Results: 2019 Emerald 2

Post Reply
User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
Posts: 8809
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 8:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2020 Female Favorite: Holo
2020 Male Favorite: Natsume Takashi
2019 Female Favorite: Akemi Homura
2019 Male Favorite: Arima Kōsei
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.

Results: 2019 Emerald 2

Post by maglor » Sat Oct 12, 2019 6:16 am

Will take request for time graphs and perhaps maps
Image
User avatar
Ennadai
Dragoon
Dragoon
Posts: 504
Joined: Mon Dec 25, 2017 4:40 pm
Badges:
Worships: Yukimura Aoi
Melon Pan: 50
Contact:

Re: Results: 2019 Emerald 2

Post by Ennadai » Sat Oct 12, 2019 6:20 am

Emerald 2Show
Female DivisionGroup 01ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Tōsaka RinImage8214784321.3481
YoshinoImage5468644610.1103
Kitashirakawa TamakoImage419463081-0.5542
Nephren Ruq InsaniaImage422949600-0.9054
Female DivisionGroup 02ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Yukinoshita YukinoImage7713709120.9521
TakagiImage6680612020.3712
Alice ZubergImage476953750-0.7484
Honma MeikoImage464553320-0.5743
Female DivisionGroup 03ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Izumi SagiriImage7122814420.8121
Yuigahama YuiImage5649630010.1723
Akiyama MioImage610358081-0.1502
Kinomoto SakuraImage459251570-0.8344
Female DivisionGroup 04ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Tokisaki KurumiImage7995860921.2521
Nishimiya ShōkoImage6100648020.3162
Illyasviel von EinzbernImage498254720-0.6393
Sawamura Spencer EririImage454753150-0.9294
Female DivisionGroup 05ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Violet EvergardenImage7004683020.5301
TōruImage551257761-0.1203
Kafū ChinoImage550063571-0.1122
IslaImage533556020-0.2974
Female DivisionGroup 06ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Chtholly Nota SenioriousImage6666643220.3511
Takanashi RikkaImage6065650320.2842
Tomori NaoImage547855030-0.3083
MeguminImage563154550-0.3264
Female DivisionGroup 07ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Sakurajima MaiImage7038634820.5911
Kanna KamuiImage6441595120.3012
Zero TwoImage476949990-0.6544
Nakano AzusaImage526457030-0.2373
Female DivisionGroup 08ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Shiina MashiroImage6525617120.2182
ShiroImage6114657620.2371
Index L. ProhibitorumImage569258390-0.1953
Hirasawa YuiImage576955000-0.2604
Female DivisionGroup 09ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Schwi DolaImage6030669820.3482
EmiliaImage6171671720.3821
Isshiki IrohaImage587255520-0.1383
PlateletImage490151680-0.5924
Female DivisionGroup 10ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Yūki AsunaImage6739682120.4631
Makise KurisuImage6091607520.1012
Miyamizu MitsuhaImage604157290-0.1873
Aisaka TaigaImage491058660-0.3784
Male DivisionGroup 01ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Rimuru TempestImage5568639210.3752
Bakugō KatsukiImage464053321-0.1813
Okazaki TomoyaImage5585572920.1971
Arima KōseiImage427352530-0.3924
Male DivisionGroup 02ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Riku DolaImage6278600320.6621
Saiki KusuoImage5030499410.0083
Midoriya IzukuImage432948040-0.3814
Edward ElricImage420751801-0.2882
Male DivisionGroup 03ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Azusagawa SakutaImage5996577720.3991
Edogawa ConanImage470747350-0.1884
Otonashi YuzuruImage505051981-0.0782
KyonImage446853091-0.1333
Male DivisionGroup 04ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
LeviImage6339609120.5301
Natsume TakashiImage5375561920.1002
Izumi MasamuneImage474653350-0.2863
LancerImage468550890-0.3444
Male DivisionGroup 05ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Ayanokōji KiyotakaImage5979600320.4641
Natsuki SubaruImage5397541620.1472
GilgameshImage481949810-0.2773
Araragi KoyomiImage454349990-0.3344
Male DivisionGroup 06ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Tachibana TakiImage6064594120.4081
Todoroki ShōtoImage497247230-0.1284
Shiota NagisaImage501651091-0.1593
Takasu RyūjiImage468053151-0.1212
Male DivisionGroup 07ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Willem KmetschImage5343524220.1022
Emiya ShirōImage4919596220.3501
Emiya KiritsuguImage532645920-0.0613
Eren YeagerImage468542960-0.3914
Male DivisionGroup 08ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Okabe RintarōImage5793586620.5091
SaitamaImage5251568620.2682
Dazai OsamuImage448145170-0.3613
Akabane KarmaImage430049040-0.4164
Male DivisionGroup 09ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Kamijō TōmaImage6334591020.5031
Togashi YūtaImage5512592820.3692
Kanda SorataImage461145390-0.4754
Satō KazumaImage478248140-0.3963
Male DivisionGroup 10ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
EugeoImage5461543720.2272
ArcherImage5379586620.2661
YatoImage516849060-0.1363
Itsuka ShidōImage445048300-0.3574
ToC R6Show
ImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImage
Image761494106643806272438073
Image7614779771757043101497178
Image870075718659705271737849
Image577153087712622576008017
Image653760206498796466326472
Image696252775808566979087803
Image586051186652567167008137
Image462750115311611166276902

ImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImage
Image649459378520705864757986
Image5997755771316773102677877
Image564064018441768371127009
Image699750747374630060198322
Image662449047305663057866654
Image494359216173567771686207
Image604952485118540165568838
Image542941725504476844376015
User avatar
Ennadai
Dragoon
Dragoon
Posts: 504
Joined: Mon Dec 25, 2017 4:40 pm
Badges:
Worships: Yukimura Aoi
Melon Pan: 50
Contact:

Re: Results: 2019 Emerald 2

Post by Ennadai » Sat Oct 12, 2019 6:50 am

Advance to Ruby Period after Emerald 2

Female Division (17)
Chtholly Nota Seniorious (Group 6), Emilia (Group 9), Izumi Sagiri (Group 3), Kanna Kamui (Group 7), Makise Kurisu (Group 10), Nishimiya Shōko (Group 4), Sakurajima Mai (Group 7), Schwi Dola (Group 9), Shiina Mashiro (Group 8), Shiro (Group 8), Takagi (Group 2), Takanashi Rikka (Group 6), Tokisaki Kurumi (Group 4), Tōsaka Rin (Group 1), Violet Evergarden (Group 5), Yūki Asuna (Group 10), Yukinoshita Yukino (Group 2).

Male Division (22)
Archer (Group 10), Ayanokōji Kiyotaka (Group 5), Azusagawa Sakuta (Group 3), Bakugō Katsuki (Group 1), Emiya Shirō (Group 7), Eugeo (Group 10), Kamijō Tōma (Group 9), Kyon (Group 3), Levi (Group 4), Natsuki Subaru (Group 5), Natsume Takashi (Group 4), Okabe Rintarō (Group 8), Okazaki Tomoya (Group 1), Otonashi Yuzuru (Group 3), Riku Dola (Group 2), Rimuru Tempest (Group 1), Saitama (Group 8), Shiota Nagisa (Group 6), Tachibana Taki (Group 6), Takasu Ryūji (Group 6), Togashi Yūta (Group 9), Willem Kmetsch (Group 7).
User avatar
IGNITE
Necromancer
Necromancer
Posts: 894
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2016 3:26 am
Worships: Air
Melon Pan: 268

Re: Results: 2019 Emerald 2

Post by IGNITE » Sat Oct 12, 2019 11:32 pm

Lower Seed > Higher SeedShow
> Okazaki Tomoya > Rimuru Tempest
> Edward Elric > Saiki Kusuo
> Kyon > Edogawa Conan
> Takasu Ryūji > Todoroki Shōto

Emerald Round 2: 4/40 (10%)
Emerald: 10/80 (12.5%)
Main Season: 148/800 (18.5%)
Image
Credit to the pixiv artistsShow
Main Tournament
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Levi6999695623694308
Yukinoshita Yukino326091352165451
Tokisaki Kurumi5911903916154485
Riku Dola667141618024084
Archer6977173316154485
Okabe Rintarō5224903426711
Tōsaka Rin5394878212739740
Ayanokōji Kiyotaka69618131298993
Shiota Nagisa66081447101605488293140699
Takasu Ryūji6225557116154485
Yuigahama Yui6207723511270864
Emiya Kiritsugu7126293116154485
Saber783439088024084
Tomori Nao7632540716601961
Otonashi Yuzuru640692856451805
Kyon674759152165451
Yato774094368024084
Gilgamesh5075250313340232
Isla418097224906112
Eren Yeager794924892053329
Otosaka Yū7291321816154485
Aisaka Taiga7731598216823482
Agatsuma Zenitsu6244937024185901
Ōmae Kumiko418097224906112
Totsuka Saika382853286559742
Shiro6525274716154485
Ōji Mochizō7731598216823482
Akemi Homura681265149790122
Tomioka Giyū50226623 2165451
Kaneki Ken7596108310160
Kochō Shinobu783439088024084
Misaki Mei50353806809485
Kōsaka Reina7731598216823482
Sakata Gintoki74214546 202175
Akabane Karma64981051 16154485
Fukube Satoshi67335608 4127417
Akasaka Ryūnosuke56342769 211515


