RESULTS: 2018 Ruby 3

Post Reply
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 2851
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Yamada Naoko
Melon Pan: 120
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
2017 Female Favorite: Kasumigaoka Utaha
2017 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
Wish: Creating the best card game
Location: France

RESULTS: 2018 Ruby 3

Post by Chibasa » Thu Nov 15, 2018 8:41 am

ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
IGNITE
Magister magi
Magister magi
Posts: 806
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2016 3:26 am
Worships: Air
Melon Pan: 268

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Ruby 3

Post by IGNITE » Fri Nov 16, 2018 5:11 am

Lower Seed > Higher SeedShow
> Todoroki Shōto > Kamijō Tōma
> Natsuki Subaru > Ainz Ooal Gown
> Satō Kazuma > Saiki Kusuo
> Willem Kmetsch > Tachibana Taki
> Eren Yeager > Natsume Takashi
> Midoriya Izuku > Edogawa Conan
> Yato > Riku Dola
Main Season: 403/2112 (19.08%)
World-Line: 0.96464866Show
ImageImage
Last edited by IGNITE on Fri Nov 16, 2018 6:42 am, edited 1 time in total.
Image
Credit to the pixiv artistsShow
Main Tournament
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Tousaka Rin53948782
Yukinoshita Yukino326091352165451
Tokisaki Kurumi5911903916154485
Kamado Nezuko495502012924751
Riku Dola667141618024084
Ayanokouji Kiyotaka69618131298993
Toc
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Gokou Ruri761277508024084
Hikigaya Hachiman6341779311270864
Katou Megumi694303588024084
Korosensei418097224906112
Oreki Houtarou592253551511752
Sora743195178024084
RichardJoash
~Eye of Twilight~
~Eye of Twilight~
Posts: 1290
Joined: Tue Sep 24, 2013 6:46 am
Badges:
Worships: Yaya, Asseylum, Hestia, Nao, Rory, Albedo and Stella Vermillion
Melon Pan: 45
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2018 Female Favorite: Yaya
2017 Female Favorite: Stella Vermillion
2017 Male Favorite: Kurogane Ikki
Wish: To tell the fans of Porsche, Subaru, Honda, Chevrolet, Can-Am On-Road and ROG Phone and ROG Phone 2 to join ISML and get those Turkeys off the Thanksgiving Menu
Location: Bahayang Pag-Asa, Bacoor Cavite, The Philippines
Contact:

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Ruby 3

Post by RichardJoash » Fri Nov 16, 2018 5:18 am

Another bias against Rachel Gardner
Kono Hoshi o Nameru na yo! Image Sankyuu, Hikarin! Image From my secret santa
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16251
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
2017 Female Favorite: Katō Megumi
2017 Male Favorite: Korosensei
Wish: An awesome 2019 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Ruby 3

Post by Hachiko » Fri Nov 16, 2018 10:07 am

NewsShow
ISML 2018: Striking While The Iron Is Hot

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue
November 16, 2018


Match Day 3 of the 2018 International Saimoe League is in the books, and the turnout was massive. In the Female Division, Rin Tosaka defeated Chiyo Sakura 17670-12605, Kamui Kanna throttled Mirai Kuriyama 18947-12015, Saber slashed past Yuki Nagato 17298-13727, Tooru roared past Shinka Nibutani 14003-13509, Rem rammed past Emilia 17988-16976 and Shiro defeated Nagisa Furukawa 15640-13953.

Ai Haibara prevailed over Tomoyo Daidouji 14272-13885, Asuna Yuuki routed Taiga Aisaka 19706-11624, Illyasviel von Einzbern defeated Tamako Kitashirakawa 16630-13766, Rikka Takanashi rocked Nanami Aoyama 17536-12825, Yukino Yukinoshita eased past Schwi Dola 15618-14150 and Kurisu Makise whipped past Reina Kousaka 15659-13730.

