Results: 2019 Emerald 1

Post Reply
User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
Posts: 8809
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 8:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2020 Female Favorite: Holo
2020 Male Favorite: Natsume Takashi
2019 Female Favorite: Akemi Homura
2019 Male Favorite: Arima Kōsei
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.

Results: 2019 Emerald 1

Post by maglor » Wed Oct 09, 2019 3:48 am

What madness awaits us? Or will it be boring usual?
Image
User avatar
Ennadai
Dragoon
Dragoon
Posts: 504
Joined: Mon Dec 25, 2017 4:40 pm
Badges:
Worships: Yukimura Aoi
Melon Pan: 50
Contact:

Re: Results: 2019 Emerald 1

Post by Ennadai » Wed Oct 09, 2019 4:20 am

Emerald 1Show
Female DivisionGroup 01ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Tōsaka RinImage784310.6451
YoshinoImage54680-0.1503
Kitashirakawa TamakoImage630810.1502
Nephren Ruq InsaniaImage42290-0.6454
Female DivisionGroup 02ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Yukinoshita YukinoImage709110.4371
TakagiImage668010.2332
Alice ZubergImage53750-0.2333
Honma MeikoImage46450-0.4374
Female DivisionGroup 03ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Izumi SagiriImage814410.6341
Yuigahama YuiImage56490-0.0283
Akiyama MioImage580810.0282
Kinomoto SakuraImage45920-0.6344
Female DivisionGroup 04ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Tokisaki KurumiImage860910.7251
Nishimiya ShōkoImage610010.1122
Illyasviel von EinzbernImage54720-0.1123
Sawamura Spencer EririImage45470-0.7254
Female DivisionGroup 05ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Violet EvergardenImage683010.2671
TōruImage55120-0.1513
Kafū ChinoImage635710.1512
IslaImage53350-0.2674
Female DivisionGroup 06ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Chtholly Nota SenioriousImage643210.1431
Takanashi RikkaImage606510.1002
Tomori NaoImage55030-0.1003
MeguminImage56310-0.1434
Female DivisionGroup 07ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Sakurajima MaiImage634810.1932
Kanna KamuiImage644110.2571
Zero TwoImage49990-0.2574
Nakano AzusaImage52640-0.1933
Female DivisionGroup 08ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Shiina MashiroImage617110.0721
ShiroImage611410.0492
Index L. ProhibitorumImage58390-0.0493
Hirasawa YuiImage57690-0.0724
Female DivisionGroup 09ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Schwi DolaImage669810.3211
EmiliaImage617110.1102
Isshiki IrohaImage55520-0.1103
PlateletImage49010-0.3214
Female DivisionGroup 10ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Yūki AsunaImage682110.3411
Makise KurisuImage609110.0652
Miyamizu MitsuhaImage57290-0.0653
Aisaka TaigaImage49100-0.3414
Male DivisionGroup 01ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Rimuru TempestImage639210.3781
Bakugō KatsukiImage46400-0.1943
Okazaki TomoyaImage572910.1942
Arima KōseiImage42730-0.3784
Male DivisionGroup 02ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Riku DolaImage600310.3211
Saiki KusuoImage503010.0402
Midoriya IzukuImage48040-0.0403
Edward ElricImage42070-0.3214
Male DivisionGroup 03ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Azusagawa SakutaImage577710.2341
Edogawa ConanImage47070-0.0883
Otonashi YuzuruImage519810.0882
KyonImage44680-0.2344
Male DivisionGroup 04ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
LeviImage609110.2511
Natsume TakashiImage537510.0072
Izumi MasamuneImage53350-0.0073
LancerImage46850-0.2514
Male DivisionGroup 05ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Ayanokōji KiyotakaImage600310.2611
Natsuki SubaruImage539710.0742
GilgameshImage49810-0.0743
Araragi KoyomiImage45430-0.2614
Male DivisionGroup 06ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Tachibana TakiImage594110.2251
Todoroki ShōtoImage49720-0.0243
Shiota NagisaImage510910.0242
Takasu RyūjiImage46800-0.2254
Male DivisionGroup 07ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Willem KmetschImage524210.0991
Emiya ShirōImage491910.0582
Emiya KiritsuguImage45920-0.0583
Eren YeagerImage46850-0.0994
Male DivisionGroup 08ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Okabe RintarōImage586610.2791
SaitamaImage525110.1312
Dazai OsamuImage45170-0.1313
Akabane KarmaImage43000-0.2794
Male DivisionGroup 09ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Kamijō TōmaImage591010.2011
Togashi YūtaImage551210.1742
Kanda SorataImage45390-0.1743
Satō KazumaImage47820-0.2014
Male DivisionGroup 10ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
EugeoImage543710.1761
ArcherImage537910.0842
YatoImage49060-0.0843
Itsuka ShidōImage44500-0.1764
ToC R5Show
ImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImage
Image76149410806272438073
Image761477977175101497043
Image87007571705286597849
Image53086225771276008017
Image69625277580879087803
Image65376020649879646472
Image58606652670056718137
Image46275311611166276902

ImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImage
Image64945937852070587986
Image599775577131102677877
Image56406401844176837112
Image69975074737463008322
Image66247305663057866654
Image59216173567771686207
Image60495248540165568838
Image54295504476844376015
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16298
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2020 Female Favorite: Aisaka Taiga
2020 Male Favorite: Agatsuma Zen'itsu
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Wish: An awesome 2020 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: Results: 2019 Emerald 1

Post by Hachiko » Wed Oct 09, 2019 12:08 pm

NewsShow
ISML 2019: Emerald Duels, Full Speed Ahead

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue
October 9, 2019


Match Day 1 of the 2019 International Saimoe League Emerald Period is history. In the Female Division, Rin Tohsaka routed Nephren Ruq Insania 7843-4229, Tamako Kitashirakawa delivered the Upset of the Round, a 6308-5468 scalp of Yoshino, Yukino Yukinoshita thumped Meiko Honma 7091-4645, Takagi eased past Alice Zuberg 6680-5375, Sagiri Izumi dismantled Sakura Kinomoto 8144-4592, Mio Akiyama prevailed over Yui Yuigahama 5808-5649, Kurumi Tokisaki shot down Eriri Spencer Sawamura 8609-4547, Shouko Nishimiya defeated Illyasviel von Einzbern 6100-5472, Violet Evergarden cruised past Isla 6830-5335 and Chino Kafuu rolled past Tooru 6357-5512.

Wrapping up Female Division action, Chtholly Nota Seniorious defeated Megumin 6432-5631, Rikka Takanashi whipped past Nao Tomori 6065-5503, Mai Sakurajima romped past Azusa Nakano 6348-5264, Kamui Kanna drubbed Zero Two 6441-4999, Mashiro Shiina outlasted Yui Hirasawa 6171-5769, Shiro prevailed over Index L. Prohibitorum 6114-5839, Schwi Dola hounded Platelet 6698-4901, Emilia raced past Iroha Isshiki 6171-5552, Asuna Yuuki slashed past Taiga Aisaka 6821-4910 and Kurisu Makise defeated Mitsuha Miyamizu 6091-5729.

In the Male Division, Rimuru Tempest routed Kousei Arima 6392-4273, Tomoya Okazaki pounded Katsuki Bakugou 5729-4640, Riku Dola rocked Edward Elric 6003-4207, Kusuo Saiki defeated Izuku Midoriya 5030-4804, Sakuta Azusagawa eased past Kyon 5777-4468, Yuzuru Otonashi defeated Conan Edogawa 5198-4707, Levi leveled Lancer 6091-4865, Takashi Natsume won the closest race of the round, a 5375-5335 thriller over Masamune Izumi, Kiyotaka Ayanokouji thumped Koyomi Araragi 6003-4543 and Subaru Natsuki prevailed over Gilgamesh 5397-4981.

