Result: 2018 Diamond 5

Post Reply
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 2843
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Yamada Naoko
Melon Pan: 120
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
2017 Female Favorite: Kasumigaoka Utaha
2017 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
Wish: Creating the best card game
Location: France

Result: 2018 Diamond 5

Post by Chibasa » Tue Dec 18, 2018 5:39 am

Kanna Kurisu Shiro Rikka Tohru Saber Yukino Shouko in Necklace ! :o
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
IGNITE
Magister magi
Magister magi
Posts: 800
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2016 3:26 am
Worships: Air
Melon Pan: 268

Re: Result: 2018 Diamond 5

Post by IGNITE » Tue Dec 18, 2018 7:13 am

Lower Seed > Higher SeedShow
> Chtholly Nota Seniorious > Kanna Kamui
> Shiro > Haibara Ai
> Kitashirakawa Tamako > Nakano Azusa
> Nishimiya Shōko > Yukinoshita Yukino
> Astolfo > Ishida Shōya
> Emiya Kiritsugu > Kamijō Tōma
> Natsuki Subaru > Akabane Karma
Main Season: 465/2304 (20.18%)
Characters RankingsShow
Lower Seed > Higher SeedShow
Kyon 16
Nibutani Shinka 11
Nagato Yuki 11
Aoyama Nanami 11
Kitashirakawa Tamako 11
Todoroki Shōto 10
Higher Seed < Lower SeedShow
Togashi Yūta 9
Tōru 9
Haibara Ai 9

Aragaki Ayase 8
Emilia 8
Suzumiya Haruhi 8
Emiya Kiritsugu 8
Doma Umaru 7
Miyazono Kaori 7
Takanashi Rikka 7
Tachibana Taki 7
Makise Kurisu 7
Edogawa Conan 7
Tokisaki Kurumi 7
Kinomoto Sakura 7
BothShow
Kyon 17
Nagato Yuki 15
Kitashirakawa Tamako 15
Nakano Azusa 14
GraphShow
Image
Last edited by IGNITE on Wed Dec 19, 2018 2:19 am, edited 1 time in total.
Image
Credit to the pixiv artistsShow
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Gokou Ruri761277508024084
Hikigaya Hachiman6341779311270864
Katou Megumi694303588024084
Korosensei418097224906112
Oreki Houtarou592253551511752
Sora743195178024084
2020 Nomination Draft PlanShow
Akabane Karma @ Ansatsu Kyoushitsu
Shiota Nagisa @ Ansatsu Kyoushitsu
Hinazuki Kayo @ Boku dake ga Inai Machi
Mikazuki Yozora @ Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai
Doraemon @ Doraemon
Saber @ Fate/Zero
Alphonse Elric @ Fullmetal Alchemist
Mikoshiba Mikoto @ Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
Nozaki Umetarou @ Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
Sakura Chiyo @ Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
Tsukuyo @ Gintama
Kamado Tanjirou @ Kimetsu no Yaiba
Hiiragi Kagami @ Lucky☆Star
Izumi Konata @ Lucky☆Star
Akemi Homura @ Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
Jibril @ No Game No Life
Yato @ Noragami
Kougami Shinya @ Psycho-Pass
Tsunemori Akane @ Psycho-Pass
Levi @ Shingeki no Kyojin
Shiina Mayuri @ Steins;Gate
Nagato Yuki @ Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
Kaneki Ken @ Tokyo Ghoul
Kirishima Touka @ Tokyo Ghoul
Ayanoukoji Kiyotaka @ Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16251
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
2017 Female Favorite: Katō Megumi
2017 Male Favorite: Korosensei
Wish: An awesome 2019 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: Result: 2018 Diamond 5

Post by Hachiko » Tue Dec 18, 2018 8:23 am

NewsShow
ISML 2018: Diamond Period Wrapping Up

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue
December 17, 2018

Match Day 5 of the 2018 International Saimoe League Diamond Period is in the books. In the Female Division, Kurisu Makise routed Nagisa Furukawa 19778-11991, Chtholly Nota Seniorious thumped Kamui Kanna 20610-16190, Shiro rolled past Ai Haibara 19515-12386, Tamako Kitashirakawa prevailed over Azusa Nakano 15980-13229, Rem defeated Mashiro Shiina 14348-13187 and Rikka Takanashi eased past Sakura Kinomoto 15831-14491.