Wrapping up Female Division action, Kurumi Tokisaki shot down Utaha Kasumigaoka 17410-14646, Shouko Nishimiya romped past Azusa Nakano 15139-13762, Sakura Kinomoto scored the Upset of the Round, a 15265-13980 scalp of Nao Tomori, Mashiro Shiina prevailed over Yui Yuigahama 15347-15132, Chtholly Nota Seniorious defeated Haruhi Suzumiya 17536-15677 and Sagiri Izumi dominated Megumin 16726-12400.

In the Male Division, Kiyotaka Ayanokouji won a 13204-13119 nailbiter over Ken Kaneki, Hachiman Hikigaya routed Shouya Ishida 18405-10654, Shouto Todoroki broke Touma Kamijou 14206-12377, Subaru Natsuki defeated Ainz Ooal Gown 15678-12284, Levi leveled Li Syaoran 18091-10869 and Kazuma Satou prevailed over Kusuo Saiki 13334-13137.

Rintarou Okabe throttled Edward Elric 15265-11620, Willem Kmetsch eased past Taki Tachibana 15377-14527, Saitama punched Ryuuji Takasu 13640-13353, Archer dominated Itachi Uchiha 13592-12562, Gilgamesh impaled Karma Akabane 16933-10955 and Eren Yeager won a 13486-13349 barnburner over Takashi Natsume.

Wrapping up Male Division action, Shirou Emiya defeated Kyon 13949-13487, Nagisa Shiota won the closest race of the round, a 13513-13438 thriller over Tomoya Okazaki, Izuku Midoriya defeated Conan Edogawa 14795-12179, Yuuta Togashi whipped past Izaya Orihara 14139-13069, Yato flew past Riku Dola 14786-11640 and Kiritsugu Emiya drubbed Astolfo 13924-12598.

In Summer Seasonal action, Rinne Ohara defeated Shio Koube 13801-13098, Aoi Yukimura prevailed over Satou Matsuzaka 13645-13548, Erythrocyte whipped past Ayano Hanesaki 13512-12894, Kuon Ohara eased past Rachel Gardner 13304-13003, Platelet thrashed Ayaka Sunohara 14487-12146, Hikari Kagura trounched Hanako Honda 14465-12364, Mahiru Tsuyuzaki stormed past Satone Shichimiya 15543-12076 and Yui Hanasaka clobbered Nozomi Takamagahara 13743-12444.

In other action, Kaori Miyazono defeated Eucliwood Hellscythe 13985-12846, Jibril flew past Isla 14508-13266, Nero Claudius slashed past Inori Yuzuriha 15719-13253, Yuzuru Otonashi shot down Shizuo Heiwajima 13448-12437, Lancer impaled Satoshi 15127-12708 and Gintoki Sakata defeated Monkey D. Luffy 13346-12753.

Match Day 4 of the 2018 International Saimoe League Ruby Period is scheduled for November 16, 2018. Vote for your fsvorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.

RichardJoash
~Eye of Twilight~
~Eye of Twilight~
Posts: 1290
Joined: Tue Sep 24, 2013 6:46 am
Badges:
Worships: Yaya, Asseylum, Hestia, Nao, Rory, Albedo and Stella Vermillion
Melon Pan: 45
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2018 Female Favorite: Yaya
2017 Female Favorite: Stella Vermillion
2017 Male Favorite: Kurogane Ikki
Wish: To tell the fans of Porsche, Subaru, Honda, Chevrolet, Can-Am On-Road and ROG Phone and ROG Phone 2 to join ISML and get those Turkeys off the Thanksgiving Menu
Location: Bahayang Pag-Asa, Bacoor Cavite, The Philippines
Contact:

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Ruby 3

Post by RichardJoash » Fri Nov 16, 2018 11:01 am

Hachiko wrote:
Fri Nov 16, 2018 10:07 am
NewsShow
ISML 2018: Striking While The Iron Is Hot

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue
November 16, 2018


Match Day 3 of the 2018 International Saimoe League is in the books, and the turnout was massive. In the Female Division, Rin Tosaka defeated Chiyo Sakura 17670-12605, Kamui Kanna throttled Mirai Kuriyama 18947-12015, Saber slashed past Yuki Nagato 17298-13727, Tooru roared past Shinka Nibutani 14003-13509, Rem rammed past Emilia 17988-16976 and Shiro defeated Nagisa Furukawa 15640-13953.

