RESULTS: 2018 Ruby 2

Post Reply
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 2851
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Yamada Naoko
Melon Pan: 120
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
2017 Female Favorite: Kasumigaoka Utaha
2017 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
Wish: Creating the best card game
Location: France

RESULTS: 2018 Ruby 2

Post by Chibasa » Tue Nov 13, 2018 6:25 am

ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16251
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
2017 Female Favorite: Katō Megumi
2017 Male Favorite: Korosensei
Wish: An awesome 2019 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Ruby 2

Post by Hachiko » Tue Nov 13, 2018 8:51 am

NewsShow
ISML 2018: Ruby Period Continues With Big Turnouts

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam On Baltic Avenue
November 13, 2018

Match Day 2 of the 2018 International Saimoe League Ruby Period concluded. In the Female Division, Kamui Kanna defeated Yuki Nagato 12172-9235, Saber slashed past Chiyo Sakura 11326-9377, Rin Tohsaka eased past Mirai Kuriyama 11748-10703, Rem routed Nagisa Furukawa 12563-8051, Shiro stonewalled Shinka Nibutani 1195-9139 and Emilia whipped past Tooru 12393-10559.

Asuna Yuuki thumped Tamako Kitashirakawa 13380-7835, Illyasviel von Einzbern pumped Tomoyo Daidouji 11402-8807, Taiga Aisaka prevailed over Ai Haibara 10854-10399, Yukino Yukinoshita defeated Reina Kousaka 9247-8548, Nanami Aoyama won the closest race of the round, a 10307-10276 scalp of Kurisu Makise and Rikka Takanashi stormed past Schwi Dola 12318-8937.

Wrapping up Female Division action, Nao Tomori defeated Shouko Nishimiya 10378-9700, Utaha Kasumigaoka dismissed Sakura Kinomoto 10154-9919, Kurumi Tokisaki shot down Azusa Nakano 11609-11185, Yui Yuigahama sank Sagiri Izumi 11232-10651, Chtholly Nota Seniorious defeated Megumin 10637-9980 and Mashiro Shiina dominated Haruhi Suzumiyua 13184-8289.

In the Male Division, Hachiman Hikigaya routed Shouto Todoroki 12196-8313, Ken Kaneki won a 9686-9561 barnburner over Touma Kamijou, Shouya Ishida took down Kiyotaka Ayanokouji 9878-9450, Levi Leveled Kazuma Satou 10938-8176, Subaru Natsuki cruised past Kusuo Saiki 10227-9309 and Ainz Ooal Gown crushed Li Syaoran 9893-9050.

Ryuuji Takasu roared past Taki Tachibana 9758-9337, Edward Elric punched Saitaam 9803-9304, Rintarou Okabe defeated Willem Kmetsch 10076-9631, Gilgamesh impaled Eren Yeager 13507-7427, Takashi Natsume rumbled past Itachi Uchiha 10491-8995 amnd Archer dominated Karma Akabane 10872-9064.

Wrapping up Male Division play, Nagisa Shiota won a 9970-9794 grinder over Izuku Midoriya, Kyon throttled Conan Edogawa 9436-8082, Tomoya Okazaki defeated Shirou Emiya 9871-8839, Astolfo annihilated Riku Dola 11094-7785 in the Upset of the Round, Yuuta Togashi flew past Yato 10173-8510 and Kiritsugu Emiya eased past Izaya Orihara 10773-8273.

In Summer Seasonal action, Platelet whipped Ryouko Naoe 11454-9052, Rachel Gardner defeated Chio Miyami 9798-9377, Erythrocyte defeated Mahiru Tsuyuzaki 10295-9660, Kuon Ohara pummeled Chisa Kotagawa 10498-7441, Hikari Kagura prevailed over Ayano Hanesaki 9803-9605 and Rinne Ohara routed Aoi Mashiro 11776-7561.

Wrapping up Summer Seasonal action, Yui Hanesaki prevailed over Ayaka Sunohara 9754-9638, Satone Shichimiya crushed Jashin-chan 10456-9335, Satou Matsuzaka squeaked past Mashiro Amatsuki 9632-9631, Hanako Hoda won a 9685-9184 snoozer over Shio Koube, Nozomi Takamagahara throttled Haruka Oozora 9744-9026 and Aoi Yukimura defeated Kano 9801-8631.

In exhibition action, Last Order torched Izuna Hatsuse 10415-9302 and Winry Rockbell defeated Michiru Hyoudo 9631-9210.

Match Day 3 of the 2018 International Saimoe League Ruby Period is scheduled for November 13, 2018. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.
User avatar
sirwence
Arturian
Arturian
Posts: 1877
Joined: Tue Oct 06, 2009 5:34 pm
Badges:
Image
Worships: Saber
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Saber
2018 Female Favorite: Saber
2018 Male Favorite: Totsuka Saika
2017 Female Favorite: Saber
2017 Male Favorite: Totsuka Saika
Location: USA
Contact:

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Ruby 2

Post by sirwence » Tue Nov 13, 2018 9:57 am

When Harukana Receive loses to Planet With among other things - :(
User avatar
IGNITE
Magister magi
Magister magi
Posts: 804
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2016 3:26 am
Worships: Air
Melon Pan: 268

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Ruby 2

Post by IGNITE » Tue Nov 13, 2018 10:05 am

Lower Seed > Higher SeedShow
> Emilia > Tōru
> Aisaka Taiga > Haibara Ai
> Aoyama Nanami > Makise Kurisu
> Tomori Nao > Nishimiya Shōko
> Kasumigaoka Utaha > Kinomoto Sakura
> Yuigahama Yui > Izumi Sagiri
> Kaneki Ken > Kamijō Tōma
> Ishida Shōya > Ayanokōji Kiyotaka
> Natsuki Subaru > Saiki Kusuo
> Takasu Ryūji > Tachibana Taki
> Edward Elric > Saitama
> Kyon > Edogawa Conan
> Okazaki Tomoya > Emiya Shirō
> Astolfo > Riku Dola
Main Season: 396/2076 (19.08%)
Word-Line:0.964679Show
ImageImage
Image
Credit to the pixiv artistsShow
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Gokou Ruri761277508024084
Hikigaya Hachiman6341779311270864
Katou Megumi694303588024084
Korosensei418097224906112
Oreki Houtarou592253551511752
Sora743195178024084
2020 Nomination Draft PlanShow
Akabane Karma @ Ansatsu Kyoushitsu
Shiota Nagisa @ Ansatsu Kyoushitsu
Hinazuki Kayo @ Boku dake ga Inai Machi
Mikazuki Yozora @ Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai
Doraemon @ Doraemon
Saber @ Fate/Zero
Alphonse Elric @ Fullmetal Alchemist
Mikoshiba Mikoto @ Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
Nozaki Umetarou @ Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
Sakura Chiyo @ Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
Tsukuyo @ Gintama
Kamado Tanjirou @ Kimetsu no Yaiba
Hiiragi Kagami @ Lucky☆Star
Izumi Konata @ Lucky☆Star
Akemi Homura @ Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
Jibril @ No Game No Life
Yato @ Noragami
Kougami Shinya @ Psycho-Pass
Tsunemori Akane @ Psycho-Pass
Levi @ Shingeki no Kyojin
Shiina Mayuri @ Steins;Gate
Nagato Yuki @ Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
Kaneki Ken @ Tokyo Ghoul
Kirishima Touka @ Tokyo Ghoul
Ayanoukoji Kiyotaka @ Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e
Post Reply