RESULTS: 2018 Ruby 5

Post Reply
User avatar
IGNITE
Magister magi
Magister magi
Posts: 806
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2016 3:26 am
Worships: Air
Melon Pan: 268

RESULTS: 2018 Ruby 5

Post by IGNITE » Thu Nov 22, 2018 4:53 am

Lower Seed > Higher SeedShow
> Sakura Chiyo > Nagato Yuki
> Tōsaka Rin > Kanna Kamui
> Emilia > Shiro
> Takanashi Rikka > Yukinoshita Yukino
> Schwi Dola > Makise Kurisu
> Tokisaki Kurumi > Nishimiya Shōko
> Nakano Azusa > Kinomoto Sakura
> Yuigahama Yui > Megumin
> Natsuki Subaru > Satō Kazuma
> Ainz Ooal Gown > Levi
> Li Syaoran > Saiki Kusuo
> Edward Elric > Takasu Ryūji
> Willem Kmetsch > Saitama
> Kyon > Midoriya Izuku
> Okazaki Tomoya > Edogawa Conan
Main Season: 436/2184 (19.96%)
Ruby: 65/180 (36.11%)
Image
Credit to the pixiv artistsShow
Main Tournament
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Tousaka Rin53948782
Yukinoshita Yukino326091352165451
Tokisaki Kurumi5911903916154485
Kamado Nezuko495502012924751
Riku Dola667141618024084
Ayanokouji Kiyotaka69618131298993
Toc
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Gokou Ruri761277508024084
Hikigaya Hachiman6341779311270864
Katou Megumi694303588024084
Korosensei418097224906112
Oreki Houtarou592253551511752
Sora743195178024084
User avatar
Summer Pockets
Harem lead
Harem lead
Posts: 194
Joined: Thu Oct 26, 2017 3:12 pm
Badges:
Worships: 间桐樱
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Tōsaka Rin
2018 Female Favorite: Matō Sakura
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
2017 Female Favorite: Yukinoshita Yukino
2017 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Wish: Heaven's Feel Ⅲ
Location: Xi'an, China

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Ruby 5

Post by Summer Pockets » Thu Nov 22, 2018 8:07 am

Yui can participate in Ruby Necklace Match!
眩しさだけは、忘れなかった。
Image
User avatar
Grish
[Erithacus rubecula]
[Erithacus rubecula]
Posts: 2026
Joined: Sun Jan 01, 2012 8:38 pm
Badges:
ImageImageImageImage
Worships: birds
Melon Pan: 101
2018 Female Favorite: Nagato Yuki
2018 Male Favorite: Killua Zoldyck
2017 Female Favorite: Sakura Kyōko
2017 Male Favorite: Kurapika
Location: Wisconsin, USA

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Ruby 5

Post by Grish » Thu Nov 22, 2018 9:03 am

Aww, Yukari vs. IA closer than I expected. ): Yukariiiiii
Image
MALTumblr
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16251
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
2017 Female Favorite: Katō Megumi
2017 Male Favorite: Korosensei
Wish: An awesome 2019 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Ruby 5

Post by Hachiko » Thu Nov 22, 2018 3:58 pm

NewsShow
ISML 2018: High Turnouts Plateau On Ruby 5

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam On Baltic Avenue
November 22, 2018

Match Day 5 of the 2018 International Saimoe League Ruby has concluded and the turnouts have stabilized to 38-42,000 unique voters for the marquee races, well short of the anticipated 60,000 mark. Rinne Ohara will go into the 2018 International Saimoe League Summer Seasonal Championship as the odds-on favorite after a 16075-15050 win over Erythrocyte. She takes on Platelet, who defeated Mahiru Tsuyuzaki 15999-14935. The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue projects Ohara to win by under 500 votes with an over/under of 35000 votes and the over.

In Female Division action, Chiyo Sakura defeated Yuki Nagato 16370-15117, Rin Tohsaka eased past Kamui Kanna 17510-14940, Saber slashed past Mirai Kuriyama 17018-14979, Nagisa Furukawa prevailed over Shinka Nibutani 16199-15966, Rem defeated Tooru 18016-17784 and Emilia whipped past Shiro 17384-15000.

