ISML Club 16

For topics that last throughout the whole season
Post Reply
User avatar
IGNITE
Magister magi
Magister magi
Posts: 805
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2016 3:26 am
Worships: Air
Melon Pan: 268

ISML Club 16

Post by IGNITE » Tue Jan 22, 2019 9:47 pm

All the characters that have made it to the Round of 16 and beyond.
Member ListShow
Grand Finalists
SpoilerShow
2008
Fate Testarossa @ Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha
Nagato Yuki @ Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu

2009
Shana @ Shakugan no Shana
Katsura Hinagiku @ Hayate no Gotoku!

2010
Akiyama Mio @ K-ON!
Misaka Mikoto @ Toaru Majutsu no Index

2011
Kinoshita Hideyoshi @ Baka to Test to Shūkanjū
Lelouch Lamperouge @ Code Geass

2012
Eucliwood Hellscythe @ Kore wa Zombie desu Ka?
Tachibana Kanade @ Angel Beats!
Kirigaya Kazuto @ Sword Art Online

2013
Gokō Ruri (Kuroneko) @ Ore no Imōto
Accelerator @ Toaru Majutsu no Index
Oreki Hōtarō @ Hyōka

2014
Itsuka Kotori @ Date A Live
Shiina Mashiro @ Sakura-sō no Pet na Kanojo

2015
Chitanda Eru @ Hyōka
Yukinoshita Yukino @ OreGairu
Araragi Koyomi @ Bakemonogatari

2016
Illyasviel von Einzbern @ Fate/stay night
Hikigaya Hachiman @ OreGairu
Sora @ No Game No Life

2017
Emilia @ Re:Zero Kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu
Katō Megumi @ Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata
Korosensei @ Ansatsu Kyōshitsu

2018
Kanna Kamui @ Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon
Rem @ Re:Zero Kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu
Archer @ Fate/stay night

2019
Tōsaka Rin @ Fate/stay night
Violet Evergarden @ Violet Evergarden
Azusagawa Sakuta @ Seishun Buta Yarou wa Bunny Girl Senpai no Yume wo Minai
Rimuru Tempest @ Tensei Shitara Slime Datta Ken
Semifinalists
SpoilerShow
2008
Fate Testarossa @ Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha
Hiiragi Kagami @ Lucky☆Star
Nagato Yuki @ Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu
Shana @ Shakugan no Shana

2009
Fujibayashi Kyō @ CLANNAD
Katsura Hinagiku @ Hayate no Gotoku!

2010
Akiyama Mio @ K-ON!
Misaka Mikoto @ Toaru Majutsu no Index
Nakano Azusa @ K-ON!

2011
Gokō Ruri (Kuroneko) @ Ore no Imōto
Tachibana Kanade @ Angel Beats!
Katsuragi Keima @ Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai
Kinoshita Hideyoshi @ Baka to Test to Shūkanjū
Lelouch Lamperouge @ Code Geass
Sakata Gintoki @ Gintama

2012
Aisaka Taiga @ Toradora!
Eucliwood Hellscythe @ Kore wa Zombie desu Ka?
Kirigaya Kazuto @ Sword Art Online
Oreki Hōtarō @ Hyōka

2013
Accelerator @ Toaru Majutsu no Index
Sakamaki Izayoi @ Mondaiji

2014
Aragaki Ayase @ Ore no Imōto
Itsuka Kotori @ Date A Live
Shiina Mashiro @ Sakura-sō no Pet na Kanojo

2015
Chitanda Eru @ Hyōka
Kirisaki Chitoge @ Nisekoi
Yukinoshita Yukino @ OreGairu
Araragi Koyomi @ Bakemonogatari
Archer @ Fate/stay night
Sora @ No Game No Life

2016
Illyasviel von Einzbern @ Fate/stay night
Hikigaya Hachiman @ OreGairu
Otonashi Yuzuru @ Angel Beats!

2017
Emilia @ Re:Zero Kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu
Katō Megumi @ Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata
Yūki Asuna @ Sword Art Online
Korosensei @ Ansatsu Kyōshitsu
Tachibana Taki @ Kimi no Na Wa.

