Unofficial World Saimoe Champion

For topics that last throughout the whole season
Post Reply
User avatar
Momento10
Electromaster
Electromaster
Posts: 6046
Joined: Fri May 14, 2010 1:18 am
Badges:
ImageImageImageImage
Worships: Setsumi Sakura
Melon Pan: 88
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Sagara Sōsuke
2017 Female Favorite: Megumin
2017 Male Favorite: Zen Wistalia
Wish: ISML - A new face for the champion.
KBM - to revive
AST - to encourage international participation
IRL - My definition of peace and tranquility.

Unofficial World Saimoe Champion

Post by Momento10 » Thu Mar 05, 2009 10:46 pm

There is an identical thread in the ISML Club page on MAL, but I'll be using and updating this one.

In boxing and pro wrestling, championships (often involving an overly elaborate belt) are awarded when anybody defeats the current champion. It's like a knockout style of competition except without the bracket. I thought it would be fun if we did this for Saimoe! Not just ISML, but we should also count matches in Saimoe Japan and Korea (any other major Saimoe tournaments we should know about?). So here are some ground rules I thought of.

- The earliest point of modern continuity is the 2005 Anime Saimoe Tournament Finals, and thus the first Unofficial World Saimoe Champion is Takamachi Nanoha
- The title is transferred to the first girl to defeat a reigning Unofficial World Saimoe Champion in a Saimoe contest
- Saimoe contests that are currently recognized are the ISML regular season, the ISML postseason, and Saimoe Japan matches, and Korea Best Moe 1v1 Tournament Matches, Loli Battle (2007), and Korea SuperBestMoe (2007) (suggest more if there are more)
- In Saimoe Japan group matches, if a champion wins a match, the defeated contestant is the runner-up in votes. If a champion loses a match, the match winner is the new UWSC and the former champion is the defeated contestant (regardless of who the runner-up is).
- In the event of a tie, the reigning champion retains and the match is not counted. If the tiebreaker procedure takes the form of a rematch, the tiebreaker will be treated as a separate match. If the tiebreaking procedure takes the form of some form of vote-off that begins within 24 hours of the conclusion of the initial match, that procedure will dictate the results of the match and the match will be counted at the completion of the tiebreaker. Other tiebreaking methods (such as seeding, match records, statistics) will be ignored.
- Times and dates displayed in this thread are all in Eastern Standard Time (GMT -5)
- Just like how the mythical trophy in ISML is a tiara, the mythical trophy in the Unofficial World Saimoe Championship is a belt. Like in wrestling and boxing

So as an example, if Fate were to lose to Haruhi in Aquamarine 4 (I'm making this all up), Haruhi would be the new champion. If Haruhi were to lose to Taiga in Topaz 3, Taiga would be the new champion. If Taiga were to lose to Nagi in round 4 of Saimoe Japan, Nagi would be the champion, etc.

Yeah, i just thought it would be pretty fun to track/hype this a little bit. Feel free to comment or offer suggestions or art or inform me of other Saimoe contests and stuff. If it's ok with the group admins I think we can keep Unofficial World Saimoe Champion info and updates here.

Current Brands: International Saimoe League Regular Season (inaugural), International Saimoe League Post Season (inaugural), Animefans Saimoe Tournament (introduced in 2014), Best Girl Contest (introduced in 2014), Great Awwnime Bracket (introduced in 2014)
Defunct Brands: Korean Best Moe Tournament (as of 2012), Korean Super Best Moe Tournament (as of 2011), Anime Saimoe Tournament (as of 2014), Loli Battle (as of 2008?)

