Favorite Tiara Winner IRV!!

For topics that last throughout the whole season
User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
Posts: 8870
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 8:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2020 Female Favorite: Holo
2020 Male Favorite: Natsume Takashi
2019 Female Favorite: Akemi Homura
2019 Male Favorite: Arima Kōsei
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.

Favorite Tiara Winner IRV!!

Post by maglor » Thu Jan 18, 2018 6:41 pm

IGNITE wrote:I want to see them in IRV.
Ask and you shall receive.


Please post or sitemail me your order of preference. For simplicity, let's assign following numbers for each Tiara winner


1 : (2008) Image Fate Testarossa (Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha)
2 : (2009) Image Katsura Hinagiku (Hayate no Gotoku)
3 : (2010) Image Akiyama Mio (K-ON!!)
4 : (2011) Image Misaka Mikoto (Toaru Series)
5 : (2012) Image Tachibana Kanade (Angel Beats!)
6 : (2013) Image Gokou Ruri (Ore no Imoto)
7 : (2014) Image Itsuka Kotori (Date A Live)
8 : (2015) Image Chitanda Eru (Hyoka)
9 : (2016) Image Shana (Shakugan no Shana)
10 : (2017) Image Kato Megumi (Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata)


So, if your order of preference is

Misaka Mikoto, Kato Megumi, Gokou Ruri, Akiyama Mio, Shana, Tachibana Kanade, Fate Testarossa, Chitanda Eru, and then Katsura Hinagiku, and if you want to leave out Itsuka Kotori , you should post/sitemail me

4>10>6>3>9>5>1>8>2

If your order of preference is Akiyama Mio, Kato Megumi, and then Katsura Hinagiku , and if you don't want to bother ranking anyone else, you should post/sitemail me

3>10>2

If you want to just go with Gokou Ruri and then Itsuka Kotori, and not bother with anyone else, please post/sitemail me

6>7

Feel free to rank all 10 or post only one number. Since it is IRV, not posting your secondary and tertiary choice will only diminish your influence on the result and will NOT help your primary choice. In fact, you may be indirectly hurting your primary choice's chance because it may make it less likely for other people to rank your primary choice as their secondary or tertiary choice.

Anyone who have registered in ISML forum during NOVEMBER 2017 or before can post or sitemail me their vote string. I would appreciate it if you would do only one of the two option, not both. Consider carefully that revealing your votes will give information to your adversaries, but can help you form allies. I will accept all post and sitemails done before 23:00:00 GMT on January 25th, 2018. If you want to change your post, please edit/correct your first post, or delete the post that has no longer wanted vote string. If you sitemailed me, please give me correction as reply to the receipt acknowledgement I will send.

Finally, since you got one week, feel free to campaign in this thread. You can post words of encouragements, supporting pictures, videos, or links you feel to be good. Negative campaigners will be punished, and post deemed too excessive will be deleted. Try to make the picture size to be reasonable, as any picture more than 960 pixels in any dimension would be hard to see in most devices, thus not helping your cause much. Good luck campaigning, and post any questions you have.
Image
User avatar
Reverend
~Planetarian~
~Planetarian~
Posts: 4163
Joined: Sat Aug 16, 2014 8:26 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Sofia Jalapeno Viviage
Melon Pan: 4
Wish: To die... ASAP.

Re: Favorite Tiara Winner IRV!!

Post by Reverend » Thu Jan 18, 2018 6:50 pm

If you don't show that you are willing to adapt then you'll get ignored (and die.) The essence of IRV.

1. Mio
2. Hina
3. Tenshi
4. Ruri
5. Katou

3>2>5>6>10
Last edited by Reverend on Thu Jan 18, 2018 10:20 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Giving his love for life, and died dreaming about her in the end. A real happy man, right? ~
User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
Posts: 8870
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 8:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2020 Female Favorite: Holo
2020 Male Favorite: Natsume Takashi
2019 Female Favorite: Akemi Homura
2019 Male Favorite: Arima Kōsei
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.

Re: Favorite Tiara Winner IRV!!

Post by maglor » Thu Jan 18, 2018 7:15 pm

Reverend wrote:If you don't show that you are willing to adapt then you'll get ignored (and die.) The essence of IRV.

1. Mio
2. Hina
3. Tenshi
4. Ruri
5. Katou
So, this would be 3>2>5>6>10 . Confirm?
Image
User avatar
RegalStar
[Countryside Loli]
[Countryside Loli]
Posts: 2791
Joined: Sat Apr 09, 2011 4:31 am
Badges:
ImageImage
Melon Pan: 0
Wish: Miracles

Re: Favorite Tiara Winner IRV!!

