RESULTS: 2014 Ruby 3

User avatar
RegalStar
[Countryside Loli]
[Countryside Loli]
Posts: 2791
Joined: Sat Apr 09, 2011 4:31 am
Badges:
ImageImage
Melon Pan: 0
Wish: Miracles

RESULTS: 2014 Ruby 3

Post by RegalStar » Sat Jun 14, 2014 12:15 am

1) Which character received the 3rd highest VF in Nova?
2) Which arena has the lowest VD in Stella?
User avatar
kanohistorm
Electromaster
Electromaster
Posts: 6407
Joined: Wed Dec 28, 2011 9:34 pm
Worships: Erika Sendou
Melon Pan: 181
Wish: a kookie?
Location: Sakurasou

Re: RESULTS: Ruby 3

Post by kanohistorm » Sat Jun 14, 2014 12:18 am

1) Itsuka Kotori
2) arena 28
Image
spoiler alert :3
User avatar
Grish
[Erithacus rubecula]
[Erithacus rubecula]
Posts: 2048
Joined: Sun Jan 01, 2012 8:38 pm
Badges:
ImageImageImageImage
Worships: birds
Melon Pan: 101
2020 Female Favorite: Nagato Yuki
2020 Male Favorite: Kageyama Shigeo
2019 Female Favorite: Uraraka Ochako
2019 Male Favorite: Edward Elric
2018 Female Favorite: Nagato Yuki
2018 Male Favorite: Killua Zoldyck
Location: Wisconsin, USA

Re: RESULTS: 2014 Ruby 3

Post by Grish » Sat Jun 14, 2014 12:59 am

1) Kuroyukihime
2) arena 38
Image
MALTumblr
User avatar
houreki
~Lurking Terror~
~Lurking Terror~
Posts: 2436
Joined: Sun Mar 09, 2014 7:16 pm
Badges:
ImageImageImage
Melon Pan: 18
2020 Female Favorite: Emilia
2020 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
2019 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2019 Male Favorite: Bakugō Katsuki
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Bakugō Katsuki
Contact:

Re: RESULTS: 2014 Ruby 3

Post by houreki » Sat Jun 14, 2014 1:09 am

1) Tokisaki Kurumi
2) Arena 25
ImageImage
SpoilerShow
Image ImageImage Thanks for all the awesome sigs :>
User avatar
HasbeenaHibiki
Space cowboy
Space cowboy
Posts: 2967
Joined: Wed May 25, 2011 5:37 pm
Badges:
Image
Worships: セニョール・ハズビーナ, ダークライ,クン・アゲロ・アグネス
Melon Pan: 201
2020 Female Favorite: Nakano Miku
2020 Male Favorite: Kakyoin Noriaki
2019 Female Favorite: Platelet
2019 Male Favorite: Bakugō Katsuki
2018 Female Favorite: Kurumizawa Satanichia McDowell
2018 Male Favorite: Bakugō Katsuki
Wish: A precure making it in ISML and a very popular male Saimoe. Also a Mucha Lucha anime. Darkrai in Saimoe

Re: RESULTS: 2014 Ruby 3

Post by HasbeenaHibiki » Sat Jun 14, 2014 1:27 am

1) Which character received the 3rd highest VF in Nova?
Itsuka Kotori

2) Which arena has the lowest VD in Stella?
Arena 38
Image
User avatar
avery-kun
Moon princess
Moon princess
Posts: 3128
Joined: Thu Oct 04, 2012 4:25 am
Badges:
ImageImageImage
Worships: Berserker!
Melon Pan: 135
Wish: Illya 2017!

Re: RESULTS: 2014 Ruby 3

Post by avery-kun » Sat Jun 14, 2014 1:44 am

1) Yoshino
2) Arena 25
Image
User avatar
Team Rocket Elite
Moon princess
Moon princess
Posts: 3211
Joined: Wed Feb 18, 2009 2:43 am
Badges:
Image
Worships: Bernkastel
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: dried plums to go with the tea.

Re: RESULTS: 2014 Ruby 3

Post by Team Rocket Elite » Sat Jun 14, 2014 2:03 am

1) Which character received the 3rd highest VF in Nova?

Yoshino

2) Which arena has the lowest VD in Stella?

Arena 27
A miracle that you believe in when you know it won't happen......... is hope.
User avatar
BugH
[Komoe's Apprentice]
[Komoe's Apprentice]
Posts: 3178
Joined: Wed May 07, 2014 8:28 am
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Mental Out
Melon Pan: 13
Wish: Unlimited Paper Works
Location: Tokiwadai Dormitory
Contact:

Re: RESULTS: 2014 Ruby 3

Post by BugH » Sat Jun 14, 2014 2:09 am

1. Kotori
2. 28
Image>Thanks to my secret santa<
User avatar
smartboyhw
[Future Overlord]
[Future Overlord]
Posts: 3260
Joined: Fri May 16, 2014 2:18 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Isshiki Iroha
Melon Pan: 0
2018 Female Favorite: Isshiki Iroha
2018 Male Favorite: Killua Zoldyck
Wish: Shichimiya Satone, Aoyama Nanami and Nakano Azusa to win an ISML prize, Inaba Himeko to win BGC and live in Sakura-sō
Location: Hong Kong, China

