Results: 2019 Ruby 3

Post Reply
User avatar
Ennadai
Claymore
Claymore
Posts: 423
Joined: Mon Dec 25, 2017 4:40 pm
Badges:
Melon Pan: 50
Contact:

Results: 2019 Ruby 3

Post by Ennadai » Sun Nov 03, 2019 8:20 am

Ruby 3Show
Female DivisionGroup 1ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Tōsaka RinImage92248214848031.5831
Nishimiya ShōkoImage5593664159041-0.4193
TōruImage5514528859690-0.7844
Isshiki IrohaImage5464619965302-0.3792
Female DivisionGroup 2ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Yukinoshita YukinoImage62267120842620.7652
Takanashi RikkaImage74446329616030.3291
Yuigahama YuiImage5678576163921-0.2673
Miyamizu MitsuhaImage4247599459380-0.8284
Female DivisionGroup 3ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Izumi SagiriImage84117514783131.2441
Kanna KamuiImage5193595159430-0.7284
TakagiImage59706465715520.1092
MeguminImage5247655854671-0.6243
Female DivisionGroup 4ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Tokisaki KurumiImage83208295892631.8311
ShiroImage55386762683920.0872
Kafū ChinoImage5025515362531-0.8303
Alice ZubergImage4219523862450-1.0874
Female DivisionGroup 5ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Violet EvergardenImage6100653064382-0.0542
EmiliaImage70496613684630.5461
Akiyama MioImage6319561364321-0.0203
Nakano AzusaImage6045557452980-0.4724
Female DivisionGroup 6ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Chtholly Nota SenioriousImage61296582697920.3172
Makise KurisuImage71176681656830.4821
Kitashirakawa TamakoImage5523550457620-0.5204
Sawamura Spencer EririImage5234589265861-0.2803
Female DivisionGroup 7ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Sakurajima MaiImage73669971742531.5851
Yūki AsunaImage66396532682620.2802
Tomori NaoImage4026528858880-1.3644
Index L. ProhibitorumImage4774572767531-0.5013
Female DivisionGroup 8ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Shiina MashiroImage59866773737120.5742
Schwi DolaImage65396302677130.4691
YoshinoImage5369508561661-0.4243
Aisaka TaigaImage4896578560220-0.6194
Male DivisionGroup 1ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Rimuru TempestImage59906159570730.5301
Natsume TakashiImage5057565348211-0.1563
Saiki KusuoImage4563446353440-0.4864
Satō KazumaImage50996045540220.1112
Male DivisionGroup 2ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Riku DolaImage65426186614030.6431
Natsuki SubaruImage5055542352242-0.1162
Emiya KiritsuguImage5191466656091-0.2823
Kanda SorataImage4828522155030-0.2454
Male DivisionGroup 3ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Azusagawa SakutaImage63056390670830.9361
SaitamaImage52045843542020.0672
YatoImage4489442252160-0.5854
Takasu RyūjiImage4219539553191-0.4183
Male DivisionGroup 4ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
LeviImage63895982645130.7361
Emiya ShirōImage4987520760581-0.2663
Bakugō KatsukiImage54046803663120.5342
Dazai OsamuImage4111461744950-1.0044
Male DivisionGroup 5ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Ayanokōji KiyotakaImage56175510610020.1902
EugeoImage5576496353570-0.2544
Okazaki TomoyaImage58416316631130.5451
Edward ElricImage4720543347801-0.4813
Male DivisionGroup 6ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Tachibana TakiImage57275637642420.3122
Togashi YūtaImage59205748569930.1751
Otonashi YuzuruImage5599515355971-0.0553
Araragi KoyomiImage4476546152700-0.4324
Male DivisionGroup 7ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Kamijō TōmaImage59166568634330.5981
ArcherImage57646505595620.4312
Izumi MasamuneImage4540436852980-0.7934
KyonImage5017544657811-0.2363
Male DivisionGroup 8ImageImageImageImageWinsVPDRank
Okabe RintarōImage51706033573420.1981
Willem KmetschImage54035180540810.0234
Shiota NagisaImage5102522056531-0.1793
LancerImage5274545958272-0.0422
User avatar
liuxinyu970226
School nurse
School nurse
Posts: 442
Joined: Wed Feb 21, 2018 10:24 am
Badges:
Worships: Yamada Naoko
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Violet Evergarden
2019 Male Favorite: Rimuru Tempest
2018 Female Favorite: Izumi Sagiri
2018 Male Favorite: Itsuka Shidō
2017 Female Favorite: Katō Megumi
2017 Male Favorite: Korosensei
Wish: Every girls got Tiara, and every boys got Scepter?!
Location: Tianjin, China
Contact:

Re: Results: 2019 Ruby 3

Post by liuxinyu970226 » Sun Nov 03, 2019 9:35 am

Too stupefied to see the first ever Diadem of Fate series :P
武汉加油!
Yagatomi
Pokémon trainer
Pokémon trainer
Posts: 22
Joined: Mon Sep 02, 2019 1:14 am
Badges:
Worships: Yatogami Tohka
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Yatogami Tōka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Yukinoshita Yukino
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
2017 Female Favorite: Sakura Chiyo
2017 Male Favorite: Kamijō Tōma
Location: Hangzhou,China

Re: Results: 2019 Ruby 3

Post by Yagatomi » Sun Nov 03, 2019 9:57 am

What a surprising result.....
User avatar
IGNITE
Magister magi
Magister magi
Posts: 806
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2016 3:26 am
Worships: Air
Melon Pan: 268

Re: Results: 2019 Ruby 3

Post by IGNITE » Sun Nov 03, 2019 9:09 pm

Lower Seed > Higher SeedShow
> Isshiki Iroha > Tōru
> Takanashi Rikka > Yukinoshita Yukino
> Emilia > Violet Evergarden
> Makise Kurisu > Chtholly Nota Seniorious
> Sawamura Spencer Eriri > Kitashirakawa Tamako
> Index L. Prohibitorum > Tomori Nao
> Schwi Dola > Shiina Mashiro
> Satō Kazuma > Saiki Kusuo
> Takasu Ryūji > Yato
> Togashi Yūta > Tachibana Taki
> Kyon > Izumi Masamune
> Willem Kmetsch > Okabe Rintarō
> Lancer > Shiota Nagisa

Ruby Round 3: 13/32 (40.63%)
Ruby: 23/96 (23.96%)
Main Season: 179/936 (19.12%)
Image
Credit to the pixiv artistsShow
Main Tournament
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Tousaka Rin53948782
Yukinoshita Yukino326091352165451
Tokisaki Kurumi5911903916154485
Kamado Nezuko495502012924751
Riku Dola667141618024084
Ayanokouji Kiyotaka69618131298993
Toc
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Gokou Ruri761277508024084
Hikigaya Hachiman6341779311270864
Katou Megumi694303588024084
Korosensei418097224906112
Oreki Houtarou592253551511752
Sora743195178024084
User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
Posts: 8725
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 8:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2019 Female Favorite: Akemi Homura
2019 Male Favorite: Arima Kōsei
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
2017 Female Favorite: Tomori Nao
2017 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.

Re: Results: 2019 Ruby 3

Post by maglor » Mon Nov 04, 2019 12:11 am

Time graphs
Attachments
2019_ruby_3_3.png
2019_ruby_3_8.png
2019_ruby_3_9.png
2019_ruby_3_11.png
2019_ruby_3_13.png
2019_ruby_3_15.png
2019_ruby_3_29.png
2019_ruby_3_31.png
2019_ruby_3_32.png
2019_ruby_3_33.png
Image
User avatar
kurogaga
~Blood Hunter~
~Blood Hunter~
Posts: 868
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:00 pm
Badges:
Melon Pan: 0
2019 Female Favorite: Violet Evergarden
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Satomi Rentarō
2017 Female Favorite: Shiina Mashiro
2017 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Location: Indonesia
Contact:

Re: Results: 2019 Ruby 3

Post by kurogaga » Mon Nov 04, 2019 6:03 am

Violet Lost, Chtholly Lost, Yukninon lost, Mashiro lost, Asuna Lost (and fortunately all of them advanced to the next period)

RIP Yuuko, atleast she still have a chance in Couple Tournament.


