2019 College Football Season

Everything else, off-topic. Share your thoughts on sports, news, politics, school, gardening, stamp collecting, etc...
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16251
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
2017 Female Favorite: Katō Megumi
2017 Male Favorite: Korosensei
Wish: An awesome 2019 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: 2019 College Football Season

Post by Hachiko » Sun Dec 29, 2019 6:34 am

Wk 13 Division I FBSShow
Tuesday, November 19
MATCHUP RESULT PASSING LEADER RUSHING LEADER RECEIVING LEADER
Eastern Michigan
Northern Illinois
EMU 45, NIU 17 M. Glass III 235 T. Harbison 112 A. Jackson III 78
Ohio
Bowling Green
OHIO 66, BGSU 24 N. Rourke 267 O. Allison 175 J. Ortega-Jones 90
Wednesday, November 20
MATCHUP RESULT PASSING LEADER RUSHING LEADER RECEIVING LEADER
Akron
Miami (OH)
M-OH 20, AKR 17 K. Nelson 197 J. Bester 128 N. Stewart 66
Toledo
Buffalo
BUFF 49, TOL 30 K. Vantrease 172 J. Patterson 192 A. Nunn 89
Thursday, November 21
MATCHUP RESULT PASSING LEADER RUSHING LEADER RECEIVING LEADER
NC State
Georgia Tech
GT 28, NCST 26 D. Leary 227 J. Mason 141 T. Hines 88
Friday, November 22
MATCHUP RESULT PASSING LEADER RUSHING LEADER RECEIVING LEADER
Colorado State
Wyoming
WYO 17, CSU 7 P. O'Brien 217 X. Valladay 154 W. Jackson 95
Saturday, November 23
MATCHUP RESULT PASSING LEADER RUSHING LEADER RECEIVING LEADER
Arkansas
#1 LSU
LSU 56, ARK 20 J. Burrow 327 C. Edwards-Helaire 188 J. Chase 144
#8 Penn State
#2 Ohio State
OSU 28, PSU 17 J. Fields 188 J.K. Dobbins 157 K.J. Hill 46
Texas A&M
#4 Georgia
UGA 19, TA&M 13 K. Mond 275 D. Swift 103 J. Ausbon 96
Western Carolina
#5 Alabama
ALA 66, WCU 3 M. Jones 275 K. Robinson 92 J. Waddle 101
#6 Oregon
Arizona State
ASU 31, ORE 28 J. Daniels 408 E. Benjamin 114 J. Johnson III 207
#7 Utah
Arizona
UTAH 35, ARIZ 7 T. Huntley 211 Z. Moss 203 B. Kuithe 81
TCU
#9 Oklahoma
OKLA 28, TCU 24 J. Hurts 145 J. Hurts 173 C. Rambo 77
#10 Minnesota
Northwestern
MINN 38, NW 22 T. Morgan 211 R. Smith 77 T. Johnson 125
Purdue
#12 Wisconsin
WIS 45, PUR 24 A. O'Connell 289 J. Taylor 222 B. Hopkins 127
#13 Michigan
Indiana
MICH 39, IND 14 S. Patterson 366 S. Scott III 54 N. Collins 165
Texas
#14 Baylor
BAY 24, TEX 10 C. Brewer 221 K. Ingram 86 D. Mims 125
Samford
#15 Auburn
AUB 52, SAM 0 B. Nix 150 S. Shivers 55 J. Whitlow 46
Boston College
#16 Notre Dame
ND 40, BC 7 I. Book 239 I. Book 66 C. Kmet 78
Illinois
#17 Iowa
IOWA 19, ILL 10 N. Stanley 308 B. Peters 76 I. Smith-Marsette 121
#18 Memphis
South Florida
MEM 49, USF 10 B. White 222 K. Gainwell 128 K. Jones 99
Temple
#19 Cincinnati
CIN 15, TEM 13 A. Russo 228 M. Warren II 106 J. Blue 120
#20 Boise State
Utah State
BSU 56, USU 21 J. Love 229 G. Holani 178 S. Mariner 66
#21 Oklahoma State
West Virginia
OKST 20, WVU 13 J. Doege 307 C. Hubbard 106 G. Campbell 92
Kansas
#22 Iowa State
ISU 41, KU 31 B. Purdy 372 P. Williams Jr. 154 C. Kolar 100
UCLA
#23 USC
USC 52, UCLA 35 K. Slovis 515 S. Carr 87 D. London 142
Texas State
#24 Appalachian State
APP 35, TXST 13 Z. Thomas 174 D. Evans 154 J. Banks 82
#25 SMU
Navy
NAVY 35, SMU 28 S. Buechele 251 M. Perry 195 R. Rice 76
BYU
UMass
BYU 56, MASS 24 Z. Wilson 293 J. McChesney 228 T. Shumway 92
UCF
Tulane
UCF 34, TULN 31 D. Gabriel 317 J. McMillan 102 M. Williams 119
Ball State
Kent State
KENT 41, BALL 38 D. Crum 369 C. Huntley 192 M. Carrigan 178
East Carolina
UConn
ECU 31, CONN 24 J. Zergiotis 418 D. Pinnix Jr. 105 C. Ross 169
Liberty
Virginia
UVA 55, LIB 27 S. Calvert 283 F. Hickson 88 C. Yarbrough 83
Michigan State
Rutgers
MSU 27, RUTG 0 B. Lewerke 239 E. Collins 109 C. White 136
South Alabama
Georgia State
GAST 28, USA 15 D. Trotter 218 T. Barnett 128 R. Carter 87
Air Force
New Mexico
AFA 44, UNM 22 D. Hammond III 327 T. Birdow 110 B. Waters 171
Georgia Southern
Arkansas State
ARST 38, GASO 33 L. Hatcher 354 S. Werts 151 J. Adams Jr. 158
Mercer
North Carolina
UNC 56, MER 7 S. Howell 152 M. Carter 159 D. Brown 83
Pittsburgh
Virginia Tech
VT 28, PITT 0 H. Hooker 153 V. Carter 33 T. Robinson 74
Marshall
Charlotte
CLT 24, MRSH 13 C. Reynolds 166 C. Reynolds 145 V. Tucker 121
Louisiana Tech
UAB
UAB 20, LAT 14 D. Hopkins 185 J. Henderson 63 M. Mitchell 81
North Texas
Rice
RICE 20, UNT 14 T. Stewart 179 C. Booker 78 A. Trammell 91
Western Kentucky
Southern Mississippi
WKU 28, USM 10 T. Storey 225 G. Walker 84 T. Jones 159
Nebraska
Maryland
NEB 54, MD 7 A. Martinez 194 A. Martinez 94 J. Spielman 104
East Tennessee State
Vanderbilt
VAN 38, ETSU 0 R. Neal 179 K. Vaughn 139 J. Pinkney 76
UT Martin
Kentucky
UK 50, UTM 7 J. Bachus III 157 L. Bowden Jr. 129 T. Williams 74
UTEP
New Mexico State
NMSU 44, UTEP 35 K. Locksley 358 J. Huntley 191 J. Garrett 119
California
Stanford
CAL 24, STAN 20 D. Mills 290 C. Garbers 72 N. Remigio 157
Syracuse
Louisville
LOU 56, SYR 34 M. Cunningham 238 J. Hawkins 233 T. Atwell 152
San Jose State
UNLV
UNLV 38, SJSU 35 J. Love 465 C. Williams 186 T. Walker 133
Old Dominion
Middle Tennessee
MTSU 38, ODU 17 H. Wolff 321 A. O'Hara 78 A. Moore 194
Coastal Carolina
UL Monroe
ULM 45, CCU 42 C. Evans 349 C. Marable 172 M. McCray 117
Troy
Louisiana
UL 53, TROY 3 L. Lewis 273 C. Smith 87 J. Bradley 96
Florida Atlantic
UTSA
FAU 40, UTSA 26 C. Robison 336 B. Brady 86 H. Bryant 182
Miami
Florida International
FIU 30, MIA 24 J. Williams 249 A. Jones 112 T. Gaiter IV 82
Kansas State
Texas Tech
KSU 30, TTU 27 J. Duffey 334 S. Thompson 84 R.J. Turner 141
Houston
Tulsa
HOU 24, TLSA 14 Z. Smith 381 K. Porter 57 K. Stokes 144
Abilene Christian
Mississippi State
MSST 45, ACU 7 L. Anthony 255 K. Hill 153 B. Hohenstein 115
Tennessee
Missouri
TENN 24, MIZ 20 J. Guarantano 415 T. Jordan 74 J. Palmer 124
Duke
Wake Forest
WAKE 39, DUKE 27 J. Newman 284 J. Newman 144 K. Hinton 189
Oregon State
Washington State
WSU 54, ORST 53 A. Gordon 606 J. Jefferson 132 C. Flemings 110
Washington
Colorado
COLO 20, WASH 14 S. Montez 223 A. Fontenot 105 L. Shenault Jr. 100
Nevada
Fresno State
NEV 35, FRES 28 J. Reyna 261 T. Taua 135 R. Rivers 88
San Diego State
Hawai'i
HAW 14, SDSU 11 R. Agnew 229 C. Cordeiro 59 J. Sharsh 95
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16251
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
2017 Female Favorite: Katō Megumi
2017 Male Favorite: Korosensei
Wish: An awesome 2019 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: 2019 College Football Season

