RESULTS: 2018 Ruby 5

Post Reply
User avatar
IGNITE
Phantom
Phantom
Posts: 771
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2016 3:26 am
Worships: Air
Melon Pan: 268

RESULTS: 2018 Ruby 5

Post by IGNITE » Thu Nov 22, 2018 4:53 am

Lower Seed > Higher SeedShow
> Sakura Chiyo > Nagato Yuki
> Tōsaka Rin > Kanna Kamui
> Emilia > Shiro
> Takanashi Rikka > Yukinoshita Yukino
> Schwi Dola > Makise Kurisu
> Tokisaki Kurumi > Nishimiya Shōko
> Nakano Azusa > Kinomoto Sakura
> Yuigahama Yui > Megumin
> Natsuki Subaru > Satō Kazuma
> Ainz Ooal Gown > Levi
> Li Syaoran > Saiki Kusuo
> Edward Elric > Takasu Ryūji
> Willem Kmetsch > Saitama
> Kyon > Midoriya Izuku
> Okazaki Tomoya > Edogawa Conan
Main Season: 436/2184 (19.96%)
Ruby: 65/180 (36.11%)
Image
Credit to the pixiv artistsShow
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Archer6977170116154485
Levi363347933436655
Schwi Dola & Riku Dola6776071818151375
Tokisaki Kurumi64457976321994975850617654041
Okabe Rintarou644579763219949
Sakura Chiyo + Nozaki Umetarou494937242750098
Akemi Homura + Kaname Madoka46574209199839
Oumae Kumiko + Kousaka Reina5075250313340232
Yukinoshita Yukino498310055572922
2020 Nomination Draft PlanShow
Akabane Karma @ Ansatsu Kyoushitsu
Shiota Nagisa @ Ansatsu Kyoushitsu
Hinazuki Kayo @ Boku dake ga Inai Machi
Mikazuki Yozora @ Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai
Doraemon @ Doraemon
Saber @ Fate/Zero
Alphonse Elric @ Fullmetal Alchemist
Mikoshiba Mikoto @ Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
Nozaki Umetarou @ Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
Sakura Chiyo @ Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
Tsukuyo @ Gintama
Kamado Tanjirou @ Kimetsu no Yaiba
Hiiragi Kagami @ Lucky☆Star
Izumi Konata @ Lucky☆Star
Akemi Homura @ Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
Jibril @ No Game No Life
Yato @ Noragami
Kougami Shinya @ Psycho-Pass
Tsunemori Akane @ Psycho-Pass
Levi @ Shingeki no Kyojin
Shiina Mayuri @ Steins;Gate
Nagato Yuki @ Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
Kaneki Ken @ Tokyo Ghoul
Kirishima Touka @ Tokyo Ghoul
Ayanoukoji Kiyotaka @ Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e
User avatar
Summer Pockets
Detective
Detective
Posts: 181
Joined: Thu Oct 26, 2017 3:12 pm
Badges:
Worships: 间桐樱
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Tōsaka Rin
2018 Female Favorite: Matō Sakura
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
2017 Female Favorite: Yukinoshita Yukino
2017 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Wish: Heaven's Feel Ⅲ
Location: Xi'an, China

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Ruby 5

Post by Summer Pockets » Thu Nov 22, 2018 8:07 am

Yui can participate in Ruby Necklace Match!
眩しさだけは、忘れなかった。
Image
User avatar
Grish
[Erithacus rubecula]
[Erithacus rubecula]
Posts: 2008
Joined: Sun Jan 01, 2012 8:38 pm
Badges:
ImageImageImageImage
Worships: birds
Melon Pan: 101
2018 Female Favorite: Nagato Yuki
2018 Male Favorite: Killua Zoldyck
2017 Female Favorite: Sakura Kyōko
2017 Male Favorite: Kurapika
Location: Wisconsin, USA

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Ruby 5

Post by Grish » Thu Nov 22, 2018 9:03 am

Aww, Yukari vs. IA closer than I expected. ): Yukariiiiii
Image
MALTumblr
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16198
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
2017 Female Favorite: Katō Megumi
2017 Male Favorite: Korosensei
Wish: An awesome 2019 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Ruby 5

Post by Hachiko » Thu Nov 22, 2018 3:58 pm

NewsShow
ISML 2018: High Turnouts Plateau On Ruby 5

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam On Baltic Avenue
November 22, 2018

Match Day 5 of the 2018 International Saimoe League Ruby has concluded and the turnouts have stabilized to 38-42,000 unique voters for the marquee races, well short of the anticipated 60,000 mark. Rinne Ohara will go into the 2018 International Saimoe League Summer Seasonal Championship as the odds-on favorite after a 16075-15050 win over Erythrocyte. She takes on Platelet, who defeated Mahiru Tsuyuzaki 15999-14935. The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue projects Ohara to win by under 500 votes with an over/under of 35000 votes and the over.

