Results: 2019 Amethyst 1

Post Reply
User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
Posts: 8813
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 8:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2020 Female Favorite: Holo
2020 Male Favorite: Natsume Takashi
2019 Female Favorite: Akemi Homura
2019 Male Favorite: Arima Kōsei
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.

Results: 2019 Amethyst 1

Post by maglor » Sun Sep 01, 2019 4:55 pm

I will try to post region and time related information if I can. I may not be able to if Real Life Work Bus runs over me, which happens very often.
Image
User avatar
Ennadai
Dragoon
Dragoon
Posts: 505
Joined: Mon Dec 25, 2017 4:40 pm
Badges:
Worships: Yukimura Aoi
Melon Pan: 50
Contact:

Re: Results: 2019 Amethyst 1

Post by Ennadai » Mon Sep 02, 2019 9:10 pm

Congratulate Saber on being the second character winning 350 one-on-one matches.
  1. Shana (356)
  2. Saber (350)
  3. Aisaka Taiga (336)
  4. Nagato Yuki (321)
  5. Suzumiya Haruhi (317+1)
ShanaShow
ShanaREGULAR SEASONPOSTSEASONTOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONSSUBTOTAL
200859-42-261-6
200962-14-266-3
201048-14-252-3
201145-43-148-5
201233-23-436-6
201328-70-128-8
201429-63-632-12
201517-1817-18
20169-06-015-0
20171-11-1
20180-10-1
ALL330-4325-181-2356-63
SaberShow
SaberPRELIMINARY PERIODREGULAR SEASONPOSTSEASONSUBTOTAL
200843-20*43-20*
200945-1845-18
201041-81-442-12
20113-032-1735-17
201230-53-533-10
201322-130-122-14
201420-151-321-18
201525-103-428-14
20169-05-114-1
201729-63-232-8
201826-92-328-12
20197-07-0
ALL3-0329-121*18-23350-144*
( * includes an overtime loss)
Aisaka TaigaShow
TaigaREGULAR SEASONPOSTSEASONSUBTOTAL
200952-113-255-13
201045-43-348-7
201143-64-147-7
201233-25-338-5
201332-33-435-7
201430-56-336-8
201521-141-322-17
20161-21-2
201728-71-329-10
201821-102-123-11
20192-52-5
ALL308-6928-23336-92
Nagato YukiShow
YukiREGULAR SEASONPOSTSEASONSUBTOTAL
200858-5*5-263-7*
200953-103-256-12
201044-53-247-7
201147-23-250-4
201231-44-435-8
201323-120-123-13
201414-2114-21
20154-314-31
20162-42-4
20178-178-17
201819-120-219-14
ALL303-123*18-15321-138*
( * includes an overtime loss)
Suzumiya HaruhiShow
HaruhiREGULAR SEASONPOSTSEASONSUBTOTAL
200860*-31-261*-5
200959-43-262-6
201041-82-343-11
201140-92-342-12
201228-73-331-10
201321-140-121-15
201420-150-420-19
201513-2213-22
20161-21-2
20178-128-12
201816-150-116-16
20190-60-6
ALL307*-11711-19318*-136
( * includes an overtime win)
User avatar
IGNITE
Necromancer
Necromancer
Posts: 896
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2016 3:26 am
Worships: Air
Melon Pan: 268

Re: Results: 2019 Amethyst 1

Post by IGNITE » Tue Sep 03, 2019 1:58 am

Lower Seed > Higher SeedShow
> Isshiki Iroha > Rachel Gardner
> Honma Meiko > Tobiichi Origami
> Miyazono Kaori > Kitashirakawa Tamako
> Illyasviel von Einzbern > Alice Zuberg
> Izumi Masamune > Shiota Nagisa
> Emiya Kiritsugu > Gilgamesh
> Otosaka Yū > Bakugō Katsuki

