RESULTS: 2018 Ruby 3

Post Reply
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 2795
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Yamada Naoko
Melon Pan: 120
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
2017 Female Favorite: Kasumigaoka Utaha
2017 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
Wish: Creating the best card game
Location: France

RESULTS: 2018 Ruby 3

Post by Chibasa » Thu Nov 15, 2018 8:41 am

ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
IGNITE
Phantom
Phantom
Posts: 771
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2016 3:26 am
Worships: Air
Melon Pan: 268

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Ruby 3

Post by IGNITE » Fri Nov 16, 2018 5:11 am

Lower Seed > Higher SeedShow
> Todoroki Shōto > Kamijō Tōma
> Natsuki Subaru > Ainz Ooal Gown
> Satō Kazuma > Saiki Kusuo
> Willem Kmetsch > Tachibana Taki
> Eren Yeager > Natsume Takashi
> Midoriya Izuku > Edogawa Conan
> Yato > Riku Dola
Main Season: 403/2112 (19.08%)
World-Line: 0.96464866Show
ImageImage
Last edited by IGNITE on Fri Nov 16, 2018 6:42 am, edited 1 time in total.
Image
Credit to the pixiv artistsShow
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Archer6977170116154485
Levi363347933436655
Schwi Dola & Riku Dola6776071818151375
Tokisaki Kurumi64457976321994975850617654041
Okabe Rintarou644579763219949
Sakura Chiyo + Nozaki Umetarou494937242750098
Akemi Homura + Kaname Madoka46574209199839
Oumae Kumiko + Kousaka Reina5075250313340232
Yukinoshita Yukino498310055572922
2020 Nomination Draft PlanShow
Akabane Karma @ Ansatsu Kyoushitsu
Shiota Nagisa @ Ansatsu Kyoushitsu
Hinazuki Kayo @ Boku dake ga Inai Machi
Mikazuki Yozora @ Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai
Doraemon @ Doraemon
Saber @ Fate/Zero
Alphonse Elric @ Fullmetal Alchemist
Mikoshiba Mikoto @ Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
Nozaki Umetarou @ Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
Sakura Chiyo @ Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
Tsukuyo @ Gintama
Kamado Tanjirou @ Kimetsu no Yaiba
Hiiragi Kagami @ Lucky☆Star
Izumi Konata @ Lucky☆Star
Akemi Homura @ Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
Jibril @ No Game No Life
Yato @ Noragami
Kougami Shinya @ Psycho-Pass
Tsunemori Akane @ Psycho-Pass
Levi @ Shingeki no Kyojin
Shiina Mayuri @ Steins;Gate
Nagato Yuki @ Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
Kaneki Ken @ Tokyo Ghoul
Kirishima Touka @ Tokyo Ghoul
Ayanoukoji Kiyotaka @ Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e
RichardJoash
~Eye of Twilight~
~Eye of Twilight~
Posts: 1262
Joined: Tue Sep 24, 2013 6:46 am
Badges:
Worships: Yaya, Asseylum, Hestia, Nao, Rory, Albedo and Stella Vermillion
Melon Pan: 45
2017 Female Favorite: Stella Vermillion
2017 Male Favorite: Kurogane Ikki
Wish: To let Subaru fans, Corvette and Camaro fans and Can-Am Spyder fans support Yaya to win the Heavenly Tiara and get those Turkeys off the Thanksgiving Menu
Location: Bahayang Pag-Asa, Bacoor Cavite, The Philippines
Contact:

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Ruby 3

Post by RichardJoash » Fri Nov 16, 2018 5:18 am

Another bias against Rachel Gardner
Kono Hoshi o Nameru na yo! Image Sankyuu, Hikarin!
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16198
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
2017 Female Favorite: Katō Megumi
2017 Male Favorite: Korosensei
Wish: An awesome 2019 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Ruby 3

Post by Hachiko » Fri Nov 16, 2018 10:07 am

NewsShow
ISML 2018: Striking While The Iron Is Hot

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue
November 16, 2018


Match Day 3 of the 2018 International Saimoe League is in the books, and the turnout was massive. In the Female Division, Rin Tosaka defeated Chiyo Sakura 17670-12605, Kamui Kanna throttled Mirai Kuriyama 18947-12015, Saber slashed past Yuki Nagato 17298-13727, Tooru roared past Shinka Nibutani 14003-13509, Rem rammed past Emilia 17988-16976 and Shiro defeated Nagisa Furukawa 15640-13953.