Ai Haibara prevailed over Tomoyo Daidouji 14272-13885, Asuna Yuuki routed Taiga Aisaka 19706-11624, Illyasviel von Einzbern defeated Tamako Kitashirakawa 16630-13766, Rikka Takanashi rocked Nanami Aoyama 17536-12825, Yukino Yukinoshita eased past Schwi Dola 15618-14150 and Kurisu Makise whipped past Reina Kousaka 15659-13730.

Wrapping up Female Division action, Kurumi Tokisaki shot down Utaha Kasumigaoka 17410-14646, Shouko Nishimiya romped past Azusa Nakano 15139-13762, Sakura Kinomoto scored the Upset of the Round, a 15265-13980 scalp of Nao Tomori, Mashiro Shiina prevailed over Yui Yuigahama 15347-15132, Chtholly Nota Seniorious defeated Haruhi Suzumiya 17536-15677 and Sagiri Izumi dominated Megumin 16726-12400.

In the Male Division, Kiyotaka Ayanokouji won a 13204-13119 nailbiter over Ken Kaneki, Hachiman Hikigaya routed Shouya Ishida 18405-10654, Shouto Todoroki broke Touma Kamijou 14206-12377, Subaru Natsuki defeated Ainz Ooal Gown 15678-12284, Levi leveled Li Syaoran 18091-10869 and Kazuma Satou prevailed over Kusuo Saiki 13334-13137.

Rintarou Okabe throttled Edward Elric 15265-11620, Willem Kmetsch eased past Taki Tachibana 15377-14527, Saitama punched Ryuuji Takasu 13640-13353, Archer dominated Itachi Uchiha 13592-12562, Gilgamesh impaled Karma Akabane 16933-10955 and Eren Yeager won a 13486-13349 barnburner over Takashi Natsume.

Wrapping up Male Division action, Shirou Emiya defeated Kyon 13949-13487, Nagisa Shiota won the closest race of the round, a 13513-13438 thriller over Tomoya Okazaki, Izuku Midoriya defeated Conan Edogawa 14795-12179, Yuuta Togashi whipped past Izaya Orihara 14139-13069, Yato flew past Riku Dola 14786-11640 and Kiritsugu Emiya drubbed Astolfo 13924-12598.

In Summer Seasonal action, Rinne Ohara defeated Shio Koube 13801-13098, Aoi Yukimura prevailed over Satou Matsuzaka 13645-13548, Erythrocyte whipped past Ayano Hanesaki 13512-12894, Kuon Ohara eased past Rachel Gardner 13304-13003, Platelet thrashed Ayaka Sunohara 14487-12146, Hikari Kagura trounched Hanako Honda 14465-12364, Mahiru Tsuyuzaki stormed past Satone Shichimiya 15543-12076 and Yui Hanasaka clobbered Nozomi Takamagahara 13743-12444.

In other action, Kaori Miyazono defeated Eucliwood Hellscythe 13985-12846, Jibril flew past Isla 14508-13266, Nero Claudius slashed past Inori Yuzuriha 15719-13253, Yuzuru Otonashi shot down Shizuo Heiwajima 13448-12437, Lancer impaled Satoshi 15127-12708 and Gintoki Sakata defeated Monkey D. Luffy 13346-12753.

Match Day 4 of the 2018 International Saimoe League Ruby Period is scheduled for November 16, 2018. Vote for your fsvorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.

