Results: 2018 Sapphire Necklace

Post Reply
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 2851
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Yamada Naoko
Melon Pan: 120
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
2017 Female Favorite: Kasumigaoka Utaha
2017 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
Wish: Creating the best card game
Location: France

Results: 2018 Sapphire Necklace

Post by Chibasa » Fri Oct 05, 2018 3:41 am

Results will be late ! @_@

Very late ! Probably between 10 and 14 hours from now.
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 2851
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Yamada Naoko
Melon Pan: 120
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
2017 Female Favorite: Kasumigaoka Utaha
2017 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
Wish: Creating the best card game
Location: France

Re: Results: 2018 Sapphire Necklace

Post by Chibasa » Fri Oct 05, 2018 3:14 pm

1) Who had most votes in exhibitions?
2) Who finished 2nd in Necklace and Pendant?
3) Which girl topped WildCard?
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
Ennadai
Claymore
Claymore
Posts: 423
Joined: Mon Dec 25, 2017 4:40 pm
Badges:
Melon Pan: 50
Contact:

Re: Results: 2018 Sapphire Necklace

Post by Ennadai » Fri Oct 05, 2018 3:40 pm

Chibasa wrote:
Fri Oct 05, 2018 3:14 pm
1) Who had most votes in exhibitions?
2) Who finished 2nd in Necklace and Pendant?
3) Which girl topped WildCard?
SpoilerShow
1) Tsutsukakushi Tsukiko
2) Yukinoshita Yukino, Tachibana Taki
3) Sawamura Spencer Eriri
DraftShow
MAIN
  • Aijou Karen
  • Hirasawa Ui
  • Hirasawa Yui
  • Koito Yuu
  • Miyashita Touka
  • Nishimiya Shouko
  • Nishimiya Yuzuru
  • Sora Ginko
  • Suzumiya Haruhi
  • Yukimura Aoi
MAIN/SEASONAL
  • Aioi Aoi
  • Azumi Ruka
  • Hisaishi Kanade
  • Minazuki Shigure
  • Nanachi
  • Uiharu Kazari
SEASONAL
  • Honjou Kaede
  • Iwanaga Kotoko
  • Kashiwagi Rein
  • Nonaka Haru
  • Takigawa Miu
EXHIBITION
  • Katagaki Naomi
  • Katsuragi Maki
  • Regu
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 2851
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Yamada Naoko
Melon Pan: 120
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
2017 Female Favorite: Kasumigaoka Utaha
2017 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
Wish: Creating the best card game
Location: France

Re: Results: 2018 Sapphire Necklace

Post by Chibasa » Fri Oct 05, 2018 3:53 pm

Ennadai wrote:
Fri Oct 05, 2018 3:40 pm
Chibasa wrote:
Fri Oct 05, 2018 3:14 pm
1) Who had most votes in exhibitions?
2) Who finished 2nd in Necklace and Pendant?
3) Which girl topped WildCard?
SpoilerShow
1) Tsutsukakushi Tsukiko
2) Yukinoshita Yukino, Tachibana Taki
3) Sawamura Spencer Eriri
1 and 3 are wrong but not bad try
2 is half right. B+
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
Wishing
Pokémon master
Pokémon master
Posts: 27
Joined: Fri Apr 20, 2018 2:17 pm
Badges:
Worships: Kujo Jotaro
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Kafū Chino
2019 Male Favorite: Kūjō Jōtarō
2018 Female Favorite: Rem
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
2017 Female Favorite: Rem
2017 Male Favorite: Korosensei
Wish: Heal the world, make it a better place, for you and for me and the entire human race.

Re: Results: 2018 Sapphire Necklace

Post by Wishing » Fri Oct 05, 2018 3:55 pm

Hope that I could know the result before I go to sleep
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 2851
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Yamada Naoko
Melon Pan: 120
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
2017 Female Favorite: Kasumigaoka Utaha
2017 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
Wish: Creating the best card game
Location: France

Re: Results: 2018 Sapphire Necklace

Post by Chibasa » Fri Oct 05, 2018 4:00 pm

Congratulations to Asuna and Taki !

Image
Image
Image

Tomoyo, Nero, Eriri, Nanami, Tohka, Ken, Elric, Izayoi, Sakamoto and Sorata survived.

