Results: 2019 Ruby 1

Post Reply
User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
Posts: 8725
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 8:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2019 Female Favorite: Akemi Homura
2019 Male Favorite: Arima Kōsei
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
2017 Female Favorite: Tomori Nao
2017 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.

Results: 2019 Ruby 1

Post by maglor » Sat Oct 26, 2019 9:14 am

1. Guess who won the 4 seasonal quarterfinal matches

2. Guess the VF% in these matches

3. Guess which 5 matches are closest in terms of VD

4. Predict who will win the Seasonal SEMIFINAL matches
Image
User avatar
Ennadai
Claymore
Claymore
Posts: 422
Joined: Mon Dec 25, 2017 4:40 pm
Badges:
Melon Pan: 50
Contact:

Re: Results: 2019 Ruby 1

Post by Ennadai » Sat Oct 26, 2019 1:50 pm

Ruby 1Show
Female DivisionGroup 1ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Tōsaka RinImage848010.5231
Nishimiya ShōkoImage664110.2342
TōruImage52880-0.2343
Isshiki IrohaImage54640-0.5234
Female DivisionGroup 2ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Yukinoshita YukinoImage842610.7241
Takanashi RikkaImage632910.0982
Yuigahama YuiImage57610-0.0983
Miyamizu MitsuhaImage42470-0.7244
Female DivisionGroup 3ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Izumi SagiriImage783110.4481
Kanna KamuiImage59510-0.0893
TakagiImage646510.0892
MeguminImage52470-0.4484
Female DivisionGroup 4ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Tokisaki KurumiImage892610.8161
ShiroImage676210.2792
Kafū ChinoImage51530-0.2793
Alice ZubergImage42190-0.8164
Female DivisionGroup 5ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Violet EvergardenImage643810.0682
EmiliaImage661310.1731
Akiyama MioImage56130-0.1734
Nakano AzusaImage60450-0.0683
Female DivisionGroup 6ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Chtholly Nota SenioriousImage697910.3021
Makise KurisuImage668110.2042
Kitashirakawa TamakoImage55040-0.2043
Sawamura Spencer EririImage52340-0.3024
Female DivisionGroup 7ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Sakurajima MaiImage742510.4591
Yūki AsunaImage653210.2162
Tomori NaoImage52880-0.2163
Index L. ProhibitorumImage47740-0.4594
Female DivisionGroup 8ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Shiina MashiroImage737110.4291
Schwi DolaImage630210.2112
YoshinoImage50850-0.2113
Aisaka TaigaImage48960-0.4294
Male DivisionGroup 1ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Rimuru TempestImage570710.1052
Natsume TakashiImage565310.2061
Saiki KusuoImage44630-0.2064
Satō KazumaImage50990-0.1053
Male DivisionGroup 2ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Riku DolaImage614010.2271
Natsuki SubaruImage542310.1312
Emiya KiritsuguImage46660-0.1313
Kanda SorataImage48280-0.2274
Male DivisionGroup 3ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Azusagawa SakutaImage670810.4311
SaitamaImage584310.2462
YatoImage44220-0.2463
Takasu RyūjiImage42190-0.4314
Male DivisionGroup 4ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
LeviImage645110.4051
Emiya ShirōImage52070-0.2773
Bakugō KatsukiImage680310.2772
Dazai OsamuImage41110-0.4054
Male DivisionGroup 5ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Ayanokōji KiyotakaImage610010.2391
EugeoImage49630-0.2343
Okazaki TomoyaImage631610.2342
Edward ElricImage47200-0.2394
Male DivisionGroup 6ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Tachibana TakiImage642410.3381
Togashi YūtaImage574810.1032
Otonashi YuzuruImage51530-0.1033
Araragi KoyomiImage44760-0.3384
Male DivisionGroup 7ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Kamijō TōmaImage634310.2302
ArcherImage650510.3701
Izumi MasamuneImage43680-0.3704
KyonImage50170-0.2303
Male DivisionGroup 8ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Okabe RintarōImage573410.0801
Willem KmetschImage51800-0.0073
Shiota NagisaImage522010.0072
LancerImage52740-0.0804
2020 Nomination PlanShow
Aijou Karen, Hirasawa Ui, Hirasawa Yui, Hisaishi Kanade, Honjou Kaede, Iwanaga Kotoko, Kashiwagi Rein, Katsuragi Maki, Koito Yuu, Minazuki Shigure, Miyashita Touka, Nanachi, Nishimiya Shouko, Nishimiya Yuzuru, Regu, Sora Ginko, Suzumiya Haruhi, Takigawa Miu, Uiharu Kazari, Yukimura Aoi.
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16251
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
2017 Female Favorite: Katō Megumi
2017 Male Favorite: Korosensei
Wish: An awesome 2019 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: Results: 2019 Ruby 1

