Results: 2019 Amethyst 4

Post Reply
User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
Posts: 8813
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 8:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2020 Female Favorite: Holo
2020 Male Favorite: Natsume Takashi
2019 Female Favorite: Akemi Homura
2019 Male Favorite: Arima Kōsei
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.

Results: 2019 Amethyst 4

Post by maglor » Sat Sep 14, 2019 4:19 pm

Please note that the initial vote preview for Sapphire 1 is not a formal one. It is made as a place holder and for testing purpose. They will be corrected once the official Amethyst Necklace results are released.
Image
User avatar
starryrainynight
Flame haze
Flame haze
Posts: 308
Joined: Sun Oct 08, 2017 2:03 am
Badges:
Worships: Takanashi Rikka
Melon Pan: 50
2020 Female Favorite: Aisaka Taiga
2020 Male Favorite: Riku Dola
2019 Female Favorite: Kitashirakawa Tamako
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Takanashi Rikka
2018 Male Favorite: Togashi Yūta
Location: China

Re: Results: 2019 Amethyst 4

Post by starryrainynight » Mon Sep 16, 2019 3:32 am

Image
Image
Image

Congratulations to Yukinoshita Yukino and Azusagawa Sakuta!
ImageImage
夢ならたくさんみた
醒めたままでもまだ会いたい

Also Available at:
Bangumi Bilibili Moegirl MyAnimeList Tieba
RichardJoash
~Eye of Twilight~
~Eye of Twilight~
Posts: 1346
Joined: Tue Sep 24, 2013 6:46 am
Badges:
Worships: Yaya, Asseylum, Hestia, Nao, Rory, Albedo and Stella Vermillion
Melon Pan: 45
2020 Male Favorite: Kurogane Ikki
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2018 Female Favorite: Yaya
Wish: To tell the fans of Porsche, Subaru, Honda, Chevrolet, Can-Am On-Road and ROG Phone, ROG Phone 2 and ROG Phone 3 to join ISML and get those Turkeys off the Thanksgiving Menu
Location: Bahayang Pag-Asa, Bacoor Cavite, The Philippines
Contact:

Re: Results: 2019 Amethyst 4

Post by RichardJoash » Mon Sep 16, 2019 4:49 am

starryrainynight wrote:
Mon Sep 16, 2019 3:32 am
Image
Image
Image

Congratulations to Yukinoshita Yukino and Azusagawa Sakuta!

Yaya should have won the exhibition and Mai should have won the amethyst necklace.
Kono Hoshi o Nameru na yo! Image Sankyuu, Hikarin! Image From my secret santa
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16299
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2020 Female Favorite: Aisaka Taiga
2020 Male Favorite: Agatsuma Zen'itsu
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Wish: An awesome 2020 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: Results: 2019 Amethyst 4

Post by Hachiko » Mon Sep 16, 2019 6:21 am

NewsShow
ISML 2019: Yukino Yukinoshita Wins Amethyst Necklace
Sakuta Azusagawa Pulls Off Major Upset, Wins Amethyst Pendant


By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue
September 15, 2019


A reliable third choice at 7-1, Yukino Yukinoshita defeated Asuna Yuuki 8563-7690 to win the 2019 International Saimoe League Amethyst Necklace and give Yuuki the position of Challenger of Record for the Sapphire Necklace. Schwi Dola was third with 5097 votes, Kurumi Tokisaki was fourth with 4097 votes, Mashiro Shiina was fifth with 3273 votes, Kurisu Makise was sixth with 2823 votes, favorite Sagiri Izumi turned in a horror showing with 2180 votes to finish seventh and Mai Sakurajima once against finished last with 1720. The Sakurajima/Azusagawa camp is suspecting that the last place finish is on purpose, meaning that possibility of winning the Diamond Necklace is a distinct possibility, however, Sakurajima and Sakuta Azusagawa have denied this.

Speaking of Azusagawa, in the Upset of the Round, Mai's husband may have been a 30-1 dark horse, but he scalped Levi Ackerman 7103-6845 to win the Amethyst Pendant. Archer was third with 4417 votes, Yuuta Togashi was fourth with 3337 votes, Willem Kmetsch was fifth with 2723 votes, Taki Tachibana was sixth with 2439 votes, Touma Kamijou was seventh with 2149 votes and Eugeo was last with 1851 votes. Kaguya Shinomiya's form from the Winter seasonal held in an easy 13096-4534 rout of Fumino Furuhashi. Shinomiya is on track to be named the next Speaker of the Saimoe Diet, following Violet Evergarden.

