RESULTS: 2017 Topaz 15

User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
Posts: 8870
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 8:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2020 Female Favorite: Holo
2020 Male Favorite: Natsume Takashi
2019 Female Favorite: Akemi Homura
2019 Male Favorite: Arima Kōsei
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.

RESULTS: 2017 Topaz 15

Post by maglor » Fri Jun 30, 2017 3:31 am

Well, this music might be appropriate




Bit late, so feel free to launch your guesses and hopes.
Image
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 3018
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Nero Claudius
Melon Pan: 120
2020 Female Favorite: Nero Claudius
2020 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2019 Male Favorite: Araragi Koyomi
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
Wish: Anime girls to take over the world
Location: France

Re: RESULTS: 2017 Topaz 15

Post by Chibasa » Fri Jun 30, 2017 4:00 am

AvatarNameVFVDGroup
Saber11735118
Tohsaka Rin11324579
Archer10534876
Shiro103224810
Illyasviel Von Einzbern10328211
Senjougahara Hitagi101846411
Holo100041211
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
smartboyhw
[Future Overlord]
[Future Overlord]
Posts: 3260
Joined: Fri May 16, 2014 2:18 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Isshiki Iroha
Melon Pan: 0
2018 Female Favorite: Isshiki Iroha
2018 Male Favorite: Killua Zoldyck
Wish: Shichimiya Satone, Aoyama Nanami and Nakano Azusa to win an ISML prize, Inaba Himeko to win BGC and live in Sakura-sō
Location: Hong Kong, China

Re: RESULTS: 2017 Topaz 15

Post by smartboyhw » Fri Jun 30, 2017 4:04 am

If anything, maglor was on murder mode today.
ImageImage

Let me teach you something: We humans... Even for 10 minutes... We cannot even wait that long! - Nakamura Yuri, Angel Beats!
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 3018
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Nero Claudius
Melon Pan: 120
2020 Female Favorite: Nero Claudius
2020 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2019 Male Favorite: Araragi Koyomi
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
Wish: Anime girls to take over the world
Location: France

Re: RESULTS: 2017 Topaz 15

Post by Chibasa » Fri Jun 30, 2017 4:07 am

We just need surprising VF for next round and all odds will be reunited for Avery's necklace...
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
Posts: 8870
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 8:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2020 Female Favorite: Holo
2020 Male Favorite: Natsume Takashi
2019 Female Favorite: Akemi Homura
2019 Male Favorite: Arima Kōsei
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.

Re: RESULTS: 2017 Topaz 15

Post by maglor » Fri Jun 30, 2017 4:11 am

smartboyhw wrote:If anything, maglor was on murder mode today.

Image
RichardJoash
~Eye of Twilight~
~Eye of Twilight~
Posts: 1358
Joined: Tue Sep 24, 2013 6:46 am
Badges:
Worships: Yaya, Asseylum, Hestia, Nao, Rory, Albedo and Stella Vermillion
Melon Pan: 45
2020 Male Favorite: Kurogane Ikki
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2018 Female Favorite: Yaya
Wish: To tell the fans of Porsche, Subaru, Honda, Chevrolet, Can-Am On-Road and ROG Phone, ROG Phone 2 and ROG Phone 3 to join ISML and get those Turkeys off the Thanksgiving Menu
Location: Bahayang Pag-Asa, Bacoor Cavite, The Philippines
Contact:

Re: RESULTS: 2017 Topaz 15

Post by RichardJoash » Fri Jun 30, 2017 4:24 am

I want Stella to win! What is going on? Why am I asking too much questions?
Kono Hoshi o Nameru na yo! Image Sankyuu, Hikarin! Image From my secret santa
User avatar
Haruka
~Blood Hunter~
~Blood Hunter~
Posts: 1034
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:00 pm
Badges:
Melon Pan: 0
2020 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2020 Male Favorite: Willem Kmetsch
2019 Female Favorite: Violet Evergarden
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Satomi Rentarō
Contact:

Re: RESULTS: 2017 Topaz 15

Post by Haruka » Fri Jun 30, 2017 4:31 am

Here's the characters who lost in Topaz Period (continue from two rounds before) :
SpoilerShow
Female :
Group 7 : Kumiko (After Asuka, she lost to advanced, but at least Reina advanced)
Group 8 : Megumi Tadakoro (;n;)
Group 9 : Stella Vermillion (at least Ikki advanced, but once again Rip)
Group 10 : Victorique de Blois (Oh my....)
Group 11 : Chitose Karasuma (and all of Girlish Number chara was dead)

Male :
Group 7 : Kurapika (How poor are you ? :()
Group 8 : Saiki Kusuo (;n;)
Group 9 : Tanaka (Oh no :( , he who have similar with Oreki was lost)
Group 10 : Adlet Mayer (Not again ;n;)
Group 11 : Usui Takumi (and now was come from Shoujo one)
RichardJoash wrote:I want Stella to win! What is going on? Why am I asking too much questions?

Sorry, this is the final decision, and I don't own anything for results. :(
Your favorite chara has got the last place, so maybe better luck next year

I think that this round is very shit results, and I hope to be fair for voting in the future, and not only this round, but also all round until ISML was dead the Champion :)
Last edited by Haruka on Sun Jul 02, 2017 4:28 pm, edited 2 times in total.
Image
My Forumoe Signature ArchiveShow
ImageImageImage
RichardJoash
~Eye of Twilight~
~Eye of Twilight~
Posts: 1358
Joined: Tue Sep 24, 2013 6:46 am
Badges:
Worships: Yaya, Asseylum, Hestia, Nao, Rory, Albedo and Stella Vermillion
Melon Pan: 45
2020 Male Favorite: Kurogane Ikki
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2018 Female Favorite: Yaya
Wish: To tell the fans of Porsche, Subaru, Honda, Chevrolet, Can-Am On-Road and ROG Phone, ROG Phone 2 and ROG Phone 3 to join ISML and get those Turkeys off the Thanksgiving Menu
Location: Bahayang Pag-Asa, Bacoor Cavite, The Philippines
Contact:

Re: RESULTS: 2017 Topaz 15

Post by RichardJoash » Fri Jun 30, 2017 4:33 am

kurogaga wrote: Group 9 : Stella Vermillion (at least Ikki advanced, but once again Rip)

Stella SHOULD have advanced to amethyst! And she WILL win by next year and earn the heavenly tiara!

Is there a special award for her?

Edit: Or am I the only one who is obsessed with Stella?
Kono Hoshi o Nameru na yo! Image Sankyuu, Hikarin! Image From my secret santa
User avatar
Homura
[Apprentice Magician]
[Apprentice Magician]
Posts: 3098
Joined: Wed Sep 25, 2013 3:25 am
Badges:
Melon Pan: 55
2020 Female Favorite: Shiina Mashiro
2020 Male Favorite: Lelouch Lamperouge
2019 Female Favorite: Makise Kurisu
2019 Male Favorite: Levi
2018 Female Favorite: Makise Kurisu
2018 Male Favorite: Yukihira Sōma
Location: China

Re: RESULTS: 2017 Topaz 15

Post by Homura » Fri Jun 30, 2017 4:59 am

Image
Image
User avatar
clannad
Dango daikazoku
Dango daikazoku
Posts: 55
Joined: Tue Jun 08, 2010 12:18 pm
Worships: Nagato Yuki
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: The "disapperance of Suzumiya Haruhi"
gets the champion of 2011
Location: Beijing.China