Tamako Kitashirakawa flattened Tomoyo Daidouji 19130-14744, Asuna Yuuki routed Ai Haibara 24263-14484, Illyasviel von Einzbern rumbled past Taiga Aisaka 16419-15056, Reina Kousaka roared past Nanami Aoyama 18170-15131, Rikka Takanashi scored the Upset of the Round, a 18931-14549 scalp of Yukino Yukinoshita and Schwi Dola pummeled Kurisu Makise 18443-15157.

Wrapping up Female Division play, Nao Tomori defeated Utaha Kasumigaoka 15657-15208, Kurumi Tokisaki shot down Shouko Nishimiya 20315-14687, Azusa Nakano romped past Sakura Kinomoto 17847-15512, Chtholly Nota Seniorious defeated Mashiro Shiina 18604-15230 and Sagiri Izumi dominated Haruhi Suzumiya 16625-14746.

In the Male Division, Shouto Todoroki prevailed over Ken Kaneki 15417-15313, Hachiman Hikigaya routed Kiyotaka Ayanokouji 15374-14697, Touma Kamijou broke Shouya Ishida 15454-15337, Subaru Natsuki prevailed over Kazuma Satou 15816-14951, Ainz Ooal Gown won a 17020-16940 barnburner over Levi and Li Syaoran defeated Kusuo Saiki 15489-15285.

Edward Elric roared past Ryuuji Takasu 15568-15372, Taki Tachibana defeated Rintarou Okabe 15650-15374, Willem Kmetsch punched Saitama 15970-15423, Eren Yeager prevailed over Itachi Uchiha 15819-15515, Gilgamesh impaled Archer 17473-12353 and Takashi Natsume defeated Karma Akabane 16354-14883.

Wrapping up Male Division play, Kyon defeated Izuku Midoriya 15666-15335, Nagisa Shiota whipped past Shirou Emiya 15728-15370, Tomoya Okazaki eased past Conan Edogawa 15454-15337, Astolfo defeated Izaya Orihara 15311-15138, Riku Dola rocked Yuuta Togashi 18806-14596 and Kiritsugu Emiya flew past Yato 15711-15197.

In action involved eliminated ISML participants, Chino Kafuu defeated Umaru Doma 16020-15680, Sakura Matou belted Eucliwood Hellscythe 16379-15139, Taihei Doma moved down Shizuo Heiwajima 15514-15353, Isla prevailed over Inori Yuzuriha 15687-15146, Sakamoto slammed Satoshi 15708-15167 and Monkey D. Luffy romped past Izayoi Sakamaki 15543-15167.

In Vocaloid action, favorite Miku Hatsune routed Meiko 16905-12869, Gumi defeated Lily 16498-15183, IA won the closest race of the round, a 15045-15035 thriller over Yukari Yuzuki, Rin Kagamine defeated Teto Kasane 15470-14626, Luka Megurine defefeated SeeU 15536-14972 and Len Kagamine defeated Kaito 15313-14598.

Match Day 6 of the 2018 International Saimoe League Ruby Period is scheduled for November 25, 2018. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.
RichardJoash
~Eye of Twilight~
~Eye of Twilight~
Posts: 1290
Joined: Tue Sep 24, 2013 6:46 am
Badges:
Worships: Yaya, Asseylum, Hestia, Nao, Rory, Albedo and Stella Vermillion
Melon Pan: 45
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2018 Female Favorite: Yaya
2017 Female Favorite: Stella Vermillion
2017 Male Favorite: Kurogane Ikki
Wish: To tell the fans of Porsche, Subaru, Honda, Chevrolet, Can-Am On-Road and ROG Phone and ROG Phone 2 to join ISML and get those Turkeys off the Thanksgiving Menu
Location: Bahayang Pag-Asa, Bacoor Cavite, The Philippines
Contact:

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Ruby 5

Post by RichardJoash » Thu Nov 22, 2018 4:27 pm

Hachiko wrote:
Thu Nov 22, 2018 3:58 pm
NewsShow
ISML 2018: High Turnouts Plateau On Ruby 5

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam On Baltic Avenue
November 22, 2018

Match Day 5 of the 2018 International Saimoe League Ruby has concluded and the turnouts have stabilized to 38-42,000 unique voters for the marquee races, well short of the anticipated 60,000 mark. Rinne Ohara will go into the 2018 International Saimoe League Summer Seasonal Championship as the odds-on favorite after a 16075-15050 win over Erythrocyte. She takes on Platelet, who defeated Mahiru Tsuyuzaki 15999-14935. The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue projects Ohara to win by under 500 votes with an over/under of 35000 votes and the over.