In the Female Division, advancing to the Sapphire Period via with Wild Card were Taiga Aisaka (76511.3), Eriri Spencer Sawamura 75481.4), Sakura Kinomoto (69400.9), Sora Kasugano (71549.7), Mirai Kuriyama (68793.1) and Mitsuha Miyamizu (76425.6). In the Male Division, Shidou Itsuka (56171.6), Katsuki Bakugou (56136.2), Karma Akabane (54471.6), Joutarou Kuujou (52997.3), Sorata Kanda (61589) and Neutrophil (55832.4) survive and advance.

Finally, a series of doubles exhibitions took place. Karen Tendou and Mafuyu Shiina hammered Aguri and Kurimu Sakurano 7447-4768, Satoshi Fukube and Mayaka Ibara pounded Youhei and Mei Sunohara 8911-6430, Souta Mochizuki and Akari Hayasaka defeated Yuu Setoguchi and Natsuki Enomoto 5689-4418, Aoi Miyamori and Nayuta Kani prevailed over Aoba Suzukaze and Kaoruko Moeta 7757-6745, Kotori Kanbe and Shiroha Naruse thumped Tamaki Kousaka and Eruruu 8837-3653, Charlotte Dunois and Charlotte Belew eased past Houki Shinonono and Yaya 7041-6043, and Iori Minase and Kotori Minami drilled Azusa Miura and Umi Sonoda 8072-5103.

Match Day 1 of the 2019 International Saimoe League Sapphire Period is scheduled for September 18, 2019. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate. And keep it right here on The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue for continuing coverage of the 2019 International Saimoe League, the world's premier anime character competition.
RichardJoash
~Eye of Twilight~
~Eye of Twilight~
Posts: 1346
Joined: Tue Sep 24, 2013 6:46 am
Badges:
Worships: Yaya, Asseylum, Hestia, Nao, Rory, Albedo and Stella Vermillion
Melon Pan: 45
2020 Male Favorite: Kurogane Ikki
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2018 Female Favorite: Yaya
Wish: To tell the fans of Porsche, Subaru, Honda, Chevrolet, Can-Am On-Road and ROG Phone, ROG Phone 2 and ROG Phone 3 to join ISML and get those Turkeys off the Thanksgiving Menu
Location: Bahayang Pag-Asa, Bacoor Cavite, The Philippines
Contact:

Re: Results: 2019 Amethyst 4

Post by RichardJoash » Mon Sep 16, 2019 7:34 am

Hachiko wrote:
Mon Sep 16, 2019 6:21 am
NewsShow
ISML 2019: Yukino Yukinoshita Wins Amethyst Necklace
Sakuta Azusagawa Pulls Off Major Upset, Wins Amethyst Pendant


By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue
September 15, 2019


A reliable third choice at 7-1, Yukino Yukinoshita defeated Asuna Yuuki 8563-7690 to win the 2019 International Saimoe League Amethyst Necklace and give Yuuki the position of Challenger of Record for the Sapphire Necklace. Schwi Dola was third with 5097 votes, Kurumi Tokisaki was fourth with 4097 votes, Mashiro Shiina was fifth with 3273 votes, Kurisu Makise was sixth with 2823 votes, favorite Sagiri Izumi turned in a horror showing with 2180 votes to finish seventh and Mai Sakurajima once against finished last with 1720. The Sakurajima/Azusagawa camp is suspecting that the last place finish is on purpose, meaning that possibility of winning the Diamond Necklace is a distinct possibility, however, Sakurajima and Sakuta Azusagawa have denied this.

Speaking of Azusagawa, in the Upset of the Round, Mai's husband may have been a 30-1 dark horse, but he scalped Levi Ackerman 7103-6845 to win the Amethyst Pendant. Archer was third with 4417 votes, Yuuta Togashi was fourth with 3337 votes, Willem Kmetsch was fifth with 2723 votes, Taki Tachibana was sixth with 2439 votes, Touma Kamijou was seventh with 2149 votes and Eugeo was last with 1851 votes. Kaguya Shinomiya's form from the Winter seasonal held in an easy 13096-4534 rout of Fumino Furuhashi. Shinomiya is on track to be named the next Speaker of the Saimoe Diet, following Violet Evergarden.

In the Female Division, advancing to the Sapphire Period via with Wild Card were Taiga Aisaka (76511.3), Eriri Spencer Sawamura 75481.4), Sakura Kinomoto (69400.9), Sora Kasugano (71549.7), Mirai Kuriyama (68793.1) and Mitsuha Miyamizu (76425.6). In the Male Division, Shidou Itsuka (56171.6), Katsuki Bakugou (56136.2), Karma Akabane (54471.6), Joutarou Kuujou (52997.3), Sorata Kanda (61589) and Neutrophil (55832.4) survive and advance.