Unofficial World Saimoe Champions

Takamachi Nanoha (Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha): November 10, 2005 - September 22, 2006 (3 wins)
Suzumiya Haruhi (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu): September 22, 2006 - October 5, 2006 (2 wins)
Nagato Yuki (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu): October 5, 2006 - October 21, 2006 (3 wins)
Suiseiseki (Rozen Maiden): October 21, 2006 - February 26, 2007 (6 wins)
Kamio Misuzu (Air): February 26, 2007 - March 7, 2007 (1 win)
Kyon's Little Sister (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu): March 7, 2007 - March 15, 2007 (2 wins)
Fate Testarossa (Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha): March 15, 2007 - March 17, 2007 (1 win)
Shana (Shakugan no Shana): March 17, 2007 - October 16, 2007 (6 wins)
Sanzenin Nagi (Hayate no Gotoku!): October 16, 2007 - November 3, 2007 (3 wins)
Furude Rika (Higurashi no Naku Koro Ni): November 3, 2007 - April 8, 2008 (4 wins)
Sakagami Tomoyo (Clannad): April 8, 2008 - May 10, 2008 (14 wins)
Ichinose Kotomi (Kanon): May 10, 2008 - May 28, 2008 (8 wins)
Shana (Shakugan no Shana): May 28, 2008 - July 3, 2008 (14 wins)
Suzumiya Haruhi (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu): July 3, 2008 - August 25, 2008 (22 wins)
Vivio (Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha): August 25, 2008 - September 25, 2008 (1 win)
Hiro (Hidamari Sketch): September 25, 2008 - October 10, 2008 (1 win)
Yuuki Mikan (To Love Ru): October 10, 2008 - October 20, 2008 (1 win)
Kirino Chiba (Bamboo Blade): October 20, 2008 - October 28, 2008 (1 win)
Katsura Hinagiku (Hayate no Gotoku!): October 28, 2008 - October 31, 2008 (1 win)
Hiiragi Tsukasa (Lucky☆Star): October 31, 2008 - November 2, 2008 (1 win)
Hiiragi Kagami (Lucky☆Star): November 2, 2008 - November 7, 2008 (1 win)
Izumi Konata (Lucky☆Star): November 7, 2008 - November 28, 2008 (3 wins)
Gokudera Hayato (Katekyō Hitman Reborn!): November 28, 2008 - December 26, 2008 (2 wins)
Suigintō (Rozen Maiden): December 26, 3008 - March 20, 2009 (5 wins)
Fujibayashi Kyō (CLANNAD): March 20, 2009 - May 22, 2009 (21 wins)
Tōsaka Rin (Fate/stay night): May 22, 2009 - June 12, 2009 (9 wins)
Nagato Yuki (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu): June 12, 2009 - June 19, 2009 (2 wins)
Shana (Shakugan no Shana): June 19, 2009 - October 22, 2009 (31 wins)
Katsura Hinagiku (Hayate no Gotoku): October 22, 2009 - July 18, 2010 (43 wins)
Shana (Shakugan no Shana): July 18, 2010 - September 14, 2010 (11 wins)
Misaka Mikoto (To Aru Kagaku no Railgun): September 14, 2010 - September 21, 2010 (2 wins)
Akiyama Mio (K-ON!): September 21, 2010 - October 4, 2010 (5 wins)
Nakano Azusa (K-ON!): October 4, 2010 - December 27, 2010 (5 wins)
Toyama Kazuha (Detective Conan): December 27, 2010 - January 13h, 2011 (3 wins)
Misaka Mikoto (To Aru Kagaku no Railgun): January 13, 2011 - August 30, 2011 (40 wins)
Yuina Wakaba (Hanasaku Iroha): August 30, 2011 - September 5, 2011 (1 win)
Sayaka Miki (Puella Magi Madoka Magica): September 5, 2011 - September 15, 2011 (2 wins)
Nakamura Yuri (Angel Beats!): September 15, 2011 - September 27, 2011 (5 wins)
Aisaka Taiga (Toradora!): September 27, 2011 - November 6, 2011 (4 wins)
Misaka Mikoto (To Aru Kagaku no Railgun): November 6, 2011 - November 17, 2011 (4 wins)
Kaname Madoka (Puella Magi Madoka Magica): November 17, 2011 - November 24, 2011 (1 win)
Charlotte Dunois (IS <Infinite Stratos>): November 24, 2011 - November 27, 2011 (1 win)
Akemi Homura (Puella Magi Madoka Magica): November 27, 2011 - May 11, 2012 (4 wins)
Haqua du Lot Herminium (Kami Nomi zo Shiru Sekai): May 11, 2012 - May 14, 2012 (1 win)
Victorique de Blois (GOSICK): May 14, 2012 - May 16, 2012 (1 win)
Kousaka Kirino (Ore no Imōto ga Konna ni Kawaii Wake ga Nai): May 16, 2012 - June 13, 2012 (7 wins)
Hasegawa Kobato (Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai): June 13, 2012 - June 18, 2012 (2 wins)
Gokou Ruri (Ore no Imōto ga Konna ni Kawaii Wake ga Nai): June 18, 2012 - September 10, 2012 (21 wins)
Tachibana Kanade (Angel Beats!): September 10, 2012 - August 5, 2013 (112 wins)
Misaka Mikoto (Toaru Majutsu no Index): August 5, 2013 - September 13, 2013 (9 wins)
Tachibana Kanade (Angel Beats!): September 13, 2013 - October 7, 2013 (8 wins)'
Gokou Ruri (Ore no Imōto ga Konna ni Kawaii Wake ga Nai): October 7, 2013 - November 16, 2013 (4 wins)
Kaname Madoka (Puella Magi Madoka Magica): November 16, 2013 - April 30, 2014 (3 wins)
Aragaki Ayase (Ore no Imōto ga Konna ni Kawaii Wake ga Nai): April 30, 2014 - May 25, 2014 (7 wins)
Gokou Ruri (Kuroenko) (Ore no Imōto ga Konna ni Kawaii Wake ga Nai): May 25, 2014 - June 22, 2014 (7 wins)
Tachibana Kanade (Angel Beats!): June 22, 2014 - August 17, 2014 (14 wins)
Misaka Mikoto (Toaru Majutsu no Index): August 17, 2014 - September 15, 2014 (9 wins)
Tachibana Kanade (Angel Beats!): September 15, 2014 - September 20, 2014 (1 win)
Kanbaru Suruga (Bakemonogatari): September 20, 2014 - September 23, 2014 (1 win)
Makise Kurisu (Steins;Gate): September 23, 2014 - November 4, 2014 (7 wins)
Onodera Kosaki (Nisekoi): November 4, 2014 - November 13, 2014 (4 wins)
Oshino Shinobu (Bakemonogatari): November 13, 2014 - June 10, 2015 (2 wins)
Aisaka Taiga (Toradora!): June 10, 2015 - June 12, 2015 (1 win)
Itsuka Kotori (Date A Live): June 12, 2015 - June 19, 2015 (3 wins)
Nakano Azusa (K-ON!): June 19, 2015 - June 22, 2015 (1 win)
Aoyama Nanami (Sakura-sō no Pet na Kanojo): June 22, 2015 - July 11 2015 (3 wins)
Illyasviel von Einzbern (Fate Series): July 11, 2015 - July 20, 2015 (7 wins)
Shiina Mashiro (Sakura-sō no Pet na Kanojo): July 20, 2015 - August 7, 2015 (3 wins)
Aoyama Nanami (Sakura-sō no Pet na Kanojo): August 7, 2015 - August 12, 2015 (2 wins)
Takanashi Rikka (Chūnibyō Demo Koi ga Shitai!): August 12, 2015 - August 31,2015 (3 wins)
Nakamura Yuri (Angel Beats): August 31, 2015 - September 4, 2015 (2 wins)
Makise Kurisu (Steins;Gate): September 4, 2015 - September 7, 2015 (1 win)
Nakano Azusa (K-ON!): September 7, 2015 - October 2, 2015 (6 wins)
Yūki Mikan (To LOVE-Ru): October 2, 2015 - October 7, 2015 (3 wins)
Shiina Mashiro (Sakura-sō no Pet na Kanojo): October 7, 2015 - October 12, 2015 (3 wins)
Yūki Asuna (Sword Art Online): October 12, 2015 - November 6, 2015 (3 win)
Aragaki Ayase (Ore no Imōto ga Konna ni Kawaii Wake ga Nai): November 6, 2015 - November 18, 2015 (2 win)
Kirisaki Chitoge (Nisekoi): November 18, 2015 - November 27, 2015 (2 wins)
Chitanda Eru (Hyōka): November 27, 2015 - current (2 wins)

Opponents Defeated
Opponent (Anime) : Description | Date
Takamachi Nanoha
Souseiseiki (Rozen Maiden): Anime Saimoe Tournament Final | November 10, 2005
Huit Shiho (Mai Otome): Anime Saimoe Tournament Round 1 | August 10, 2006
Tokiha Mai (Mai Otome): Anime Saimoe Tournament Round 2 | September 12, 2006

Suzumiya Haruhi
Takamachi Nanoha (Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha): Korea Best Moe Round of 64 | September 22, 2006
Eruruu (Utawarerumono): Korea Best Moe Round of 32 | October 2, 2006

Nagato Yuki
Suzumiya Haruhi (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu): Anime Saimoe Tournament Round 3 | October 5, 2006
Asahina Mikuru (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu): Anime Saimoe Tournament Group E Final | October 14, 2006
Hirai Yukari (Shakugan no Shana): Korea Best Moe Round of 16 | October 15, 2006

Suiseiseki
Nagato Yuki (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu): Anime Saimoe Tournament Quarterfinals | October 21, 2006
Shana (Shakugan no Shana): Anime Saimoe Tournament Semifinals | October 25, 2006
Shana (Shakugan no Shana): Korea Best Moe Semifinals | October 25, 2006
Sawachika Eri (School Rumble): Korea Best Moe Final | October 28, 2006
Fate Testarossa (Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha): Anime Saimoe Tournament Final | October 28, 2006
Kanaria (Rozen Maiden): Loli Battle Round 1 | February 9, 2007

Kamio Misuzu
Suiseiseki (Rozen Maiden): Loli Battle Round 2 | February 26, 2007

Kyon's Little Sister
Kamio Misuzu (Air): Loli Battle Group H Final | March 7, 2007
Illyasviel von Einzbern (Fate/Stay Night): Loli Battle Quarterfinals | March 12, 2007

Fate Testarossa
Kyon's Little Sister (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu): Loli Battle Semifinals | March 15, 2007

Shana
Fate Testarossa (Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha): Loli Battle Finals | March 17, 2007
Evangeline A. K. McDowell (Negima): Anime Saimoe Tournament Round 2 | September 17, 2007
Saginomiya Isumi (Hayate no Gotoku!): Korea Best Moe Round of 64 | September 19, 2007
Takamachi Nanoha (Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha): Korea Best Moe Round of 32 | September 29, 2007
Segawa Izumi (Hayate no Gotoku!): Anime Saimoe Tournament Round 3 | October 6, 2007
Maria (Hayate no Gotoku!): Korea Best Moe Round of 16 | October 11, 2007

