2017 Topaz General Discussions Thread

User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
Posts: 8839
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 8:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2020 Female Favorite: Holo
2020 Male Favorite: Natsume Takashi
2019 Female Favorite: Akemi Homura
2019 Male Favorite: Arima Kōsei
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.

2017 Topaz General Discussions Thread

Post by maglor » Fri May 19, 2017 4:34 am

This thread is for discussing upcoming matches. There isn't strict limit on what can be posted as long as it is somewhat related to upcoming and potential matches in the future, except for very negative comments/posts about almost anything. Also please refrain from posting too much support materials for a character. A little bit of support post can be tolerated, but any post, that for some reason is deemed to be, or have become, too excessive may be deleted without warning.
Image
User avatar
IGNITE
Valkyrur
Valkyrur
Posts: 927
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2016 3:26 am
Worships: Air
Melon Pan: 268

Re: 2017 Topaz General Discussions Thread

Post by IGNITE » Wed May 24, 2017 8:55 am

138 down to 113Show
Accel World
Akagami no Shirayukihime
Amagi Brilliant Park
Angel Beats!
Ansatsu Kyōshitsu
Ao no Exorcist
Black Bullet
Boku Dake ga Inai Machi
Boku no Hero Academia
Bungō Stray Dogs
Cardcaptor Sakura
Charlotte
Chūnibyō demo Koi ga Shitai!
CLANNAD
Code Geass
Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation
Danganronpa 3: The End of Kibougamine Gakuen - Zetsubou-hen
DanMachi
DARKER THAN BLACK
Date A Live
Death Note
Detective Conan
Durarara!!
Fate/stay night
Fate/Zero
Fullmetal Alchemist
Gakusen Toshi Asterisk
GATE
Gekkan Shōjo Nozaki-kun
Getsuyōbi no Tawawa
Gintama
Girlish Number
Gochūmon wa Usagi Desu ka?
GOSICK
Grisaia no Kajitsu
Guilty Crown
Hai to Gensō no Grimgar
Haikyū!!
Hataraku Maō-sama!
Hayate no Gotoku!
Hentai Ōji to Warawanai Neko.
Hibike! Euphonium
Hidan no Aria
Himōto! Umaru-chan
Hunter × Hunter
Inu × Boku SS
Kaichō wa Maid-sama!
Kami Nomi zo Shiru Sekai
Kimi no Na wa
K-ON!
KonoBiju
KonoSuba
Kore wa Zombie Desu ka?
Kuroko no Basket
Kyōkai no Kanata
Little Busters!
Log Horizon
Love Live!
Love Live! Sunshine!!
Lucky ☆ Star
Mahōka Kōkō no Rettōsei
Mirai Nikki
Mondaiji
Bakemonogatari
Mushishi
Nagi no Asukara
Natsume Yūjinchō
NEW GAME!
Nisekoi
No Game No Life
Non Non Biyori
Noragami
ONE PIECE
One-Punch Man
Ore no Imōto
OreGairu
OreGairu. Zoku
Overlord
Plastic Memories
PSYCHO-PASS
Puella Magi Madoka ☆ Magica
Rakudai Kishi no Cavalry
Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu
ReLIFE
Rewrite
Rokka no Yūsha
Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata
Saiki Kusuo no Ψ Nan
Sakamoto Desu Ga?
Sakura-sō no Pet na Kanojo
Seirei Tsukai no Blade Dance
Shakugan no Shana
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso
Shingeki no Kyojin
Shokugeki no Sōma
Spice and Wolf
Steins;Gate
Strike the Blood
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu
Sword Art Online
Sword Art Online II
Tales of Zestiria the X
Tanaka-kun wa Itsumo Kedaruge
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
To LOVE-Ru
To LOVE-Ru OVA
Toaru Majutsu no Index
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun S
Toradora!
Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo
Yosuga no Sora
Yuri!!! on ICE
Zero no Tsukaima
Image
Credit to the pixiv artistsShow
Main Tournament
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Levi6999695623694308
Yukinoshita Yukino326091352165451
Tokisaki Kurumi5911903916154485
Riku Dola667141618024084
Archer6977173316154485
Okabe Rintarō5224903426711
Tōsaka Rin5394878212739740
Ayanokōji Kiyotaka69618131298993
Shiota Nagisa66081447101605488293140699
Takasu Ryūji6225557116154485
Yuigahama Yui6207723511270864
Emiya Kiritsugu7126293116154485
Saber783439088024084
Tomori Nao7632540716601961
Otonashi Yuzuru640692856451805
Kyon674759152165451
Yato774094368024084
Gilgamesh5075250313340232
Isla418097224906112
Eren Yeager794924892053329
Otosaka Yū7291321816154485
Aisaka Taiga7731598216823482
Agatsuma Zenitsu6244937024185901
Ōmae Kumiko418097224906112
Totsuka Saika382853286559742
Shiro6525274716154485
Ōji Mochizō7731598216823482
Akemi Homura681265149790122
Tomioka Giyū50226623 2165451
Kaneki Ken7596108310160
Kochō Shinobu783439088024084
Misaki Mei50353806809485
Kōsaka Reina7731598216823482
Sakata Gintoki74214546 202175
Akabane Karma64981051 16154485
Fukube Satoshi67335608 4127417
Akasaka Ryūnosuke56342769 211515