Post by RegalStar » Thu Jan 18, 2018 7:16 pm

6>8>5>2
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 3017
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Nero Claudius
Melon Pan: 120
2020 Female Favorite: Nero Claudius
2020 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2019 Male Favorite: Araragi Koyomi
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
Wish: Anime girls to take over the world
Location: France

Re: Favorite Tiara Winner IRV!!

Post by Chibasa » Thu Jan 18, 2018 7:39 pm

10>6>7>8>9>3>1>5
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
Posts: 8870
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 8:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2020 Female Favorite: Holo
2020 Male Favorite: Natsume Takashi
2019 Female Favorite: Akemi Homura
2019 Male Favorite: Arima Kōsei
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.

Re: Favorite Tiara Winner IRV!!

Post by maglor » Thu Jan 18, 2018 8:30 pm

I actually like all the tiara winners. If this was a range voting from -10.0 to +10.0, all of them would receive +7.5 or higher from me. If I am forced to order them, the below would be my order.


5>10>8>2>6>3>4>1>9>7
Image
User avatar
Brean2010
Hunter
Hunter
Posts: 106
Joined: Wed Sep 27, 2017 6:42 pm
Badges:
Worships: Ougi Oshino
Melon Pan: 50
2018 Female Favorite: Rem
2018 Male Favorite: Emiya Kiritsugu
Wish: ISML improves its vote system.
Location: France
Contact:

Re: Favorite Tiara Winner IRV!!

Post by Brean2010 » Thu Jan 18, 2018 8:58 pm

I like several characters in this list but not enough to give them a vote, so I will vote only for one character even with the IRV, the mood and fidelity of the moment is more important than the rest.

5
Administrator aka Rem of the Facebook/Discord/Twitter pages: "Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu / France"
---
ImageImage
Thanks to my secret santa 2017 for the picture on the right
User avatar
houreki
~Lurking Terror~
~Lurking Terror~
Posts: 2527
Joined: Sun Mar 09, 2014 7:16 pm
Badges:
ImageImageImage
Melon Pan: 18
2020 Female Favorite: Emilia
2020 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
2019 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2019 Male Favorite: Bakugō Katsuki
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Bakugō Katsuki
Contact:

Re: Favorite Tiara Winner IRV!!

Post by houreki » Thu Jan 18, 2018 10:02 pm

8>5>7>10>4>3>6
ImageImage
SpoilerShow
Image ImageImage Thanks for all the awesome sigs :>
User avatar
Karob
Seitokaichou
Seitokaichou
Posts: 472
Joined: Wed Jul 08, 2015 6:11 pm
Badges:
Image
Worships: ♪♫~
Melon Pan: 55
2019 Female Favorite: Ichigo
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Jeanne d'Arc
2018 Male Favorite: Saiki Kusuo
Wish: At the end of all our lives, to be able to say, "it was worth it".
Location: Soul Cairn
Contact:

Re: Favorite Tiara Winner IRV!!

Post by Karob » Thu Jan 18, 2018 10:02 pm

10>4>7>5

I really don't know any of the other characters very well. Please don't hurt me.
Image
MyAnimeListAniListProjects
"The right answer is to never stop thinking." ~Seikaisuru Kado
User avatar
WoodyMC
[3,14% Pasta]
[3,14% Pasta]
Posts: 1678
Joined: Fri Feb 27, 2015 3:47 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Magolor Day
Melon Pan: 376
2020 Female Favorite: Shokuhō Misaki
2020 Male Favorite: Ray
2019 Female Favorite: Rachel Gardner
2019 Male Favorite: Saiki Kusuo
2018 Female Favorite: Nagato Yuki
2018 Male Favorite: Reg
Wish: Gem Apple to Dominate the Universe
Location: Tanuki Hotpot

Re: Favorite Tiara Winner IRV!!

Post by WoodyMC » Fri Jan 19, 2018 12:52 am

4 > 2 > 8 > 6
Image
User avatar
exec
~Senior Member~
~Senior Member~
Posts: 1744
Joined: Mon May 11, 2009 5:15 pm
Badges:
Melon Pan: 15
2020 Female Favorite: Aisaka Taiga
2020 Male Favorite: Agatsuma Zen'itsu
2019 Female Favorite: Kanna Kamui
2019 Male Favorite: Shiota Nagisa
2018 Female Favorite: Holo
2018 Male Favorite: Astolfo
Contact:

Re: Favorite Tiara Winner IRV!!