Post by Hachiko » Sat Oct 26, 2019 3:00 pm

NewsShow
ISML 2019: Gray's Summer Seasonal Odds Shorten

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue
October 26, 2019


Match Day 1 of the 2019 International Saimoe League Ruby Period has concluded, and Gray has emerged as the new first choice to win the 2019 ISML Summer Diadem with a 6965-4598 victory over Momo Chiyoda. Cocoa Hoto, a veteran of the competition, drops to second choice after eliminated Homare Onishima 6181-4233. In other Summer quarterfinal action, Yuuko Yoshida prevailed over Shinobu Kochou 5640-5518 and Reines El-Melloi Archisorte defeated Hestia 5680-5491.

In Female Division action, Rin Tosaka thumped Iroha Isshiki 8480-5464, Shouko Nishimiya roared past Tooru 6641-5288, Yukino Yukinoshita leveled Mitsuha Miyamizu 8426-4247, Rikka Takanashi rocked Yui Yuigahama 6329-5761, Sagiri Izumi stormed past Megumin 7831-5247, Takagi scored the Upset of the Round, a 6465-5951 scalp of Kamui Kanna, Kurumi Tokisaki shot down Alice Zuberg 8926-4219, Shiro eased past Chino Kafuu 6762-5153 and Violet Evergarden prevailed over Azusa Nakano 6438-6045.

Wrapping up Female Division play, Emilia defeated Mio Akiyama 6613-5613, Chtholly Nota Seniorious stonewalled Eriri Spencer Sawamura 6979-5234, Kurisu Makise wore down Tamako Kitashirakawa 6681-5504, Mai Sakurajima routed Index Prohibitorum 7425-4774, Asuna Yuuki slashed past Nao Tomori 6532-5288, Mashiro Shiina roared pst Taiga Aisaka 7371-4896 and Schwi Dola crushed Yoshino 6302-5085.

In the Male Division, Rimuru Tempest thumped Kazuma Satou 5707-5099, Takashi Natsume cruised past Kusuo Saiki 5653-4463, Riku Dola rocked Sorata Kanda 6140-4828, Subaru Natsuki eased past Kiritsugu Emiya 5423-4666, Sakuta Azusagawa roared past Ryuuji Takasu 6708-4219, Saitama punched Yato 5843-4422, Levi leveled Osamu Dazai 6451-4111 and Katsuki Bakugou trounched Shirou Emiya 6803-5207.

Wrapping up Male Division action, Kiyotaka Ayanokouji belted Edward Elric 6100-4720, Tomoya Okazaki got past Eugeo 6316-4963, Taki Tachibana whipped past Koyomi Araragi 6424-4476, Yuuta Togashi eased past Yuzuru Otonashi 5748-5153, Touma Kamijou broke Kyon 6343-5017, Archer dominated Masamune Izumi 6505-4388, Rintarou Okabe impaled Lancer 5734-5274 and Nagisa Shiota won the closest race of the round, a 5220-5180 thriller over Willem Kmetsch.

Match Day 2 of the 2019 International Saimoe League Ruby Period is scheduled for 28 October 2019. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.
RichardJoash
~Eye of Twilight~
~Eye of Twilight~
Posts: 1290
Joined: Tue Sep 24, 2013 6:46 am
Badges:
Worships: Yaya, Asseylum, Hestia, Nao, Rory, Albedo and Stella Vermillion
Melon Pan: 45
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2018 Female Favorite: Yaya
2017 Female Favorite: Stella Vermillion
2017 Male Favorite: Kurogane Ikki
Wish: To tell the fans of Porsche, Subaru, Honda, Chevrolet, Can-Am On-Road and ROG Phone and ROG Phone 2 to join ISML and get those Turkeys off the Thanksgiving Menu
Location: Bahayang Pag-Asa, Bacoor Cavite, The Philippines
Contact:

Re: Results: 2019 Ruby 1

Post by RichardJoash » Sun Oct 27, 2019 3:30 am

Hachiko wrote:
Sat Oct 26, 2019 3:00 pm
NewsShow
ISML 2019: Gray's Summer Seasonal Odds Shorten

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue
October 26, 2019


Match Day 1 of the 2019 International Saimoe League Ruby Period has concluded, and Gray has emerged as the new first choice to win the 2019 ISML Summer Diadem with a 6965-4598 victory over Momo Chiyoda. Cocoa Hoto, a veteran of the competition, drops to second choice after eliminated Homare Onishima 6181-4233. In other Summer quarterfinal action, Yuuko Yoshida prevailed over Shinobu Kochou 5640-5518 and Reines El-Melloi Archisorte defeated Hestia 5680-5491.

