sawamura punished Yuu Koito 2281-1130, Iroha Isshiki hammered Ayase Aragaki 2356-1314, Nao Tomori dominated Umaru Doma 2107-1511 and Ai Haibara defeated Fumino Furuhashi 1951-1656.



Wrapping up Female Division play, Kurumi Tokisaki shot down Isuzu Sento 3388-1018, Utaha Kasumigaoka defeated Shino Asada 1898-1663, Nezuko Kamado drove past Kazusa Touma 2030-1514, Challenger of Record and Saimoe Opposition Leader Rin Tosaka pumped Chiyo Sakura 3284-888, Shouko Nishimiya coasted past Aqua 2377-1404 and Azusa Nakano defeated Ishtar 1888-1618.



In the Male Division, Miyuki Shirogane flew past Rentarou Satomi 2793-897, Kusuo Saiki defeated Taihei Doma 1830-1432, Eren Yeager eased past Masamune Izumi 1723-1595, Yuu Ishigami routed Shigeo Kageyama 2712-890, Takashi Natsume defeated Tomoya Aki 1877-1423 and Ryuunosuke Akasaka won a 1602-1544 snoozer over Mochizou Ouji 1602-1544.



Sakuta Azusagawa crushed Seiya Ryuuguuin 2365-1116, Kaito Kuroba defeated Nishikata 1735-1535, Edward Elric prevailed over Satoshi Fukube 1656-1588, Levi leveled Ikki Kurogane 2174-1246, Itachi Uchiha did just enough against Kyon 1670-1614 and Shouya Ishida won a 1639-1611 barnburner over Yato.



Touma Kamijou broked Karna 2372-1239, Kousei Arima defeated Satoshi 1860-1439, Saitama punched Chuuya Nakahara 2279-1044, Yuuta Togashi cruised past Bell Cranel 2009-1265, Ryuuji Takasu roared past Dio Brando 1721-1488 and Kiritsugu Emiya slaughtered Haruka Nanase 1981-1197.



Riku Dola rocked Sesshoumaru 2377-1114, Gilgamesh impaled Hodaka Morishima 1821-1551, Kazuma Satou burned Shuu Ouma 1837-1379, Tanjiro Kamado slayed Yaichi Kuzuryuu 2058-1258, Shidou Itsuka defeated Inosuke Hashibara 1770-1460 and Haruka Kasugano defeated Karma Akabane 1742-1637.



Wrapping up Male Division play, Kiyotaka Ayanokouji rolled past Fuutarou Uesugi 2288-1125, Sasuke Uchiha made it a sweep for the brothers with a 1874-1679 scalp of Sorata Kanda, Gintoki Sakata outdueled Joseph Joestar 1572-1525, Subaru Natsuki defeated Souma Yukihira 2088-1316, Lelouch Lamperouge crushed Giovanna Giorno 1804-1374 and Willem Kmetch defeated Yuzuru Otonashi 1749-1530.



Winter Seasonal action also took place. Kotoko Iwanaga defeated Nami 1860-1258, Kaede Honjou took down Rin Shima 1723-1316, Kazuha Touyama defeated Priestess 1697-1463, Nene Yashiro scored a 1553-1497 scalp of Iroha Tamaki, Azuka Tanaka defeated Koharu Hondomachi 1609-1421, Kyouko Sakura won a 1470-1451 thriller over Ao Manaka, Yukina Himeragi won a 1514-1502 thriller over Risa Shiramine 1514-1502 and Mira Kohonata drubbed Chocola 1507-1367.



Match Day 2 of the 2020 International Saimoe League Aquamarine Period is scheduled for 10 August 2020. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.
News 2Show
ISML 2020: Making The Most Of Aquamarine



By Jo-Ryan Salazar

The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue

August 12, 2020



Match Day 2 of the 2020 International Saimoe League Aqumarine Period, despite poll issues, is in the books. In the Female Division, Sagiri Izumi defeated Yoshino 2886-1826, Kuroko Shirai rolled past Jibril 2980-1763, Nanami Aoyama prevailed over Haruno Yukinoshita 2255-2194, Emilia routed Tomoyo Sakagami 3148-1519, Shiro stonewalled Tohka Yatogami 3152-1397, Takagi bounced Reina Kousaka 2488-1854, Mio Akiyama rocked Ereshkigal 2679-1573, Yui Yuigahama rumbled past Chtholly Nota Seniorious 2553-2061, Megumi exploded past Mei Misaki 2523-1876, Misaki Shokuhou throttled Mafuyu Kirisu 3047-1467, Chika Fujiwara destroyed Sakura Matou 3485-1397 and Kaori Miyazono defeated Shinobu Kochou 2355-1772.



Kurisu Makise eased past Inori Yuzuriha 2396-1830, Gray scored a 2118-1893 statement win over Yuki Nagato, Mirai Kuriyama defeated Madoka Kaname 2318-1811, Mikasa Ackerman won the closest race of the round, a 2131-2118 nailbiter over Kumiko Oumae, Miku Nakano raced past Sakura Kinomoto 2669-1743, Haruhi Suzumiya prevailed over Zero Two 2139-2094, Mikoto Misaka zapped Kaede Azusagawa 3770-1682, Kamui Kanna defeated Tamako Kitashirakawa 2166-1996, Nagisa Furukawa pumped Cocoa Hoto 2331-1541, Kaguya Shinomiya routed Sora Kasugano 4007-1471, Ruiko Saten defeated Kei Karuizawa 2708-2074 and Alice Zuberg howled past Holo 2418-1597.



Wrapping up Female Division action, Yukino Yukinoshita drubbed Ram 3655-1395, Mitsuha Miyamizu defeated Taiga Aisaka 2311-2187, Homura Akemi won a 2074-1957 barnburner over Yotsuba Nakano, Asuna Yuuki slashed past Shouko Makinohara 3393-1713, Ai Hayasaka defeated Saber 2875-2235 and Isla whipped past Ginko Sora 2261-1796.



In the Male Division, Tomoya Okazaki defeated Shuichi Tsukamoto 2431-1090, Joutarou Kuujou scord the Upset of the Round, a 2139-1704 scalp of Akihito Kanbara, Merlin rolled past Kingu (Enkidu) 2288-1081, Waver Velvet defeated Inuyasha 2081-1745, Yuu Otosaka rocked Hiro 2383-1360, Giyuu Tomioka eased past Nagisa Shiota 1983-1896, Rintarou Okabe defeated Normal 2301-1312 and Saika Totsuka thumped Li Syaoran 2775-1258.



Ainz Ooal Gown won a 1926-1889 thriller over Naruto Uzumaki, Archer dominated Koichi Sakakibara 2599-1323, Taki Tachibana raced past Senkuu Ishigami 2790-1232, Osami Dazai defeated Koyomi Araragi 1907-1722, Eugeo crushed Ray 2481-1225, Conan Edogawa obliterated Izayoi Sakamaki 2564-1362, Ken Kaneki defeated Monkey D. Luffy 1928-1819 and Lancer impaled Mikaela Hyakuya 2412-1421.



