RESULTS: 2018 Emerald 4

Post Reply
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 2851
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Yamada Naoko
Melon Pan: 120
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
2017 Female Favorite: Kasumigaoka Utaha
2017 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
Wish: Creating the best card game
Location: France

RESULTS: 2018 Emerald 4

Post by Chibasa » Thu Oct 18, 2018 1:03 am

1) Did we reach 40k votes?
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
Ennadai
Claymore
Claymore
Posts: 423
Joined: Mon Dec 25, 2017 4:40 pm
Badges:
Melon Pan: 50
Contact:

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Emerald 4

Post by Ennadai » Thu Oct 18, 2018 1:05 am

1) nope?
DraftShow
MAIN
  • Aijou Karen
  • Hirasawa Ui
  • Hirasawa Yui
  • Koito Yuu
  • Miyashita Touka
  • Nishimiya Shouko
  • Nishimiya Yuzuru
  • Sora Ginko
  • Suzumiya Haruhi
  • Yukimura Aoi
MAIN/SEASONAL
  • Aioi Aoi
  • Azumi Ruka
  • Hisaishi Kanade
  • Minazuki Shigure
  • Nanachi
  • Uiharu Kazari
SEASONAL
  • Honjou Kaede
  • Iwanaga Kotoko
  • Kashiwagi Rein
  • Nonaka Haru
  • Takigawa Miu
EXHIBITION
  • Katagaki Naomi
  • Katsuragi Maki
  • Regu
User avatar
IGNITE
Magister magi
Magister magi
Posts: 806
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2016 3:26 am
Worships: Air
Melon Pan: 268

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Emerald 4

Post by IGNITE » Thu Oct 18, 2018 1:35 am

1.no
Image
Credit to the pixiv artistsShow
Main Tournament
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Tousaka Rin53948782
Yukinoshita Yukino326091352165451
Tokisaki Kurumi5911903916154485
Kamado Nezuko495502012924751
Riku Dola667141618024084
Ayanokouji Kiyotaka69618131298993
Toc
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Gokou Ruri761277508024084
Hikigaya Hachiman6341779311270864
Katou Megumi694303588024084
Korosensei418097224906112
Oreki Houtarou592253551511752
Sora743195178024084
User avatar
Wishing
Pokémon master
Pokémon master
Posts: 27
Joined: Fri Apr 20, 2018 2:17 pm
Badges:
Worships: Kujo Jotaro
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Kafū Chino
2019 Male Favorite: Kūjō Jōtarō
2018 Female Favorite: Rem
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
2017 Female Favorite: Rem
2017 Male Favorite: Korosensei
Wish: Heal the world, make it a better place, for you and for me and the entire human race.

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Emerald 4

Post by Wishing » Thu Oct 18, 2018 8:33 am

maybe
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16251
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
2017 Female Favorite: Katō Megumi
2017 Male Favorite: Korosensei
Wish: An awesome 2019 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Emerald 4

Post by Hachiko » Thu Oct 18, 2018 1:17 pm

NewsShow
ISML 2018: Big Turnouts Continue In Emerald

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam On Baltic Avenue
October 18, 2018


Match Day 4 of the 2018 International Saimoe League Emerald Period is a wraps. In the Female Division, Shinka Nibutani scored a 11285-10003 scalp of Illyasviel von Einzbern, Reina Kousaka defeated Tohka Yatogami 11044-9804, Kamui Kanna prevailed over Sakura Kinomoto 12516-11822, Kurisu Makise routed Chino Kafuu 13233-8932, Chiyo Sakura defeated Nagisa Furukawa 10561-9468, Asuna Yuuki slashed past Kaori Miyazono 10508-6809, Eriri Sawamura Spencer secured the Upset of the Round, a 12434-11260 victory over Ai Haibara and Megumi exploded past Nero Claudius 11388-8294.

Rem thumped Schwi Dola 11689-7807, Saber defeated Yui Yuigahama 11329-10051, Nanami Aoyama cruised past Mitsuha Miyamizu 11373-8837, Shouko Nishimiya eased past Emilia 10737-8131, Nao Tomori prevailed over Shiro 10430-9442, Tomoyo Daidouji defeated Inori Yuzuriha 10803-9064, Yukino Yukinoshita outlasted Haruhi Suzumiya 11854-10764 and Rin Tohsaka rocked Umaru Doma 10943-8515.