2018
Kanna Kamui @ Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon
Rem @ Re:Zero Kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu
Okabe Rintarō @ Steins;Gate
Riku Dola @ No Game No Life: Zero

2019
Sakurajima Mai @ Seishun Buta Yarou wa Bunny Girl Senpai no Yume wo Minai
Tōsaka Rin @ Fate/stay night
Violet Evergarden @ Violet Evergarden
Azusagawa Sakuta @ Seishun Buta Yarou wa Bunny Girl Senpai no Yume wo Minai
Okazaki Tomoya @ CLANNAD
Rimuru Tempest @ Tensei Shitara Slime Datta Ken
Quarterfinalists
SpoilerShow

2008
Fate Testarossa @ Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha
Fujibayashi Kyō @ CLANNAD
Hiiragi Kagami @ Lucky☆Star
Ichinose Kotomi @ CLANNAD
Nagato Yuki @ Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu
Sakagami Tomoyo @ CLANNAD
Shana @ Shakugan no Shana
Suzumiya Haruhi @ Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu

2009
Katsura Hinagiku @ Hayate no Gotoku!
Suigintō @ Rozen Maiden
Tōsaka Rin @ Fate/stay night2010

2010
Aisaka Taiga @ Toradora!
Akiyama Mio @ K-ON!
Misaka Mikoto @ Toaru Majutsu no Index
Nakano Azusa @ K-ON!

2011
Gokō Ruri (Kuroneko) @ Ore no Imōto
Tachibana Kanade @ Angel Beats!
Edward Elric @ Fullmetal Alchemist
Katsuragi Keima @ Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai
Kinoshita Hideyoshi @ Baka to Test to Shūkanjū
Lelouch Lamperouge @ Code Geass
Okazaki Tomoya @ CLANNAD
Orihara Izaya @ Durarara!!
Otonashi Yuzuru @ Angel Beats!
Sakata Gintoki @ Gintama

2012
Eucliwood Hellscythe @ Kore wa Zombie desu Ka?
Nakamura Yuri @ Angel Beats!
Kirigaya Kazuto @ Sword Art Online
Kyon @ Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu
Oreki Hōtarō @ Hyōka

2013
Aragaki Ayase @ Ore no Imōto
Kuroyukihime @ Accel World
Shiina Mashiro @ Sakura-sō no Pet na Kanojo
Accelerator @ Toaru Majutsu no Index
Eren Yeager @ Shingeki no Kyojin
Levi @ Shingeki no Kyojin
Sakamaki Izayoi @ Mondaiji

2014
Aoyama Nanami @ Sakura-sō no Pet na Kanojo
Itsuka Kotori @ Date A Live
Yoshino @ Date A Live
Yūki Asuna @ Sword Art Online

2015
Chitanda Eru @ Hyōka
Kirisaki Chitoge @ Nisekoi
Onodera Kosaki @ Nisekoi
Sakura Chiyo @ Gekkan Shōjo Nozaki-kun
Yuigahama Yui @ OreGairu
Yukinoshita Yukino @ OreGairu
Araragi Koyomi @ Bakemonogatari
Archer @ Fate/stay night
Hikigaya Hachiman @ OreGairu
Kanie Seiya @ Amagi Brilliant Park
Sora @ No Game No Life

2016
Illyasviel von Einzbern @ Fate/stay night
Saber @ Fate/stay night
Shiro @ No Game No Life
Tomori Nao @ Charlotte
Emiya Kiritsugu @ Fate/Zero
Kamijō Tōma @ Toaru Majutsu no Index
@ Takasu Ryūji @ Toradora!

2017
Emilia @ Re:Zero Kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu
Katō Megumi @ Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata
Rem @ Re:Zero Kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu
Gilgamesh @ Fate/stay night
Korosensei @ Ansatsu Kyōshitsu
Satō Kazuma @ KonoSuba
Shiota Nagisa @ Ansatsu Kyōshitsu
Tachibana Taki @ Kimi no Na Wa.

2018
Chtholly Nota Seniorious @ SukaSuka
Kanna Kamui @ Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon
Takanashi Rikka @ Chūnibyō demo Koi ga Shitai!
Emiya Shirō @ Fate/stay night
Okabe Rintarō @ Steins;Gate
Riku Dola @ No Game No Life: Zero
Todoroki Shōto @ Boku Hero no Academia

2019
Izumi Sagiri @ Eromanga Sensei
Sakurajima Mai @ Seishun Buta Yarou wa Bunny Girl Senpai no Yume wo Minai
Tokisaki Kurumi @ Date A Live
Violet Evergarden @ Violet Evergarden
Azusagawa Sakuta @ Seishun Buta Yarou wa Bunny Girl Senpai no Yume wo Minai
Rimuru Tempest @ Tensei Shitara Slime Datta Ken
Togashi Yūta @ Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai!
Round of 16 Candidates
SpoilerShow
2008
C.C. @ Code Geass
Fate Testarossa @ Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha
Fujibayashi Kyō @ CLANNAD
Furude Rika @ Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
Hiiragi Kagami @ Lucky☆Star
Hiiragi Tsukasa @ Lucky☆Star
Ichinose Kotomi @ CLANNAD
Izumi Konata @ Lucky☆Star
Katsura Hinagiku @ Hayate no Gotoku!
Kawasumi Mai @ KANON
Nagato Yuki @ Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu
Sakagami Tomoyo @ CLANNAD
Shana @ Shakugan no Shana
Suigintō @ Rozen Maiden
Suzumiya Haruhi @ Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu
Takamachi Nanoha @ Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha

2009
Aisaka Taiga @ Toradora!
Asahina Mikuru @ Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu
Holo @ Spice and Wolf
Shinku @ Rozen Maiden
Suiseiseki @ Rozen Maiden
Tōsaka Rin @ Fate/stay night

2010
Akiyama Mio @ K-ON!
Hirasawa Yui @ K-ON!
Misaka Mikoto @ Toaru Majutsu no Index
Nakano Azusa @ K-ON!
Saber @ Fate/stay night
Sanzen'in Nagi @ Hayate no Gotoku!
Sengoku Nadeko @ Bakemonogatari
Senjōgahara Hitagi @ Bakemonogatari

2011
Charlotte Dunois @ IS: Infinite Stratos
Eucliwood Hellscythe @ Kore wa Zombie desu Ka?
Gokō Ruri (Kuroneko) @ Ore no Imōto
Nakamura Yuri @ Angel Beats!
Tachibana Kanade @ Angel Beats!
Yui @ Angel Beats!
Accelerator @ Toaru Majutsu no Index
Araragi Koyomi @ Bakemonogatari
Archer @ Fate/stay night
Edward Elric @ Fullmetal Alchemist
Hatake Kakashi @ Naruto
Hibari Kyoya @ Katekyō Hitman Reborn
Katsuragi Keima @ Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai
Kinoshita Hideyoshi @ Baka to Test to Shūkanjū
Kyon @ Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu
Lelouch Lamperouge @ Code Geass
Okazaki Tomoya @ CLANNAD
Orihara Izaya @ Durarara!!
Otonashi Yuzuru @ Angel Beats!
Roy Mustang @ Fullmetal Alchemist
Sakata Gintoki @ Gintama
Sebastian Michaelis @ Kuroshitsuji

2012
Hasegawa Kobato @ Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai
Kashiwazaki Sena @ Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai
Kōsaka Kirino @ Ore no Imōto
Gilgamesh @ Fate/stay night
Kirigaya Kazuto @ Sword Art Online
Kuroko Tetsuya @ Kuroko no Basket
Oreki Hōtarō @ Hyōka
Takasu Ryūji @ Toradora!
Togashi Yūta @ Chūnibyō demo Koi ga Shitai!

2013
Aoyama Nanami @ Sakura-sō no Pet na Kanojo
Aragaki Ayase @ Ore no Imōto
Kuroyukihime @ Accel World
Shiina Mashiro @ Sakura-sō no Pet na Kanojo
Takanashi Rikka @ Chūnibyō demo Koi ga Shitai!
Yūki Asuna @ Sword Art Online
Yuzuriha Inori @ Guilty Crown
Eren Yeager @ Shingeki no Kyojin
Levi @ Shingeki no Kyojin
Sakamaki Izayoi @ Mondaiji
Uchiha Itachi @ Naruto

2014
Itsuka Kotori @ Date A Live
Tokisaki Kurumi @ Date A Live
Tsutsukakushi Tsukiko @ Hentai Ōji to Warawanai Neko.
Yoshino @ Date A Live

2015
Chitanda Eru @ Hyōka
Jibril @ No Game No Life
Kirisaki Chitoge @ Nisekoi
Makise Kurisu @ Steins;Gate
Onodera Kosaki @ Nisekoi
Sakura Chiyo @ Gekkan Shōjo Nozaki-kun
Shiro @ No Game No Life
Yuigahama Yui @ OreGairu
Yukinoshita Yukino @ OreGairu
Emiya Kiritsugu @ Fate/Zero
Hikigaya Hachiman @ OreGairu
Kamijō Tōma @ Toaru Majutsu no Index
Kanie Seiya @ Amagi Brilliant Park
Sora @ No Game No Life

2016
Illyasviel von Einzbern @ Fate/stay night
Isshiki Iroha @ OreGairu. Zoku
Tomori Nao @ Charlotte
Korosensei @ Ansatsu Kyōshitsu
Okabe Rintarō @ Steins;Gate
Saitama @ One Punch Man
Yukihira Sōma @ Shokugeki no Sōma

2017
Kafū Chino @ Gochūmon wa Usagi Desu ka?
Emilia @ Re:Zero Kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu
Katō Megumi @ Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata
Megumin @ KonoSuba
Rem @ Re:Zero Kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu
Akabane Karma @ Ansatsu Kyōshitsu
Satō Kazuma @ KonoSuba
Shiota Nagisa @ Ansatsu Kyōshitsu
Tachibana Taki @ Kimi no Na Wa.