Ai Haibara prevailed over Tomoyo Daidouji 14272-13885, Asuna Yuuki routed Taiga Aisaka 19706-11624, Illyasviel von Einzbern defeated Tamako Kitashirakawa 16630-13766, Rikka Takanashi rocked Nanami Aoyama 17536-12825, Yukino Yukinoshita eased past Schwi Dola 15618-14150 and Kurisu Makise whipped past Reina Kousaka 15659-13730.

Wrapping up Female Division action, Kurumi Tokisaki shot down Utaha Kasumigaoka 17410-14646, Shouko Nishimiya romped past Azusa Nakano 15139-13762, Sakura Kinomoto scored the Upset of the Round, a 15265-13980 scalp of Nao Tomori, Mashiro Shiina prevailed over Yui Yuigahama 15347-15132, Chtholly Nota Seniorious defeated Haruhi Suzumiya 17536-15677 and Sagiri Izumi dominated Megumin 16726-12400.

In the Male Division, Kiyotaka Ayanokouji won a 13204-13119 nailbiter over Ken Kaneki, Hachiman Hikigaya routed Shouya Ishida 18405-10654, Shouto Todoroki broke Touma Kamijou 14206-12377, Subaru Natsuki defeated Ainz Ooal Gown 15678-12284, Levi leveled Li Syaoran 18091-10869 and Kazuma Satou prevailed over Kusuo Saiki 13334-13137.

Rintarou Okabe throttled Edward Elric 15265-11620, Willem Kmetsch eased past Taki Tachibana 15377-14527, Saitama punched Ryuuji Takasu 13640-13353, Archer dominated Itachi Uchiha 13592-12562, Gilgamesh impaled Karma Akabane 16933-10955 and Eren Yeager won a 13486-13349 barnburner over Takashi Natsume.

Wrapping up Male Division action, Shirou Emiya defeated Kyon 13949-13487, Nagisa Shiota won the closest race of the round, a 13513-13438 thriller over Tomoya Okazaki, Izuku Midoriya defeated Conan Edogawa 14795-12179, Yuuta Togashi whipped past Izaya Orihara 14139-13069, Yato flew past Riku Dola 14786-11640 and Kiritsugu Emiya drubbed Astolfo 13924-12598.

In Summer Seasonal action, Rinne Ohara defeated Shio Koube 13801-13098, Aoi Yukimura prevailed over Satou Matsuzaka 13645-13548, Erythrocyte whipped past Ayano Hanesaki 13512-12894, Kuon Ohara eased past Rachel Gardner 13304-13003, Platelet thrashed Ayaka Sunohara 14487-12146, Hikari Kagura trounched Hanako Honda 14465-12364, Mahiru Tsuyuzaki stormed past Satone Shichimiya 15543-12076 and Yui Hanasaka clobbered Nozomi Takamagahara 13743-12444.

In other action, Kaori Miyazono defeated Eucliwood Hellscythe 13985-12846, Jibril flew past Isla 14508-13266, Nero Claudius slashed past Inori Yuzuriha 15719-13253, Yuzuru Otonashi shot down Shizuo Heiwajima 13448-12437, Lancer impaled Satoshi 15127-12708 and Gintoki Sakata defeated Monkey D. Luffy 13346-12753.

Match Day 4 of the 2018 International Saimoe League Ruby Period is scheduled for November 16, 2018. Vote for your fsvorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.

RichardJoash
~Eye of Twilight~
~Eye of Twilight~
Posts: 1262
Joined: Tue Sep 24, 2013 6:46 am
Badges:
Worships: Yaya, Asseylum, Hestia, Nao, Rory, Albedo and Stella Vermillion
Melon Pan: 45
2017 Female Favorite: Stella Vermillion
2017 Male Favorite: Kurogane Ikki
Wish: To let Subaru fans, Corvette and Camaro fans and Can-Am Spyder fans support Yaya to win the Heavenly Tiara and get those Turkeys off the Thanksgiving Menu
Location: Bahayang Pag-Asa, Bacoor Cavite, The Philippines
Contact:

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Ruby 3

Post by RichardJoash » Fri Nov 16, 2018 11:01 am

Hachiko wrote:
Fri Nov 16, 2018 10:07 am
NewsShow
ISML 2018: Striking While The Iron Is Hot

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue
November 16, 2018


Match Day 3 of the 2018 International Saimoe League is in the books, and the turnout was massive. In the Female Division, Rin Tosaka defeated Chiyo Sakura 17670-12605, Kamui Kanna throttled Mirai Kuriyama 18947-12015, Saber slashed past Yuki Nagato 17298-13727, Tooru roared past Shinka Nibutani 14003-13509, Rem rammed past Emilia 17988-16976 and Shiro defeated Nagisa Furukawa 15640-13953.