Sanzenin Nagi
Shana (Shakugan no Shana): Anime Saimoe Tournament Group A Final | October 16, 2007
Izumi Konata (Lucky☆Star): Anime Saimoe Tournament Quarterfinals | October 27, 2007
Ryuuguu Rena (Higurashi no Naku Koro Ni): Anime Saimoe Tournament Semifinals | October 31, 2007

Furude Rika
Sanzenin Nagi (Hayate no Gotoku!): Anime Saimoe Tournament Finals | November 3, 2007
Matou Sakura (Fate/Stay Night): Aquamarine 1 | April 1, 2008
Miyazaki Nodoka (Negima): Aquamarine 2 | April 3, 2008
Kurata Sayuri (Kanon): Aquamarine 3 | April 5, 2008

Sakagami Tomoyo
Furude Rika (Higurashi no Naku Koro Ni): Aquamarine 4 | April 8, 2008
Sakura-hime (Tsubasa Chronicle): Aquamarine 5 | April 10, 2008
Suiseiseki (Rozen Maiden): Aquamarine 6 | April 12, 2008
Kawasumi Mai (Kanon): Aquamarine 7 | April 15, 2008
Minami Chikai (Minami-ke): Aquamarine 8 | April 17, 2008
Hitotsubashi Yurie (Kamichu): Aquamarine 9 | April 19, 2008
Tohsaka Rin (Fate/Stay Night): Topaz 1 | April 22, 2008
Minamoto Chikaru (Strawberry Panic): Topaz 2 | April 24, 2008
Shana (Shakugan no Shana): Topaz 3 | April 26, 2008
Sonozaki Mion (Higurashi no Naku Koro Ni): Topaz 4 | April 29, 2008
Katsura Hinagiku (Hayate no Gotoku!): Topaz 5 | May 1, 2008
Misaka Shiori (Kanon): Topaz 6 | May 3, 2008
Aruruu (Utawarerumono): Topaz 7 | May 6, 2008
Saber (Fate/Stay Night): Topaz 8 | May 8, 2008

Ichinose Kotomi
Sakagami Tomoyo (Clannad): Topaz 9 | May 10, 2008
Kousaka Tamaki (ToHeart2): Amethyst 1 | May 13, 2008
Suiseiseki (Rozen Maiden): Amethyst 2 | May 15, 2008
Komori Kiri (Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei): Amethyst 3 | May 17, 2008
Yuzuhara Konomi (ToHeart2): Amethyst 4 | May 20, 2008
Misaka Shiori (Kanon): Amethyst 5 | May 22, 2008
Sakura (Tsubasa Chornicle): Amethyst 6 | May 23, 2008
Tohsaka Rin (Fate/Stay Night): Amethyst 7 | May 26, 2008

Shana
Ichinose Kotomi (Kanon): Amethyst 8 | May 28, 2008
Shihou Matsuri (Sola): Amethyst 9 | May 30, 2008
Furakawa Nagisa (Clannad): Sapphire 1 | June 2, 2008
Nagato Yuki (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu): Sapphire 2 | June 4, 2008
Tsukimiya Ayu (Kanon): Sapphire 3 | June 6, 2008
Fujibayashi Ryou (Clannad): Sapphire 4 | June 9, 2008
Ayase Yue (Negima): Sapphire 5 | June 11, 2008
Maria (Hayate no Gotoku!): Sapphire 6 | June 13, 2008
Kawazoe Tamaki (Bamboo Blade): Sapphire 7 | June 16, 2008
Alice Carroll (Aria): Emerald 1 | June 23, 2008
Sanzenin Nagi (Hayate no Gotoku!): Emerald 2 | June 25, 2008
Yuno (Hidamari Sketch): Emerald 3 | June 27, 2008
Eruruu (Utawarerumono): Emerald 4 | June 30, 2008
Kinomoto Sakura (Cardcaptor Sakura): Emerald 5 | July 2, 2008

Suzumiya Haruhi
Shana (Shakugan no Shana): Emerald 6 | July 3, 2008
Fujibayashi Ryou (Clannad): Emerald 7 | July 7, 2008
Minami Chiaki (Minami-ke): Emerald 8 | July 9, 2008
Misaka Shiori (Kanon): Emerald 9 | July 11, 2008
Saber (Fate/Stay Night): Ruby 1 | July 14, 2008
Kousaka Tamaki (ToHeart2): Ruby 2 | July 16, 2008
Aruruu (Utawarerumono): Ruby 3 | July 18, 2008
Hanyuu (Higurashi no Naku Koro Ni): Ruby 4 | July 21, 2008
Izumi Konata (Lucky☆Star): Ruby 5 | July 23, 2008
Touka (Utawarerumono): Ruby 6 | July 25, 2008
Souseiseki (Rozen Maiden): Ruby 7 | July 28, 2008
Tohsaka Rin (Fate/Stay Night): Ruby 8 | July 30, 2008
Alice Carroll (Aria): Ruby 9 | August 1, 2008
Minamoto Chikaru (Strawberry Panic): Diamond 1 | August 4, 2008
Sakurazaki Setsuna (Negima): Diamond 2 | August 6, 2008
Maria (Hayate no Gotoku!): Diamond 3 | August 8, 2008
Yuzuhara Konomi (ToHeart2): Diamond 4 | August 10, 2008
Tsukimiya Ayu (Kanon): Diamond 5 | August 12, 2008
Sanzenin Nagi (Hayate no Gotoku!): Diamond 6 | August 14, 2008
Takamachi Nanoha (Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha): Diamond 7 | August 16, 2008
Sonozaki Mion (Higurashi no Naku Koro Ni): Diamond 8 | August 18, 2008
Kinomoto Sakura (Cardcaptor Sakura): Diamond 9 | August 20, 2008

Vivio
Suzumiya Haruhi (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu): Anime Saimoe Tournament Round 1 | August 25, 2008

Hiro
Vivio (Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha): Anime Saimoe Tournament Round 2 | September 25, 2008

Yuuki Mikan
Hiro (Hidamari Sketch): Anime Saimoe Tournament Round 3 | October 10, 2008

Kirino Chiba
Yuuki Mikan (To Love Ru): Anime Saimoe Tournament Group B Final | October 20, 2008

Katsura Hinagiku
Kirino Chiba (Bamboo Blade): Anime Saimoe Tournament Quarterfinals | October 28, 2008

Hiiragi Tsukasa
Katsura Hinagiku (Hayate no Gotoku!): Anime Saimoe Tournament Semifinals | October 31, 2008

Hiiragi Kagami
Hiiragi Tsukasa (Lucky☆Star): Anime Saimoe Tournament Finals | November 2, 2008

Izumi Konata
Hiiragi Kagami (Lucky☆Star), Sakagami Tomoyo (CLANNAD), Sonozaki Mion (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni), & Sakurazaki Setsuna (Mahō Sensei Negima!): Super Best Moe Round 1 | November 7, 2008
Rokudō Mukuro (Katekyō Hitman Reborn!), Tieria Erde (Mobile Suit Gundam), & Kondō Isao (Gintama): Super Best Moe Round 2 | November 15, 2008
Himura Kenshin (Rurōni Kenshin): Super Best Moe Round 3 | November 23, 2008

Gokudera Hayato
Izumi Konata (Lucky☆Star): Super Best Moe Round 4 | November 28, 2008
Suzumiya Haruhi (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu): Super Best Moe Round 5 | December 4, 2008

