Results: 2019 Emerald 3

Post Reply
User avatar
Ennadai
Dragoon
Dragoon
Posts: 504
Joined: Mon Dec 25, 2017 4:40 pm
Badges:
Worships: Yukimura Aoi
Melon Pan: 50
Contact:

Results: 2019 Emerald 3

Post by Ennadai » Thu Oct 17, 2019 4:20 am

Emerald 3Show
Female DivisionGroup 01ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Tōsaka RinImage82798214784331.9561
YoshinoImage4608546864461-0.4983
Kitashirakawa TamakoImage4194630869302-0.2782
Nephren Ruq InsaniaImage4229496052680-1.1804
Female DivisionGroup 02ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Yukinoshita YukinoImage77427713709131.2761
TakagiImage57836680612020.0462
Alice ZubergImage4769537560371-0.7293
Honma MeikoImage4645533259210-0.5944
Female DivisionGroup 03ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Izumi SagiriImage80337122814431.1871
Yuigahama YuiImage5769564963001-0.2033
Akiyama MioImage61035808708920.1352
Kinomoto SakuraImage4592515753690-1.1194
Female DivisionGroup 04ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Tokisaki KurumiImage76347995860931.5151
Nishimiya ShōkoImage60446100648020.0532
Illyasviel von EinzbernImage4982547262330-0.6774
Sawamura Spencer EririImage4547531564581-0.8923
Female DivisionGroup 05ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Violet EvergardenImage79677004683030.9971
TōruImage5145551257761-0.5883
Kafū ChinoImage55006357677720.1752
IslaImage5335560250430-0.5844
Female DivisionGroup 06ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Chtholly Nota SenioriousImage68646666643230.3871
Takanashi RikkaImage66476065650320.2482
Tomori NaoImage5478550363351-0.2943
MeguminImage5631545562480-0.3414
Female DivisionGroup 07ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Sakurajima MaiImage67637038634830.6241
Kanna KamuiImage65606441595120.2672
Zero TwoImage4769499952680-0.8964
Nakano AzusaImage52645703672610.0053
Female DivisionGroup 08ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Shiina MashiroImage69016525617130.3571
ShiroImage60596114657620.0982
Index L. ProhibitorumImage5692583964361-0.1533
Hirasawa YuiImage5769550061820-0.3024
Female DivisionGroup 09ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Schwi DolaImage67346030669830.4361
EmiliaImage62046171671720.2942
Isshiki IrohaImage58725552721310.2103
PlateletImage4901516851080-0.9404
Female DivisionGroup 10ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Yūki AsunaImage63716739682120.3492
Makise KurisuImage70606091607530.2151
Miyamizu MitsuhaImage6041572963421-0.1283
Aisaka TaigaImage4910586659860-0.4374
Male DivisionGroup 01ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Rimuru TempestImage64515568639220.5392
Bakugō KatsukiImage5464464053321-0.3443
Okazaki TomoyaImage55855729667630.5271
Arima KōseiImage4273525346870-0.7214
Male DivisionGroup 02ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Riku DolaImage65746278600330.9371
Saiki KusuoImage4912503049941-0.2673
Midoriya IzukuImage4329480450940-0.4474
Edward ElricImage4207518054932-0.2222
Male DivisionGroup 03ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Azusagawa SakutaImage65815996577730.6721
Edogawa ConanImage4934470747350-0.4614
Otonashi YuzuruImage5050519853981-0.0803
KyonImage4468530954132-0.1312
Male DivisionGroup 04ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
LeviImage62846339609130.6711
Natsume TakashiImage5428537556192-0.0422
Izumi MasamuneImage4746533556091-0.2323
LancerImage4685508952820-0.3984
Male DivisionGroup 05ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Ayanokōji KiyotakaImage65745979600330.6991
Natsuki SubaruImage5152539754162-0.0882
GilgameshImage4819498146660-0.4574
Araragi KoyomiImage4543499957541-0.1533
Male DivisionGroup 06ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Tachibana TakiImage68436064594130.7051
Todoroki ShōtoImage5050497247230-0.4254
Shiota NagisaImage5016510953041-0.2063
Takasu RyūjiImage4680531555872-0.0752
Male DivisionGroup 07ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Willem KmetschImage59865343524230.2541
Emiya ShirōImage50724919596220.1992
Emiya KiritsuguImage53264592595010.1243
Eren YeagerImage4685429648320-0.5764
Male DivisionGroup 08ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Okabe RintarōImage64295793586630.8311
SaitamaImage4484525156862-0.0542
Dazai OsamuImage4481451752971-0.3173
Akabane KarmaImage4300490450360-0.4604
Male DivisionGroup 09ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Kamijō TōmaImage62486334591030.6101
Togashi YūtaImage56025512592820.2622
Kanda SorataImage4611453954491-0.4263
Satō KazumaImage4782481451520-0.4454
Male DivisionGroup 10ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
EugeoImage55945461543720.1772
ArcherImage58995379586630.3161
YatoImage5168490655361-0.0853
Itsuka ShidōImage4450483052320-0.4084
ToC R7Show
ImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImage
Image76147797704371751014977797178
Image7614941080626643695172438073
Image7571870086596951705271737849
Image6020653764987964663264727372
Image5308577159947712622576008017
Image6962637852775669580879087803
Image5544586051185671665267008137
Image5011462753115362611166276902

ImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImage
Image6494852059376475705872927986
Image59977131755710267677378778432
Image6997507462336300737460198322
Image5640640159437683844171127009
Image4943592156776173618971686207
Image6624490466307305558757866654
Image4774604951185248655654018838
Image5429387555044172443747686015
User avatar
IGNITE
Necromancer
Necromancer
Posts: 892
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2016 3:26 am
Worships: Air
Melon Pan: 268

Re: Results: 2019 Emerald 3

Post by IGNITE » Thu Oct 17, 2019 10:42 pm

Lower Seed > Higher SeedShow
> Sawamura Spencer Eriri > Illyasviel von Einzbern
> Nakano Azusa > Zero Two
> Makise Kurisu > Yūki Asuna
> Edward Elric > Midoriya Izuku
> Kyon > Otonashi Yuzuru
> Araragi Koyomi > Gilgamesh
> Takasu Ryūji > Shiota Nagisa
> Archer > Eugeo

Emerald Round 3: 8/40 (20%)
Emerald: 18/120 (15%)
Main Season: 156/840 (18.57%)
Image
Credit to the pixiv artistsShow
Main Tournament
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Levi6999695623694308
Yukinoshita Yukino326091352165451
Tokisaki Kurumi5911903916154485
Riku Dola667141618024084
Archer6977173316154485
Okabe Rintarō5224903426711
Tōsaka Rin5394878212739740
Ayanokōji Kiyotaka69618131298993
Shiota Nagisa66081447101605488293140699
Takasu Ryūji6225557116154485
Yuigahama Yui6207723511270864
Emiya Kiritsugu7126293116154485
Saber783439088024084
Tomori Nao7632540716601961
Otonashi Yuzuru640692856451805
Kyon674759152165451
Yato774094368024084
Gilgamesh5075250313340232
Isla418097224906112
Eren Yeager794924892053329
Otosaka Yū7291321816154485
Aisaka Taiga7731598216823482
Agatsuma Zenitsu6244937024185901
Ōmae Kumiko418097224906112
Totsuka Saika382853286559742
Shiro6525274716154485
Ōji Mochizō7731598216823482
Akemi Homura681265149790122
Tomioka Giyū50226623 2165451
Kaneki Ken7596108310160
Kochō Shinobu783439088024084
Misaki Mei50353806809485
Kōsaka Reina7731598216823482
Sakata Gintoki74214546 202175
Akabane Karma64981051 16154485
Fukube Satoshi67335608 4127417
Akasaka Ryūnosuke56342769 211515


Toc
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Gokou Ruri761277508024084
Hikigaya Hachiman6341779311270864
Katou Megumi694303588024084
Korosensei418097224906112
Oreki Houtarou592253551511752
Sora743195178024084
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16297
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2020 Female Favorite: Aisaka Taiga
2020 Male Favorite: Agatsuma Zen'itsu
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Wish: An awesome 2020 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: Results: 2019 Emerald 3