In Female Division action, Chiyo Sakura defeated Yuki Nagato 16370-15117, Rin Tohsaka eased past Kamui Kanna 17510-14940, Saber slashed past Mirai Kuriyama 17018-14979, Nagisa Furukawa prevailed over Shinka Nibutani 16199-15966, Rem defeated Tooru 18016-17784 and Emilia whipped past Shiro 17384-15000.

Tamako Kitashirakawa flattened Tomoyo Daidouji 19130-14744, Asuna Yuuki routed Ai Haibara 24263-14484, Illyasviel von Einzbern rumbled past Taiga Aisaka 16419-15056, Reina Kousaka roared past Nanami Aoyama 18170-15131, Rikka Takanashi scored the Upset of the Round, a 18931-14549 scalp of Yukino Yukinoshita and Schwi Dola pummeled Kurisu Makise 18443-15157.

Wrapping up Female Division play, Nao Tomori defeated Utaha Kasumigaoka 15657-15208, Kurumi Tokisaki shot down Shouko Nishimiya 20315-14687, Azusa Nakano romped past Sakura Kinomoto 17847-15512, Chtholly Nota Seniorious defeated Mashiro Shiina 18604-15230 and Sagiri Izumi dominated Haruhi Suzumiya 16625-14746.

In the Male Division, Shouto Todoroki prevailed over Ken Kaneki 15417-15313, Hachiman Hikigaya routed Kiyotaka Ayanokouji 15374-14697, Touma Kamijou broke Shouya Ishida 15454-15337, Subaru Natsuki prevailed over Kazuma Satou 15816-14951, Ainz Ooal Gown won a 17020-16940 barnburner over Levi and Li Syaoran defeated Kusuo Saiki 15489-15285.

Edward Elric roared past Ryuuji Takasu 15568-15372, Taki Tachibana defeated Rintarou Okabe 15650-15374, Willem Kmetsch punched Saitama 15970-15423, Eren Yeager prevailed over Itachi Uchiha 15819-15515, Gilgamesh impaled Archer 17473-12353 and Takashi Natsume defeated Karma Akabane 16354-14883.

Wrapping up Male Division play, Kyon defeated Izuku Midoriya 15666-15335, Nagisa Shiota whipped past Shirou Emiya 15728-15370, Tomoya Okazaki eased past Conan Edogawa 15454-15337, Astolfo defeated Izaya Orihara 15311-15138, Riku Dola rocked Yuuta Togashi 18806-14596 and Kiritsugu Emiya flew past Yato 15711-15197.

In action involved eliminated ISML participants, Chino Kafuu defeated Umaru Doma 16020-15680, Sakura Matou belted Eucliwood Hellscythe 16379-15139, Taihei Doma moved down Shizuo Heiwajima 15514-15353, Isla prevailed over Inori Yuzuriha 15687-15146, Sakamoto slammed Satoshi 15708-15167 and Monkey D. Luffy romped past Izayoi Sakamaki 15543-15167.

In Vocaloid action, favorite Miku Hatsune routed Meiko 16905-12869, Gumi defeated Lily 16498-15183, IA won the closest race of the round, a 15045-15035 thriller over Yukari Yuzuki, Rin Kagamine defeated Teto Kasane 15470-14626, Luka Megurine defefeated SeeU 15536-14972 and Len Kagamine defeated Kaito 15313-14598.

Match Day 6 of the 2018 International Saimoe League Ruby Period is scheduled for November 25, 2018. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.
I think I voted Lily more.
Kono Hoshi o Nameru na yo! Image Sankyuu, Hikarin! Image From my secret santa
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16251
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
2017 Female Favorite: Katō Megumi
2017 Male Favorite: Korosensei
Wish: An awesome 2019 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Ruby 5

Post by Hachiko » Sun Nov 25, 2018 2:45 pm

RichardJoash wrote:
Thu Nov 22, 2018 4:27 pm
Hachiko wrote:
Thu Nov 22, 2018 3:58 pm
NewsShow
ISML 2018: High Turnouts Plateau On Ruby 5

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam On Baltic Avenue
November 22, 2018

Match Day 5 of the 2018 International Saimoe League Ruby has concluded and the turnouts have stabilized to 38-42,000 unique voters for the marquee races, well short of the anticipated 60,000 mark. Rinne Ohara will go into the 2018 International Saimoe League Summer Seasonal Championship as the odds-on favorite after a 16075-15050 win over Erythrocyte. She takes on Platelet, who defeated Mahiru Tsuyuzaki 15999-14935. The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue projects Ohara to win by under 500 votes with an over/under of 35000 votes and the over.