Shiro Emiya defeated Nafumi Iwatani 2586-1317, Isaac Foster won a 1878-1833 snoozer over Zen'itsu Agatsuma, Miyuki Shirogane rolled past Taihei Doma, Kusuo Saiki mowed down Masamine Izumi 2065-1924, Eren Yeager bowled past Rentarou Satomi 2370-1253, Yuu Ishigami leveled Tomoya Aki 3355-1132, Takashi Natsume defeated Ryuunosuke Akasaka 2033-1854 and Mochizou Ouji whipped past Shigeo Kageyama 2048-1565.



Wrapping up Male Division action, Sakuta Azusagawa pumped Nishikata 2908-1541, Kaito Kuroba won a 2020-1994 nailbiter over Satoshi Fukube, Edward Elric defeated Seiya Ryuuguuin 2096-1571, Levi leveled Itachi Uchiha 2766-1567, Shouya Ishiga defeated Kyon 1985-1767 and Yato flew past Ikki Kurugane 2137-1373.



In Spring Seasonal action, Kei Shirogane routed Haru Nonaka 3896-709, Miko Iino annihilated Ruri Ichigyou 3361-986, Kyaru defeated Yurine Hanazono 2743-975, Kokkoro raced past Hikari Yagami 2806-1010, Catarina Claes whipped past Arisa Ichigaya 2161-1301, Pecorine mowed down Jashin-chan 2179-1321, Hinata Hyuuga defeated Hime Gotou 2079-1473 and Maria Campbell defeated Yukina Minato 1891-1449.



Match Day 3 of the 2020 International Saimoe League Aquamarine Period is scheduled for August 13, 2020. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.
RichardJoash
~Eye of Twilight~
~Eye of Twilight~
Posts: 1337
Joined: Tue Sep 24, 2013 6:46 am
Badges:
Worships: Yaya, Asseylum, Hestia, Nao, Rory, Albedo and Stella Vermillion
Melon Pan: 45
2020 Male Favorite: Kurogane Ikki
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2018 Female Favorite: Yaya
Wish: To tell the fans of Porsche, Subaru, Honda, Chevrolet, Can-Am On-Road and ROG Phone, ROG Phone 2 and ROG Phone 3 to join ISML and get those Turkeys off the Thanksgiving Menu
Location: Bahayang Pag-Asa, Bacoor Cavite, The Philippines
Contact:

Re: 2020 Aquamarine General Discussion Thread

Post by RichardJoash » Thu Aug 13, 2020 3:41 am

Hachiko wrote:
Thu Aug 13, 2020 2:42 am
News 1Show
ISML 2020: The Race For The Office Begins Anew!



By Jo-Ryan Salazar

The Bedlam On Baltic Avenue

August 9, 2020



Match Day 1 of the 2020 International Saimoe League Aquamarine Period marked the start of the main draw in the race for Saimoe and Deputy Saimoe Prime Minister. In the Female Division, Mikoto Misaka, looking to earn another term as Prime Minister and winner of the Heavenly Tiara, routed Cocoa Hoto 3235-1044, Tamako Kitashirakawa prevailed over Kaede Azusagawa 1928-1774, Kamui Kanna defeated Nagisa Furukawa 1830-1653, Speaker of the Saimoe Diet Kaguya Shinomiya thumped Holo 3691-895, Kei Karuizawa rolled past Sora Kasugano and Ruiko Saten throttled Alice Zuberg 2214-1565.



Yukino Yukinoshita drubbed Yotsuba Nakano 2607-1156, Taiga Aisaka roared past Ram 2060-1653, Mitsuha Miyamizu dominated Homura Akemi 2237-1500, Asuna Yuuki slashed past Ginko Sora 3242-1104, Shouko Makinohara scored the Upset of the Round, a 1865-1846 thriller over Saber and Ai Hayasaka crushed Isla 2502-1316.



Mashiro Shiina rolled past Nino Nakano 2384-1256, Illyasviel von Einzbern won the closest race of the round, a 1797-1793 nailbiter over Yui Hirasawa, Hina Amano walloped Enterprise 2451-1244, Mai Sakurajima romped past Suzune Horikita 2414-1265, Index Prohibitorum demolished Tooru 2933-1395 and Schwi Dola rumbled past Yuuko Yoshida 2758-1009.



Rikka Takanashi eased past Meiko Honma 2263-1495, Chino Kafuu defeated Origami Tobiiichi 1923-1595, Eriri Spencer Sawamura punished Yuu Koito 2281-1130, Iroha Isshiki hammered Ayase Aragaki 2356-1314, Nao Tomori dominated Umaru Doma 2107-1511 and Ai Haibara defeated Fumino Furuhashi 1951-1656.



Wrapping up Female Division play, Kurumi Tokisaki shot down Isuzu Sento 3388-1018, Utaha Kasumigaoka defeated Shino Asada 1898-1663, Nezuko Kamado drove past Kazusa Touma 2030-1514, Challenger of Record and Saimoe Opposition Leader Rin Tosaka pumped Chiyo Sakura 3284-888, Shouko Nishimiya coasted past Aqua 2377-1404 and Azusa Nakano defeated Ishtar 1888-1618.



In the Male Division, Miyuki Shirogane flew past Rentarou Satomi 2793-897, Kusuo Saiki defeated Taihei Doma 1830-1432, Eren Yeager eased past Masamune Izumi 1723-1595, Yuu Ishigami routed Shigeo Kageyama 2712-890, Takashi Natsume defeated Tomoya Aki 1877-1423 and Ryuunosuke Akasaka won a 1602-1544 snoozer over Mochizou Ouji 1602-1544.



Sakuta Azusagawa crushed Seiya Ryuuguuin 2365-1116, Kaito Kuroba defeated Nishikata 1735-1535, Edward Elric prevailed over Satoshi Fukube 1656-1588, Levi leveled Ikki Kurogane 2174-1246, Itachi Uchiha did just enough against Kyon 1670-1614 and Shouya Ishida won a 1639-1611 barnburner over Yato.



Touma Kamijou broked Karna 2372-1239, Kousei Arima defeated Satoshi 1860-1439, Saitama punched Chuuya Nakahara 2279-1044, Yuuta Togashi cruised past Bell Cranel 2009-1265, Ryuuji Takasu roared past Dio Brando 1721-1488 and Kiritsugu Emiya slaughtered Haruka Nanase 1981-1197.



Riku Dola rocked Sesshoumaru 2377-1114, Gilgamesh impaled Hodaka Morishima 1821-1551, Kazuma Satou burned Shuu Ouma 1837-1379, Tanjiro Kamado slayed Yaichi Kuzuryuu 2058-1258, Shidou Itsuka defeated Inosuke Hashibara 1770-1460 and Haruka Kasugano defeated Karma Akabane 1742-1637.



Wrapping up Male Division play, Kiyotaka Ayanokouji rolled past Fuutarou Uesugi 2288-1125, Sasuke Uchiha made it a sweep for the brothers with a 1874-1679 scalp of Sorata Kanda, Gintoki Sakata outdueled Joseph Joestar 1572-1525, Subaru Natsuki defeated Souma Yukihira 2088-1316, Lelouch Lamperouge crushed Giovanna Giorno 1804-1374 and Willem Kmetch defeated Yuzuru Otonashi 1749-1530.