Re: RESULTS: 2014 Ruby 3

Post by smartboyhw » Sat Jun 14, 2014 2:13 am

1) Yuki Asuna
2) Arena 25
ImageImage

Let me teach you something: We humans... Even for 10 minutes... We cannot even wait that long! - Nakamura Yuri, Angel Beats!
User avatar
LOveLive!
[HUMAN SEQUENCER]
[HUMAN SEQUENCER]
Posts: 3906
Joined: Tue Mar 19, 2013 3:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss
Melon Pan: 306
Wish: To do IIDX well
Location: KONMAI

Re: RESULTS: 2014 Ruby 3

Post by LOveLive! » Sat Jun 14, 2014 2:27 am

1) Tokisaki Kurumi
2) Arena 27
User avatar
tehyc
[Death by Embracing]
[Death by Embracing]
Posts: 2523
Joined: Wed Jan 01, 2014 1:10 pm
Badges:
ImageImageImageImageImage
Melon Pan: 36
Wish: Stay alive

Re: RESULTS: 2014 Ruby 3

Post by tehyc » Sat Jun 14, 2014 3:30 am

1. Yūki Asuna
2. Arena 27
ImageImage
User avatar
Just
[Kiwi's Melon]
[Kiwi's Melon]
Posts: 3664
Joined: Wed Apr 10, 2013 11:40 am
Badges:
ImageImageImageImage
Melon Pan: 0
Wish: May children never suffer.
Location: Hong Kong

Re: RESULTS: 2014 Ruby 3

Post by Just » Sat Jun 14, 2014 3:54 am

Yuki Asuna
27
Image
SpoilerShow
Image
Image Image Image Image Image Image
User avatar
kanohistorm
Electromaster
Electromaster
Posts: 6407
Joined: Wed Dec 28, 2011 9:34 pm
Worships: Erika Sendou
Melon Pan: 181
Wish: a kookie?
Location: Sakurasou

Re: RESULTS: 2014 Ruby 3

Post by kanohistorm » Sat Jun 14, 2014 4:01 am

lol, more than 1500people watched Mahou Sensou (myself included)
Image
spoiler alert :3
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16271
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2020 Female Favorite: Aisaka Taiga
2020 Male Favorite: Agatsuma Zen'itsu
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Wish: An awesome 2020 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: RESULTS: 2014 Ruby 3

Post by Hachiko » Sat Jun 14, 2014 4:02 am

Upset of the Round: Haqua over Mikan.
News report forthcoming.
User avatar
smartboyhw
[Future Overlord]
[Future Overlord]
Posts: 3260
Joined: Fri May 16, 2014 2:18 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Isshiki Iroha
Melon Pan: 0
2018 Female Favorite: Isshiki Iroha
2018 Male Favorite: Killua Zoldyck
Wish: Shichimiya Satone, Aoyama Nanami and Nakano Azusa to win an ISML prize, Inaba Himeko to win BGC and live in Sakura-sō
Location: Hong Kong, China

Re: RESULTS: 2014 Ruby 3

Post by smartboyhw » Sat Jun 14, 2014 4:06 am

Answers:
1) Yoshino (Team Rocket Elite, avery-kun)
2) Arena 28 (kanohistorm, BugH)

Not much weird things happening.
ImageImage

Let me teach you something: We humans... Even for 10 minutes... We cannot even wait that long! - Nakamura Yuri, Angel Beats!
User avatar
avery-kun
Moon princess
Moon princess
Posts: 3128
Joined: Thu Oct 04, 2012 4:25 am
Badges:
ImageImageImage
Worships: Berserker!
Melon Pan: 135
Wish: Illya 2017!

Re: RESULTS: 2014 Ruby 3

Post by avery-kun » Sat Jun 14, 2014 4:07 am

Answers
1) Yoshino (avery-kun, Team Rocket Elite)
2) Arena 28 (BugH, kanohistorm)

I'm a bit surprised at how poorly Honma did. I expected a lost but not at a 2:1 margin.
smartboyhw wrote:Answers:
1) Yoshino (Team Rocket Elite, avery-kun)
2) Arena 28 (kanohistorm, BugH)

Not much weird things happening.
Glad we agree :)
Image
User avatar
Elvinsky
Spirit hunter
Spirit hunter
Posts: 2073
Joined: Sun Dec 05, 2010 11:30 am
Melon Pan: 50

Re: RESULTS: 2014 Ruby 3

Post by Elvinsky » Sat Jun 14, 2014 4:12 am

YES! YES! YES!:
- Kurousagi winning over Yui.
- Mio winning over Haruhi.
- Sena winning over Yuki.
- Kobato winning over Kirino.