Amethyst 1: 7/56 (12.50%)
Main Season: 31/192 (16.15%)
Image
Credit to the pixiv artistsShow
Main Tournament
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Levi6999695623694308
Yukinoshita Yukino326091352165451
Tokisaki Kurumi5911903916154485
Riku Dola667141618024084
Archer6977173316154485
Okabe Rintarō5224903426711
Tōsaka Rin5394878212739740
Ayanokōji Kiyotaka69618131298993
Shiota Nagisa66081447101605488293140699
Takasu Ryūji6225557116154485
Yuigahama Yui6207723511270864
Emiya Kiritsugu7126293116154485
Saber783439088024084
Tomori Nao7632540716601961
Otonashi Yuzuru640692856451805
Kyon674759152165451
Yato774094368024084
Gilgamesh5075250313340232
Isla418097224906112
Eren Yeager794924892053329
Otosaka Yū7291321816154485
Aisaka Taiga7731598216823482
Agatsuma Zenitsu6244937024185901
Ōmae Kumiko418097224906112
Totsuka Saika382853286559742
Shiro6525274716154485
Ōji Mochizō7731598216823482
Akemi Homura681265149790122
Tomioka Giyū50226623 2165451
Kaneki Ken7596108310160
Kochō Shinobu783439088024084
Misaki Mei50353806809485
Kōsaka Reina7731598216823482
Sakata Gintoki74214546 202175
Akabane Karma64981051 16154485
Fukube Satoshi67335608 4127417
Akasaka Ryūnosuke56342769 211515


Toc
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Gokou Ruri761277508024084
Hikigaya Hachiman6341779311270864
Katou Megumi694303588024084
Korosensei418097224906112
Oreki Houtarou592253551511752
Sora743195178024084
User avatar
Ennadai
Dragoon
Dragoon
Posts: 505
Joined: Mon Dec 25, 2017 4:40 pm
Badges:
Worships: Yukimura Aoi
Melon Pan: 50
Contact:

Re: Results: 2019 Amethyst 1

Post by Ennadai » Tue Sep 03, 2019 6:10 am

Amethyst 1Show
Female DivisionGroup 01ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Tōsaka RinImage763910.9691
Yuigahama YuiImage531910.1022
Index L. ProhibitorumImage48220-0.1023
Nero ClaudiusImage29170-0.9694
Female DivisionGroup 02ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Izumi SagiriImage562710.2162
Rachel GardnerImage41320-0.2734
Isshiki IrohaImage546110.2731
Nakano AzusaImage45740-0.2163
Female DivisionGroup 03ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Tokisaki KurumiImage659310.5391
Tomori NaoImage525710.0582
Miyamizu MitsuhaImage49740-0.0583
Nephren Ruq InsaniaImage39660-0.5394
Female DivisionGroup 04ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Yukinoshita YukinoImage681810.6121
PlateletImage499510.0272
Kasugano SoraImage48640-0.0273
Kasumigaoka UtahaImage38350-0.6124
Female DivisionGroup 05ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Sakurajima MaiImage649310.5071
Akiyama MioImage516810.0762
Aisaka TaigaImage47980-0.0763
Hirasawa YuiImage40210-0.5074
Female DivisionGroup 06ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Violet EvergardenImage623810.4121
Zero TwoImage510910.0062
Kuriyama MiraiImage50780-0.0063
Makinohara ShōkoImage42320-0.4124
Female DivisionGroup 07ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Schwi DolaImage607910.3501
Tobiichi OrigamiImage49740-0.0143
Honma MeikoImage504010.0142
MeguminImage43740-0.3504
Female DivisionGroup 08ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Shiina MashiroImage642410.4741
Kitashirakawa TamakoImage49090-0.0163
Miyazono KaoriImage498810.0162
Mikasa AckermanImage41150-0.4744
Female DivisionGroup 09ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
EmiliaImage574410.2491
Nishimiya ShōkoImage543310.1402
IslaImage47500-0.1403
IchigoImage45290-0.2494
Female DivisionGroup 10ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Yūki AsunaImage597210.3281
YoshinoImage542010.1542
Haibara AiImage46700-0.1543
Akemi HomuraImage43740-0.3284
Female DivisionGroup 11ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Chtholly Nota SenioriousImage606210.3081
Alice ZubergImage50330-0.0033
Illyasviel von EinzbernImage504710.0032
Kinomoto SakuraImage45630-0.3084
Female DivisionGroup 12ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
ShiroImage615510.3891
TōruImage525010.0402
TakagiImage50540-0.0403
Sawamura Spencer EririImage42600-0.3894
Female DivisionGroup 13ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Makise KurisuImage588210.3221
Takanashi RikkaImage577210.2512
Doma UmaruImage45500-0.2513
Furukawa NagisaImage43110-0.3224
Female DivisionGroup 14ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Kanna KamuiImage641710.4801
SaberImage535110.1282
Kafū ChinoImage47290-0.1283
Yatogami TōkaImage40800-0.4804
Male DivisionGroup 01ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Rimuru TempestImage577910.4101
Shiota NagisaImage44980-0.0573
Izumi MasamuneImage477410.0572
Ōji MochizōImage37800-0.4104
Male DivisionGroup 02ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Riku DolaImage563410.3721
Okazaki TomoyaImage461210.0322
Itsuka ShidōImage44560-0.0323
KyonImage38210-0.3724
Male DivisionGroup 03ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Azusagawa SakutaImage548510.3391
Ainz Ooal GownImage463610.0122
Kanda SorataImage45770-0.0123
Edward ElricImage38350-0.3394
Male DivisionGroup 04ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Ayanokōji KiyotakaImage575810.4091
Dazai OsamuImage445310.0042
Kuroba KaitoImage44320-0.0043
All MightImage37630-0.4094
Male DivisionGroup 05ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
LeviImage515010.1642
YatoImage468810.1831
Kaneki KenImage37970-0.1834
Satō KazumaImage43530-0.1643
Male DivisionGroup 06ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Tachibana TakiImage550610.3441
GilgameshImage44290-0.0163
Emiya KiritsuguImage450510.0162
Kūjō JōtarōImage38280-0.3444
Male DivisionGroup 07ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
EugeoImage529210.2431
Isaac FosterImage462210.0032
Otonashi YuzuruImage46050-0.0033
Monkey D. LuffyImage41080-0.2434
Male DivisionGroup 08ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Okabe RintarōImage513010.2181
Bakugō KatsukiImage45670-0.0183
Otosaka YūImage465310.0182
Takasu RyūjiImage40700-0.2184
Male DivisionGroup 09ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
ArcherImage518110.2101
Midoriya IzukuImage465010.0772
Uzumaki NarutoImage42770-0.0773
Araragi KoyomiImage41560-0.2104
Male DivisionGroup 10ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Todoroki ShōtoImage487110.1341
Saiki KusuoImage450510.0182
Eren YeagerImage44180-0.0183
Uchiha SasukeImage42180-0.1344
Male DivisionGroup 11ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Natsume TakashiImage479810.1372
Willem KmetschImage534710.2411
Akabane KarmaImage41730-0.2414
Sakata GintokiImage41320-0.1373
Male DivisionGroup 12ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Togashi YūtaImage534710.3091
Natsuki SubaruImage489510.1172
Ishida ShōyaImage43250-0.1173
Erwin SmithImage38420-0.3094
Male DivisionGroup 13ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Kamijō TōmaImage506110.1691
Edogawa ConanImage459810.0652
Arima KōseiImage42800-0.0653
SakamotoImage42390-0.1694
Male DivisionGroup 14ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
SaitamaImage510510.2072
Emiya ShirōImage512310.2301
LancerImage40010-0.2304
NeutrophilImage40970-0.2073
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16299
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2020 Female Favorite: Aisaka Taiga
2020 Male Favorite: Agatsuma Zen'itsu
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Wish: An awesome 2020 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: Results: 2019 Amethyst 1

Post by Hachiko » Wed Sep 04, 2019 2:58 am

NewsShow
ISML 2019: A Long Fall As Amethyst Starts

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue
September 3, 2019

Match Day 1 of the 2019 International Saimoe League Amethyst Period is in the books. In the Female Division, Rin Tohsaka routed Nero Claudius 7639-2917, Yui Yuigahama defeated Index Prohibitorum 5319-4822, Sagiri Izumi took down Azusa Nakano 5627-4574, Iroha Isshiki eased past Rachel Gardner 5461-4132, Kurumi Tokisaki shot past Nephren Ruq Insania 6593-3966, Nao Tomori defeated Mitsuha Miyamizu 5257-4974, Yukino Yukinoshita cruised pasrt Utaha Kasumigaoka 6818-3835 and Platelet prevailed over Sora Kasugano 4995-4864.