Re: RESULTS: 2017 Topaz 15

Post by clannad » Fri Jun 30, 2017 5:07 am

Cannot accept this round's result. For the Asuna vs Illya, only our party informed over 10 thousands people to vote in for this match. And At least we received 1 thousand voting success screenshots. It's no way for the whole China, whole world that Asuna only get 950 ballots. It's probablly many of them only voted for 8 players, but the fact is we told all the voters that at least they need to choose 8 and then they just did it. All of them are not machines or fake players. So we ask for recollect this round's ballots.
RichardJoash
~Eye of Twilight~
~Eye of Twilight~
Posts: 1358
Joined: Tue Sep 24, 2013 6:46 am
Badges:
Worships: Yaya, Asseylum, Hestia, Nao, Rory, Albedo and Stella Vermillion
Melon Pan: 45
2020 Male Favorite: Kurogane Ikki
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2018 Female Favorite: Yaya
Wish: To tell the fans of Porsche, Subaru, Honda, Chevrolet, Can-Am On-Road and ROG Phone, ROG Phone 2 and ROG Phone 3 to join ISML and get those Turkeys off the Thanksgiving Menu
Location: Bahayang Pag-Asa, Bacoor Cavite, The Philippines
Contact:

Re: RESULTS: 2017 Topaz 15

Post by RichardJoash » Fri Jun 30, 2017 5:10 am

kurogaga wrote: Sorry, this is the final decision, and I don't own anything for results. :(
Your favorite chara has got the last place, so maybe better luck next year
But it can't and won't be a next year!
Kono Hoshi o Nameru na yo! Image Sankyuu, Hikarin! Image From my secret santa
User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
Posts: 8870
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 8:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2020 Female Favorite: Holo
2020 Male Favorite: Natsume Takashi
2019 Female Favorite: Akemi Homura
2019 Male Favorite: Arima Kōsei
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.

Re: RESULTS: 2017 Topaz 15

Post by maglor » Fri Jun 30, 2017 5:13 am

clannad wrote:Cannot accept this round's result. For the Asuna vs Illya, only our party informed over 10 thousands people to vote in for this match. And At least we received 1 thousand voting success screenshots. It's no way for the whole China, whole world that Asuna only get 950 ballots. It's probablly many of them only voted for 8 players, but the fact is we told all the voters that at least they need to choose 8 and then they just did it. All of them are not machines or fake players. So we ask for recollect this round's ballots.
Please provide evidence of this.
Image
User avatar
clannad
Dango daikazoku
Dango daikazoku
Posts: 55
Joined: Tue Jun 08, 2010 12:18 pm
Worships: Nagato Yuki
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: The "disapperance of Suzumiya Haruhi"
gets the champion of 2011
Location: Beijing.China

Re: RESULTS: 2017 Topaz 15

Post by clannad » Fri Jun 30, 2017 5:26 am

maglor wrote:
clannad wrote:Cannot accept this round's result. For the Asuna vs Illya, only our party informed over 10 thousands people to vote in for this match. And At least we received 1 thousand voting success screenshots. It's no way for the whole China, whole world that Asuna only get 950 ballots. It's probablly many of them only voted for 8 players, but the fact is we told all the voters that at least they need to choose 8 and then they just did it. All of them are not machines or fake players. So we ask for recollect this round's ballots.
Please provide evidence of this.

OK,thanks. We will try to collect evidence and provide them asap
User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
Posts: 8870
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 8:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2020 Female Favorite: Holo
2020 Male Favorite: Natsume Takashi
2019 Female Favorite: Akemi Homura
2019 Male Favorite: Arima Kōsei
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.

Re: RESULTS: 2017 Topaz 15

Post by maglor » Fri Jun 30, 2017 5:30 am

clannad wrote:
maglor wrote:
clannad wrote:Cannot accept this round's result. For the Asuna vs Illya, only our party informed over 10 thousands people to vote in for this match. And At least we received 1 thousand voting success screenshots. It's no way for the whole China, whole world that Asuna only get 950 ballots. It's probablly many of them only voted for 8 players, but the fact is we told all the voters that at least they need to choose 8 and then they just did it. All of them are not machines or fake players. So we ask for recollect this round's ballots.
Please provide evidence of this.