Toc
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Gokou Ruri761277508024084
Hikigaya Hachiman6341779311270864
Katou Megumi694303588024084
Korosensei418097224906112
Oreki Houtarou592253551511752
Sora743195178024084
User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
Posts: 8839
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 8:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2020 Female Favorite: Holo
2020 Male Favorite: Natsume Takashi
2019 Female Favorite: Akemi Homura
2019 Male Favorite: Arima Kōsei
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.

Re: 2017 Topaz General Discussions Thread

Post by maglor » Wed May 24, 2017 5:53 pm

So any guess for Topaz necklace probabilities ?
Image
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 2973
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Nero Claudius
Melon Pan: 120
2020 Female Favorite: Nero Claudius
2020 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2019 Male Favorite: Araragi Koyomi
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
Wish: Anime girls to take over the world
Location: France

Re: 2017 Topaz General Discussions Thread

Post by Chibasa » Wed May 24, 2017 7:17 pm

Topaz always belongs to Mashiron.
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
ezethan97
Season faery
Season faery
Posts: 95
Joined: Fri Mar 24, 2017 11:57 pm
Worships: Megumin
Melon Pan: 50

Re: 2017 Topaz General Discussions Thread

Post by ezethan97 » Wed May 24, 2017 7:59 pm

What are the groups for Topaz?
Image
User avatar
~Baumkuchen-kun~
Harem lead
Harem lead
Posts: 194
Joined: Wed Jul 01, 2015 1:33 am
Badges:
Image
Melon Pan: 57
Wish: The best for all characters and to continue to see Sakurasou and No Game No Life as a growing community

Re: 2017 Topaz General Discussions Thread

Post by ~Baumkuchen-kun~ » Wed May 24, 2017 8:44 pm

Chibasa wrote:Topaz always belongs to Mashiron.
ALL HAIL LORD MASHIRO
(she eats Baumkuchen :3 )
#GiveMashiroWhatSheDeserves
ImageImageImage
User avatar
progheal
Pokémon trainer
Pokémon trainer
Posts: 23
Joined: Thu Mar 10, 2011 5:41 am
Worships: Fujisaki Chihiro
Melon Pan: 50
2018 Female Favorite: Suzumiya Haruhi
2018 Male Favorite: Satō Kazuma

Re: 2017 Topaz General Discussions Thread

Post by progheal » Thu May 25, 2017 10:32 pm

ezethan97 wrote:What are the groups for Topaz?
From the published Topaz 1 Preview, looks like the groups are determined by sorting everyone's CVP, then arrange them in S shape, and finally with some minor tweaks to avoid two person to meet again. How exactly they are tweaked is beyond my grasp (eg. How is Okazaki Tomoya who is supposed to be in Male Group 7 ends up in Male Group 5 without neighbors having a conflict...)
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 2973
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Nero Claudius
Melon Pan: 120
2020 Female Favorite: Nero Claudius
2020 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2019 Male Favorite: Araragi Koyomi
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
Wish: Anime girls to take over the world
Location: France