Post by exec » Fri Jan 19, 2018 12:59 am

4_7_10_2_6_8_9_3_5_1
Image
User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
Posts: 8870
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 8:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2020 Female Favorite: Holo
2020 Male Favorite: Natsume Takashi
2019 Female Favorite: Akemi Homura
2019 Male Favorite: Arima Kōsei
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.

Re: Favorite Tiara Winner IRV!!

Post by maglor » Fri Jan 19, 2018 1:57 am

exec wrote:4_7_10_2_6_8_9_3_5_1
4>7>10>2>6>8>9>3>5>1
Image
User avatar
Kordosa
Soul gem
Soul gem
Posts: 4073
Joined: Mon Apr 19, 2010 3:35 am
Worships: Moriya Suwako's hat
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2019 Male Favorite: Eugeo
2018 Female Favorite: Yamada Elf
2018 Male Favorite: Willem Kmetsch
Wish: A third season of Spice and Wolf.
Location: Mississippi, USA
Contact:

Re: Favorite Tiara Winner IRV!!

Post by Kordosa » Fri Jan 19, 2018 2:35 am

2>4>6>3>1>5>8>10>9>7
Karob wrote:I really don't know any of the other characters very well. Please don't hurt me.
*punches softly in the stomach*
QuotesShow
Cirno wrote:*sinister laugh* Winning by only 47 votes is all part of my master plan. Now everyone will think I'm weak when, in fact, I'm the strongest. And then, when they least expect it, I'll strike back and take over the entire ISML. It's foolproof. Hahahaha, I'm such a genius!
Crisu wrote:And, of course, never merge an anti-cookie with a normal cookie. Serious consequence will occur.
shiraoky wrote:I'm always squeeing lol.
Metaler wrote:Seriously, if you're gonna do something badly, then don't bother doing it. It's like when you take a dump: you don't show it to other people specifically because it's shit!
Kordosa wrote:Protip: If a male high school student character is voiced by a female seiyuu, there is a 100% probability that that character will be forced to crossdress at some point.
User avatar
IGNITE
Cherry blossom
Cherry blossom
Posts: 957
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2016 3:26 am
Worships: Air
Melon Pan: 268

Re: Favorite Tiara Winner IRV!!

Post by IGNITE » Fri Jan 19, 2018 2:38 am

10 > 7 > 6 > 5 > 8 > 3 > 1 > 2 > 9 > 4

When characters can't made the difference, it goes onto the anime.
SpoilerShow
Fate Testarossa: ★★☆☆
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha: ★★☆☆

Katsura Hinagiku: ★★☆☆
Hayate no Gotoku!: ★☆☆☆

Akiyama Mio: ★★☆☆
K-On!: ★★☆☆

Misaka Mikoto: ★★☆☆
Toaru Majutsu no Index: ★☆☆☆

Tachibana Kanade: ★★☆☆
Angel Beats!: ★★☆☆

Gokou Ruri: ★★★☆
Ore no Imouto: ★☆☆☆

Itsuka Kotori: ★★★☆
Date A Live: ★☆☆☆

Chitanda Eru: ★★☆☆
Hyouka: ★★☆☆

Shana: ★★☆☆
Shakugan no Shana: ★☆☆☆

Katou Megumi: ★★★☆
Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata: ★★☆☆
Image
Credit to the pixiv artistsShow
Main Tournament
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Levi6999695623694308
Yukinoshita Yukino326091352165451
Tokisaki Kurumi5911903916154485
Riku Dola667141618024084
Archer6977173316154485
Okabe Rintarō5224903426711
Tōsaka Rin5394878212739740
Ayanokōji Kiyotaka69618131298993
Shiota Nagisa66081447101605488293140699
Takasu Ryūji6225557116154485
Yuigahama Yui6207723511270864
Emiya Kiritsugu7126293116154485
Saber783439088024084
Tomori Nao7632540716601961
Otonashi Yuzuru640692856451805
Kyon674759152165451
Yato774094368024084
Gilgamesh5075250313340232
Isla418097224906112
Eren Yeager794924892053329
Otosaka Yū7291321816154485
Aisaka Taiga7731598216823482
Agatsuma Zenitsu6244937024185901
Ōmae Kumiko418097224906112
Totsuka Saika382853286559742
Shiro6525274716154485
Ōji Mochizō7731598216823482
Akemi Homura681265149790122
Tomioka Giyū50226623 2165451
Kaneki Ken7596108310160
Kochō Shinobu783439088024084
Misaki Mei50353806809485
Kōsaka Reina7731598216823482
Sakata Gintoki74214546 202175
Akabane Karma64981051 16154485
Fukube Satoshi67335608 4127417
Akasaka Ryūnosuke56342769 211515
Doma Taihei71622362 4127417
Doma Umaru57383889 373498
Asada Shino676994592165451
Jibril640351535031877
Toc
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Gokou Ruri761277508024084
Hikigaya Hachiman6341779311270864
Katou Megumi694303588024084
Korosensei418097224906112
Oreki Houtarou592253551511752
Sora743195178024084
User avatar
Karob
Seitokaichou
Seitokaichou
Posts: 472
Joined: Wed Jul 08, 2015 6:11 pm
Badges:
Image
Worships: ♪♫~
Melon Pan: 55
2019 Female Favorite: Ichigo
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Jeanne d'Arc
2018 Male Favorite: Saiki Kusuo
Wish: At the end of all our lives, to be able to say, "it was worth it".
Location: Soul Cairn
Contact:

Re: Favorite Tiara Winner IRV!!

Post by Karob » Fri Jan 19, 2018 6:37 am

Kordosa wrote:
Karob wrote:I really don't know any of the other characters very well. Please don't hurt me.
*punches softly in the stomach*
SpoilerShow
Image
Image
MyAnimeListAniListProjects
"The right answer is to never stop thinking." ~Seikaisuru Kado
User avatar
Kiwigiwi
[Apteryx mantelli]
[Apteryx mantelli]
Posts: 3406
Joined: Tue Nov 05, 2013 3:21 pm
Badges:
ImageImageImageImage
Worships: Death
Melon Pan: 81
Wish: hehehe......poggers....

Re: Favorite Tiara Winner IRV!!

Post by Kiwigiwi » Fri Jan 19, 2018 2:31 pm

3>10>8>4

♡ Secret Santa Daisuki ♡
SecretsShow
Image
Image
Image
Image
♫ Much love to my secret santa of 2016 ♥
shadowhunter
~Shadow Crafter~
~Shadow Crafter~
Posts: 929
Joined: Wed Oct 21, 2015 4:41 pm
Badges:
Melon Pan: 63

Re: Favorite Tiara Winner IRV!!

Post by shadowhunter » Fri Jan 19, 2018 3:21 pm

4>7>5>6>10>9>3>2>1>8
User avatar
Toady
[School Idol Producer]
[School Idol Producer]
Posts: 1905
Joined: Tue Sep 08, 2009 10:53 pm
Badges:
Image
Worships: Tsuruya-san
Melon Pan: 50
2020 Female Favorite: Nagato Yuki
2020 Male Favorite: Ishigami Yū
2019 Female Favorite: Nakano Azusa
2019 Male Favorite: Kyon
2018 Female Favorite: Rem
2018 Male Favorite: Roy Mustang
Wish: A wedding for Nico & Maki
Location: Switzerland

Re: Favorite Tiara Winner IRV!!

Post by Toady » Fri Jan 19, 2018 7:26 pm

6>5>2>3>1>8>10>4>9>7
Image
Much stuff (but Chibaka has more)Show
Image
#Drunkard4Ever #ThanksKiwi
Image
Image
My Secret Santa is awesome :3

Image
Hikarin <3
Image
Thank you Secret Santa 2016 :3
User avatar
Vanilla
Kholdy's Pet
Kholdy's Pet
Posts: 422
Joined: Sat Apr 26, 2014 3:07 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Suigintou Neko Ver.
Melon Pan: 105
Wish: To become a catgirl!-
and be together with another catgirl nya~
Location: Denmark

Re: Favorite Tiara Winner IRV!!

Post by Vanilla » Sat Jan 20, 2018 12:06 am

6>5>3
ImageImage
SpoilerShow
Image
ImageImage
Image
Nyaaaaaaa~ Thank you so much for this signature Hikari~nyaaann
Image
User avatar
HasbeenaHibiki
Moon princess
Moon princess
Posts: 3005
Joined: Wed May 25, 2011 5:37 pm
Badges:
Image
Worships: セニョール・ハズビーナ, ダークライ,クン・アゲロ・アグネス
Melon Pan: 201
2020 Female Favorite: Nakano Miku
2020 Male Favorite: Kakyoin Noriaki
2019 Female Favorite: Platelet
2019 Male Favorite: Bakugō Katsuki
2018 Female Favorite: Kurumizawa Satanichia McDowell
2018 Male Favorite: Bakugō Katsuki
Wish: A precure making it in ISML and a very popular male Saimoe. Also a Mucha Lucha anime. Darkrai in Saimoe

Re: Favorite Tiara Winner IRV!!

Post by HasbeenaHibiki » Sat Jan 20, 2018 12:24 am

9>2>1>5>7>8>10>6>4>3
Image
Post Reply