Winter Seasonal action also took place. Kotoko Iwanaga defeated Nami 1860-1258, Kaede Honjou took down Rin Shima 1723-1316, Kazuha Touyama defeated Priestess 1697-1463, Nene Yashiro scored a 1553-1497 scalp of Iroha Tamaki, Azuka Tanaka defeated Koharu Hondomachi 1609-1421, Kyouko Sakura won a 1470-1451 thriller over Ao Manaka, Yukina Himeragi won a 1514-1502 thriller over Risa Shiramine 1514-1502 and Mira Kohonata drubbed Chocola 1507-1367.



Match Day 2 of the 2020 International Saimoe League Aquamarine Period is scheduled for 10 August 2020. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.
News 2Show
ISML 2020: Making The Most Of Aquamarine



By Jo-Ryan Salazar

The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue

August 12, 2020



Match Day 2 of the 2020 International Saimoe League Aqumarine Period, despite poll issues, is in the books. In the Female Division, Sagiri Izumi defeated Yoshino 2886-1826, Kuroko Shirai rolled past Jibril 2980-1763, Nanami Aoyama prevailed over Haruno Yukinoshita 2255-2194, Emilia routed Tomoyo Sakagami 3148-1519, Shiro stonewalled Tohka Yatogami 3152-1397, Takagi bounced Reina Kousaka 2488-1854, Mio Akiyama rocked Ereshkigal 2679-1573, Yui Yuigahama rumbled past Chtholly Nota Seniorious 2553-2061, Megumi exploded past Mei Misaki 2523-1876, Misaki Shokuhou throttled Mafuyu Kirisu 3047-1467, Chika Fujiwara destroyed Sakura Matou 3485-1397 and Kaori Miyazono defeated Shinobu Kochou 2355-1772.



Kurisu Makise eased past Inori Yuzuriha 2396-1830, Gray scored a 2118-1893 statement win over Yuki Nagato, Mirai Kuriyama defeated Madoka Kaname 2318-1811, Mikasa Ackerman won the closest race of the round, a 2131-2118 nailbiter over Kumiko Oumae, Miku Nakano raced past Sakura Kinomoto 2669-1743, Haruhi Suzumiya prevailed over Zero Two 2139-2094, Mikoto Misaka zapped Kaede Azusagawa 3770-1682, Kamui Kanna defeated Tamako Kitashirakawa 2166-1996, Nagisa Furukawa pumped Cocoa Hoto 2331-1541, Kaguya Shinomiya routed Sora Kasugano 4007-1471, Ruiko Saten defeated Kei Karuizawa 2708-2074 and Alice Zuberg howled past Holo 2418-1597.



Wrapping up Female Division action, Yukino Yukinoshita drubbed Ram 3655-1395, Mitsuha Miyamizu defeated Taiga Aisaka 2311-2187, Homura Akemi won a 2074-1957 barnburner over Yotsuba Nakano, Asuna Yuuki slashed past Shouko Makinohara 3393-1713, Ai Hayasaka defeated Saber 2875-2235 and Isla whipped past Ginko Sora 2261-1796.



In the Male Division, Tomoya Okazaki defeated Shuichi Tsukamoto 2431-1090, Joutarou Kuujou scord the Upset of the Round, a 2139-1704 scalp of Akihito Kanbara, Merlin rolled past Kingu (Enkidu) 2288-1081, Waver Velvet defeated Inuyasha 2081-1745, Yuu Otosaka rocked Hiro 2383-1360, Giyuu Tomioka eased past Nagisa Shiota 1983-1896, Rintarou Okabe defeated Normal 2301-1312 and Saika Totsuka thumped Li Syaoran 2775-1258.



Ainz Ooal Gown won a 1926-1889 thriller over Naruto Uzumaki, Archer dominated Koichi Sakakibara 2599-1323, Taki Tachibana raced past Senkuu Ishigami 2790-1232, Osami Dazai defeated Koyomi Araragi 1907-1722, Eugeo crushed Ray 2481-1225, Conan Edogawa obliterated Izayoi Sakamaki 2564-1362, Ken Kaneki defeated Monkey D. Luffy 1928-1819 and Lancer impaled Mikaela Hyakuya 2412-1421.



Shiro Emiya defeated Nafumi Iwatani 2586-1317, Isaac Foster won a 1878-1833 snoozer over Zen'itsu Agatsuma, Miyuki Shirogane rolled past Taihei Doma, Kusuo Saiki mowed down Masamine Izumi 2065-1924, Eren Yeager bowled past Rentarou Satomi 2370-1253, Yuu Ishigami leveled Tomoya Aki 3355-1132, Takashi Natsume defeated Ryuunosuke Akasaka 2033-1854 and Mochizou Ouji whipped past Shigeo Kageyama 2048-1565.



Wrapping up Male Division action, Sakuta Azusagawa pumped Nishikata 2908-1541, Kaito Kuroba won a 2020-1994 nailbiter over Satoshi Fukube, Edward Elric defeated Seiya Ryuuguuin 2096-1571, Levi leveled Itachi Uchiha 2766-1567, Shouya Ishiga defeated Kyon 1985-1767 and Yato flew past Ikki Kurugane 2137-1373.



In Spring Seasonal action, Kei Shirogane routed Haru Nonaka 3896-709, Miko Iino annihilated Ruri Ichigyou 3361-986, Kyaru defeated Yurine Hanazono 2743-975, Kokkoro raced past Hikari Yagami 2806-1010, Catarina Claes whipped past Arisa Ichigaya 2161-1301, Pecorine mowed down Jashin-chan 2179-1321, Hinata Hyuuga defeated Hime Gotou 2079-1473 and Maria Campbell defeated Yukina Minato 1891-1449.



Match Day 3 of the 2020 International Saimoe League Aquamarine Period is scheduled for August 13, 2020. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.
Glad that I voted for Ikki and Catarina.
Kono Hoshi o Nameru na yo! Image Sankyuu, Hikarin! Image From my secret santa
User avatar
Momento10
Electromaster
Electromaster
Posts: 6103
Joined: Fri May 14, 2010 1:18 am
Badges:
ImageImageImageImage
Worships: Setsumi Sakura
Melon Pan: 88
2020 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2020 Male Favorite: Ishigami Yū
2019 Female Favorite: Tōma Kazusa
2019 Male Favorite: Ayanokōji Kiyotaka
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Sagara Sōsuke
Wish: My definition of peace and tranquility.