Post by Hachiko » Sun Dec 29, 2019 6:34 am

Wk 13 Division I FCSShow
Thursday, November 21
MATCHUP RESULT PASSING LEADER RUSHING LEADER RECEIVING LEADER
Nicholls
SE Louisiana
NICH 28, SELA 27 C. Virgil 321 J. Gums 133 D. Dixon 190
Stephen F. Austin
Northwestern State
SFA 32, NWST 20 S. Eppler 333 J. McGowen 158 Q. Shorts 132
Friday, November 22
MATCHUP RESULT PASSING LEADER RUSHING LEADER RECEIVING LEADER
Central Arkansas
Incarnate Word
CARK 52, UIW 35 J. Copeland 338 K. Brown 85 T. Hudson 161
Saturday, November 23
MATCHUP RESULT PASSING LEADER RUSHING LEADER RECEIVING LEADER
Western Carolina
#5 Alabama
ALA 66, WCU 3 M. Jones 275 K. Robinson 92 J. Waddle 101
Samford
#15 Auburn
AUB 52, SAM 0 B. Nix 150 S. Shivers 55 J. Whitlow 46
Dartmouth
Brown
DART 29, BRWN 23 E. Perry 412 A. Smith 28 D. Estrada 193
Harvard
Yale
YALE 50, HARV 43 (OT) K. Rawlings 417 A. Borguet 269 R. Klubnik 141
Central Connecticut
Duquesne
CCSU 43, DUQ 10 A. Winchester 188 K. Cunningham 96 T. James 80
Sacred Heart
Robert Morris
RMU 16, SHU 14 G. Martin 194 J. Chestnut 141 G. Houser 103
Merrimack
Long Island University
MRMK 24, LIU 10 C. Orth 170 M. Brehon 76 J. Bofshever 61
Bryant
Wagner
BRY 14, WAG 10 C. Alexander-Stevens 179 D. Adeboboye 54 J. DeCambre 74
Wofford
The Citadel
WOF 31, CIT 11 B. Rainey 124 N. Walker 94 R. Webb 59
San Diego
Jacksonville
USD 47, JU 28 R. Sinnett 266 C. Turner Jr. 172 B. Dondoyano 100
Georgetown
Holy Cross
HC 24, GTWN 0 C. Degenhardt 144 D. Cozier 161 A. Asante 78
Hampton
Monmouth
MONM 48, HAMP 13 K. Bahar 364 P. Guerriero 240 T. Greene Jr. 120
James Madison
Rhode Island
JMU 55, URI 21 V. Priore 208 J. Hamilton 143 A. Parker 66
William & Mary
Richmond
W&M 21, RICH 15 (OT) J. Mancuso 270 H. Mathis 47 S. Smith 99
Illinois State
Youngstown State
YSU 21, ILST 3 J. Craycraft 62 J. Alessi 103 R. Emans 46
Lafayette
Lehigh
LAF 17, LEH 16 A. Beesmer 246 Z. Hill 54 D. Bibbens 90
Stetson
Morehead State
STET 31, MORE 16 G. DeFilippo 230 I. Aguero 123 M. Draper 101
Bucknell
Fordham
FOR 31, BUCK 14 L. Bitikofer 230 T. Sneed 76 D. Carter 87
Point University
Furman
FUR 64, POI 7 H. Sisson 86 D. Wynn 83 T. Gordon 67
Butler
Dayton
DAY 51, BUT 38 J. Cook 273 J. Chisholm 166 R. Skibinski 144
Drake
Davidson
DRKE 31, DAV 28 I. Corwin 146 D. Lauer 127 D. Lauer 63
Chattanooga
VMI
VMI 31, UTC 24 N. Tiano 230 E. Ibitokun-Hanks 132 J. Herres 153
Princeton
Pennsylvania
PRIN 28, PENN 7 N. Robinson 354 C. Eaddy 172 K. Huber 98
Houston Baptist
Sam Houston State
SHSU 37, HBAP 14 E. Schmid 420 A. Williams 69 C. Harvin 188
Maine
New Hampshire
UNH 28, ME 10
Delaware
Villanova
VILL 55, DEL 33 D. Smith 378 W. Knight 89 C. Hodge 236
Morgan State
Howard
HOW 20, MORG 15 D. Harris 245 D. Parson 170 W. Wolfolk 116
South Carolina State
Norfolk State
SCST 20, NORF 17 (OT) C. Fields 286 D. Thomas 93 D. Burroughs 130
North Carolina Central
North Carolina A&T
NCAT 54, NCCU 0 K. Carter 161 J. Martin 122 E. Bell 109
St. Andrews
Presbyterian College
PRE 52, STAW 14 T. Huff 174 Z. Davis 103 K. Pearson 138
Columbia
Cornell
COR 35, CLMB 9 R. Kenney 244 H. Coles 122 J. Wainwright 109
Eastern Kentucky
Jacksonville State
EKU 29, JVST 23 Z. Cooper 311 D. McCleskey Jr. 110 J. Hester 186
Murray State
Southeast Missouri State
SEMO 31, MURR 24 P. Rice 284 Z. Custis 86 K. Wilkerson 95
Marist
Valparaiso
MRST 26, VAL 14 C. Duncan 232 H. Cobb 92 A. Olivencia 102
Mississippi Valley State
Alabama A&M
AAMU 30, MVSU 13 A. Glass 272 J. Bentley 110 A. Ibrahim 100
Albany
Stony Brook
ALB 31, SB 26 T. Fields 223 K. Mofor 176 T. Oedekoven 78
Southern Utah
North Dakota
UND 36, SUU 18 N. Ketteringham 286 L. Skokna 114 N. Wanzek 100
Montana
Montana State
MTST 48, MONT 14 D. Sneed 195 I. Ifanse 171 M. Roberts 64
Elon
Towson
ELON 25, TOW 23 T. Flacco 214 Y. Thaenrat 103 D. Thompson IV 80
Western Illinois
Northern Iowa
UNI 38, WIU 7 C. Sampson 156 T. Allen 94 L. Wolf 82
Gardner-Webb
Kennesaw State
KENN 42, WEBB 14 K. Whitlow 193 T. Bryant 154 I. Gathings 117
St. Francis (PA)
Delaware State
SFPA 35, DSU 21 J. Brown 316 T. Bertrand-Hudon 82 R. Henry 193
Cal Poly
Northern Colorado
CP 28, UNCO 21 J. Knipp 255 K. Reid 143 W. Fairman 91
Tennessee State
Tennessee Tech
TNST 37, TNTC 27 C. Rosendahl 225 D. Gist 107 C. Rowland 148
Eastern Illinois
Austin Peay
APSU 35, EIU 7 J. Craig 235 D. McCullough 110 B. Harley 136
Alcorn State
Jackson State
ALCN 41, JKST 6 F. Harper 274 N. Duffey 73 C. Blair 136
South Dakota State
South Dakota
SDAK 24, SDST 21 K. Heide 308 M. Daniel 125 C. Johnson 139
North Dakota State
Southern Illinois
NDSU 21, SIU 7 T. Lance 146 J. Williams Jr. 117 J. Kepouros 80
Indiana State
Missouri State
INST 51, MOST 24 P. Huslig 249 D. Dafney 244 D. Hendrix 87
Florida A&M
Bethune-Cookman
BCU 31, FAMU 27 A. Williams 269 I. Washington 104 M. Riley 98
East Tennessee State
Vanderbilt
VAN 38, ETSU 0 R. Neal 179 K. Vaughn 139 J. Pinkney 76
Mercer
North Carolina
UNC 56, MER 7 S. Howell 152 M. Carter 159 D. Brown 83
UT Martin
Kentucky
UK 50, UTM 7 J. Bachus III 157 L. Bowden Jr. 129 T. Williams 74
Campbell
Charleston Southern
CHSO 41, CAM 31 J. Chambers 217 K. Bell 123 G. Schwarting 124
Idaho
Northern Arizona
IDHO 60, NAU 53 (OT) M. Petrino 491 N. Romano 154 J. Cotton 223
Idaho State
Weber State
WEB 38, IDST 10 J. Constantine 289 J. Davis 88 D. Ames 140
Texas Southern
Arkansas-Pine Bluff
UAPB 45, TXSO 13 D. Johnson 222 T. Porter 197 D. Miller 106
McNeese
Lamar
MCN 27, LAM 3 C. Orgeron 238 J. Pratt 206 T. Begue 105
Portland State
Eastern Washington
EWU 53, PRST 46 D. Alexander 319 A. Custer Jr. 218 E. Daigbe 109
UC Davis
Sacramento State
SAC 27, UCD 17 K. Thomson 300 K. Thomson 116 K. Vaughn 135
Abilene Christian
Mississippi State
MSST 45, ACU 7 L. Anthony 255 K. Hill 153 B. Hohenstein 115
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16251
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
2017 Female Favorite: Katō Megumi
2017 Male Favorite: Korosensei
Wish: An awesome 2019 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: 2019 College Football Season

Post by Hachiko » Sun Dec 29, 2019 6:35 am

Wk 13 Division II/IIIShow
Saturday, November 23
MATCHUP RESULT PASSING LEADER RUSHING LEADER RECEIVING LEADER
Shepherd
Indiana (PA)
SHE 31, IND 27
West Chester
Notre Dame College
NDOH 31, WES 24
Wartburg College
Hope
WAR 41, HOP 3
SUNY Maritime
Salisbury University
SAL 83, MAR 0
Case Western Reserve
Union College (NY)
UNNY 24, CAS 21
MIT
Muhlenberg
MUH 38, MAS 0
Brockport
Western New England
THE 33, WES 28
Hanover
Mount Union
MOU 65, HAN 14
Framingham State
Wesley College
WES 58, FRA 21
Delaware Valley
Bridgewater College (VA)
DEL 30, BRI 22
Rensselaer
Grove City College
GRO 41, RPI 38
Washington & Jefferson
Ithaca
WAS 20, ITH 17
Westminster College (PA)
SUNY Morrisville
WES 35, MOR 24
Huntingdon
Berry College
HUN 27, BER 24
Tiffin University
Kutztown
KUT 33, TIF 31
West Florida
Wingate
WFLA 38, WIN 17
Carson-Newman
Bowie State
CAR 17, BSU 9
Martin Luther College
Wheaton College Illinois
WHE 51, MAR 7
Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Central College
CEN 38, WIS 37 (OT)
Point University
Furman
FUR 64, POI 7 H. Sisson 86 D. Wynn 83 T. Gordon 67
Redlands
Mary Hardin-Baylor
MAR 43, RED 14
Monmouth (IL)
Wisconsin-Whitewater
UWWH 35, MON 10
Aurora
St. John's (MN)
ST 51, AUR 47
Brevard College
Carnegie Mellon
BRE 42, CAR 28
Wabash College
North Central
NOR 51, WAB 15
Texas A&M-Commerce
Tarleton State
TAMC 23, TAR 16
Sioux Falls
Colorado School of Mines
COL 24, SIO 21
Indianapolis
Central Missouri
CEN 37, IND 27
Lindenwood
Ouachita Baptist
LNWD 41, OUA 38
Harding University
Northwest Missouri State
NOR 7, HAR 6
Miles College
Lenoir-Rhyne
LEN 36, MIL 7
Linfield
Chapman University
CHA 68, LIN 65 (3OT)
Augustana University (SD)
Colorado State-Pueblo
COLP 17, AUG 0
Kentucky State
Lincoln (MO)
Canceled
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16251
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
2017 Female Favorite: Katō Megumi
2017 Male Favorite: Korosensei
Wish: An awesome 2019 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: 2019 College Football Season

