Results: 2019 Ruby 4

Post Reply
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 2840
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Yamada Naoko
Melon Pan: 120
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
2017 Female Favorite: Kasumigaoka Utaha
2017 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
Wish: Creating the best card game
Location: France

Results: 2019 Ruby 4

Post by Chibasa » Sat Nov 09, 2019 4:20 am

Necklace
Image
Shiina Mashiro sadly missed his shot at Ruby Pendant !

Pendant
Image
Tachibana Taki sadly missed his shot at Ruby Pendant !

Female WC
Image

Nishimiya Shouko, Akiyama Mio reach Diamond !
Alice Zuberg, Sawamura Spencer Eriri sadly eliminated.

Male WC
Image

Emiya Shirou, Willem Kmetsch reach Diamond !
Izumi Masamune, Saiki Kusuo sadly eliminated.

Exhibitions
Image
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 2840
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Yamada Naoko
Melon Pan: 120
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
2017 Female Favorite: Kasumigaoka Utaha
2017 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
Wish: Creating the best card game
Location: France

Re: Results: 2019 Ruby 4

Post by Chibasa » Sat Nov 09, 2019 4:32 am

Necklace
Image

Shiina Mashiro, Makise Kurisu sadly missed his shot at Ruby Pendant !

Pendant
Image

Tachibana Taki, Levi sadly missed his shot at Ruby Pendant !

Female WC
Image

Nishimiya Shouko, Akiyama Mio, Megumin reach Diamond !
Alice Zuberg, Sawamura Spencer Eriri, Miyamizu Mitsuha sadly eliminated.

Male WC
Image

Emiya Shirou, Willem Kmetsch, Kyon reach Diamond !
Izumi Masamune, Saiki Kusuo, Yato sadly eliminated.

Exhibitions
Image
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 2840
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Yamada Naoko
Melon Pan: 120
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
2017 Female Favorite: Kasumigaoka Utaha
2017 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
Wish: Creating the best card game
Location: France

Re: Results: 2019 Ruby 4

Post by Chibasa » Sat Nov 09, 2019 4:38 am

Necklace
Image

Shiina Mashiro, Makise Kurisu, Yuuki Asuna sadly missed his shot at Ruby Pendant !

Pendant
Image

Tachibana Taki, Levi, Okabe Rintarou sadly missed his shot at Ruby Pendant !

Female WC
Image

Nishimiya Shouko, Akiyama Mio, Megumin, Nakano Azusa reach Diamond !
Alice Zuberg, Sawamura Spencer Eriri, Miyamizu Mitsuha, Kitashirakawa Tamako sadly eliminated.

Male WC
Image

Emiya Shirou, Willem Kmetsch, Kyon, Takasa Ryuuji reach Diamond !
Izumi Masamune, Saiki Kusuo, Yato, Edward Elric sadly eliminated.

Exhibitions
Image
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 2840
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Yamada Naoko
Melon Pan: 120
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
2017 Female Favorite: Kasumigaoka Utaha
2017 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
Wish: Creating the best card game
Location: France

Re: Results: 2019 Ruby 4

Post by Chibasa » Sat Nov 09, 2019 4:44 am

Necklace
Image

Shiina Mashiro, Makise Kurisu, Yuuki Asuna, Chtholly Nota Seniorious sadly missed his shot at Ruby Pendant !

Pendant
Image

Tachibana Taki, Levi, Okabe Rintarou, Satou Kazuma sadly missed his shot at Ruby Pendant !

Female WC
Image

Nishimiya Shouko, Akiyama Mio, Megumin, Nakano Azusa, Kanna Kamui reach Diamond !
Alice Zuberg, Sawamura Spencer Eriri, Miyamizu Mitsuha, Kitashirakawa Tamako, Tomori Nao sadly eliminated.

Male WC
Image

Emiya Shirou, Willem Kmetsch, Kyon, Takasa Ryuuji, Otonashi Yuzuru reach Diamond !
Izumi Masamune, Saiki Kusuo, Yato, Edward Elric, Natsume Takashi sadly eliminated.