Re: 2020 Aquamarine General Discussion Thread

Post by Momento10 » Thu Aug 13, 2020 5:23 am

Is there anyone in Summer Season or Fall Season who is eligible who can defeat either Shirogane Kei or Iino Miko? I feel like they are the odds on favorite for winning the whole daidem tournament
Image
User avatar
IGNITE
Necromancer
Necromancer
Posts: 886
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2016 3:26 am
Worships: Air
Melon Pan: 268

Re: 2020 Aquamarine General Discussion Thread

Post by IGNITE » Thu Aug 13, 2020 7:04 am

Lower Seed > Higher SeedShow
> Aoyama Nanami > Yukinoshita Haruno
> Mikasa Ackerman > Ōmae Kumiko
> Suzumiya Haruhi > Zero Two
> Kanna Kamui > Kitashirakawa Tamako
> Saten Ruiko > Karuizawa Kei
> Miyamizu Mitsuha > Aisaka Taiga
> Hayasaka Ai > Saber
> Merlin > Kingu(Enkidu)
> Ainz Ooal Gown > Uzumaki Naruto
> Ishida Shōya > Kyon

Round 2: 10/60 (16.67%)
Aquamarine: 22/120 (18.33%)
Image
Credit to the pixiv artistsShow
Main Tournament
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Levi6999695623694308
Yukinoshita Yukino326091352165451
Tokisaki Kurumi5911903916154485
Riku Dola667141618024084
Archer6977173316154485
Okabe Rintarō5224903426711
Tōsaka Rin5394878212739740
Ayanokōji Kiyotaka69618131298993
Shiota Nagisa66081447101605488293140699
Takasu Ryūji6225557116154485
Yuigahama Yui6207723511270864
Emiya Kiritsugu7126293116154485
Saber783439088024084
Tomori Nao7632540716601961
Otonashi Yuzuru640692856451805
Kyon674759152165451
Yato774094368024084
Gilgamesh5075250313340232
Isla418097224906112
Eren Yeager794924892053329
Otosaka Yū7291321816154485
Aisaka Taiga7731598216823482
Agatsuma Zenitsu6244937024185901
Ōmae Kumiko418097224906112
Totsuka Saika382853286559742
Shiro6525274716154485
Ōji Mochizō7731598216823482
Akemi Homura681265149790122
Tomioka Giyū50226623 2165451
Kaneki Ken7596108310160
Kochō Shinobu783439088024084
Misaki Mei50353806809485
Kōsaka Reina7731598216823482
Sakata Gintoki74214546 202175
Akabane Karma64981051 16154485
Fukube Satoshi67335608 4127417
Akasaka Ryūnosuke56342769 211515


Toc
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Gokou Ruri761277508024084
Hikigaya Hachiman6341779311270864
Katou Megumi694303588024084
Korosensei418097224906112
Oreki Houtarou592253551511752
Sora743195178024084
User avatar
Ennadai
Zealot
Zealot
Posts: 497
Joined: Mon Dec 25, 2017 4:40 pm
Badges:
Worships: Yukimura Aoi
Melon Pan: 50
Contact:

Re: 2020 Aquamarine General Discussion Thread

Post by Ennadai » Fri Aug 14, 2020 5:00 pm

Aquamarine 2Show
ContestantVFContestantVFVDAbstention
Izumi Sagiri2886Yoshino1826106014.0%
Shirai Kuroko2980Jibril1763121713.4%
Aoyama Nanami2255Yukinoshita Haruno21946118.8%
Emilia3145Sakagami Tomoyo1519162614.9%
Shiro3152Yatogami Tōka1397175517.0%
Takagi2488Kōsaka Reina185463420.7%
Akiyama Mio2679Ereshkigal1573110622.4%
Yuigahama Yui2553Chtholly Nota Seniorious206149215.8%
Megumin2523Misaki Mei187664719.7%
Shokuhō Misaki3047Kirisu Mafuyu1467158017.6%
Fujiwara Chika3485Matō Sakura1397208810.9%
Miyazono Kaori2355Kochō Shinobu177258324.7%
Makise Kurisu2396Yuzuriha Inori183056622.9%
Gray2118Nagato Yuki189322526.8%
Kuriyama Mirai2318Kaname Madoka181150724.6%
Mikasa Ackerman2131Ōmae Kumiko21181322.4%
Nakano Miku2669Kinomoto Sakura174392619.5%
Suzumiya Haruhi2139Zero Two20944522.7%
Misaka Mikoto3770Azusagawa Kaede168220880.5%
Kanna Kamui2166Kitashirakawa Tamako199617024.0%
Furukawa Nagisa2331Hoto Kokoa154179029.3%
Shinomiya Kaguya4007Kasugano Sora147125360.0%
Saten Ruiko2708Karuizawa Kei207463412.7%
Alice Zuberg2418Holo159782126.7%
Yukinoshita Yukino3655Ram139522607.8%
Miyamizu Mitsuha2311Aisaka Taiga218712417.9%
Akemi Homura2074Nakano Yotsuba195911526.4%
Yūki Asuna3393Makinohara Shōko171316806.8%
Hayasaka Ai2875Saber22356406.7%
Isla2261Sora Ginko179646525.9%
Okazaki Tomoya2431Tsukamoto Shūichi1090134135.7%
Kūjō Jōtarō2139Kanbara Akihito170443529.8%
Merlin2288Kingu1081120738.5%
Waver Velvet2081Inuyasha174533630.2%
Otosaka Yū2383Hiro1360102331.7%
Tomioka Giyū1983Shiota Nagisa18968729.2%
Okabe Rintarō2301Norman131298934.0%
Totsuka Saika2775Li Syaoran1258151726.4%
Ainz Ooal Gown1926Uzumaki Naruto18893730.4%
Archer2599Sakakibara Kōichi1323127628.4%
Tachibana Taki2790Ishigami Senkū1232155826.6%
Dazai Osamu1907Araragi Koyomi172218533.8%
Eugeo2481Ray1225125632.3%
Edogawa Conan2564Sakamaki Izayoi1362120228.3%
Kaneki Ken1928Monkey D. Luffy181910931.6%
Lancer2412Hyakuya Mikaela142199130.0%
Emiya Shirō2586Iwatani Naofumi1317126928.8%
Isaac Foster1878Agatsuma Zen'itsu18334532.3%
Shirogane Miyuki3650Doma Taihei1097255313.3%
Saiki Kusuo2065Izumi Masamune192414127.2%
Eren Yeager2370Satomi Rentarō1253111733.9%
Ishigami Yū3335Aki Tomoya1132220318.5%
Natsume Takashi2033Akasaka Ryūnosuke185417929.0%
Ōji Mochizō2048Kageyama Shigeo156548334.0%
Azusagawa Sakuta2908Nishikata1541136718.8%
Kuroba Kaito2020Fukube Satoshi19942626.7%
Edward Elric2096Ryūgūin Seiya157152533.1%
Levi2766Uchiha Itachi1567119920.9%
Ishida Shōya1985Kyon176721831.5%
Yato2137Kurogane Ikki137376435.9%
Shirogane Kei3896Nonaka Haru709318715.9%
Iino Miko3361Ichigyō Ruri986237520.6%
Kyaru2743Hanazono Yurine975176832.1%
Kokkoro2806Yagami Hikari1010179630.3%
Catarina Claes2161Ichigaya Arisa130186036.8%
Pecorine2179Jashin-chan132185836.1%
Hyūga Hinata2079Gotō Hime147360635.2%
Maria Campbell1891Minato Yukina144944239.0%
User avatar
BT Salt
Harem lead
Harem lead
Posts: 191
Joined: Fri May 24, 2019 3:30 am
Badges:
Worships: THE GREAT SALT SHAKER
Melon Pan: 50
2020 Male Favorite: Shirogane Miyuki
2019 Female Favorite: Violet Evergarden
Wish: MY GREATEST WISH IS THE COMPLETE AND UTTER DESTRUCTION OF LIFE AS WE KNOW IT
Location: LAIR OF THE LOTUS (dot ph)
Contact:

Re: 2020 Aquamarine General Discussion Thread

Post by BT Salt » Fri Aug 14, 2020 7:28 pm

Momento10 wrote:
Thu Aug 13, 2020 5:23 am
Is there anyone in Summer Season or Fall Season who is eligible who can defeat either Shirogane Kei or Iino Miko? I feel like they are the odds on favorite for winning the whole daidem tournament
that's to be decided about several months from now. maple/kotoko can challenge whoever wins spring (which imo is most likely going to be iino)
but summer? i can only mention a few who can win that seasonal contest:
-- echidna from re:zero is a potential seasonal winner, but is definitely not going to win the seasonal championship
-- chizuru from rental girlfriend

idk about fall yet. best we can do is to wait.
formerly known as lordzymeth
i bring nothing here but my own BLOOD, TEARS, AND SALT
User avatar
IGNITE
Necromancer
Necromancer
Posts: 886
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2016 3:26 am
Worships: Air
Melon Pan: 268

Re: 2020 Aquamarine General Discussion Thread

Post by IGNITE » Sat Aug 15, 2020 5:03 am

Lower Seed > Higher SeedShow

Round 3: 0/60 (0.00%)
Aquamarine: 22/180 (12.22%)
Well, that's a record.
Round 4 Seeding PreviewShow
Higher Seed CandidateSeeding #Lower Seed CandidateSeeding #
Makise Kurisu
Gray
Kuriyama Mirai
Ōmae Kumiko
Nakano Miku
Zero Two
Misaka Mikoto
Kitashirakawa Tamako
Azusagawa Kaede
Shinomiya Kaguya
Karuizawa Kei
Kasugano Sora
Yukinoshita Yukino
Aisaka Taiga
Ram
Yūki Asuna
Saber
Makinohara Shōko
Shiina Mashiro
Hirasawa Yui
Illyasviel von Einzbern
Sakurajima Mai
Index L. Prohibitorum
Tōru
Takanashi Rikka
Kafū Chino
Tobiichi Origami
Isshiki Iroha
Tomori Nao
Doma Umaru
Eugeo
Edogawa Conan
Kaneki Ken
Lancer
Emiya Shirō
Isaac Foster
Shirogane Miyuki
Saiki Kusuo
Doma Taihei
Ishigami Yū
Natsume Takashi
Aki Tomoya
Azusagawa Sakuta
Kuroba Kaito
Nishikata
Levi
Kyon
Uchiha Itachi
Kamijō Tōma
Arima Kōsei
Satoshi
Togashi Yūta
Takasu Ryūji
Dio Brando
Riku Dola
Gilgamesh
Morishima Hodaka
Kamado Tanjiro
Itsuka Shidō
Hashibira Inosuke
15
18
47
16
17
48
1
32
65
2
31
66
3
30
67
4
29
68
5
28
69
6
27
70
7
26
71
8
25
72
15
18
47
16
17
48
1
32
65
2
31
66
3
30
67
4
29
68
5
28
69
6
27
70
7
26
71
8
25
72
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
Nagato Yuki
Kaname Madoka
Yuzuriha Inori
Kinomoto Sakura
Suzumiya Haruhi
Mikasa Ackerman
Kanna Kamui
Furukawa Nagisa
Hoto Kokoa
Saten Ruiko
Alice Zuberg
Holo
Miyamizu Mitsuha
Akemi Homura
Nakano Yotsuba
Hayasaka Ai
Isla
Sora Ginko
Enterprise
Amano Hina
Nakano Nino
Yoshida Yūko
Schwi Dola
Horikita Suzune
Koito Yū
Sawamura Spencer Eriri
Honma Meiko
Furuhashi Fumino
Haibara Ai
Aragaki Ayase
Sakamaki Izayoi
Monkey D. Luffy
Ray
Iwatani Naofumi
Agatsuma Zen'itsu
Hyakuya Mikaela
Izumi Masamune
Eren Yeager
Satomi Rentarō
Akasaka Ryūnosuke
Ōji Mochizō
Kageyama Shigeo
Fukube Satoshi
Edward Elric
Ryūgūin Seiya
Ishida Shōya
Yato
Kurogane Ikki
Nakahara Chūya
Saitama
Karna
Nanase Haruka
Emiya Kiritsugu
Bell Cranel
Ōma Shū
Satō Kazuma
Sesshōmaru
Akabane Karma
Kasugano Haruka
Kuzuryū Yaichi
79
50
82
80
49
81
64
33
96
63
34
95
62
35
94
61
36
93
60
37
92
59
38
91
58
39
90
57
40
89
79
50
82
80
49
81
64
33
96
63
34
95
62
35
94
61
36
93
60
37
92
59
38
91
58
39
90
57
40
89
Image
Credit to the pixiv artistsShow
Main Tournament
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Levi6999695623694308
Yukinoshita Yukino326091352165451
Tokisaki Kurumi5911903916154485
Riku Dola667141618024084
Archer6977173316154485
Okabe Rintarō5224903426711
Tōsaka Rin5394878212739740
Ayanokōji Kiyotaka69618131298993
Shiota Nagisa66081447101605488293140699
Takasu Ryūji6225557116154485
Yuigahama Yui6207723511270864
Emiya Kiritsugu7126293116154485
Saber783439088024084
Tomori Nao7632540716601961
Otonashi Yuzuru640692856451805
Kyon674759152165451
Yato774094368024084
Gilgamesh5075250313340232
Isla418097224906112
Eren Yeager794924892053329
Otosaka Yū7291321816154485
Aisaka Taiga7731598216823482
Agatsuma Zenitsu6244937024185901
Ōmae Kumiko418097224906112
Totsuka Saika382853286559742
Shiro6525274716154485
Ōji Mochizō7731598216823482
Akemi Homura681265149790122
Tomioka Giyū50226623 2165451
Kaneki Ken7596108310160
Kochō Shinobu783439088024084
Misaki Mei50353806809485
Kōsaka Reina7731598216823482
Sakata Gintoki74214546 202175
Akabane Karma64981051 16154485
Fukube Satoshi67335608 4127417
Akasaka Ryūnosuke56342769 211515


Toc
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Gokou Ruri761277508024084
Hikigaya Hachiman6341779311270864
Katou Megumi694303588024084
Korosensei418097224906112
Oreki Houtarou592253551511752
Sora743195178024084
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16294
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2020 Female Favorite: Aisaka Taiga
2020 Male Favorite: Agatsuma Zen'itsu
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Wish: An awesome 2020 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: 2020 Aquamarine General Discussion Thread

Post by Hachiko » Sun Aug 16, 2020 4:15 am

NewsShow
ISML 2020: Aqumarine 3 Roundup

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue
August 15, 2020

Match Day 3 of the 2020 International Saimoe League Aquamarine Period took place. In the Female Division, Mashiro Shiina routed Illyasviel von Einzbern 3838-1481, Yui Hirasawa clobbered Enterprise 3099-1335, Hima Amano stormed past Nino Nakano 3304-1561, Mai Sakurajima pounded Tooru 3252-2052, Index Prohibitorum eased past Yuuko Yoshida 3543-1400, Schwi Dola slammed Suzune Horikita 3106-1796, Rikka Takanashi rocked Origami Tobiiichi 13407-1906, Chino Kafuu trounced Yuu Koito 3123-1236, Eriri Spencer Sawamura defeated Meiko Honma 2632-2035 and Iroha Isshiki whipped past Umaru Doma 3134-1897.

