RESULTS: 2018 Ruby 4

Post Reply
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 2733
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Yamada Naoko
Melon Pan: 120
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
2017 Female Favorite: Kasumigaoka Utaha
2017 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
Wish: Creating the best card game
Location: France

RESULTS: 2018 Ruby 4

Post by Chibasa » Mon Nov 19, 2018 4:54 am

Which kind of upsets did we had this round?
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
RichardJoash
~Eye of Twilight~
~Eye of Twilight~
Posts: 1240
Joined: Tue Sep 24, 2013 6:46 am
Badges:
Worships: Yaya, Asseylum, Hestia, Nao, Rory, Albedo and Stella Vermillion
Melon Pan: 45
2017 Female Favorite: Stella Vermillion
2017 Male Favorite: Kurogane Ikki
Wish: To let Subaru fans, Corvette and Camaro fans and Can-Am Spyder fans support Yaya to win the Heavenly Tiara and get those Turkeys off the Thanksgiving Menu
Location: Bahayang Pag-Asa, Bacoor Cavite, The Philippines
Contact:

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Ruby 4

Post by RichardJoash » Mon Nov 19, 2018 6:22 am

Chibasa wrote:
Mon Nov 19, 2018 4:54 am
Which kind of upsets did we had this round?
too much bias towards Esdeath.
Kono Hoshi o Nameru na yo! Image Sankyuu, Hikarin!
User avatar
Summer Pockets
Meganekko
Meganekko
Posts: 169
Joined: Thu Oct 26, 2017 3:12 pm
Badges:
Worships: 间桐樱
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Tōsaka Rin
2018 Female Favorite: Matō Sakura
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
2017 Female Favorite: Yukinoshita Yukino
2017 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Wish: Heaven's Feel Ⅲ
Location: Xi'an, China

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Ruby 4

Post by Summer Pockets » Mon Nov 19, 2018 7:18 am

I'm shocked. Σ(っ °Д °;)っ
眩しさだけは、忘れなかった。
Image
User avatar
Homura
[Apprentice Magician]
[Apprentice Magician]
Posts: 3018
Joined: Wed Sep 25, 2013 3:25 am
Badges:
Melon Pan: 55
2018 Female Favorite: Makise Kurisu
2018 Male Favorite: Yukihira Sōma
2017 Female Favorite: Katō Megumi
2017 Male Favorite: Yukihira Sōma
Location: China

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Ruby 4

Post by Homura » Mon Nov 19, 2018 8:06 am

Summer Pockets wrote:
Mon Nov 19, 2018 7:18 am
I'm shocked. Σ(っ °Д °;)っ
:Illya:at least good results
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16123
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
2017 Female Favorite: Katō Megumi
2017 Male Favorite: Korosensei
Wish: An awesome 2019 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Ruby 4

Post by Hachiko » Mon Nov 19, 2018 9:01 am

NewsShow
ISML 2018: We Called It - Over 30,000 Unique Voters For Ruby 4

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue
November 19, 2018


We called it. Over 30,000 unique voters came out for Match Day 4 of the 2018 International Saimoe League Ruby Period and the Bedlam on Baltic Avenue is already hedging on an over/under of 60000 voters and the over for Ruby Match Day 5 after one of the biggest turnouts in the history of the competition.

In the Female Division, Yuki Nagato scored a 19731-14805 victory over Rin Tohsaka, Chiyo Sakura defeated Mirai Kuriyama 19230-16157, Kamui Kanna prevailed over Saber 19671-17506, Nagisa Furukawa won a 18481-18040 barnburner over Tooru, Emilia defeated Shinka Nibutani 22292-19111 and Rem routed Shiro 24319-12636.

Ai Haibara rolled past Tamako Kitashirakawa 22118-17039, Tomoyo Daidouji roared past Taiga Aisaka 18896-17358, Illyasviel von Einzbern defeated Asuna Yuuki 18603-16595, Reina Kousaka prevailed over Rikka Takanashi 18838-17371, Nanami Aoyama prevailed over Schwi Dola 17634-16437 and Yukino Yukinoshita hammered Kurisu Makise 22958-13422.