Suigintō
Gokudera Hayato (Katekyō Hitman Reborn!): Super Best Moe Quarterfinals | December 26, 2008
Hatsune Miku (VOCALOID): Super Best Moe Semifinals| December 29, 2008
Suiseiseki (Rozen Maiden): Super Best Moe Finals | December 31, 2008
Tsukimiya Ayu (Kanon): Aquamarine 1 | March 16, 2009
Yagami Hayate (Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha): Aquamarine 2 | March 18, 2009

Fujibayashi Kyō
Suigintō (Rozen Maiden): Aquamarine 3 | March 20, 2009
Patchouli Knowledge (Tōhō Project): Aquamarine 4 | March 23, 2009
Hakurei Reimu (Tōhō Project): Aquamarine 5 | March 25, 2009
Sanzen'in Nagi (Hayate no Gotoku): Aquamarine 6 | March 27, 2009
Minase Nayuki (Kanon): Aquamarine 7 | March 30, 2009
Shinku (Rozen Maiden): Aquamarine 8 | April 1, 2009
Nagato Yuki (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu): Aquamarine 9 | April 3, 2009
Chiba Kirino (BAMBOO BLADE): Topaz 1 | April 13, 2009
Kōzuki Kallen (Code Geass): Topaz 2 | April 15, 2009
Kinomoto Sakura (Cardcaptor Sakura): Topaz 3 | April 17, 2009
Shameimaru Aya (Tōhō Project): Topaz 4 | April 20, 2009
Anya Alstreim (Code Geass): Topaz 5 | April 22, 2009
Suiseiseki (Rozen Maiden): Topaz 6 | April 24, 2009
Saber (Fate/stay night): Topaz 7 | April 27, 2009
Index L. Prohibitorum (Toaru Majutsu no Index): Topaz 8 | April 29, 2009
Katsura Hinagiku (Hayate no Gotoku): Topaz 9 | May 1, 2009
Maria (Hayate no Gotoku): Amethyst 1 | May 11, 2009
Misaka Mikoto (Toaru Majutsu no Index): Amethyst 2 | May 13, 2009
Ryūgū Rena (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni): Amethyst 3 | May 15, 2009
Remilia Scarlet (Tōhō Project): Amethyst 4 | May 18, 2009
Kamio Misuzu (Air): Amethyst 5 | May 20, 2009

Tōsaka Rin
Fujibayashi Kyō (CLANNAD): Amethyst 6 | May 22, 2009
Maria (Hayate no Gotoku): Amethyst 7 | May 25, 2009
Misaka Mikoto (Toaru Majutsu no Index): Amethyst 8 | May 27, 2009
Ryūgū Rena (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni): Amethyst 9 | May 29, 2009
Patchouli Knowledge (Tōhō Project): Sapphire 1 | June 1, 2009
Hakurei Reimu (Tōhō Project): Sapphire 2 | June 3, 2009
Sanzen'in Nagi (Hayate no Gotoku): Sapphire 3 | June 5, 2009
Minase Nayuki (Kanon): Sapphire 4 | June 8, 2009
Shinku (Rozen Maiden): Sapphire 5 | June 10, 2009

Nagato Yuki
Tōsaka Rin (Fate/stay night): Sapphire 6 | June 12, 2009
Konjiki no Yami (To-Love Ru): Sapphire 7 | June 15, 2009
Kawashima Ami (Toradora!): Sapphire 8 | June 17, 2009

Shana
Nagoto Yuki (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu): Sapphire 9 | June 19, 2009
Kurata Sayuri (Kanon): Emerald 1 | June 22, 2009
Katagiri Yuuhi (Akane-iro ni Somaru Saka): Emerald 2 | June 24, 2009
Holo (Spice and Wolf): Emerald 3 | June 26, 2009
Kushieda Minori (Toradora): Emerald 4 | June 29, 2009
Kawazoe Tamaki (Bamboo Blade): Emerald 5 | July 1, 2009
Hiiragi Tsukasa (Lucky☆Star): Emerald 6 | July 3, 2009
Mizunashi Akari (Aria): Emerald 7 | July 6, 2009
Illyasviel von Einzbern (Fate/Stay Night): Emerald 8 | July 8, 2009
Fate Testarossa (Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha): Emerald 9 | July 10, 2009
Maria (Hayate no Gotoku!): Ruby 1 | July 20, 2009
Misaka Mikoto (To Aru Majutsu no Index): Ruby 2 | July 22, 2009
Ryuuguu Rena (Higurashi no Naku Koro Ni): Ruby 3 | July 24, 2009
Remilia Scarlet (Tōhō Project): Ruby 4 | July 27, 2009
Kamio Misuzu (Air): Ruby 5 | July 29, 2009
Tohsaka Rin (Fate/Stay Night): Ruby 6 | July 31, 2009
Konjiki no Yami (To Love Ru): Ruby 7 | August 3, 2009
Kawashima Ami (Toradora): Ruby 8 | August 5, 2009
Suzumiya Haruhi (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu): Ruby 9 | August 7, 2009
Chiba Kirino (Bamboo Blade): Diamond 1 | August 10, 2009
Kozuki Kallen (Code Geass): Diamond 2 | August 12, 2009
Kinomoto Sakura (Cardcaptor Sakura): Diamond 3 | August 14, 2009
Shamemaru Aya (Tōhō Project): Diamond 4 | August 17, 2009
Anya Alstriem (Code Geass): Diamond 5 | August 19, 2009
Suiseiseki (Rozen Maiden): Diamond 6 | August 21, 2009
Saber (Fate/Stay Night): Diamond 7 | August 24, 2009
Index (To Aru Majutsu no Index): Diamond 8 | August 26, 2009
Katsura Hinagiku (Hayate no Gotoku!): Diamond 9 | August 28, 2009
Holo (Spice & Wolf): ISML Double Elimination | September 28, 2009
Tohsaka Rin (Fate/Stay night): ISML DE Winners' Bracket 1st Round | October 1, 2009
Fujibayashi Kyou (Clannad): ISML DE Winners' Bracket 2nd Round | October 12, 2009

