RESULTS: 2018 Diamond 2

Post Reply
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 2801
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Yamada Naoko
Melon Pan: 120
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
2017 Female Favorite: Kasumigaoka Utaha
2017 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
Wish: Creating the best card game
Location: France

RESULTS: 2018 Diamond 2

Post by Chibasa » Sat Dec 08, 2018 5:18 am

:Tooru:
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
IGNITE
Phantom
Phantom
Posts: 779
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2016 3:26 am
Worships: Air
Melon Pan: 268

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Diamond 2

Post by IGNITE » Sat Dec 08, 2018 6:29 am

Lower Seed > Higher SeedShow
> Furukawa Nagisa > Haibara Ai
> Shiro > Chtholly Nota Seniorious
> Kinomoto Sakura > Shiina Mashiro
> Saber > Tokisaki Kurumi
> Illyasviel von Einzbern > Nishimiya Shōko
> Todoroki Shōto > Levi
> Willem Kmetsch > Gilgamesh
> Emiya Kiritsugu > Ainz Ooal Gown
Main Season: 451/2232 (20.21%)
Image
Credit to the pixiv artistsShow
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Archer6977170116154485
Levi363347933436655
Schwi Dola & Riku Dola6776071818151375
Tokisaki Kurumi64457976321994975850617654041
Okabe Rintarou644579763219949
Sakura Chiyo + Nozaki Umetarou494937242750098
Akemi Homura + Kaname Madoka46574209199839
Oumae Kumiko + Kousaka Reina5075250313340232
Yukinoshita Yukino498310055572922
2020 Nomination Draft PlanShow
Akabane Karma @ Ansatsu Kyoushitsu
Shiota Nagisa @ Ansatsu Kyoushitsu
Hinazuki Kayo @ Boku dake ga Inai Machi
Mikazuki Yozora @ Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai
Doraemon @ Doraemon
Saber @ Fate/Zero
Alphonse Elric @ Fullmetal Alchemist
Mikoshiba Mikoto @ Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
Nozaki Umetarou @ Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
Sakura Chiyo @ Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
Tsukuyo @ Gintama
Kamado Tanjirou @ Kimetsu no Yaiba
Hiiragi Kagami @ Lucky☆Star
Izumi Konata @ Lucky☆Star
Akemi Homura @ Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
Jibril @ No Game No Life
Yato @ Noragami
Kougami Shinya @ Psycho-Pass
Tsunemori Akane @ Psycho-Pass
Levi @ Shingeki no Kyojin
Shiina Mayuri @ Steins;Gate
Nagato Yuki @ Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
Kaneki Ken @ Tokyo Ghoul
Kirishima Touka @ Tokyo Ghoul
Ayanoukoji Kiyotaka @ Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16206
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
2017 Female Favorite: Katō Megumi
2017 Male Favorite: Korosensei
Wish: An awesome 2019 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: RESULTS: 2018 Diamond 2

Post by Hachiko » Sat Dec 08, 2018 6:36 am

NewsShow
ISML 2018: Diamond Match Day 2 Recap

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam On Baltic Avenue
December 7, 2018

Match Day 2 of the 2018 International Saimoe League Diamond Period is history. In the Female Division, Kamui Kanna defeated Kurisu Makise 16474-12574, Nagisa Furukawa eased past Ai Haibara 15060-13601, Shiro scored a 11687-10696 scalp of Chtholly Nota Seniorious, Rem routed Azusa Nakano 15264-7566, Rikka Takanashi rocked Tamako Kitashirakawa 14563-12108 and Sakura Kinomoto scored the Upset of the Round, a 14990-14410 barnburner over Mashiro Shiina.

Wrapping up Female Division action, Asuna Yuuki slashed past Sagiri Izumi 16120-11628, Tooru roared past Reina Kousaka 14401-12691, Saber won a 14036-13757 nailbiter over Kurumi Tokisaki, Yukino Yukinoshita defeated Emilia 17392-15526, Rin Tohsaka whipped past Yui Yuigahama 13927-11941 and Illyasviel von Einzbern throttled Shouko Nishimiya 16661-13101.

In the Male Division, Hachiman Hikigaya routed Shouya Ishida 16871-10189, Shirou Emiya defeated Astolgo 13118-11877, Archer dominated Kusuo Saiki 14340-11472, Shouto Todoroki won the closest race of the round, a 14150-13855 thriller over Levi, Yuuta Togashi defeated Eren Yeager 13855-12320 and Rintarou Okabe whipped past Tomoya Okazaki 14692-11486.

Wrapping up Male Division play, Willem Kmetsch impaled Gilgamesh 16212-12510, Touma Kamijou broke Kyon 13799-11140, Kiritsugu Emiya defeated Ainz Ooal Gown 13486-12942, Nagisa Shiota outwitted Karma Akabane 13523-11656, Kiyotaka Ayanokouji thumped Subaru Natsuki 14136-11628 and Riku Dola puncherd Saitama 13020-12156.

Match Day 3 of the 2018 International Saimoe League Diamond Period is scheduled for December 8, 2018. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.
Post Reply