Re: 2017 Topaz General Discussions Thread

Post by Chibasa » Fri May 26, 2017 12:10 am

Females
Group 1Show
Image Image Image Image Image Image
    Shiina Mashiro    |   Suzukaze Aoba   | Kasumigaoka Utaha |   Shokuhō Misaki  |   Takimoto Hifumi   |      Gasai Yuno
Group 2Show
Image Image Image Image Image Image
           Emilia          |   Aoyama Nanami   |    Nakano Azusa     |     Kirigiri Kyōko    |       Sento Isuzu      |   Shiodome Miuna
Group 3Show
Image Image Image Image Image Image
        Megumin        |            Ram            |      Nagato Yuki     |      Konno Yuuki      |      Yazawa Nico     |      Kanbe Kotori
Group 4Show
Image Image Image Image Image Image
            Rem           |    Yuigahama Yui    |    Yatogami Tōka    |        Beatrice        |Tsutsukakushi Tsukiko|   Hiiragi Kagami
Group 5Show
Image Image Image Image Image Image
Yukinoshita Yukino |     Doma Umaru     |       Kafū Chino      |     Kōsaka Reina     |      Tedeza Rize      |    Kanzaki H. Aria
Group 6Show
Image Image Image Image Image Image
Tokisaki Kurumi
Suzumiya Haruhi
Sawamura Spencer Eriri
Yui-Nyan
Ayase Eli
Watanabe Yō
Group 7Show
Image Image Image Image Image Image
Tomori Nao
Asada Shino
Aragaki Ayase
Eucliwood Hellscythe
Hoto Kokoa
Ōmae Kumiko
Group 8Show
Image Image Image Image Image Image
Saber
Isla
Nishikino Maki
Tachibana Marika
Kōsaka Kirino
Tadokoro Megumi
Group 9Show
Image Image Image Image Image Image
Tōsaka Rin
Isshiki Iroha
Kuriyama Mirai
Momo Belia Deviluke
Darkness
Stella Vermillion
Group 10Show
Image Image Image Image Image Image
Shiro
Sakura Chiyo
Nakamura Yuri
Kirisaki Chitoge
Victorique de Blois
Nakiri Erina
Group 11Show
Image Image Image Image Image Image
Yūki Asuna
Illyasviel Von Einzbern
Holo
Senjōgahara Hitagi
Louise Vallière
Karasuma Chitose
Group 12Show
Image Image Image Image Image Image
Katō Megumi
Kuroyukihime
Shiba Miyuki
Kasugano Sora
Miyauchi Renge
Sakura Kyōko
Group 13Show
Image Image Image Image Image Image
Makise Kurisu
Aqua
Hirasawa Yui
Yuzuriha Inori
Ai-chan
Rory Mercury
Group 14Show
Image Image Image Image Image Image
Aisaka Taiga
Miyamizu Mitsuha
Oshino Shinobu
Konjiki no Yami
Hestia
Shiraishi Urara
Group 15Show
Image Image Image Image Image Image
Yoshino
Takanashi Rikka
Akemi Homura
Miyazono Kaori
Hanekawa Tsubasa
Usami Mizuki
Group 16Show
Image Image Image Image Image Image
Onodera Kosaki
Jibril
C.C.
Furukawa Nagisa
Matō Sakura
Kinomoto Sakura
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
Posts: 8839
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 8:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2020 Female Favorite: Holo
2020 Male Favorite: Natsume Takashi
2019 Female Favorite: Akemi Homura
2019 Male Favorite: Arima Kōsei
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.

Re: 2017 Topaz General Discussions Thread

Post by maglor » Wed May 31, 2017 4:54 am

Wildcard Match Instructions

For each Division, the 20 characters who finished 5th in his or her group has been placed into a single poll. You are to select every character you wish to see advance further into the main tournament. Of the 20 characters in each poll, 16 will advance; the other 4 will be eliminated.
SpoilerShow
This results in 96 characters in each of the two (Male and Female) Divisions. Since most characters will survive, you should not abstain from approving secondary supports in fear that they will win out against your primary supports. You are, however, free to vote as you wish.

The above needs to be modified, and the translations resupplied for the Topaz Necklace match
Image
User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
Posts: 8839
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 8:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2020 Female Favorite: Holo
2020 Male Favorite: Natsume Takashi
2019 Female Favorite: Akemi Homura
2019 Male Favorite: Arima Kōsei
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.