Wrapping up Female Division action, Azusa Nakano romped past Sakura Matou 11892-8733, Mashiro Shiina destroyed Taiga Aisaka 15184-6036, Tooru roared past Utaha Kasumigaoka 10949-9451, Yuki Nagato prevailed Eucliwood Hellscythe 10803-9643, Chtholly Nota Seniorious annihilated Isla 13759-5756, Tamako Kitashirakawa leveled Rikka Takanashi 10903-7992, Mirai Kuriyama flew past Jibril 11291-9364 and Sagiri Izumi shot down Kurumi Tokisaki 11735-10174.

In the Male Division, Saitama punched Subaru Natsuki 9698-9206, Izuku Midoriya defeated Itachi Uchiha 9711-9321, Hachiman Hikigaya routed Kiritsugu Emiya 12977-7992, Takashi Natsume whipped past Taihei Doma 10259-8990, Willem Kmetsch eased past Kyon 10230-8901, Levi leveled Yato 10556-8268, Conan Edogawa defeated Saika Totsuka 10854-8954 and Shouto Todoroki rumbled past Satoshi 9901-9115.

Li Syaoran cruised past Taki Tachibana 11302-9157, Kazuma Satou prevailed over Yuuta Togashi 11680-10190, Lancer impaled Izayoi Sakamaki 9705-9135, Gilgamesh thumped Shouya Ishida 13394-7409, Touma Kamijou broke Sakamoto 10177-9020, Ryuuji Takasu roared past Shizuo Heiwajima 10003-8897, Nagisa Shiota defeated Kusuo Saiki 10212-8638 and Shirou Emiya took down Ken Kaneiki 9698-9351.

Wrapping up Male Division play, Souma Yukihira won a 9479-9385 barnburner over Edward Elric, Riku Dola rocked Karma Akabane 9740-9064, Ainz Ooal Gown won a 9698-9658 nailbiter over Sorata Kanda, Astolfo routed Monkey D. Luffy 11201-8707, Tomoya Okazaki dominated Archer 10014-9508, Rintarou Okabe rebounded in a 11099-8795 pounding over Eren Yeager, Izaya Orihara defeated Gintoki Sakata 10579-9075 and Kiyotaka Ayanokouji whipped past Yuzuru Otonashi 9921-9433.

In special exhibition action, Konjiki no Yami won the closest race of the round, a 9433-9411 thriller over Mikan Yuuki while Rize Tedeza won a 8100-7700 snoozer over Sharo Kirima.

Match Day 5 of the 2018 International Saimoe League Emerald Period is scheduled for October 18, 2018. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.
User avatar
IGNITE
Magister magi
Magister magi
Posts: 806
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2016 3:26 am
Worships: Air
Melon Pan: 268

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Emerald 4

Post by IGNITE » Thu Oct 18, 2018 9:40 pm

Lower Seed > Higher SeedShow
> Nibutani Shinka > Illyasviel von Einzbern
> Sakura Chiyo > Furukawa Nagisa
> Sawamura Spencer Eriri > Haibara Ai
> Aoyama Nanami > Miyamizu Mitsuha
> Tomori Nao > Shiro
> Daidōji Tomoyo > Yuzuriha Inori
> Kitashirakawa Tamako > Takanashi Rikka
> Izumi Sagiri > Tokisaki Kurumi
> Li Syaoran > Tachibana Taki
> Satō Kazuma > Togashi Yūta
> Okazaki Tomoya > Archer
> Orihara Izaya > Sakata Gintoki
Main Season:351/1956 (17.94%)
Image
Credit to the pixiv artistsShow
Main Tournament
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Tousaka Rin53948782
Yukinoshita Yukino326091352165451
Tokisaki Kurumi5911903916154485
Kamado Nezuko495502012924751
Riku Dola667141618024084
Ayanokouji Kiyotaka69618131298993
Toc
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Gokou Ruri761277508024084
Hikigaya Hachiman6341779311270864
Katou Megumi694303588024084
Korosensei418097224906112
Oreki Houtarou592253551511752
Sora743195178024084
Post Reply