Post by Hachiko » Sun Dec 29, 2019 6:35 am

Wk 14 Division I FBSShow
Tuesday, November 26
MATCHUP RESULT PASSING LEADER RUSHING LEADER RECEIVING LEADER
Ohio
Akron
OHIO 52, AKR 3 N. Rourke 308 D. Tuggle 78 T. Walton 82
Western Michigan
Northern Illinois
NIU 17, WMU 14 J. Wassink 185 L. Bellamy 128 S. Moore 125
Thursday, November 28
MATCHUP RESULT PASSING LEADER RUSHING LEADER RECEIVING LEADER
Ole Miss
Mississippi State
MSST 21, MISS 20 M. Corral 124 K. Hill 132 B. Sanders 88
Friday, November 29
MATCHUP RESULT PASSING LEADER RUSHING LEADER RECEIVING LEADER
#17 Iowa
Nebraska
IOWA 27, NEB 24 N. Stanley 99 T. Goodson 116 S. LaPorta 37
#19 Cincinnati
#18 Memphis
MEM 34, CIN 24 B. White 233 M. Warren II 122 D. Coxie 145
#20 Boise State
Colorado State
BSU 31, CSU 24 P. O'Brien 289 G. Holani 42 K. Shakir 103
#24 Virginia Tech
Virginia
UVA 39, VT 30 B. Perkins 311 B. Perkins 164 H. Dubois 139
#25 Appalachian State
Troy
APP 48, TROY 13 Z. Thomas 326 D. Evans 82 T. Hennigan 140
Texas Tech
Texas
TEX 49, TTU 24 J. Duffey 399 R. Johnson 105 D. Duvernay 199
Bowling Green
Buffalo
BUFF 49, BGSU 7 K. Vantrease 131 J. Patterson 298 A. Nunn 67
Kent State
Eastern Michigan
KENT 34, EMU 26 M. Glass III 386 X. Williams 79 A. Jackson III 129
Miami (OH)
Ball State
BALL 41, M-OH 27 D. Plitt 317 C. Huntley 134 Y. Tyler 88
Toledo
Central Michigan
CMU 49, TOL 7 Q. Dormady 250 K. Lewis 131 J. Sullivan 83
Missouri
Arkansas
MIZ 24, ARK 14 T. Powell 105 R. Boyd 95 B. Banister 60
Washington State
Washington
WASH 31, WSU 13 A. Gordon 308 S. Ahmed 85 H. Bryant 96
West Virginia
TCU
WVU 20, TCU 17 J. Doege 158 T. Barber 69 J. Reagor 57
Arkansas State
South Alabama
USA 34, ARST 30 L. Hatcher 342 T. Minter 106 J. Tolbert 144
South Florida
UCF
UCF 34, USF 7 D. Gabriel 270 A. Killins Jr. 115 G. Davis 106
Saturday, November 30
MATCHUP RESULT PASSING LEADER RUSHING LEADER RECEIVING LEADER
#1 Ohio State
#13 Michigan
OSU 56, MICH 27 S. Patterson 305 J.K. Dobbins 211 G. Wilson 118
Texas A&M
#2 LSU
LSU 50, TA&M 7 J. Burrow 352 C. Edwards-Helaire 87 J. Chase 197
#3 Clemson
South Carolina
CLEM 38, SC 3 T. Lawrence 295 T. Lawrence 66 J. Ross 111
#4 Georgia
Georgia Tech
UGA 52, GT 7 J. Fromm 254 D. Swift 73 T. Simmons 52
#5 Alabama
#15 Auburn
AUB 48, ALA 45 M. Jones 335 N. Harris 146 H. Ruggs III 99
Colorado
#6 Utah
UTAH 45, COLO 15 T. Huntley 165 Z. Moss 88 B. Kuithe 63
#7 Oklahoma
#21 Oklahoma State
OKLA 34, OKST 16 D. Brown 207 K. Brooks 160 B. Johnson 77
#12 Wisconsin
#8 Minnesota
WIS 38, MINN 17 T. Morgan 296 J. Taylor 76 R. Bateman 147
#9 Baylor
Kansas
BAY 61, KU 6 C. Brewer 182 P. Williams Jr. 97 T. Thornton 69
Rutgers
#10 Penn State
PSU 27, RUTG 6 J. Langan 164 W. Levis 108 I. Washington 63
Florida State
#11 Florida
FLA 40, FSU 17 K. Trask 343 C. Akers 102 T. Terry 131
Oregon State
#14 Oregon
ORE 24, ORST 10 T. Gebbia 243 T. Dye 91 I. Hodgins 85
#16 Notre Dame
Stanford
ND 45, STAN 24 D. Mills 276 T. Jones Jr. 50 M. Wilson 96
#23 Iowa State
Kansas State
KSU 27, ISU 17 B. Purdy 185 J. Brown 91 T. Milton 78
Texas State
Coastal Carolina
CCU 24, TXST 21 T. Vitt 285 C. Marable 121 M. Hays 117
Tulsa
East Carolina
TLSA 49, ECU 24 Z. Smith 331 S. Brooks 202 C.J. Johnson 141
Florida International
Marshall
MRSH 30, FIU 27 (OT) J. Morgan 236 B. Knox 146 T. Gaiter IV 107
Louisville
Kentucky
UK 45, LOU 13 M. Cunningham 78 L. Bowden Jr. 284 T. Atwell 57
Northwestern
Illinois
NW 29, ILL 10 M. Robinson 108 C. Azema 123 C. Reams 57
Indiana
Purdue
IND 44, PUR 41 (2OT) A. O'Connell 408 Z. Horvath 164 B. Hopkins 142
Wake Forest
Syracuse
SYR 39, WAKE 30 (OT) S. Hartman 350 M. Neal 98 D. Greene 172
Middle Tennessee
Western Kentucky
WKU 31, MTSU 26 A. O'Hara 301 A. O'Hara 144 L. Jackson 110
Charlotte
Old Dominion
CLT 38, ODU 22 S. Smartt 173 B. LeMay 105 V. Tucker 118
Wyoming
Air Force
AFA 20, WYO 6 D. Hammond III 121 L. Williams 79 B. Waters 100
New Mexico State
Liberty
LIB 49, NMSU 28 J. Adkins 173 F. Hickson 196 R. Downs III 66
Rice
UTEP
RICE 30, UTEP 16 T. Stewart 115 A. Walter 149 J. Cowing 56
UNLV
Nevada
UNLV 33, NEV 30 (OT) C. Strong 351 C. Williams 138 E. Cooks 151
UConn
Temple
TEM 49, CONN 17 J. Zergiotis 250 R. Davis 105 B. Mack 171
Southern Mississippi
Florida Atlantic
FAU 34, USM 17 J. Abraham 182 B. Emmons 71 H. Bryant 75
UTSA
Louisiana Tech
LAT 41, UTSA 27 J. Smith 331 S. McCormick 119 S. Jones 115
Boston College
Pittsburgh
BC 26, PITT 19 K. Pickett 323 A. Dillon 178 J. Wayne 100
Miami
Duke
DUKE 27, MIA 17 Q. Harris 156 M. Durant 59 W. Mallory 93
Maryland
Michigan State
MSU 19, MD 16 B. Lewerke 342 A. McFarland Jr. 134 D. Demus Jr. 96
Vanderbilt
Tennessee
TENN 28, VAN 10 R. Neal 139 E. Gray 246 J. Jennings 56
UAB
North Texas
UAB 26, UNT 21 M. Fine 268 S. Brown 111 J. Darden 81
Utah State
New Mexico
USU 38, UNM 25 J. Love 172 T. Hall 115 S. Mariner 55
Tulane
SMU
SMU 37, TULN 20 J. McMillan 242 X. Jones 125 J. Proche 71
Georgia State
Georgia Southern
GASO 38, GAST 10 D. Ellington 182 J.D. King 107 C. McCoy 89
Navy
Houston
NAVY 56, HOU 41 C. Tune 393 J. Carothers 188 M. Stevenson 133
North Carolina
NC State
UNC 41, NCST 10 S. Howell 401 M. Carter 97 D. Brown 150
UL Monroe
Louisiana
UL 31, ULM 30 C. Evans 330 J. Johnson 109 J. Bradley 127
BYU
San Diego State
SDSU 13, BYU 3 Z. Wilson 316 C. Jasmin 44 T. Shumway 83
Arizona
Arizona State
ASU 24, ARIZ 14 K. Tate 228 E. Benjamin 168 J. Joiner 140
California
UCLA
CAL 28, UCLA 18 D. Thompson-Robinson 278 C. Brown Jr. 111 D. Asiasi 99
Fresno State
San Jose State
SJSU 17, FRES 16 J. Love 290 R. Rivers 177 T. Walker 132
Army
Hawai'i
HAW 52, ARMY 31 C. McDonald 250 C. Anderson 114 J. Smart 123
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16251
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
2017 Female Favorite: Katō Megumi
2017 Male Favorite: Korosensei
Wish: An awesome 2019 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: 2019 College Football Season

Post by Hachiko » Sun Dec 29, 2019 6:36 am

Wk 14 Division I FCSShow
Thursday, November 28
MATCHUP RESULT PASSING LEADER RUSHING LEADER RECEIVING LEADER
Prairie View A&M
Alabama State
PV 20, ALST 17 K. Davis 207 T. Connley 202 M. Jefferson 67
Saturday, November 30
MATCHUP RESULT PASSING LEADER RUSHING LEADER RECEIVING LEADER
Holy Cross
Monmouth
MONM 44, HC 27 K. Bahar 249 P. Guerriero 220 L. Moore IV 76
Central Connecticut
Albany
ALB 42, CCSU 14 J. Undercuffler 304 A. James 70 J. Reeves 134
Furman
Austin Peay
APSU 42, FUR 6 J. Craig 264 D. Wynn 61 K. Williams 103
Illinois State
Southeast Missouri State
ILST 24, SEMO 6 J. Pyle 124 J. Robinson 297 K. Wilkerson 114
San Diego
Northern Iowa
UNI 17, USD 3 R. Sinnett 187 T. Allen 46 E. Martinez 71
North Dakota
Nicholls
NICH 24, UND 6 N. Ketteringham 269 J. Gums 172 D. Dixon 122
Kennesaw State
Wofford
KENN 28, WOF 21 J. Newman 113 J. Murphy 206 T.J. Luther 120
Villanova
SE Louisiana
SELA 45, VILL 44 C. Virgil 474 D. Smith 90 C. Turner 173
Southern
Grambling
SOU 30, GRAM 28 L. Skelton 181 K. Elder 112 H. Register 75
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16251
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
2017 Female Favorite: Katō Megumi
2017 Male Favorite: Korosensei
Wish: An awesome 2019 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: 2019 College Football Season

Post by Hachiko » Sun Dec 29, 2019 6:37 am

Wk 14 Division II/IIIShow
Saturday, November 30
MATCHUP RESULT PASSING LEADER RUSHING LEADER RECEIVING LEADER
Union College (NY)
Salisbury University
SAL 62, UNNY 41
Brockport
Muhlenberg
MUH 42, THE 0
North Central
Mount Union
NOR 59, MOU 52
Delaware Valley
Wesley College
DEL 45, WES 10
Notre Dame College
Kutztown
NDOH 20, KUT 17
West Florida
Valdosta State
WFLA 38, VAL 35
Wartburg College
Wisconsin-Whitewater
UWWH 41, WAR 28
Central College
Wheaton College Illinois
WHE 49, CEN 13
Central Missouri
Ferris State
FRST 37, CEN 10
Shepherd
Slippery Rock
SLI 51, SHE 30
Huntingdon
Mary Hardin-Baylor
MAR 42, HUN 6
Lindenwood
Northwest Missouri State
NOR 63, LNWD 7
Carson-Newman
Lenoir-Rhyne
LEN 49, CAR 21
Texas A&M-Commerce
Colorado School of Mines
TAMC 23, COL 3
Colorado State-Pueblo
Minnesota State
MNST 35, COLP 7
St. John's (MN)
Chapman University
ST 55, CHA 26
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16251
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
2017 Female Favorite: Katō Megumi
2017 Male Favorite: Korosensei
Wish: An awesome 2019 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: 2019 College Football Season

Post by Hachiko » Sun Dec 29, 2019 6:38 am

Wk 15 Division I FBSShow
Friday, December 6
MATCHUP RESULT PASSING LEADER RUSHING LEADER RECEIVING LEADER
#5 Utah
#13 Oregon
ORE 37, UTAH 15 T. Huntley 193 C. Verdell 208 J. Johnson III 87
Saturday, December 7
MATCHUP RESULT PASSING LEADER RUSHING LEADER RECEIVING LEADER
#1 Ohio State
#8 Wisconsin
OSU 34, WIS 21 J. Fields 299 J.K. Dobbins 172 Q. Cephus 122
#4 Georgia
#2 LSU
LSU 37, UGA 10 J. Burrow 349 C. Edwards-Helaire 57 J. Jefferson 115
#23 Virginia
#3 Clemson
CLEM 62, UVA 17 T. Lawrence 302 T. Etienne 114 T. Higgins 182
#7 Baylor
#6 Oklahoma
OKLA 30, BAY 23 (OT) J. Hurts 287 K. Brooks 59 C. Lamb 173
#20 Cincinnati
#17 Memphis
MEM 29, CIN 24 B. White 253 A. Gibson 130 D. Coxie 165
Hawai'i
#19 Boise State
BSU 31, HAW 10 C. McDonald 241 M. Reed 87 K. Shakir 89
Louisiana
#21 Appalachian State
APP 45, UL 38 L. Lewis 354 D. Harrington 89 P. LeBlanc 118
Miami (OH)
Central Michigan
M-OH 26, CMU 21 Q. Dormady 232 J. Bester 66 J. Sorenson 123
UAB
Florida Atlantic
FAU 49, UAB 6 C. Robison 267 M. Davidson 128 D. Antoine 112
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16251
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
2017 Female Favorite: Katō Megumi
2017 Male Favorite: Korosensei
Wish: An awesome 2019 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: 2019 College Football Season

Post by Hachiko » Sun Dec 29, 2019 6:39 am

Wk 15 Division I FCSShow
Saturday, December 7
MATCHUP RESULT PASSING LEADER RUSHING LEADER RECEIVING LEADER
Monmouth
James Madison
JMU 66, MONM 21 B. DiNucci 273 P. Guerriero 107 R. Stapleton 87
Northern Iowa
South Dakota State
UNI 13, SDST 10 K. Heide 167 T. Allen 90 A. Anderson 84
Illinois State
Central Arkansas
ILST 24, CARK 14 B. Smith 198 J. Robinson 210 C. Blackman 47
Kennesaw State
Weber State
WEB 26, KENN 20 J. Constantine 234 J. Murphy 116 D. Cooley 114
SE Louisiana
Montana
MONT 73, SELA 28 D. Sneed 459 M. Knight 75 S. Toure 303
Albany
Montana State
MTST 47, ALB 21 T. Rovig 279 T. Jonsen 85 K. Kassis 131
Nicholls
North Dakota State
NDSU 37, NICH 13 T. Lance 169 T. Lance 88 D. Dixon 66
Southern
Alcorn State
ALCN 39, SOU 24 F. Harper 226 J. Sims 149 L. Pringle 145
Austin Peay
Sacramento State
APSU 42, SAC 28 K. Thomson 306 J. Craig 164 D. Wilson 132
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16251
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
2017 Female Favorite: Katō Megumi
2017 Male Favorite: Korosensei
Wish: An awesome 2019 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: 2019 College Football Season