At least Willem won against Okarin, but........
Willem in Wildcard:
Image
Last edited by kurogaga on Wed Nov 06, 2019 5:31 pm, edited 3 times in total.
My Forumoe SignatureShow
ImageImageImage
User avatar
starryrainynight
Chuunibyou
Chuunibyou
Posts: 274
Joined: Sun Oct 08, 2017 2:03 am
Badges:
Worships: Takanashi Rikka
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Kitashirakawa Tamako
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Takanashi Rikka
2018 Male Favorite: Togashi Yūta
2017 Female Favorite: Shiina Mashiro
2017 Male Favorite: Tachibana Taki
Location: China

Re: Results: 2019 Ruby 3

Post by starryrainynight » Mon Nov 04, 2019 5:19 pm

Maps
Arena 03
Image
Arena 09
Image
ImageImage
夢ならたくさんみた
醒めたままでもまだ会いたい

Also Available at:
Bangumi Bilibili Moegirl MyAnimeList Tieba
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16251
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
2017 Female Favorite: Katō Megumi
2017 Male Favorite: Korosensei
Wish: An awesome 2019 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: Results: 2019 Ruby 3

Post by Hachiko » Tue Nov 05, 2019 1:57 am

NewsShow
ISML 2019: Gray Wins The Summer Diadem

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam On Baltic Avenue
November 4, 2019


Match Day 3 of the 2019 International Saimoe League Ruby Period is in the books and Gray won the 2019 ISML Summer Diadem with an emphatic 8034-4627 rout of Yuuko Yoshida. Reines El-Melloi Archisorte finished third with a 6403-5586 victory over Cocoa Hoto. In other exhibition action, Kosaki Onodera prevailed over Chitoge Kirisaki 5717-5318 and Juliet Persia eased past Yue 5660-5308.

In the Female Division, Rin Tohsaka thumped Shouko Nishimiya 9224-5593, Iroha Isshiki roared past Tooru 6530-5969, Rikka Takanashi rocked Yukino Yukinoshita 744-6226, Yui Yuigahama defeated Mitsuha Miyamizu 6392-5938, Sagiri Izumi slammed Kamui Kanna 8411-5193, Takagi exploded past Megumin 7155-5467, Kurumi Tokisaki shot down Shiro 8320-5538 and Chino Kafuu won the closest race of the round, a 6253-6245 thriller over Alice Zuberg.

Wrapping up Female Division action, Emilia scored the Upset of thr Round, a 7049-6100 scalp of Violet Evergarden, Mio Akiyama romped past Azusa Nakano 6432-5298, Kurisu Makise rolled past Chtholly Nota Seniorious 7117-6129, Eriri Spencer Sawamura whipped past Tamako Kitashirakawa 6586-5762, Mai Sakurajima delivered a 7366-6639 statement win over Asuna Yuuki, Index Prohibitorum defeated Nao Tomori 6753-5888, Schwi Dola scored a 6539-5986 scalp of Mashiro Shiina and Yoshino defeated Taiga Aisaka 6166-6022.

In the Male Division, Rimuru Tempest defeated Takashi Natsume 5990-5057, Kazuma Satou got past Kusuo Saiki 5402-5344, Riku Dola rocked Subaru Natsuki 6542-5055, Kiritsugu Emiya defeated Sorata kansa 5609-5503, Sakuta Azusagawa punched Saitama 6305-5204, Ryuuji Takasu roared past Yato 5319-5216, Levi leveled Shirou Emiya 6389-4987 and Katsuki Bakugou rolled past Osamu Dazai 6631-4495.

Wrapping up Male Division play, Kiyotaka Ayanokouji prevailed over Eugeo 5617-5576, Tomoya Okazaki dominated Edward Elric 6311-4780, Yuuta Togashi defeated Taki Tachibana 5920-5727, Yuzuru Otonashi shot down Koyomi Araragi 5597-5270, Touma Kamijou broke Archer 5916-5764, Kyon throttled Masamune Izumi 5781-5298, Willem Kmetsch defeated Rintarou Okabe 5403-5170 and Lancer impaled Nagisa Shiota 5827-5653.

Match Day 4 of the 2019 International Saimoe League Ruby Period is scheduled for November 6, 2019. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.
User avatar
JACKYLU
Cardcaptor
Cardcaptor
Posts: 17
Joined: Wed Nov 13, 2019 9:39 am
Badges:
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Suzumiya Haruhi
2019 Male Favorite: Natsume Takashi
2018 Female Favorite: Suzumiya Haruhi

Re: Results: 2019 Ruby 3

Post by JACKYLU » Wed Nov 20, 2019 4:31 am

Sawamura Spencer Eriri
Post Reply