Katsura Hinagiku
Shana (Shakugan no Shana): ISML DE Winners' Bracket 3rd Round | October 22, 2009
Shana (Shakugan no Shana): ISML Championship Match | November 2, 2009
Sakagami Tomoyo (Clannad): Aquamarine 1 | March 21, 2010
Konjiki no Yami (To-Love ru): Aquamarine 2 | March 23, 2010
Ikaros (Sora no Otoshimono): Aquamarine 3 | March 25, 2010
Tohsaka Rin (Fate/Stay Night): Aquamarine 4 | March 28, 2010
Asahina Mikuru (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu): Aquamarine 5 | March 30, 2010
Maria (Hayate no Gotoku): Aquamarine 6 | March 1, 2010
Fujibayashi Kyou (Clannad): Aquamarine 7 | March 4, 2010
Sanzenin Nagi (Hayate no Gotoku): Topaz 1 | April 11, 2010
Louise Valliere (Zero no Tsukaima): Topaz 2 | April 13, 2010
Haramura Nodoka (Saki): Topaz 3 | April 15, 2010
Nakano Azusa (K-ON!): Topaz 4 | April 18, 2010
Ibuki Fuuko (Clannad): Topaz 5 | April 20, 2010
Akaba Chizuru (Seitokai no Ichizon): Topaz 6 | April 22, 2010
Misaka Mikoto (To Aru Kagaku no Railgun): Topaz 7 | April 25, 2010
Senjougahara Hitagi (Bakemonogatari): Amethyst 1 | May 2, 2010
Sunohara Mei (Clannad): Amethyst 2 | May 4, 2010
Minami Chiaki (Minami-ke): Amethyst 3 | May 6, 2010
Izumi Konata (Lucky☆Star): Amethyst 4 | May 9, 2010
Furude Rika (Higurashi no Naku Koro Ni): Amethyst 5 | May 11, 2010
Shiina Minatsu (Seitokai no Ichizon): Amethyst 6 | May 13, 2010
Aisaka Taiga (Toradora): Amethyst 7 | May 16, 2010
Fate Testarossa (Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha): Sapphire 1 | May 23, 2010
Hiiragi Tsukasa (Lucky☆Star): Sapphire 2 | May 25, 2010
Nymph (Sora no Otoshimono): Sapphire 3 | May 27, 2010
Sengoku Nadeko (Bakemonogatari): Sapphire 4 | May 30, 2010
Illyasviel von Einzbern (Fate/Stay Night): Sapphire 5 | June 1, 2010
Ichinose Kotomi (Clannad): Sapphire 6 | June 3, 2010
Nagato Yuki (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu): Sapphire 7 | June 6, 2010
Hiiragi Kagami (Lucky☆Star): Emerald 1 | June 13, 2010
Furude Hanyuu (Higurashi no Naku Koro Ni): Emerald 2 | June 15, 2010
Hirasawa Ui (K-ON!): Emerald 3 | June 17, 2010
Sakurano Kurimu (Seitokai no Ichizon): Emerald 4 | June 20, 2010
Kawashima Ami (Toradora): Emerald 5 | June 22, 2010
C.C. (Code Geass): Emerald 6 | June 24, 2010
Saber (Fate/Stay Night): Emerald 7 | June 27, 2010
Suzumiya Haruhi (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu): Ruby 1 | July 4, 2010
Okazaki Ushio (Clannad): Ruby 2 | July 6, 2010
Fujibayashi Ryou (Clannad): Ruby 3 | July 8, 2010
Holo (Spice and Wolf): Ruby 4 | July 11, 2010
Saginomiya Isumi (Hayate no Gotoku): Ruby 5 | July 13, 2010
Takamachi Nanoha (Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha): Ruby 6 | July 15, 2010

Shana
Katsura Hinagiku (Hayate no Gotoku): Ruby 7 | July 18, 2010
Sanzenin Nagi (Hayate no Gotoku): Diamond 1 | July 25, 2010
Konjiki no Yami (To-Love Ru): Diamond 2 | July 27, 2010
Hirasawa Ui (K-ON!): Diamond 3 | July 29, 2010
Sengoku Nadeko (Bakemonogatari): Diamond 4 | August 1, 2010
Ibuki Fuuko (Clannad): Diamond 5 | August 3, 2010
Nakamura Yuri (Angel Beats!): Anime Saimoe Tournament Round 1 | August 5, 2010
Ichinose Kotomi (Clannad): Diamond 6 | August 5, 2010
Aisaka Taiga (Toradora): Diamond 7 | August 8, 2010
Senjougahara Hitagi (Bakemonogatari): ISML Double Elimination | September 5, 2010
Suzumiya Haruhi (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu): ISML DE Winners' Bracket 1st Round | September 7, 2010

Misaka Mikoto
Shana (Shakugan no Shana): ISML DE Winners' Bracket 2nd Round | September 14, 2010
Nakano Azusa (K-ON!): Korean Best Moe Round of 32 | September 16, 2010

Akiyama Mio
Misaka Mikoto (To Aru Kagaku no Railgun): ISML DE Winners' Bracket 3rd Round | September 21, 2010
Hanato Kobato (Kobato): Anime Saimoe Tournament Round 2 | September 26, 2010
Nagato Yuki (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu): Korean Best Moe Round of 16 | September 28, 2010
Misaka Mikoto (To Aru Kagaku no Railgun): ISML Championship Match | September 30, 2010
Shirai Kuroko (Toaru Majutsu no Index): Korean Best Moe Quarterfinal | October 3, 2010

Nakano Azusa
Akiyama Mio (K-ON!): Anime Saimoe Tournament Group G Final | October 4, 2010
Yamada Aoi (Working!): Anime Saimoe Tournament Quarterfinals | October 11, 2010
Haramura Nodoka (Saki): Anime Saimoe Tournament Semifinals | October 14, 2010
Sanzenin Nagi (Hayate no Gotoku): Anime Saimoe Tournament Finals | October 16, 2010
(w/ Hitachiin Hikaru (Ouran High School Host Club)) Fujibayashi Kyou (CLANNAD) w/Mitsukini Haninozuka (Ouran High School Host Club & Ichinose Kotomi (CLANNAD) w/ Undertaker (Kuroshitsugi): Super Best Moe Tournament Round 1 | November 28, 2010
(w/ Near (Death Note)) Kinomoto Sakura (Cardcaptor Sakura) w/ Edward Elric (Fullmetal Alchemist): Super Best Moe Tournament Round 2 | December 18, 2010

Toyama Kazuha
(w/ Ciel Phantomhive (Kuroshitsugi)) Nakano Azusa (K-ON!) w/ Sasuke Uchiha (NARUTO): Super Best Moe Tournament Round 3 | December 27, 2010
(w/ Shinichi Kudo (Detective Conan)) Evangeline A. K. McDowell (Mahou Sensei Negima) w/ Shinsuke Takasugi (Gintama): Super Best Moe Tournament Round of 16 | January 3, 2011
(w/ Orihara Izaya (Durarara!!)) Nagato Yuki (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuutsu) w/ Sakata Gintoki (Gintama): Super Best Moe Tournament Round of 8 | January 7, 2011