In Female Division action, Chiyo Sakura defeated Yuki Nagato 16370-15117, Rin Tohsaka eased past Kamui Kanna 17510-14940, Saber slashed past Mirai Kuriyama 17018-14979, Nagisa Furukawa prevailed over Shinka Nibutani 16199-15966, Rem defeated Tooru 18016-17784 and Emilia whipped past Shiro 17384-15000.

Tamako Kitashirakawa flattened Tomoyo Daidouji 19130-14744, Asuna Yuuki routed Ai Haibara 24263-14484, Illyasviel von Einzbern rumbled past Taiga Aisaka 16419-15056, Reina Kousaka roared past Nanami Aoyama 18170-15131, Rikka Takanashi scored the Upset of the Round, a 18931-14549 scalp of Yukino Yukinoshita and Schwi Dola pummeled Kurisu Makise 18443-15157.

Wrapping up Female Division play, Nao Tomori defeated Utaha Kasumigaoka 15657-15208, Kurumi Tokisaki shot down Shouko Nishimiya 20315-14687, Azusa Nakano romped past Sakura Kinomoto 17847-15512, Chtholly Nota Seniorious defeated Mashiro Shiina 18604-15230 and Sagiri Izumi dominated Haruhi Suzumiya 16625-14746.

In the Male Division, Shouto Todoroki prevailed over Ken Kaneki 15417-15313, Hachiman Hikigaya routed Kiyotaka Ayanokouji 15374-14697, Touma Kamijou broke Shouya Ishida 15454-15337, Subaru Natsuki prevailed over Kazuma Satou 15816-14951, Ainz Ooal Gown won a 17020-16940 barnburner over Levi and Li Syaoran defeated Kusuo Saiki 15489-15285.

Edward Elric roared past Ryuuji Takasu 15568-15372, Taki Tachibana defeated Rintarou Okabe 15650-15374, Willem Kmetsch punched Saitama 15970-15423, Eren Yeager prevailed over Itachi Uchiha 15819-15515, Gilgamesh impaled Archer 17473-12353 and Takashi Natsume defeated Karma Akabane 16354-14883.

Wrapping up Male Division play, Kyon defeated Izuku Midoriya 15666-15335, Nagisa Shiota whipped past Shirou Emiya 15728-15370, Tomoya Okazaki eased past Conan Edogawa 15454-15337, Astolfo defeated Izaya Orihara 15311-15138, Riku Dola rocked Yuuta Togashi 18806-14596 and Kiritsugu Emiya flew past Yato 15711-15197.

In action involved eliminated ISML participants, Chino Kafuu defeated Umaru Doma 16020-15680, Sakura Matou belted Eucliwood Hellscythe 16379-15139, Taihei Doma moved down Shizuo Heiwajima 15514-15353, Isla prevailed over Inori Yuzuriha 15687-15146, Sakamoto slammed Satoshi 15708-15167 and Monkey D. Luffy romped past Izayoi Sakamaki 15543-15167.

In Vocaloid action, favorite Miku Hatsune routed Meiko 16905-12869, Gumi defeated Lily 16498-15183, IA won the closest race of the round, a 15045-15035 thriller over Yukari Yuzuki, Rin Kagamine defeated Teto Kasane 15470-14626, Luka Megurine defefeated SeeU 15536-14972 and Len Kagamine defeated Kaito 15313-14598.

Match Day 6 of the 2018 International Saimoe League Ruby Period is scheduled for November 25, 2018. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.
RichardJoash
~Eye of Twilight~
~Eye of Twilight~
Posts: 1263
Joined: Tue Sep 24, 2013 6:46 am
Badges:
Worships: Yaya, Asseylum, Hestia, Nao, Rory, Albedo and Stella Vermillion
Melon Pan: 45
2017 Female Favorite: Stella Vermillion
2017 Male Favorite: Kurogane Ikki
Wish: To let Subaru fans, Corvette and Camaro fans and Can-Am Spyder fans support Yaya to win the Heavenly Tiara and get those Turkeys off the Thanksgiving Menu
Location: Bahayang Pag-Asa, Bacoor Cavite, The Philippines
Contact:

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Ruby 5

Post by RichardJoash » Thu Nov 22, 2018 4:27 pm

Hachiko wrote:
Thu Nov 22, 2018 3:58 pm
NewsShow
ISML 2018: High Turnouts Plateau On Ruby 5

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam On Baltic Avenue
November 22, 2018

Match Day 5 of the 2018 International Saimoe League Ruby has concluded and the turnouts have stabilized to 38-42,000 unique voters for the marquee races, well short of the anticipated 60,000 mark. Rinne Ohara will go into the 2018 International Saimoe League Summer Seasonal Championship as the odds-on favorite after a 16075-15050 win over Erythrocyte. She takes on Platelet, who defeated Mahiru Tsuyuzaki 15999-14935. The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue projects Ohara to win by under 500 votes with an over/under of 35000 votes and the over.

In Female Division action, Chiyo Sakura defeated Yuki Nagato 16370-15117, Rin Tohsaka eased past Kamui Kanna 17510-14940, Saber slashed past Mirai Kuriyama 17018-14979, Nagisa Furukawa prevailed over Shinka Nibutani 16199-15966, Rem defeated Tooru 18016-17784 and Emilia whipped past Shiro 17384-15000.

Tamako Kitashirakawa flattened Tomoyo Daidouji 19130-14744, Asuna Yuuki routed Ai Haibara 24263-14484, Illyasviel von Einzbern rumbled past Taiga Aisaka 16419-15056, Reina Kousaka roared past Nanami Aoyama 18170-15131, Rikka Takanashi scored the Upset of the Round, a 18931-14549 scalp of Yukino Yukinoshita and Schwi Dola pummeled Kurisu Makise 18443-15157.

Wrapping up Female Division play, Nao Tomori defeated Utaha Kasumigaoka 15657-15208, Kurumi Tokisaki shot down Shouko Nishimiya 20315-14687, Azusa Nakano romped past Sakura Kinomoto 17847-15512, Chtholly Nota Seniorious defeated Mashiro Shiina 18604-15230 and Sagiri Izumi dominated Haruhi Suzumiya 16625-14746.

In the Male Division, Shouto Todoroki prevailed over Ken Kaneki 15417-15313, Hachiman Hikigaya routed Kiyotaka Ayanokouji 15374-14697, Touma Kamijou broke Shouya Ishida 15454-15337, Subaru Natsuki prevailed over Kazuma Satou 15816-14951, Ainz Ooal Gown won a 17020-16940 barnburner over Levi and Li Syaoran defeated Kusuo Saiki 15489-15285.

Edward Elric roared past Ryuuji Takasu 15568-15372, Taki Tachibana defeated Rintarou Okabe 15650-15374, Willem Kmetsch punched Saitama 15970-15423, Eren Yeager prevailed over Itachi Uchiha 15819-15515, Gilgamesh impaled Archer 17473-12353 and Takashi Natsume defeated Karma Akabane 16354-14883.

Wrapping up Male Division play, Kyon defeated Izuku Midoriya 15666-15335, Nagisa Shiota whipped past Shirou Emiya 15728-15370, Tomoya Okazaki eased past Conan Edogawa 15454-15337, Astolfo defeated Izaya Orihara 15311-15138, Riku Dola rocked Yuuta Togashi 18806-14596 and Kiritsugu Emiya flew past Yato 15711-15197.

In action involved eliminated ISML participants, Chino Kafuu defeated Umaru Doma 16020-15680, Sakura Matou belted Eucliwood Hellscythe 16379-15139, Taihei Doma moved down Shizuo Heiwajima 15514-15353, Isla prevailed over Inori Yuzuriha 15687-15146, Sakamoto slammed Satoshi 15708-15167 and Monkey D. Luffy romped past Izayoi Sakamaki 15543-15167.

In Vocaloid action, favorite Miku Hatsune routed Meiko 16905-12869, Gumi defeated Lily 16498-15183, IA won the closest race of the round, a 15045-15035 thriller over Yukari Yuzuki, Rin Kagamine defeated Teto Kasane 15470-14626, Luka Megurine defefeated SeeU 15536-14972 and Len Kagamine defeated Kaito 15313-14598.

