Result: 2019 Amethyst 2

Post Reply
User avatar
Haruka
~Blood Hunter~
~Blood Hunter~
Posts: 980
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:00 pm
Badges:
Melon Pan: 0
2020 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2020 Male Favorite: Willem Kmetsch
2019 Female Favorite: Violet Evergarden
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Satomi Rentarō
Location: Open the World
Contact:

Result: 2019 Amethyst 2

Post by Haruka » Thu Sep 05, 2019 5:15 pm

Lets take a answer for the question below (before the results out):

1. Which of Female (and Male) contestants have the highest VF for this round?
2. Which of 8 contestants that will be on Necklace / Pendant?
3. Which arena that has a smallest VD?
My Forumoe SignatureShow
ImageImageImage
User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
Posts: 8813
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 8:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2020 Female Favorite: Holo
2020 Male Favorite: Natsume Takashi
2019 Female Favorite: Akemi Homura
2019 Male Favorite: Arima Kōsei
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.

Re: Result: 2019 Amethyst 2

Post by maglor » Sat Sep 07, 2019 1:45 pm

Some time graphs for your enjoyments

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image
Attachments
Amethyst2arena22.pdf
(392.73 KiB) Downloaded 73 times
Amethyst2arena24.pdf
(382.82 KiB) Downloaded 67 times
amethyst2arena28.pdf
(387.06 KiB) Downloaded 71 times
amethyst2arena57.pdf
(382.34 KiB) Downloaded 67 times
amethyst2arena58.pdf
(385.94 KiB) Downloaded 61 times
Image
User avatar
Ennadai
Dragoon
Dragoon
Posts: 505
Joined: Mon Dec 25, 2017 4:40 pm
Badges:
Worships: Yukimura Aoi
Melon Pan: 50
Contact:

Re: Result: 2019 Amethyst 2

Post by Ennadai » Sat Sep 07, 2019 2:05 pm

Amethyst 2Show
Female DivisionGroup 01ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Tōsaka RinImage6811763921.4251
Yuigahama YuiImage5319563420.3692
Index L. ProhibitorumImage455448220-0.5583
Nero ClaudiusImage291743160-1.2354
Female DivisionGroup 02ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Izumi SagiriImage6927562720.7311
Rachel GardnerImage413243210-0.5204
Isshiki IrohaImage438254611-0.2423
Nakano AzusaImage4574554310.0312
Female DivisionGroup 03ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Tokisaki KurumiImage6381659320.9511
Tomori NaoImage5257572520.2832
Miyamizu MitsuhaImage434249740-0.4703
Nephren Ruq InsaniaImage396646140-0.7644
Female DivisionGroup 04ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Yukinoshita YukinoImage6669681821.0581
PlateletImage499549071-0.0143
Kasugano SoraImage446348640-0.4734
Kasumigaoka UtahaImage383551091-0.5712
Female DivisionGroup 05ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Sakurajima MaiImage5988649320.7041
Akiyama MioImage5168555320.3962
Aisaka TaigaImage501347980-0.2733
Hirasawa YuiImage402139680-0.8284
Female DivisionGroup 06ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Violet EvergardenImage6578623820.9881
Zero TwoImage5109499810.0003
Kuriyama MiraiImage372650780-0.5834
Makinohara ShōkoImage423250281-0.4062
Female DivisionGroup 07ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Schwi DolaImage6169607920.5991
Tobiichi OrigamiImage497447660-0.0764
Honma MeikoImage493750401-0.2362
MeguminImage437450741-0.2883
Female DivisionGroup 08ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Shiina MashiroImage6094642420.6941
Kitashirakawa TamakoImage4909524010.0963
Miyazono KaoriImage500349881-0.2042
Mikasa AckermanImage411546850-0.5864
Female DivisionGroup 09ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
EmiliaImage5725574420.3862
Nishimiya ShōkoImage5433588720.5041
IslaImage504847500-0.2773
IchigoImage452940890-0.6134
Female DivisionGroup 10ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Yūki AsunaImage6205597220.6221
YoshinoImage5420533620.2452
Haibara AiImage475146700-0.4484
Akemi HomuraImage437448870-0.4193
Female DivisionGroup 11ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Chtholly Nota SenioriousImage5755606210.2642
Alice ZubergImage5033535610.1563
Illyasviel von EinzbernImage5972504720.0471
Kinomoto SakuraImage456345690-0.4674
Female DivisionGroup 12ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
ShiroImage5816615520.4311
TōruImage5250513920.0552
TakagiImage560950540-0.0823
Sawamura Spencer EririImage426050640-0.4044
Female DivisionGroup 13ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Makise KurisuImage6013588220.5611
Takanashi RikkaImage5772550820.3302
Doma UmaruImage483145500-0.4904
Furukawa NagisaImage431151140-0.4023
Female DivisionGroup 14ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Kanna KamuiImage5351641710.4663
SaberImage5351549820.3111
Kafū ChinoImage541747291-0.1142
Yatogami TōkaImage408045890-0.6634
Male DivisionGroup 01ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Rimuru TempestImage5387577920.5771
Shiota NagisaImage4498521510.2503
Izumi MasamuneImage456447741-0.1102
Ōji MochizōImage378037000-0.7174
Male DivisionGroup 02ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Riku DolaImage5781563420.7931
Okazaki TomoyaImage4612454920.0822
Itsuka ShidōImage370044560-0.4534
KyonImage382143010-0.4223
Male DivisionGroup 03ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Azusagawa SakutaImage5589548520.6861
Ainz Ooal GownImage4636452820.0782
Kanda SorataImage387245770-0.3593
Edward ElricImage383542000-0.4054
Male DivisionGroup 04ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Ayanokōji KiyotakaImage5826575820.8561
Dazai OsamuImage4453453920.0472
Kuroba KaitoImage361544320-0.4513
All MightImage376343260-0.4524
Male DivisionGroup 05ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
LeviImage5755515020.5881
YatoImage4688432110.1333
Kaneki KenImage365537970-0.6084
Satō KazumaImage435345691-0.1132
Male DivisionGroup 06ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Tachibana TakiImage5245550620.5101
GilgameshImage4429498310.1503
Emiya KiritsuguImage442745051-0.1502
Kūjō JōtarōImage382841650-0.5104
Male DivisionGroup 07ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
EugeoImage5104529220.3531
Isaac FosterImage4622470020.1112
Otonashi YuzuruImage455946050-0.1143
Monkey D. LuffyImage410841700-0.3504
Male DivisionGroup 08ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Okabe RintarōImage5261513020.4221
Bakugō KatsukiImage456747150-0.0214
Otosaka YūImage425146531-0.1872
Takasu RyūjiImage407047301-0.2143
Male DivisionGroup 09ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
ArcherImage5493518120.5501
Midoriya IzukuImage4650441210.0193
Uzumaki NarutoImage381142770-0.4174
Araragi KoyomiImage415646951-0.1532
Male DivisionGroup 10ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Todoroki ShōtoImage4963487120.2901
Saiki KusuoImage4505490720.1702
Eren YeagerImage419044180-0.1743
Uchiha SasukeImage421841550-0.2864
Male DivisionGroup 11ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Natsume TakashiImage4741479820.2142
Willem KmetschImage5347531120.5141
Akabane KarmaImage435741730-0.3193
Sakata GintokiImage413239630-0.4094
Male DivisionGroup 12ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Togashi YūtaImage5155534720.5201
Natsuki SubaruImage4895530120.4172
Ishida ShōyaImage410943250-0.3283
Erwin SmithImage384238170-0.6094
Male DivisionGroup 13ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Kamijō TōmaImage5109506120.3711
Edogawa ConanImage4598476120.1642
Arima KōseiImage410942800-0.2673
SakamotoImage423942710-0.2684
Male DivisionGroup 14ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
SaitamaImage5059510520.3652
Emiya ShirōImage5123518520.4271
LancerImage427640010-0.3893
NeutrophilImage409742100-0.4044
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16299
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2020 Female Favorite: Aisaka Taiga
2020 Male Favorite: Agatsuma Zen'itsu
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Wish: An awesome 2020 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: Result: 2019 Amethyst 2