Exhibitions
Image
Kaguya won over Gray the Winter/Summer battle !
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 2840
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Yamada Naoko
Melon Pan: 120
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
2017 Female Favorite: Kasumigaoka Utaha
2017 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
Wish: Creating the best card game
Location: France

Re: Results: 2019 Ruby 4

Post by Chibasa » Sat Nov 09, 2019 4:50 am

Necklace
Image

Shiina Mashiro, Makise Kurisu, Yuuki Asuna, Chtholly Nota Seniorious, Takanashi Rikka sadly missed his shot at Ruby Pendant !

Pendant
Image

Tachibana Taki, Levi, Okabe Rintarou, Satou Kazuma, Bakugou Katsuki sadly missed his shot at Ruby Pendant !

Female WC
Image

Nishimiya Shouko, Akiyama Mio, Megumin, Nakano Azusa, Kanna Kamui, Kafuu Chino reach Diamond !
Alice Zuberg, Sawamura Spencer Eriri, Miyamizu Mitsuha, Kitashirakawa Tamako, Tomori Nao, Tohru sadly eliminated.

Male WC
Image

Emiya Shirou, Willem Kmetsch, Kyon, Takasa Ryuuji, Otonashi Yuzuru, Emiya Kiritsugu reach Diamond !
Izumi Masamune, Saiki Kusuo, Yato, Edward Elric, Natsume Takashi, Dazai Osamu sadly eliminated.

Exhibitions
Image
Kaguya won over Gray the Winter/Summer battle !
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 2840
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Yamada Naoko
Melon Pan: 120
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
2017 Female Favorite: Kasumigaoka Utaha
2017 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
Wish: Creating the best card game
Location: France

Re: Results: 2019 Ruby 4

Post by Chibasa » Sat Nov 09, 2019 4:55 am

Necklace
Image

Shiina Mashiro, Makise Kurisu, Yuuki Asuna, Chtholly Nota Seniorious, Takanashi Rikka, Schwi Dola sadly missed their shot at Ruby Pendant !

Pendant
Image

Tachibana Taki, Levi, Okabe Rintarou, Satou Kazuma, Bakugou Katsuki, Togashi Yuuta sadly missed their shot at Ruby Pendant !

Female WC
Image

Nishimiya Shouko, Akiyama Mio, Megumin, Nakano Azusa, Kanna Kamui, Kafuu Chino, Index L. Prohibitorum reach Diamond !
Alice Zuberg, Sawamura Spencer Eriri, Miyamizu Mitsuha, Kitashirakawa Tamako, Tomori Nao, Tohru, Yuigahama Yui sadly eliminated.

Male WC
Image

Emiya Shirou, Willem Kmetsch, Kyon, Takasa Ryuuji, Otonashi Yuzuru, Emiya Kiritsugu, Shiota Nagisa reach Diamond !
Izumi Masamune, Saiki Kusuo, Yato, Edward Elric, Natsume Takashi, Dazai Osamu, Eugeo sadly eliminated.

Exhibitions
Image
Kaguya won over Gray the Winter/Summer battle !
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 2840
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Yamada Naoko
Melon Pan: 120
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
2017 Female Favorite: Kasumigaoka Utaha
2017 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
Wish: Creating the best card game
Location: France

Re: Results: 2019 Ruby 4

Post by Chibasa » Sat Nov 09, 2019 5:00 am

Necklace
Image

Congratulations to Sakurajima Mai for winning Ruby Necklace !
Shiina Mashiro, Makise Kurisu, Yuuki Asuna, Chtholly Nota Seniorious, Takanashi Rikka, Schwi Dola, Emilia sadly missed their shot at Ruby Pendant !

Pendant
Image

Congratulations to Kamijou Touma for winning Ruby Pendant !
Tachibana Taki, Levi, Okabe Rintarou, Satou Kazuma, Bakugou Katsuki, Togashi Yuuta and Archer are sadly missed their shot at Ruby Pendant !

Female WC
Image

Nishimiya Shouko, Akiyama Mio, Megumin, Nakano Azusa, Kanna Kamui, Kafuu Chino, Index L. Prohibitorum and Yoshino reach Diamond !
Alice Zuberg, Sawamura Spencer Eriri, Miyamizu Mitsuha, Kitashirakawa Tamako, Tomori Nao, Tohru, Yuigahama Yui and Aisaka Taiga are sadly eliminated.

