Results: 2019 Topaz 3

Post Reply
User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
Posts: 8658
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 8:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2019 Male Favorite: Archer
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
2017 Female Favorite: Tomori Nao
2017 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.

Results: 2019 Topaz 3

Post by maglor » Sat Aug 24, 2019 8:42 am

So what were as expected, and what were the big surprises?
Image
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16161
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
2017 Female Favorite: Katō Megumi
2017 Male Favorite: Korosensei
Wish: An awesome 2019 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: Results: 2019 Topaz 3

Post by Hachiko » Sun Aug 25, 2019 7:12 am

NewsShow
ISML 2019: Kaguya Shinomiya Wins Winter Diadem!

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue
August 24, 2019


Match Day 3 of the 2019 International Saimoe League topaz Period is in the books. In the Female Division, Rin Tohsaka belted Chino Kafuu 10588-4703, Nagisa Furukawa defeated Kazusa Touma 7465-6279, Kurumi Tokisaki shot down Ai Haibara 8913-6390, Utaha Kasumigaoka prevailed over Isla 7017-6779, Mai Sakurajima defeated Meiko Honma 8545-6815, Mirai Kuriyama got past Haruhi Suzumiya 7197-6440, Sagiri Izumi zoomed past Zero Two 8737-7057 and Mitsuha Miyamizu defeated Nero Claudius 7788-6091.

Violet Evergarden crushed Sora Kasugano 9136-6139, Umaru Doma prevailed over Kei Karuizawa 6877-6483, Yukino Yukinoshita buried Nao Tomori 8770-6571, Azusa Nakano defeated Eriri Spencer Sawamura 6896-6791, Schwi Dola pummeled Index L. Prohibitorum 9036-6248, Kaori Miyazono rolled past Nephren Ruq Insania 7109-6509, Chtholly Nota Seniorious slammed past Origami Tobiichi 8452-6713 and Taiga Aisaka roared past Kuroko Shirai 7218-6319.

Mashiro Shiina defeated Iroha Isshiki 8514-7031, Yui Yuigahama rolled past Shouko Makinohara 7527-6034, Asuna Yuuki slashed past Shouko Nishimiya 8246-7411, Tohka Yatogami won the closest race of the round, a 6827-6825 thriller over Yui Hirasawa, Shiro raced past Tamako Kitsshirakawa 7835-7048, Megumin defeated Yuzu Aihara 6962-6457, Kamui Kanna pummeled Platelet 7895-6426 and Mio Akiyama rocked Madoka Kaname 8030-5958.

Wrapping up Female Division action, Kurisu Makise leveled Rachel Gardner 8388-6200, Takagi won a 6984-6981 barnburner over Illyasviel von Einzbern, Emilia prevailed over Alice Zubery 7783-7620, Mikasa Ackerman defeated Rinne Ohara 6858-6604, Saber slashed past Yoshino 7902-6931, Sakura Kinomoto prevailed over Mei Aihara 7040-6924, Rikka Takanashi eased past Tooru 7650-7389 and Homura Akemi shot past Ichigo 7166-6495.

In the Male Division, Rimuru Tempest impaled Lancer 7900-5745, Sorata Kanda mowed down Kyon 6711-6006, Riku Dola rocked Naruto Uzumaki 7498-5818, Kaito Kuroba slahed Shigeo Kageyama 6718-5835, Sakuta Azusagawa crushed Shidou Itsuka 7501-6070, Yuu Otosaka defeated Haruka Nanase 6613-5747, Levi leveled Tomoya Okazaki 7055-6245 and Mochizou Ouji eased past Neutrophil 6200-6025.

Kiyotaka Ayanokouji delivered a 6981-6348 statement win over Nagisa Shiota, Karma Akabane cruised past Hiro 6808-5863, Rintarou Okabe flew past Yato 6578-6314, Edward Elric defeated Giovanna Giorno 6395-6058, Shouto Todoroki shot past Gilgamesh 6787-6310, Masamune Izumi rolled past Sakamoto 7392-6039, Eugeo crushed Ainz Ooal Gown 7033-6291 and Kiritsugu Emiya burned Li Syaoran 6739-6011.

Taki Tachibana overpowered past Ken Kaneki 7461-5588, Eren Yeager defeated All Might 6566-6165, Archer dominated Osamu Dazai 7145-6051, Ryuuji Takasu roared past Itachi Uchiha 6606-5878, Saitama punched Isaac Foster 6713-6469, Kazuma Satou prevailed over Kousei Arima 6300-6217, Willem Kmetsch broke Touma Kamijou 6825-6715 and Yuzuru Otonashi shot past Haruka Kasugano 7294-5320.