Nao Tomori defeated Fumino Furuhashi 2953-1469, Ai Haibara leveled Ayase Aragaki 2907-1861, Kurumi Tokisaki shot down Shino Asada 3653-1503, Utaha Kasumigaoka dominated Kazusa Touma 3030-1697, Nezuko Kamado slayed Isuzu Sento 2472-1990, Rin Tohsaka crushed Aqua 3420-1701, Shouko Nishimiya grounded Ishtar 3640-1637, Azusa Nakano romped past Chiyo Sakura 2739-1680, Sagiri Izumi flew past Jibril 3373-2016 and Kuroko Shirai defeated Nanami Aoyama 2847-2207.

Wrapping up Female Division play, Haruno Yukinoshita delivered the Upset of the Round, a 2651-2087 scalp of Yoshino, Emilia rolled past Tohka Yatogami 3306-1658, Shiro slammed Reina Kousaka 3116-1925, Takagi defeated Tomoyo Sakagami 2390-2063, Mio Akiyama rocked Chtholly Nota Seniorious 2746-2110, Yui Yuigahama prevailed over Mei Misaki 3065-2097, Megumin exploded pasty Ereshkigal 2561-1917, Misaki Shoukuhou eased past Sakura Matou 3239-1596, Chika Fujiwara routed Shinobu Kochou 4058-1318 and Kaori Miyazono drubbed Mafuyu Kirisuy 3140-1471.

In the Male Division, Touma Kamijou broke Satoshi 3140-1471, Kousei Arima defeated Chuuya Nakahara 2563-1307, Saitama punched Karna 2593-1492, Yuuta Togashi eased past Dio Brando 2966-1565, Ryuuji Takasu roared past Haruka Nanase 2313-1529, Kiritsugu Emiya shot down Bell Cranel 2347-1624, Riku Dola rocked Hodaka Morishima 3151-1578, Gilgamesh impales Shuu Ouma 2384-1578, Kazuma Satou powered past Sesshoumaru 2375-1624 and Tanjiro Kamado routed Inosuke Hashibara 2963-962.

Shidou Itsuka defeated Karma Akabane 2291-1645, Haruka Kasugano cruised past Yaichi Kuzuryuu 2649-1471, Kiyotaka Ayanokouji took down Sasuke Uchiha 2823-1675, Sorata Kanda mowed down Gintoki Sakata 2698-1654, Joseph Joestar defeated Fuutarou Uesugi 2134-1740, Subaru Natsuki drove past Giovanna Giorno 2907-1518, Lelouch Lamperouge feasted on Willem Kmetsch 2160-1955, Yuzuru Otonashi shot down Souma Yukihira 2158-1710, Tomoya Okazaki defeated Akihito Kanbara 2392-1557 and Joutarou Kuujou got past Kingu (Enkidu) 2162-1951.

Wrapping up Male Division play, Merlin defeated Shuuichi Tsukamoto 2453, Waver Velvet flatlined Hiro 2201-1919, Yuu Otosaka dominated Nagisa Shiota 2436, Giyuu Tomioka defeated Inuyasha 2186-1740, Rintarou Okabe drove past Li Syaoran 2619-1456, Saika Totsuka stomped on Ainz Ooal Gown 2574-1718, Naruto Uzumaki drove past Norman 2362-1525, Archer stormed past Senkuu Ishigami 2780-1365, Taki Tachibana drubbed Koyomi Araragi 2985-1456 and Osamu Dazai drilled Koichi Sakakibara 2334-1275.

Tournament of Champions action also got underway. Saimor Prime Minister Violet Evergarden defeated Kanade Tachibana 3523-1858, Rem defeated Ruri Gokou 3054-1833, Megumi Katou prevailed over Kotori Itsuka 2630-2337, Eru Chitanda burned Shana 3459-1621, Kazuto Kirigaya won the closest race of the round, a 2425-2388 barnburner over Deputy Saimoe Prime Minister Rimuru Tempest, Houtarou Oreki defeated Hachiman Hikigaya 2729-2431, Korosensei got past Hideyoshi Kinoshita 2296-1721 and Sora won a 2606-2511 thriller over Accelerator.

Match Day 4 of the 2020 International Saimoe League Aquamarine Period is scheduled for August 16, 2020. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.
User avatar
Ennadai
Zealot
Zealot
Posts: 497
Joined: Mon Dec 25, 2017 4:40 pm
Badges:
Worships: Yukimura Aoi
Melon Pan: 50
Contact:

Re: 2020 Aquamarine General Discussion Thread

Post by Ennadai » Sun Aug 16, 2020 5:00 pm

Aquamarine 3Show
ContestantVFContestantVFVDAbstention
Shiina Mashiro3838Illyasviel von Einzbern1481235710.5%
Hirasawa Yui3099Enterprise1335176425.4%
Amano Hina3304Nakano Nino1561174318.1%
Sakurajima Mai3252Tōru2052120010.7%
Index L. Prohibitorum3543Yoshida Yūko1400214316.8%
Schwi Dola3106Horikita Suzune1796131017.5%
Takanashi Rikka3407Tobiichi Origami1906150110.6%
Kafū Chino3123Koito Yū1236188726.6%
Sawamura Spencer Eriri2632Honma Meiko203559721.4%
Isshiki Iroha3134Doma Umaru1897123715.3%
Tomori Nao2953Furuhashi Fumino1469148425.6%
Haibara Ai2907Aragaki Ayase1861104619.7%
Tokisaki Kurumi3653Asada Shino1503215013.2%
Kasumigaoka Utaha3030Tōma Kazusa1697133320.4%
Kamado Nezuko2472Sento Isuzu199048224.9%
Tōsaka Rin3420Aqua1701171913.8%
Nishimiya Shōko3640Ishtar1637200311.2%
Nakano Azusa2739Sakura Chiyo1680105925.6%
Izumi Sagiri3373Jibril201613579.3%
Shirai Kuroko2847Aoyama Nanami220764014.9%
Yukinoshita Haruno2651Yoshino208756420.2%
Emilia3306Yatogami Tōka1658164816.4%
Shiro3116Kōsaka Reina1925119115.1%
Takagi2390Sakagami Tomoyo206332725.0%
Akiyama Mio2746Chtholly Nota Seniorious211063618.2%
Yuigahama Yui3065Misaki Mei209796813.1%
Megumin2561Ereshkigal191764424.6%
Shokuhō Misaki3239Matō Sakura1596164318.6%
Fujiwara Chika4058Kochō Shinobu131827409.5%
Miyazono Kaori2571Kirisu Mafuyu166790428.7%
Kamijō Tōma3140Satoshi1471166922.4%
Arima Kōsei2563Nakahara Chūya1307125634.8%
Saitama2593Karna1492110131.2%
Togashi Yūta2966Dio Brando1565140123.7%
Takasu Ryūji2313Nanase Haruka152978435.3%
Emiya Kiritsugu2347Bell Cranel162472333.1%
Riku Dola3151Morishima Hodaka1578157320.4%
Gilgamesh2384Ōma Shū157880633.3%
Satō Kazuma2375Sesshōmaru162475132.7%
Kamado Tanjiro2963Hashibira Inosuke962200133.9%
Itsuka Shidō2291Akabane Karma164564633.7%
Kasugano Haruka2649Kuzuryū Yaichi1471117830.6%
Ayanokōji Kiyotaka2823Uchiha Sasuke1675114824.3%
Kanda Sorata2698Sakata Gintoki1654104426.7%
Joseph Joestar2134Uesugi Fūtarō174039434.8%
Natsuki Subaru2907Giorno Giovanna1518138925.5%
Lelouch Lamperouge2160Willem Kmetsch195520530.7%
Otonashi Yuzuru2158Yukihira Sōma171044834.9%
Okazaki Tomoya2393Kanbara Akihito155783633.5%
Kūjō Jōtarō2162Kingu195121130.8%
Merlin2453Tsukamoto Shūichi154690732.7%
Waver Velvet2201Hiro191928230.6%
Otosaka Yū2436Shiota Nagisa156387332.7%
Tomioka Giyū2186Inuyasha174044633.9%
Okabe Rintarō2619Li Syaoran1456116331.4%
Totsuka Saika2574Ainz Ooal Gown171885627.7%
Uzumaki Naruto2362Norman152583734.6%
Archer2780Ishigami Senkū1365141530.2%
Tachibana Taki2985Araragi Koyomi1456152925.2%
Dazai Osamu2334Sakakibara Kōichi1275105939.2%
Violet Evergarden3523Tachibana Kanade185816659.4%
Rem3054Gokō Ruri1833122117.7%
Katō Megumi2630Itsuka Kotori233729316.4%
Chitanda Eru3459Shana1621183814.5%
Kirigaya Kazuto2425Rimuru Tempest23883719.0%
Oreki Hōtarō2729Hikigaya Hachiman243129813.1%
Korosensei2296Kinoshita Hideyoshi172157532.4%
Sora2606Accelerator25119513.9%
User avatar
IGNITE
Necromancer
Necromancer
Posts: 886
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2016 3:26 am
Worships: Air
Melon Pan: 268

Re: 2020 Aquamarine General Discussion Thread

Post by IGNITE » Tue Aug 18, 2020 11:16 pm

Lower Seed > Higher SeedShow
> Kaname Madoka > Gray
> Amano Hina > Hirasawa Yui
> Sawamura Spencer Eriri > Kafū Chino
> Honma Meiko > Tobiichi Origami
> Eren Yeager > Saiki Kusuo
> Saitama > Arima Kōsei
> Emiya Kiritsugu > Takasu Ryūji
> Satō Kazuma > Gilgamesh
> Kuzuryū Yaichi > Hashibira Inosuke

Round 4: 9/60 (15.00%)
Aquamarine: 31/240 (12.92%)
Round 5 Seeding PreviewShow
Higher Seed CandidateSeeding #Lower Seed CandidateSeeding #
Tokisaki Kurumi
Kasumigaoka Utaha
Asada Shino
Tōsaka Rin
Nishimiya Shōko
Aqua
Izumi Sagiri
Shirai Kuroko
Jibril
Emilia
Shiro
Yatogami Tōka
Akiyama Mio
Yuigahama Yui
Chtholly Nota Seniorious
Shokuhō Misaki
Fujiwara Chika
Matō Sakura
Makise Kurisu
Gray
Nagato Yuki
Ōmae Kumiko
Nakano Miku
Kinomoto Sakura
Misaka Mikoto
Kitashirakawa Tamako
Kanna Kamui
Shinomiya Kaguya
Karuizawa Kei
Saten Ruiko
Ayanokōji Kiyotaka
Kanda Sorata
Uchiha Sasuke
Natsuki Subaru
Lelouch Lamperouge
Giorno Giovanna
Okazaki Tomoya
Kūjō Jōtarō
Kanbara Akihito
Waver Velvet
Otosaka Yū
Hiro
Okabe Rintarō
Totsuka Saika
Li Syaoran
Archer
Tachibana Taki
Ishigami Senkū
Eugeo
Edogawa Conan
Sakamaki Izayoi
Lancer
Emiya Shirō
Iwatani Naofumi
Shirogane Miyuki
Saiki Kusuo
Izumi Masamune
Ishigami Yū
Natsume Takashi
Akasaka Ryūnosuke
9
24
73
10
23
74
11
22
75
12
21
76
13
20
77
14
19
78
15
18
79
16
17
80
1
32
64
2
31
63
9
24
73
10
23
74
11
22
75
12
21
76
13
20
77
14
19
78
15
18
79
16
17
80
1
32
64
2
31
63
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
Tōma Kazusa
Kamado Nezuko
Sento Isuzu
Ishtar
Nakano Azusa
Sakura Chiyo
Aoyama Nanami
Yukinoshita Haruno
Yoshino
Kōsaka Reina
Takagi
Sakagami Tomoyo
Misaki Mei
Megumin
Ereshkigal
Kochō Shinobu
Miyazono Kaori
Kirisu Mafuyu
Kaname Madoka
Kuriyama Mirai
Yuzuriha Inori
Suzumiya Haruhi
Zero Two
Mikasa Ackerman
Furukawa Nagisa
Hoto Kokoa
Azusagawa Kaede
Alice Zuberg
Holo
Kasugano Sora
Sakata Gintoki
Joseph Joestar
Uesugi Fūtarō
Willem Kmetsch
Otonashi Yuzuru
Yukihira Sōma
Enkidu
Merlin
Tsukamoto Shūichi
Shiota Nagisa
Tomioka Giyū
Inuyasha
Ainz Ooal Gown
Uzumaki Naruto
Norman
Araragi Koyomi
Dazai Osamu
Sakakibara Kōichi
Monkey D. Luffy
Kaneki Ken
Ray
Agatsuma Zen'itsu
Isaac Foster
Hyakuya Mikaela
Eren Yeager
Satomi Rentarō
Doma Taihei
Ōji Mochizō
Kageyama Shigeo
Aki Tomoya
56
41
88
55
42
87
54
43
86
53
44
85
52
45
84
51
46
83
50
47
82
49
48
81
33
96
65
34
95
66
56
41
88
55
42
87
54
43
86
53
44
85
52
45
84
51
46
83
50
47
82
49
48
81
33
96
65
34
95
66
Image
Credit to the pixiv artistsShow
Main Tournament
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Levi6999695623694308
Yukinoshita Yukino326091352165451
Tokisaki Kurumi5911903916154485
Riku Dola667141618024084
Archer6977173316154485
Okabe Rintarō5224903426711
Tōsaka Rin5394878212739740
Ayanokōji Kiyotaka69618131298993
Shiota Nagisa66081447101605488293140699
Takasu Ryūji6225557116154485
Yuigahama Yui6207723511270864
Emiya Kiritsugu7126293116154485
Saber783439088024084
Tomori Nao7632540716601961
Otonashi Yuzuru640692856451805
Kyon674759152165451
Yato774094368024084
Gilgamesh5075250313340232
Isla418097224906112
Eren Yeager794924892053329
Otosaka Yū7291321816154485
Aisaka Taiga7731598216823482
Agatsuma Zenitsu6244937024185901
Ōmae Kumiko418097224906112
Totsuka Saika382853286559742
Shiro6525274716154485
Ōji Mochizō7731598216823482
Akemi Homura681265149790122
Tomioka Giyū50226623 2165451
Kaneki Ken7596108310160
Kochō Shinobu783439088024084
Misaki Mei50353806809485
Kōsaka Reina7731598216823482
Sakata Gintoki74214546 202175
Akabane Karma64981051 16154485
Fukube Satoshi67335608 4127417
Akasaka Ryūnosuke56342769 211515


