RESULTS: 2017 Diamond 4

Post Reply
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 2972
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Nero Claudius
Melon Pan: 120
2020 Female Favorite: Nero Claudius
2020 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2019 Male Favorite: Araragi Koyomi
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
Wish: Anime girls to take over the world
Location: France

RESULTS: 2017 Diamond 4

Post by Chibasa » Wed Nov 08, 2017 3:43 am

ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
Posts: 8838
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 8:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2020 Female Favorite: Holo
2020 Male Favorite: Natsume Takashi
2019 Female Favorite: Akemi Homura
2019 Male Favorite: Arima Kōsei
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.

Re: RESULTS: 2017 Diamond 4

Post by maglor » Wed Nov 08, 2017 3:57 am

So, anyone for some Jam and Bread?


Image
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 2972
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Nero Claudius
Melon Pan: 120
2020 Female Favorite: Nero Claudius
2020 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2019 Male Favorite: Araragi Koyomi
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
Wish: Anime girls to take over the world
Location: France

Re: RESULTS: 2017 Diamond 4

Post by Chibasa » Wed Nov 08, 2017 4:00 am

Iroha and KYH are dead, Mitsuha it's as if she is already and Yuigahama have a very tiny chance to survive but need a miracle. All other girls have their chances to be in PostSeason.
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
~Baumkuchen-kun~
Harem lead
Harem lead
Posts: 194
Joined: Wed Jul 01, 2015 1:33 am
Badges:
Image
Melon Pan: 57
Wish: The best for all characters and to continue to see Sakurasou and No Game No Life as a growing community

Re: RESULTS: 2017 Diamond 4

Post by ~Baumkuchen-kun~ » Wed Nov 08, 2017 5:04 am

Gosh, this is really the cream of the crop. Seeing Mitsuha, Chino and others in the bottom half are something. I'll pray for Mashiro
#GiveMashiroWhatSheDeserves
ImageImageImage
User avatar
IGNITE
Valkyrur
Valkyrur
Posts: 924
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2016 3:26 am
Worships: Air
Melon Pan: 268

Re: RESULTS: 2017 Diamond 4

Post by IGNITE » Wed Nov 08, 2017 5:05 am

Forum Guess: 28/32 (87.50%)
SurprisesShow
Image > Image Takanashi Rikka > Kasumigaoka Utaha
Image > Image Yukihira Sōma > Saitama
Image > Image Araragi Koyomi > Archer

poll tied

Image > Image Edward Elric > Togashi Yūta
Image > Image Sumino Sayaka > Minagawa Yuki
SpoilerShow
houreki 26
Chibasa 22
Image
Credit to the pixiv artistsShow
Main Tournament
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Levi6999695623694308
Yukinoshita Yukino326091352165451
Tokisaki Kurumi5911903916154485
Riku Dola667141618024084
Archer6977173316154485
Okabe Rintarō5224903426711
Tōsaka Rin5394878212739740
Ayanokōji Kiyotaka69618131298993
Shiota Nagisa66081447101605488293140699
Takasu Ryūji6225557116154485
Yuigahama Yui6207723511270864
Emiya Kiritsugu7126293116154485
Saber783439088024084
Tomori Nao7632540716601961
Otonashi Yuzuru640692856451805
Kyon674759152165451
Yato774094368024084
Gilgamesh5075250313340232
Isla418097224906112
Eren Yeager794924892053329
Otosaka Yū7291321816154485
Aisaka Taiga7731598216823482
Agatsuma Zenitsu6244937024185901
Ōmae Kumiko418097224906112
Totsuka Saika382853286559742
Shiro6525274716154485
Ōji Mochizō7731598216823482
Akemi Homura681265149790122
Tomioka Giyū50226623 2165451
Kaneki Ken7596108310160
Kochō Shinobu783439088024084
Misaki Mei50353806809485
Kōsaka Reina7731598216823482
Sakata Gintoki74214546 202175
Akabane Karma64981051 16154485
Fukube Satoshi67335608 4127417
Akasaka Ryūnosuke56342769 211515


Toc
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Gokou Ruri761277508024084
Hikigaya Hachiman6341779311270864
Katou Megumi694303588024084
Korosensei418097224906112
Oreki Houtarou592253551511752
Sora743195178024084
User avatar
Summer Pockets
Befriender
Befriender
Posts: 201
Joined: Thu Oct 26, 2017 3:12 pm
Badges:
Worships: 间桐樱
Melon Pan: 50
2020 Female Favorite: Misaka Mikoto
2019 Female Favorite: Matō Sakura
2019 Male Favorite: Emiya Shirō
2018 Female Favorite: Matō Sakura
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Location: Xi'an, China

Re: RESULTS: 2017 Diamond 4

Post by Summer Pockets » Wed Nov 08, 2017 6:06 am

Rin's situation is dangerous.
And Round 5 will be wonderful, because Rem v.s Yukino...
眩しさだけは、忘れなかった。
Image
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 2972
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Nero Claudius
Melon Pan: 120
2020 Female Favorite: Nero Claudius
2020 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2019 Male Favorite: Araragi Koyomi
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
Wish: Anime girls to take over the world
Location: France

Re: RESULTS: 2017 Diamond 4

Post by Chibasa » Wed Nov 08, 2017 6:18 am

Round 5 will be important for seeding. Access to PostSeason. Access to necklace/pendant round. Seasonal. Lot of things going on ~
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
Keima
Sylph
Sylph
Posts: 633
Joined: Fri Jun 29, 2012 6:13 am
Worships: Black Rock Shooter (BRS)
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Still want even more professional quality Vocaloid events in the U.S.