Image
Image

Qualified are: Princess Zelda, Lucina, Fujibayashi Sheena, YoRHa N°2 Type B, YoRHa Type A N°2, Tifa Lockhart, Luna, Lightning

Image
Image
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
IGNITE
Magister magi
Magister magi
Posts: 806
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2016 3:26 am
Worships: Air
Melon Pan: 268

Re: Results: 2018 Sapphire Necklace

Post by IGNITE » Sat Oct 06, 2018 12:00 am

ImageImage
Image
Credit to the pixiv artistsShow
Main Tournament
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Tousaka Rin53948782
Yukinoshita Yukino326091352165451
Tokisaki Kurumi5911903916154485
Kamado Nezuko495502012924751
Riku Dola667141618024084
Ayanokouji Kiyotaka69618131298993
Toc
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Gokou Ruri761277508024084
Hikigaya Hachiman6341779311270864
Katou Megumi694303588024084
Korosensei418097224906112
Oreki Houtarou592253551511752
Sora743195178024084
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16251
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
2017 Female Favorite: Katō Megumi
2017 Male Favorite: Korosensei
Wish: An awesome 2019 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: Results: 2018 Sapphire Necklace

Post by Hachiko » Sat Oct 06, 2018 2:01 pm

NewsShow
ISML 2018: Asuna Yuuki Wins Sapphire Necklace
Longshot Taki Tachibana Wins Sapphire Pendant

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam On Baltic Avenue
October 6, 2018

Listed as a 3-1 choice, Asuna Yuuki won the 2018 International Saimoe League with a 12956-8599 thumping of Yukino Yukinoshita. Rounding out the order were Rin Tohsaka (4270), Kamui Kanna (3433), Azusa Nakano (2745), Saber (2201), Shouko Nishimiya (1845), and Mitsuha Miyamizu (1592).

The Upset of the Round took place in the Male Division. Listed as a 75-1 longshot by the Bedlam on Baltic Avenue, Taki Tachibana prevailed over favored Gilgamesh 10883-9697. Rounding out the order were Li Syaoran (4386), Riku Dola (1385), Ainz Ooal Gown (858), Yuuta Togashi (734), Kiyotaka Ayanokouji (626) and Shouto Todoroki (568).

In the Sapphire Wildcard Female Division, Tomoyo Daidouji (3487), Nero Claudius (3474), Nanami Aoyama (3437), Touka Yatogami (3432.79) and Eriri Spencer Sawamura (3409.31) advanced. Ayase Aragaki (3401.52), Mikasa Ackerman (2919), Meiko Honma (2504), Shino Asada (2231), Yoshino (2002), Kuroko Shirai (1750) and Origami Tobiichi (1613) were eliminated.

In the Sapphire Wildcard Male Division, Ken Kaneki (4668), Edward Elric (3975.6), Izayoi Sakamaki (3926.31), Sakamoto (3907.86) and Sorata Kanda (3655.65) advanced. Kousei Arima (3598.4), Naruto Uzumaki (3099.97), Ciel Phantomhive (2617.82), Shidou Itsuka (2348.44), Inuyasha (2133), Tatsuya Shiba (1907.29) and Shuu Ouma (1705.23) were eliminated.

In Group 1 of the Games Division Tournament, YoRHa No.2 Type B (6177), Luna (5278.19), Lightning (4297.81) and Tifa Lockhard (4257.19) advanced. Yuna (4232.93), Lyndis (3255.18), Bayonetta (2664.13) and Athena Asamiya (2348.77) were eliminated. In Group 2, Princess Zelda (4230.38), Lucina (5643), YoRHa Type A No.2 (4659.93), and Shiina Fujibayashi (4283.84) advanced. Yuffie Kisaragi (4113.11), Samus Aran (3227.4), Terra Branford (2722.91) and Rosalina (2210.14) were eliminated.

Finally, in exhibition action, Misaki Shokuhou prevailed over Kazari Uiharu 8657-8512, Sena Kashiwazaki rolled past Kobato Hasegawa 8810-8051, Nadeko Sengoku defeated Tsubasa Hanekawa 8615-8536, Mayoi Hachikuji eased past Suruga Kanbaru 8578-8366, Mikuru Asahina belted Tsuruya 9171-7587, Kotori Kanbe won a 8404-8325 nailbiter over Shinoa Hiiragi, Mitsuki Nase defeated Ririchiyo Shirakiin 8657-9284, Kyouko Kirigiri romped past Kurousagi 8416-8337, Mash Kyrielight smashed past Tsukiko Tsutsukakushi 8686-8516 and Chitose Karasuma rumbled past Erika Yano 8541-7931.

Match Day 1 of the 2018 International Saimoe League Emerald Period is scheduled for October 9, 2018, Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate. And keep it right here on The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue for continuing coverage of the International Saimoe League, the world's premier anime character competition!
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 2851
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Yamada Naoko
Melon Pan: 120
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
2017 Female Favorite: Kasumigaoka Utaha
2017 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
Wish: Creating the best card game
Location: France

Re: Results: 2018 Sapphire Necklace

Post by Chibasa » Fri Oct 12, 2018 8:18 am

ImageImage
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
Post Reply