Wrapping up Female Division play, Kurumi Tokisaki shot down Nao Tomori 21074-17598, Utaha Kasumigaoka defeated Azusa Nakano 18054-16170, Sakura Kinomoto thumped Shouko Nishimiya 21479-14567, Magumin exploded past Mashiro Shiina in the Upset of the Roung, a 18734-16976 scalp, Yui Yuigahama defeated Haruhi Suzumiya 19700-17867 and Sagiri Izumi won a 19575-19196 nailbiter over Chtholly Nota Seniorious.

In the Make Division, Shouto Todoroki scored the closest victory of the round, a 16904-16844 thriller over Kiyotaka Ayanokouji, Ken Kaneki defeated Shouya Ishida 17150-16659, Hachiman Hikigaya routed Touma Kamijou 22520-13082, Ainz Ooal Gown whipped past Kazuma Satou 19536-15437, Subaru Natsuki defeated Li Syaoran 17215-16367 and Levi leveled Kusuo Saiki 19846-15762.

Rintarou Okabe roared past Ryuuji Takasu 19471-15374, Willem Kmetsch stormed past Edward Elric 18711-16076, Saitama punched Taki Tachibana 19393-15719, Archer dominated Eren Yeager 17464-17198, Karma Akabane prevailed over Itachi Uchiha 17227-16292 and Gilgamesh impaled Takashi Natsume 23509-12932.

Wrapping up Male Division action, Shirou Emiya whipped past Izuku Midoriya 20604-13266, Kyon won a 16908-16785 snoozer over Tomoya Okazaki, Nagisa Shiota defeated Conan Edogawa 17167-16573, Astolfo eased past Yuuta Togashi 18548-16546, Yato flew past Izaya Orihara 15270-12870 and Riku Dola rocked Kiritsugu Emiya 19761-14720.

In the Summer Seasonal quarterfinals, Erythrocyte belted Kuon Ohara 18149-16540, Platelet defeated Hikari Kagura 16607-16480, MMahiru Tsuyuzaki rolled past Yui Hanasaka 18515-15747 and BoBA-tipped favorite Rinne Ohara routed Aoi Yukimura 19761-14720.

In other action between already-eliminated ISML participants, Mitsuha Miyamizu defeated Sakura Matou 17675-16990,. Tohka Yatogami rolled past Umaru Doma 16696-16534, Eriri Spencer Sawamura eased past Chino Kafuu 18337-16516, Souma Yukihira dominated Izayoi Sakamaki 17003-16392, Saika Totsuka toasted Taihei Doma 16741-14505 and Sorata Kanda outwitted Sakamoto 17359-16540.

Finally, in other special exhibition action, Charlotte Hazelrin defeated Anthy Himemiya 16634-15247, Yoruichi Shihouin prevailed over Junpei Kousaka 15971-15897, Esdeath won a 16346-16158 snoozer over Junko Enoshima and in a battle of frogs, Gekota would not be denied against Keroro 16793-16650.

Match Day 5 of the 2018 International Saimoe League Ruby Period is scheduled for November 19, 2018. The turnout is expected to be massive as we march into the postseason. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.
User avatar
Hitokiri Battōsai
Cardcaptor
Cardcaptor
Posts: 18
Joined: Sun Aug 14, 2016 9:50 am
Worships: Tomori Nao
Melon Pan: 50
2018 Female Favorite: Tomori Nao
2018 Male Favorite: Kamijō Tōma
Wish: Saber....

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Ruby 4

Post by Hitokiri Battōsai » Mon Nov 19, 2018 9:22 am

When was the last time Nagato defeated Tohsaka? When was the last time Illya defeated Asuna? :?: :ugeek:
RichardJoash
~Eye of Twilight~
~Eye of Twilight~
Posts: 1240
Joined: Tue Sep 24, 2013 6:46 am
Badges:
Worships: Yaya, Asseylum, Hestia, Nao, Rory, Albedo and Stella Vermillion
Melon Pan: 45
2017 Female Favorite: Stella Vermillion
2017 Male Favorite: Kurogane Ikki
Wish: To let Subaru fans, Corvette and Camaro fans and Can-Am Spyder fans support Yaya to win the Heavenly Tiara and get those Turkeys off the Thanksgiving Menu
Location: Bahayang Pag-Asa, Bacoor Cavite, The Philippines
Contact:

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Ruby 4

Post by RichardJoash » Mon Nov 19, 2018 11:34 am

Hachiko wrote:
Mon Nov 19, 2018 9:01 am
NewsShow
ISML 2018: We Called It - Over 30,000 Unique Voters For Ruby 4

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue
November 19, 2018


We called it. Over 30,000 unique voters came out for Match Day 4 of the 2018 International Saimoe League Ruby Period and the Bedlam on Baltic Avenue is already hedging on an over/under of 60000 voters and the over for Ruby Match Day 5 after one of the biggest turnouts in the history of the competition.