FUBAR:
- Suguha losing to Yaya.
- Hina losing to Victorique.
- Kud losing to Asuna. (Already expected, though... *sigh*)
- Nyaruko being on the receiving end of Tohka's...
DAL Season 2Show
...Sephirot Inversion.
"Rip and Tear. Rip and tear until it's done."
Image
"To the good people I met on this site (Kordosa, Minhtam, Crisu, Maglor, Desufire, Momo, Marinara, Midnight-Jasper, Hikarin, Momento10, Shiraoky, Alex, Bastion, Superunature, Demi., Sedon, xcrossfacekillahx, Silver21, CureRainbow) thank you for the nice memories."
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16271
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2020 Female Favorite: Aisaka Taiga
2020 Male Favorite: Agatsuma Zen'itsu
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Wish: An awesome 2020 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: RESULTS: 2014 Ruby 3

Post by Hachiko » Sat Jun 14, 2014 4:16 am

NewsShow
ISML 2014: Ruby Period Marches On With Big Wins

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
June 13, 2014


Match Day 3 of the 2014 International Saimoe League Ruby Period concluded, and a number of big victories took place among the contenders for the Ruby Necklace. Here's a recap of the action in ISML Ruby 3.

NOVA DIVISION

In the Nova Division, Kurousagi bounced past Yui 2606-1687, Yukino Yukinoshita defeated Touka Takanashi 2376-1870, Kuroyukihime flew past RiriChiyo Shirakiin 2809-1433, Eru Chitanda routed Sanae Dekomori 2842-1493, Yaya crushed Suguha Kirigaya 2598-1663 and Tsukiko Tsutsukakushi romped past Momo Velia Deviluke 2485-1730.

Asuna Yuuki slashed past Noumi Kudryvka 2824-1567, Laura Bodewig won the closest match of the night: a 2034-1995 nailbiter over Karuta Roromiya, Kurumi Tokisaki gunned down Yukina Himeragi 3176-1208, Tohka Yatogami drilled Nyarlathotep 2744-1581, Charlotte Belew prevailed over Shiori Shiomiya 2070-1920 and Rikka Takanashi cruised past Rin Natsume 2772-1582.

Wrapping up Nova action, Yoshino whipped past Chocolat 2923-1396, Kotori Itsuka annihilated Furano Yukihira 3198-1140, Haqua du Lot Herminium scored the Upset of the Round: 2082-1967, Shinka Nibutani destroyed Misaki Shokuhou 2650-1760, Mitaki Kuriyama won a 2207-2143 barnburner over Origami Tobiiichi and Nanami Aoyama hammered Azusa Azuki 2492-1823.

STELLA DIVISION

In the Stella Division, Yuri Nakamura shot down Yozora Mikazuki 2777-1516, Mikoto Misaka electrocuted Yui Hirasawa 3072-1440, defending champion Ruri Gokou ran past Saber 2744-1815, Ayase Aragaki dominated Sora Kasugano 2701-1646, Victorique de Blois prevailed over Hinagiku Katsura 2090-1912 and Taiga Aisaka roared past Shouko Kirishima 2999-1372.

Illyasviel von Einzbern defeated Hitagi Senjougahara 2206-1943, Sena Kashiwazaki trampled over Yuki Nagato 2188-2096, Inori Yuzuriha routed Nadeko Sengoku 2646-1567, Shana torched Erio Touwa 2712-1512, Kobato Hasegawa defeated Kirino Kousaka 2293-1983 and Eucliwood Hellscythe silenced Charlotte Dunois 2643-1555.

Wrapping up Stella action, Mio Akiyama boomed past Haruhi Suzumiya 2492-1864, Yui-nyan rocked Masami Iwasawa 2827-1252, Azusa Nakano romped past Meiko Honma 2844-1438, Mashiro Shiina dismantled Shinobu Oshino 2730-1658, Kanade Tachibana sliced and diced Last Order 3094-1539 and Konjiki no Yami defeated Kurisu Makise 2158-2022.

In special exhibition play, Mui Aiba defeated Haruka Takayama 1820-1586 and Pino rolled past Chamber 1763-1260.

Match Day 4 of the 2014 International Saimoe League Ruby Period is scheduled for June 15, 2014. Vote for your favorite candidates at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.
User avatar
LOveLive!
[HUMAN SEQUENCER]
[HUMAN SEQUENCER]
Posts: 3906
Joined: Tue Mar 19, 2013 3:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss
Melon Pan: 306
Wish: To do IIDX well
Location: KONMAI

Re: RESULTS: 2014 Ruby 3

Post by LOveLive! » Sat Jun 14, 2014 4:19 am

Shit nova results. :x
User avatar
akumaxx
Puella magi
Puella magi
Posts: 4822
Joined: Sat Jan 16, 2010 2:09 pm
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: An ISML without harmonics
Location: Realm of Deceit

Re: RESULTS: 2014 Ruby 3

Post by akumaxx » Sat Jun 14, 2014 4:21 am

Vicky > Hina
This makes the day.
Azusa < Nanami
She's tired.
== Low Activity ==
Current Soul: 269
Newest cards of Saimoe set: (Resized for signature use)
Previous cardsShow
Locked