Misaka Mikoto
(w/ Orihara Izaya) Toyama Kazuha (Detective Conan) w/ Byakuran (Katekyou Hitman Reborn!): Super Best Moe Tournament Round of 4 | January 13, 2011
(w/ Orihara Izaya) Suzumiya Haruhi (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuutsu) w/ Kazehaya Shouta (Kimi ni Todoke): Super Best Moe Tournament Round of 2 | January 16, 2011
Asahina Mikuru (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu): Aquamarine 1 | April 24, 2011
Shinonono Hōki (IS <Infinite Stratos): Aquamarine 2 | April 26, 2011
Haruna (Kore wa Zombie Desu ka?): Aquamarine 3 | April 28, 2011
Fujibayashi Kyou (Clannad): Aquamarine 4 | May 1, 2011
Victorique de Blois (GOSICK): Aquamarine 5 | May 3, 2011
Aisaka Taiga (Toradora): Aquamarine 6 | May 5, 2011
Nakano Azusa (K-ON!): Aquamarine 7 | May 8, 2011
Seraphim (Kore wa Zombie Desu ka?): Topaz 1 | May 17, 2011
Kasugano Sora (Yosuga no Sora): Topaz 2 | May 19, 2011
C.C. (Code Geass): Topaz 3 | May 22, 2011
Louise Valliere (Zero no Tsukaima): Topaz 4 | May 24, 2011
Nagato Yuki (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu): Topaz 5 | May 26, 2011
Senjougahara Hitagi (Bakemonogatari): Topaz 6 | May 29, 2011
Suzumiya Haruhi (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu): Topaz 7 | May 31, 2011
Tohsaka Rin (Fate/Stay night): Amethyst 1 | June 12, 2011
Nymph (Sora no Otoshimono): Amethyst 2 | June 14, 2011
Kousaka Kirino (Ore no Imōto ga Konna ni Kawaii Wake ga Nai): Amethyst 3 | June 16, 2011
Index (To Aru Majutsu no Index): Amethyst 4 | June 19, 2011
Gokou Ruri (Ore no Imōto ga Konna ni Kawaii Wake ga Nai): Amethyst 5 | June 21, 2011
Hiiragi Kagami (Lucky☆Star): Amethyst 6 | June 23, 2011
Katsura Hinagiku (Hayate no Gotoku!): Amethyst 7 | June 26, 2011
Furukawa Nagisa (Clannad): Sapphire 1 | July 5, 2011
Huang Lingyin (IS <Infinite Stratos>): Sapphire 2 | July 7, 2011
Last Order (Toaru Majutsu no Index): Sapphire 3 | July 10, 2011
Yui (Angel Beats!): Sapphire 4 | July 12, 2011
Izumi Konata (Lucky☆Star): Sapphire 5 | July 14, 2011
Saber (Fate/Stay Night): Sapphire 6 | July 17, 2011
Akiyama Mio (K-ON!): Sapphire 7 | July 19, 2011
Fate Testarossa (Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha): Emerald 1 | July 31, 2011
Aragaki Ayase (Ore no Imōto ga Konna ni Kawaii Wake ga Nai): Emerald 2 | August 2, 2011
Sanzenin Nagi (Hayate no Gotoku!): Emerald 3 | August 4, 2011
Konjiki no Yami (To Love Ru): Emerald 4 | August 7, 2011
Sengoku Nadeko (Bakemonogatari): Emerald 5 | August 9, 2011
Charlotte Dunois (IS <Infinite Stratos>): Emerald 6 | August 11, 2011
Shana (Shakugan no Shana): Emerald 7 | August 14, 2011
Shirai Kuroko (Toaru Majutsu no Index): Ruby 1 | August 23, 2011
Shiina (Angel Beats!): Ruby 2 | August 25, 2011
Kotobuki Tsumugi (K-ON!): Ruby 3 | August 28, 2011

Yuina Wakura
Misaka Mikoto (Toaru Majutsu no Index) & Riza Hawkeye (Fullmetal Alchemist): Korean Best Moe Round of 96 | August 30, 2011

Sayaka Miki
Yuina Wakura (Hanasaku Iroha) & Kusano (Sekirei): Anime Saimoe Tournament Round 1 | September 5, 2011

Nakamura Yuri
Sayaka Miki (Puella Magi Madoka Magica): Korean Best Moe Round of 16 | September 15, 2011
Asahina Mikuru (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu): Diamond 1 | September 18, 2011
Fujibayashi Kyou (Clannad): Diamond 2 | September 20, 2011
Shinonono Hōki (IS <Infinite Stratos): Diamond 3 | September 22, 2011
Haruna (Kore wa Zombie Desu ka?): Diamond 4 | September 25, 2011

Aisaka Taiga
Nakamura Yuri (Angel Beats!): Diamond 5 | September 27, 2011
Eucliwood Hellscythe (Kore wa Zombie Desu ka?): Diamond 6 | September 29, 2011
Holo (Spice and Wolf): Diamond 7 | October 2, 2011
Suzumiya Haruhi (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu): ISML Elimination 2 | November 1, 2011

Misaka Mikoto
Aisaka Taiga (Toradora): ISML Elimination 4 | November 6, 2011
Kirishima Shouko (Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu): Korean Best Moe Round of 32 | November 7, 2011
Gokou Ruri (Ore no Imōto ga Konna ni Kawaii Wake ga Nai): ISML Elimination 6 | November 10, 2011
Shana (Shakugan no Shana): ISML Elimination 7 | November 15, 2011

Kaname Madoka
Misaka Mikoto (To Aru Majutsu no Index): Korean Best Moe Round of 16 | November 17, 2011

Charlotte Dunois
Kaname Madoka (Puella Magi Madoka ☆ Magica): Korean Best Moe Round of 8 | November 24, 2011

Akemi Homura
Charlotte Dunois (IS <Infinite Stratos>): Korean Best Moe Round of 4 | November 27, 2011
Tōwa Erio (Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko): Korean Best Moe Round of 2 | December 2, 2011
Shimada Minami (Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu): Aquamarine 1 | May, 6, 2012
Fear Kubrick (C³ - Cube×Cursed×Curious): Aquamarine 2 | May 8, 2012

Haqua du Lot Herminium
Akemi Homura (Puella Magi Madoka ☆ Magica): Aquamarine 3 | May 10, 2012

Victorique de Blois
Haqua du Lot Herminium (Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai): Aquamarine 4 | May 13, 2012

Kōsaka Kirino
Victorique de Blois (GOSICK): Aquamarine 5 | May 15, 2012
Akemi Homura (Puella Magi Madoka ☆ Magica): Aquamarine 6 | May 17, 2012
Kanzaki H. Aria (Hidan no Aria): Aquamarine 7 | May 20, 2012
Irisviel von Einzbern (Fate/Zero): Amethyst 1 | June 3, 2012
Gasai Yuno (Mirai Nikki): Amethyst 2 | June 5, 2012
Mine Riko (Hidan no Aria): Amethyst 3 | June 7, 2012
Elucia de Lute Ima (Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai): Amethyst 4 | June 10, 2012

Hasegawa Kobato
Kōsaka Kirino (Ore no Imōto): Amethyst 5 | June 12, 2012
Suzutsuki Kanade (Mayo Chiki!): Amethyst 6 | June 14, 2012

Gokō Ruri
Hasegawa Kobato (Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai): Amethyst 7 | June 17, 2012
Kasugano Sora (Yosuga no Sora): Ruby 1 | July 1, 2012
Fear Kubrick (C³ - Cube×Cursed×Curious): Ruby 2 | July 3, 2012
Iwasawa Masami (Angel Beats!): Ruby 3 | July 5, 2012
Shiomiya Shiori (Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai): Ruby 4 | July 8, 2012
Makise Kurisu (Steins;Gate): Ruby 5 | July 10, 2012
Yui (Angel Beats!): Ruby 6 | July 12, 2012
Akemi Homura (Puella Magi Madoka ☆ Magica): Ruby 7 | July 15, 2012
Suzutsuki Kanade (Mayo Chiki!): Emerald 1 | July 29, 2012
Sakura Kyōko (Puella Magi Madoka ☆ Magica): Emerald 2 | July 31, 2012
Haqua du Lot Herminium (Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai): Emerald 3 | August 2, 2012
Mikazuki Yozora (Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai): Emerald 4 | August 5, 2012
Nakamura Yuri (Angel Beats!): Emerald 5 | August 7, 2012
Kuroi Mato (Black★Rock Shooter): Emerald 6 | August 10, 2012
Charlotte Dunois (IS <Infinite Stratos>): Emerald 7 | August 13, 2012
Gasai Yuno (Mirai Nikki): Topaz 1 | August 26, 2012
Nakagawa Kanon (Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai): Topaz 2 | August 28, 2012
Elucia de Lute Ima (Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai): Topaz 3 | August 30, 2012
Himeji Mizuki (Baka to Test to Shōkanjū): Topaz 4 | September 2, 2012
Yuzuriha Inori (Guilty Crown): Topaz 5 | September 4, 2012
Victorique de Blois (GOSICK): Topaz 6 | September 6, 2012