Wrapping up Male Division action, Takashi Natsume defeated Katsuki Bakugou 6872-6198, Koyomi Araragi whipped past Erwin Smith 6582-5875, Conan Edogawa scored the Upset of the Round, a 6661-6537 scalp of Kusuo Saiki, Shouya Ishida defeated Joutarou Kuujou 6509-6046, Shirou Emiya eased past Subaru Natsuki 6680-6573, Monkey D. Luffy won a 6089-6065 nailbiter over Sasuke Uchiha, Yuuta Togashi rolled past Izuku Midoriya 7349-6034 and Gintoki Sakata defeated Shuu Ouma 6105-5809.

Kaguya Shinomiya is your ISML 2019 Winter Seasonal Champion after routing Miku Nakano 8398-6395. Chika Fujiwara finished in third past after rolling past Yotsuba Nakano 7869-6654. In Divine Circlet action, Kirino Kousaka defeated Juliet PErsia 7059-6718, Kaede Azusagawa got past Shino Asada 6917-6834 and Kumiko Oumae roared past Holo 7026-6355. And, in Divine Crown action, Ryuunosuke Akasaka defeated Izaya Orihara 6772-5875, Reigen Arataka won a 5973-5954 snoozer over Keima Katsuragi and Bell Cranel defeated Tatsuya Shiba 6312-5890.

Match Day 4 of the 2019 International Saimoe League Topaz Period is scheduled for August 26, 2019. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.
RichardJoash
~Eye of Twilight~
~Eye of Twilight~
Posts: 1254
Joined: Tue Sep 24, 2013 6:46 am
Badges:
Worships: Yaya, Asseylum, Hestia, Nao, Rory, Albedo and Stella Vermillion
Melon Pan: 45
2017 Female Favorite: Stella Vermillion
2017 Male Favorite: Kurogane Ikki
Wish: To let Subaru fans, Corvette and Camaro fans and Can-Am Spyder fans support Yaya to win the Heavenly Tiara and get those Turkeys off the Thanksgiving Menu
Location: Bahayang Pag-Asa, Bacoor Cavite, The Philippines
Contact:

Re: Results: 2019 Topaz 3

Post by RichardJoash » Sun Aug 25, 2019 2:46 pm

Hachiko wrote:
Sun Aug 25, 2019 7:12 am
NewsShow
ISML 2019: Kaguya Shinomiya Wins Winter Diadem!

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue
August 24, 2019


Match Day 3 of the 2019 International Saimoe League topaz Period is in the books. In the Female Division, Rin Tohsaka belted Chino Kafuu 10588-4703, Nagisa Furukawa defeated Kazusa Touma 7465-6279, Kurumi Tokisaki shot down Ai Haibara 8913-6390, Utaha Kasumigaoka prevailed over Isla 7017-6779, Mai Sakurajima defeated Meiko Honma 8545-6815, Mirai Kuriyama got past Haruhi Suzumiya 7197-6440, Sagiri Izumi zoomed past Zero Two 8737-7057 and Mitsuha Miyamizu defeated Nero Claudius 7788-6091.

Violet Evergarden crushed Sora Kasugano 9136-6139, Umaru Doma prevailed over Kei Karuizawa 6877-6483, Yukino Yukinoshita buried Nao Tomori 8770-6571, Azusa Nakano defeated Eriri Spencer Sawamura 6896-6791, Schwi Dola pummeled Index L. Prohibitorum 9036-6248, Kaori Miyazono rolled past Nephren Ruq Insania 7109-6509, Chtholly Nota Seniorious slammed past Origami Tobiichi 8452-6713 and Taiga Aisaka roared past Kuroko Shirai 7218-6319.

Mashiro Shiina defeated Iroha Isshiki 8514-7031, Yui Yuigahama rolled past Shouko Makinohara 7527-6034, Asuna Yuuki slashed past Shouko Nishimiya 8246-7411, Tohka Yatogami won the closest race of the round, a 6827-6825 thriller over Yui Hirasawa, Shiro raced past Tamako Kitsshirakawa 7835-7048, Megumin defeated Yuzu Aihara 6962-6457, Kamui Kanna pummeled Platelet 7895-6426 and Mio Akiyama rocked Madoka Kaname 8030-5958.

Wrapping up Female Division action, Kurisu Makise leveled Rachel Gardner 8388-6200, Takagi won a 6984-6981 barnburner over Illyasviel von Einzbern, Emilia prevailed over Alice Zubery 7783-7620, Mikasa Ackerman defeated Rinne Ohara 6858-6604, Saber slashed past Yoshino 7902-6931, Sakura Kinomoto prevailed over Mei Aihara 7040-6924, Rikka Takanashi eased past Tooru 7650-7389 and Homura Akemi shot past Ichigo 7166-6495.