Match Day 6 of the 2018 International Saimoe League Ruby Period is scheduled for November 25, 2018. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.
I think I voted Lily more.
Kono Hoshi o Nameru na yo! Image Sankyuu, Hikarin!
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16198
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
2017 Female Favorite: Katō Megumi
2017 Male Favorite: Korosensei
Wish: An awesome 2019 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Ruby 5

Post by Hachiko » Sun Nov 25, 2018 2:45 pm

RichardJoash wrote:
Thu Nov 22, 2018 4:27 pm
Hachiko wrote:
Thu Nov 22, 2018 3:58 pm
NewsShow
ISML 2018: High Turnouts Plateau On Ruby 5

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam On Baltic Avenue
November 22, 2018

Match Day 5 of the 2018 International Saimoe League Ruby has concluded and the turnouts have stabilized to 38-42,000 unique voters for the marquee races, well short of the anticipated 60,000 mark. Rinne Ohara will go into the 2018 International Saimoe League Summer Seasonal Championship as the odds-on favorite after a 16075-15050 win over Erythrocyte. She takes on Platelet, who defeated Mahiru Tsuyuzaki 15999-14935. The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue projects Ohara to win by under 500 votes with an over/under of 35000 votes and the over.

In Female Division action, Chiyo Sakura defeated Yuki Nagato 16370-15117, Rin Tohsaka eased past Kamui Kanna 17510-14940, Saber slashed past Mirai Kuriyama 17018-14979, Nagisa Furukawa prevailed over Shinka Nibutani 16199-15966, Rem defeated Tooru 18016-17784 and Emilia whipped past Shiro 17384-15000.

Tamako Kitashirakawa flattened Tomoyo Daidouji 19130-14744, Asuna Yuuki routed Ai Haibara 24263-14484, Illyasviel von Einzbern rumbled past Taiga Aisaka 16419-15056, Reina Kousaka roared past Nanami Aoyama 18170-15131, Rikka Takanashi scored the Upset of the Round, a 18931-14549 scalp of Yukino Yukinoshita and Schwi Dola pummeled Kurisu Makise 18443-15157.

Wrapping up Female Division play, Nao Tomori defeated Utaha Kasumigaoka 15657-15208, Kurumi Tokisaki shot down Shouko Nishimiya 20315-14687, Azusa Nakano romped past Sakura Kinomoto 17847-15512, Chtholly Nota Seniorious defeated Mashiro Shiina 18604-15230 and Sagiri Izumi dominated Haruhi Suzumiya 16625-14746.

In the Male Division, Shouto Todoroki prevailed over Ken Kaneki 15417-15313, Hachiman Hikigaya routed Kiyotaka Ayanokouji 15374-14697, Touma Kamijou broke Shouya Ishida 15454-15337, Subaru Natsuki prevailed over Kazuma Satou 15816-14951, Ainz Ooal Gown won a 17020-16940 barnburner over Levi and Li Syaoran defeated Kusuo Saiki 15489-15285.

Edward Elric roared past Ryuuji Takasu 15568-15372, Taki Tachibana defeated Rintarou Okabe 15650-15374, Willem Kmetsch punched Saitama 15970-15423, Eren Yeager prevailed over Itachi Uchiha 15819-15515, Gilgamesh impaled Archer 17473-12353 and Takashi Natsume defeated Karma Akabane 16354-14883.

Wrapping up Male Division play, Kyon defeated Izuku Midoriya 15666-15335, Nagisa Shiota whipped past Shirou Emiya 15728-15370, Tomoya Okazaki eased past Conan Edogawa 15454-15337, Astolfo defeated Izaya Orihara 15311-15138, Riku Dola rocked Yuuta Togashi 18806-14596 and Kiritsugu Emiya flew past Yato 15711-15197.

In action involved eliminated ISML participants, Chino Kafuu defeated Umaru Doma 16020-15680, Sakura Matou belted Eucliwood Hellscythe 16379-15139, Taihei Doma moved down Shizuo Heiwajima 15514-15353, Isla prevailed over Inori Yuzuriha 15687-15146, Sakamoto slammed Satoshi 15708-15167 and Monkey D. Luffy romped past Izayoi Sakamaki 15543-15167.

In Vocaloid action, favorite Miku Hatsune routed Meiko 16905-12869, Gumi defeated Lily 16498-15183, IA won the closest race of the round, a 15045-15035 thriller over Yukari Yuzuki, Rin Kagamine defeated Teto Kasane 15470-14626, Luka Megurine defefeated SeeU 15536-14972 and Len Kagamine defeated Kaito 15313-14598.

Match Day 6 of the 2018 International Saimoe League Ruby Period is scheduled for November 25, 2018. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.
I think I voted Lily more.
Neither of those two I would tip to win the Vocaloid tournament. It may go down to a battle between Len and Miku.

EDIT: I found out there are no further Vocaloid rounds since the upcoming exhibition slate is different. Point still remains.
Post Reply