In the Female Division, Yuki Nagato scored a 19731-14805 victory over Rin Tohsaka, Chiyo Sakura defeated Mirai Kuriyama 19230-16157, Kamui Kanna prevailed over Saber 19671-17506, Nagisa Furukawa won a 18481-18040 barnburner over Tooru, Emilia defeated Shinka Nibutani 22292-19111 and Rem routed Shiro 24319-12636.

Ai Haibara rolled past Tamako Kitashirakawa 22118-17039, Tomoyo Daidouji roared past Taiga Aisaka 18896-17358, Illyasviel von Einzbern defeated Asuna Yuuki 18603-16595, Reina Kousaka prevailed over Rikka Takanashi 18838-17371, Nanami Aoyama prevailed over Schwi Dola 17634-16437 and Yukino Yukinoshita hammered Kurisu Makise 22958-13422.

Wrapping up Female Division play, Kurumi Tokisaki shot down Nao Tomori 21074-17598, Utaha Kasumigaoka defeated Azusa Nakano 18054-16170, Sakura Kinomoto thumped Shouko Nishimiya 21479-14567, Magumin exploded past Mashiro Shiina in the Upset of the Roung, a 18734-16976 scalp, Yui Yuigahama defeated Haruhi Suzumiya 19700-17867 and Sagiri Izumi won a 19575-19196 nailbiter over Chtholly Nota Seniorious.

In the Make Division, Shouto Todoroki scored the closest victory of the round, a 16904-16844 thriller over Kiyotaka Ayanokouji, Ken Kaneki defeated Shouya Ishida 17150-16659, Hachiman Hikigaya routed Touma Kamijou 22520-13082, Ainz Ooal Gown whipped past Kazuma Satou 19536-15437, Subaru Natsuki defeated Li Syaoran 17215-16367 and Levi leveled Kusuo Saiki 19846-15762.

Rintarou Okabe roared past Ryuuji Takasu 19471-15374, Willem Kmetsch stormed past Edward Elric 18711-16076, Saitama punched Taki Tachibana 19393-15719, Archer dominated Eren Yeager 17464-17198, Karma Akabane prevailed over Itachi Uchiha 17227-16292 and Gilgamesh impaled Takashi Natsume 23509-12932.

Wrapping up Male Division action, Shirou Emiya whipped past Izuku Midoriya 20604-13266, Kyon won a 16908-16785 snoozer over Tomoya Okazaki, Nagisa Shiota defeated Conan Edogawa 17167-16573, Astolfo eased past Yuuta Togashi 18548-16546, Yato flew past Izaya Orihara 15270-12870 and Riku Dola rocked Kiritsugu Emiya 19761-14720.

In the Summer Seasonal quarterfinals, Erythrocyte belted Kuon Ohara 18149-16540, Platelet defeated Hikari Kagura 16607-16480, MMahiru Tsuyuzaki rolled past Yui Hanasaka 18515-15747 and BoBA-tipped favorite Rinne Ohara routed Aoi Yukimura 19761-14720.

In other action between already-eliminated ISML participants, Mitsuha Miyamizu defeated Sakura Matou 17675-16990,. Tohka Yatogami rolled past Umaru Doma 16696-16534, Eriri Spencer Sawamura eased past Chino Kafuu 18337-16516, Souma Yukihira dominated Izayoi Sakamaki 17003-16392, Saika Totsuka toasted Taihei Doma 16741-14505 and Sorata Kanda outwitted Sakamoto 17359-16540.

Finally, in other special exhibition action, Charlotte Hazelrin defeated Anthy Himemiya 16634-15247, Yoruichi Shihouin prevailed over Junpei Kousaka 15971-15897, Esdeath won a 16346-16158 snoozer over Junko Enoshima and in a battle of frogs, Gekota would not be denied against Keroro 16793-16650.