Post by Hachiko » Fri Oct 18, 2019 4:24 am

NewsShow
ISML 2019: Emerald 3 Match Day Wrap-Up

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue
October 17, 2019


Match Day 3 of the 2019 International Saimoe League Emerald Period is history. In the Female Division, Rin Tohsaka routed Yoshino 8279-4608, Tamako Kitashirakawa defeated Nephren Ruq Insania 6930-5268, Yukino Yukinoshita eased past Takagi 7742-5783, Alice Zuberg prevailed over Meiko Honma 6037-5921, Sagiri Izumi rolled past Yui Yuigahama 8033-5769, Mio Akiyama rocked Sakura Kinomoto 7089-5369, Kurumi Tokisaki shot down Shouko Nishimiya 7634-6044, Eriri Spencer Sawamura defeated Illyasviel von Einzbern 6458-623, Violet Evergarden roared past Tooru 7967-5145 and Chino Kafuu defeated Isla 6777-5043.

Wrapping up Female Division play, Chtholly Nota Seniorious defeated Rikka Takanashi 6864-6647, Nao Tomori willed her way past Megumin 6335-6248, Mai Sakurajima whipped past Kamui Kanna 6763-6560, Azusa Nakano torched Zero Two 6726-5268, Mashiro Shiina defeated Shiro 6901-6059, Index L. Prohibitorum rushed past Yui Hirasawa 6436-6182, Schwi Dola defeated Emilia 6734-6204, Iroha Isshiki thumped Platelet 7213-5108, Kurisu Makise defeated Azuna Yuuki 7060-6371 and Mitsuha Miyamizu got past Taiga Aisaka 6342-5986.

In the Male Division, Rimuru Tempest eased past Katsuki Bakugou 6451-5464, Tomoya Okazaki dominated Kousei Arima 6676-4687, Riku Dola rocked Kusuo Saiki 6574-4912, Edward Elric defeated Izuku Midoriya 5493-5094, Sakuta Azusagawa slammed Conan Edogawa 6581-4934, Kyon won the closest race of the round, a 5413-5398 thriller over Yuzuru Otonashi, Levi leveled Takashi Natsume 6284-5428, Masamune Izumi prevailed over Lancer 5609-5282, Kiyotaka Ayanokouji burned Subaru Natsuki 6574-5152 and Koyomi Araragi harrowed Gilgamesh 5754-4666.

Wrapping up Male Division action, Taki Tachibana hammered Shouto Todoroki 6843-5050, Ryuuji Takasu roared past Nagisa Shiota 5587-5304, Willem Kmetsch cruised past Shirou Emiya 5986-5072, Kiritsugu Emiya bounced past Eren Yeager 5950-4832, Rintarou Okabe punched Saitama, Osamu Dazai scored the Upset of the Round, a 5297-5036 scalp of Karma Akabane, Touma Kamijou broke Yuuta Togashi 6248-5602, Sorata Kanda defeated Kazuma Satou 5449-5152, Archer dominated Eugeo 5899-5594 and Yato flew past Shidou Itsuka 5536-5232.

In Tournament of Champions action, Rem rolled past Kotori Itsuka 6951-6378, Megumi Katou pounded Ruru Gokou 7779-5544, Eru Chitanda burned Shana 7372-5362, Mikoto Misaka annihilated Kanade Tachibana 6951-5994, Hachiman Hikigaya routed Hideyoshi Kinoshita 8432-3875, Houtarou Oreki crushed Korosensei 7292-4774, Sora slammed Accelerator 6233-5943 and Lelouch Lamperouge defeated Kazuto Kirigaya 6189-5587.

2019 INTERNATIONAL SAIMOE LEAGUE
EMERALD NECKLACE ODDS
Kurumi Tokisaki 40-1
Mai Sakurajima 70-1
Schwi Dola 10-1
Chtholly Nota Seniorious 7-1
Mashiro Shiina EVEN
Kurisu Makise 20-1
Asuna Yuuki 50-1
Emilia 60-1

2019 INTERNATIONAL SAIMOE LEAGUE
EMERALD PENDANT ODDS
Rintarou Okabe 20-1
Taki Tachibana 50-1
Levi EVEN
Touma Kamijou 70-1
Tomoya Okazaki 40-1
Archer 30-1
Willem Kmetsch 7-1
Yuuta Togashi 30-1

Match Day 4 of the 2019 International Saimoe League is scheduled for October 19, 2019. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.
Post Reply