Finally, a series of doubles exhibitions took place. Karen Tendou and Mafuyu Shiina hammered Aguri and Kurimu Sakurano 7447-4768, Satoshi Fukube and Mayaka Ibara pounded Youhei and Mei Sunohara 8911-6430, Souta Mochizuki and Akari Hayasaka defeated Yuu Setoguchi and Natsuki Enomoto 5689-4418, Aoi Miyamori and Nayuta Kani prevailed over Aoba Suzukaze and Kaoruko Moeta 7757-6745, Kotori Kanbe and Shiroha Naruse thumped Tamaki Kousaka and Eruruu 8837-3653, Charlotte Dunois and Charlotte Belew eased past Houki Shinonono and Yaya 7041-6043, and Iori Minase and Kotori Minami drilled Azusa Miura and Umi Sonoda 8072-5103.

Match Day 1 of the 2019 International Saimoe League Sapphire Period is scheduled for September 18, 2019. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate. And keep it right here on The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue for continuing coverage of the 2019 International Saimoe League, the world's premier anime character competition.
I saw the results but I made it really clear. Yaya SHOULD have won the exhibition and Mai Sakurajima SHOULD have won the Amethyst Necklace because I am a fan of Yaya since 2013.
Kono Hoshi o Nameru na yo! Image Sankyuu, Hikarin! Image From my secret santa
User avatar
Summer Pockets
Harem lead
Harem lead
Posts: 194
Joined: Thu Oct 26, 2017 3:12 pm
Badges:
Worships: 间桐樱
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Tōsaka Rin
2018 Female Favorite: Matō Sakura
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Wish: Heaven's Feel Ⅲ
Location: Xi'an, China

Re: Results: 2019 Amethyst 4

Post by Summer Pockets » Mon Sep 16, 2019 1:42 pm

Congrats to Yukinoshita Yukino!
恭喜雪之下雪乃!
眩しさだけは、忘れなかった。
Image
User avatar
IGNITE
Necromancer
Necromancer
Posts: 895
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2016 3:26 am
Worships: Air
Melon Pan: 268

Re: Results: 2019 Amethyst 4

Post by IGNITE » Mon Sep 16, 2019 9:56 pm

GraphShow
Image
Image
Image
Credit to the pixiv artistsShow
Main Tournament
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Levi6999695623694308
Yukinoshita Yukino326091352165451
Tokisaki Kurumi5911903916154485
Riku Dola667141618024084
Archer6977173316154485
Okabe Rintarō5224903426711
Tōsaka Rin5394878212739740
Ayanokōji Kiyotaka69618131298993
Shiota Nagisa66081447101605488293140699
Takasu Ryūji6225557116154485
Yuigahama Yui6207723511270864
Emiya Kiritsugu7126293116154485
Saber783439088024084
Tomori Nao7632540716601961
Otonashi Yuzuru640692856451805
Kyon674759152165451
Yato774094368024084
Gilgamesh5075250313340232
Isla418097224906112
Eren Yeager794924892053329
Otosaka Yū7291321816154485
Aisaka Taiga7731598216823482
Agatsuma Zenitsu6244937024185901
Ōmae Kumiko418097224906112
Totsuka Saika382853286559742
Shiro6525274716154485
Ōji Mochizō7731598216823482
Akemi Homura681265149790122
Tomioka Giyū50226623 2165451
Kaneki Ken7596108310160
Kochō Shinobu783439088024084
Misaki Mei50353806809485
Kōsaka Reina7731598216823482
Sakata Gintoki74214546 202175
Akabane Karma64981051 16154485
Fukube Satoshi67335608 4127417
Akasaka Ryūnosuke56342769 211515


Toc
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Gokou Ruri761277508024084
Hikigaya Hachiman6341779311270864
Katou Megumi694303588024084
Korosensei418097224906112
Oreki Houtarou592253551511752
Sora743195178024084
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16299
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2020 Female Favorite: Aisaka Taiga
2020 Male Favorite: Agatsuma Zen'itsu
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Wish: An awesome 2020 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: Results: 2019 Amethyst 4

Post by Hachiko » Tue Sep 17, 2019 3:35 pm

RichardJoash wrote:
Mon Sep 16, 2019 7:34 am
Hachiko wrote:
Mon Sep 16, 2019 6:21 am
NewsShow
ISML 2019: Yukino Yukinoshita Wins Amethyst Necklace
Sakuta Azusagawa Pulls Off Major Upset, Wins Amethyst Pendant


By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue
September 15, 2019


A reliable third choice at 7-1, Yukino Yukinoshita defeated Asuna Yuuki 8563-7690 to win the 2019 International Saimoe League Amethyst Necklace and give Yuuki the position of Challenger of Record for the Sapphire Necklace. Schwi Dola was third with 5097 votes, Kurumi Tokisaki was fourth with 4097 votes, Mashiro Shiina was fifth with 3273 votes, Kurisu Makise was sixth with 2823 votes, favorite Sagiri Izumi turned in a horror showing with 2180 votes to finish seventh and Mai Sakurajima once against finished last with 1720. The Sakurajima/Azusagawa camp is suspecting that the last place finish is on purpose, meaning that possibility of winning the Diamond Necklace is a distinct possibility, however, Sakurajima and Sakuta Azusagawa have denied this.