OK,thanks. We will try to collect evidence and provide them asap
We would appreciate it if you can give us links to your website so we may see the screeshots ourselves. Also, we would like to see the actual campaign related posts you made along with some way to verify the time the campaign was conducted.
Image
User avatar
Hetaliafan09
Cherry blossom
Cherry blossom
Posts: 961
Joined: Sat Mar 21, 2009 5:58 am
Worships: Gilgamesh
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Become a member of the Straw Hat crew.

Re: RESULTS: 2017 Topaz 15

Post by Hetaliafan09 » Fri Jun 30, 2017 5:43 am

Awww nooo Kumiko v__v

But at least Fate is keeping strong. Illya beating Asuna almost makes up for poor Kumiko. Some people sure are rustled about the results. :roll:
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16336
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2020 Female Favorite: Aisaka Taiga
2020 Male Favorite: Agatsuma Zen'itsu
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Wish: An awesome 2020 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: RESULTS: 2017 Topaz 15

Post by Hachiko » Fri Jun 30, 2017 5:43 am

NewsShow
ISML 2017: Mirai Kuriyama With A Big Head-Turner

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue
June 29, 2017


Match Day 15 of the 2017 International Saimoe League is in the books. In the Female Division, Eucliwood Hellscythe hammered Kumiko Oumae 976-602, Nao Tomori defeated Shino Asada 903-854, Ayase Aragaki rolled past Cocoa Hoto 903-715, Marika Tachibana whipped padt Megumi Tadokoro 841-726, Saber slashed past Isla 1173-662, Maki Nishikino blew apart Kirino Kousaka 970-706, Momo Velia Deviluke thumped Stella Vermillion 891-596 and Rin Tousaka routed Iroha Isshiki 1132-675.

Mirai Kuriyama earned the upset of the round, winning the closest race of the round, an 865-854 thriller over Darkness, Chitoge Kirisaki defeated Erina Nakiri 858-733, Shiro clobbered Chiyo Sakura 1032-784, Yuri Nakamura gunned down Victorique de Blois 880-738, Hitagi Senjougahara slaughtered Chitose Karasuma 1018-554, Illyasviel von Einzbern eased past Asuna Yuuki 1032-950 and Holo chomped up Louise Francoise Le Blanc De La Valliere 1000-588.

In the Male Division, Hei defeated Kurapika 696-511, Archer dominated Shidou Itsuka 1053-566, Rentarou Satomiblasted Rin Okumura 733-573, Takashi Natsume trounced Kusuo Saiki 734-425, Touma Kamijou broke Sorata Kanda 820-637, Roy Mustang whipped past Yuuji Sakai 876-548, Mikoto Mikoshiba took down Kamito Kazehaya 719-584 and Taki Tachibana prevailed over Keima Katsuragi 804-741.

Seiya Kanie rolled past Tanaka 799-508, Monkey D. Luffy sailed past Adley Mayer 732-572, Kiritsugu Emiya pounded Yuuta Togashi 976-663, Makoto Naegi stonewalled Kinji Touyama 691-552, Shuu Ouma leveled Tetsuya Kuroko 735-617, Gintoki Sakata won a 788-751 barnburner over Rintarou Okabe and Ryuunosuke Akasaka cruised past Takumi Usui 808-546.

In Touhou Project exhibition action, Momiji Inubashiri annihilated Hecatia Lapislazuli 778-355 and Chen defeated Yuuka Kazami 607-519.

Match Day 16 of the 2017 International Saimoe League Topaz Period is scheduled for June 30, 2017. Vote for your favorite candidates at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.
User avatar
smartboyhw
[Future Overlord]
[Future Overlord]
Posts: 3260
Joined: Fri May 16, 2014 2:18 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Isshiki Iroha
Melon Pan: 0
2018 Female Favorite: Isshiki Iroha
2018 Male Favorite: Killua Zoldyck
Wish: Shichimiya Satone, Aoyama Nanami and Nakano Azusa to win an ISML prize, Inaba Himeko to win BGC and live in Sakura-sō
Location: Hong Kong, China

Re: RESULTS: 2017 Topaz 15

Post by smartboyhw » Fri Jun 30, 2017 6:16 am

maglor wrote:
clannad wrote:
maglor wrote:
clannad wrote:Cannot accept this round's result. For the Asuna vs Illya, only our party informed over 10 thousands people to vote in for this match. And At least we received 1 thousand voting success screenshots. It's no way for the whole China, whole world that Asuna only get 950 ballots. It's probablly many of them only voted for 8 players, but the fact is we told all the voters that at least they need to choose 8 and then they just did it. All of them are not machines or fake players. So we ask for recollect this round's ballots.
Please provide evidence of this.