Ai Haibara prevailed over Tomoyo Daidouji 14272-13885, Asuna Yuuki routed Taiga Aisaka 19706-11624, Illyasviel von Einzbern defeated Tamako Kitashirakawa 16630-13766, Rikka Takanashi rocked Nanami Aoyama 17536-12825, Yukino Yukinoshita eased past Schwi Dola 15618-14150 and Kurisu Makise whipped past Reina Kousaka 15659-13730.

Wrapping up Female Division action, Kurumi Tokisaki shot down Utaha Kasumigaoka 17410-14646, Shouko Nishimiya romped past Azusa Nakano 15139-13762, Sakura Kinomoto scored the Upset of the Round, a 15265-13980 scalp of Nao Tomori, Mashiro Shiina prevailed over Yui Yuigahama 15347-15132, Chtholly Nota Seniorious defeated Haruhi Suzumiya 17536-15677 and Sagiri Izumi dominated Megumin 16726-12400.

In the Male Division, Kiyotaka Ayanokouji won a 13204-13119 nailbiter over Ken Kaneki, Hachiman Hikigaya routed Shouya Ishida 18405-10654, Shouto Todoroki broke Touma Kamijou 14206-12377, Subaru Natsuki defeated Ainz Ooal Gown 15678-12284, Levi leveled Li Syaoran 18091-10869 and Kazuma Satou prevailed over Kusuo Saiki 13334-13137.

Rintarou Okabe throttled Edward Elric 15265-11620, Willem Kmetsch eased past Taki Tachibana 15377-14527, Saitama punched Ryuuji Takasu 13640-13353, Archer dominated Itachi Uchiha 13592-12562, Gilgamesh impaled Karma Akabane 16933-10955 and Eren Yeager won a 13486-13349 barnburner over Takashi Natsume.

Wrapping up Male Division action, Shirou Emiya defeated Kyon 13949-13487, Nagisa Shiota won the closest race of the round, a 13513-13438 thriller over Tomoya Okazaki, Izuku Midoriya defeated Conan Edogawa 14795-12179, Yuuta Togashi whipped past Izaya Orihara 14139-13069, Yato flew past Riku Dola 14786-11640 and Kiritsugu Emiya drubbed Astolfo 13924-12598.

In Summer Seasonal action, Rinne Ohara defeated Shio Koube 13801-13098, Aoi Yukimura prevailed over Satou Matsuzaka 13645-13548, Erythrocyte whipped past Ayano Hanesaki 13512-12894, Kuon Ohara eased past Rachel Gardner 13304-13003, Platelet thrashed Ayaka Sunohara 14487-12146, Hikari Kagura trounched Hanako Honda 14465-12364, Mahiru Tsuyuzaki stormed past Satone Shichimiya 15543-12076 and Yui Hanasaka clobbered Nozomi Takamagahara 13743-12444.

In other action, Kaori Miyazono defeated Eucliwood Hellscythe 13985-12846, Jibril flew past Isla 14508-13266, Nero Claudius slashed past Inori Yuzuriha 15719-13253, Yuzuru Otonashi shot down Shizuo Heiwajima 13448-12437, Lancer impaled Satoshi 15127-12708 and Gintoki Sakata defeated Monkey D. Luffy 13346-12753.

Match Day 4 of the 2018 International Saimoe League Ruby Period is scheduled for November 16, 2018. Vote for your fsvorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.