Match Day 5 of the 2018 International Saimoe League Ruby Period is scheduled for November 19, 2018. The turnout is expected to be massive as we march into the postseason. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.
"Esdeath won a 16346-16158 snoozer over Junko Enoshima"

Maybe too much bias perhaps?
Kono Hoshi o Nameru na yo! Image Sankyuu, Hikarin!
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16123
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
2017 Female Favorite: Katō Megumi
2017 Male Favorite: Korosensei
Wish: An awesome 2019 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Ruby 4

Post by Hachiko » Mon Nov 19, 2018 4:41 pm

RichardJoash wrote:
Mon Nov 19, 2018 11:34 am
Hachiko wrote:
Mon Nov 19, 2018 9:01 am
NewsShow
ISML 2018: We Called It - Over 30,000 Unique Voters For Ruby 4

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue
November 19, 2018


We called it. Over 30,000 unique voters came out for Match Day 4 of the 2018 International Saimoe League Ruby Period and the Bedlam on Baltic Avenue is already hedging on an over/under of 60000 voters and the over for Ruby Match Day 5 after one of the biggest turnouts in the history of the competition.

In the Female Division, Yuki Nagato scored a 19731-14805 victory over Rin Tohsaka, Chiyo Sakura defeated Mirai Kuriyama 19230-16157, Kamui Kanna prevailed over Saber 19671-17506, Nagisa Furukawa won a 18481-18040 barnburner over Tooru, Emilia defeated Shinka Nibutani 22292-19111 and Rem routed Shiro 24319-12636.

Ai Haibara rolled past Tamako Kitashirakawa 22118-17039, Tomoyo Daidouji roared past Taiga Aisaka 18896-17358, Illyasviel von Einzbern defeated Asuna Yuuki 18603-16595, Reina Kousaka prevailed over Rikka Takanashi 18838-17371, Nanami Aoyama prevailed over Schwi Dola 17634-16437 and Yukino Yukinoshita hammered Kurisu Makise 22958-13422.

Wrapping up Female Division play, Kurumi Tokisaki shot down Nao Tomori 21074-17598, Utaha Kasumigaoka defeated Azusa Nakano 18054-16170, Sakura Kinomoto thumped Shouko Nishimiya 21479-14567, Magumin exploded past Mashiro Shiina in the Upset of the Roung, a 18734-16976 scalp, Yui Yuigahama defeated Haruhi Suzumiya 19700-17867 and Sagiri Izumi won a 19575-19196 nailbiter over Chtholly Nota Seniorious.

In the Make Division, Shouto Todoroki scored the closest victory of the round, a 16904-16844 thriller over Kiyotaka Ayanokouji, Ken Kaneki defeated Shouya Ishida 17150-16659, Hachiman Hikigaya routed Touma Kamijou 22520-13082, Ainz Ooal Gown whipped past Kazuma Satou 19536-15437, Subaru Natsuki defeated Li Syaoran 17215-16367 and Levi leveled Kusuo Saiki 19846-15762.

Rintarou Okabe roared past Ryuuji Takasu 19471-15374, Willem Kmetsch stormed past Edward Elric 18711-16076, Saitama punched Taki Tachibana 19393-15719, Archer dominated Eren Yeager 17464-17198, Karma Akabane prevailed over Itachi Uchiha 17227-16292 and Gilgamesh impaled Takashi Natsume 23509-12932.

Wrapping up Male Division action, Shirou Emiya whipped past Izuku Midoriya 20604-13266, Kyon won a 16908-16785 snoozer over Tomoya Okazaki, Nagisa Shiota defeated Conan Edogawa 17167-16573, Astolfo eased past Yuuta Togashi 18548-16546, Yato flew past Izaya Orihara 15270-12870 and Riku Dola rocked Kiritsugu Emiya 19761-14720.

In the Summer Seasonal quarterfinals, Erythrocyte belted Kuon Ohara 18149-16540, Platelet defeated Hikari Kagura 16607-16480, MMahiru Tsuyuzaki rolled past Yui Hanasaka 18515-15747 and BoBA-tipped favorite Rinne Ohara routed Aoi Yukimura 19761-14720.