Re: 2017 Topaz General Discussions Thread

Post by maglor » Thu Jun 01, 2017 8:46 pm

Monday vote analysis
Attachments
Monday study.xlsx
(95.98 KiB) Downloaded 97 times
Image
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 2973
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Nero Claudius
Melon Pan: 120
2020 Female Favorite: Nero Claudius
2020 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2019 Male Favorite: Araragi Koyomi
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
Wish: Anime girls to take over the world
Location: France

Re: 2017 Topaz General Discussions Thread

Post by Chibasa » Sun Jun 11, 2017 10:31 am

VF after 2 rounds (for characters not defeated yet)

Asuna 3160 (Illya 2460 | Holo 2114)
Megumin 2856 (Ram 2248)
Kurumi 2763 (Eriri 2242)
Rem 2740 (YuiYui 1998)
Shiro 2717 (Yurippe 2102 | Chiyo 2075)
Mashiro 2654 (Utaha 2240)
Katou 2634 (KYH 2300 | Miyuki 2186)
Emilia 2619 (Nanami 2052)
Yukino 2588 (Chino 2548 | Umaru 2217)
Taiga 2450 (Mitsuha 2256 | Shinobu 1980)
Nao 2442 (Ayase 2178 | Shino 2158)
Saber 2403 (Isla 2158 | Maki 2015)
Rin 2390 (Iroha 2097)
Yoshino 2351 (Rikka 2216)
Aqua 2269 (Kurisu 2267)
Jibril 1953 (Onodera 1794)
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 2973
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Nero Claudius
Melon Pan: 120
2020 Female Favorite: Nero Claudius
2020 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2019 Male Favorite: Araragi Koyomi
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
Wish: Anime girls to take over the world
Location: France

Re: 2017 Topaz General Discussions Thread

Post by Chibasa » Sun Jun 11, 2017 1:46 pm

Potential Seed 1 & 2 for Amethyst after 2 round in Topaz (with Ranking evolution from start of the period)

1 Megumin 11.452 +2
2 Mashiro 11.306 -1
3 Rem 11.288 +1
4 Emilia 11.183 -2
5 Kurumi 10.911 +1
6 Asuna 10.718 +5
7 Yukino 10.619 -2
8 Shiro 10.449 +2
9 Nao 10.383 -2
10 Saber 10.227 -2
11 Rin 10.188 -2
12 Katou 10.034 =

13 Yoshino 9.793 +2
14 Taiga 9.750 =
15 Jibril 9.681 +2
16 Kurisu 9.566 -3
17 Rikka 9.556 +1
18 Onodera 9.465 -2
19 Illyasviel 9.367 +3
20 Mitsuha 9.310 -1
21 Aqua 9.292 -1
22 Kuroyukihime 9.242 -1
23 Isla 9.043 +2
24 Asada Shino 9.024 +2
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
tehyc
[Death by Embracing]
[Death by Embracing]
Posts: 2523
Joined: Wed Jan 01, 2014 1:10 pm
Badges:
ImageImageImageImageImage
Melon Pan: 36
Wish: Stay alive

Re: 2017 Topaz General Discussions Thread

Post by tehyc » Sun Jun 11, 2017 8:48 pm

Here come another tehyc's guess for final rank (without my thought since I'm having finals).
(Feels like most of them is the same as their rank now)
SpoilerShow
Group 1Show
1. Shiina Mashiro
2. Kasumigaoka Utaha
3. Suzukaze Aoba
4. Takimoto Hifumi
5. Shokuhō Misaki
6. Gasai Yuno
Group 2Show
1. Emilia
2. Aoyama Nanami
3. Nakano Azusa
4. Sento Isuzu
5. Kirigiri Kyōko
6. Shiodome Miuna
Group 3 fixedShow
1. Megumin
2. Ram
3. Konno Yūki
4. Nagato Yuki
5. Yazawa Nico
6. Kanbe Kotori
Group 4Show
1. Rem
2. Yuigahama Yui
3. Beatrice
4. Yatogami Tōka
5. Tsutsukakushi Tsukiko
6. Hiiragi Kagami
Group 5Show
1. Yukinoshita Yukino
2. Kafū Chino
3. Doma Umaru
4. Tedeza Rize
5. Kōsaka Reina
6. Kanzaki H. Aria
Group 6Show
1. Tokisaki Kurumi
2. Sawamura Spencer Eriri
3. Yui-Nyan
4. Suzumiya Haruhi
5. Ayase Eli
6. Watanabe Yō
Group 7Show
1. Tomori Nao
2. Aragaki Ayase
3. Asada Shino
4. Eucliwood Hellscythe
5. Hoto Kokoa
6. Ōmae Kumiko
Group 8Show
1. Saber
2. Isla
3. Nishikino Maki
4. Tachibana Marika
5. Kōsaka Kirino
6. Tadokoro Megumi
Group 9Show
1. Tōsaka Rin
2. Isshiki Iroha
3. Momo Belia Deviluke
4. Kuriyama Mirai
5. Darkness
6. Stella Vermillion
Group 10Show
1. Shiro
2. Sakura Chiyo
3. Nakamura Yuri
4. Kirisaki Chitoge
5. Victorique de Blois
6. Nakiri Erina
Group 11Show
1. Yūki Asuna
2. Illyasviel Von Einzbern
3. Holo
4. Senjōgahara Hitagi
5. Karasuma Chitose
6. Louise Vallière
Group 12Show
1. Katō Megumi
2. Kuroyukihime
3. Shiba Miyuki
4. Kasugano Sora
5. Sakura Kyōko
6. Miyauchi Renge
Group 13Show
1. Aqua
2. Makise Kurisu
3. Yuzuriha Inori
4. Ai-chan
5. Hirasawa Yui
6. Rory Mercury
Group 14Show
1. Aisaka Taiga
2. Miyamizu Mitsuha
3. Oshino Shinobu
4. Konjiki No Yami
5. Hestia
6. Shiraishi Urara
Group 15Show
1. Yoshino
2. Takanashi Rikka
3. Miyazono Kaori
4. Hanekawa Tsubasa
5. Akemi Homura
6. Usami Mizuki
Group 16Show
1. Onodera Kosaki
2. Jibril
3. C.C.
4. Furukawa Nagisa
5. Kinomoto Sakura
6. Matō Sakura
Last edited by tehyc on Sun Jun 11, 2017 11:15 pm, edited 1 time in total.
ImageImage
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 2973
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Nero Claudius
Melon Pan: 120
2020 Female Favorite: Nero Claudius
2020 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2019 Male Favorite: Araragi Koyomi
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
Wish: Anime girls to take over the world
Location: France