Tachibana Kanade
Gokō Ruri (Ore no Imōto): Topaz 7 | September 9, 2012
Haruna (Kore wa Zombie Desu ka?): ISML Division Finals, Day 1 | September 30, 2012
Hasegawa Kobato (Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai): ISML Division Finals, Day 2 | October 2, 2012
Yui (Angel Beats!): ISML Division Finals, Day 3 | October 4, 2012
Gokō Ruri (Ore no Imōto): ISML Division Finals, Day 4 | October 7, 2012
Suzumiya Haruhi (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu): ISML League Finals, Day 1 | October 14, 2012
Nakamura Yuri (Angel Beats!): ISML League Quarterfinals, Day 1 | October 18, 2012
Gokō Ruri (Ore no Imōto): ISML League Semifinals, Day 1 | October 23, 2012
Eucliwood Hellscythe (Kore wa Zombie Desu ka?): ISML 2012 Championship | October 28, 2012
Shana (Shakugan no Shana): Aquamarine 1 | April 14, 20113
Senjōgahara Hitagi (Bakemonogatari): Aquamarine 2 | April 16, 2013
Hirasawa Yui (K=ON!): Aquamarine 3 | April 18, 2013
Furukawa Nagisa (Clannad): Aquamarine 4 | April 21, 2013
Victorique de Blois (GOSICK): Aquamarine 5 | April 23, 2013
Nymph (Sora no Otoshimono): Aquamarine 6 | April 25, 2013
Nakano Azusa (K-ON!): Aquamarine 7 | April 28, 2013
Akiyama Mio (K-ON!): Amethyst 1 | May 12, 2013
Sakagami Tomoyo (Clannad): Amethyst 2 | May 14, 2013
Konjiki no Yami (To Love Ru): Amethyst 3 | May 16, 2013
C.C. (Code Geass): Amethyst 4 | May 19, 2013
Tōsaka Rin (Fate/stay night): Amethyst 5 | May 21, 2013
Izumi Konata (Lucky☆Star): Amethyst 6 | May 23, 2013
Aisaka Taiga (Tordora!) Amethyst 7 | May 26, 2013
Nakamura Yuri (Angel Beats!): Ruby 1 | June 9, 2013
Katsura Hinagiku (Hayate no Gotoku): Ruby 2 | June 11, 2013
Suzumiya Haruhi (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu): Ruby 3 | June 13, 2013
Last Orde (Toaru Majutsu no Index): Ruby 4 | June 16, 2013
Louise Vallière (Zero no Tsukaima): Ruby 5 | June 18, 2013
Hirasawa Ui (K-ON!): Ruby 6 | June 20, 2013
Yui-nyan (Angel Beats!): Ruby 7 | June 23, 2013
Kōsaka Kirino (Ore no Imōto ga Konna ni Kawaii Wake ga Nai): Emerald 1 | July 7, 2013
NAgato Yuki (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu): Emerald 2 | July 9, 2013
Sengoku Nadeko (Bakemonogatari): Emerald 3 | July 11, 2013
Fujibayashi Kyō (Clannad): Emerald 4 | July 14, 2013
Iwasawa Masami (Angel Beats!): Emerald 5 | July 16, 2013
Holo (Spice and Wolf): Emerald 6 | July 18, 2013
Eucliwood Hellscythe (Kore wa Zombie Desu ka?): Emerald 7 | July 21, 2013

Misaka Mikoto
Tachibana Kanade (Angel Beats!): Topaz 1 | August 4, 2013
Last Order (Toaru Majutsu no Index): Topaz 2 | August 6, 2013
Charlotte Dunois (IS <Infinite Stratos>): Topaz 3 | August 8, 2013
Kuroi Mato (Black★Rock Shooter): Topaz 4 | August 11, 2013
Hirasawa Ui (K-ON!): Topaz 5 | August 13, 2013
Nakamura Yuri (Angel Beats!): Topaz 6 | August 15, 2013
Konjiki no Yami (To Love Ru): Topaz 7 | August 18, 2013
Saber (Fate/stay night): Division Finals 1 | September 8, 2013
Nakano Azusa (K-ON!): Division Finals 2 | September 10, 2013

Tachibana Kanade
Misaka Mikoto (Toaru Majutsu no Index): Division Finals 3 | September 12, 2013
Last edited by Momento10 on Wed Dec 09, 2015 11:44 pm, edited 84 times in total.
Image
User avatar
minhtam1638
Phantom
Phantom
Posts: 740
Joined: Tue Feb 17, 2009 4:50 am
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: An endless supply of Coca-Cola. Tax free.
Location: Bridgeport, Connecticut

Re: Unofficial World Saimoe Champion

Post by minhtam1638 » Fri Mar 06, 2009 7:28 pm

Oye, once more tournaments are introduced, we're going to have a lot of trouble figuring out who gets what and who goes where...
Image
User avatar
Cecaniah
Artisan
Artisan
Posts: 791
Joined: Wed Feb 18, 2009 2:06 am
Melon Pan: 50

Re: Unofficial World Saimoe Champion

Post by Cecaniah » Fri Mar 06, 2009 7:32 pm

Yeah. Maybe it should just stay tournament specific. Like one winner for each tournament
Signature by Me.
Image
Ikaros is <3~! Please support her in ISML with nominations and votes~!
User avatar
Crisu
Wan Wan Wan
Wan Wan Wan
Posts: 2010
Joined: Tue Feb 17, 2009 3:09 am
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Kinomoto Sakura
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Fluency in Japanese
Location: USA
Contact:

Re: Unofficial World Saimoe Champion

Post by Crisu » Fri Mar 06, 2009 8:23 pm

I like this idea. There aren't that many tournaments in existence for it to be too confusing, and we can keep a list of "acceptable championship venues" if need be. It could be that one contestant is champion for all of a few hours, if say two related championship matches resolve on the same day.

kevo, good luck on this. I look forward to the progress updates.
Image
ImageImage
Image
Signature by Hikari-chan
User avatar
Destiny
Osananajimi
Osananajimi
Posts: 143
Joined: Wed Feb 18, 2009 1:54 pm
Melon Pan: 50

Re: Unofficial World Saimoe Champion

Post by Destiny » Fri Mar 06, 2009 8:46 pm

I was wondering when you'd post this here :)
Like I said on MAL I think it's a nice idea, and it's not too hard to keep tracks of matches since you only have to remember who the current champion is facing.

The first matches shouldn't prove too difficult for Fate, the first challenge is Shameimaru Aya in Aquamarine 4.
Image
User avatar
Chocola
Hikarin's Kitty
Hikarin's Kitty
Posts: 7449
Joined: Tue Feb 17, 2009 3:31 am
Worships: Kousaka Reina
Melon Pan: 50
2017 Female Favorite: Karasuma Chitose
2017 Male Favorite: Killua Zoldyck
Wish: Hikachu to not hate me

Re: Unofficial World Saimoe Champion

Post by Chocola » Fri Mar 06, 2009 10:39 pm

I actually think this is a good idea. It would just be a side project tracking the path of the champion. ISML doesn't have to endorse it. ^^;
ImageImageImage
ImageImageImage
MAL Ratings ISML Chat, Saimoe Blog, Saimoe Wiki
A tall, towering wall looms in front of me. Beyond that is something that I could never to see on my own.
And that is...the view from the top.
User avatar
kevo
Osananajimi
Osananajimi
Posts: 144
Joined: Wed Feb 18, 2009 2:55 am
Melon Pan: 50