Post by Hachiko » Sat Sep 07, 2019 7:18 pm

NewsShow
ISML 2019: It's Fumino vs. Nazuko For The Spring Diadem

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam On Baltic Avenue
September 7, 2019

Form has followed in the 2019 International Saimoe League Spring Seasonal Semifinals. Fumino Furuhashi won a 5256-5200 barnburner over Aqua and will face Nezuko Kamado, whose odds have significantly shortened after a 5493-4655 win over Mafuyu Kirisu. Kamado is projected by the Bedlam to defeat Furuhashi by under 500 votes with at least 11000 votes cast. In tag-team exhibition action, Reimu Hakurei and Cirno defeated Kongou and Hibiki 4821-4473 and Yuki Nagato and Shamisen prevailed over Botan and Kyou Fujibayashi, 5094-4700.

In Female Division action, Yui Yuigahama defeated Nero Claudius 5634, Rin Tohsaka routed Index L. Prohibitorum 6811-4554, Azusa Nakano romped past Rachel Gardner 5543-4321, Sagiri Izumi thumped Iroha Isshiki 6927-4382, Nao Tomori defeated Nephren Ruq Insania 5725-4614, Kurumi Tokisaki shot past Mitsuha Miyamizu 6381-4342, Utaha Kasumigaoka eased past Platelet 5109-4907 and Yukino Yukinoshita steamrolled Sora Kasugano 6669-4463.

Mio Akiyama rocked Yui Hirasawa 5553-3968, Mai Sakurajima roared past Taiga Aisaka 5988-5013, Shouko Makinohara scored a 5028-4998 scalp of Zero Two, Violet Evergarden drubbed Mirai Kuriyama 6578-3726, Megumin exploded past Origami Tobiichi 5074-4766, Schwi Dola burned Meiko Honma 6169-4937, Tamako Kitashirakawa defeated Mikasa Ackerman 5240-4685 and Mashiro Shiina whipped past Kaori Miyazono 6094-5003.

Shouko Nishimiya cruised past Ichigo 5887-4089, Emilia defeated Isla 5725-5048, Yoshino got past Homura Akemi 5446-4887, Asuna Yuuki slashed past Ai Haibara 6205-4751, Alice Zuberg defeated Sakura Kinomoto 5356-4569, Illyasviel von Einzbern delivered a 5972-5755 statement win over Chtholly Nota Seniorious 5972-5755, Tooru won a 5139-5064 nailbiter over Eriri Spencer Sawamura and Shiro eased past Takagi 5816-5609.

Wrapping up Female Division action, Rikka Takanashi swamped Nagisa Furukawa 5508-5114, Kurisu Makise crushed Umaru Doma 6013-4831, Saber took down Tohka Yatogami 5498-4589 and Chino Kafuu delivered the Upset of the Round, a 5417-5351 thriller over Kamui Kanna.

In the Male Division, Nagisa Shiota brought down Mochizou Ouji 5215-3700, Rimuru Tempest defeated Masamune Izumi 5387-4564, Tomoya Okazaki prevailed over Kyon 4549-4301, Riku Dola rocked Shidou Itsuka 5781-3700, Ainz Ooal Gown brought down Edward Elric 4528-4200, Sakuta Azusagawa routed Sorata Kanda 5589-3872, Osami Dazai defeated All Might 4539-4326 and Kiyotaka Ayanakouji hammered Kaito Kuroba 5826-3615.

Kazuma Sato flew past Yato 4569-4321, Levi leveled Ken Kaneki 5755-3655, Gilgamesh impaled Joutarou Kuujou 4983-4165, Taki Tachibana slammed Kiritsugu Emiya 5245-4427, Isaac Foster defeated Monkey D. Luffy 4700-4170, Eugeo overran Yuzuru Otonashi 5104-4559, Rintarou Okabe cruised past Yuu Otosaka 5261-4251 and Koyomi Araragi prevailed over Izuku Midoriya 4695-4412.