Speaking of Azusagawa, in the Upset of the Round, Mai's husband may have been a 30-1 dark horse, but he scalped Levi Ackerman 7103-6845 to win the Amethyst Pendant. Archer was third with 4417 votes, Yuuta Togashi was fourth with 3337 votes, Willem Kmetsch was fifth with 2723 votes, Taki Tachibana was sixth with 2439 votes, Touma Kamijou was seventh with 2149 votes and Eugeo was last with 1851 votes. Kaguya Shinomiya's form from the Winter seasonal held in an easy 13096-4534 rout of Fumino Furuhashi. Shinomiya is on track to be named the next Speaker of the Saimoe Diet, following Violet Evergarden.

In the Female Division, advancing to the Sapphire Period via with Wild Card were Taiga Aisaka (76511.3), Eriri Spencer Sawamura 75481.4), Sakura Kinomoto (69400.9), Sora Kasugano (71549.7), Mirai Kuriyama (68793.1) and Mitsuha Miyamizu (76425.6). In the Male Division, Shidou Itsuka (56171.6), Katsuki Bakugou (56136.2), Karma Akabane (54471.6), Joutarou Kuujou (52997.3), Sorata Kanda (61589) and Neutrophil (55832.4) survive and advance.

Finally, a series of doubles exhibitions took place. Karen Tendou and Mafuyu Shiina hammered Aguri and Kurimu Sakurano 7447-4768, Satoshi Fukube and Mayaka Ibara pounded Youhei and Mei Sunohara 8911-6430, Souta Mochizuki and Akari Hayasaka defeated Yuu Setoguchi and Natsuki Enomoto 5689-4418, Aoi Miyamori and Nayuta Kani prevailed over Aoba Suzukaze and Kaoruko Moeta 7757-6745, Kotori Kanbe and Shiroha Naruse thumped Tamaki Kousaka and Eruruu 8837-3653, Charlotte Dunois and Charlotte Belew eased past Houki Shinonono and Yaya 7041-6043, and Iori Minase and Kotori Minami drilled Azusa Miura and Umi Sonoda 8072-5103.

Match Day 1 of the 2019 International Saimoe League Sapphire Period is scheduled for September 18, 2019. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate. And keep it right here on The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue for continuing coverage of the 2019 International Saimoe League, the world's premier anime character competition.
I saw the results but I made it really clear. Yaya SHOULD have won the exhibition and Mai Sakurajima SHOULD have won the Amethyst Necklace because I am a fan of Yaya since 2013.
The voters have decided to assign necklaces and pendants. An interesting decision to allow Yukino and Sakuta to get their minor prizes this early.
Ravenclaw_OIer
Mahou shoujo
Mahou shoujo
Posts: 10
Joined: Wed Jul 31, 2019 3:56 am
Badges:
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2019 Male Favorite: Willem Kmetsch
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Willem Kmetsch

Re: Results: 2019 Amethyst 4

Post by Ravenclaw_OIer » Tue Sep 17, 2019 3:37 pm

So Chtholly hasn't even ENTERED a necklace match? Disappointed.
Chtholly Nota Seniorious is the happiest girl in the world!
RichardJoash
~Eye of Twilight~
~Eye of Twilight~
Posts: 1346
Joined: Tue Sep 24, 2013 6:46 am
Badges:
Worships: Yaya, Asseylum, Hestia, Nao, Rory, Albedo and Stella Vermillion
Melon Pan: 45
2020 Male Favorite: Kurogane Ikki
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2018 Female Favorite: Yaya
Wish: To tell the fans of Porsche, Subaru, Honda, Chevrolet, Can-Am On-Road and ROG Phone, ROG Phone 2 and ROG Phone 3 to join ISML and get those Turkeys off the Thanksgiving Menu
Location: Bahayang Pag-Asa, Bacoor Cavite, The Philippines
Contact:

Re: Results: 2019 Amethyst 4

Post by RichardJoash » Tue Sep 17, 2019 4:39 pm

Hachiko wrote:
Tue Sep 17, 2019 3:35 pm
RichardJoash wrote:
Mon Sep 16, 2019 7:34 am
Hachiko wrote:
Mon Sep 16, 2019 6:21 am
NewsShow
ISML 2019: Yukino Yukinoshita Wins Amethyst Necklace
Sakuta Azusagawa Pulls Off Major Upset, Wins Amethyst Pendant


