RESULTS: 2018 Emerald 1

Post Reply
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 2946
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Nero Claudius
Melon Pan: 120
2020 Female Favorite: Nero Claudius
2020 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2019 Male Favorite: Araragi Koyomi
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
Wish: Anime girls to take over the world
Location: France

RESULTS: 2018 Emerald 1

Post by Chibasa » Fri Oct 12, 2018 3:44 am

1) Who had most votes this round ?
2) How many votes did he have ?
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
IGNITE
Necromancer
Necromancer
Posts: 894
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2016 3:26 am
Worships: Air
Melon Pan: 268

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Emerald 1

Post by IGNITE » Fri Oct 12, 2018 4:47 am

Lower Seed > Higher SeedShow
> Miyazono Kaori > Makise Kurisu
> Emilia > Saber
> Yuigahama Yui > Miyamizu Mitsuha
> Tomori Nao > Yuzuriha Inori
> Aisaka Taiga > Tōsaka Rin
> Isla > Tōru
> Kasumigaoka Utaha > Nagato Yuki
> Izumi Sagiri > Takanashi Rikka
> Ishida Shōya > Togashi Yūta
> Satō Kazuma > Lancer
> Kaneki Ken > Yukihira Sōma
> Orihara Izaya > Ayanokōji Kiyotaka
> Eren Yeager > Sakata Gintoki
320/1812 (17.66%)
SpoilerShow

Image
Image
Image
Image


Image

Image
Image
Image
Image
Image


Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Credit to the pixiv artistsShow
Main Tournament
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Levi6999695623694308
Yukinoshita Yukino326091352165451
Tokisaki Kurumi5911903916154485
Riku Dola667141618024084
Archer6977173316154485
Okabe Rintarō5224903426711
Tōsaka Rin5394878212739740
Ayanokōji Kiyotaka69618131298993
Shiota Nagisa66081447101605488293140699
Takasu Ryūji6225557116154485
Yuigahama Yui6207723511270864
Emiya Kiritsugu7126293116154485
Saber783439088024084
Tomori Nao7632540716601961
Otonashi Yuzuru640692856451805
Kyon674759152165451
Yato774094368024084
Gilgamesh5075250313340232
Isla418097224906112
Eren Yeager794924892053329
Otosaka Yū7291321816154485
Aisaka Taiga7731598216823482
Agatsuma Zenitsu6244937024185901
Ōmae Kumiko418097224906112
Totsuka Saika382853286559742
Shiro6525274716154485
Ōji Mochizō7731598216823482
Akemi Homura681265149790122
Tomioka Giyū50226623 2165451
Kaneki Ken7596108310160
Kochō Shinobu783439088024084
Misaki Mei50353806809485
Kōsaka Reina7731598216823482
Sakata Gintoki74214546 202175
Akabane Karma64981051 16154485
Fukube Satoshi67335608 4127417
Akasaka Ryūnosuke56342769 211515


Toc
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Gokou Ruri761277508024084
Hikigaya Hachiman6341779311270864
Katou Megumi694303588024084
Korosensei418097224906112
Oreki Houtarou592253551511752
Sora743195178024084
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16298
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2020 Female Favorite: Aisaka Taiga
2020 Male Favorite: Agatsuma Zen'itsu
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Wish: An awesome 2020 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Emerald 1

Post by Hachiko » Sun Oct 14, 2018 2:28 pm

It's important that you don't delay results and you have these published on the front page on the site on time. It's called professionalism and brings credibility. Please publish the results on time so I can get these to blog on time. Thank you. New report for Match Day 2 forthcoming.
NewsShow
ISML 2018: Emerald Period In Full Swing

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue
October 14, 2018


Match Day 1 of the 2018 International Saimoe League Emerald Period kicked off the home stretch towards the postseason in this, the world's premier anime character competition. The turnout was massive for the first match day of the Emerald, breaking the spread by several thousand votes in a number of races.

In the Female Division, Kamui Kanna throttled Tohka Yatogami 11564-9205, Illyasviel von Einzbern defeated Sakura Kinomoto 15469-11123, Reina Kousaka defeated Shinka Nibutani 10245-8546, Asuna Yuuki prevailed over Chiyo Sakura 8626-7606, Kaori Miyazono routed Kurisu Makise 13010-6896, Nagisa Furukawa won a 9754-9669 barnburner over Chino Kafuu, Rem thumped Nero Claudius 13935-5991 and Ai Haibara demolished Schwi Dola 13812-7870.