Re: Unofficial World Saimoe Champion

Post by kevo » Fri Mar 06, 2009 11:45 pm

Yeah, Unofficial is in the name :P

From what I've seen so far only Saimoe Japan and Korea are really that notable on the same scale as ISML. They don't even start for a while and tracking 3 tournaments at once doesn't seen like a huge pain :P
User avatar
chaosprophet
Shinigami
Shinigami
Posts: 2415
Joined: Wed Feb 18, 2009 8:33 pm
Badges:
Image
Worships: Evangeline McDowell
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Future UQ Holder anime adaptation is done right.
Location: Brasil
Contact:

Re: Unofficial World Saimoe Champion

Post by chaosprophet » Sat Mar 07, 2009 4:51 am

I remember when you posted the ideia on MAL. I think it's a pretty good ideia and seems to be fun. I wonder who will end up with it in the end of the year.
Image
User avatar
xandox
Season faery
Season faery
Posts: 99
Joined: Thu Feb 19, 2009 2:49 pm
Melon Pan: 50
Location: Adelaide, Australia
Contact:

Re: Unofficial World Saimoe Champion

Post by xandox » Sat Mar 07, 2009 4:56 am

Could be a downer if it goes to someone in Saimoe Japan who's not in Korea or ISML. Then we'd have to wait to next year for a challenge.
User avatar
chaosprophet
Shinigami
Shinigami
Posts: 2415
Joined: Wed Feb 18, 2009 8:33 pm
Badges:
Image
Worships: Evangeline McDowell
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Future UQ Holder anime adaptation is done right.
Location: Brasil
Contact:

Re: Unofficial World Saimoe Champion

Post by chaosprophet » Sat Mar 07, 2009 5:00 am

xandox wrote:Could be a downer if it goes to someone in Saimoe Japan who's not in Korea or ISML. Then we'd have to wait to next year for a challenge.
I think that unpredictability quite interesting.
Image
User avatar
Crisu
Wan Wan Wan
Wan Wan Wan
Posts: 2010
Joined: Tue Feb 17, 2009 3:09 am
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Kinomoto Sakura
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Fluency in Japanese
Location: USA
Contact:

Re: Unofficial World Saimoe Champion

Post by Crisu » Sat Mar 07, 2009 5:01 am

Hmm.. I wonder how likely that is. But such is what this experiment is for -- to find out. ^_^
Image
ImageImage
Image
Signature by Hikari-chan
User avatar
Kaito_Dash
Dojikko
Dojikko
Posts: 158
Joined: Wed Feb 18, 2009 2:25 pm
Worships: Fate Testarossa
Melon Pan: 50
Contact:

Re: Unofficial World Saimoe Champion

Post by Kaito_Dash » Sun Mar 08, 2009 1:48 pm

Well, it's interesting.
And there also is "Unofficial" in the name, so I think it passes. lol
ImageImage
User avatar
ithekro
Strike witch
Strike witch
Posts: 1229
Joined: Thu Feb 19, 2009 6:44 pm
Badges:
Image
Melon Pan: 50

Re: Unofficial World Saimoe Champion

Post by ithekro » Mon Mar 09, 2009 5:14 am

Well one things is that because of progression (winners becoming losers in some cases) one of the later group f finalists in Saimoe or Best Moe would have the title at the end...unless there is another match from another venue between matches that she then looses said title. But there is a way for the title to be "lost" and possibly never recovered. If the holding champion loses in a three way match, then the title is probably not passed on, and if this individual doesn't compete again, even in ISML...the title will remain lost unless this character can be nominated back into ISML or gets her show back on the air so she can possibly get into the Saimoe circuits again.

(Like say Mei defeats Fate or whoever the current holder is in ISML, then in Saimoe looses to somene not in ISML (Yukine maybe) who then loses to Muki Hatsune in Best Moe, someone who is still unelegible for ISML. She then wins Best Moe somehow and is not allowed into ISML and never appears again in Saimoe or Best Moe....then what?
Image
Space Opera
User avatar
xandox
Season faery
Season faery
Posts: 99
Joined: Thu Feb 19, 2009 2:49 pm
Melon Pan: 50
Location: Adelaide, Australia
Contact:

Re: Unofficial World Saimoe Champion

Post by xandox » Mon Mar 09, 2009 9:48 am

Well as it's "Unofficial" we can always reset if that's the case. If it's an unofficial ISML thing, then each year the Tiara holder becomes the next years belt holder. Either that, or backtrack to someone who had it that's still in the comp.

or to make it OFFICIAL (would never happen), the belt holder auto qualifies for ISML (MAJOR rule breaking here, it's why the ideas unofficial)
User avatar
kevo
Osananajimi
Osananajimi
Posts: 144
Joined: Wed Feb 18, 2009 2:55 am
Melon Pan: 50

Re: Unofficial World Saimoe Champion

Post by kevo » Wed Mar 18, 2009 2:23 am

ithekro wrote:If the holding champion loses in a three way match, then the title is probably not passed on, and if this individual doesn't compete again, even in ISML...the title will remain lost unless this character can be nominated back into ISML or gets her show back on the air so she can possibly get into the Saimoe circuits again.
Only 1v1 matches count. In the event that the title is "lost", basically the unlikely chance a character fails to qualify for ISML again next year, we'll.... figure something out. :P
User avatar
xandox
Season faery
Season faery
Posts: 99
Joined: Thu Feb 19, 2009 2:49 pm
Melon Pan: 50
Location: Adelaide, Australia
Contact:

Re: Unofficial World Saimoe Champion

Post by xandox » Fri Mar 20, 2009 1:40 am

Next Challenger: Kinomoto Sakura

So far, all of the challengers have not come up with a win in the league. Sakura is the first girl with not just one victory, but to challenge undefeated.

Will Fate Testarossa retain the belt vith a fourth straight victory, or will Sakura come out of the battle as the new Unofficial World Saimoe Champion?
User avatar
kevo
Osananajimi
Osananajimi
Posts: 144
Joined: Wed Feb 18, 2009 2:55 am
Melon Pan: 50

Re: Unofficial World Saimoe Champion

Post by kevo » Sun Mar 22, 2009 8:05 am

Fate will roll Aya for her 5th win!

(though I must say her Aquamarine schedule is pathetic)
User avatar
chaosprophet
Shinigami
Shinigami
Posts: 2415
Joined: Wed Feb 18, 2009 8:33 pm
Badges:
Image
Worships: Evangeline McDowell
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Future UQ Holder anime adaptation is done right.
Location: Brasil
Contact:

Re: Unofficial World Saimoe Champion

Post by chaosprophet » Sun Mar 22, 2009 8:23 am

All the 8 characters that were considered as First Tier (I mean the seven ones plus Haruhi) for the schedule drawing were made in a way that they only meet each other once for period and in the last round of each period so Fate strong opponent in Aquamarine will be Hinagiku.
Image
User avatar
ithekro
Strike witch
Strike witch
Posts: 1229
Joined: Thu Feb 19, 2009 6:44 pm
Badges:
Image
Melon Pan: 50

Re: Unofficial World Saimoe Champion

Post by ithekro » Sun Mar 22, 2009 8:35 am

Unless of course something unexpected happens.
Image
Space Opera
User avatar
kevo
Osananajimi
Osananajimi
Posts: 144
Joined: Wed Feb 18, 2009 2:55 am
Melon Pan: 50

Re: Unofficial World Saimoe Champion

Post by kevo » Fri Mar 27, 2009 1:37 am

Oooh, an actual match for the World Championship is coming up! xD
You can do it, Fate!
Post Reply