Re: 2017 Topaz General Discussions Thread

Post by Chibasa » Sun Jun 11, 2017 10:48 pm

Not sure about group 3
Konno Yuuki > Nagato
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
tehyc
[Death by Embracing]
[Death by Embracing]
Posts: 2523
Joined: Wed Jan 01, 2014 1:10 pm
Badges:
ImageImageImageImageImage
Melon Pan: 36
Wish: Stay alive

Re: 2017 Topaz General Discussions Thread

Post by tehyc » Sun Jun 11, 2017 11:14 pm

Chibasa wrote:Not sure about group 3
Konno Yuuki > Nagato
lol I missed 1st match day, fixed
ImageImage
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 2973
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Nero Claudius
Melon Pan: 120
2020 Female Favorite: Nero Claudius
2020 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2019 Male Favorite: Araragi Koyomi
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
Wish: Anime girls to take over the world
Location: France

Re: 2017 Topaz General Discussions Thread

Post by Chibasa » Sun Jun 18, 2017 4:23 am

VF after 3 rounds (for characters not defeated yet)

Asuna 4541 (Illya 3675)
Rem 4294 (Yuigahama 3102)
Kurumi 4201 (Eriri 3383)
Shiro 4080 (Chiyo 3134)
Yukino 3957 (Chino 3787)
Megumin 3947 (Ram 3191)
Katou 3934 (KYH 3350)
Mashiro 3836
Saber 3716 (Isla 3235)
Rin 3712 (Iroha 3249)
Emilia 3701 (Nanami 2956)
Nao 3639 (Shino 3271)
Aqua 3579 (Kurisu 3363)
Taiga 3545 (Mitsuha 3385)
Yoshino 3516 (Rikka 3461)
Jibril 3141 (Onodera 2875)
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 2973
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Nero Claudius
Melon Pan: 120
2020 Female Favorite: Nero Claudius
2020 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2019 Male Favorite: Araragi Koyomi
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
Wish: Anime girls to take over the world
Location: France

Re: 2017 Topaz General Discussions Thread

Post by Chibasa » Sun Jun 18, 2017 5:18 am

Potential seed 1 & 2 after 3 rounds (and progression from last round)

1 Rem 12.957 +2
2 Megumin 12.904 -1
3 Mashiro 12.880 -1
4 Emilia 12.623 =
5 Kurumi 12.456 =
6 Asuna 12.200 =
7 Yukino 12.089 =
8 Shiro 11.912 =
9 Nao 11.668 =
10 Saber 11.637 =
11 Rin 11.607 =
12 Katou 11.429 =

13 Yoshino 11.114 =
14 Jibril 11.028 +1
15 Taiga 10.991 -1
16 Rikka 10.968 +1
17 Kurisu 10.742 -1
18 Aqua 10.698 +3
19 Illya 10.691 =
20 Onodera 10.690 -2
21 Mitsuha 10.590 -1
22 KYH 10.369 =
23 Shino 10.220 +1
24 Iroha 10.217 New!

