RESULTS: 2017 Amethyst 8

Post Reply
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 2153
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Yamada Naoko
Melon Pan: 120
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
2017 Female Favorite: Kasumigaoka Utaha
2017 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
Wish: Not disappointing the ones I love.
Successful ISML 2017. Humans living in harmony.
Location: France

RESULTS: 2017 Amethyst 8

Post by Chibasa » Fri Jul 28, 2017 4:00 am

AvatarNameVFVDGroup
Tomori Nao127454412
Megumin12715332
Shiina Mashiro12666413
Asada Shino12345112
Yuuki Asuna12073434
Kuroyukihime11805471
Miyamizu Mitsuha11803674
Image
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image

ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
After facing the rain, you'll become an even cuter rainbow !Keep believe in yourself. <3
User avatar
kurogaga
~Blood Hunter~
~Blood Hunter~
Posts: 440
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:00 pm
Badges:
Melon Pan: 0
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Satomi Rentarō
2017 Female Favorite: Shiina Mashiro
2017 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Location: Halley Valley
Contact:

Re: RESULTS: 2017 Amethyst 8

Post by kurogaga » Fri Jul 28, 2017 4:10 am

C.C., why u lost again ? (At least she won over Kirino)
Very suprised at Naegi's VF
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 14601
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: An awesome 2017 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: RESULTS: 2017 Amethyst 8

Post by Hachiko » Fri Jul 28, 2017 4:20 am

NewsShow
ISML 2017: More Close Races On Amethyst 8

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue
July 27, 2017


Match Day 8 of the 2017 International Saimoe League Amethyst Period is in the books and some more close races took place. In the Female Division, Yoshino defeated Inori Yuzuriha 1109-906, Izusu Sento prevailed over Nagisa Furukawa 924-839, Nao Tomori routed Haruhi Suzumiya 1274-730, Rem hammered Chino Kafu 1173-961, Kuroyukihime flew past Erina Nakiri 1182-635, Yuuki Konno scored the Upset of the Round, a 980-932 decision over Shinobu Oshino, Megumin exploded past Chiyo Sakura 1271-738 and Shino Asada shot down Eli Ayase 1234-723.

Sora Kasugano won a 925-907 nailbiter over Konjiki no Yami, Mashiro Shiina thumped Nanami Aoyama 1266-625, Ram rammed Hestia 1130-871, Yui-nyan rocked Kaori Miyazono 950-892, Asuna Yuuki slashed past Yui Yuigahama 1207-864, Mitsuha Miyamizu slammed Kirino Kousaka 1180-813 and Miyuki Shiba defeated C.C> 966-877.

In the Male Division, Shirou Emiya whipped past Tomoya Okazaki 952-720, Killua Zoldyck prevailed over Ainz Ooal Gown 781-731, Felix Argyle eased past Seiya Kanie 988-777, Hachiman Hikigaya routed Sorata Kanda 1167-627, Levi floored Tetsuya Kuroko 1069-584, Makoto Naegi defeated Light Yagami 885-732, Korosensei flattened Karma Akabane 971-677 and Gilgamesh impaled Kojou Akatsuki 1088-539.

Umetarou Nozaki won a 825-800 barnburner over Monkey D. Luffy, Saitama punched Yuu Otosaka 1061-784, Sakamoto crushed Arata Kaizaki 1016-639, L Lawliet won the closest race of the round, a 744-729 thriller over Shizuo Heiwajima 744-729, Kazuma Satou defeated Izayoi Sakamaki 904-854, Subaru Natsuki demolished Shinya Kougami 1073-641 and Kousei Arima defeated Izaya Orihara 838-735.

In Spring Seasonal action, Saraka Tsukai defeated Sumire Souma 582-461 and Yuzuru Nishimiya dominated Akane Kousaka 891-693.