Wrapping up Female Division action, Sagiri Izumi smashed Reina Kousaka 17631-10035, Asuna Yuuki annihilated Kurumi Tokisaki 23997-9055, Tooru scored the Upset of the Round, a 18014-11112 scalp of Saber, Emilia defeated Yui Yuigahama 15765-15006, Shouko Nishimiya won a 15867-15735 barnburner over Yukino Yukinoshita and Rin Tohsaka pumped Illyasviel von Einzbern 20185-11309.

In the Male Division, Astolfo defeated Shouya Ishida 13702-13552, Hachiman Hikigaya routed Archer 19772-8738, Shirou Emiya defeated Kusuo Saiki 15093-13576, Shouto Todoroki shot past Eren Yeager 12846-10813, Levi leveled Rintarou Okabe 14784-14378 and Yuuta Togashi eased past Tomoya Okazaki 14497-11937.

Wrapping up Male Division action, Willem Kmetsch defeated Kyon 14964-12332, Gilgamesh impaled Ainz Ooal Gown 13600-12559, Kiritsugu Emiya broke Touma Kamijou in the closest race of the round, a 13738-13666 thriller, Subaru Natsuki prevailed over Karma Akabane 13726-13642, Nagisa Shiota rocked Riku Dola 14396-13187 and Kiyotaka Ayanokouji punched Saitama 14569-12745.

Match Day 6 of the 2018 International Saimoe League Diamond Period is scheduled for December 19, 2018. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.
RichardJoash
~Eye of Twilight~
~Eye of Twilight~
Posts: 1284
Joined: Tue Sep 24, 2013 6:46 am
Badges:
Worships: Yaya, Asseylum, Hestia, Nao, Rory, Albedo and Stella Vermillion
Melon Pan: 45
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2018 Female Favorite: Yaya
2017 Female Favorite: Stella Vermillion
2017 Male Favorite: Kurogane Ikki
Wish: To tell the fans of Porsche, Subaru, Honda, Chevrolet, Can-Am On-Road and ROG Phone and ROG Phone 2 to join ISML and get those Turkeys off the Thanksgiving Menu
Location: Bahayang Pag-Asa, Bacoor Cavite, The Philippines
Contact:

Re: Result: 2018 Diamond 5

Post by RichardJoash » Tue Dec 18, 2018 8:55 am

Another one bites the dust for Chtholly!
Kono Hoshi o Nameru na yo! Image Sankyuu, Hikarin! Image From my secret santa
Hirasawa Yui
Kunoichi
Kunoichi
Posts: 8
Joined: Sun Oct 28, 2018 4:26 pm
Badges:
Melon Pan: 50
2018 Female Favorite: Nagato Yuki
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman

Re: Result: 2018 Diamond 5

Post by Hirasawa Yui » Tue Dec 18, 2018 11:46 am

Kyoani has done a wonderful job in the match! Congratulations!
User avatar
liuxinyu970226
Thaumaturge
Thaumaturge
Posts: 410
Joined: Wed Feb 21, 2018 10:24 am
Badges:
Worships: Yamada Naoko
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Violet Evergarden
2019 Male Favorite: Rimuru Tempest
2018 Female Favorite: Izumi Sagiri
2018 Male Favorite: Itsuka Shidō
2017 Female Favorite: Katō Megumi
2017 Male Favorite: Korosensei
Wish: Every girls got Tiara, and every boys got Scepter?!
Location: Tianjin, China
Contact:

Re: Result: 2018 Diamond 5

Post by liuxinyu970226 » Tue Dec 18, 2018 11:59 am

So Shiro and Yuta are facing "double clipping": they have to challenge both Neck./Pend. and Wildcard matches.
武汉加油!
User avatar
Summer Pockets
Harem lead
Harem lead
Posts: 194
Joined: Thu Oct 26, 2017 3:12 pm
Badges:
Worships: 间桐樱
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Tōsaka Rin
2018 Female Favorite: Matō Sakura
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
2017 Female Favorite: Yukinoshita Yukino
2017 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Wish: Heaven's Feel Ⅲ
Location: Xi'an, China

Re: Result: 2018 Diamond 5

Post by Summer Pockets » Tue Dec 18, 2018 1:48 pm

interesting results
眩しさだけは、忘れなかった。
Image
Post Reply