Post by Hachiko » Sun Dec 29, 2019 6:39 am

Wk 15 Division II/IIIShow
Saturday, December 7
MATCHUP RESULT PASSING LEADER RUSHING LEADER RECEIVING LEADER
Notre Dame College
Slippery Rock
SLI 65, NDOH 59
Wisconsin-Whitewater
Mary Hardin-Baylor
UWWH 26, MAR 7
Delaware Valley
North Central
NOR 31, DEL 14
West Florida
Lenoir-Rhyne
WFLA 43, LEN 38
Northwest Missouri State
Ferris State
FRST 25, NOR 3
Texas A&M-Commerce
Minnesota State
MNST 42, TAMC 21
St. John's (MN)
Wheaton College Illinois
ST 34, WHE 33
Muhlenberg
Salisbury University
MUH 24, SAL 8
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16251
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
2017 Female Favorite: Katō Megumi
2017 Male Favorite: Korosensei
Wish: An awesome 2019 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: 2019 College Football Season

Post by Hachiko » Sun Dec 29, 2019 6:41 am

Wk 16 Division I FBSShow
Saturday, December 14
MATCHUP RESULT PASSING LEADER RUSHING LEADER RECEIVING LEADER
Army
#23 Navy
NAVY 31, ARMY 7 C. Anderson 18 M. Perry 304 C. Harrison 18
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16251
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
2017 Female Favorite: Katō Megumi
2017 Male Favorite: Korosensei
Wish: An awesome 2019 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: 2019 College Football Season

Post by Hachiko » Sun Dec 29, 2019 6:41 am

Wk 16 Division I FCSShow
Friday, December 13
MATCHUP RESULT PASSING LEADER RUSHING LEADER RECEIVING LEADER
Northern Iowa
James Madison
JMU 17, UNI 0 B. DiNucci 157 P. Agyei-Obese 124 B. Polk 59
Austin Peay
Montana State
MTST 24, APSU 10 J. Craig 173 I. Ifanse 196 D. Wilson 118
Montana
Weber State
WEB 17, MONT 10 D. Sneed 257 K. Smith 37 S. Toure 85
Saturday, December 14
MATCHUP RESULT PASSING LEADER RUSHING LEADER RECEIVING LEADER
Illinois State
North Dakota State
NDSU 9, ILST 3 T. Lance 135 J. Robinson 94 C. Watson 107
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16251
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
2017 Female Favorite: Katō Megumi
2017 Male Favorite: Korosensei
Wish: An awesome 2019 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: 2019 College Football Season

Post by Hachiko » Sun Dec 29, 2019 6:42 am

Wk 16 Division II/IIIShow
Saturday, December 14
MATCHUP RESULT PASSING LEADER RUSHING LEADER RECEIVING LEADER
North Central
Muhlenberg
NOR 45, MUH 14
Minnesota State
Slippery Rock
MNST 58, SLI 15
St. John's (MN)
Wisconsin-Whitewater
UWWH 35, ST 32
West Florida
Ferris State
WFLA 28, FRST 14
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16251
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
2017 Female Favorite: Katō Megumi
2017 Male Favorite: Korosensei
Wish: An awesome 2019 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: 2019 College Football Season

Post by Hachiko » Sun Dec 29, 2019 6:42 am

Bowls Division II/IIIShow
Friday, December 20
MATCHUP RESULT PASSING LEADER RUSHING LEADER RECEIVING LEADER
Wisconsin-Whitewater
North Central
NOR 41, UWWH 14 B. Rutter 263 E. Greenfield 138 A. Kamienski 134
DIVISION III CHAMPIONSHIP
Saturday, December 21
MATCHUP RESULT PASSING LEADER RUSHING LEADER RECEIVING LEADER
West Florida
Minnesota State
WFLA 48, MNST 40 A. Reed 523 R. Schlichte 57 Q. Randolph 254
DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIP
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16251
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
2017 Female Favorite: Katō Megumi
2017 Male Favorite: Korosensei
Wish: An awesome 2019 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: 2019 College Football Season