Wrapping up Male Division action, Taki Tachibana roared past Ryuuji Takasu 5941-4680, Nagisa Shiota shot past Shouto Todoroki 5109-4972, Willem Kmetsch defeated Eren Yeager 5242-4685, Shirou Emiya prevailed over his father Kiritsugu 4919-4592, Rintarou Okabe crushed Karma Akabane 5866-4300, Saitama punched Osamu Dazai 5251-4517, Touma Kamijou broke Kazuma Satou 5910-4782, Yuuta Togashi defeated Sorata Kanda 5512-4539, Eugeo rolled past Shidou Itsuka 5437-4450 and Archer flew past Yato 5379-4906.

In Tournament of Champions round robin action, Rem routed Shana 8073-4627, Megumi Katou thundered past Kanade Tachibana 7175-5308, Eru Chitana defeated Ruru Gokou 6472-5671, Mikoto Misaka thumped Kotori Itsuka 7052-5277, Hachiman Hikigaya drubbed Sora 7131-5074, Kazuto Kirigaya prevailed over Korosensei 5786-5401, Houtarou Oreki accelerated past Accelerator 5937-5640 and Lelouch Lamperouge scorched Hideyoshi Kinoshita 6207-4437.

Match Day 2 of the 2019 International Saimoe League Emerald Period is scheduled for October 10, 2019. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.
User avatar
IGNITE
Necromancer
Necromancer
Posts: 894
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2016 3:26 am
Worships: Air
Melon Pan: 268

Re: Results: 2019 Emerald 1

Post by IGNITE » Wed Oct 09, 2019 11:45 pm

Lower Seed > Higher SeedShow
> Kitashirakawa Tamako > Yoshino
> Akiyama Mio > Yuigahama Yui
> Kafū Chino > Tōru
> Okazaki Tomoya > Bakugō Katsuki
> Otonashi Yuzuru > Edogawa Conan
> Shiota Nagisa > Todoroki Shōto

Emerald Round 1: 6/40 (15.00%)
Main Season: 144/760 (18.95%)
Image
Credit to the pixiv artistsShow
Main Tournament
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Levi6999695623694308
Yukinoshita Yukino326091352165451
Tokisaki Kurumi5911903916154485
Riku Dola667141618024084
Archer6977173316154485
Okabe Rintarō5224903426711
Tōsaka Rin5394878212739740
Ayanokōji Kiyotaka69618131298993
Shiota Nagisa66081447101605488293140699
Takasu Ryūji6225557116154485
Yuigahama Yui6207723511270864
Emiya Kiritsugu7126293116154485
Saber783439088024084
Tomori Nao7632540716601961
Otonashi Yuzuru640692856451805
Kyon674759152165451
Yato774094368024084
Gilgamesh5075250313340232
Isla418097224906112
Eren Yeager794924892053329
Otosaka Yū7291321816154485
Aisaka Taiga7731598216823482
Agatsuma Zenitsu6244937024185901
Ōmae Kumiko418097224906112
Totsuka Saika382853286559742
Shiro6525274716154485
Ōji Mochizō7731598216823482
Akemi Homura681265149790122
Tomioka Giyū50226623 2165451
Kaneki Ken7596108310160
Kochō Shinobu783439088024084
Misaki Mei50353806809485
Kōsaka Reina7731598216823482
Sakata Gintoki74214546 202175
Akabane Karma64981051 16154485
Fukube Satoshi67335608 4127417
Akasaka Ryūnosuke56342769 211515


Toc
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Gokou Ruri761277508024084
Hikigaya Hachiman6341779311270864
Katou Megumi694303588024084
Korosensei418097224906112
Oreki Houtarou592253551511752
Sora743195178024084
Post Reply