I guess it is not fair because of the bias against Rachel Gardner. I hope she will win next year.
Kono Hoshi o Nameru na yo! Image Sankyuu, Hikarin! Image From my secret santa
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16251
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
2017 Female Favorite: Katō Megumi
2017 Male Favorite: Korosensei
Wish: An awesome 2019 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Ruby 3

Post by Hachiko » Fri Nov 16, 2018 3:17 pm

RichardJoash wrote:
Fri Nov 16, 2018 11:01 am
Hachiko wrote:
Fri Nov 16, 2018 10:07 am
NewsShow
ISML 2018: Striking While The Iron Is Hot

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue
November 16, 2018


Match Day 3 of the 2018 International Saimoe League is in the books, and the turnout was massive. In the Female Division, Rin Tosaka defeated Chiyo Sakura 17670-12605, Kamui Kanna throttled Mirai Kuriyama 18947-12015, Saber slashed past Yuki Nagato 17298-13727, Tooru roared past Shinka Nibutani 14003-13509, Rem rammed past Emilia 17988-16976 and Shiro defeated Nagisa Furukawa 15640-13953.

Ai Haibara prevailed over Tomoyo Daidouji 14272-13885, Asuna Yuuki routed Taiga Aisaka 19706-11624, Illyasviel von Einzbern defeated Tamako Kitashirakawa 16630-13766, Rikka Takanashi rocked Nanami Aoyama 17536-12825, Yukino Yukinoshita eased past Schwi Dola 15618-14150 and Kurisu Makise whipped past Reina Kousaka 15659-13730.

Wrapping up Female Division action, Kurumi Tokisaki shot down Utaha Kasumigaoka 17410-14646, Shouko Nishimiya romped past Azusa Nakano 15139-13762, Sakura Kinomoto scored the Upset of the Round, a 15265-13980 scalp of Nao Tomori, Mashiro Shiina prevailed over Yui Yuigahama 15347-15132, Chtholly Nota Seniorious defeated Haruhi Suzumiya 17536-15677 and Sagiri Izumi dominated Megumin 16726-12400.

In the Male Division, Kiyotaka Ayanokouji won a 13204-13119 nailbiter over Ken Kaneki, Hachiman Hikigaya routed Shouya Ishida 18405-10654, Shouto Todoroki broke Touma Kamijou 14206-12377, Subaru Natsuki defeated Ainz Ooal Gown 15678-12284, Levi leveled Li Syaoran 18091-10869 and Kazuma Satou prevailed over Kusuo Saiki 13334-13137.

Rintarou Okabe throttled Edward Elric 15265-11620, Willem Kmetsch eased past Taki Tachibana 15377-14527, Saitama punched Ryuuji Takasu 13640-13353, Archer dominated Itachi Uchiha 13592-12562, Gilgamesh impaled Karma Akabane 16933-10955 and Eren Yeager won a 13486-13349 barnburner over Takashi Natsume.

Wrapping up Male Division action, Shirou Emiya defeated Kyon 13949-13487, Nagisa Shiota won the closest race of the round, a 13513-13438 thriller over Tomoya Okazaki, Izuku Midoriya defeated Conan Edogawa 14795-12179, Yuuta Togashi whipped past Izaya Orihara 14139-13069, Yato flew past Riku Dola 14786-11640 and Kiritsugu Emiya drubbed Astolfo 13924-12598.

In Summer Seasonal action, Rinne Ohara defeated Shio Koube 13801-13098, Aoi Yukimura prevailed over Satou Matsuzaka 13645-13548, Erythrocyte whipped past Ayano Hanesaki 13512-12894, Kuon Ohara eased past Rachel Gardner 13304-13003, Platelet thrashed Ayaka Sunohara 14487-12146, Hikari Kagura trounched Hanako Honda 14465-12364, Mahiru Tsuyuzaki stormed past Satone Shichimiya 15543-12076 and Yui Hanasaka clobbered Nozomi Takamagahara 13743-12444.

In other action, Kaori Miyazono defeated Eucliwood Hellscythe 13985-12846, Jibril flew past Isla 14508-13266, Nero Claudius slashed past Inori Yuzuriha 15719-13253, Yuzuru Otonashi shot down Shizuo Heiwajima 13448-12437, Lancer impaled Satoshi 15127-12708 and Gintoki Sakata defeated Monkey D. Luffy 13346-12753.

Match Day 4 of the 2018 International Saimoe League Ruby Period is scheduled for November 16, 2018. Vote for your fsvorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.

I guess it is not fair because of the bias against Rachel Gardner. I hope she will win next year.
Longshot, but to each his or her own.
Post Reply