Male WC
Image

Emiya Shirou, Willem Kmetsch, Kyon, Takasa Ryuuji, Otonashi Yuzuru, Emiya Kiritsugu, Shiota Nagisa and Araragi Koyomi reach Diamond !
Izumi Masamune, Saiki Kusuo, Yato, Edward Elric, Natsume Takashi, Dazai Osamu, Eugeo and Kanda Sorata are sadly eliminated.

Exhibitions
Image
Kaguya won over Gray the Winter/Summer battle !
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
Yagatomi
Pokémon trainer
Pokémon trainer
Posts: 22
Joined: Mon Sep 02, 2019 1:14 am
Badges:
Worships: Yatogami Tohka
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Yatogami Tōka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Yukinoshita Yukino
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
2017 Female Favorite: Sakura Chiyo
2017 Male Favorite: Kamijō Tōma
Location: Hangzhou,China

Re: Results: 2019 Ruby 4

Post by Yagatomi » Sat Nov 09, 2019 5:10 am

Finally!Mai did it!!!!!!!!!
User avatar
IGNITE
Magister magi
Magister magi
Posts: 800
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2016 3:26 am
Worships: Air
Melon Pan: 268

Re: Results: 2019 Ruby 4

Post by IGNITE » Sun Nov 10, 2019 1:42 am

SpoilerShow
Image
Image
Image
Credit to the pixiv artistsShow
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Gokou Ruri761277508024084
Hikigaya Hachiman6341779311270864
Katou Megumi694303588024084
Korosensei418097224906112
Oreki Houtarou592253551511752
Sora743195178024084
2020 Nomination Draft PlanShow
Akabane Karma @ Ansatsu Kyoushitsu
Shiota Nagisa @ Ansatsu Kyoushitsu
Hinazuki Kayo @ Boku dake ga Inai Machi
Mikazuki Yozora @ Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai
Doraemon @ Doraemon
Saber @ Fate/Zero
Alphonse Elric @ Fullmetal Alchemist
Mikoshiba Mikoto @ Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
Nozaki Umetarou @ Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
Sakura Chiyo @ Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
Tsukuyo @ Gintama
Kamado Tanjirou @ Kimetsu no Yaiba
Hiiragi Kagami @ Lucky☆Star
Izumi Konata @ Lucky☆Star
Akemi Homura @ Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
Jibril @ No Game No Life
Yato @ Noragami
Kougami Shinya @ Psycho-Pass
Tsunemori Akane @ Psycho-Pass
Levi @ Shingeki no Kyojin
Shiina Mayuri @ Steins;Gate
Nagato Yuki @ Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
Kaneki Ken @ Tokyo Ghoul
Kirishima Touka @ Tokyo Ghoul
Ayanoukoji Kiyotaka @ Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e
User avatar
Summer Pockets
Harem lead
Harem lead
Posts: 194
Joined: Thu Oct 26, 2017 3:12 pm
Badges:
Worships: 间桐樱
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Tōsaka Rin
2018 Female Favorite: Matō Sakura
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
2017 Female Favorite: Yukinoshita Yukino
2017 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Wish: Heaven's Feel Ⅲ
Location: Xi'an, China

Re: Results: 2019 Ruby 4

Post by Summer Pockets » Sun Nov 10, 2019 3:53 am

A little regret...
眩しさだけは、忘れなかった。
Image
User avatar
Homura
[Apprentice Magician]
[Apprentice Magician]
Posts: 3052
Joined: Wed Sep 25, 2013 3:25 am
Badges:
Melon Pan: 55
2019 Female Favorite: Makise Kurisu
2019 Male Favorite: Levi
2018 Female Favorite: Makise Kurisu
2018 Male Favorite: Yukihira Sōma
2017 Female Favorite: Katō Megumi
2017 Male Favorite: Yukihira Sōma
Location: China

Re: Results: 2019 Ruby 4

Post by Homura » Sun Nov 10, 2019 6:46 am

Summer Pockets wrote:
Sun Nov 10, 2019 3:53 am
A little regret...
because you didn't vote for Mai this time? I put Kurisu, Mashiro, and Chtholly as top 3, Mai 4th. We seem to have sort of similar character taste.
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16251
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
2017 Female Favorite: Katō Megumi
2017 Male Favorite: Korosensei
Wish: An awesome 2019 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: Results: 2019 Ruby 4