Post by Hachiko » Sun Dec 29, 2019 6:43 am

NAIA ScoresShow
August
% 21 (A) Carthage College @ (H) St. Francis (Ill.) No Team Score
24 (H) 10 Reinhardt (Ga.) def (A) Webber International (Fla.) 16-6
Season Opener at Ken White Field at University Stadium
% (A) Bethel (Kan.) @ (H) 2 Benedictine (Kan.) No Team Score
Preseason scrimmage
29 (H) Dakota State (S.D.) def (A) Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) 33-30 (2OT)
TV: MidcoSN / 4th Annual Ag Bowl Game / Chamber of Commerce Traveling Trophy
(H) 12 Grand View (Iowa) def (A) MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) 34-0
(A) 23 Rocky Mountain (Mont.) def (H) 9 Dickinson State (N.D.) 23-21
(A) Keiser (Fla.) def (H) 24 Dordt (Iowa) 34-21
(A) RV Ottawa (Ariz.) (AZ) def (H) Doane (Neb.) 48-7
(H) Morehead State University def (A) Union (Ky.) 44-7
(H) Murray State University def (A) Pikeville (Ky.) 59-20
(H) Valley City State (N.D.) def (A) Jamestown (N.D.) 20-14
2nd Annual VCSU Ag Bowl
* (H) 13 Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) def (A) Campbellsville (Ky.) 40-24
(H) Lamar University def (A) 16 Bethel (Tenn.) 65-16
31 (H) Wayland Baptist (Texas) def (A) Saint Mary (Kan.) 35-13
(A) Missouri Valley def (H) Peru State (Neb.) 27-14
Swenson Presentation
(H) Hastings (Neb.) def (A) Oklahoma Panhandle State 40-22
(A) Midland (Neb.) def (H) Southwestern (Kan.) 48-17
(A) Tabor (Kan.) def (H) SAGU (Texas) 40-20
(H) Lyon (Ark.) def (A) Missouri Baptist 14-10
(A) 18 Evangel (Mo.) def (H) RV William Penn (Iowa) 19-7
(H) Cincinnati Christian (Ohio) def (A) Warner (Fla.) 20-17
(A) 2 Benedictine (Kan.) def (H) Graceland (Iowa) 72-7
* (H) 15 College of Idaho def (A) RV Eastern Oregon 48-12
(H) Faulkner (Ala.) def (A) Bluefield (Va.) 38-19
(A) Trinity Bible College @ (H) St. Ambrose (Iowa) Cncl
(A) Central Methodist (Mo.) def (H) Clarke (Iowa) 49-19
Dalzell Field - Heart Game of the Week, Aired on ESPN3
(H) 1 Morningside (Iowa) def (A) St. Francis (Ill.) 80-0
(A) Middle Georgia State @ (H) Webber International (Fla.) Cncl
^ (H) Mayville State (N.D.) def (A) Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) 47-8
(H) Kennesaw State University def (A) Point (Ga.) 59-0
(H) Waldorf (Iowa) def (A) Briar Cliff (Iowa) 17-10
Community Night
(A) Kentucky Christian def (H) Thomas More (Ky.) 54-49
(A) 8 Baker (Kan.) def (H) Culver-Stockton (Mo.) 44-19
(H) 4 Kansas Wesleyan def (A) Texas Wesleyan 48-24
Celebrating Football
(A) Trinity International (Ill.) def (H) Presentation (S.D.) 28-26
(H) Sacramento State University def (A) 20 Southern Oregon 77-19
(A) Montana State-Northern def (H) RV Arizona Christian 20-14
September
* 7 (A) RV Eastern Oregon def (H) 20 Southern Oregon 24-21
(H) 2 Benedictine (Kan.) def (A) RV William Penn (Iowa) 47-11
50 Years of Football
* (A) Friends (Kan.) def (H) Saint Mary (Kan.) 21-6
(H) 10 Reinhardt (Ga.) def (A) Pikeville (Ky.) 20-17 (OT)
(H) RV Cumberland (Tenn.) def (A) Cincinnati Christian (Ohio) 14-6
(N) 14 Langston (Okla.) def (N) McPherson (Kan.) 21-20
Heartland Football Classic (Wichita State University)
(H) Missouri Valley def (A) Clarke (Iowa) 44-6
ESPN3
(H) Briar Cliff (Iowa) def (A) Dakota State (S.D.) 13-10
(A) 16 Bethel (Tenn.) def (H) Bluefield (Va.) 49-24
(A) 17 Cumberlands (Ky.) def (H) RV Ave Maria (Fla.) 30-23 (OT)
(H) Kentucky Christian def (A) 21 Georgetown (Ky.) 30-27
Blackout Game
(H) 11 Northwestern (Iowa) def (A) Valley City State (N.D.) 47-7
(H) 18 Evangel (Mo.) def (A) Peru State (Neb.) 22-14
(A) Culver-Stockton (Mo.) def (H) Central Methodist (Mo.) 20-13 (OT)
Hall of Fame Game
(H) MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) def (A) Graceland (Iowa) 38-33
(H) Webber International (Fla.) def (A) Union (Ky.) 42-18
* (H) 23 Rocky Mountain (Mont.) def (A) Montana State-Northern 53-34
* (H) 25 Montana Western def (A) Carroll (Mont.) 31-24
Bulldog Bash
* (A) 15 College of Idaho def (H) RV Montana Tech 28-14
(H) 24 Dordt (Iowa) def (A) Waldorf (Iowa) 30-9
* (A) 22 Ottawa (Kan.) def (H) Southwestern (Kan.) 35-34
KCAC ESPN3 Game of the Week
* (H) 4 Kansas Wesleyan def (A) Tabor (Kan.) 37-12
Salina Day
(H) RV Siena Heights (Mich.) def (A) RV Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 20-18
(A) Thomas More (Ky.) def (H) St. Thomas (Fla.) 38-14
(A) 5 Saint Xavier (Ill.) def (H) Lawrence Tech (Mich.) 45-13
(A) Keiser (Fla.) @ (H) St. Andrews (N.C.) PPD
(H) University of St. Thomas def (A) Trinity International (Ill.) 69-3
(H) Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) def (A) Presentation (S.D.) 44-0
(H) The College of St. Scholastica def (A) Mayville State (N.D.) 42-35
(A) 12 Grand View (Iowa) def (H) 8 Baker (Kan.) 20-3
(A) 6 Concordia (Mich.) def (H) Kentucky Wesleyan College 17-14
* (A) St. Ambrose (Iowa) def (H) Missouri Baptist 45-37
(H) 13 Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) def (A) Point (Ga.) 34-9
(A) 9 Dickinson State (N.D.) def (H) Jamestown (N.D.) 34-0
(H) Robert Morris (Ill.) def (A) Taylor (Ind.) 31-14
(A) 3 Saint Francis (Ind.) def (H) St. Francis (Ill.) 56-6
(H) Butler University def (A) Indiana Wesleyan 30-27 (OT)
* (H) Bethel (Kan.) def (A) Bethany (Kan.) 34-14
(A) Campbellsville (Ky.) @ (H) 19 Southeastern (Fla.) PPD
To be played Sept. 28
(H) Hendrix College def (A) Lyon (Ark.) 28-20
* (A) Doane (Neb.) def (H) Concordia (Neb.) 17-10
(H) University of Texas of the Permian Basin def (A) Wayland Baptist (Texas) 60-7
* (H) Sterling (Kan.) def (A) Avila (Mo.) 34-21
Community Heroes Day
(H) Sam Houston State Univesity def (A) Oklahoma Panhandle State 77-0
(H) Abilene Christian def (A) RV Arizona Christian 66-14
(A) Morehouse College def (H) Edward Waters (Fla.) 26-20
(H) Houston Baptist University def (A) Texas Wesleyan 58-13
(H) RV Ottawa (Ariz.) (AZ) def (A) Western New Mexico University 38-31
13 (H) RV Ave Maria (Fla.) def (A) St. Andrews (N.C.) 35-33
* 14 (A) Bethel (Kan.) def (H) Avila (Mo.) 54-34
(H) RV Siena Heights (Mich.) def (A) Robert Morris (Ill.) 6-0
MSFA Crossover Contest
* (A) RV Montana Tech def (H) RV Eastern Oregon 35-10
(A) St. Thomas (Fla.) def (H) Union (Ky.) 45-20
* (A) Sterling (Kan.) def (H) McPherson (Kan.) 29-19
KCAC Radio Network Game of the Week
(A) 10 Reinhardt (Ga.) def (H) Campbellsville (Ky.) 28-0
(A) 2 Benedictine (Kan.) def (H) Peru State (Neb.) 48-17
Winter-Spring Student-Athlete Recognition/Flood Donor Recognition
(H) Culver-Stockton (Mo.) def (A) Missouri Valley 40-28
* (H) Briar Cliff (Iowa) def (A) Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) 47-0
* (A) 11 Northwestern (Iowa) def (H) Midland (Neb.) 26-25
(A) 18 Evangel (Mo.) def (H) Clarke (Iowa) 28-0
Dalzell Field
(A) MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) def (H) RV William Penn (Iowa) 27-16
Wyndell Campbell State Farm Day / Hometown Heroes Day
* (H) Carroll (Mont.) def (A) 24 Rocky Mountain (Mont.) 44-7
* (A) 25 Montana Western def (H) Montana State-Northern 38-13
* (H) 15 College of Idaho def (A) 20 Southern Oregon 41-38
* (A) 4 Kansas Wesleyan def (H) Friends (Kan.) 56-3
(H) Lawrence Tech (Mich.) def (A) Wisconsin Lutheran College 34-14
(A) Lane College def (H) Texas College 27-0
(H) Indiana Wesleyan def (A) Missouri Baptist 23-22
The T Game
(H) Mayville State (N.D.) def (A) Trinity Bible College 67-0
(H) 12 Grand View (Iowa) def (A) Central Methodist (Mo.) 28-7
(H) The College of St. Scholastica def (A) Presentation (S.D.) 41-13
(H) 7 Marian (Ind.) def (A) St. Ambrose (Iowa) 49-14
* (A) RV Cumberland (Tenn.) def (H) Thomas More (Ky.) 17-14
(A) 19 Southeastern (Fla.) def (H) Point (Ga.) 27-6
* (H) 1 Morningside (Iowa) def (A) 24 Dordt (Iowa) 56-14
(A) 6 Concordia (Mich.) def (H) RV Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 22-14
* (H) Hastings (Neb.) def (A) Jamestown (N.D.) 38-21
* (A) St. Francis (Ill.) def (H) Trinity International (Ill.) 27-22
(H) 16 Bethel (Tenn.) def (A) Warner (Fla.) 35-20
(H) 13 Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) def (A) Faulkner (Ala.) 26-14
Homecoming
(H) Morehead State University def (A) Kentucky Christian 73-34
(H) Allen (S.C.) def (A) Clark Atlanta University 16-10
Fairfield Central High School - Winnsboro, SC
(H) Anderson University def (A) Cincinnati Christian (Ohio) 27-23
(A) Taylor (Ind.) def (H) Butler University 17-14
(H) Buena Vista University def (A) Concordia (Neb.) 27-24
(H) 5 Tarleton State University def (A) Doane (Neb.) 56-3
(A) 8 Baker (Kan.) def (H) Graceland (Iowa) 70-6
(A) Valley City State (N.D.) def (H) University of Minnesota-Morris 67-7
(H) Southern University - Baton Rouge def (A) Edward Waters (Fla.) 61-0
(H) University of Arkansas-Pine-Bluff def (A) 14 Langston (Okla.) 53-15
(A) Austin College def (H) SAGU (Texas) 27-26
* (H) Bethany (Kan.) def (A) Saint Mary (Kan.) 21-12
* (A) Southwestern (Kan.) def (H) Tabor (Kan.) 17-10
19 (H) 14 Cumberlands (Ky.) def (A) Webber International (Fla.) 45-14
* 21 (A) Lyon (Ark.) def (H) Texas College 32-17
(H) 14 Evangel (Mo.) def (A) Culver-Stockton (Mo.) 16-14
(A) 25 Cumberland (Tenn.) def (H) St. Andrews (N.C.) 24-22
* (H) Carroll (Mont.) def (A) Montana State-Northern 54-26
(H) 6 Concordia (Mich.) def (A) St. Francis (Ill.) 30-7
* (A) Tabor (Kan.) def (H) Friends (Kan.) 14-7
* (H) RV Montana Tech def (A) Southern Oregon 17-14
(H) Faulkner (Ala.) def (A) Cincinnati Christian (Ohio) 28-7
(A) Campbellsville (Ky.) def (H) Union (Ky.) 52-14
(H) Pikeville (Ky.) def (A) RV Kentucky Christian 49-38
(A) Ave Maria (Fla.) def (H) Bluefield (Va.) 30-13
(H) RV Keiser (Fla.) def (A) 8 Reinhardt (Ga.) 14-12
(A) 22 Siena Heights (Mich.) def (H) St. Ambrose (Iowa) 20-10
Homecoming
* (H) Briar Cliff (Iowa) def (A) Doane (Neb.) 20-10
Homecoming
* (H) 19 Langston (Okla.) def (A) Oklahoma Panhandle State 35-14
(H) 2 Benedictine (Kan.) def (A) Clarke (Iowa) 73-14
Family Weekend
* (A) Concordia (Neb.) def (H) RV Hastings (Neb.) 44-0
Runza Field Goal Kick Challenge
* (A) 10 Northwestern (Iowa) def (H) Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) 52-7
(H) Taylor (Ind.) def (A) Missouri Baptist 17-7
(H) 17 Southeastern (Fla.) def (A) Georgetown (Ky.) 54-15
(H) Central Methodist (Mo.) def (A) Graceland (Iowa) 42-7
Family Weekend/Heart Game of the Week, Aired on ESPN3
(H) MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) def (A) Peru State (Neb.) 22-7
(A) 9 Grand View (Iowa) def (H) Missouri Valley 42-20
Family Weekend
* (A) 20 Montana Western def (H) 24 Rocky Mountain (Mont.) 38-7
* (H) Bethel (Kan.) def (A) McPherson (Kan.) 41-32
ESPN3 Game of the Week
* (A) Avila (Mo.) def (H) Saint Mary (Kan.) 38-13
KCAC Radio Network Game of the Week
* (H) RV Sterling (Kan.) def (A) 21 Ottawa (Kan.) 37-29
Warrior Fest/Youth Day
* (H) 23 Ottawa (Ariz.) (AZ) def (A) Texas Wesleyan 42-38
(A) Point (Ga.) def (H) St. Thomas (Fla.) 38-31
(H) Merrimack College def (A) Mayville State (N.D.) 76-7
(A) 12 Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) def (H) Warner (Fla.) 73-29
(H) Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) def (A) Lawrence Tech (Mich.) 49-31
(A) 7 Marian (Ind.) def (H) Trinity International (Ill.) 55-0
(H) Wisconsin-Platteville def (A) Thomas More (Ky.) 41-10
* (A) Dordt (Iowa) def (H) Jamestown (N.D.) 41-16
(A) William Penn (Iowa) def (H) 13 Baker (Kan.) 21-18