By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue
September 15, 2019


A reliable third choice at 7-1, Yukino Yukinoshita defeated Asuna Yuuki 8563-7690 to win the 2019 International Saimoe League Amethyst Necklace and give Yuuki the position of Challenger of Record for the Sapphire Necklace. Schwi Dola was third with 5097 votes, Kurumi Tokisaki was fourth with 4097 votes, Mashiro Shiina was fifth with 3273 votes, Kurisu Makise was sixth with 2823 votes, favorite Sagiri Izumi turned in a horror showing with 2180 votes to finish seventh and Mai Sakurajima once against finished last with 1720. The Sakurajima/Azusagawa camp is suspecting that the last place finish is on purpose, meaning that possibility of winning the Diamond Necklace is a distinct possibility, however, Sakurajima and Sakuta Azusagawa have denied this.

Speaking of Azusagawa, in the Upset of the Round, Mai's husband may have been a 30-1 dark horse, but he scalped Levi Ackerman 7103-6845 to win the Amethyst Pendant. Archer was third with 4417 votes, Yuuta Togashi was fourth with 3337 votes, Willem Kmetsch was fifth with 2723 votes, Taki Tachibana was sixth with 2439 votes, Touma Kamijou was seventh with 2149 votes and Eugeo was last with 1851 votes. Kaguya Shinomiya's form from the Winter seasonal held in an easy 13096-4534 rout of Fumino Furuhashi. Shinomiya is on track to be named the next Speaker of the Saimoe Diet, following Violet Evergarden.

In the Female Division, advancing to the Sapphire Period via with Wild Card were Taiga Aisaka (76511.3), Eriri Spencer Sawamura 75481.4), Sakura Kinomoto (69400.9), Sora Kasugano (71549.7), Mirai Kuriyama (68793.1) and Mitsuha Miyamizu (76425.6). In the Male Division, Shidou Itsuka (56171.6), Katsuki Bakugou (56136.2), Karma Akabane (54471.6), Joutarou Kuujou (52997.3), Sorata Kanda (61589) and Neutrophil (55832.4) survive and advance.

Finally, a series of doubles exhibitions took place. Karen Tendou and Mafuyu Shiina hammered Aguri and Kurimu Sakurano 7447-4768, Satoshi Fukube and Mayaka Ibara pounded Youhei and Mei Sunohara 8911-6430, Souta Mochizuki and Akari Hayasaka defeated Yuu Setoguchi and Natsuki Enomoto 5689-4418, Aoi Miyamori and Nayuta Kani prevailed over Aoba Suzukaze and Kaoruko Moeta 7757-6745, Kotori Kanbe and Shiroha Naruse thumped Tamaki Kousaka and Eruruu 8837-3653, Charlotte Dunois and Charlotte Belew eased past Houki Shinonono and Yaya 7041-6043, and Iori Minase and Kotori Minami drilled Azusa Miura and Umi Sonoda 8072-5103.

Match Day 1 of the 2019 International Saimoe League Sapphire Period is scheduled for September 18, 2019. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate. And keep it right here on The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue for continuing coverage of the 2019 International Saimoe League, the world's premier anime character competition.
I saw the results but I made it really clear. Yaya SHOULD have won the exhibition and Mai Sakurajima SHOULD have won the Amethyst Necklace because I am a fan of Yaya since 2013.
The voters have decided to assign necklaces and pendants. An interesting decision to allow Yukino and Sakuta to get their minor prizes this early.
Fair enough. And one last thing to remember that Yaya should have won the exhibition instead of Charlotte Belew because of my one-sided obsession and bias towards Yaya. Would you like to care for a comment?
Kono Hoshi o Nameru na yo! Image Sankyuu, Hikarin! Image From my secret santa
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16299
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2020 Female Favorite: Aisaka Taiga
2020 Male Favorite: Agatsuma Zen'itsu
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Wish: An awesome 2020 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: Results: 2019 Amethyst 4

Post by Hachiko » Wed Sep 18, 2019 11:08 pm

RichardJoash wrote:
Tue Sep 17, 2019 4:39 pm
Hachiko wrote:
Tue Sep 17, 2019 3:35 pm
RichardJoash wrote:
Mon Sep 16, 2019 7:34 am
Hachiko wrote:
Mon Sep 16, 2019 6:21 am
NewsShow
ISML 2019: Yukino Yukinoshita Wins Amethyst Necklace
Sakuta Azusagawa Pulls Off Major Upset, Wins Amethyst Pendant


By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue
September 15, 2019


A reliable third choice at 7-1, Yukino Yukinoshita defeated Asuna Yuuki 8563-7690 to win the 2019 International Saimoe League Amethyst Necklace and give Yuuki the position of Challenger of Record for the Sapphire Necklace. Schwi Dola was third with 5097 votes, Kurumi Tokisaki was fourth with 4097 votes, Mashiro Shiina was fifth with 3273 votes, Kurisu Makise was sixth with 2823 votes, favorite Sagiri Izumi turned in a horror showing with 2180 votes to finish seventh and Mai Sakurajima once against finished last with 1720. The Sakurajima/Azusagawa camp is suspecting that the last place finish is on purpose, meaning that possibility of winning the Diamond Necklace is a distinct possibility, however, Sakurajima and Sakuta Azusagawa have denied this.