Ram 10.206
Isla 10.200
Utaha 10.185
Chino 10.063
Chiyo 10.041
Yuigahama 9.970
Nanami 9.939
Eriri 9.893
Tohka 9.817
Azusa 9.753
Umaru 9.697
Ayase

Haruhi 9.638
Nagato 9.477
Aoba 9.462
Yurippe 9.419
Maki 9.417
Miyuki 9.195
Inori 9.151
Mirai 9.133
Holo 9.043
Shinobu 8.877
C.C 8.694
Kaori 8.672

Yami 8.650
Homura 8.600
Konno Yuuki 8.567
Yui 8.564
Tsukiko 8.512
Momo 8.488
Chitoge 8.460
Yui-nyan 8.441
Eucliwood 8.408
Sora 8.385
Nagisa 8.383
Hitagi 8.273

Beatrice 8.272
Rize 8.264
Isuzu 8.247
Marika 8.239
Kokoa 8.192
Nico 8.089
Darkness 8.058
Kirigiri 8.055
Eli 8.021
Hifumi 7.925
Kirino 7.903
Reina 7.875

Hestia 7.788
Misaki 7.746
Kinomoto Sakura 7.599
Renge 7.590
Rory Mercury 7.577
Usami Mizuki 7.572
Matou Sakura 7.554
Victorique 7.506
Hanekawa 7.480
Urara 7.414
Ai-chan 7.389
Louise 7.334

Tadokoro Megumi 7.296
Nakiri Erina 7.232
Stella Vermillion 7.108
Kyouko Sakura 7.058
Karasuma Chitose 6.921
Kanzaki H. Aria 6.911
Hiiragi Kagami 6.617
Oumae Kumiko 6.582
Miuna 6.545
Watanabe You 6.504
Gasai Yuno 6.467
Kanbe Kotori 6.293
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
smartboyhw
[Future Overlord]
[Future Overlord]
Posts: 3260
Joined: Fri May 16, 2014 2:18 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Isshiki Iroha
Melon Pan: 0
2018 Female Favorite: Isshiki Iroha
2018 Male Favorite: Killua Zoldyck
Wish: Shichimiya Satone, Aoyama Nanami and Nakano Azusa to win an ISML prize, Inaba Himeko to win BGC and live in Sakura-sō
Location: Hong Kong, China

Re: 2017 Topaz General Discussions Thread

Post by smartboyhw » Wed Jun 21, 2017 4:03 pm

The opponent of Komeiji Koishi in this round (Topaz 12) is Mystia Lorelei, NOT Koakuma (which was shown in the match preview for most of the break). We hereby spank whoever made this mistake.
ImageImage

Let me teach you something: We humans... Even for 10 minutes... We cannot even wait that long! - Nakamura Yuri, Angel Beats!
User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
Posts: 8839
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 8:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2020 Female Favorite: Holo
2020 Male Favorite: Natsume Takashi
2019 Female Favorite: Akemi Homura
2019 Male Favorite: Arima Kōsei
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.

Re: 2017 Topaz General Discussions Thread

Post by maglor » Sat Jun 24, 2017 2:22 am

Judging from votes she has and trends in voting lately, Shiina Mashiro might need more than 2000 votes today in order to secure her spot in the necklace match. Not enough people realize that today is the 5th and last match of the Topaz period for Mashiro, and that can jeopardize her chance to get a shot at the unprecedented 4th Topaz necklace.
Image
User avatar
Lulu
[Blame maglor]
[Blame maglor]
Posts: 1149
Joined: Mon Sep 29, 2014 4:37 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Kanojo
Melon Pan: 26
2018 Female Favorite: Kanna Kamui
2018 Male Favorite: Dazai Osamu
Location: Laniakea

Re: 2017 Topaz General Discussions Thread

Post by Lulu » Sat Jun 24, 2017 2:28 am

maglor wrote:Judging from votes she has and trends in voting lately, Shiina Mashiro might need more than 2000 votes today in order to secure her spot in the necklace match. Not enough people realize that today is the 5th and last match of the Topaz period for Mashiro, and that can jeopardize her chance to get a shot at the unprecedented 4th Topaz necklace.
:Mitsuha:
Post Reply