(A) Wisconsin-Whitewater def (H) 5 Saint Xavier (Ill.) 28-20
* (H) 1 Morningside (Iowa) def (A) RV Midland (Neb.) 51-29
Homecoming
* (H) 4 Kansas Wesleyan def (A) Bethany (Kan.) 51-0
Youth Day
(H) Waldorf (Iowa) def (A) Wisconsin-River Falls 27-24
* (A) Arizona Christian def (H) Wayland Baptist (Texas) 40-27
(H) 16 Dickinson State (N.D.) def (A) Wisconsin-La Crosse 23-17
(H) Lane College def (A) Edward Waters (Fla.) 44-14
(H) Portland State University def (A) Eastern Oregon 59-9
(H) Livingstone College def (A) Allen (S.C.) 21-7
(H) Dakota State (S.D.) def (A) Wisconsin-Stevens Point 38-21
Trojan Day Homecoming Game
(A) 3 Saint Francis (Ind.) def (H) Robert Morris (Ill.) 29-16
Homecoming
27 (A) Keiser (Fla.) def (H) Cumberland (Tenn.) 38-26
28 (A) 24 Keiser (Fla.) def (H) 23 Cumberland (Tenn.) 38-26
* (A) Oklahoma Panhandle State def (H) Texas College 34-8
(A) St. Francis (Ill.) def (H) Lawrence Tech (Mich.) 55-27
* (H) Southern Oregon def (A) Carroll (Mont.) 29-28
* (H) 16 Dickinson State (N.D.) def (A) Waldorf (Iowa) 28-21 (OT)
* (A) 25 Montana Tech def (H) Montana State-Northern 42-0
* (H) McPherson (Kan.) def (A) Tabor (Kan.) 23-15
(H) 20 Siena Heights (Mich.) def (A) Trinity International (Ill.) 63-2
* (H) Concordia (Neb.) def (A) Briar Cliff (Iowa) 16-14
* (H) Valley City State (N.D.) def (A) Dakota State (S.D.) 10-6
VCSU Homecoming
(H) 13 Cumberlands (Ky.) def (A) Union (Ky.) 98-0
Battle for the Brass Lantern
(H) Georgetown (Ky.) def (A) St. Andrews (N.C.) 41-34
* (H) Arizona Christian def (A) SAGU (Texas) 27-20
(A) Missouri Baptist def (H) Midland (Neb.) 47-44
* (H) Lyon (Ark.) def (A) Texas Wesleyan 53-45
Lyon College Homecoming/Family Weekend
(H) William Penn (Iowa) tied (A) Central Methodist (Mo.) 7-7
Coach to Cure MD Night / Sodexo Night
(H) 15 Southeastern (Fla.) def (A) Campbellsville (Ky.) 44-27
Make-up from Sept. 7
(A) Warner (Fla.) def (H) Kentucky Christian 63-35
2019 Homecoming Game
(A) Missouri Valley def (H) Graceland (Iowa) 43-6
(A) MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) def (H) Clarke (Iowa) 62-6
Homecoming - Dalzell Field
(H) 7 Grand View (Iowa) def (A) 12 Evangel (Mo.) 32-28
Homecoming
* (H) 19 Montana Western def (A) Eastern Oregon 49-13
Homecoming
* (H) RV Bethel (Kan.) def (A) RV Sterling (Kan.) 31-26
* (A) 10 College of Idaho def (H) Rocky Mountain (Mont.) 42-0
* (H) Dordt (Iowa) def (A) Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) 57-22
* (A) 4 Kansas Wesleyan def (H) RV Ottawa (Kan.) 38-21
* (H) 21 Ottawa (Ariz.) (AZ) def (A) Wayland Baptist (Texas) 80-21
(H) 3 Saint Francis (Ind.) def (A) St. Ambrose (Iowa) 31-13
(A) Thomas More (Ky.) def (H) Cincinnati Christian (Ohio) 35-19
(H) Jacksonville University def (A) Ave Maria (Fla.) 42-28
(H) Shaw University def (A) Edward Waters (Fla.) 49-10
(A) 17 Bethel (Tenn.) def (H) Point (Ga.) 48-21
* (H) Doane (Neb.) def (A) Hastings (Neb.) 37-12
* (H) Avila (Mo.) def (A) Friends (Kan.) 26-20
KCAC on ESPN3
(A) 5 Concordia (Mich.) def (H) 9 Saint Xavier (Ill.) 42-35
Homecoming Weekend
* (H) 8 Northwestern (Iowa) def (A) Jamestown (N.D.) 45-6
(A) 22 Baker (Kan.) def (H) Peru State (Neb.) 41-14
(A) Brevard College def (H) Allen (S.C.) 40-9
(H) Indiana Wesleyan def (A) Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 28-24
(A) Emory & Henry College def (H) Bluefield (Va.) 49-21
(H) Kennesaw State University def (A) 14 Reinhardt (Ga.) 31-7
(H) 6 Marian (Ind.) def (A) Robert Morris (Ill.) 49-7
(A) 2 Benedictine (Kan.) def (H) Culver-Stockton (Mo.) 27-7
* (A) Southwestern (Kan.) def (H) Bethany (Kan.) 34-10
5th Annual Mom's Weekend
* (A) Mayville State (N.D.) def (H) Presentation (S.D.) 34-15
Halo Days - Homecoming
October
* 3 (A) 10 Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) def (H) 14 Bethel (Tenn.) 58-3
* 5 (H) Texas Wesleyan def (A) SAGU (Texas) 52-44 (3OT)
(H) 18 Evangel (Mo.) def (A) Graceland (Iowa) 65-0
* (A) 13 Dickinson State (N.D.) def (H) Mayville State (N.D.) 79-14
* (A) McPherson (Kan.) def (H) Friends (Kan.) 26-20
* (A) 21 Reinhardt (Ga.) def (H) Kentucky Christian 71-21
Pink Game
* (H) 22 Keiser (Fla.) def (A) Faulkner (Ala.) 35-3
* (A) Briar Cliff (Iowa) def (H) Midland (Neb.) 13-7
Homecoming
(A) William Penn (Iowa) def (H) Missouri Valley 41-14
Homecoming
* (H) St. Andrews (N.C.) def (A) Cincinnati Christian (Ohio) 55-7
* (H) Jamestown (N.D.) def (A) Concordia (Neb.) 13-10 (4OT)
Homecoming
* (H) Wayland Baptist (Texas) def (A) Texas College 40-18
* (A) Doane (Neb.) def (H) Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) 38-20
* (A) 17 Langston (Okla.) def (H) Lyon (Ark.) 60-7
* (A) 11 Cumberlands (Ky.) def (H) Pikeville (Ky.) 24-13
* (A) Georgetown (Ky.) def (H) Campbellsville (Ky.) 23-14
(H) Central Methodist (Mo.) def (A) Peru State (Neb.) 36-14
Student Organization Day
* (H) 12 Southeastern (Fla.) def (A) Ave Maria (Fla.) 30-10
(H) RV MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) def (A) Culver-Stockton (Mo.) 23-9
(A) 7 Grand View (Iowa) def (H) 2 Benedictine (Kan.) 27-6
Heart Game of the Week/Stars & Stripes Day
* (H) Webber International (Fla.) def (A) St. Thomas (Fla.) 31-7
* (H) Tabor (Kan.) def (A) Ottawa (Kan.) 35-28
* (A) 20 Ottawa (Ariz.) (AZ) def (H) Oklahoma Panhandle State 47-7
* (A) Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) def (H) Missouri Baptist 28-13
* (H) 5 Concordia (Mich.) def (A) 19 Siena Heights (Mich.) 10-7
Homecoming
(H) Central State University def (A) Edward Waters (Fla.) 28-21
* (H) Avila (Mo.) def (A) Bethany (Kan.) 51-38
Homecoming Weekend
* (A) 1 Morningside (Iowa) def (H) Hastings (Neb.) 69-13
(H) 24 Baker (Kan.) def (A) Clarke (Iowa) 60-6
Homecoming Weekend
* (H) Waldorf (Iowa) def (A) Valley City State (N.D.) 37-17
* (A) Robert Morris (Ill.) def (H) St. Francis (Ill.) 38-27
* (H) Southwestern (Kan.) def (A) 25 Bethel (Kan.) 28-24
* (H) 15 Saint Xavier (Ill.) def (A) Trinity International (Ill.) 58-26
* (A) RV Sterling (Kan.) def (H) Saint Mary (Kan.) 52-7
KCAC ESPN3 Game of the Week
* (H) Dakota State (S.D.) def (A) Presentation (S.D.) 43-16
(A) Middle Georgia State def (H) Allen (S.C.) 17-14
Benedict College - Charlie W. Johnson Stadium
* (H) Bluefield (Va.) def (A) Union (Ky.) 57-14
* (H) 6 Marian (Ind.) def (A) 3 Saint Francis (Ind.) 28-10
* (A) Indiana Wesleyan def (H) Taylor (Ind.) 14-13
Postgame Firewoks / Homecoming and Family Weekend
* 12 (A) 12 Southeastern (Fla.) def (H) St. Thomas (Fla.) 49-7
* (A) Webber International (Fla.) def (H) Faulkner (Ala.) 34-31
* (A) St. Andrews (N.C.) def (H) Union (Ky.) 52-14
* (H) 20 Reinhardt (Ga.) def (A) Bluefield (Va.) 45-14
* (H) Indiana Wesleyan def (A) Lawrence Tech (Mich.) 45-10
Homecoming - Red Out
(H) Edward Waters (Fla.) def (A) Allen (S.C.) 45-14
Homecoming 2019/Inaugural AME Football Classic
* (H) Concordia (Neb.) def (A) Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) 24-17
* (H) 11 Cumberlands (Ky.) def (A) 23 Bethel (Tenn.) 49-21
* (A) Pikeville (Ky.) def (H) Georgetown (Ky.) 37-31
Homecoming
* (A) Lyon (Ark.) def (H) SAGU (Texas) 38-22
SAGU Homecoming
* (H) Oklahoma Panhandle State def (A) Texas Wesleyan 34-28 (2OT)
* (A) 19 Keiser (Fla.) def (H) Warner (Fla.) 42-23
* (A) 1 Morningside (Iowa) def (H) Briar Cliff (Iowa) 49-14
* (H) Southern Oregon def (A) Rocky Mountain (Mont.) 21-14
* (H) 22 Montana Tech def (A) 15 Montana Western 35-12
* (A) Tabor (Kan.) def (H) RV Bethel (Kan.) 29-21
2019 Fall Fest/KCAC Radio Network Game of the Week
* (A) 8 College of Idaho def (H) Carroll (Mont.) 47-14
* (A) 7 Northwestern (Iowa) def (H) Dordt (Iowa) 35-6
* (A) Avila (Mo.) def (H) Ottawa (Kan.) 40-28
KCAC on ESPN3
* (H) 2 Kansas Wesleyan def (A) Saint Mary (Kan.) 90-0
Homecoming and Family Weekend
* (A) Point (Ga.) def (H) Cincinnati Christian (Ohio) 35-10
* (A) 18 Ottawa (Ariz.) (AZ) def (H) Texas College 76-21
All Saints Episcopal Stadium
* (H) 21 Siena Heights (Mich.) def (A) Taylor (Ind.) 42-0
* (A) Missouri Baptist def (H) Trinity International (Ill.) 20-13
* (H) Doane (Neb.) def (A) Jamestown (N.D.) 28-21
* (A) Midland (Neb.) def (H) Hastings (Neb.) 61-20
Homecoming
* (H) McPherson (Kan.) def (A) Southwestern (Kan.) 16-13
Homecoming
* (H) 10 Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) def (A) RV Cumberland (Tenn.) 48-6
* (H) RV Sterling (Kan.) def (A) Friends (Kan.) 22-0
Homecoming
* (H) 16 Langston (Okla.) def (A) Arizona Christian 34-16
* (H) 8 Saint Francis (Ind.) def (A) 4 Concordia (Mich.) 34-27
* (A) St. Ambrose (Iowa) def (H) Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 17-7
* (A) Thomas More (Ky.) def (H) Campbellsville (Ky.) 31-28
* (A) 13 Saint Xavier (Ill.) def (H) Robert Morris (Ill.) 31-28
* (H) Eastern Oregon def (A) Montana State-Northern 45-7
* 13 (A) 14 Dickinson State (N.D.) def (H) Dakota State (S.D.) 31-14
Changed to Sunday due to poor weather on Saturday.
* (A) Waldorf (Iowa) def (H) Mayville State (N.D.) 63-0
* (A) Valley City State (N.D.) def (H) Presentation (S.D.) 35-7
Radio: Q101.1 FM
* 15 (A) Point (Ga.) def (H) Cincinnati Christian (Ohio) 35-10
* 18 (A) Faulkner (Ala.) def (H) Warner (Fla.) 51-20
* 19 (H) St. Andrews (N.C.) def (A) Kentucky Christian 49-42
* (A) Southern Oregon def (H) Eastern Oregon 31-25
(A) St. Thomas (Fla.) def (H) Allen (S.C.) 36-23
* (H) Tabor (Kan.) def (A) Saint Mary (Kan.) 24-7
ESPN3 Game of the Week
* (H) St. Ambrose (Iowa) def (A) Trinity International (Ill.) 63-7
* (A) Pikeville (Ky.) def (H) Campbellsville (Ky.) 35-15
* (H) Valley City State (N.D.) def (A) Mayville State (N.D.) 30-19
Parent's Day | Radio - KOVC 1490 AM/96.3 FM
* (A) 21 Siena Heights (Mich.) def (H) Lawrence Tech (Mich.) 41-20
* (H) Cincinnati Christian (Ohio) def (A) Union (Ky.) 24-16
* (A) 20 Reinhardt (Ga.) def (H) Point (Ga.) 19-0
* (H) Waldorf (Iowa) def (A) Dakota State (S.D.) 59-9
Homecoming
* (A) Georgetown (Ky.) def (H) Bethel (Tenn.) 28-7
* (A) 6 Northwestern (Iowa) def (H) Concordia (Neb.) 20-14
* (A) Wayland Baptist (Texas) def (H) SAGU (Texas) 24-14
* (A) 13 Saint Xavier (Ill.) def (H) Missouri Baptist 45-34
* (A) 11 Cumberlands (Ky.) def (H) Cumberland (Tenn.) 26-8
* (H) 16 Evangel (Mo.) def (A) 5 Benedictine (Kan.) 35-21
Heart Game of the Week
* (H) Texas Wesleyan def (A) Texas College 61-24
* (H) Central Methodist (Mo.) def (A) Missouri Valley 33-20
Homecoming
* (H) 18 Keiser (Fla.) def (A) 12 Southeastern (Fla.) 42-29
* (H) William Penn (Iowa) def (A) Graceland (Iowa) 53-24
Homecoming
* (H) 1 Morningside (Iowa) def (A) Jamestown (N.D.) 61-0
* (H) 3 Marian (Ind.) def (A) 10 Concordia (Mich.) 28-13
* (H) Ave Maria (Fla.) def (A) Webber International (Fla.) 13-0
* (A) Rocky Mountain (Mont.) def (H) Montana State-Northern 57-39
* (H) Carroll (Mont.) def (A) 22 Montana Western 33-29
* (A) Bethel (Kan.) def (H) Friends (Kan.) 25-20
* (H) 8 College of Idaho def (A) 19 Montana Tech 16-14
* (A) Dordt (Iowa) def (H) Doane (Neb.) 61-0
* (H) McPherson (Kan.) def (A) Ottawa (Kan.) 19-17
* (H) 14 Dickinson State (N.D.) def (A) Presentation (S.D.) 42-21
2:00 p.m. MST
* (A) 2 Kansas Wesleyan def (H) Southwestern (Kan.) 45-21
* (H) 17 Ottawa (Ariz.) (AZ) def (A) 15 Langston (Okla.) 27-7
* (H) 7 Saint Francis (Ind.) def (A) Indiana Wesleyan 31-30
* (A) 9 Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) def (H) Thomas More (Ky.) 55-21