Speaking of Azusagawa, in the Upset of the Round, Mai's husband may have been a 30-1 dark horse, but he scalped Levi Ackerman 7103-6845 to win the Amethyst Pendant. Archer was third with 4417 votes, Yuuta Togashi was fourth with 3337 votes, Willem Kmetsch was fifth with 2723 votes, Taki Tachibana was sixth with 2439 votes, Touma Kamijou was seventh with 2149 votes and Eugeo was last with 1851 votes. Kaguya Shinomiya's form from the Winter seasonal held in an easy 13096-4534 rout of Fumino Furuhashi. Shinomiya is on track to be named the next Speaker of the Saimoe Diet, following Violet Evergarden.

In the Female Division, advancing to the Sapphire Period via with Wild Card were Taiga Aisaka (76511.3), Eriri Spencer Sawamura 75481.4), Sakura Kinomoto (69400.9), Sora Kasugano (71549.7), Mirai Kuriyama (68793.1) and Mitsuha Miyamizu (76425.6). In the Male Division, Shidou Itsuka (56171.6), Katsuki Bakugou (56136.2), Karma Akabane (54471.6), Joutarou Kuujou (52997.3), Sorata Kanda (61589) and Neutrophil (55832.4) survive and advance.

Finally, a series of doubles exhibitions took place. Karen Tendou and Mafuyu Shiina hammered Aguri and Kurimu Sakurano 7447-4768, Satoshi Fukube and Mayaka Ibara pounded Youhei and Mei Sunohara 8911-6430, Souta Mochizuki and Akari Hayasaka defeated Yuu Setoguchi and Natsuki Enomoto 5689-4418, Aoi Miyamori and Nayuta Kani prevailed over Aoba Suzukaze and Kaoruko Moeta 7757-6745, Kotori Kanbe and Shiroha Naruse thumped Tamaki Kousaka and Eruruu 8837-3653, Charlotte Dunois and Charlotte Belew eased past Houki Shinonono and Yaya 7041-6043, and Iori Minase and Kotori Minami drilled Azusa Miura and Umi Sonoda 8072-5103.

Match Day 1 of the 2019 International Saimoe League Sapphire Period is scheduled for September 18, 2019. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate. And keep it right here on The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue for continuing coverage of the 2019 International Saimoe League, the world's premier anime character competition.
I saw the results but I made it really clear. Yaya SHOULD have won the exhibition and Mai Sakurajima SHOULD have won the Amethyst Necklace because I am a fan of Yaya since 2013.
The voters have decided to assign necklaces and pendants. An interesting decision to allow Yukino and Sakuta to get their minor prizes this early.
Fair enough. And one last thing to remember that Yaya should have won the exhibition instead of Charlotte Belew because of my one-sided obsession and bias towards Yaya. Would you like to care for a comment?
Dunois was paired up with Belew. The strongest of the IS characters. A victory for Charlotte!
RichardJoash
~Eye of Twilight~
~Eye of Twilight~
Posts: 1346
Joined: Tue Sep 24, 2013 6:46 am
Badges:
Worships: Yaya, Asseylum, Hestia, Nao, Rory, Albedo and Stella Vermillion
Melon Pan: 45
2020 Male Favorite: Kurogane Ikki
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2018 Female Favorite: Yaya
Wish: To tell the fans of Porsche, Subaru, Honda, Chevrolet, Can-Am On-Road and ROG Phone, ROG Phone 2 and ROG Phone 3 to join ISML and get those Turkeys off the Thanksgiving Menu
Location: Bahayang Pag-Asa, Bacoor Cavite, The Philippines
Contact:

Re: Results: 2019 Amethyst 4

Post by RichardJoash » Thu Sep 19, 2019 8:15 am

Hachiko wrote:
Wed Sep 18, 2019 11:08 pm
RichardJoash wrote:
Tue Sep 17, 2019 4:39 pm
Hachiko wrote:
Tue Sep 17, 2019 3:35 pm
RichardJoash wrote:
Mon Sep 16, 2019 7:34 am
Hachiko wrote:
Mon Sep 16, 2019 6:21 am
NewsShow
ISML 2019: Yukino Yukinoshita Wins Amethyst Necklace
Sakuta Azusagawa Pulls Off Major Upset, Wins Amethyst Pendant