In Female Division action, Chiyo Sakura defeated Yuki Nagato 16370-15117, Rin Tohsaka eased past Kamui Kanna 17510-14940, Saber slashed past Mirai Kuriyama 17018-14979, Nagisa Furukawa prevailed over Shinka Nibutani 16199-15966, Rem defeated Tooru 18016-17784 and Emilia whipped past Shiro 17384-15000.

Tamako Kitashirakawa flattened Tomoyo Daidouji 19130-14744, Asuna Yuuki routed Ai Haibara 24263-14484, Illyasviel von Einzbern rumbled past Taiga Aisaka 16419-15056, Reina Kousaka roared past Nanami Aoyama 18170-15131, Rikka Takanashi scored the Upset of the Round, a 18931-14549 scalp of Yukino Yukinoshita and Schwi Dola pummeled Kurisu Makise 18443-15157.

Wrapping up Female Division play, Nao Tomori defeated Utaha Kasumigaoka 15657-15208, Kurumi Tokisaki shot down Shouko Nishimiya 20315-14687, Azusa Nakano romped past Sakura Kinomoto 17847-15512, Chtholly Nota Seniorious defeated Mashiro Shiina 18604-15230 and Sagiri Izumi dominated Haruhi Suzumiya 16625-14746.

In the Male Division, Shouto Todoroki prevailed over Ken Kaneki 15417-15313, Hachiman Hikigaya routed Kiyotaka Ayanokouji 15374-14697, Touma Kamijou broke Shouya Ishida 15454-15337, Subaru Natsuki prevailed over Kazuma Satou 15816-14951, Ainz Ooal Gown won a 17020-16940 barnburner over Levi and Li Syaoran defeated Kusuo Saiki 15489-15285.

Edward Elric roared past Ryuuji Takasu 15568-15372, Taki Tachibana defeated Rintarou Okabe 15650-15374, Willem Kmetsch punched Saitama 15970-15423, Eren Yeager prevailed over Itachi Uchiha 15819-15515, Gilgamesh impaled Archer 17473-12353 and Takashi Natsume defeated Karma Akabane 16354-14883.

Wrapping up Male Division play, Kyon defeated Izuku Midoriya 15666-15335, Nagisa Shiota whipped past Shirou Emiya 15728-15370, Tomoya Okazaki eased past Conan Edogawa 15454-15337, Astolfo defeated Izaya Orihara 15311-15138, Riku Dola rocked Yuuta Togashi 18806-14596 and Kiritsugu Emiya flew past Yato 15711-15197.

In action involved eliminated ISML participants, Chino Kafuu defeated Umaru Doma 16020-15680, Sakura Matou belted Eucliwood Hellscythe 16379-15139, Taihei Doma moved down Shizuo Heiwajima 15514-15353, Isla prevailed over Inori Yuzuriha 15687-15146, Sakamoto slammed Satoshi 15708-15167 and Monkey D. Luffy romped past Izayoi Sakamaki 15543-15167.

In Vocaloid action, favorite Miku Hatsune routed Meiko 16905-12869, Gumi defeated Lily 16498-15183, IA won the closest race of the round, a 15045-15035 thriller over Yukari Yuzuki, Rin Kagamine defeated Teto Kasane 15470-14626, Luka Megurine defefeated SeeU 15536-14972 and Len Kagamine defeated Kaito 15313-14598.

Match Day 6 of the 2018 International Saimoe League Ruby Period is scheduled for November 25, 2018. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.
I think I voted Lily more.
Neither of those two I would tip to win the Vocaloid tournament. It may go down to a battle between Len and Miku.

EDIT: I found out there are no further Vocaloid rounds since the upcoming exhibition slate is different. Point still remains.
Post Reply