RESULTS: 2018 Emerald 2

Post Reply
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 2938
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Nero Claudius
Melon Pan: 120
2020 Female Favorite: Nero Claudius
2020 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2019 Male Favorite: Araragi Koyomi
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
Wish: Anime girls to take over the world
Location: France

RESULTS: 2018 Emerald 2

Post by Chibasa » Sun Oct 14, 2018 3:50 am

Results coming soon !!!

1) Who did top VF?
2) Did we have a lot of upsets?
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
Ennadai
Dragoon
Dragoon
Posts: 504
Joined: Mon Dec 25, 2017 4:40 pm
Badges:
Worships: Yukimura Aoi
Melon Pan: 50
Contact:

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Emerald 2

Post by Ennadai » Sun Oct 14, 2018 3:55 am

1) Rem
2) Sure
User avatar
IGNITE
Necromancer
Necromancer
Posts: 892
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2016 3:26 am
Worships: Air
Melon Pan: 268

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Emerald 2

Post by IGNITE » Sun Oct 14, 2018 6:35 am

Lower Seed > Higher SeedShow
> Furukawa Nagisa > Makise Kurisu
> Aoyama Nanami > Emilia
> Daidōji Tomoyo > Suzumiya Haruhi
> Nakano Azusa > Tōsaka Rin
> Uchiha Itachi > Emiya Kiritsugu
> Kyon > Yato
> Willem Kmetsch > Natsume Takashi
> Todoroki Shōto > Edogawa Conan
> Edward Elric > Akabane Karma
Main Season: 330/1860 (17.74%)
Image
Credit to the pixiv artistsShow
Main Tournament
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Levi6999695623694308
Yukinoshita Yukino326091352165451
Tokisaki Kurumi5911903916154485
Riku Dola667141618024084
Archer6977173316154485
Okabe Rintarō5224903426711
Tōsaka Rin5394878212739740
Ayanokōji Kiyotaka69618131298993
Shiota Nagisa66081447101605488293140699
Takasu Ryūji6225557116154485
Yuigahama Yui6207723511270864
Emiya Kiritsugu7126293116154485
Saber783439088024084
Tomori Nao7632540716601961
Otonashi Yuzuru640692856451805
Kyon674759152165451
Yato774094368024084
Gilgamesh5075250313340232
Isla418097224906112
Eren Yeager794924892053329
Otosaka Yū7291321816154485
Aisaka Taiga7731598216823482
Agatsuma Zenitsu6244937024185901
Ōmae Kumiko418097224906112
Totsuka Saika382853286559742
Shiro6525274716154485
Ōji Mochizō7731598216823482
Akemi Homura681265149790122
Tomioka Giyū50226623 2165451
Kaneki Ken7596108310160
Kochō Shinobu783439088024084
Misaki Mei50353806809485
Kōsaka Reina7731598216823482
Sakata Gintoki74214546 202175
Akabane Karma64981051 16154485
Fukube Satoshi67335608 4127417
Akasaka Ryūnosuke56342769 211515


Toc
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Gokou Ruri761277508024084
Hikigaya Hachiman6341779311270864
Katou Megumi694303588024084
Korosensei418097224906112
Oreki Houtarou592253551511752
Sora743195178024084
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16297
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2020 Female Favorite: Aisaka Taiga
2020 Male Favorite: Agatsuma Zen'itsu
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Wish: An awesome 2020 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Emerald 2

Post by Hachiko » Sun Oct 14, 2018 2:49 pm

NewsShow
ISML 2018: Big Turnouts Keep Coming In Emerald

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue
October 14, 2018


Match Day 2 of the 2018 International Saimoe League Emerald Period saw the same high turnouts as Match Day 1. In the Female Division, Kamui Kanna defeated Shinka Nibutani 11187-10081, Sakura Kinomoto prevailed over Tohka Yatogami 12666-12246, Illyasviel von Einzbern eased past Reina Kousaka 10586-9054, Asuna Yuuki slashed past Chino Kafuu 11356-9361, Kaori Miyazono defeated Chiyo Sakura 11094-10083, Nagisa Furukawa whipped past Kurisu Makise 10610-10115, Rem routed Eriri Sawamura Spencer 12011-8231 and Schwi Dola strolled past Nero Claudius 11075-9070.

Ai Haibara exploded past Megumin 14997-12874, Shouko Nishimiya pumped Yui Yuigahama 11348-8509, Nanami Aoyama defeated Emilia 10976-9129, Saber outlasted Mitsuha Miyamizu 10209-9883, Yukino Yukinoshita throttled Nao Tomori 11816-9038, Tomoyo Daidouji rumbled past Haruhi Suzumiya 10925-9527, Shiro defeated Inori Yuzuriha 10399-9541 and Mashiro Shiina smashed Umaru Doma 11380-9014.

Wrapping up Female Division action, Taiga Aisaka roared past Sakura Matou 11904-8755, Azusa Nakano scored the Upset of the Round, a 11869-8600 romp of Rin Tohsaka, Chtholly Nota Seniorious scorched Utaha Kasumigaoka 12011-8658, Isla defeated Eucliwood Hellscythe 10770-9380, Tooru rebounded against Yuki Nagato 10778-9516, Kurumi Tokisaki shot down Tamako Kitashirakawa 12013-8511, Sagiri Izumi flew past Jibril 12716-11011 and Rikka Takanashi rocked Mirai Kuriyama 13636-10097.

In the Male Division, Hachiman Hikigaya thumped Subaru Natsuki 11006-8549, Itachi Uchiha rebounded against Kiritsugu Emiya 11989-9089, Saitama punched Izuki Midoriya 10257-9974, Levi leveled Taihei Doma 11965-7578, Kyon flew past Yato 10265-9455, Willem Kmetsch prevailed over Takashi Natsume 11554-10674, Taki Tachibana toasted Saika Totsuka 10722-9800 and Li Syaoran eased past Satoshi 10741-9741.

Shouto Todoroki defeated Conan Edogawa 10503-9899, Gilgamesh impaled Kazuma Satou 11072-8583, Shouya Ishida clobbered Izayoi Sakamaki 11805-8140, Yuuta Togashi outlasted Lancer 12083-10030, Nagisa Shiota routed Sakamoto 12150-9019, Kusuo Saiki rebounded against Shizuo Heiwajima 10645-9623, Touma Kamijou broke Ryuuji Takasu 10238-9594 and Riku Dola rocked Ken Kaneki 10482-9575.

Wrapping up Male Division play, Edward Elric defeated Karma Akabane 10032-9634, Shirou Emiya dismissed Souma Yukihira 100468-9915, Sorata Kanda prevailed over Archer 10337-10198, Tomoya Okazaki walked past Monkey D. Luffy 10583-9233, Ainz Ooal Gown smashed Astolfo 12094-8431, Kiyotaka Ayanokouji rebounded against Eren Yeager 10351-9947, Yuzuru Otonashi shot down Izaya Orihara 10602-9404 and Gintoki Sakata fell to Rintarou Okabe 12051-8763.

In Games Tournament action, all signs point to NieR Automata stealing the show as YoRHa Type A No. 2 defeated Lightning 9533-9075. In the other match, Lucina rolled past Princess Zelda 9909-9158.

Match Day 3 of the 2018 International Saimoe League Emerald Period is scheduled for Oct. 14, 2018. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.
Post Reply