In other action between already-eliminated ISML participants, Mitsuha Miyamizu defeated Sakura Matou 17675-16990,. Tohka Yatogami rolled past Umaru Doma 16696-16534, Eriri Spencer Sawamura eased past Chino Kafuu 18337-16516, Souma Yukihira dominated Izayoi Sakamaki 17003-16392, Saika Totsuka toasted Taihei Doma 16741-14505 and Sorata Kanda outwitted Sakamoto 17359-16540.

Finally, in other special exhibition action, Charlotte Hazelrin defeated Anthy Himemiya 16634-15247, Yoruichi Shihouin prevailed over Junpei Kousaka 15971-15897, Esdeath won a 16346-16158 snoozer over Junko Enoshima and in a battle of frogs, Gekota would not be denied against Keroro 16793-16650.

Match Day 5 of the 2018 International Saimoe League Ruby Period is scheduled for November 19, 2018. The turnout is expected to be massive as we march into the postseason. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.
"Esdeath won a 16346-16158 snoozer over Junko Enoshima"

Maybe too much bias perhaps?
No, a lack of interest in regards to the match. Hence, a snoozer compared to other matches.
User avatar
IGNITE
Railgun
Railgun
Posts: 713
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2016 3:26 am
Worships: Air
Melon Pan: 268

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Ruby 4

Post by IGNITE » Mon Nov 19, 2018 10:17 pm

Lower Seed > Higher SeedShow
> Nagato Yuki > Tosaka Rin
> Sakura Chiyo > Kuriyama Mirai
> Furukawa Nagisa > Toru
> Daidoji Tomoyo > Aisaka Taiga
> Illyasviel von Einzbern > Yūki Asuna
> Kosaka Reina > Takanashi Rikka
> Aoyama Nanami > Schwi Dola
> Kasumigaoka Utaha > Nakano Azusa
> Kinomoto Sakura > Nishimiya Shoko
> Megumin > Shiina Mashiro
> Yuigahama Yui > Suzumiya Haruhi
> Izumi Sagiri > Chtholly Nota Seniorious
> Todoroki Shoto > Ayanokoji Kiyotaka
> Kaneki Ken > Ishida Shoya
> Natsuki Subaru > Li Syaoran
> Saitama > Tachibana Taki
> Kyon > Okazaki Tomoya
Main Season: 421/2148 (19.60%)
World-Line: 0.97477579Show
ImageImage
Image
Source ImageShow
Credit to the original Pixiv artists of source image used in the signatures
Amethyst
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Levi392186803436655
Toc
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Hikigaya Hachiman70858371163536
Oreki Houtarou6485042816154485
User avatar
Hitokiri Battōsai
Cardcaptor
Cardcaptor
Posts: 18
Joined: Sun Aug 14, 2016 9:50 am
Worships: Tomori Nao
Melon Pan: 50
2018 Female Favorite: Tomori Nao
2018 Male Favorite: Kamijō Tōma
Wish: Saber....

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Ruby 4

Post by Hitokiri Battōsai » Tue Nov 20, 2018 9:44 am

IGNITE wrote:
Mon Nov 19, 2018 10:17 pm
Lower Seed > Higher SeedShow
> Nagato Yuki > Tosaka Rin
> Sakura Chiyo > Kuriyama Mirai
> Furukawa Nagisa > Toru
> Daidoji Tomoyo > Aisaka Taiga
> Illyasviel von Einzbern > Yūki Asuna
> Kosaka Reina > Takanashi Rikka
> Aoyama Nanami > Schwi Dola
> Kasumigaoka Utaha > Nakano Azusa
> Kinomoto Sakura > Nishimiya Shoko
> Megumin > Shiina Mashiro
> Yuigahama Yui > Suzumiya Haruhi
> Izumi Sagiri > Chtholly Nota Seniorious
> Todoroki Shoto > Ayanokoji Kiyotaka
> Kaneki Ken > Ishida Shoya
> Natsuki Subaru > Li Syaoran
> Saitama > Tachibana Taki
> Kyon > Okazaki Tomoya

Main Season: 421/2148 (19.60%)
World-Line: 0.97477579Show
ImageImage
That's an awful lot of upsets. Some of them quite unlikely. :geek:
Post Reply