Toc
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Gokou Ruri761277508024084
Hikigaya Hachiman6341779311270864
Katou Megumi694303588024084
Korosensei418097224906112
Oreki Houtarou592253551511752
Sora743195178024084
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16294
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2020 Female Favorite: Aisaka Taiga
2020 Male Favorite: Agatsuma Zen'itsu
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Wish: An awesome 2020 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: 2020 Aquamarine General Discussion Thread

Post by Hachiko » Wed Aug 19, 2020 4:05 am

NewsShow
ISML 2020: Madoka Kaname With A Stunner

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam On Baltic Avenue
August 18, 2020

Match Day 4 of the 2020 International Saimoe League Aquamarine Period took place. In the Female Division, Kurisu Makise defeated Yuki Nagato 2782-2044, Madoka Kaname scored the Upset of the Roung, a 2320-2299 scalp of Gray, Mirai Kuriyama defeated Inori Yuzuriha 2479-2194, Kumiko Oumae pounded Sakura Kinomoto 2853-2174, Miku Nakano stonewalled Haruhi Suzumiya 2809-2466, Zero Two prevailed over Mikasa Ackerman 2469-2388, Mikoto Misaka routed Kamui Kanna 4249-2422, Tamako Kitashirakawa defeated Nagisa Furukawa 2432-2177, Kaede Azusagawa eased past Cocoa Hoto 2843-1742 and Kaguya Shinomiya whipped past Ruiko Saten 3964-2863.

Kei Karuizawa won a 2523-2483 barnburner over Alice Zuberg, Sora Kasugano flattened Holo 2904-1824, Yukino Yukinoshita clobbered Mitsuha Miyamizu 3733-2588, Taiga Aisaka roared past Homura Akemi 2972-2017, Ram rammed Yotsuba Nakano 3042-1800, Asuna Yuuki slashed past Ai Hayasaka 4021-2585, Saber got off the schneid against Isla 2894-2275, Shouko Makinohara defeated Ginko Sora 2500-2194, Mashiro Shiina leveled Enterprise 4117-1355 and Hina Amano powered past Yui Hirasawa 3060-2588.

Wrapping up Female Division action, Illyasviel von Einzbern defeated Nino Nakano 2826-2112, Mai Sakurajima romped past Yuuko Yoshida 3767-1698, Index L. Prohibitorum dominated Schwi Dola 3291-2724, Tooru roared past Suzune Horikita 2795-2405, Rikka Takanashi dismantled Yuu Koito 4276-1175, Eriri Spencer Sawamura won a 2544-2520 thriller over Chino Kafuu, Meiko Honma defeated Origami Tobiichi 2615-2272, Iroha Isshiki cruised past Fumino Furuhashi 3485-1783, Nao Tomori defeated Ai Haibara 3128-2802 and Umaru Doma eased past Ayase Aragaki 2686-2055.

In the Male Division, Eugeo pounded Izayoi Sakamaki 2544-1518, Conan Edogawa hammered Monkey D. Luffy 2887-1705, Ken Kaneki slaughtered Ray 2425-1402, Lancer impaled Naofumi Iwatami 2591-1678, Shiro Emiya stonewalled Zen'itsu Agatsuma 2833-1766, Isaac Foster defeated Mikaela Hyakuya 2007-1616, Miyuki Shirogane throttled Masamune Izumi 3301-1820, Eren Yeager eded Kusuo Saiki 2231-2085, Taihei Doma stunned Rentarou Satomi 2106-1729 and Yuu Ishigami raced pat Ryuunosuke Akasaka 3301-1766.

Takashi Natsume defeated Mochizou Ouji 2445-1718, Tomoya Aki mowed down Shigeo Kageyama 2235-1752, Sakuta Azusagawa dominated Satoshi Fukube 3087-1715, Kaito Kuroba defeated Edward Elric 2347-2201, Nishikata won a 2007-1960 snoozer over Seiya Ryuuguuin, Levi leveled Shouya Ishida 3101-1861, Kyon flew past Yato 2089-2004, Itachi Uchiha dominated Ikki Kurugane 2530-1589, Touma Kamijou broke Chuuya Nakahara 3858-1216 and Saitama punched Kousei Arima 2663-2065.

Wrapping up Male Division action, Satoshi defeated Karna 2201-1898, Yuuta Togashi crushed Haruka Nanase 3386-923, Kiritsugu Emiya shot down Ryuuji Takasu 2445-2007, Dio Brando defeated Bell Cranel, Riku Dola rocked Shuu Ouma 2962-1389, Kazuma Satou impaled Gilgamesh 2425-2163, Hodaka Morishima got off the schneid over Sesshoumaru 2214-1841, Tanjiro Kamado rolled past Karma Akabane 2646-1898, Shidou Itsuka eased past Haruka Kasugano 2245-1953 and Yaichi Kuzuryuu prevailed over Inosuke Hashibara 2075-1987.

In Tournament of Champions Round Robin action, Kanade Tachibana won the closest race of the roung, a 2853-2843 thriller over Rem, Violet Evergarden whipped past Ruri Gokou 4052-2119, Kotori Itsuka blazed past Shana 2989-2279, Eru Chitanda defeated Megumi Katou 3312-2540, Hachiman Hikigaya rebounded with a 3040-2445 statement win over Kazuto Kirigaya, Houtarou Oreki drubbed Rimuru Tempest 3597-2258, Sora slammed Hideyoshi Kinoshita 3264-1552 and Accelerator accelerated past Korosensei 3410-2214.

Match Day 5 of the 2020 International Saimoe League Aquamarine Period is scheduled for 19 August 2020. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.
Post Reply