RESULTS: 2018 Emerald 5

Post Reply
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 2938
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Nero Claudius
Melon Pan: 120
2020 Female Favorite: Nero Claudius
2020 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2019 Male Favorite: Araragi Koyomi
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
Wish: Anime girls to take over the world
Location: France

RESULTS: 2018 Emerald 5

Post by Chibasa » Sat Oct 20, 2018 11:50 pm

1) Who will have most votes today?
2) Who won video game tourney?
3) Who won exhibition match (Kurapika - Joestar)
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
Ennadai
Dragoon
Dragoon
Posts: 504
Joined: Mon Dec 25, 2017 4:40 pm
Badges:
Worships: Yukimura Aoi
Melon Pan: 50
Contact:

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Emerald 5

Post by Ennadai » Sun Oct 21, 2018 1:55 am

1) Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2) YoRHa No.2 Type B
3) Kurapika
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 2938
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Nero Claudius
Melon Pan: 120
2020 Female Favorite: Nero Claudius
2020 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2019 Male Favorite: Araragi Koyomi
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
Wish: Anime girls to take over the world
Location: France

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Emerald 5

Post by Chibasa » Sun Oct 21, 2018 3:12 am

Congrats to 2B !
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
IGNITE
Necromancer
Necromancer
Posts: 892
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2016 3:26 am
Worships: Air
Melon Pan: 268

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Emerald 5

Post by IGNITE » Sun Oct 21, 2018 3:28 am

Lower Seed > Higher SeedShow
> Yatogami Tōka > Nibutani Shinka
> Sakura Chiyo > Kafū Chino
> Makise Kurisu > Yūki Asuna
> Furukawa Nagisa > Miyazono Kaori
> Aoyama Nanami > Yuigahama Yui
> Matō Sakura > Doma Umaru
> Tōsaka Rin > Shiina Mashiro
> Nakano Azusa > Aisaka Taiga
> Tōru > Chtholly Nota Seniorious
> Nagato Yuki > Isla
> Midoriya Izuku > Emiya Kiritsugu
> Kyon > Doma Taihei
> Willem Kmetsch > Yato
> Satoshi > Totsuka Saika
> Togashi Yūta > Gilgamesh
> Lancer > Ishida Shōya
> Heiwajima Shizuo > Sakamoto
> Yukihira Sōma > Akabane Karma
> Astolfo > Okazaki Tomoya
> Okabe Rintarō > Ayanokōji Kiyotaka
Main Season: 371/2004 (18.51%)
Image
Credit to the pixiv artistsShow
Main Tournament
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Levi6999695623694308
Yukinoshita Yukino326091352165451
Tokisaki Kurumi5911903916154485
Riku Dola667141618024084
Archer6977173316154485
Okabe Rintarō5224903426711
Tōsaka Rin5394878212739740
Ayanokōji Kiyotaka69618131298993
Shiota Nagisa66081447101605488293140699
Takasu Ryūji6225557116154485
Yuigahama Yui6207723511270864
Emiya Kiritsugu7126293116154485
Saber783439088024084
Tomori Nao7632540716601961
Otonashi Yuzuru640692856451805
Kyon674759152165451
Yato774094368024084
Gilgamesh5075250313340232
Isla418097224906112
Eren Yeager794924892053329
Otosaka Yū7291321816154485
Aisaka Taiga7731598216823482
Agatsuma Zenitsu6244937024185901
Ōmae Kumiko418097224906112
Totsuka Saika382853286559742
Shiro6525274716154485
Ōji Mochizō7731598216823482
Akemi Homura681265149790122
Tomioka Giyū50226623 2165451
Kaneki Ken7596108310160
Kochō Shinobu783439088024084
Misaki Mei50353806809485
Kōsaka Reina7731598216823482
Sakata Gintoki74214546 202175
Akabane Karma64981051 16154485
Fukube Satoshi67335608 4127417
Akasaka Ryūnosuke56342769 211515


Toc
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Gokou Ruri761277508024084
Hikigaya Hachiman6341779311270864
Katou Megumi694303588024084
Korosensei418097224906112
Oreki Houtarou592253551511752
Sora743195178024084
User avatar
Summer Pockets
Harem lead
Harem lead
Posts: 194
Joined: Thu Oct 26, 2017 3:12 pm
Badges:
Worships: 间桐樱
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Tōsaka Rin
2018 Female Favorite: Matō Sakura
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Wish: Heaven's Feel Ⅲ
Location: Xi'an, China

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Emerald 5

Post by Summer Pockets » Sun Oct 21, 2018 4:25 am

The results are somewhat surprising.
眩しさだけは、忘れなかった。
Image
User avatar
Homura
[Apprentice Magician]
[Apprentice Magician]
Posts: 3071
Joined: Wed Sep 25, 2013 3:25 am
Badges:
Melon Pan: 55
2020 Female Favorite: Shiina Mashiro
2020 Male Favorite: Lelouch Lamperouge
2019 Female Favorite: Makise Kurisu
2019 Male Favorite: Levi
2018 Female Favorite: Makise Kurisu
2018 Male Favorite: Yukihira Sōma
Location: China