Mai Sakurajima rocked Yui Hirasawa 6493-4021, Mio Akiyama defeated Taiga Aisaka 5168-4798, Violet Evergarden overpowered Shouko Makinohara 6238-4232, Zero Two won a 5109-5078 thriller over Mirai Kuriyama, Schwi Dola slammed past Megumin 6079-4374, Meiko Honma won a 5040-4974 barnburner over Origami Tobiichi, Mashiro Shiina grounded Mikasa Ackerm,an 6424-4115 and Kaori Miyazono won a 4988-4909 snoozer over Tamako Kitashirakawa.

Emilia burned Ichigo 5744-4529, Shouko Nishimiya defeated Isla 5433-4750, Asuna Yuuki slashed past Homura Akemi 5972-4374, Yoshino punished Ai Haibara 5420-4670, Chtholly Nota Seniorious throttled Sakura Kinomoto 6062-4563, Illyasviel von Einzbern won the closest race of the round, a gritty 5047-5033 classic over Alice Zuberg, Shiro pounded Eriri Spencer Sawamuras 6155-4260 and Tooru roared past Takagi 5250-5054.

Wrapping up Female Division action, Kurisu Makise routed Nagisa Furukawa 5882-4311, Rikka Takanashi overran Umaru Doma 5772-4550, Kamui Kanna dismantled Tohka Yatogami 6417-4080 and Saber defeated Chino Kafuu 5351-4729.

In the Male Division, Rimuru Tempest belted Mochizou Ouji 5779-3780, Masamune Izumi scored the Upset of the Round, a 4774-4498 scalp of Nagisa Shiota, Riku Dola rocked Kyon 5634-3821, Tomoya Okazaki defeated Shidou Itsuka 4612-4456, Sakuta Azusagawa crushed Edward Elric, Ainz Ooal Gown prevailed over Sorata Kanda 4636-4577m Kiyotaka Ayanokouji torched All Might 5758-3763 and Osamu Dazai won a 4453-4432 snoozer over Kaito Kuroba.

Levi leveled Kazuma Satou 5150-4353, Yato flew past Ken Kaneki 4688-3797, Taki Tachibana busted up on Joutarou Kujou 5506-3828, Kiritsugu Emiya eased past Gilgamesh 4505-4429, Eugeo whipped past Monkey D. Luffy 5292-4108, Isaac Foster won a 4622-4605 nailbiter over Yuzuru Otonashi, Rintarou Okabe sized up Ryuuji Takasu 5130-4070 and Yuu Otosaka defeated Katsuki Bakugou 4653-4567.

Archer dominated Koyomi Araragi 5181-4156, Izuku Midoriya prevailed over Naruto Uzumaki 4650-4277, Shouto Todoroki shot past Sasuke Uchiha 4871-4218, Kusuo Saiki got past Eren Yeager 4505-4418, Takashi Natsumi rolled past Gintoki Sakata 4798-4132, Willem Kmetsch burned Karma Akabane 5347-4173, Yuuta Togashi hammered Erwin Smith 5347-3842 and Subaru Nasuki defeated Shouya Ishida 4895-4325.

Wrapping up Male Division action, Touma Kamijou broke Sakamoto 5061-4239, Conan Edogawa defeated Kousei Arima 4598-4280, Saitama punched Neutrophil 5105-4097 and Shirou Emiya pounded Lancer 5123-4001.

ISML Spring Seasonal favorite Fumino Furahashi won her quarterfinal match against Shinobu Oshino in a 5309-4829 statement win. Also in Spring seasonal action, Aqua defeated Ram 5357-4843, Nezuko Kamado belted Nanako Yukishiro 5862-4222 and Mafuyu Kiritsu edged Hitagi Senjougahara 5016-4881. Kamado is listed as a relable second choice to win the Diadem in a mini tournament fit for new faces.

Match Day 2 of the 2019 International Saimoe League Amethyst Period is scheduled for September 4, 2019. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.
Post Reply