In the Male Division, Rimuru Tempest impaled Lancer 7900-5745, Sorata Kanda mowed down Kyon 6711-6006, Riku Dola rocked Naruto Uzumaki 7498-5818, Kaito Kuroba slahed Shigeo Kageyama 6718-5835, Sakuta Azusagawa crushed Shidou Itsuka 7501-6070, Yuu Otosaka defeated Haruka Nanase 6613-5747, Levi leveled Tomoya Okazaki 7055-6245 and Mochizou Ouji eased past Neutrophil 6200-6025.

Kiyotaka Ayanokouji delivered a 6981-6348 statement win over Nagisa Shiota, Karma Akabane cruised past Hiro 6808-5863, Rintarou Okabe flew past Yato 6578-6314, Edward Elric defeated Giovanna Giorno 6395-6058, Shouto Todoroki shot past Gilgamesh 6787-6310, Masamune Izumi rolled past Sakamoto 7392-6039, Eugeo crushed Ainz Ooal Gown 7033-6291 and Kiritsugu Emiya burned Li Syaoran 6739-6011.

Taki Tachibana overpowered past Ken Kaneki 7461-5588, Eren Yeager defeated All Might 6566-6165, Archer dominated Osamu Dazai 7145-6051, Ryuuji Takasu roared past Itachi Uchiha 6606-5878, Saitama punched Isaac Foster 6713-6469, Kazuma Satou prevailed over Kousei Arima 6300-6217, Willem Kmetsch broke Touma Kamijou 6825-6715 and Yuzuru Otonashi shot past Haruka Kasugano 7294-5320.

Wrapping up Male Division action, Takashi Natsume defeated Katsuki Bakugou 6872-6198, Koyomi Araragi whipped past Erwin Smith 6582-5875, Conan Edogawa scored the Upset of the Round, a 6661-6537 scalp of Kusuo Saiki, Shouya Ishida defeated Joutarou Kuujou 6509-6046, Shirou Emiya eased past Subaru Natsuki 6680-6573, Monkey D. Luffy won a 6089-6065 nailbiter over Sasuke Uchiha, Yuuta Togashi rolled past Izuku Midoriya 7349-6034 and Gintoki Sakata defeated Shuu Ouma 6105-5809.

Kaguya Shinomiya is your ISML 2019 Winter Seasonal Champion after routing Miku Nakano 8398-6395. Chika Fujiwara finished in third past after rolling past Yotsuba Nakano 7869-6654. In Divine Circlet action, Kirino Kousaka defeated Juliet PErsia 7059-6718, Kaede Azusagawa got past Shino Asada 6917-6834 and Kumiko Oumae roared past Holo 7026-6355. And, in Divine Crown action, Ryuunosuke Akasaka defeated Izaya Orihara 6772-5875, Reigen Arataka won a 5973-5954 snoozer over Keima Katsuragi and Bell Cranel defeated Tatsuya Shiba 6312-5890.

Match Day 4 of the 2019 International Saimoe League Topaz Period is scheduled for August 26, 2019. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.
But Raphtalia deserves to win and have a winter diadem.
Kono Hoshi o Nameru na yo! Image Sankyuu, Hikarin!
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16161
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
2017 Female Favorite: Katō Megumi
2017 Male Favorite: Korosensei
Wish: An awesome 2019 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: Results: 2019 Topaz 3

Post by Hachiko » Mon Aug 26, 2019 6:59 pm

RichardJoash wrote:
Sun Aug 25, 2019 2:46 pm
Hachiko wrote:
Sun Aug 25, 2019 7:12 am
NewsShow
ISML 2019: Kaguya Shinomiya Wins Winter Diadem!

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue
August 24, 2019


Match Day 3 of the 2019 International Saimoe League topaz Period is in the books. In the Female Division, Rin Tohsaka belted Chino Kafuu 10588-4703, Nagisa Furukawa defeated Kazusa Touma 7465-6279, Kurumi Tokisaki shot down Ai Haibara 8913-6390, Utaha Kasumigaoka prevailed over Isla 7017-6779, Mai Sakurajima defeated Meiko Honma 8545-6815, Mirai Kuriyama got past Haruhi Suzumiya 7197-6440, Sagiri Izumi zoomed past Zero Two 8737-7057 and Mitsuha Miyamizu defeated Nero Claudius 7788-6091.