Match Day 9 of the 2017 International Saimoe League Amethyst Period is scheduled for July 28, 2017. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationaLSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.
User avatar
IGNITE
School nurse
School nurse
Posts: 456
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2016 3:26 am
Worships: Air
Melon Pan: 268

Re: RESULTS: 2017 Amethyst 8

Post by IGNITE » Fri Jul 28, 2017 4:30 am

Forum Guess: 26/32 (81.25%)
SurprisesShow
Image > Image Konno Yūki > Oshino Shinobu
Image > Image Yui > Miyazono Kaori
Image > Image Shiba Miyuki > C.C.
Image > Image Killua Zoldyck > Ainz Ooal Gown
Image > Image Naegi Makoto > Yagami Light
Image > Image Tsukai Saraka > Sōma Sumire
SpoilerShow
Round 8
Chibasa 27
houreki 24

Amethyst
houreki 186
Veon 60
Chibasa 51
WankoMC 31
XxPurple-CrystalxX 28

2017
houreki 736
Chibasa 433
Rupy 158
HasbeenaHibiki 111
Veon 88
shadowhunter 55
WankoMC 55
exec 30
XxPurple-CrystalxX 28
~Baumkuchen-kun~ 15
Lulu 4
Match 4 CVP gainedShow
Female
Megumin 1.436
Shiina Mashiro 1.431
Asada Shino 1.395
Yūki Asuna 1.364
Kuroyukihime 1.336
Miyamizu Mitsuha 1.333
Rem 1.325
Ram 1.277
Konno Yūki 1.107
Shiba Miyuki 1.092
Kafū Chino 1.086
Yui-Nyan 1.073
Oshino Shinobu 1.054
Kasugano Sora 1.045
Konjiki No Yami 1.025
Miyazono Kaori 1.008
C.C. 0.991
Hestia 0.984
Yuigahama Yui 0.977
Kōsaka Kirino 0.919
Sakura Chiyo 0.834
Ayase Eli 0.817
Nakiri Erina 0.717
Aoyama Nanami 0.706

Male
Hikigaya Hachiman 1.319
Gilgamesh 1.229
Natsuki Subaru 1.213
Levi 1.208
Saitama 1.199
Sakamoto 1.148
Korosensei 1.098
Satō Kazuma 1.022
Naegi Makoto 1.000
Sakamaki Izayoi 0.965
Arima Kōsei 0.947
Nozaki Umetarō 0.932
Monkey D. Luffy 0.904
Otosaka Yū 0.886
L Lawliet 0.840
Orihara Izaya 0.831
Yagami Light 0.828
Heiwajima Shizuo 0.824
Akabane Karma 0.765
Kōgami Shinya 0.725
Kaizaki Arata 0.722
Kanda Sorata 0.707
Kuroko Tetsuya 0.660
Akatsuki Kojō 0.609
"The dragon remembers."
User avatar
tehyc
[Death by Embracing]
[Death by Embracing]
Posts: 2497
Joined: Wed Jan 01, 2014 1:10 pm
Badges:
ImageImageImageImageImage
Melon Pan: 36
2017 Female Favorite: Kuroyukihime
2017 Male Favorite: Sakamaki Izayoi
Wish: Stay alive

Re: RESULTS: 2017 Amethyst 8

Post by tehyc » Mon Jul 31, 2017 1:04 pm

NotableShow
Sento Isuzu (Amagi Brilliant Park) 924
Furukawa Nagisa (CLANNAD) 836

Konno Yūki (Sword Art Online) 980
Oshino Shinobu (Monogatari Series) 932

Konjiki No Yami (To LOVE-Ru) 907
Kasugano Sora (Yosuga no Sora) 925

Miyazono Kaori (Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso) 892
Yui-Nyan (Angel Beats!) 950

Shiba Miyuki (Mahōka Kōkō no Rettōsei) 966
C.C. (Code Geass) 877

Killua Zoldyck (Hunter × Hunter) 781
Ainz Ooal Gown (Overlord) 731

Nozaki Umetarō (Gekkan Shōjo Nozaki-kun) 825
Monkey D. Luffy (ONE PIECE) 800

L Lawliet (Death Note) 744
Heiwajima Shizuo (Durarara!!) 729

Satō Kazuma (KonoSuba) 904
Sakamaki Izayoi (Mondaiji) 854

Sōma Sumire (Sakurada Reset) 461
Tsukai Saraka (Seikai Suru Kado) 582
Image
Post Reply