In Female Division action, Rin Tosaka thumped Iroha Isshiki 8480-5464, Shouko Nishimiya roared past Tooru 6641-5288, Yukino Yukinoshita leveled Mitsuha Miyamizu 8426-4247, Rikka Takanashi rocked Yui Yuigahama 6329-5761, Sagiri Izumi stormed past Megumin 7831-5247, Takagi scored the Upset of the Round, a 6465-5951 scalp of Kamui Kanna, Kurumi Tokisaki shot down Alice Zuberg 8926-4219, Shiro eased past Chino Kafuu 6762-5153 and Violet Evergarden prevailed over Azusa Nakano 6438-6045.

Wrapping up Female Division play, Emilia defeated Mio Akiyama 6613-5613, Chtholly Nota Seniorious stonewalled Eriri Spencer Sawamura 6979-5234, Kurisu Makise wore down Tamako Kitashirakawa 6681-5504, Mai Sakurajima routed Index Prohibitorum 7425-4774, Asuna Yuuki slashed past Nao Tomori 6532-5288, Mashiro Shiina roared pst Taiga Aisaka 7371-4896 and Schwi Dola crushed Yoshino 6302-5085.

In the Male Division, Rimuru Tempest thumped Kazuma Satou 5707-5099, Takashi Natsume cruised past Kusuo Saiki 5653-4463, Riku Dola rocked Sorata Kanda 6140-4828, Subaru Natsuki eased past Kiritsugu Emiya 5423-4666, Sakuta Azusagawa roared past Ryuuji Takasu 6708-4219, Saitama punched Yato 5843-4422, Levi leveled Osamu Dazai 6451-4111 and Katsuki Bakugou trounched Shirou Emiya 6803-5207.

Wrapping up Male Division action, Kiyotaka Ayanokouji belted Edward Elric 6100-4720, Tomoya Okazaki got past Eugeo 6316-4963, Taki Tachibana whipped past Koyomi Araragi 6424-4476, Yuuta Togashi eased past Yuzuru Otonashi 5748-5153, Touma Kamijou broke Kyon 6343-5017, Archer dominated Masamune Izumi 6505-4388, Rintarou Okabe impaled Lancer 5734-5274 and Nagisa Shiota won the closest race of the round, a 5220-5180 thriller over Willem Kmetsch.

Match Day 2 of the 2019 International Saimoe League Ruby Period is scheduled for 28 October 2019. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.

Is Gray the main heroine or Reines? That is the question that I ask.
Kono Hoshi o Nameru na yo! Image Sankyuu, Hikarin! Image From my secret santa
User avatar
IGNITE
Magister magi
Magister magi
Posts: 804
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2016 3:26 am
Worships: Air
Melon Pan: 268

Re: Results: 2019 Ruby 1

Post by IGNITE » Mon Oct 28, 2019 1:30 am

Lower Seed > Higher SeedShow
> Takagi > Kanna Kamui
> Bakugō Katsuki > Emiya Shirō
> Okazaki Tomoya > Eugeo
> Shiota Nagisa > Willem Kmetsch

Ruby Round 1: 4/32 (12.5%)
Main Season: 160/872 (18.35%)

Next round prediction: 3/32
Image
Credit to the pixiv artistsShow
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Gokou Ruri761277508024084
Hikigaya Hachiman6341779311270864
Katou Megumi694303588024084
Korosensei418097224906112
Oreki Houtarou592253551511752
Sora743195178024084
2020 Nomination Draft PlanShow
Akabane Karma @ Ansatsu Kyoushitsu
Shiota Nagisa @ Ansatsu Kyoushitsu
Hinazuki Kayo @ Boku dake ga Inai Machi
Mikazuki Yozora @ Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai
Doraemon @ Doraemon
Saber @ Fate/Zero
Alphonse Elric @ Fullmetal Alchemist
Mikoshiba Mikoto @ Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
Nozaki Umetarou @ Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
Sakura Chiyo @ Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
Tsukuyo @ Gintama
Kamado Tanjirou @ Kimetsu no Yaiba
Hiiragi Kagami @ Lucky☆Star
Izumi Konata @ Lucky☆Star
Akemi Homura @ Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
Jibril @ No Game No Life
Yato @ Noragami
Kougami Shinya @ Psycho-Pass
Tsunemori Akane @ Psycho-Pass
Levi @ Shingeki no Kyojin
Shiina Mayuri @ Steins;Gate
Nagato Yuki @ Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
Kaneki Ken @ Tokyo Ghoul
Kirishima Touka @ Tokyo Ghoul
Ayanoukoji Kiyotaka @ Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e
User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
Posts: 8725
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 8:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2019 Female Favorite: Akemi Homura
2019 Male Favorite: Arima Kōsei
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
2017 Female Favorite: Tomori Nao
2017 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.