* (A) 4 Grand View (Iowa) def (H) Culver-Stockton (Mo.) 21-18
Homecoming
* (A) Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) def (H) St. Francis (Ill.) 45-28
* (H) Midland (Neb.) def (A) Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) 52-27
* (H) Clarke (Iowa) def (A) Peru State (Neb.) 18-17
Dalzell Field
(A) Lake Erie College def (H) Taylor (Ind.) 42-20
* (A) 25 Sterling (Kan.) def (H) Bethany (Kan.) 44-0
Homecoming | Svensk Hyllningsfest
(A) Miles College def (H) Edward Waters (Fla.) 49-28
Youth/High School Appreciation Day
* (H) 24 Baker (Kan.) def (A) 23 MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) 49-20
* (H) Arizona Christian def (A) Oklahoma Panhandle State 34-14
* 26 (H) Texas College def (A) SAGU (Texas) 24-12
at Grace Community School, 3001 University Blvd., Tyler, Texas
* (H) 20 Montana Tech def (A) Eastern Oregon 23-10
* (A) Ave Maria (Fla.) def (H) St. Thomas (Fla.) 37-20
* (A) Bluefield (Va.) def (H) Kentucky Christian 57-54
Knights Hall of Fame Game
* (A) 17 Reinhardt (Ga.) def (H) St. Andrews (N.C.) 48-28
* (H) Valley City State (N.D.) def (A) 13 Dickinson State (N.D.) 23-22
Radio - KOVC 1490 AM/96.3 FM
* (A) 18 Siena Heights (Mich.) def (H) 6 Saint Francis (Ind.) 24-14
* (A) Culver-Stockton (Mo.) def (H) Peru State (Neb.) 41-7
Hall of Fame Weekend/ESPN Game
* (A) Midland (Neb.) def (H) Jamestown (N.D.) 42-14
* (H) Briar Cliff (Iowa) def (A) Hastings (Neb.) 32-0
* (A) Dakota State (S.D.) def (H) Mayville State (N.D.) 35-14
* (H) Lyon (Ark.) def (A) Wayland Baptist (Texas) 42-7
* (H) 9 Cumberlands (Ky.) def (A) Campbellsville (Ky.) 47-10
Homecoming 2019
* (H) Cumberland (Tenn.) def (A) Bethel (Tenn.) 21-10
* (H) 22 Langston (Okla.) def (A) Texas Wesleyan 69-7
Langston University Homecoming
* (H) 14 Benedictine (Kan.) def (A) Central Methodist (Mo.) 64-34
Homecoming Weekend
* (H) 19 Southeastern (Fla.) def (A) Warner (Fla.) 66-14
* (A) Clarke (Iowa) def (H) Graceland (Iowa) 28-23
Homecoming
* (A) 10 Evangel (Mo.) def (H) RV MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) 34-10
* (A) 1 Morningside (Iowa) def (H) Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) 69-0
* (A) 12 Keiser (Fla.) def (H) Webber International (Fla.) 48-7
* (A) Carroll (Mont.) def (H) Rocky Mountain (Mont.) 51-17
* (H) 24 Montana Western def (A) Montana State-Northern 59-13
Pink Zone
* (A) 7 College of Idaho def (H) Southern Oregon 42-14
* (H) RV Dordt (Iowa) def (A) Concordia (Neb.) 35-0
* (A) RV Bethel (Kan.) def (H) Ottawa (Kan.) 46-45 (OT)
(H) Kentucky State University def (A) Edward Waters (Fla.) 12-0
* (H) 4 Grand View (Iowa) def (A) William Penn (Iowa) 45-10
* (H) 16 Concordia (Mich.) def (A) Taylor (Ind.) 34-10
* (H) 3 Marian (Ind.) def (A) Lawrence Tech (Mich.) 46-0
Homecoming/Senior Day
* (H) Georgetown (Ky.) def (A) Thomas More (Ky.) 20-19
(H) Allen (S.C.) def (A) Columbus State University 52-16
Homecoming 2019
* (H) Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) def (A) Robert Morris (Ill.) 41-35 (OT)
(H) 11 Saint Xavier (Ill.) def (A) St. Francis (Ill.) 44-28
(A) RV Indiana Wesleyan def (H) Trinity International (Ill.) 66-0
* (H) 5 Northwestern (Iowa) def (A) Doane (Neb.) 23-3
* (A) 2 Kansas Wesleyan def (H) Avila (Mo.) 48-47
* (H) Bethany (Kan.) def (A) Tabor (Kan.) 23-20
* (H) Southwestern (Kan.) def (A) Friends (Kan.) 28-12
Homecoming
* (A) 21 Baker (Kan.) def (H) Missouri Valley 41-7
Pink Out
* (A) McPherson (Kan.) def (H) Saint Mary (Kan.) 49-27
* (A) Point (Ga.) def (H) Union (Ky.) 47-14
Homecoming
* (A) 8 Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) def (H) RV Pikeville (Ky.) 45-10
* (A) 26 Waldorf (Iowa) def (H) Presentation (S.D.) 26-3
* (A) 15 Ottawa (Ariz.) (AZ) def (H) Arizona Christian 47-7
November
1 (A) Tuskegee University def (H) Edward Waters (Fla.) 27-26
Breast Cancer Awareness Game
* 2 (A) 16 Saint Francis (Ind.) def (H) Lawrence Tech (Mich.) 59-20
Gavin Gardner USF record 24th career FG
* (A) 19 Montana Tech def (H) Southern Oregon 28-14
* (H) Ave Maria (Fla.) def (A) Faulkner (Ala.) 28-26
* (A) 21 Dickinson State (N.D.) def (H) 25 Waldorf (Iowa) 30-28
Senior Day
* (A) RV Carroll (Mont.) def (H) Montana State-Northern 27-6
* (A) St. Andrews (N.C.) def (H) Bluefield (Va.) 70-54
* (A) Peru State (Neb.) def (H) William Penn (Iowa) 30-13
Senior Day / Free admission for Veterans and active Military
* (A) 11 Saint Xavier (Ill.) def (H) St. Ambrose (Iowa) 38-17
* (A) Cincinnati Christian (Ohio) @ (H) 17 Reinhardt (Ga.) FORFT
* (A) Midland (Neb.) def (H) Concordia (Neb.) 27-7
* (A) RV Valley City State (N.D.) def (H) Dakota State (S.D.) 30-18
Radio - KOVC 1490 AM/96.3 FM
* (H) Wayland Baptist (Texas) def (A) Oklahoma Panhandle State 35-14
* (A) 8 Cumberlands (Ky.) def (H) Georgetown (Ky.) 14-7
* (A) 5 Northwestern (Iowa) def (H) Briar Cliff (Iowa) 38-7
* (A) 22 Langston (Okla.) def (H) SAGU (Texas) 21-14
* (A) Pikeville (Ky.) def (H) Cumberland (Tenn.) 27-0
* (H) 9 Evangel (Mo.) def (A) Missouri Valley 23-17
* (A) St. Thomas (Fla.) def (H) Warner (Fla.) 38-31 (OT)
* (H) 13 Benedictine (Kan.) def (A) MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) 50-14
Senior Day/Atchison Community Day
* (A) 4 Grand View (Iowa) def (H) Graceland (Iowa) 70-0
ESPN 3 Game/Senior Day
* (A) 2 Marian (Ind.) def (H) Taylor (Ind.) 41-3
* (H) 18 Southeastern (Fla.) def (A) Webber International (Fla.) 39-14
* (H) 24 Montana Western def (A) Rocky Mountain (Mont.) 40-10
(A) Bethel (Kan.) def (H) Texas College 51-14
Homecoming
* (A) 6 College of Idaho def (H) Eastern Oregon 24-17
* (A) RV Dordt (Iowa) def (H) Hastings (Neb.) 70-28
Senior Day
* (H) Ottawa (Kan.) def (A) Saint Mary (Kan.) 39-3
* (A) Presentation (S.D.) def (H) Mayville State (N.D.) 51-35
* (H) 3 Kansas Wesleyan def (A) McPherson (Kan.) 48-14
Heroes Appreciation Day
* (A) Lyon (Ark.) def (H) 12 Ottawa (Ariz.) (AZ) 18-14
* (H) RV Indiana Wesleyan def (A) 14 Siena Heights (Mich.) 28-21
Wildcats Kicking Cancer Hosted by Northwestern Mutual
* (A) Point (Ga.) def (H) Kentucky Christian 27-12
Senior Day
* (H) 23 Sterling (Kan.) def (A) Southwestern (Kan.) 20-17 (OT)
Military Day - KCAC ESPN3 Game of the Week
* (A) 1 Morningside (Iowa) def (H) Doane (Neb.) 42-10
* (A) Culver-Stockton (Mo.) def (H) Clarke (Iowa) 47-7
Dalzell Field
* (A) 20 Baker (Kan.) def (H) Central Methodist (Mo.) 41-14
Faculty & Staff Appreciation Day
* (H) St. Francis (Ill.) def (A) Missouri Baptist 49-34
* (H) Friends (Kan.) def (A) Bethany (Kan.) 34-31 (OT)
Senior Day
* (H) Bethel (Tenn.) def (A) Thomas More (Ky.) 35-28
Homecoming
* (A) Avila (Mo.) def (H) Tabor (Kan.) 19-14
* (A) Arizona Christian def (H) Texas Wesleyan 45-35
* (H) Robert Morris (Ill.) def (A) Trinity International (Ill.) 52-24
* 9 (H) RV Carroll (Mont.) def (A) 17 Montana Tech 30-19
* (A) 16 Southeastern (Fla.) def (H) Faulkner (Ala.) 54-27
* (A) 13 Saint Francis (Ind.) def (H) Taylor (Ind.) 27-14
* (A) Kentucky Christian def (H) Union (Ky.) 34-28
Senior Day
* (H) Bethel (Kan.) def (A) Saint Mary (Kan.) 48-3
Senior Day
* (H) St. Ambrose (Iowa) def (A) St. Francis (Ill.) 17-7
Senior Day
* (H) 20 Dickinson State (N.D.) def (A) Mayville State (N.D.) 63-13
* (A) Southern Oregon def (H) Montana State-Northern 27-19
* (H) 10 Keiser (Fla.) def (A) St. Thomas (Fla.) 39-32
* (A) Waldorf (Iowa) def (H) RV Valley City State (N.D.) 28-7
Radio - KQDJ 101.1 FM
* (A) Cincinnati Christian (Ohio) @ (H) Bluefield (Va.) FORFT
* (A) St. Andrews (N.C.) def (H) Point (Ga.) 33-28
(Homecoming Game)
* (H) 22 Langston (Okla.) def (A) Texas College 44-7
* (A) William Penn (Iowa) def (H) Clarke (Iowa) 34-6
Dalzell Field
* (H) Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) def (A) Jamestown (N.D.) 41-14
* (H) 5 Northwestern (Iowa) def (A) Hastings (Neb.) 44-17
* (H) Oklahoma Panhandle State def (A) SAGU (Texas) 35-0
* (A) Cumberland (Tenn.) def (H) Campbellsville (Ky.) 28-13
* (H) Texas Wesleyan def (A) Wayland Baptist (Texas) 24-6
* (H) Central Methodist (Mo.) def (A) 9 Evangel (Mo.) 42-7
Senior Day
* (H) Warner (Fla.) def (A) Ave Maria (Fla.) 41-27
* (H) Culver-Stockton (Mo.) def (A) Graceland (Iowa) 52-14
* (H) MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) def (A) Missouri Valley 38-17
* (H) 4 Grand View (Iowa) def (A) Peru State (Neb.) 60-0
* (H) 1 Morningside (Iowa) def (A) Concordia (Neb.) 52-7
* (A) Eastern Oregon def (H) Rocky Mountain (Mont.) 27-17
* (H) 11 Saint Xavier (Ill.) def (A) Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 55-42
* (H) 6 College of Idaho def (A) 24 Montana Western 38-27
* (H) RV Dordt (Iowa) def (A) Briar Cliff (Iowa) 43-7
* (A) Friends (Kan.) def (H) Ottawa (Kan.) 20-13
Senior Day
* (A) 2 Marian (Ind.) def (H) 25 Indiana Wesleyan 33-21
White Out
* (A) Robert Morris (Ill.) def (H) Missouri Baptist 25-13
* (A) 14 Concordia (Mich.) def (H) Lawrence Tech (Mich.) 56-7
(H) Shorter University def (A) Allen (S.C.) 37-7
* (A) 8 Cumberlands (Ky.) def (H) Thomas More (Ky.) 45-31
* (A) Dakota State (S.D.) def (H) Presentation (S.D.) 31-29
* (H) Midland (Neb.) def (A) Doane (Neb.) 31-7
Senior Day
* (A) Avila (Mo.) def (H) Southwestern (Kan.) 28-12
Senior Day
* (H) 18 Baker (Kan.) def (A) 12 Benedictine (Kan.) 30-10
* (A) Bethany (Kan.) def (H) McPherson (Kan.) 33-32 (OT)
ESPN3 Game of the Week
* (A) 3 Kansas Wesleyan def (H) 23 Sterling (Kan.) 38-13
Senior Day
* (H) 7 Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) def (A) Georgetown (Ky.) 34-18
(A) Savannah State University def (H) Edward Waters (Fla.) 49-19
Senior Appreciation Day
* (A) Arizona Christian def (H) Lyon (Ark.) 9-7
* (H) Pikeville (Ky.) def (A) Bethel (Tenn.) 50-34
15 (A) Allen (S.C.) def (H) Elizabeth City State University 32-29 (OT)
Rescheduled from Sept. 7th
* 16 (H) Robert Morris (Ill.) def (A) St. Ambrose (Iowa) 28-24
* (H) Eastern Oregon def (A) 22 Carroll (Mont.) 28-26
* (H) St. Thomas (Fla.) def (A) Faulkner (Ala.) 24-14
* (H) Culver-Stockton (Mo.) def (A) William Penn (Iowa) 17-10
* (H) 13 Reinhardt (Ga.) def (A) Union (Ky.) 63-0
Homecoming and Senior Day
* (H) 9 Keiser (Fla.) def (A) Ave Maria (Fla.) 34-10
* (H) 12 Concordia (Mich.) def (A) RV Indiana Wesleyan 28-17
Senior Day
* (H) Jamestown (N.D.) def (A) Briar Cliff (Iowa) 31-10
* (A) 20 Benedictine (Kan.) def (H) Missouri Valley 52-28
Senior Day
* (A) 10 Saint Xavier (Ill.) def (H) St. Francis (Ill.) 29-27
* (H) Bethel (Tenn.) def (A) Campbellsville (Ky.) 63-28
* (A) 21 Langston (Okla.) def (H) Wayland Baptist (Texas) 35-20
* (H) Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) def (A) Hastings (Neb.) 30-7
* (A) Lyon (Ark.) def (H) Oklahoma Panhandle State 27-21
* (H) Georgetown (Ky.) def (A) Cumberland (Tenn.) 42-35
Senior Day
* (H) Peru State (Neb.) def (A) Graceland (Iowa) 34-3
Senior Day
* (H) MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) def (A) Central Methodist (Mo.) 19-7
* (H) 4 Grand View (Iowa) def (A) Clarke (Iowa) 60-6
* (A) 2 Marian (Ind.) def (H) 18 Siena Heights (Mich.) 21-7
% Scrimmage Event
^ Exhibition Event
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16251
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
2017 Female Favorite: Katō Megumi
2017 Male Favorite: Korosensei
Wish: An awesome 2019 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: 2019 College Football Season