Violet Evergarden crushed Sora Kasugano 9136-6139, Umaru Doma prevailed over Kei Karuizawa 6877-6483, Yukino Yukinoshita buried Nao Tomori 8770-6571, Azusa Nakano defeated Eriri Spencer Sawamura 6896-6791, Schwi Dola pummeled Index L. Prohibitorum 9036-6248, Kaori Miyazono rolled past Nephren Ruq Insania 7109-6509, Chtholly Nota Seniorious slammed past Origami Tobiichi 8452-6713 and Taiga Aisaka roared past Kuroko Shirai 7218-6319.

Mashiro Shiina defeated Iroha Isshiki 8514-7031, Yui Yuigahama rolled past Shouko Makinohara 7527-6034, Asuna Yuuki slashed past Shouko Nishimiya 8246-7411, Tohka Yatogami won the closest race of the round, a 6827-6825 thriller over Yui Hirasawa, Shiro raced past Tamako Kitsshirakawa 7835-7048, Megumin defeated Yuzu Aihara 6962-6457, Kamui Kanna pummeled Platelet 7895-6426 and Mio Akiyama rocked Madoka Kaname 8030-5958.

Wrapping up Female Division action, Kurisu Makise leveled Rachel Gardner 8388-6200, Takagi won a 6984-6981 barnburner over Illyasviel von Einzbern, Emilia prevailed over Alice Zubery 7783-7620, Mikasa Ackerman defeated Rinne Ohara 6858-6604, Saber slashed past Yoshino 7902-6931, Sakura Kinomoto prevailed over Mei Aihara 7040-6924, Rikka Takanashi eased past Tooru 7650-7389 and Homura Akemi shot past Ichigo 7166-6495.

In the Male Division, Rimuru Tempest impaled Lancer 7900-5745, Sorata Kanda mowed down Kyon 6711-6006, Riku Dola rocked Naruto Uzumaki 7498-5818, Kaito Kuroba slahed Shigeo Kageyama 6718-5835, Sakuta Azusagawa crushed Shidou Itsuka 7501-6070, Yuu Otosaka defeated Haruka Nanase 6613-5747, Levi leveled Tomoya Okazaki 7055-6245 and Mochizou Ouji eased past Neutrophil 6200-6025.

Kiyotaka Ayanokouji delivered a 6981-6348 statement win over Nagisa Shiota, Karma Akabane cruised past Hiro 6808-5863, Rintarou Okabe flew past Yato 6578-6314, Edward Elric defeated Giovanna Giorno 6395-6058, Shouto Todoroki shot past Gilgamesh 6787-6310, Masamune Izumi rolled past Sakamoto 7392-6039, Eugeo crushed Ainz Ooal Gown 7033-6291 and Kiritsugu Emiya burned Li Syaoran 6739-6011.

Taki Tachibana overpowered past Ken Kaneki 7461-5588, Eren Yeager defeated All Might 6566-6165, Archer dominated Osamu Dazai 7145-6051, Ryuuji Takasu roared past Itachi Uchiha 6606-5878, Saitama punched Isaac Foster 6713-6469, Kazuma Satou prevailed over Kousei Arima 6300-6217, Willem Kmetsch broke Touma Kamijou 6825-6715 and Yuzuru Otonashi shot past Haruka Kasugano 7294-5320.

Wrapping up Male Division action, Takashi Natsume defeated Katsuki Bakugou 6872-6198, Koyomi Araragi whipped past Erwin Smith 6582-5875, Conan Edogawa scored the Upset of the Round, a 6661-6537 scalp of Kusuo Saiki, Shouya Ishida defeated Joutarou Kuujou 6509-6046, Shirou Emiya eased past Subaru Natsuki 6680-6573, Monkey D. Luffy won a 6089-6065 nailbiter over Sasuke Uchiha, Yuuta Togashi rolled past Izuku Midoriya 7349-6034 and Gintoki Sakata defeated Shuu Ouma 6105-5809.

Kaguya Shinomiya is your ISML 2019 Winter Seasonal Champion after routing Miku Nakano 8398-6395. Chika Fujiwara finished in third past after rolling past Yotsuba Nakano 7869-6654. In Divine Circlet action, Kirino Kousaka defeated Juliet PErsia 7059-6718, Kaede Azusagawa got past Shino Asada 6917-6834 and Kumiko Oumae roared past Holo 7026-6355. And, in Divine Crown action, Ryuunosuke Akasaka defeated Izaya Orihara 6772-5875, Reigen Arataka won a 5973-5954 snoozer over Keima Katsuragi and Bell Cranel defeated Tatsuya Shiba 6312-5890.

Match Day 4 of the 2019 International Saimoe League Topaz Period is scheduled for August 26, 2019. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.
But Raphtalia deserves to win and have a winter diadem.
Not according to the voters. Or the Bedlam, for that matter.
Post Reply