RESULTS: 2018 Emerald 3

Post Reply
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 2947
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Nero Claudius
Melon Pan: 120
2020 Female Favorite: Nero Claudius
2020 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2019 Male Favorite: Araragi Koyomi
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
Wish: Anime girls to take over the world
Location: France

RESULTS: 2018 Emerald 3

Post by Chibasa » Wed Oct 17, 2018 8:47 am

ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
IGNITE
Necromancer
Necromancer
Posts: 896
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2016 3:26 am
Worships: Air
Melon Pan: 268

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Emerald 3

Post by IGNITE » Wed Oct 17, 2018 9:52 pm

Lower Seed > Higher SeedShow
> Nibutani Shinka > Kinomoto Sakura
> Kafū Chino > Miyazono Kaori
> Yuigahama Yui > Emilia
> Kasumigaoka Utaha > Isla
> Kyon > Natsume Takashi
> Edward Elric > Emiya Shirō
> Kaneki Ken > Akabane Karma
> Orihara Izaya > Okabe Rintarō
> Eren Yeager > Otonashi Yuzuru
Main Season: 339/1908 (17.77%)
Image
Credit to the pixiv artistsShow
Main Tournament
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Levi6999695623694308
Yukinoshita Yukino326091352165451
Tokisaki Kurumi5911903916154485
Riku Dola667141618024084
Archer6977173316154485
Okabe Rintarō5224903426711
Tōsaka Rin5394878212739740
Ayanokōji Kiyotaka69618131298993
Shiota Nagisa66081447101605488293140699
Takasu Ryūji6225557116154485
Yuigahama Yui6207723511270864
Emiya Kiritsugu7126293116154485
Saber783439088024084
Tomori Nao7632540716601961
Otonashi Yuzuru640692856451805
Kyon674759152165451
Yato774094368024084
Gilgamesh5075250313340232
Isla418097224906112
Eren Yeager794924892053329
Otosaka Yū7291321816154485
Aisaka Taiga7731598216823482
Agatsuma Zenitsu6244937024185901
Ōmae Kumiko418097224906112
Totsuka Saika382853286559742
Shiro6525274716154485
Ōji Mochizō7731598216823482
Akemi Homura681265149790122
Tomioka Giyū50226623 2165451
Kaneki Ken7596108310160
Kochō Shinobu783439088024084
Misaki Mei50353806809485
Kōsaka Reina7731598216823482
Sakata Gintoki74214546 202175
Akabane Karma64981051 16154485
Fukube Satoshi67335608 4127417
Akasaka Ryūnosuke56342769 211515


Toc
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Gokou Ruri761277508024084
Hikigaya Hachiman6341779311270864
Katou Megumi694303588024084
Korosensei418097224906112
Oreki Houtarou592253551511752
Sora743195178024084
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16299
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2020 Female Favorite: Aisaka Taiga
2020 Male Favorite: Agatsuma Zen'itsu
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Wish: An awesome 2020 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Emerald 3

Post by Hachiko » Thu Oct 18, 2018 5:32 am

NewsShow
ISML 2018: Emerald Match Day 3 Review

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue
October 17, 2018


Match Day 3 of the 2018 International Saimoe League Emerald Period has taken place. In the Female Division, Illyasviel von Einzbern defeated Tohka Yatogami 11714-10202, Kamui Kanna prevailed over Reina Kousaka 11949-11195, Shinka Nibutani outlasted Sakura Kinomoto 15716-13634, Kurisu Makise eased past Chiyo Sakura 12893-11458, Asuna Yuuki slashed past Nagisa Furukawa 11628-8062, Chino Kafuu routed Kaori Miyazono 13172-7263, Ai Haibara rolled past Nero Claudius 16494-14735 and Rem exploded past Megumin 17375-7011.

Schwi Dola thumped Eriri Sawamura Spencer 14943-8078, Saber defeated Nanami Aoyama 11551-10890, Shouko Nishimiya pumped Mitsuha Miyamizu 15518-7242, Yui Yuigahama hammered Emilia 12665-8245, Shiro smashed Tomoyo Daidouji 12096-10153, Yukino Yukinoshita rolled past Inori Yuzuriha 16860-7670, Haruhi Suzumiya dominated Nao Tomori 11616-8616 and Rin Tohsaka cruised past Sakura Matou 11048-7195.

Wrapping up Female Division action, Mashiro Shiina dismantled Azusa Nakano 12788-10207, Taiga Aisaka prevailed over Umaru Doma 8879-8709, Tooru roared past Eucliwood Hellscythe 12930-7552, Chtholly Nota Seniorious flattened Yuki Nagato 14586-9441, Utaha Kasumigaoka defeated Isla 11803-9718, Rikka Takanashi rocked Jibril 14694-8528, Kurumi Tokisaki shot down Mirai Kuriyama 13804-11211 and Sagiri Izumi flew past Tamako Kitashirakawa 13846-11600.

In the Male Division, Saitama punched Itachi Uchiha 11749-10515, Hachiman Hikigaya routed Izuku Midoriya 14172-9233, Kiritsugu Emiya defeated Subaru Natsuki 11328-10715, Kyon scalped Takashi Natsume 11772-10459, Levi leveled Willem Kmetsch 14523-10789, Yato flew past Taihei Doma 13445-9005, Conan Edogawa thumped Satoshi 15507-7114 and Taki Tachibana prevailed over Shouto Todoroki 11435-11095.

Li Syaoran won a 11050-10990 grinder over Saika Totsuka, Yuuta Togashi prevailed over Izayoi Sakamaki 12672-10119, Gilgamesh impaled Lancer 10808-7945, Shouya Ishida whipped past Kazuma Satou 12071-9483, Touma Kamijou broke Shizuo Heiwajima 13026-9492, Nagisa Shiota smashed Ryuuji Takasu 11465-9210, Kusuo Saiki outlasted Sakamoto 11174-9711 and Edward Elric eased past Shirou Emiya 12376-9785.

Wrapping up Male Division action, Riku Dola rocked Souma Yukihira 1116-10871, Ken Kaneki defeated Karma Akabane 12711-10778 in the Upset of the Round, Ainz Ooal Gown rumbled past Monkey D. Luffy 12506-10512, Archer dominated Astoldo 10028-8330, Tomoya Okazaki manhandled Sorata Kanda 11223-9625, Izaya Orihara stunned Rintarou Okabe 12210-9524, Kiyotaka Ayanokouji defeated Gintoki Sakata 12024-10519 and Eren Yeager blasted Yuzuru Otonashi 12243-9962.

A NieR Automata showdown is on the cards in the Games Tournament. YoRHa No. 2 Type B defeated Luna 10338-9804 while YoRHa Type A No. 2 scored the closest victory of the round, a 9757-9713 thriller over Lucina. YoRHa No. 2 Type B is projected to win by at least 500 votes with over 20000 votes cast.

Match Day 4 of the 2018 International Saimoe League Emerald Period also took place and a report on that will be coming on the Bedlam on Baltic Avenue later this week. Match Day 5 is scheduled for October 18, 2018. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.
Post Reply