Post by Hachiko » Sun Nov 10, 2019 6:47 am

Richard, rejoice. Your bae has finally broken through.
NewsShow
ISML 2019: Mai Sakurajima Wins The Ruby Necklace
Touma Kamijou, Against All Odds, Wins Ruby Pendant

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam On Baltic Avenue
November 9, 2019


The strains of "Hey Hey Guy" by Ken Laszlo, the legendary Italo Disco crooner, were ringing loud as Mai Sakurajima finally broke through after numerous necklace rounds of the International Saimoe League left her wanting. Sakurajima, a 20-1 dark horse defeated Emilia 13781-12827 to win the 2019 ISML Ruby Necklace on Ruby Match Day 4. Schwi Dola was third with 9026 votes, Rikka Takanashi was fourth with 7208 votes, Asuna Yuuki was sixth with 4919 votes, Kurisu Makise was seventh with 3822 votes and Mashiro Shiina took command of the lanterne rouge with 3381 votes. Chtholly Nota Senirious was fifth but her tallies were not available at time of press.

Touma Kamijou finally got off the schneid with a 12906-11190 Upset of the Round over Archer to win the Ruby Pendant. Yuuta Togashi was third with 8990 votes, Katsuki Bakugou was fourth with 5909 votes, Kazuma Satou was fifth with 5317 votes, Rintrou Okabe was sixth with 4056 votes, Levi was seventh with 3319 votes and Taki Tachibana was last with 2664 votes. Kaguya Shinomiya is now one cross-seasonal victory away from succeeding Violet Evergarden as Speaker of the Saimoe Diet after routing Gray 20872-9217.

Advancing to the Diamond Period from the Female Division were Azusa Nakano (141877.5), Kamui Kanna (140994.5), Mio Akiyama (154759.6), Shouko Nishimiya (155882.2), Chino Kafuu (136106.4), Index Prohibitorum (135430), Yoshino (133999.4) and Megumin (152525.3). Over on the Male Division side, advancing to Diamond were Nagisa Shiota (104753.9), Willem Kmetsch (116299.9), Shirou Emiya (118960.4), Koyomi Araragi (103944.9), Yuzuru Otonashi (109709.3), Ryuuji Takasu (112043.7), Kyon (114767) and Kiritsugu Emiya (109097.4).

In a special dual match, Kobeni Yonomori and Hakuya Mitsumine defeated Yuki Kurihara and Shin'ya Momotsuki 10551-9258. In other exhibition action, Mei Raiden prevailed over Kiana Kaslana 9304-9164, Bronya Zaychik thumped Fu Hua 11427-6494, Theresa Apocalypse belted Himeko Murata 14494-3887, Sakura Yae throttled Kallen Kaslana 13240-5828, Yukina Himeragi dominated Aria Holmes Kanzaki 13323-9858 and Yashiro Isana defeated Mikoto Suou 8755-8414.

Match Day 1 of the 2019 International Saimoe Ruby Period is scheduled for November 11, 2019. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate. And keep it right here on the Bedlam on Baltic Avenue for continuing coverage of the International Saimoe League, the world's premier anime character competition.
RichardJoash
~Eye of Twilight~
~Eye of Twilight~
Posts: 1282
Joined: Tue Sep 24, 2013 6:46 am
Badges:
Worships: Yaya, Asseylum, Hestia, Nao, Rory, Albedo and Stella Vermillion
Melon Pan: 45
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2018 Female Favorite: Yaya
2017 Female Favorite: Stella Vermillion
2017 Male Favorite: Kurogane Ikki
Wish: To tell the fans of Porsche, Subaru, Honda, Chevrolet, Can-Am On-Road and ROG Phone and ROG Phone 2 to join ISML and get those Turkeys off the Thanksgiving Menu
Location: Bahayang Pag-Asa, Bacoor Cavite, The Philippines
Contact:

Re: Results: 2019 Ruby 4

Post by RichardJoash » Sun Nov 10, 2019 6:51 am

Well, yeah. Although I am biased with the Kaslana siblings and Bronya.
Kono Hoshi o Nameru na yo! Image Sankyuu, Hikarin! Image From my secret santa
Post Reply