Re: RESULTS: 2017 Diamond 4

Post by Keima » Wed Nov 08, 2017 8:46 am

Gil losing to Levi is the biggest B.S. this round, followed by Kiritsugu losing to Taki. Oh well.
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16315
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2020 Female Favorite: Aisaka Taiga
2020 Male Favorite: Agatsuma Zen'itsu
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Wish: An awesome 2020 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: RESULTS: 2017 Diamond 4

Post by Hachiko » Wed Nov 08, 2017 9:14 am

NewsShow
ISML 2017: It's All About Form

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue
November 8, 2017


Most of the action on Match Day 4 of the 2017 International Saimoe League Diamond Period took place in the Summer Seasonal bracket. However, in the tournament proper, there were very few scalps in the Female and Male Divisions.

In the Female Division, Rem routed Shiro 1728-1287, Yukino Yukinoshita thumped Yui Yuigahama 1746-987, Rikka Takanashi won the Upset of the Round, a 1770-1390 scalp over Utaha Kasumigaoka, Asuna Yuuki slashed past Rin Tosaka 1964-1410, Megumi Katou whipped past Iroha Isshiki 1871-1035 and Taiga Aisaka roared past Shino Asada 1742-1383.

Mashiro Shiina drubbed Nao Tomori 1930-1135, Megumin exploded past Kuroyukihime 1881-1086, Illyasviel von Einzbern dismantled Jibril 1715-1316, Kurumi Tokisaki shot down Saber 1653-1436, Emilia dominated Chino Kafuu 1896-1180 and Kurisu Makise tore apart Mitsuha Miyamizu 1676-1421.

In the Male Division, Hachiman Hikigaya routed Gintoki Sakata 1702-981, Nagisa Shiota won the closest race of the round, a 1347-1337 thriller over Rintarou Okabe, Touma Kamijou broke Yato 1536-1132, Korosensei defeated Shirou Emiya 1657-1204, Yuzuru Otonashi gunned down Saika Totsuka 1482-1079 and Levi stormed past Gilgamesh 1579-1199.

Souma Yukihira punched Saitama 1413-1301, Koyomi Araragi prevailed over Archer 1355-1281, Edward Elric ran down Yuuta Togashi 1432-1164, Taki Tachibana prevailed over Kiritsugu Emiya 1448-1381, Kazuma Satou eased past Ryuuji Takasu 1450-1104 and Karma Akabane whipped past Felix Argyle 1405-1193.

In Summer Seasonal action, Honami Ichinose defeated Momiji Mochizuki 1445-1026, Yoshiko Hanabatake prevailed over Ai Enma 1202-1152, Suzune Horikita stormed past Mayoi Hachikuji 1627-1083, Jeanne d'Arc crushed Chiani Hoshinomori 1682-952, Mordred impaled Ange 1524-972, Aguri won a 1158-1106 barnburner over Princess, the favored Karen Tendou overpowered Ririna Sanada 1491-765 and Sayaka Sumino thrashed Yuki Minagawa 1260-995.

Match Day 5 of the 2017 International Saimoe League Diamond Period is the last round robin day of the regular season, scheduled for Nov. 8, 2017. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.
User avatar
Toady
[School Idol Producer]
[School Idol Producer]
Posts: 1877
Joined: Tue Sep 08, 2009 10:53 pm
Badges:
Image
Worships: Tsuruya-san
Melon Pan: 50
2020 Female Favorite: Nagato Yuki
2020 Male Favorite: Ishigami Yū
2019 Female Favorite: Nakano Azusa
2019 Male Favorite: Kyon
2018 Female Favorite: Rem
2018 Male Favorite: Roy Mustang
Wish: A wedding for Nico & Maki
Location: Switzerland

Re: RESULTS: 2017 Diamond 4

Post by Toady » Wed Nov 08, 2017 2:03 pm

Well done Rikka <3

By the way... Is it a common occurrence to have Necklace/Pendant winners not making it into Postseason? Because with all this anti-voting against the Fate faction, I'm afraid it may happen...
Image
Much stuff (but Chibaka has more)Show
Image
#Drunkard4Ever #ThanksKiwi
Image
Image
My Secret Santa is awesome :3

Image
Hikarin <3
Image
Thank you Secret Santa 2016 :3
Post Reply