Re: Results: 2019 Ruby 1

Post by maglor » Mon Oct 28, 2019 1:47 pm

Here are some time graphs for your enjoyment
Attachments
2019_ruby_1_6.png
2019_ruby_1_8.png
2019_ruby_1_9.png
2019_ruby_1_10.png
2019_ruby_1_24.png
2019_ruby_1_32.png
2019_ruby_1_34.png
2019_ruby_1_17.png
2019_ruby_1_26.png
Image
User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
Posts: 8725
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 8:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2019 Female Favorite: Akemi Homura
2019 Male Favorite: Arima Kōsei
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
2017 Female Favorite: Tomori Nao
2017 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.

Re: Results: 2019 Ruby 1

Post by maglor » Mon Oct 28, 2019 5:20 pm

maps!
Attachments
2019_ruby_1_9_map.png
2019_ruby_1_34_map.png
Image
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16251
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
2017 Female Favorite: Katō Megumi
2017 Male Favorite: Korosensei
Wish: An awesome 2019 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: Results: 2019 Ruby 1

Post by Hachiko » Mon Oct 28, 2019 5:45 pm

RichardJoash wrote:
Sun Oct 27, 2019 3:30 am
Hachiko wrote:
Sat Oct 26, 2019 3:00 pm
NewsShow
ISML 2019: Gray's Summer Seasonal Odds Shorten

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue
October 26, 2019


Match Day 1 of the 2019 International Saimoe League Ruby Period has concluded, and Gray has emerged as the new first choice to win the 2019 ISML Summer Diadem with a 6965-4598 victory over Momo Chiyoda. Cocoa Hoto, a veteran of the competition, drops to second choice after eliminated Homare Onishima 6181-4233. In other Summer quarterfinal action, Yuuko Yoshida prevailed over Shinobu Kochou 5640-5518 and Reines El-Melloi Archisorte defeated Hestia 5680-5491.

In Female Division action, Rin Tosaka thumped Iroha Isshiki 8480-5464, Shouko Nishimiya roared past Tooru 6641-5288, Yukino Yukinoshita leveled Mitsuha Miyamizu 8426-4247, Rikka Takanashi rocked Yui Yuigahama 6329-5761, Sagiri Izumi stormed past Megumin 7831-5247, Takagi scored the Upset of the Round, a 6465-5951 scalp of Kamui Kanna, Kurumi Tokisaki shot down Alice Zuberg 8926-4219, Shiro eased past Chino Kafuu 6762-5153 and Violet Evergarden prevailed over Azusa Nakano 6438-6045.

Wrapping up Female Division play, Emilia defeated Mio Akiyama 6613-5613, Chtholly Nota Seniorious stonewalled Eriri Spencer Sawamura 6979-5234, Kurisu Makise wore down Tamako Kitashirakawa 6681-5504, Mai Sakurajima routed Index Prohibitorum 7425-4774, Asuna Yuuki slashed past Nao Tomori 6532-5288, Mashiro Shiina roared pst Taiga Aisaka 7371-4896 and Schwi Dola crushed Yoshino 6302-5085.

In the Male Division, Rimuru Tempest thumped Kazuma Satou 5707-5099, Takashi Natsume cruised past Kusuo Saiki 5653-4463, Riku Dola rocked Sorata Kanda 6140-4828, Subaru Natsuki eased past Kiritsugu Emiya 5423-4666, Sakuta Azusagawa roared past Ryuuji Takasu 6708-4219, Saitama punched Yato 5843-4422, Levi leveled Osamu Dazai 6451-4111 and Katsuki Bakugou trounched Shirou Emiya 6803-5207.

Wrapping up Male Division action, Kiyotaka Ayanokouji belted Edward Elric 6100-4720, Tomoya Okazaki got past Eugeo 6316-4963, Taki Tachibana whipped past Koyomi Araragi 6424-4476, Yuuta Togashi eased past Yuzuru Otonashi 5748-5153, Touma Kamijou broke Kyon 6343-5017, Archer dominated Masamune Izumi 6505-4388, Rintarou Okabe impaled Lancer 5734-5274 and Nagisa Shiota won the closest race of the round, a 5220-5180 thriller over Willem Kmetsch.

Match Day 2 of the 2019 International Saimoe League Ruby Period is scheduled for 28 October 2019. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.

Is Gray the main heroine or Reines? That is the question that I ask.
Reines. Gray is the narrator, per Wiki.
Post Reply