Toc
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Gokou Ruri761277508024084
Hikigaya Hachiman6341779311270864
Katou Megumi694303588024084
Korosensei418097224906112
Oreki Houtarou592253551511752
Sora743195178024084
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16298
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2020 Female Favorite: Aisaka Taiga
2020 Male Favorite: Agatsuma Zen'itsu
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Wish: An awesome 2020 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: Results: 2019 Emerald 2

Post by Hachiko » Sun Oct 13, 2019 1:31 am

SpoilerShow
ISML 2019: Emerald Match Day 2 Roundup

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue
October 12, 2019


Match Day 2 of the 2019 International Saimoe League Emerald Period is in the books. In the Female Division, Yoshino defeated Nephren Ruq Insania 6446-4960, Rin Tohsaka pounded Tamako Kitashirakawa 8214-4194, Takagi prevailed over Meiko Honma 6120-5332, Yukino Yukinoshita thumped Alice Zubern 7713-4769, Yui Yuigahama rolled past Sakura Kinomoto 6300-5157, Sagiri Izumi slammed Mio Akiyama 7122-6103, Shouko Nishimiya cruised past Eriri Spencer Sawamura 6480-5315, Kurumi Tokisaki shot down Illyasviel von Einzbern 7995-4982, Tooru roared past Isla 5776-5602 and Violet Evergarden whipped past Chino Kafuu 7004-5500.

Wrapping up Female Division action, Rikka Takanashi exploded past Megumin 6503-5455, Chtholly Nota Seniorious defeated Nao Tomori 6666-5478, Kamui Kanna romped past Azusa Nakano 5951-5703, Mai Sakurajima routed Zero Two 7038-4769, Shiro defeated Yui Hirasawa 6576-5500, Mashiro Shiina got past Index L. Prohibitorum 6525-5692, Emilia crushed Platelet 6717-5168, Schwi Dola prevailed over Iroha Isshiki 6030-5872, Kurisu Makise defeated Taiga Aisaka 6075-5866 and Asuna Yuuki slashed past Mitsuha Miyamizu 6539-6041.

In the Male Division, Katsuki Bakugou won a 5332-5253 thriller over Kousei Arima, Tomoya Okazaki scored the Upset of the Round, a 5585-5568 scalp of Rimuru Tempest, Edward Elric prevailed over Kusuo Saiki 5180-4994, Riku Dola rocked Izuku Midoriya 6278-4329, Kyon cruised past Conan Edogawa 5309-4735, Sakuta Azusagawa thumped Yuzuru Otonashi 5996-5050, Takashi Natsume impaled Lancer 5619-5089, Levi leveled Masamune Izumi 6339-4746, Subaru Natsuki defeated Koyomi Araragi 5416-4999 and Kiyotaka Ayanokouji flattened Gilgamesh 5979-4819.

Wrapping up Male Division playm Ryuuji Takasu roared past Shouto Todoroki 5315-4723, Taki Tachibana defeated Nagisa Shiota 6064-5016, Shirou Emiya eased past Eren Yeager 5962-4296, Willem Kmetsch won the closest race of the round, a 5343-5326 nailbiter over Kiritsugu Emiya, Saitama punched Karma Akabane 5686-4904, Rintarou Okabe defeated Osamu Dazai 5793-4481, Yuuta Togashi rolled past Kazuma Satou 5928-4814, Touma Kamijou broke Sorata Kanda 6334-4611, Archer dominated Shidou Itsuka 5866-4830, and Eugeo flew past Yato 5461-5168.

In Tournament of Champions action, Rem defeated Kanade Tachibana 6643-5771, Megumi Katou throttled Shana 7178-5011, Eru Chitanda prevailed over Kotori Itsuka 6632-5669, Mikoto Misaka crushed Ruri Gokou 7173-5118, Hachiman Hikigaya obliterated Kazuto Kirigaya 6773-4904, Sora slammed Korosensei 6019-5118, Accelerator accelerated past Hideyoshi Kinoshita 7009-4172 and Houtarou Oreki dominated Lelouch Lamperouge 6475-4943.

Match Day 3 of the 2019 International Saimoe League Emerald Period is scheduled for October 14, 2019. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.
Post Reply