Post by Hachiko » Wed Jan 15, 2020 12:15 pm

Bowls Division I FCSShow
Saturday, December 21
MATCHUP RESULT PASSING LEADER RUSHING LEADER RECEIVING LEADER
Alcorn State
North Carolina A&T
NCAT 64, ALCN 44 K. Carter 364 J. Martin 110 C. Blair 150
CELEBRATION BOWL
Montana State
North Dakota State
NDSU 42, MTST 14 T. Lance 223 C. Watson 86 C. Watson 88
FCS CHAMPIONSHIP - SEMIFINALS
Weber State
James Madison
JMU 30, WEB 14 B. DiNucci 255 B. DiNucci 62 R. Stapleton 162
FCS CHAMPIONSHIP - SEMIFINALS
Saturday, January 11
MATCHUP RESULT PASSING LEADER RUSHING LEADER RECEIVING LEADER
James Madison
North Dakota State
NDSU 28, JMU 20 B. DiNucci 204 T. Lance 166 R. Stapleton 100
FCS CHAMPIONSHIP
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16251
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
2017 Female Favorite: Katō Megumi
2017 Male Favorite: Korosensei
Wish: An awesome 2019 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: 2019 College Football Season

Post by Hachiko » Wed Jan 15, 2020 12:16 pm

Bowls Division I FBSShow
Friday, December 20
MATCHUP RESULT PASSING LEADER RUSHING LEADER RECEIVING LEADER
Buffalo
Charlotte
BUFF 31, CLT 9 C. Reynolds 198 J. Patterson 173 T. Ringwood 64
MAKERS WANTED BAHAMAS BOWL
Utah State
Kent State
KENT 51, USU 41 J. Love 317 D. Crum 147 S. Mariner 113
TROPICAL SMOOTHIE CAFE FRISCO BOWL
Saturday, December 21
MATCHUP RESULT PASSING LEADER RUSHING LEADER RECEIVING LEADER
#19 Boise State
Washington
WASH 38, BSU 7 J. Eason 210 R. Newton 69 T. Bynum 67
MITSUBISHI MOTORS LAS VEGAS BOWL
#20 Appalachian State
UAB
APP 31, UAB 17 T. Johnston III 298 D. Evans 157 A. Watkins 159
R+L CARRIERS NEW ORLEANS BOWL
Central Michigan
San Diego State
SDSU 48, CMU 11 R. Agnew 287 J. Byrd 139 J. Matthews 111
NEW MEXICO BOWL
Liberty
Georgia Southern
LIB 23, GASO 16 S. Calvert 270 F. Hickson 120 J. Huntley 90
FBC MORTGAGE CURE BOWL
SMU
Florida Atlantic
FAU 52, SMU 28 C. Robison 305 B. Emmons 72 K. Granson 93
CHERIBUNDI BOCA RATON BOWL
Florida International
Arkansas State
ARST 34, FIU 26 L. Hatcher 393 N. Maxwell 66 O. Bayless 180
CAMELLIA BOWL
Monday, December 23
MATCHUP RESULT PASSING LEADER RUSHING LEADER RECEIVING LEADER
UCF
Marshall
UCF 48, MRSH 25 D. Gabriel 260 B. Knox 103 M. Williams 132
BAD BOY MOWERS GASPARILLA BOWL
Tuesday, December 24
MATCHUP RESULT PASSING LEADER RUSHING LEADER RECEIVING LEADER
BYU
Hawai'i
BYU 38, HAW 34 C. McDonald 493 T. Allgeier 77 J. Ward 159
SOFI HAWAI'I BOWL
Thursday, December 26
MATCHUP RESULT PASSING LEADER RUSHING LEADER RECEIVING LEADER
Louisiana Tech
Miami
LAT 14, MIA 0 J. Smith 163 J. Henderson 95 M. Stanley 75
WALK-ON'S INDEPENDENCE BOWL
Pittsburgh
Eastern Michigan
PITT 34, EMU 30 K. Pickett 361 M. Glass III 83 M. Ffrench 165
QUICK LANE BOWL
Friday, December 27
MATCHUP RESULT PASSING LEADER RUSHING LEADER RECEIVING LEADER
#22 USC
#16 Iowa
IOWA 49, USC 24 K. Slovis 260 T. Goodson 48 A. St. Brown 163
SAN DIEGO COUNTY CREDIT UNION HOLIDAY BOWL
#25 Oklahoma State
Texas A&M
TA&M 24, OKST 21 D. Brown 184 C. Hubbard 158 B. Johnson 124
ACADEMY SPORTS + OUTDOORS TEXAS BOWL
North Carolina
Temple
UNC 55, TEM 13 S. Howell 294 J. Williams 85 J. Blue 92
MILITARY BOWL PRESENTED BY NORTHROP GRUMMAN
Michigan State
Wake Forest
MSU 27, WAKE 21 B. Lewerke 320 E. Collins 96 C. White 97
NEW ERA PINSTRIPE BOWL
Air Force
Washington State
AFA 31, WSU 21 A. Gordon 351 K. Remsberg 178 B. Arconado 167
CHEEZ-IT BOWL
Saturday, December 28
MATCHUP RESULT PASSING LEADER RUSHING LEADER RECEIVING LEADER
#4 Oklahoma
#1 LSU
LSU 63, OKLA 28 J. Burrow 493 C. Curry 90 J. Jefferson 227
CHICK-FIL-A PEACH BOWL - CFP SEMIFINAL
#3 Clemson
#2 Ohio State
CLEM 29, OSU 23 J. Fields 320 J.K. Dobbins 174 T. Etienne 98
PLAYSTATION FIESTA BOWL - CFP SEMIFINAL
#17 Memphis
#10 Penn State
PSU 53, MEM 39 B. White 454 J. Brown 202 D. Coxie 132
GOODYEAR COTTON BOWL CLASSIC
#15 Notre Dame
Iowa State
ND 33, ISU 9 I. Book 247 T. Jones Jr. 135 C. Claypool 146
CAMPING WORLD BOWL
Monday, December 30
MATCHUP RESULT PASSING LEADER RUSHING LEADER RECEIVING LEADER
#9 Florida
#24 Virginia
FLA 36, UVA 28 B. Perkins 323 L. Perine 138 V. Jefferson 129
CAPITAL ONE ORANGE BOWL
Western Kentucky
Western Michigan
WKU 23, WMU 20 T. Storey 358 G. Walker 93 L. Jackson 148
SERVPRO FIRST RESPONDER BOWL
Mississippi State
Louisville
LOU 38, MSST 28 M. Cunningham 279 J. Hawkins 105 T. Atwell 147
FRANKLIN AMERICAN MORTGAGE MUSIC CITY BOWL
California
Illinois
CAL 35, ILL 20 B. Peters 273 C. Brown Jr. 120 M. Polk 105
REDBOX BOWL
Tuesday, December 31
MATCHUP RESULT PASSING LEADER RUSHING LEADER RECEIVING LEADER
#11 Utah
Texas
TEX 38, UTAH 10 S. Ehlinger 201 K. Ingram 108 D. Duvernay 92
VALERO ALAMO BOWL
#23 Navy
Kansas State
NAVY 20, KSU 17 S. Thompson 124 M. Perry 213 W. Gill 57
AUTOZONE LIBERTY BOWL
Virginia Tech
Kentucky
UK 37, VT 30 H. Hooker 110 L. Bowden Jr. 233 J. Ali 52
BELK BOWL
Florida State
Arizona State
ASU 20, FSU 14 J. Blackman 244 D. Sheffield 87 T. Terry 165
TONY THE TIGER SUN BOWL
Wyoming
Georgia State
WYO 38, GAST 17 L. Williams 234 X. Valladay 204 X. Valladay 91
NOVA HOME LOANS ARIZONA BOWL
Wednesday, January 1
MATCHUP RESULT PASSING LEADER RUSHING LEADER RECEIVING LEADER
#5 Georgia
#7 Baylor
UGA 26, BAY 14 J. Fromm 250 Z. White 92 G. Pickens 175
ALLSTATE SUGAR BOWL
#6 Oregon
#8 Wisconsin
ORE 28, WIS 27 J. Coan 186 J. Taylor 94 J. Johnson 66
ROSE BOWL GAME PRESENTED BY NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL
#18 Minnesota
#12 Auburn
MINN 31, AUB 24 T. Morgan 278 M. Ibrahim 140 T. Johnson 204
OUTBACK BOWL
#14 Michigan
#13 Alabama
ALA 35, MICH 16 M. Jones 327 N. Harris 136 J. Jeudy 204
VRBO CITRUS BOWL
Thursday, January 2
MATCHUP RESULT PASSING LEADER RUSHING LEADER RECEIVING LEADER
Boston College
#21 Cincinnati
CIN 38, BC 6 D. Ridder 95 D. Ridder 105 H. Long 45
TICKETSMARTER BIRMINGHAM BOWL
Indiana
Tennessee
TENN 23, IND 22 P. Ramsey 227 E. Gray 86 J. Palmer 68
TAXSLAYER GATOR BOWL
Friday, January 3
MATCHUP RESULT PASSING LEADER RUSHING LEADER RECEIVING LEADER
Ohio
Nevada
OHIO 30, NEV 21 C. Strong 402 D. Tuggle 97 E. Cooks 197
FAMOUS IDAHO POTATO BOWL
Saturday, January 4
MATCHUP RESULT PASSING LEADER RUSHING LEADER RECEIVING LEADER
Southern Mississippi
Tulane
TULN 30, USM 13 J. McMillan 215 C. Carroll 48 Q. Watkins 154
LOCKHEED MARTIN ARMED FORCES BOWL
Monday, January 6
MATCHUP RESULT PASSING LEADER RUSHING LEADER RECEIVING LEADER
Louisiana
Miami (OH)
UL 27, M-OH 17 B. Gabbert 248 L. Lewis 62 J. Sorenson 107
LENDINGTREE BOWL
Monday, January 13
MATCHUP RESULT PASSING LEADER RUSHING LEADER RECEIVING LEADER
#3 Clemson
#1 LSU
LSU 42, CLEM 25 J. Burrow 463 C. Edwards-Helaire 110 J. Chase 221
CFP NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP PRES. BY AT&T
Post Reply