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Emerald 5

Post by Homura » Sun Oct 21, 2018 5:34 am

Summer Pockets wrote:
Sun Oct 21, 2018 4:25 am
The results are somewhat surprising.
:Illya: Haibara being destroyed like that.
Image
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16297
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2020 Female Favorite: Aisaka Taiga
2020 Male Favorite: Agatsuma Zen'itsu
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Wish: An awesome 2020 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Emerald 5

Post by Hachiko » Sun Oct 21, 2018 10:43 pm

NewsShow
ISML 2018: Emerald Necklace And Pendant Matches Are Set

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam On Baltic Avenue
October 21, 2018


Match Day 5 of the 2018 International Saimoe League Emerald Period is in the books, and it was another round full of massive turnouts. In the Female Division, Tohka Yatogami defeated Shinka Nibutani 13023-10483, Kamui Kanna eased past Illyasviel von Einzbern 14660-11384, Sakura Kinomoto routed Reina Kousaka 16026-7475, Chiyo Sakura thumped Chino Kafuu 12236-9885, Kurisu Makise prevailed over Asuna Yuuki 10922-9732, Nagisa Furukawa annihilated Kaori Miyazono 14425-7823, Eriri Sawamura Spencer defeated Nero Claudiu and Rem rammed past Ai Haibara 18731-6862.

Schwi Dola exploded past Megumin 11429-10776, Nanami Aoyama defeated Yui Yuigahama 12665-10942, Shouko Nishimiya silenced Saber 14152-11305, Emilia cruised past Mitsuha Miyamizu 14022-9712, Nao Tomori broke past Tomoyo Daidouji 11513-10731, Yukino Yukinoshita barreled past Shiro 13550-12534, Haruhi Suzumiya dominated Inori Yuzuriha 12486-10503 and Sakura Matou whipped past Umaru Doma 11389-10086.

Wrapping up Female Division play, Rin Tohsaka scored the upset of the round, a 13868-10390 scalp of Mashiro Shiina, Azusa Nakano romped past Taiga Aisaka 15137-7361, Utaha Kasumigaoka prevailed over Eucliwood Hellscythe 11436-10658, Tooru leveled Chtholly Nota Seniorious 13947-9355, Yuki Nagato hounded Isla 12261-9890, Tamako Kitashirakawa won a 11569-11166 barnburner over Jibril, Kurumi Tokisaki shot down Rikka Takanashi 15512-11032 and Sagiri Izumi overpowered Mirai Kuriyama 13454-9198.

In the Male Division, Subaru Natsuki scored the closest race of the round, a 10160-10092 nailbiter over Itachi Uchiha, Hachiman Hikigaya routed Saitama 16499-5552, Izuku Midoriya prevailed over Kiritsugu Emiya 10390-10257, Kyon eased past Taihei Doma 9741, Levi leveled Takashi Natsume 12342-9288, Willem Kmetsch flew past Yato 11224-10843, Satoshi stonewalled Saika Totsuka 10694-9759 and Taki Tachibana whipped past Conan Edogawa 14076-7464,

Li Syaoran rocked Shouto Todoroki 10733-9805, Kazuma Satou defeated Izayoi Sakamaki 10295-9935, Yuuta Togashi impaled Gilgamesh 12462-10843, Lancer slew Shouya Ishida 13559-7437, Shizuo Heiwajima defeated Sakamoto 10043-9019, Nagisa Shiota broke Touma Kamijou 11882-9047, Kusuo Saiki roared past Ryuuji Takasu 10377-10120 and Ken Kaneki defeated Edward Elric 10855-9667.

Wrapping up Male Division play, Riku Dola rolled past Shirou Emiyua 14252-7043, Souma Yukihira dominated Karma Akabane 10730-9669, Sorata Kanda defeated Monkey D. Luffy 10692-9752, Archer dominated Ainz Ooal Gown 11260-9608, Astolfo cruised past Tomoya Okazaki 11260-9608, Eren Yeager rocked Izaya Orihara 11618-8713, Rintarou Okabe thumpd Kiyotaka Ayanokouji 14125-7473 and Yuzuru Otonashi shot down Gintoki Sakata 10250-10088.

As forcasted, YoRHa No. 2 Type B won the Games Tournament final, covering the spread in a 11657-9747 decision over YoRHa Type A No. 2. In exhibition play, Joseph Joestar prevailed over Kurapika 10388-9986.

Match Day 6 of the 2018 International Saimoe League Emerald Period is scheduled for October 25, 2018. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.
Post Reply