OK,thanks. We will try to collect evidence and provide them asap
We would appreciate it if you can give us links to your website so we may see the screeshots ourselves. Also, we would like to see the actual campaign related posts you made along with some way to verify the time the campaign was conducted.
If such campaigning is done via QQ groups, please provide:
a. Group name
b. Group members count (and list, if possible)
c. Screenshots
d. Any relevant post, if possible
ImageImage

Let me teach you something: We humans... Even for 10 minutes... We cannot even wait that long! - Nakamura Yuri, Angel Beats!
User avatar
IGNITE
Cherry blossom
Cherry blossom
Posts: 957
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2016 3:26 am
Worships: Air
Melon Pan: 268

Re: RESULTS: 2017 Topaz 15

Post by IGNITE » Fri Jun 30, 2017 6:28 am

Forum Guess: 27.5/32 (85.94%)
SurprisesShow
Image > Image Tadokoro Megumi > Tachibana Marika
Image > Image Nakiri Erina > Kirisaki Chitoge
Image > Image Sakata Gintoki > Okabe Rintarō
Image > Image Chen > Kazami Yuka

poll tied
Image > Image Sakura Chiyo > Shiro
Aye~ Mikorin advances directly to Amethyst, I'll get to vote for him for another 5 rounds.
Last edited by IGNITE on Sat Jul 01, 2017 10:52 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Image
Credit to the pixiv artistsShow
Main Tournament
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Levi6999695623694308
Yukinoshita Yukino326091352165451
Tokisaki Kurumi5911903916154485
Riku Dola667141618024084
Archer6977173316154485
Okabe Rintarō5224903426711
Tōsaka Rin5394878212739740
Ayanokōji Kiyotaka69618131298993
Shiota Nagisa66081447101605488293140699
Takasu Ryūji6225557116154485
Yuigahama Yui6207723511270864
Emiya Kiritsugu7126293116154485
Saber783439088024084
Tomori Nao7632540716601961
Otonashi Yuzuru640692856451805
Kyon674759152165451
Yato774094368024084
Gilgamesh5075250313340232
Isla418097224906112
Eren Yeager794924892053329
Otosaka Yū7291321816154485
Aisaka Taiga7731598216823482
Agatsuma Zenitsu6244937024185901
Ōmae Kumiko418097224906112
Totsuka Saika382853286559742
Shiro6525274716154485
Ōji Mochizō7731598216823482
Akemi Homura681265149790122
Tomioka Giyū50226623 2165451
Kaneki Ken7596108310160
Kochō Shinobu783439088024084
Misaki Mei50353806809485
Kōsaka Reina7731598216823482
Sakata Gintoki74214546 202175
Akabane Karma64981051 16154485
Fukube Satoshi67335608 4127417
Akasaka Ryūnosuke56342769 211515
Doma Taihei71622362 4127417
Doma Umaru57383889 373498
Asada Shino676994592165451
Jibril640351535031877
Toc
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Gokou Ruri761277508024084
Hikigaya Hachiman6341779311270864
Katou Megumi694303588024084
Korosensei418097224906112
Oreki Houtarou592253551511752
Sora743195178024084
User avatar
clannad
Dango daikazoku
Dango daikazoku
Posts: 55
Joined: Tue Jun 08, 2010 12:18 pm
Worships: Nagato Yuki
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: The "disapperance of Suzumiya Haruhi"
gets the champion of 2011
Location: Beijing.China