2018
Chtholly Nota Seniorious @ SukaSuka
Izumi Sagiri @ Eromanga Sensei
Kanna Kamui @ Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon
Kinomoto Sakura @ Cardcaptor Sakura
Nishimiya Shōko @ Koe no Katachi
Tōru @ Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon
Astolfo @ Fate/Apocrypha
Ayanokōji Kiyotaka @ Yōkoso Jutsuryoku Shijō Shugi no Kyōshitsu e
Emiya Shirō @ Fate/stay night
Riku Dola @ No Game No Life: Zero
Saiki Kusuo @ Saiki Kusuo no ψ-nan
Todoroki Shōto @ Boku Hero no Academia
Willem Kmetsch @ SukaSuka

2019
Sakurajima Mai @ Seishun Buta Yarou wa Bunny Girl Senpai no Yume wo Minai
Violet Evergarden @ Violet Evergarden
Azusagawa Sakuta @ Seishun Buta Yarou wa Bunny Girl Senpai no Yume wo Minai
Rimuru Tempest @ Tensei Shitara Slime Datta Ken
Last edited by IGNITE on Sun Jan 12, 2020 1:07 am, edited 5 times in total.
Image
Credit to the pixiv artistsShow
Main Tournament
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Tousaka Rin53948782
Yukinoshita Yukino326091352165451
Tokisaki Kurumi5911903916154485
Kamado Nezuko495502012924751
Riku Dola667141618024084
Ayanokouji Kiyotaka69618131298993
Toc
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Gokou Ruri761277508024084
Hikigaya Hachiman6341779311270864
Katou Megumi694303588024084
Korosensei418097224906112
Oreki Houtarou592253551511752
Sora743195178024084
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 2851
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Yamada Naoko
Melon Pan: 120
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
2017 Female Favorite: Kasumigaoka Utaha
2017 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
Wish: Creating the best card game
Location: France

Re: ISML Club 16

Post by Chibasa » Wed Jan 23, 2019 3:54 am

That's nice ! I spotted 2 e-mistakes in it at first glance however.

You wrote Nagato Yuki @ Clannad with Tomoyo avatar (in semifinalist 2008)
And I think Nagato Yuki is considered finalist in the double elimination bracket (since it was last match done to reach Tiara) instead of Hiiragi Kagami. (Still 2008 but Finalist)
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
IGNITE
Magister magi
Magister magi
Posts: 805
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2016 3:26 am
Worships: Air
Melon Pan: 268

Re: ISML Club 16

Post by IGNITE » Wed Jan 23, 2019 5:31 am

Chibasa wrote:
Wed Jan 23, 2019 3:54 am
That's nice ! I spotted 2 e-mistakes in it at first glance however.

You wrote Nagato Yuki @ Clannad with Tomoyo avatar (in semifinalist 2008)
And I think Nagato Yuki is considered finalist in the double elimination bracket (since it was last match done to reach Tiara) instead of Hiiragi Kagami. (Still 2008 but Finalist)
Thank you. Fixed.
Image
Credit to the pixiv artistsShow
Main Tournament
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Tousaka Rin53948782
Yukinoshita Yukino326091352165451
Tokisaki Kurumi5911903916154485
Kamado Nezuko495502012924751
Riku Dola667141618024084
Ayanokouji Kiyotaka69618131298993
Toc
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Gokou Ruri761277508024084
Hikigaya Hachiman6341779311270864
Katou Megumi694303588024084
Korosensei418097224906112
Oreki Houtarou592253551511752
Sora743195178024084
User avatar
Homura
[Apprentice Magician]
[Apprentice Magician]
Posts: 3052
Joined: Wed Sep 25, 2013 3:25 am
Badges:
Melon Pan: 55
2019 Female Favorite: Makise Kurisu
2019 Male Favorite: Levi
2018 Female Favorite: Makise Kurisu
2018 Male Favorite: Yukihira Sōma
2017 Female Favorite: Katō Megumi
2017 Male Favorite: Yukihira Sōma
Location: China

Re: ISML Club 16

Post by Homura » Wed Jan 23, 2019 6:31 am

Such dedication, well done. It reminds me of the fact that the 2011 Tiara final is the only final between two former runner-ups, 09 runner-up and 10 runner-up met in 2011, how perfect.
Post Reply