Archer crushed Naruto Uzumaki 5493-3811, Kusuo Saiki pummeled Sasuke Uchiha 4907-4155, Shouto Todoroki shot past Eren Yeager 4963-4190, Willem Kmetsch thumped Gintoki Sakata 5311-3963, Takashi Natsume defeated Karma Akabane 4741-4367, Subaru Natsuki annihilated Erwin Smith 5301-3817, Yuuta Togashi mowed down Shouya Ishida 5155-4109 and Conan Edugawa got past Sakamoto 4761-4271.

Wrapping up Male Division action, Touma Kamijou broke Kousei Arima 5109-4109, Shirou Emiya eased past Neutrophil 5185-4210, Ryuuji Takasu won the closest race of the round, a 4730-4715 snoozer over Katsuki Bakugou and Saitama punched Lancer 5059-4276.

Match Day 3 of the 2019 International Saimoe League Amethyst Period is scheduled for September 8, 2019. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.
Last edited by Hachiko on Sat Sep 07, 2019 7:18 pm, edited 1 time in total.
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 2947
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Nero Claudius
Melon Pan: 120
2020 Female Favorite: Nero Claudius
2020 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2019 Male Favorite: Araragi Koyomi
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
Wish: Anime girls to take over the world
Location: France

Re: Result: 2019 Amethyst 2

Post by Chibasa » Sat Sep 07, 2019 7:18 pm

Image
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
IGNITE
Necromancer
Necromancer
Posts: 896
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2016 3:26 am
Worships: Air
Melon Pan: 268

Re: Result: 2019 Amethyst 2

Post by IGNITE » Sun Sep 08, 2019 12:19 am

Lower Seed > Higher SeedShow
> Nakano Azusa > Rachel Gardner
> Kasumigaoka Utaha > Platelet
> Makinohara Shōko > Zero Two
> Megumin > Tobiichi Origami
> Illyasviel von Einzbern > Chtholly Nota Seniorious
> Kafū Chino > Kanna Kamui
> Satō Kazuma > Yato
> Takasu Ryūji > Bakugō Katsuki
> Araragi Koyomi > Midoriya Izuku

Amethyst Round 2: 9/56 (16.07%)
Amethyst: 16/112 (14.29%)
Main Season: 97/520 (18.65%)
Image
Credit to the pixiv artistsShow
Main Tournament
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Levi6999695623694308
Yukinoshita Yukino326091352165451
Tokisaki Kurumi5911903916154485
Riku Dola667141618024084
Archer6977173316154485
Okabe Rintarō5224903426711
Tōsaka Rin5394878212739740
Ayanokōji Kiyotaka69618131298993
Shiota Nagisa66081447101605488293140699
Takasu Ryūji6225557116154485
Yuigahama Yui6207723511270864
Emiya Kiritsugu7126293116154485
Saber783439088024084
Tomori Nao7632540716601961
Otonashi Yuzuru640692856451805
Kyon674759152165451
Yato774094368024084
Gilgamesh5075250313340232
Isla418097224906112
Eren Yeager794924892053329
Otosaka Yū7291321816154485
Aisaka Taiga7731598216823482
Agatsuma Zenitsu6244937024185901
Ōmae Kumiko418097224906112
Totsuka Saika382853286559742
Shiro6525274716154485
Ōji Mochizō7731598216823482
Akemi Homura681265149790122
Tomioka Giyū50226623 2165451
Kaneki Ken7596108310160
Kochō Shinobu783439088024084
Misaki Mei50353806809485
Kōsaka Reina7731598216823482
Sakata Gintoki74214546 202175
Akabane Karma64981051 16154485
Fukube Satoshi67335608 4127417
Akasaka Ryūnosuke56342769 211515


Toc
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Gokou Ruri761277508024084
Hikigaya Hachiman6341779311270864
Katou Megumi694303588024084
Korosensei418097224906112
Oreki Houtarou592253551511752
Sora743195178024084
Post Reply