By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue
September 15, 2019


A reliable third choice at 7-1, Yukino Yukinoshita defeated Asuna Yuuki 8563-7690 to win the 2019 International Saimoe League Amethyst Necklace and give Yuuki the position of Challenger of Record for the Sapphire Necklace. Schwi Dola was third with 5097 votes, Kurumi Tokisaki was fourth with 4097 votes, Mashiro Shiina was fifth with 3273 votes, Kurisu Makise was sixth with 2823 votes, favorite Sagiri Izumi turned in a horror showing with 2180 votes to finish seventh and Mai Sakurajima once against finished last with 1720. The Sakurajima/Azusagawa camp is suspecting that the last place finish is on purpose, meaning that possibility of winning the Diamond Necklace is a distinct possibility, however, Sakurajima and Sakuta Azusagawa have denied this.

Speaking of Azusagawa, in the Upset of the Round, Mai's husband may have been a 30-1 dark horse, but he scalped Levi Ackerman 7103-6845 to win the Amethyst Pendant. Archer was third with 4417 votes, Yuuta Togashi was fourth with 3337 votes, Willem Kmetsch was fifth with 2723 votes, Taki Tachibana was sixth with 2439 votes, Touma Kamijou was seventh with 2149 votes and Eugeo was last with 1851 votes. Kaguya Shinomiya's form from the Winter seasonal held in an easy 13096-4534 rout of Fumino Furuhashi. Shinomiya is on track to be named the next Speaker of the Saimoe Diet, following Violet Evergarden.

In the Female Division, advancing to the Sapphire Period via with Wild Card were Taiga Aisaka (76511.3), Eriri Spencer Sawamura 75481.4), Sakura Kinomoto (69400.9), Sora Kasugano (71549.7), Mirai Kuriyama (68793.1) and Mitsuha Miyamizu (76425.6). In the Male Division, Shidou Itsuka (56171.6), Katsuki Bakugou (56136.2), Karma Akabane (54471.6), Joutarou Kuujou (52997.3), Sorata Kanda (61589) and Neutrophil (55832.4) survive and advance.

Finally, a series of doubles exhibitions took place. Karen Tendou and Mafuyu Shiina hammered Aguri and Kurimu Sakurano 7447-4768, Satoshi Fukube and Mayaka Ibara pounded Youhei and Mei Sunohara 8911-6430, Souta Mochizuki and Akari Hayasaka defeated Yuu Setoguchi and Natsuki Enomoto 5689-4418, Aoi Miyamori and Nayuta Kani prevailed over Aoba Suzukaze and Kaoruko Moeta 7757-6745, Kotori Kanbe and Shiroha Naruse thumped Tamaki Kousaka and Eruruu 8837-3653, Charlotte Dunois and Charlotte Belew eased past Houki Shinonono and Yaya 7041-6043, and Iori Minase and Kotori Minami drilled Azusa Miura and Umi Sonoda 8072-5103.

Match Day 1 of the 2019 International Saimoe League Sapphire Period is scheduled for September 18, 2019. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate. And keep it right here on The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue for continuing coverage of the 2019 International Saimoe League, the world's premier anime character competition.
I saw the results but I made it really clear. Yaya SHOULD have won the exhibition and Mai Sakurajima SHOULD have won the Amethyst Necklace because I am a fan of Yaya since 2013.
The voters have decided to assign necklaces and pendants. An interesting decision to allow Yukino and Sakuta to get their minor prizes this early.
Fair enough. And one last thing to remember that Yaya should have won the exhibition instead of Charlotte Belew because of my one-sided obsession and bias towards Yaya. Would you like to care for a comment?
Dunois was paired up with Belew. The strongest of the IS characters. A victory for Charlotte!

But I don't. This victory TRULY belongs to Yaya!
Kono Hoshi o Nameru na yo! Image Sankyuu, Hikarin! Image From my secret santa
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16299
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2020 Female Favorite: Aisaka Taiga
2020 Male Favorite: Agatsuma Zen'itsu
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Wish: An awesome 2020 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: Results: 2019 Amethyst 4

Post by Hachiko » Sat Sep 21, 2019 1:00 am

RichardJoash wrote:
Thu Sep 19, 2019 8:15 am
Hachiko wrote:
Wed Sep 18, 2019 11:08 pm
RichardJoash wrote:
Tue Sep 17, 2019 4:39 pm
Hachiko wrote:
Tue Sep 17, 2019 3:35 pm
RichardJoash wrote:
Mon Sep 16, 2019 7:34 am
Hachiko wrote:
Mon Sep 16, 2019 6:21 am
NewsShow
ISML 2019: Yukino Yukinoshita Wins Amethyst Necklace
Sakuta Azusagawa Pulls Off Major Upset, Wins Amethyst Pendant