Megumi exploded past Eriri Sawamura Spencer 10701-8818, Shouko Nishimiya prevailed over Nanami Aoyama 9934-9589, Emilia eased past Saber 10406-8158, Yui Yuigahama hammered Mitsuha Miyamizu 10107-9144, Yukino Yukinoshita walked past Tomoyo Daidaouji 9834-9290, Shiro rolled past Haruhi Suzumiya 90807-8933, Nao Tomori cruised past Inori Yuzuriha 10329-8473 and Mashiro Shiina smashed Sakura Matou 11303-8166.

Wrapping up Female Division action, Taiga Aisaka roared past Rin Tohsaka 12508-8212, Azusa Nakano romped past Umaru Doma 8193-6981, Chtholly Nota Seniorious trounced Eucliwood Hellscythe 15515-7203, Isla pumped Tooru 13613-7690, Utaha Kasumigaoka bounced Yuki Nagato 9796-8895, Kurumi Tokisaki shot down Jibril 11169-7863, Sagiri Izumi won a 10521-10367 nailbirte over Rikka Takanashi and Mirai Kuriyama defeated Tamako Kitashirakawa 9999-8906.

In the Male Division, Hachiman Hikigaya routed Itachi Uchiha 12189-8258, Saitama punched Kiritsugu Emiya 9938-8910, Izuku Midoriya rolled past Subaru Natsuki 10126-8212, Levi leveled Kyon 10759-6570, Takashi Natsume flew past Yato 10463-8542, Willem Kmetsch crushed Taihei Doma 12937-6747 and Taki Tachibana whipped past Satoshi 10667-8312.

Conan Edogawa defeated Li Syaoran 10141-9815, Gilgamesh impaled Izayoi Sakamaki 11499-7759, Shouya Ishida drubbed Yuuta Togashi 12048-7437, Kazuma Satou snuffed out Lancer 10287-8519, Nagisa Shiota defeated Shizuo Heiwajima 10598-7778, Touma Kamijou broke Kusuo Saiki 9788-9083, Ryuuji Takasu roared past Sakamoto 10475-7824 and Riku Dola won the closest race of the round, a 9531-9524 thriller over Edward Elric.

Wrapping up Male Division action, Shirou Emiya defeated Karma Akabane 9930-8722, Ken Kaneki scored a 9631-9002 scalp of Souma Yukihira, Archer dominated Monkey D. Luffy 10617-8427, Ainz Ooal Gown cruised past Tomoya Okazaki 9919-8906, Astolfo defeated Sorata Kanda 8373-7268, Izaya Orihara secured the Upset of the Round, a 9784-8039 victory over Kiyotaka Ayanakouji, Rintarou Okabe slashed past Yuzuru Otonashi 10532-8227 and Eren Yeager prevailed over Gintoki Sakata 9600-9424.

In Games Tournament action, YoRHa No. 2 Type B rolled past Tifa Lockheart 12097-6927 and Luna eased past Shiina Fujibayashi 10199-8139.

A report on Match Day 2 is forthcoming. Match Day 3 of thge 2018 International Saimoe League Emerald Period is scheduled for Oct. 14, 2018. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 2946
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Nero Claudius
Melon Pan: 120
2020 Female Favorite: Nero Claudius
2020 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2019 Male Favorite: Araragi Koyomi
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
Wish: Anime girls to take over the world
Location: France

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Emerald 1

Post by Chibasa » Sun Oct 14, 2018 2:37 pm

Hachiko wrote:
Sun Oct 14, 2018 2:28 pm
It's important that you don't delay results and you have these published on the front page on the site on time. It's called professionalism and brings credibility. Please publish the results on time so I can get these to blog on time. Thank you. New report for Match Day 2 forthcoming.

Sorry, we had many technical issues this year. We sure wish we could publish results in time but couldn't afford it even with all the willpower imaginable sadly.
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16298
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2020 Female Favorite: Aisaka Taiga
2020 Male Favorite: Agatsuma Zen'itsu
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Wish: An awesome 2020 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Emerald 1

Post by Hachiko » Mon Oct 15, 2018 12:26 am

Chibasa wrote:
Sun Oct 14, 2018 2:37 pm
Hachiko wrote:
Sun Oct 14, 2018 2:28 pm
It's important that you don't delay results and you have these published on the front page on the site on time. It's called professionalism and brings credibility. Please publish the results on time so I can get these to blog on time. Thank you. New report for Match Day 2 forthcoming.

Sorry, we had many technical issues this year. We sure wish we could publish results in time but couldn't afford it even with all the willpower imaginable sadly.
I am just letting you know. I got the news reports posted as soon as I saw the returns.
Post Reply