I guess it is not fair because of the bias against Rachel Gardner. I hope she will win next year.
Kono Hoshi o Nameru na yo! Image Sankyuu, Hikarin!
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16198
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
2017 Female Favorite: Katō Megumi
2017 Male Favorite: Korosensei
Wish: An awesome 2019 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Ruby 3

Post by Hachiko » Fri Nov 16, 2018 3:17 pm

RichardJoash wrote:
Fri Nov 16, 2018 11:01 am
Hachiko wrote:
Fri Nov 16, 2018 10:07 am
NewsShow
ISML 2018: Striking While The Iron Is Hot

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue
November 16, 2018


Match Day 3 of the 2018 International Saimoe League is in the books, and the turnout was massive. In the Female Division, Rin Tosaka defeated Chiyo Sakura 17670-12605, Kamui Kanna throttled Mirai Kuriyama 18947-12015, Saber slashed past Yuki Nagato 17298-13727, Tooru roared past Shinka Nibutani 14003-13509, Rem rammed past Emilia 17988-16976 and Shiro defeated Nagisa Furukawa 15640-13953.

Ai Haibara prevailed over Tomoyo Daidouji 14272-13885, Asuna Yuuki routed Taiga Aisaka 19706-11624, Illyasviel von Einzbern defeated Tamako Kitashirakawa 16630-13766, Rikka Takanashi rocked Nanami Aoyama 17536-12825, Yukino Yukinoshita eased past Schwi Dola 15618-14150 and Kurisu Makise whipped past Reina Kousaka 15659-13730.

Wrapping up Female Division action, Kurumi Tokisaki shot down Utaha Kasumigaoka 17410-14646, Shouko Nishimiya romped past Azusa Nakano 15139-13762, Sakura Kinomoto scored the Upset of the Round, a 15265-13980 scalp of Nao Tomori, Mashiro Shiina prevailed over Yui Yuigahama 15347-15132, Chtholly Nota Seniorious defeated Haruhi Suzumiya 17536-15677 and Sagiri Izumi dominated Megumin 16726-12400.

In the Male Division, Kiyotaka Ayanokouji won a 13204-13119 nailbiter over Ken Kaneki, Hachiman Hikigaya routed Shouya Ishida 18405-10654, Shouto Todoroki broke Touma Kamijou 14206-12377, Subaru Natsuki defeated Ainz Ooal Gown 15678-12284, Levi leveled Li Syaoran 18091-10869 and Kazuma Satou prevailed over Kusuo Saiki 13334-13137.

Rintarou Okabe throttled Edward Elric 15265-11620, Willem Kmetsch eased past Taki Tachibana 15377-14527, Saitama punched Ryuuji Takasu 13640-13353, Archer dominated Itachi Uchiha 13592-12562, Gilgamesh impaled Karma Akabane 16933-10955 and Eren Yeager won a 13486-13349 barnburner over Takashi Natsume.

Wrapping up Male Division action, Shirou Emiya defeated Kyon 13949-13487, Nagisa Shiota won the closest race of the round, a 13513-13438 thriller over Tomoya Okazaki, Izuku Midoriya defeated Conan Edogawa 14795-12179, Yuuta Togashi whipped past Izaya Orihara 14139-13069, Yato flew past Riku Dola 14786-11640 and Kiritsugu Emiya drubbed Astolfo 13924-12598.

In Summer Seasonal action, Rinne Ohara defeated Shio Koube 13801-13098, Aoi Yukimura prevailed over Satou Matsuzaka 13645-13548, Erythrocyte whipped past Ayano Hanesaki 13512-12894, Kuon Ohara eased past Rachel Gardner 13304-13003, Platelet thrashed Ayaka Sunohara 14487-12146, Hikari Kagura trounched Hanako Honda 14465-12364, Mahiru Tsuyuzaki stormed past Satone Shichimiya 15543-12076 and Yui Hanasaka clobbered Nozomi Takamagahara 13743-12444.

In other action, Kaori Miyazono defeated Eucliwood Hellscythe 13985-12846, Jibril flew past Isla 14508-13266, Nero Claudius slashed past Inori Yuzuriha 15719-13253, Yuzuru Otonashi shot down Shizuo Heiwajima 13448-12437, Lancer impaled Satoshi 15127-12708 and Gintoki Sakata defeated Monkey D. Luffy 13346-12753.

Match Day 4 of the 2018 International Saimoe League Ruby Period is scheduled for November 16, 2018. Vote for your fsvorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.

I guess it is not fair because of the bias against Rachel Gardner. I hope she will win next year.
Longshot, but to each his or her own.
Post Reply