Re: RESULTS: 2017 Topaz 15

Post by clannad » Fri Jun 30, 2017 10:53 am

maglor wrote:
clannad wrote:
maglor wrote:
clannad wrote:Cannot accept this round's result. For the Asuna vs Illya, only our party informed over 10 thousands people to vote in for this match. And At least we received 1 thousand voting success screenshots. It's no way for the whole China, whole world that Asuna only get 950 ballots. It's probablly many of them only voted for 8 players, but the fact is we told all the voters that at least they need to choose 8 and then they just did it. All of them are not machines or fake players. So we ask for recollect this round's ballots.
Please provide evidence of this.

OK,thanks. We will try to collect evidence and provide them asap
We would appreciate it if you can give us links to your website so we may see the screeshots ourselves. Also, we would like to see the actual campaign related posts you made along with some way to verify the time the campaign was conducted.

Here are what we have already counted and some other materials are still in counting due to complicated process(some people are working and some discussions were already flushed).
It's about 3400 votes screenshots and some disscussions and 10+ different groups' announcements + group people numbers.
https://pan.baidu.com/s/1i5sYiah" onclick="window.open(this.href);return false;

For those main questions, I want to explain something in below.
Q.Why we have much more votes in this round?
A:Because we know Illya took second place in last year and she is a very powerful player. We asuna almost informed all our fans in our different groups to particiate in this match. We have known how fierce battle was in last year's final match. In fact we believe we put even more efforts on yesterday's match.

Q:Then how your group call on such more new voters for ISML?
A: 2017 China biggest moe-contest (bilibilimoe) are starting recently. Many people particiated in that game and we had an average total votes of 200 thousands to 300 thousands in every single match last year. So every year we have lots and lots experienced and new voters during the contest time. You can image their enthusiasm. Many of them helped asuna for the win in yesterday match and that's why our votes raised suddendly. But I promise all of them are real voters and they paid a lot efforts.

Q: Why lot of votes only choose 8 players?
A: That's due to our conduct and announcement. A lot of voters voted for their first ballot yesterday and they didn't know the rules. We told them to choose (at least) 8 players for an effective ballot. But many of them ignore the prompt or misunderunstood it and they just do the least to choose only 8 players. Here what only I can say is they indeed vote it.

You know China has many people and animation fans and our asuna party is only a very very small part. We cannot collect all votes in the whole world, even in China. Those 3400 vote screenshot are only what we can get. But we have tried our best for this ISML game. Thanks for your attention and please take seriously on our petition if possible!
Last edited by clannad on Fri Jun 30, 2017 11:00 am, edited 2 times in total.
User avatar
clannad
Dango daikazoku
Dango daikazoku
Posts: 55
Joined: Tue Jun 08, 2010 12:18 pm
Worships: Nagato Yuki
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: The "disapperance of Suzumiya Haruhi"
gets the champion of 2011
Location: Beijing.China

Re: RESULTS: 2017 Topaz 15

Post by clannad » Fri Jun 30, 2017 10:54 am

smartboyhw wrote:
maglor wrote:
clannad wrote:
maglor wrote:
clannad wrote:Cannot accept this round's result. For the Asuna vs Illya, only our party informed over 10 thousands people to vote in for this match. And At least we received 1 thousand voting success screenshots. It's no way for the whole China, whole world that Asuna only get 950 ballots. It's probablly many of them only voted for 8 players, but the fact is we told all the voters that at least they need to choose 8 and then they just did it. All of them are not machines or fake players. So we ask for recollect this round's ballots.
Please provide evidence of this.

OK,thanks. We will try to collect evidence and provide them asap
We would appreciate it if you can give us links to your website so we may see the screeshots ourselves. Also, we would like to see the actual campaign related posts you made along with some way to verify the time the campaign was conducted.
If such campaigning is done via QQ groups, please provide:
a. Group name
b. Group members count (and list, if possible)
c. Screenshots
d. Any relevant post, if possible

Plz see the upper post,thanks!
Post Reply