By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue
September 15, 2019


A reliable third choice at 7-1, Yukino Yukinoshita defeated Asuna Yuuki 8563-7690 to win the 2019 International Saimoe League Amethyst Necklace and give Yuuki the position of Challenger of Record for the Sapphire Necklace. Schwi Dola was third with 5097 votes, Kurumi Tokisaki was fourth with 4097 votes, Mashiro Shiina was fifth with 3273 votes, Kurisu Makise was sixth with 2823 votes, favorite Sagiri Izumi turned in a horror showing with 2180 votes to finish seventh and Mai Sakurajima once against finished last with 1720. The Sakurajima/Azusagawa camp is suspecting that the last place finish is on purpose, meaning that possibility of winning the Diamond Necklace is a distinct possibility, however, Sakurajima and Sakuta Azusagawa have denied this.

Speaking of Azusagawa, in the Upset of the Round, Mai's husband may have been a 30-1 dark horse, but he scalped Levi Ackerman 7103-6845 to win the Amethyst Pendant. Archer was third with 4417 votes, Yuuta Togashi was fourth with 3337 votes, Willem Kmetsch was fifth with 2723 votes, Taki Tachibana was sixth with 2439 votes, Touma Kamijou was seventh with 2149 votes and Eugeo was last with 1851 votes. Kaguya Shinomiya's form from the Winter seasonal held in an easy 13096-4534 rout of Fumino Furuhashi. Shinomiya is on track to be named the next Speaker of the Saimoe Diet, following Violet Evergarden.

In the Female Division, advancing to the Sapphire Period via with Wild Card were Taiga Aisaka (76511.3), Eriri Spencer Sawamura 75481.4), Sakura Kinomoto (69400.9), Sora Kasugano (71549.7), Mirai Kuriyama (68793.1) and Mitsuha Miyamizu (76425.6). In the Male Division, Shidou Itsuka (56171.6), Katsuki Bakugou (56136.2), Karma Akabane (54471.6), Joutarou Kuujou (52997.3), Sorata Kanda (61589) and Neutrophil (55832.4) survive and advance.

Finally, a series of doubles exhibitions took place. Karen Tendou and Mafuyu Shiina hammered Aguri and Kurimu Sakurano 7447-4768, Satoshi Fukube and Mayaka Ibara pounded Youhei and Mei Sunohara 8911-6430, Souta Mochizuki and Akari Hayasaka defeated Yuu Setoguchi and Natsuki Enomoto 5689-4418, Aoi Miyamori and Nayuta Kani prevailed over Aoba Suzukaze and Kaoruko Moeta 7757-6745, Kotori Kanbe and Shiroha Naruse thumped Tamaki Kousaka and Eruruu 8837-3653, Charlotte Dunois and Charlotte Belew eased past Houki Shinonono and Yaya 7041-6043, and Iori Minase and Kotori Minami drilled Azusa Miura and Umi Sonoda 8072-5103.

Match Day 1 of the 2019 International Saimoe League Sapphire Period is scheduled for September 18, 2019. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate. And keep it right here on The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue for continuing coverage of the 2019 International Saimoe League, the world's premier anime character competition.
I saw the results but I made it really clear. Yaya SHOULD have won the exhibition and Mai Sakurajima SHOULD have won the Amethyst Necklace because I am a fan of Yaya since 2013.
The voters have decided to assign necklaces and pendants. An interesting decision to allow Yukino and Sakuta to get their minor prizes this early.
Fair enough. And one last thing to remember that Yaya should have won the exhibition instead of Charlotte Belew because of my one-sided obsession and bias towards Yaya. Would you like to care for a comment?
Dunois was paired up with Belew. The strongest of the IS characters. A victory for Charlotte!

But I don't. This victory TRULY belongs to Yaya!
#agreetodisagree
User avatar
liuxinyu970226
Dragoon
Dragoon
Posts: 502
Joined: Wed Feb 21, 2018 10:24 am
Badges:
Worships: Yamada Naoko
Melon Pan: 50
2020 Female Favorite: Izumi Sagiri
2020 Male Favorite: Levi
2019 Female Favorite: Violet Evergarden
2019 Male Favorite: Rimuru Tempest
2018 Female Favorite: Rem
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Wish: Every girls got Tiara, and every boys got Scepter?!
Location: Tianjin, China
Contact:

Re: Results: 2019 Amethyst 4

Post by liuxinyu970226 » Thu Sep 26, 2019 5:00 pm

nearly 2 weeks past, why not post Amethyst posters before Topaz?
武汉加油!
Post Reply